Vin Sean WONG

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 12-3

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Finnish International Junior Championships 2021 MD JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei / Zhen Yi ONG Runner-up
Finnish International Junior Championships 2021 XD Apiluk GATERAHONG / Sirada ROONGPIBOONSOPIT Winner


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Hungarian International Championships 2021   3/11/2021-6/11/2021
MD (qual) Round 1 - M FAZRIQ Mohamad Razif / Vin Sean WONG 21-11 / 21-13 Gregor ALIC / Maj POBOLJŠAJ 1575 22
MD (qual) Round 2 - M FAZRIQ Mohamad Razif / Vin Sean WONG 21-7 / 21-18 Milan DRATVA / Marian LIPTAK 857 20
MD Round 1 - M FAZRIQ Mohamad Razif / Vin Sean WONG 22-20 / 25-23 Alex GREEN / Nathan MOORE 682 36
MD Round 2 - M FAZRIQ Mohamad Razif / Vin Sean WONG 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-8 Joshua APILIGA / Callum SMITH - 44
MD Quarter-final - M FAZRIQ Mohamad Razif / Vin Sean WONG 21-13 / 21-18 Utkarsh ARORA / Akshan SHETTY 1417 31
MD Semi-final 112 Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD 23-21 / 21-23 / 21-19 M FAZRIQ Mohamad Razif / Vin Sean WONG - 56
XD (qual) Round 1 939 Jack MACGREGOR / Sarah SIDEBOTTOM 21-18 / 21-4 Vin Sean WONG / Zhing Yi TAN - 24
Finnish International Junior Championships 2021   29/10/2021-31/10/2021
MD Round 2 - M FAZRIQ Mohamad Razif / Vin Sean WONG 21-18 / 21-19 Blake HOANG / Samuel JONES - 35
MD Quarter-final - M FAZRIQ Mohamad Razif / Vin Sean WONG 21-14 / 21-12 Apiluk GATERAHONG / Phooriwat WATTANAPHONPAISARN - 25
MD Semi-final - M FAZRIQ Mohamad Razif / Vin Sean WONG 21-19 / 12-21 / 23-21 Muhammad Rayhan Nur FADILLAH / Rahmat HIDAYAT - 54
MD Final - JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei / Zhen Yi ONG 23-21 / 17-21 / 21-18 M FAZRIQ Mohamad Razif / Vin Sean WONG - 54
XD Round 2 - Vin Sean WONG / Zhing Yi TAN 21-11 / 21-15 Victor MORSKOGEN / Elin RYBERG - 20
XD Quarter-final - Vin Sean WONG / Zhing Yi TAN 21-15 / 21-7 Adarsh PALANI KUMAR / Sophie WATSON - 19
XD Semi-final - Vin Sean WONG / Zhing Yi TAN 21-17 / 21-13 Ananda Galvani DANISWARA / Oona TAPOLA - 25
XD Final - Vin Sean WONG / Zhing Yi TAN 21-18 / 21-11 Apiluk GATERAHONG / Sirada ROONGPIBOONSOPIT - 31

Opponent:
Blake HOANG / Samuel JONES 1 1 0 2021/10/30 2021/10/30
Apiluk GATERAHONG / Phooriwat WATTANAPHONPAISARN 1 1 0 2021/10/30 2021/10/30
Muhammad Rayhan Nur FADILLAH / Rahmat HIDAYAT 1 1 0 2021/10/31 2021/10/31
JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei / Zhen Yi ONG 1 0 1 2021/10/31 2021/10/31
Victor MORSKOGEN / Elin RYBERG 1 1 0 2021/10/30 2021/10/30
Adarsh PALANI KUMAR / Sophie WATSON 1 1 0 2021/10/31 2021/10/31
Ananda Galvani DANISWARA / Oona TAPOLA 1 1 0 2021/10/29 2021/10/29
Apiluk GATERAHONG / Sirada ROONGPIBOONSOPIT 1 1 0 2021/10/31 2021/10/31
Gregor ALIC / Maj POBOLJŠAJ 1 1 0 2021/11/3 2021/11/3
Milan DRATVA / Marian LIPTAK 1 1 0 2021/11/4 2021/11/4
Alex GREEN / Nathan MOORE 1 1 0 2021/11/4 2021/11/4
Joshua APILIGA / Callum SMITH 1 1 0 2021/11/5 2021/11/5
Utkarsh ARORA / Akshan SHETTY 1 1 0 2021/11/5 2021/11/5
Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD 1 0 1 2021/11/6 2021/11/6
Jack MACGREGOR / Sarah SIDEBOTTOM 1 0 1 2021/11/3 2021/11/3

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: