Daniil DUBOVENKO

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 38-5

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Russian Junior White Nights 2021 MD Ilmir KHAIRUTDINOV / Stepan VOLKOV Winner
Turkey U17 Open 2021 MD Anil Ulaç ATAN / Miraç KANTAR Winner
Turkey U17 Open 2021 MS Gleb STEPAKOV Runner-up
Turkiye International Junior Tournament 2021 MD Andrey ANTROPOV / Egor BORISOV Winner
Turkiye International Junior Tournament 2021 MS Dicky Dwi PANGESTU Runner-up
European U17 Championships 2021 MD Baptiste LABARTHE / Alex LANIER Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
European U17 Championships 2021   7/9/2021-12/9/2021
MD Round 2 - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-19 / 21-16 Matteo JUSTEL / Yohan OSVALD - 25
MD Round 3 - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-16 / 21-9 Robin HARPER / Michael PANG - 19
MD Quarter-final - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Gleb STEPAKOV 16-21 / 21-7 / 21-17 Calvin LUNDSGAARD / Mads Emil MONKE - 41
MD Semi-final - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-13 Anil Ulaç ATAN / Miraç KANTAR - 38
MD Final - Baptiste LABARTHE / Alex LANIER 16-21 / 26-24 / 21-17 Daniil DUBOVENKO / Gleb STEPAKOV - 45
MS Round 2 - Daniil DUBOVENKO 21-9 / 21-12 Georgi KATEROV - 18
MS Round 3 - Daniil DUBOVENKO 21-17 / 21-15 Mads Emil MONKE - 28
MS Round 4 - Daniil DUBOVENKO 21-8 / 21-6 Jan WILCZAK - 20
MS Quarter-final - Alex LANIER 7-21 / 21-12 / 22-17 Daniil DUBOVENKO - 53
European U17 Team Championships 2021   3/9/2021-7/9/2021
MD Team Match - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Ilia VESNOVSKIY 21-15 / 21-12 Csanad HORVATH / Milan MESTERHAZY - 17
MD Team Match - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-13 / 21-18 Jonathan MELGAARD / Mike VESTERGAARD - 29
MD Team Match - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-19 Baptiste LABARTHE / Alex LANIER - 49
MS Team Match - Daniil DUBOVENKO 21-7 / 21-10 Noah HAASE - 30
MS Team Match - Daniil DUBOVENKO 21-10 / 21-11 Oleksii TITOV - 21
MS Team Match - Daniil DUBOVENKO 21-16 / 21-18 William BØGEBJERG - 41
XD Team Match - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH 21-16 / 23-21 Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR - 25
XD Team Match - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH 21-15 / 22-20 Baptiste LABARTHE / Herveline CRESPEL - 27
Turkiye International Junior Tournament 2021   9/8/2021-12/8/2021
MD Round 2 - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Maksim OGLOBLIN 21-10 / 21-10 Gleb STEPAKOV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY - 20
MD Round 3 - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Maksim OGLOBLIN 21-11 / 21-16 Adrian JOLIAT / Lorrain JOLIAT - 22
MD Quarter-final - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Maksim OGLOBLIN 21-13 / 21-7 Anil Ulaç ATAN / Miraç KANTAR - 20
MD Semi-final - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Maksim OGLOBLIN 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Hasan Berkay GÜNBAZ / Nurullah SARAÇ - 39
MD Final - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Maksim OGLOBLIN 21-8 / 21-15 Andrey ANTROPOV / Egor BORISOV - 19
MS Round 2 - Daniil DUBOVENKO 21-7 / 21-14 Veysel TASDEMIR - 18
MS Round 3 - Daniil DUBOVENKO 21-7 / 21-4 Hamit ATMACA - 15
MS Round 4 - Daniil DUBOVENKO 21-6 / 21-6 Omer Faruk ALTUNER - 16
MS Quarter-final - Daniil DUBOVENKO 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-9 Gleb STEPAKOV - 41
MS Semi-final - Daniil DUBOVENKO 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-8 Nurullah SARAÇ - 43
MS Final - Dicky Dwi PANGESTU 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-9 Daniil DUBOVENKO - 38
Turkey U17 Open 2021   5/8/2021-8/8/2021
MD Round 2 - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-13 / 21-9 Huseyin Akif KOÇ / MüNir Mert POLAT - 18
MD Quarter-final - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-14 / 21-12 Emre AYIK / Bugra Kaan GOKSEL - 23
MD Semi-final - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-10 / 21-14 Burak Mert ALKAYA / Furkan SARAÇ - 26
MD Final - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-12 / 21-13 Anil Ulaç ATAN / Miraç KANTAR - 21
MS Round 2 - Daniil DUBOVENKO 21-10 / 21-3 Liano PANZA - 15
MS Round 3 - Daniil DUBOVENKO 21-3 / 21-8 Mustafa Samet TUNCER - 16
MS Quarter-final - Daniil DUBOVENKO 21-16 / 21-11 Veysel TASDEMIR - 20
MS Semi-final - Daniil DUBOVENKO 21-9 / 21-17 Emre AYIK - 23
MS Final - Gleb STEPAKOV 21-15 / 21-16 Daniil DUBOVENKO - 30
Russian Junior White Nights 2021   1/7/2021-4/7/2021
MD Quarter-final - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Maksim OGLOBLIN 21-9 / 21-11 Anton KODOLOV / Aynur ZALILOV - 25
MD Semi-final - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Maksim OGLOBLIN 21-19 / 21-11 Mikhail CHAIKIN / Aleksandr GURIANOV - 33
MD Final - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Maksim OGLOBLIN 21-10 / 21-3 Ilmir KHAIRUTDINOV / Stepan VOLKOV - 16
MS Round 2 - Daniil DUBOVENKO 21-15 / 21-8 Mikhail CHAIKIN - 25
MS Quarter-final - Daniil DUBOVENKO 21-11 / 21-13 Lorrain JOLIAT - 40
MS Semi-final - Saneeth DAYANAND SHIMOGA 21-14 / 21-19 Daniil DUBOVENKO - 48

Opponent:
Anil Ulaç ATAN / Miraç KANTAR 3 3 0 2021/8/8 2021/9/11
Veysel TASDEMIR 2 2 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/10
Gleb STEPAKOV 2 1 1 2021/8/8 2021/8/11
Baptiste LABARTHE / Alex LANIER 2 1 1 2021/9/7 2021/9/12
Anton KODOLOV / Aynur ZALILOV 1 1 0 2021/7/3 2021/7/3
Mikhail CHAIKIN / Aleksandr GURIANOV 1 1 0 2021/7/3 2021/7/3
Ilmir KHAIRUTDINOV / Stepan VOLKOV 1 1 0 2021/7/1 2021/7/1
Mikhail CHAIKIN 1 1 0 2021/7/2 2021/7/2
Lorrain JOLIAT 1 1 0 2021/7/3 2021/7/3
Saneeth DAYANAND SHIMOGA 1 0 1 2021/7/4 2021/7/4
Huseyin Akif KOÇ / MüNir Mert POLAT 1 1 0 2021/8/8 2021/8/8
Emre AYIK / Bugra Kaan GOKSEL 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Burak Mert ALKAYA / Furkan SARAÇ 1 1 0 2021/8/5 2021/8/5
Liano PANZA 1 1 0 2021/8/6 2021/8/6
Mustafa Samet TUNCER 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Emre AYIK 1 1 0 2021/8/5 2021/8/5
Gleb STEPAKOV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY 1 1 0 2021/8/10 2021/8/10
Adrian JOLIAT / Lorrain JOLIAT 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Hasan Berkay GÜNBAZ / Nurullah SARAÇ 1 1 0 2021/8/9 2021/8/9
Andrey ANTROPOV / Egor BORISOV 1 1 0 2021/8/12 2021/8/12
Hamit ATMACA 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Omer Faruk ALTUNER 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Nurullah SARAÇ 1 1 0 2021/8/12 2021/8/12
Dicky Dwi PANGESTU 1 0 1 2021/8/12 2021/8/12
Csanad HORVATH / Milan MESTERHAZY 1 1 0 2021/9/3 2021/9/3
Jonathan MELGAARD / Mike VESTERGAARD 1 1 0 2021/9/6 2021/9/6
Noah HAASE 1 1 0 2021/9/4 2021/9/4
Oleksii TITOV 1 1 0 2021/9/6 2021/9/6
William BØGEBJERG 1 1 0 2021/9/6 2021/9/6
Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 1 1 0 2021/9/6 2021/9/6
Baptiste LABARTHE / Herveline CRESPEL 1 1 0 2021/9/7 2021/9/7
Matteo JUSTEL / Yohan OSVALD 1 1 0 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Robin HARPER / Michael PANG 1 1 0 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Calvin LUNDSGAARD / Mads Emil MONKE 1 1 0 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Georgi KATEROV 1 1 0 2021/9/8 2021/9/8
Mads Emil MONKE 1 1 0 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Jan WILCZAK 1 1 0 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Alex LANIER 1 0 1 2021/9/10 2021/9/10

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: