Tugcenur KORKMAZ

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 20-8

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Turkey U17 Open 2021 WD Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA Winner


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
European U17 Championships 2021   7/9/2021-12/9/2021
WD Round 2 - Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 18-21 / 21-6 / 21-15 Julia STANKIEWICZ / Julia WOJCIK - 41
WD Round 3 - Selin HÜBSCH / Anna MEJIKOVSKIY 9-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ - 45
WS Round 2 - Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-12 Elin RYBERG - 40
WS Round 3 - Cristina TERUEL 18-21 / 21-18 / 26-24 Tugcenur KORKMAZ - 51
European U17 Team Championships 2021   3/9/2021-7/9/2021
WD Team Match - Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-11 / 21-16 Carolina MENDES / Marta SOUSA - 25
WD Team Match - Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-12 / 21-9 Ria TUOMINEN / Ellen VIRTA - 24
WD Team Match - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ - 55
Turkiye International Junior Tournament 2021   9/8/2021-12/8/2021
WD Round 1 - Humeyra Reyhan DEMIRBAS / Tugcenur KORKMAZ W.O. Saniye BILICI / Irem UYSAL - 0
WD Round 2 - Humeyra Reyhan DEMIRBAS / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-19 / 21-16 Beren ASKAR / Sinem YILDIZ - 30
WD Round 3 - Humeyra Reyhan DEMIRBAS / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-16 / 21-15 Cloé BRAND / Alisa KIRONDA - 24
WD Quarter-final - Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-15 / 25-23 Humeyra Reyhan DEMIRBAS / Tugcenur KORKMAZ - 26
WS Round 1 - Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-17 / 21-10 Buse BEYAZ - 24
WS Round 2 - Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-5 / 21-6 Mervenur YETISGEN - 14
WS Round 3 - Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-10 / 21-16 Esma DILEKCI - 18
WS Round 4 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-17 / 21-10 Tugcenur KORKMAZ - 21
Turkey U17 Open 2021   5/8/2021-8/8/2021
WD Round 2 - Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-15 / 21-10 SiLanur GULER / Bilge SABANCI - 23
WD Quarter-final - Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-18 / 21-12 Iremsu CURUK / Cevriye ISCAN - 24
WD Semi-final - Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-18 / 21-18 Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA - 40
WD Final - Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 15-21 / 21-6 / 21-17 Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA - 42
WS Round 1 - Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-11 / 21-11 Elif Rabia SIMSEK - 21
WS Round 2 - Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-6 / 21-12 Esin HABIBOGLOU - 20
WS Round 3 - Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-10 / 21-15 Amina LYSENKO - 27
WS Quarter-final - Cansu ERÇETIN 21-13 / 21-14 Tugcenur KORKMAZ - 19
Brothers Bulgarian U17 International 2021   9/7/2021-11/7/2021
WD Round 2 - Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-16 / 21-18 Carmen Maria JIMENEZ / Paula LLAVERO - 27
WD Quarter-final - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-19 / 11-21 / 25-23 Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ - 55
WS Round 1 - Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-9 / 21-9 Iasmina BUGARSCHI - 34
WS Round 2 - Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-11 / 21-8 Miona FILIPOVIC - 27
WS Round 3 - Camille POGNANTE 21-14 / 21-17 Tugcenur KORKMAZ - 29

Opponent:
Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 2 1 1 2021/8/8 2021/8/11
Carmen Maria JIMENEZ / Paula LLAVERO 1 1 0 2021/7/10 2021/7/10
Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 1 0 1 2021/7/10 2021/7/10
Iasmina BUGARSCHI 1 1 0 2021/7/9 2021/7/9
Miona FILIPOVIC 1 1 0 2021/7/10 2021/7/10
Camille POGNANTE 1 0 1 2021/7/10 2021/7/10
SiLanur GULER / Bilge SABANCI 1 1 0 2021/8/8 2021/8/8
Iremsu CURUK / Cevriye ISCAN 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA 1 1 0 2021/8/5 2021/8/5
Elif Rabia SIMSEK 1 1 0 2021/8/5 2021/8/5
Esin HABIBOGLOU 1 1 0 2021/8/6 2021/8/6
Amina LYSENKO 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Cansu ERÇETIN 1 0 1 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Beren ASKAR / Sinem YILDIZ 1 1 0 2021/8/10 2021/8/10
Cloé BRAND / Alisa KIRONDA 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Buse BEYAZ 1 1 0 2021/8/9 2021/8/9
Mervenur YETISGEN 1 1 0 2021/8/10 2021/8/10
Esma DILEKCI 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Yevheniia KANTEMYR 1 0 1 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Carolina MENDES / Marta SOUSA 1 1 0 2021/9/3 2021/9/3
Ria TUOMINEN / Ellen VIRTA 1 1 0 2021/9/4 2021/9/4
Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 1 0 1 2021/9/6 2021/9/6
Julia STANKIEWICZ / Julia WOJCIK 1 1 0 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Selin HÜBSCH / Anna MEJIKOVSKIY 1 0 1 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Elin RYBERG 1 1 0 2021/9/8 2021/9/8
Cristina TERUEL 1 0 1 2021/9/9 2021/9/9

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: