Leona MICHALSKI

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
Qualification:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 9-15

All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Nantes International Challenge 2022   23/6/2022-26/6/2022
WD Round 2 - CHENG Su Hui / YAP Cheng Wen W.O. Annabella JÄGER / Leona MICHALSKI 127 0
YONEX Bonn International 2022   15/6/2022-18/6/2022
XD Round 1 970 Samy CORVEE / Flavie VALLET 21-18 / 21-19 Marvin DATKO / Leona MICHALSKI 204 37
Italian International 2022   2/6/2022-5/6/2022
WD Round 1 - Annabella JÄGER / Leona MICHALSKI 21-12 / 21-7 Emma PICCININ / TOGNETTI Rebecca - 28
WD Round 2 - YEUNG Nga Ting / YEUNG Pui Lam 21-15 / 23-21 Annabella JÄGER / Leona MICHALSKI - 38
Austrian Open 2022   26/5/2022-29/5/2022
WD Round 2 - Annabella JÄGER / Leona MICHALSKI W.O. Basia GRODYNSKA / Rachel SUGDEN - 0
WD Quarter-final - Annabella JÄGER / Leona MICHALSKI 21-10 / 21-16 Lucie KRULOVÁ / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ - 32
WD Semi-final - Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Mai SURROW 21-16 / 21-16 Annabella JÄGER / Leona MICHALSKI - 39
XD Round 1 - Marvin DATKO / Leona MICHALSKI 23-21 / 21-19 Miha IVANCIC / Nika ARIH - 40
XD Round 2 - Lucas CORVEE / Sharone BAUER 21-15 / 21-12 Marvin DATKO / Leona MICHALSKI - 30
Thailand Open 2022   17/5/2022-22/5/2022
WD (qual) Round 1 - LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-14 / 21-18 Annabella JÄGER / Leona MICHALSKI - 33
BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals 2022   8/5/2022-15/5/2022
WD Team Match - Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-17 / 21-15 Annabella JÄGER / Leona MICHALSKI - 35
WD Team Match - Nita Violina MARWAH / Lanny Tria MAYASARI 21-10 / 21-10 Annabella JÄGER / Leona MICHALSKI - 31
WD Team Match - Vimala HERIAU / Margot LAMBERT 21-17 / 21-13 Linda EFLER / Leona MICHALSKI - 41
Orléans Masters 2022   29/3/2022-3/4/2022
WD Round 1 350 Leona MICHALSKI / Franziska VOLKMANN 21-17 / 21-12 Nadia FANKHAUSER / Caroline RACLOZ 204 38
WD Round 2 159 Moa SJOO / Tilda SJOO 21-15 / 22-20 Leona MICHALSKI / Franziska VOLKMANN 350 37
XD (qual) Round 1 115 Mads VESTERGAARD / Natasja P. ANTHONISEN 21-16 / 21-14 Marvin DATKO / Leona MICHALSKI 204 30
Swiss Open 2022   22/3/2022-27/3/2022
WD Round 1 894 Leona MICHALSKI / Franziska VOLKMANN 21-10 / 21-10 Cara SIEBRECHT / Elina SONNENSCHEIN 1377 27
WD Round 2 73 Natasja P. ANTHONISEN / Clara GRAVERSEN 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Leona MICHALSKI / Franziska VOLKMANN 894 58
Portuguese International 2022   10/3/2022-13/3/2022
WD Round 1 - Leona MICHALSKI / Franziska VOLKMANN 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-14 LEUNG Sze Lok / YUEN Sin Ying 1131 44
WD Round 2 147 Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN 22-20 / 21-13 Leona MICHALSKI / Franziska VOLKMANN - 35
XD Round 2 234 Marvin DATKO / Leona MICHALSKI 21-13 / 21-8 Robert CYBULSKI / Kornelia MARCZAK 722 31
XD Quarter-final 756 YEUNG Ming Nok / YEUNG Pui Lam 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-17 Marvin DATKO / Leona MICHALSKI 234 58
VICTOR Ukraine Open 2022   27/1/2022-30/1/2022
XD Round 1 287 Marvin DATKO / Leona MICHALSKI 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Mykhaylo MAKHNOVSKIY / Anastasiya PROZOROVA 143 50
XD Round 2 118 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Linda EFLER 21-9 / 21-13 Marvin DATKO / Leona MICHALSKI 287 33

Opponent:
Mykhaylo MAKHNOVSKIY / Anastasiya PROZOROVA 1 1 0 2022/1/28 2022/1/28
Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Linda EFLER 1 0 1 2022/1/29 2022/1/29
LEUNG Sze Lok / YUEN Sin Ying 1 1 0 2022/3/11 2022/3/11
Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN 1 0 1 2022/3/12 2022/3/12
Robert CYBULSKI / Kornelia MARCZAK 1 1 0 2022/3/12 2022/3/12
YEUNG Ming Nok / YEUNG Pui Lam 1 0 1 2022/3/12 2022/3/12
Cara SIEBRECHT / Elina SONNENSCHEIN 1 1 0 2022/3/23 2022/3/23
Natasja P. ANTHONISEN / Clara GRAVERSEN 1 0 1 2022/3/24 2022/3/24
Nadia FANKHAUSER / Caroline RACLOZ 1 1 0 2022/3/30 2022/3/30
Moa SJOO / Tilda SJOO 1 0 1 2022/3/31 2022/3/31
Mads VESTERGAARD / Natasja P. ANTHONISEN 1 0 1 2022/3/29 2022/3/29
Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 1 0 1 2022/5/8 2022/5/8
Nita Violina MARWAH / Lanny Tria MAYASARI 1 0 1 2022/5/10 2022/5/10
Vimala HERIAU / Margot LAMBERT 1 0 1 2022/5/11 2022/5/11
LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 1 0 1 2022/5/17 2022/5/17
Lucie KRULOVÁ / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 1 1 0 2022/5/28 2022/5/28
Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Mai SURROW 1 0 1 2022/5/29 2022/5/29
Miha IVANCIC / Nika ARIH 1 1 0 2022/5/27 2022/5/27
Lucas CORVEE / Sharone BAUER 1 0 1 2022/5/28 2022/5/28
Emma PICCININ / TOGNETTI Rebecca 1 1 0 2022/6/3 2022/6/3
YEUNG Nga Ting / YEUNG Pui Lam 1 0 1 2022/6/3 2022/6/3
Samy CORVEE / Flavie VALLET 1 0 1 2022/6/16 2022/6/16

WD

Tournament 2021 2022 Best
Swiss Open - R2 R2 ('22)
Thailand Open - R1(Q) R1(Q) ('22)
Orléans Masters R2 - R2 ('21)


Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: