Yevheniia KANTEMYR

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 49-11

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Polish U17 International 2021 WD Anna CZUCHRA / Julia PIWOWAR Winner
Polish U17 International 2021 WS Joanna PODEDWORNY Runner-up
Polish U17 International 2021 XD Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ Winner
Latvia U17 International 2021 WS Gianna STIGLICH Runner-up
Latvia U17 International 2021 XD Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ Runner-up
Turkey U17 Open 2021 WS Cansu ERÇETIN Winner
Turkey U17 Open 2021 XD Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ Winner


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Turkiye International Junior Tournament 2021   9/8/2021-12/8/2021
WD Round 2 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO 21-19 / 21-15 Sumeyye TUNCER / Sude Naz UZUNMEHMET - 22
WD Round 3 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO 21-14 / 21-15 Firdevs KARAASLAN / Nurgul YILMAZ - 22
WD Quarter-final - Lucie AMIGUET / Vera APPENZELLER W.O. Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO - 0
WS Round 2 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-4 / 21-12 Behiye BODUR - 16
WS Round 3 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 22-20 / 20-22 / 21-13 Cevriye ISCAN - 42
WS Round 4 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-17 / 21-10 Tugcenur KORKMAZ - 21
WS Quarter-final - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-7 / 21-7 Tugce YURTALAN - 17
WS Semi-final - Aleksandra CHUSHKINA W.O. Yevheniia KANTEMYR - 0
XD Round 1 - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-11 / 21-13 MüNir Mert POLAT / SiLanur GULER - 21
XD Round 2 - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 22-20 / 12-21 / 21-13 Mehmet Can TOREMIS / Beren ASKAR - 34
XD Round 3 - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-15 / 21-17 Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Lucie AMIGUET - 23
XD Quarter-final - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-12 / 21-13 Georgii PETROV / Maria LEZZHOVA - 22
XD Semi-final - Lev BARINOV / Anastasiia BOIARUN W.O. Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR - 0
Turkey U17 Open 2021   5/8/2021-8/8/2021
WD Round 2 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO 21-11 / 21-16 Humeyra Reyhan DEMIRBAS / Ikra Elif OZYIGIT - 23
WD Quarter-final - Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO 21-15 / 21-15 Nataliia NIKULINA / Svetlana SUTIAGINA - 24
WD Semi-final - Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-18 Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO - 49
WS Round 2 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-6 / 21-15 Damla YALCINKAYA - 18
WS Round 3 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-6 Nataliia NIKULINA - 32
WS Quarter-final - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-13 / 21-14 Svetlana SUTIAGINA - 23
WS Semi-final - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-17 / 21-18 Ravza BODUR - 26
WS Final - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-16 / 11-21 / 22-20 Cansu ERÇETIN - 46
XD Round 1 - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-9 / 21-4 Burak CESITCIOGLU / Birsu TUNA - 15
XD Round 2 - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-16 / 21-10 Mehmet Can TOREMIS / Beren ASKAR - 20
XD Quarter-final - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-18 / 21-14 Berat AYINDI / Firdevs KARAASLAN - 21
XD Semi-final - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-18 Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH - 38
XD Final - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-19 / 21-16 Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ - 29
Latvia U17 International 2021   29/7/2021-31/7/2021
WD Round 2 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO 21-5 / 21-12 Paula MACKEVICA / Marleen SCHWABE - 18
WD Quarter-final - Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO 21-6 / 21-5 Annabel ROHTLA / Meribel ROHTLA - 20
WD Semi-final - Maja JANKO / Julia STANKIEWICZ 14-21 / 23-21 / 21-19 Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO - 45
WS Round 2 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-8 / 21-14 Alina BERGELSON - 20
WS Round 3 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 22-20 / 21-11 Vilte PAULAUSKAITE - 27
WS Quarter-final - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-6 / 21-13 Emilia SHAPOVALOVA - 18
WS Semi-final - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-18 / 21-18 Elisaveta BERIK - 28
WS Final - Gianna STIGLICH 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-15 Yevheniia KANTEMYR - 45
XD Round 2 - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-17 / 21-12 Rene LEEMAN / Elisaveta BERIK - 23
XD Quarter-final - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-19 / 21-19 Mateusz GOLAS / Anna CZUCHRA - 31
XD Semi-final - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-14 Bartlomiej BUTKUS / Julia WOJCIK - 35
XD Final - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ 21-19 / 11-21 / 23-21 Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR - 51
Polish U17 International 2021   28/5/2021-30/5/2021
WD Round 2 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO 21-7 / 21-8 Martyna-Marija MARCINKEVICIUTE / Auguste STANKEVICIUTE - 16
WD Quarter-final - Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO 21-12 / 21-6 Natalia LENCZEWSKA / Oliwia NIEDZWIEDZKA - 26
WD Semi-final - Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO 21-10 / 21-12 Kinga STOKFISZ / Julia WOJCIK - 26
WD Final - Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO 21-17 / 21-17 Anna CZUCHRA / Julia PIWOWAR - 29
WS Round 2 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-9 / 21-10 Taja LEONOVIC - 20
WS Round 3 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-11 / 21-16 Sarah DLAPKA - 25
WS Quarter-final - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-23 / 21-19 / 21-16 Gianna STIGLICH - 46
WS Semi-final - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-13 / 21-13 Lucie KRULOVÁ - 26
WS Final - Joanna PODEDWORNY 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Yevheniia KANTEMYR - 54
XD Round 1 - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-18 / 21-14 Maksymilian KROGULSKI / Anna KOTLARSKA - 22
XD Round 2 - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-18 / 21-17 Charles FOUYN / Amber BOONEN - 21
XD Quarter-final - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-17 / 21-14 Pavel MANÁSEK / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ - 20
XD Semi-final - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-10 / 21-15 Jan FRANCZAK / Julia PIWOWAR - 23
XD Final - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 26-24 / 21-13 Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ - 38
Ukraine Junior International Tournament 2021   13/5/2021-16/5/2021
WD Round 2 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO 21-17 / 21-13 Sofiia LAVROVA / Anastasiia YEROKHINA - 29
WD Quarter-final - Oleksandra BOTSMAN / Daria KOSHECHKINA 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO - 36
WS Round 2 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-5 / 21-8 Polina BARANNYK - 20
WS Round 3 - Daria KOSHECHKINA 21-15 / 12-21 / 23-21 Yevheniia KANTEMYR - 42
XD Round 1 - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-8 / 21-5 Mykyta POKYDKO / Oleksandra MOTORNA - 19
XD Round 2 - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Nikita YEROMENKO / Varvara FROLOVA - 40
XD Quarter-final - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-19 / 21-15 Jan BABNIK / Zoja NOVAK - 22
XD Semi-final - Oskar MÄNNIK / Ramona ÜPRUS 23-21 / 23-21 Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR - 26

Opponent:
Gianna STIGLICH 2 1 1 2021/5/29 2021/7/31
Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ 2 1 1 2021/5/30 2021/7/31
Mehmet Can TOREMIS / Beren ASKAR 2 2 0 2021/8/8 2021/8/11
Sofiia LAVROVA / Anastasiia YEROKHINA 1 1 0 2021/5/14 2021/5/14
Oleksandra BOTSMAN / Daria KOSHECHKINA 1 0 1 2021/5/15 2021/5/15
Polina BARANNYK 1 1 0 2021/5/14 2021/5/14
Daria KOSHECHKINA 1 0 1 2021/5/14 2021/5/14
Mykyta POKYDKO / Oleksandra MOTORNA 1 1 0 2021/5/13 2021/5/13
Nikita YEROMENKO / Varvara FROLOVA 1 1 0 2021/5/14 2021/5/14
Jan BABNIK / Zoja NOVAK 1 1 0 2021/5/15 2021/5/15
Oskar MÄNNIK / Ramona ÜPRUS 1 0 1 2021/5/15 2021/5/15
Martyna-Marija MARCINKEVICIUTE / Auguste STANKEVICIUTE 1 1 0 2021/5/29 2021/5/29
Natalia LENCZEWSKA / Oliwia NIEDZWIEDZKA 1 1 0 2021/5/30 2021/5/30
Kinga STOKFISZ / Julia WOJCIK 1 1 0 2021/5/28 2021/5/28
Anna CZUCHRA / Julia PIWOWAR 1 1 0 2021/5/30 2021/5/30
Taja LEONOVIC 1 1 0 2021/5/28 2021/5/28
Sarah DLAPKA 1 1 0 2021/5/29 2021/5/29
Lucie KRULOVÁ 1 1 0 2021/5/28 2021/5/28
Joanna PODEDWORNY 1 0 1 2021/5/30 2021/5/30
Maksymilian KROGULSKI / Anna KOTLARSKA 1 1 0 2021/5/28 2021/5/28
Charles FOUYN / Amber BOONEN 1 1 0 2021/5/29 2021/5/29
Pavel MANÁSEK / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 1 1 0 2021/5/29 2021/5/29
Jan FRANCZAK / Julia PIWOWAR 1 1 0 2021/5/28 2021/5/28
Paula MACKEVICA / Marleen SCHWABE 1 1 0 2021/7/30 2021/7/30
Annabel ROHTLA / Meribel ROHTLA 1 1 0 2021/7/30 2021/7/30
Maja JANKO / Julia STANKIEWICZ 1 0 1 2021/7/29 2021/7/29
Alina BERGELSON 1 1 0 2021/7/30 2021/7/30
Vilte PAULAUSKAITE 1 1 0 2021/7/30 2021/7/30
Emilia SHAPOVALOVA 1 1 0 2021/7/31 2021/7/31
Elisaveta BERIK 1 1 0 2021/7/31 2021/7/31
Rene LEEMAN / Elisaveta BERIK 1 1 0 2021/7/30 2021/7/30
Mateusz GOLAS / Anna CZUCHRA 1 1 0 2021/7/30 2021/7/30
Bartlomiej BUTKUS / Julia WOJCIK 1 1 0 2021/7/31 2021/7/31
Humeyra Reyhan DEMIRBAS / Ikra Elif OZYIGIT 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Nataliia NIKULINA / Svetlana SUTIAGINA 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 1 0 1 2021/8/8 2021/8/8
Damla YALCINKAYA 1 1 0 2021/8/6 2021/8/6
Nataliia NIKULINA 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Svetlana SUTIAGINA 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Ravza BODUR 1 1 0 2021/8/5 2021/8/5
Cansu ERÇETIN 1 1 0 2021/8/8 2021/8/8
Burak CESITCIOGLU / Birsu TUNA 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Berat AYINDI / Firdevs KARAASLAN 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH 1 1 0 2021/8/5 2021/8/5
Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ 1 1 0 2021/8/8 2021/8/8
Sumeyye TUNCER / Sude Naz UZUNMEHMET 1 1 0 2021/8/10 2021/8/10
Firdevs KARAASLAN / Nurgul YILMAZ 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Behiye BODUR 1 1 0 2021/8/10 2021/8/10
Cevriye ISCAN 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Tugcenur KORKMAZ 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Tugce YURTALAN 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
MüNir Mert POLAT / SiLanur GULER 1 1 0 2021/8/9 2021/8/9
Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Lucie AMIGUET 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Georgii PETROV / Maria LEZZHOVA 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: