Julia STANKIEWICZ

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 20-6

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Polish U17 International 2021 XD Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR Runner-up
Latvia U17 International 2021 WD Anna CZUCHRA / Julia PIWOWAR Winner
Latvia U17 International 2021 XD Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR Winner


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Polish International 2021   23/9/2021-26/9/2021
WD (qual) Round 1 - Julia STANKIEWICZ / Julia WOJCIK W.O. Susan EKELUND / Elisa MELGAARD - 0
WD (qual) Round 2 - Julia STANKIEWICZ / Julia WOJCIK 21-13 / 24-22 Emilia JOCHACY / Kinga STOKFISZ - 28
WD Round 2 - Treesa JOLLY / GAYATRI GOPICHAND PULLELA 21-5 / 21-13 Julia STANKIEWICZ / Julia WOJCIK - 21
European U17 Championships 2021   7/9/2021-12/9/2021
WD Round 1 - Julia STANKIEWICZ / Julia WOJCIK 21-13 / 21-19 Vilte PAULAUSKAITE / Monika SUKACKAITE - 26
WD Round 2 - Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 18-21 / 21-6 / 21-15 Julia STANKIEWICZ / Julia WOJCIK - 41
XD Round 2 - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ 21-7 / 21-10 Milan MESTERHAZY / Tunde TAKACS - 20
XD Round 3 - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Axel BASTIDE / Clemence GAUDREAU - 55
XD Round 4 - Jonathan MELGAARD / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 21-10 / 21-17 Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ - 27
European U17 Team Championships 2021   3/9/2021-7/9/2021
WD Team Match - Julia STANKIEWICZ / Julia WOJCIK 21-9 / 21-9 LucIa GALJER / Ana PRANIC - 18
XD Team Match - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ 21-7 / 22-20 Mio MOLIN / Amanda MAGNUSSON - 25
XD Team Match - Charles FOUYN / Amber BOONEN 13-21 / 24-22 / 25-23 Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ - 52
Latvia U17 International 2021   29/7/2021-31/7/2021
WD Round 2 - Maja JANKO / Julia STANKIEWICZ 21-11 / 21-10 Jogaile KELECIUTE / Taja LEONOVIC - 22
WD Quarter-final - Maja JANKO / Julia STANKIEWICZ 21-10 / 22-20 Arina BABRE / Anna KUPCA - 24
WD Semi-final - Maja JANKO / Julia STANKIEWICZ 14-21 / 23-21 / 21-19 Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO - 45
WD Final - Maja JANKO / Julia STANKIEWICZ 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-15 Anna CZUCHRA / Julia PIWOWAR - 52
XD Round 2 - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ 21-4 / 21-9 Rasmus TALTS / Emilia SHAPOVALOVA - 23
XD Quarter-final - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ 21-9 / 21-14 Karl Aksel MÄNNIK / Kerttu VOORE - 27
XD Semi-final - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ 21-7 / 21-11 Domas PAKSYS / Jogaile KELECIUTE - 21
XD Final - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ 21-19 / 11-21 / 23-21 Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR - 51
Polish U17 International 2021   28/5/2021-30/5/2021
WD Round 2 - Emilia SKRZEK / Julia STANKIEWICZ 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Maja JANKO / Aleksandra WESLAWOWICZ - 60
WD Quarter-final - Kristina KOZEMPELOVÁ / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-10 Emilia SKRZEK / Julia STANKIEWICZ - 48
XD Round 1 - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ 21-16 / 21-17 Daniel DVORÁK / Lucie KRULOVÁ - 35
XD Round 2 - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ 21-11 / 21-10 Maciej ZMARZ / Kaja ZIOLKOWSKA - 21
XD Quarter-final - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ 21-14 / 22-20 Yehor LEONTYEV / Amina LYSENKO - 35
XD Semi-final - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ 21-18 / 21-17 Mateusz GOLAS / Julia WOJCIK - 42
XD Final - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 26-24 / 21-13 Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ - 38

Opponent:
Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 2 1 1 2021/5/30 2021/7/31
Maja JANKO / Aleksandra WESLAWOWICZ 1 1 0 2021/5/29 2021/5/29
Kristina KOZEMPELOVÁ / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 1 0 1 2021/5/29 2021/5/29
Daniel DVORÁK / Lucie KRULOVÁ 1 1 0 2021/5/28 2021/5/28
Maciej ZMARZ / Kaja ZIOLKOWSKA 1 1 0 2021/5/29 2021/5/29
Yehor LEONTYEV / Amina LYSENKO 1 1 0 2021/5/29 2021/5/29
Mateusz GOLAS / Julia WOJCIK 1 1 0 2021/5/30 2021/5/30
Jogaile KELECIUTE / Taja LEONOVIC 1 1 0 2021/7/30 2021/7/30
Arina BABRE / Anna KUPCA 1 1 0 2021/7/31 2021/7/31
Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO 1 1 0 2021/7/29 2021/7/29
Anna CZUCHRA / Julia PIWOWAR 1 1 0 2021/7/31 2021/7/31
Rasmus TALTS / Emilia SHAPOVALOVA 1 1 0 2021/7/30 2021/7/30
Karl Aksel MÄNNIK / Kerttu VOORE 1 1 0 2021/7/31 2021/7/31
Domas PAKSYS / Jogaile KELECIUTE 1 1 0 2021/7/29 2021/7/29
LucIa GALJER / Ana PRANIC 1 1 0 2021/9/5 2021/9/5
Mio MOLIN / Amanda MAGNUSSON 1 1 0 2021/9/3 2021/9/3
Charles FOUYN / Amber BOONEN 1 0 1 2021/9/4 2021/9/4
Vilte PAULAUSKAITE / Monika SUKACKAITE 1 1 0 2021/9/8 2021/9/8
Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 1 0 1 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Milan MESTERHAZY / Tunde TAKACS 1 1 0 2021/9/7 2021/9/7
Axel BASTIDE / Clemence GAUDREAU 1 1 0 2021/9/9 2021/9/9
Jonathan MELGAARD / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 1 0 1 2021/9/10 2021/9/10
Emilia JOCHACY / Kinga STOKFISZ 1 1 0 2021/9/23 2021/9/23
Treesa JOLLY / GAYATRI GOPICHAND PULLELA 1 0 1 2021/9/25 2021/9/25

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: