Brid STEPPER

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 11-14

All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Slovenia Future Series 2019   21/11/2019-24/11/2019
WD Round 1 - Claudia LEAL / Laura SOLIS 21-16 / 22-20 Theresa ISENBERG / Brid STEPPER 165 27
WS Round 1 276 Brid STEPPER 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Maja PAVLINIC 194 39
WS Round 2 192 Jenjira STADELMANN 21-19 / 21-9 Brid STEPPER 276 29
Bitburger Open 2019   29/10/2019-3/11/2019
WD Round 1 55 Daniela MACIAS / Danica NISHIMURA 21-10 / 21-16 Theresa ISENBERG / Brid STEPPER 152 27
WS Round 1 76 LI Yun 21-14 / 21-14 Brid STEPPER 310 28
CYPRUS INTERNATIONAL 2019   10/10/2019-13/10/2019
WD Round 1 177 Theresa ISENBERG / Brid STEPPER 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-15 Anastasiya PROZOROVA / Valeriya RUDAKOVA 132 45
WD Quarter-final 177 Theresa ISENBERG / Brid STEPPER 21-18 / 21-14 Eva KATTIRTZI / Ioanna PISSI - 26
WD Semi-final 102 Daniella GONDA / Agnes KOROSI 21-15 / 21-14 Theresa ISENBERG / Brid STEPPER 177 26
WS Round 1 341 Brid STEPPER 21-15 / 21-10 Marisa FYRILLA - 18
WS Round 2 218 Reka MADARASZ 21-18 / 21-14 Brid STEPPER 341 26
German International 2019   15/5/2019-18/5/2019
WD Round 2 163 Theresa ISENBERG / Brid STEPPER 21-13 / 21-11 Amy HAYHOE / Natalia MITCHELL - 21
WD Quarter-final 163 Theresa ISENBERG / Brid STEPPER 21-18 / 21-17 Manon KRIEGER / Sarah LAMOULIE - 26
WD Semi-final 64 Lise JAQUES / Flore VANDENHOUCKE 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-18 Theresa ISENBERG / Brid STEPPER 163 44
WS Round 1 1001 Thuc Phuong NGUYEN 21-18 / 21-15 Brid STEPPER 252 25
Croatian International 2019   18/4/2019-21/4/2019
WD Round 1 180 Theresa ISENBERG / Brid STEPPER 21-16 / 21-8 Aneta NIKLAS / Wiktoria RUDZINSKA - 23
WD Round 2 248 Khrystyna DZHANHOBEKOVA / Katarina VARGOVA 21-18 / 21-14 Theresa ISENBERG / Brid STEPPER 180 26
WS Round 1 145 Katerina TOMALOVA 21-19 / 21-12 Brid STEPPER 264 31
Dutch International 2019   11/4/2019-14/4/2019
WD Round 1 220 Theresa ISENBERG / Brid STEPPER 21-19 / 21-18 Ningshi Block HAZARIKA / Shruti MUNDADA 681 32
WD Round 2 220 Theresa ISENBERG / Brid STEPPER 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Nadia CHOUKRI / Amy TAN - 46
WD Quarter-final 88 Nadia FANKHAUSER / Iris TABELING 21-10 / 21-8 Theresa ISENBERG / Brid STEPPER 220 22
WS (qual) Round 1 - Brid STEPPER W.O. Sofie Holmboe DAHL - 0
WS (qual) Round 2 285 Brid STEPPER 21-10 / 21-14 Thuc Phuong NGUYEN - 21
WS Round 1 104 Airi MIKKELA 22-20 / 21-15 Brid STEPPER 285 26
Portuguese International 2019   7/3/2019-10/3/2019
WS (qual) Round 1 256 Reka MADARASZ 21-11 / 15-21 / 21-19 Brid STEPPER 285 41
Austrian Open 2019   20/2/2019-23/2/2019
WS (qual) Round 1 - FENG Jingle 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-13 Brid STEPPER 295 43

Opponent:
Reka MADARASZ 2 0 2 2019/3/7 2019/10/11
Thuc Phuong NGUYEN 2 1 1 2019/4/11 2019/5/16
FENG Jingle 1 0 1 2019/2/20 2019/2/20
Ningshi Block HAZARIKA / Shruti MUNDADA 1 1 0 2019/4/12 2019/4/12
Nadia CHOUKRI / Amy TAN 1 1 0 2019/4/12 2019/4/12
Nadia FANKHAUSER / Iris TABELING 1 0 1 2019/4/13 2019/4/13
Airi MIKKELA 1 0 1 2019/4/12 2019/4/12
Aneta NIKLAS / Wiktoria RUDZINSKA 1 1 0 2019/4/19 2019/4/19
Khrystyna DZHANHOBEKOVA / Katarina VARGOVA 1 0 1 2019/4/19 2019/4/19
Katerina TOMALOVA 1 0 1 2019/4/19 2019/4/19
Amy HAYHOE / Natalia MITCHELL 1 1 0 2019/5/17 2019/5/17
Manon KRIEGER / Sarah LAMOULIE 1 1 0 2019/5/17 2019/5/17
Lise JAQUES / Flore VANDENHOUCKE 1 0 1 2019/5/18 2019/5/18
Anastasiya PROZOROVA / Valeriya RUDAKOVA 1 1 0 2019/10/11 2019/10/11
Eva KATTIRTZI / Ioanna PISSI 1 1 0 2019/10/12 2019/10/12
Daniella GONDA / Agnes KOROSI 1 0 1 2019/10/12 2019/10/12
Marisa FYRILLA 1 1 0 2019/10/11 2019/10/11
Daniela MACIAS / Danica NISHIMURA 1 0 1 2019/10/30 2019/10/30
LI Yun 1 0 1 2019/10/30 2019/10/30
Claudia LEAL / Laura SOLIS 1 0 1 2019/11/22 2019/11/22
Maja PAVLINIC 1 1 0 2019/11/22 2019/11/22
Jenjira STADELMANN 1 0 1 2019/11/22 2019/11/22

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: