Andrei SCHMIDT

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
Qualification:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 11-11

All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Croatian Junior 2022   16/6/2022-19/6/2022
MD Round 2 1779 Volodymyr KOLUZAIEV / Nikita YEROMENKO 21-15 / 13-21 / 22-20 Andrei SCHMIDT / Hugo THEMAS 1052 37
MS Round 1 2346 Andrei SCHMIDT 21-10 / 21-11 Ross MACARTNEY - 21
MS Round 2 1026 Dominik KOPRIVA 21-15 / 21-12 Andrei SCHMIDT 2346 35
XD Round 1 - Matthew CHEUNG / Sophia NOBLE 21-13 / 21-18 Andrei SCHMIDT / Emili PÄRSIM - 32
Stockholm Junior 2022   29/4/2022-1/5/2022
MD Round 1 - Muh Putra ERWIANSYAH / Patra Harapan RINDORINDO 21-7 / 21-13 Andrei SCHMIDT / Hugo THEMAS - 26
MS Round 1 - Charles FOUYN 21-9 / 21-7 Andrei SCHMIDT - 27
XD Round 1 - Marwan FAZA / Jessica Maya RISMAWARDANI 21-13 / 21-15 Andrei SCHMIDT / Emili PÄRSIM - 30
Israel Junior 2022   24/3/2022-26/3/2022
MD Round 2 - Andrei SCHMIDT / Hugo THEMAS 21-15 / 25-23 Mark ARONCHIK / Idan SCHNEIDMAN - 25
MD Quarter-final - Andrei SCHMIDT / Hugo THEMAS 21-13 / 21-18 Roko PIPUNIC / Ivor ZEKAN - 22
MD Semi-final - Mayan MOGILNER / Sharon PERELSHTEIN 21-18 / 21-23 / 22-20 Andrei SCHMIDT / Hugo THEMAS - 42
MS Round 1 - Andrei SCHMIDT 21-14 / 21-12 Ruben FELLIN - 19
MS Round 2 - Andrei SCHMIDT 21-12 / 21-3 David PUPKO - 18
MS Round 3 - Andrei SCHMIDT 21-6 / 21-6 Michael BANKER - 14
MS Quarter-final - David SMUTNÝ 21-8 / 21-14 Andrei SCHMIDT - 31
XD Round 2 - Andrei SCHMIDT / Emili PÄRSIM 21-9 / 21-11 Constantinos SYMEONIDES / Ioanna ANTONIOU - 19
XD Quarter-final - Andrei SCHMIDT / Emili PÄRSIM 21-15 / 21-10 Chris Robin TALTS / Kadi ILVES - 20
XD Semi-final - Rene LEEMAN / Emilia SHAPOVALOVA 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-12 Andrei SCHMIDT / Emili PÄRSIM - 34
Estonian International 2022   13/1/2022-16/1/2022
MD (qual) Round 1 1877 Andrei SCHMIDT / Hugo THEMAS W.O. Nicolas HOAREAU / Aymeric TORES 1733 0
MD (qual) Round 2 1877 Andrei SCHMIDT / Hugo THEMAS W.O. Zack BOBROWSKI / Nadeem DALVI - 0
MD Round 1 1877 Andrei SCHMIDT / Hugo THEMAS 21-18 / 6-21 / 25-23 Mario KIRISMA / Robin SCHMALZ 659 32
MD Round 2 - Tanadon PUNPANICH / Wachirawit SOTHON 21-19 / 21-12 Andrei SCHMIDT / Hugo THEMAS 1877 24
MS (qual) Round 1 1505 Zack BOBROWSKI 21-13 / 21-14 Andrei SCHMIDT 2401 27

Opponent:
Mario KIRISMA / Robin SCHMALZ 1 1 0 2022/1/14 2022/1/14
Tanadon PUNPANICH / Wachirawit SOTHON 1 0 1 2022/1/14 2022/1/14
Zack BOBROWSKI 1 0 1 2022/1/13 2022/1/13
Mark ARONCHIK / Idan SCHNEIDMAN 1 1 0 2022/3/25 2022/3/25
Roko PIPUNIC / Ivor ZEKAN 1 1 0 2022/3/25 2022/3/25
Mayan MOGILNER / Sharon PERELSHTEIN 1 0 1 2022/3/26 2022/3/26
Ruben FELLIN 1 1 0 2022/3/24 2022/3/24
David PUPKO 1 1 0 2022/3/24 2022/3/24
Michael BANKER 1 1 0 2022/3/25 2022/3/25
David SMUTNÝ 1 0 1 2022/3/25 2022/3/25
Constantinos SYMEONIDES / Ioanna ANTONIOU 1 1 0 2022/3/24 2022/3/24
Chris Robin TALTS / Kadi ILVES 1 1 0 2022/3/25 2022/3/25
Rene LEEMAN / Emilia SHAPOVALOVA 1 0 1 2022/3/26 2022/3/26
Muh Putra ERWIANSYAH / Patra Harapan RINDORINDO 1 0 1 2022/4/29 2022/4/29
Charles FOUYN 1 0 1 2022/4/29 2022/4/29
Marwan FAZA / Jessica Maya RISMAWARDANI 1 0 1 2022/4/29 2022/4/29
Volodymyr KOLUZAIEV / Nikita YEROMENKO 1 0 1 2022/6/17 2022/6/17
Ross MACARTNEY 1 1 0 2022/6/16 2022/6/16
Dominik KOPRIVA 1 0 1 2022/6/16 2022/6/16
Matthew CHEUNG / Sophia NOBLE 1 0 1 2022/6/17 2022/6/17

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: