Maria LEZZHOVA

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 18-9

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
European U17 Championships 2021 WD Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
European U17 Championships 2021   7/9/2021-12/9/2021
WD Round 2 - Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-7 / 21-14 Meerte LOOS / Stefanie NIJSSE - 22
WD Round 3 - Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-13 / 21-17 Lucie KRULOVÁ / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ - 25
WD Quarter-final - Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-15 / 21-13 Polina KARMALYS / Anamaria SERBAN - 25
WD Semi-final - Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-11 Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE - 45
WD Final - Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-19 / 21-13 Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA - 33
XD Round 2 - Jonathan MELGAARD / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Georgii PETROV / Maria LEZZHOVA - 54
European U17 Team Championships 2021   3/9/2021-7/9/2021
WD Team Match - Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-16 / 21-11 Vilte PAULAUSKAITE / Monika SUKACKAITE - 23
WD Team Match - Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina LISOCHKINA - 50
XD Team Match - Georgii PETROV / Maria LEZZHOVA 21-17 / 21-17 Kean Gabor KIGYOS / Petra HART - 27
XD Team Match - Georgii PETROV / Maria LEZZHOVA 21-13 / 21-8 Domas PAKSYS / Jogaile KELECIUTE - 21
Turkiye International Junior Tournament 2021   9/8/2021-12/8/2021
WD Round 1 - Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-18 / 21-6 Yagmur CEVIK / Havvanur DEMIR - 19
WD Round 2 - Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-16 / 21-16 Gizem AYNA / Ayca HAVA - 26
WD Round 3 - Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-12 / 21-10 Sevval Naz ISIK / Basak SEVEN - 24
WD Quarter-final - Anastasiia BOIARUN / Alena IAKOVLEVA 21-9 / 21-15 Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA - 21
XD Round 1 - Georgii PETROV / Maria LEZZHOVA 21-6 / 21-12 Mustafa Samet TUNCER / Ecren ETEN - 19
XD Round 2 - Georgii PETROV / Maria LEZZHOVA 21-12 / 21-12 Omer Faruk ALTUNER / Nursin SEVGIN - 22
XD Round 3 - Georgii PETROV / Maria LEZZHOVA 21-11 / 21-10 Ufuk Ulas SESLI / Nurgul AKTEKIN - 21
XD Quarter-final - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-12 / 21-13 Georgii PETROV / Maria LEZZHOVA - 22
Turkey U17 Open 2021   5/8/2021-8/8/2021
WD Round 2 - Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-16 / 21-13 Sevval Naz ISIK / Basak SEVEN - 27
WD Quarter-final - Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-14 / 21-17 Sumeyye TUNCER / Sude Naz UZUNMEHMET - 24
WD Semi-final - Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-18 / 21-18 Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA - 40
XD Round 1 - Georgii PETROV / Maria LEZZHOVA 21-14 / 21-15 Yigithan BILGE / Ikra Elif OZYIGIT - 28
XD Round 2 - Georgii PETROV / Maria LEZZHOVA 21-12 / 21-12 Liano PANZA / Jorina JANN - 21
XD Quarter-final - Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH 16-21 / 21-17 / 24-22 Georgii PETROV / Maria LEZZHOVA - 45
Russian Junior White Nights 2021   1/7/2021-4/7/2021
WD Quarter-final - Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-18 / 21-14 Mariia APOSTOLIUK / Ilsina VALIULLINA - 25
WD Semi-final - Valeriya ISAKOVA / Anna KIRILLOVA 21-17 / 21-16 Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA - 37
XD Round 2 - Yaroslav MARTYNOV / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-18 Georgii PETROV / Maria LEZZHOVA - 50

Opponent:
Sevval Naz ISIK / Basak SEVEN 2 2 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/11
Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 2 1 1 2021/9/7 2021/9/11
Mariia APOSTOLIUK / Ilsina VALIULLINA 1 1 0 2021/7/2 2021/7/2
Valeriya ISAKOVA / Anna KIRILLOVA 1 0 1 2021/7/4 2021/7/4
Yaroslav MARTYNOV / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH 1 0 1 2021/7/3 2021/7/3
Sumeyye TUNCER / Sude Naz UZUNMEHMET 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 1 0 1 2021/8/5 2021/8/5
Yigithan BILGE / Ikra Elif OZYIGIT 1 1 0 2021/8/6 2021/8/6
Liano PANZA / Jorina JANN 1 1 0 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH 1 0 1 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Yagmur CEVIK / Havvanur DEMIR 1 1 0 2021/8/9 2021/8/9
Gizem AYNA / Ayca HAVA 1 1 0 2021/8/10 2021/8/10
Anastasiia BOIARUN / Alena IAKOVLEVA 1 0 1 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Mustafa Samet TUNCER / Ecren ETEN 1 1 0 2021/8/9 2021/8/9
Omer Faruk ALTUNER / Nursin SEVGIN 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Ufuk Ulas SESLI / Nurgul AKTEKIN 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 1 0 1 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Vilte PAULAUSKAITE / Monika SUKACKAITE 1 1 0 2021/9/5 2021/9/5
Kean Gabor KIGYOS / Petra HART 1 1 0 2021/9/3 2021/9/3
Domas PAKSYS / Jogaile KELECIUTE 1 1 0 2021/9/5 2021/9/5
Meerte LOOS / Stefanie NIJSSE 1 1 0 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Lucie KRULOVÁ / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 1 1 0 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Polina KARMALYS / Anamaria SERBAN 1 1 0 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 1 0 1 2021/9/12 2021/9/12
Jonathan MELGAARD / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 1 0 1 2021/9/7 2021/9/7

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: