Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 18-6

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Danish Junior Cup U17 2021 WD Naja ABILDGAARD / Norah JEPPESEN Winner
Danish Junior Cup U17 2021 XD Jonathan MELGAARD / Sarah SKRIVER Winner


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Denmark Junior 2021   21/10/2021-24/10/2021
WD Round 1 - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 21-14 / 21-4 Bjarnhild Í BUÐ JUSTINUSSEN / Adhya NANDI - 28
WD Round 2 - Selin HÜBSCH / Julia MEYER 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-14 Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN - 50
XD Round 2 - Jonathan MELGAARD / LæRke THOMSEN 21-19 / 21-12 Mike VESTERGAARD / Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED - 27
European U17 Championships 2021   7/9/2021-12/9/2021
WD Round 1 - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 21-11 / 21-19 Noemie BRAND / Leila ZARROUK - 27
WD Round 2 - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 21-12 / 21-11 Amelie LEHMANN / Cara SIEBRECHT - 24
WD Round 3 - Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN - 42
XD Round 2 - Mike VESTERGAARD / Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED 21-7 / 21-8 Shawn GRINBLAT / Zohar AMOYAL - 16
XD Round 3 - Mike VESTERGAARD / Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED 21-17 / 21-15 Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Galina LISOCHKINA - 23
XD Round 4 - Viktor PETROVIC / Andjela VITMAN 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-16 Mike VESTERGAARD / Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED - 42
European U17 Team Championships 2021   3/9/2021-7/9/2021
WD Team Match - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 21-8 / 21-18 Veronika DRAVINEC / Mara HAFNER - 21
WD Team Match - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-15 Anamaria SERBAN / Andra STOICA - 44
WD Team Match - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ - 55
XD Team Match - Mike VESTERGAARD / Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED 21-12 / 21-11 Nikolas KOKOSIS / Maria Eleni ARISTOPOULOU - 18
Danish Junior Cup U17 2021   27/8/2021-29/8/2021
WD Round 2 - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-18 Sophia LEMMING / Kajsa VAN DALM - 58
WD Quarter-final - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 23-21 / 22-20 Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO - 41
WD Semi-final - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 21-17 / 21-19 Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN - 40
WD Final - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 21-18 / 21-13 Naja ABILDGAARD / Norah JEPPESEN - 32
WS Round 2 - Marie CESARI 10-21 / 21-11 / 21-7 Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED - 39
XD Round 1 - Mike VESTERGAARD / Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Jacob BAY / Alberte ESPERSEN - 40
XD Round 2 - Mike VESTERGAARD / Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Arthur WAKHEVITSCH / Floriane NURIT - 41
XD Quarter-final - Mike VESTERGAARD / Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED 21-17 / 21-19 Martin HARBO / Anne MøLler KNUDSEN - 27
XD Semi-final - Mike VESTERGAARD / Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED 21-13 / 21-16 Mads ANDERSSON / Anna-Sofie NIELSEN - 29
XD Final - Mike VESTERGAARD / Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED 21-8 / 21-13 Jonathan MELGAARD / Sarah SKRIVER - 28
Denmark Masters 2021   5/8/2021-8/8/2021
WS (qual) Round 2 494 Heli NEIMAN 21-9 / 21-15 Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED - 23

Opponent:
Heli NEIMAN 1 0 1 2021/8/5 2021/8/5
Sophia LEMMING / Kajsa VAN DALM 1 1 0 2021/8/28 2021/8/28
Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 1 1 0 2021/8/28 2021/8/28
Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 1 1 0 2021/8/29 2021/8/29
Naja ABILDGAARD / Norah JEPPESEN 1 1 0 2021/8/27 2021/8/27
Marie CESARI 1 0 1 2021/8/27 2021/8/27
Jacob BAY / Alberte ESPERSEN 1 1 0 2021/8/27 2021/8/27
Arthur WAKHEVITSCH / Floriane NURIT 1 1 0 2021/8/28 2021/8/28
Martin HARBO / Anne MøLler KNUDSEN 1 1 0 2021/8/28 2021/8/28
Mads ANDERSSON / Anna-Sofie NIELSEN 1 1 0 2021/8/29 2021/8/29
Jonathan MELGAARD / Sarah SKRIVER 1 1 0 2021/8/27 2021/8/27
Veronika DRAVINEC / Mara HAFNER 1 1 0 2021/9/3 2021/9/3
Anamaria SERBAN / Andra STOICA 1 1 0 2021/9/4 2021/9/4
Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 1 1 0 2021/9/6 2021/9/6
Nikolas KOKOSIS / Maria Eleni ARISTOPOULOU 1 1 0 2021/9/5 2021/9/5
Noemie BRAND / Leila ZARROUK 1 1 0 2021/9/8 2021/9/8
Amelie LEHMANN / Cara SIEBRECHT 1 1 0 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 1 0 1 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Shawn GRINBLAT / Zohar AMOYAL 1 1 0 2021/9/7 2021/9/7
Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Galina LISOCHKINA 1 1 0 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Viktor PETROVIC / Andjela VITMAN 1 0 1 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Bjarnhild Í BUÐ JUSTINUSSEN / Adhya NANDI 1 1 0 2021/10/21 2021/10/21
Selin HÜBSCH / Julia MEYER 1 0 1 2021/10/22 2021/10/22
Jonathan MELGAARD / LæRke THOMSEN 1 0 1 2021/10/22 2021/10/22

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: