Aleksandra CHUSHKINA

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 12-8

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Russian Junior White Nights 2021 WS TANYA HEMANTH Runner-up
Turkiye International Junior Tournament 2021 WS Mariia GOLUBEVA Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Belgian International 2021   27/10/2021-30/10/2021
WS (qual) Round 1 - Francesca CORBETT 21-18 / 21-23 / 21-19 Aleksandra CHUSHKINA - 64
Polish International 2021   23/9/2021-26/9/2021
WS (qual) Round 2 - Sofiia LAVROVA W.O. Aleksandra CHUSHKINA - 0
Turkiye International Junior Tournament 2021   9/8/2021-12/8/2021
WS Round 2 - Aleksandra CHUSHKINA 21-8 / 21-5 Elif Rabia SIMSEK - 16
WS Round 3 - Aleksandra CHUSHKINA 21-12 / 21-16 Galina MEZENTSEVA - 26
WS Round 4 - Aleksandra CHUSHKINA 21-15 / 21-12 Bahar SABANCI - 28
WS Quarter-final - Aleksandra CHUSHKINA 21-14 / 21-18 Ayca ÖZGÜR - 31
WS Semi-final - Aleksandra CHUSHKINA W.O. Yevheniia KANTEMYR - 0
WS Final - Mariia GOLUBEVA 23-21 / 20-22 / 21-19 Aleksandra CHUSHKINA - 67
XD Round 1 - Andrey ANTROPOV / Aleksandra CHUSHKINA 24-26 / 21-19 / 21-17 Yigithan BILGE / Ikra Elif OZYIGIT - 52
XD Round 2 - Orcun OZTURK / Ayca ÖZGÜR 21-17 / 21-17 Andrey ANTROPOV / Aleksandra CHUSHKINA - 24
Bulgarian Junior Open 2021   5/8/2021-8/8/2021
WS Round 1 - Aleksandra CHUSHKINA 21-9 / 21-5 Iva SULIC - 18
WS Round 2 - Aleksandra CHUSHKINA 22-20 / 21-7 Leona LEE - 30
WS Quarter-final - Tasnim MIR 21-9 / 21-17 Aleksandra CHUSHKINA - 37
XD Round 1 - Andrey ANTROPOV / Aleksandra CHUSHKINA W.O. Adarsh PALANI KUMAR / Sophie WATSON - 0
XD Round 2 - Lev BARINOV / Anastasiia BOIARUN 21-11 / 21-8 Andrey ANTROPOV / Aleksandra CHUSHKINA - 18
Russian Junior White Nights 2021   1/7/2021-4/7/2021
WD Quarter-final - Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-13 / 21-15 Lucie AMIGUET / Aleksandra CHUSHKINA - 25
WS Round 2 - Aleksandra CHUSHKINA 21-14 / 21-11 Mariia APOSTOLIUK - 25
WS Quarter-final - Aleksandra CHUSHKINA 21-11 / 21-15 Nataliia NIKULINA - 30
WS Semi-final - Aleksandra CHUSHKINA 21-18 / 22-20 Ludmila USOVA - 40
WS Final - TANYA HEMANTH 21-9 / 21-13 Aleksandra CHUSHKINA - 35

Opponent:
Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 1 0 1 2021/7/2 2021/7/2
Mariia APOSTOLIUK 1 1 0 2021/7/2 2021/7/2
Nataliia NIKULINA 1 1 0 2021/7/3 2021/7/3
Ludmila USOVA 1 1 0 2021/7/4 2021/7/4
TANYA HEMANTH 1 0 1 2021/7/1 2021/7/1
Iva SULIC 1 1 0 2021/8/6 2021/8/6
Leona LEE 1 1 0 2021/8/6 2021/8/6
Tasnim MIR 1 0 1 2021/8/7 2021/8/7
Lev BARINOV / Anastasiia BOIARUN 1 0 1 2021/8/6 2021/8/6
Elif Rabia SIMSEK 1 1 0 2021/8/10 2021/8/10
Galina MEZENTSEVA 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Bahar SABANCI 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Ayca ÖZGÜR 1 1 0 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Mariia GOLUBEVA 1 0 1 2021/8/12 2021/8/12
Yigithan BILGE / Ikra Elif OZYIGIT 1 1 0 2021/8/9 2021/8/9
Orcun OZTURK / Ayca ÖZGÜR 1 0 1 2021/8/11 2021/8/11
Francesca CORBETT 1 0 1 2021/10/27 2021/10/27

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: