Emma Irring BRAÜNER

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 10-3

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Denmark Junior 2021 XD Jonathan MELGAARD / LæRke THOMSEN Winner


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Denmark Junior 2021   21/10/2021-24/10/2021
WD Round 1 - Emma Irring BRAÜNER / Trille TANGHØJ 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-18 Miriam Í GRÓTINUM / Mia THORKILDSHØJ - 48
WD Round 2 - Emma Irring BRAÜNER / Trille TANGHØJ 21-16 / 21-16 Anna CZUCHRA / Daria ZIMNOL - 29
WD Quarter-final - Amanda ABILDGAARD / Frederikke NIELSEN 21-18 / 21-14 Emma Irring BRAÜNER / Trille TANGHØJ - 30
XD Round 1 - Hjalte JOHANSEN / Emma Irring BRAÜNER W.O. Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ - 0
XD Round 2 - Hjalte JOHANSEN / Emma Irring BRAÜNER 21-11 / 23-21 Joakim Thierry ANDERSEN / Maria Søgård ANDERSEN - 33
XD Quarter-final - Hjalte JOHANSEN / Emma Irring BRAÜNER 11-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 Apiluk GATERAHONG / Sirada ROONGPIBOONSOPIT - 44
XD Semi-final - Hjalte JOHANSEN / Emma Irring BRAÜNER 21-17 / 21-14 Andreas Jakob LINDKVIST / Smilla KRISTENSEN - 23
XD Final - Hjalte JOHANSEN / Emma Irring BRAÜNER 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Jonathan MELGAARD / LæRke THOMSEN - 46
Danish Junior Cup 2021   27/8/2021-29/8/2021
WD Round 2 - Emma Irring BRAÜNER / Emilia NESIC 21-19 / 21-17 Clara LØBER / Mette WERGE - 38
WD Quarter-final - Emma Irring BRAÜNER / Emilia NESIC 21-10 / 21-8 Khushi HARAKAMANI / Ida MELKERHED - 23
WD Semi-final - Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA 21-8 / 21-17 Emma Irring BRAÜNER / Emilia NESIC - 44
XD Round 2 - Hjalte JOHANSEN / Emma Irring BRAÜNER 14-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Jeppe SØBY / Mette WERGE - 41
XD Quarter-final - Tobias SPILLEMOSE / Emilia NESIC 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-11 Hjalte JOHANSEN / Emma Irring BRAÜNER - 33

Opponent:
Clara LØBER / Mette WERGE 1 1 0 2021/8/28 2021/8/28
Khushi HARAKAMANI / Ida MELKERHED 1 1 0 2021/8/28 2021/8/28
Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA 1 0 1 2021/8/27 2021/8/27
Jeppe SØBY / Mette WERGE 1 1 0 2021/8/28 2021/8/28
Tobias SPILLEMOSE / Emilia NESIC 1 0 1 2021/8/28 2021/8/28
Miriam Í GRÓTINUM / Mia THORKILDSHØJ 1 1 0 2021/10/21 2021/10/21
Anna CZUCHRA / Daria ZIMNOL 1 1 0 2021/10/22 2021/10/22
Amanda ABILDGAARD / Frederikke NIELSEN 1 0 1 2021/10/23 2021/10/23
Joakim Thierry ANDERSEN / Maria Søgård ANDERSEN 1 1 0 2021/10/22 2021/10/22
Apiluk GATERAHONG / Sirada ROONGPIBOONSOPIT 1 1 0 2021/10/23 2021/10/23
Andreas Jakob LINDKVIST / Smilla KRISTENSEN 1 1 0 2021/10/23 2021/10/23
Jonathan MELGAARD / LæRke THOMSEN 1 1 0 2021/10/21 2021/10/21

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: