Siddharth .

Year:
Category:
Level:
Round:
vs Country:
Partner:
vs Rank:
vs Hand :
vs Height :

Win/Loss: 22-18

Finals:
Tournament Cat. Opponent Result
Uganda International Badminton Championships 2019 MD Godwin OLOFUA / Anuoluwapo Juwon OPEYORI Runner-up


All Matches:
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Category Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Syed Modi Memorial India Open 2019   26/11/2019-1/12/2019
MD Round 1 1250 Siddharth . / Shubham YADAV 4-0 Ret. ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 30 2
MD Round 2 15 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21-12 / 21-15 Siddharth . / Shubham YADAV 1250 26
XD (qual) Round 1 259 HO Wai Lun / YUEN Sin Ying 21-12 / 21-7 Siddharth . / Deeksha CHOUDHARY 417 21
India International Challenge 2019   20/11/2019-24/11/2019
MD (qual) Round 1 - Anjan BURAGOHAIN / Ranjan BURAGOHAIN 21-18 / 21-13 Siddharth . / Shubham YADAV - 36
XD (qual) Round 1 - Siddharth . / Deeksha CHOUDHARY 21-19 / 21-10 VISHAL THAKRAN / Anubha KAUSHIK - 24
XD (qual) Round 2 - Siddharth . / Deeksha CHOUDHARY W.O. Saipratheek. K KRISHNAPRASAD / Ashwini BHAT K. 177 0
XD Round 1 - Siddharth . / Deeksha CHOUDHARY 21-11 / 21-14 Anubhav SAXENA / Saruni SHARMA - 26
XD Quarter-final 40 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 21-8 / 21-8 Siddharth . / Deeksha CHOUDHARY - 20
Algeria International 2019   24/10/2019-27/10/2019
MS Round 2 110 Georges Julien PAUL 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Siddharth . 292 58
Egypt International 2019   17/10/2019-20/10/2019
MS Round 1 109 Milan LUDIK 21-14 / 21-13 Siddharth . 271 35
XD Round 2 - Siddharth . / Kanika KANWAL 21-13 / 21-9 Mahmoud Montaser MAHMOUD / Jana ASHRAF 1511 22
XD Quarter-final - Dhruv RAWAT / Kuhoo GARG 23-21 / 21-15 Siddharth . / Kanika KANWAL - 35
Hyderabad Open 2019   6/8/2019-11/8/2019
MS (qual) Round 1 304 Aryamann TANDON 21-18 / 21-11 Siddharth . 254 25
XD (qual) Round 1 283 Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Benyapa AIMSAARD 21-15 / 21-16 Siddharth . / Daksha GAUTAM 237 21
India Open 2019   26/3/2019-31/3/2019
MD Round 1 80 Vasantha Kumar HANUMAIAH RANGANATHA / Ashith SURYA 21-12 / 21-23 / 21-14 Siddharth . / Pavan MALIK - 44
MS (qual) Round 1 288 Siddharth . 22-20 / 21-15 Abhishek YELIGAR 200 34
MS (qual) Round 2 172 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 21-16 / 21-13 Siddharth . 288 34
XD (qual) Round 1 472 Siddharth . / Daksha GAUTAM 21-18 / 21-17 VISHAL THAKRAN / Manali SINHA - 26
XD Round 1 20 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-8 / 21-8 Siddharth . / Daksha GAUTAM 472 19
Kenya International 2019   28/2/2019-2/3/2019
MD Round 1 407 Siddharth . / Ahmed SALAH 21-3 / 21-11 Michael GACHIU / Erric GADE - 18
MD Round 2 407 Siddharth . / Ahmed SALAH 21-8 / 21-14 Nickson NDUNDA / Richard WAHOME - 20
MD Quarter-final 407 Siddharth . / Ahmed SALAH 21-19 / 21-10 Melvin APPIAH / Tejraj PULTOO 310 26
MD Semi-final 527 Koceila MAMMERI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL 21-17 / 21-18 Siddharth . / Ahmed SALAH 407 26
MS Round 1 343 Siddharth . 21-16 / 22-20 Bahaedeen Ahmad ALSHANNIK 121 23
MS Round 2 343 Siddharth . 21-14 / 21-14 Akul CHAUHAN 872 25
MS Quarter-final 343 Siddharth . 21-9 / 21-17 Rahul PATEL - 38
MS Semi-final 390 RAHUL BHARADWAJ B.M 21-12 / 23-21 Siddharth . 343 20
XD Round 1 779 Siddharth . / Daksha GAUTAM 21-16 / 21-12 Isaac SENFUKA / Ogar SIAMUPANGILA - 21
XD Round 2 779 Siddharth . / Daksha GAUTAM 21-11 / 21-14 Expedito EMUDDU / Fadilah Shamika MOHAMED RAFI 779 26
XD Quarter-final 98 Bahaedeen Ahmad ALSHANNIK / Domou AMRO 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-15 Siddharth . / Daksha GAUTAM 779 36
Uganda International Badminton Championships 2019   21/2/2019-24/2/2019
MD Round 1 - Siddharth . / Ahmed SALAH 21-6 / 21-5 Geofrey ALEMA / Robert MUKISA - 15
MD Round 2 - Siddharth . / Ahmed SALAH 21-5 / 21-10 Thomas KATEREGA / Mark SEKYONDWA - 20
MD Quarter-final - Siddharth . / Ahmed SALAH 21-17 / 21-6 NIXON Kiprotich / Abner ORWARU - 20
MD Semi-final - Siddharth . / Ahmed SALAH 21-16 / 23-21 Artur NIYAZOV / Dmitriy PANARIN 138 40
MD Final 145 Godwin OLOFUA / Anuoluwapo Juwon OPEYORI 21-18 / 21-11 Siddharth . / Ahmed SALAH - 27
MS Round 1 437 Siddharth . 21-13 / 21-17 Vinson CHIU 525 31
MS Round 2 437 Siddharth . 21-10 / 21-15 Robert MANN 176 30
MS Quarter-final 158 Azmy QOWIMURAMADHONI 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-6 Siddharth . 437 55
XD Round 1 - Siddharth . / Daksha GAUTAM 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-14 Fred KIRABO / Gladys MBABAZI 772 35
XD Round 2 226 Ahmed SALAH / Hadia HOSNY 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-16 Siddharth . / Daksha GAUTAM - 30

Opponent:
Geofrey ALEMA / Robert MUKISA 1 1 0 2019/2/21 2019/2/21
Thomas KATEREGA / Mark SEKYONDWA 1 1 0 2019/2/22 2019/2/22
NIXON Kiprotich / Abner ORWARU 1 1 0 2019/2/23 2019/2/23
Artur NIYAZOV / Dmitriy PANARIN 1 1 0 2019/2/24 2019/2/24
Godwin OLOFUA / Anuoluwapo Juwon OPEYORI 1 0 1 2019/2/24 2019/2/24
Vinson CHIU 1 1 0 2019/2/22 2019/2/22
Robert MANN 1 1 0 2019/2/23 2019/2/23
Azmy QOWIMURAMADHONI 1 0 1 2019/2/23 2019/2/23
Fred KIRABO / Gladys MBABAZI 1 1 0 2019/2/22 2019/2/22
Ahmed SALAH / Hadia HOSNY 1 0 1 2019/2/23 2019/2/23
Michael GACHIU / Erric GADE 1 1 0 2019/2/28 2019/2/28
Nickson NDUNDA / Richard WAHOME 1 1 0 2019/3/1 2019/3/1
Melvin APPIAH / Tejraj PULTOO 1 1 0 2019/3/1 2019/3/1
Koceila MAMMERI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL 1 0 1 2019/3/2 2019/3/2
Bahaedeen Ahmad ALSHANNIK 1 1 0 2019/3/1 2019/3/1
Akul CHAUHAN 1 1 0 2019/3/1 2019/3/1
Rahul PATEL 1 1 0 2019/3/1 2019/3/1
RAHUL BHARADWAJ B.M 1 0 1 2019/3/2 2019/3/2
Isaac SENFUKA / Ogar SIAMUPANGILA 1 1 0 2019/2/28 2019/2/28
Expedito EMUDDU / Fadilah Shamika MOHAMED RAFI 1 1 0 2019/3/1 2019/3/1
Bahaedeen Ahmad ALSHANNIK / Domou AMRO 1 0 1 2019/3/1 2019/3/1
Vasantha Kumar HANUMAIAH RANGANATHA / Ashith SURYA 1 0 1 2019/3/26 2019/3/26
Abhishek YELIGAR 1 1 0 2019/3/26 2019/3/26
Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 1 0 1 2019/3/26 2019/3/26
VISHAL THAKRAN / Manali SINHA 1 1 0 2019/3/26 2019/3/26
Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI 1 0 1 2019/3/27 2019/3/27
Aryamann TANDON 1 0 1 2019/8/6 2019/8/6
Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Benyapa AIMSAARD 1 0 1 2019/8/6 2019/8/6
Milan LUDIK 1 0 1 2019/10/18 2019/10/18
Mahmoud Montaser MAHMOUD / Jana ASHRAF 1 1 0 2019/10/18 2019/10/18
Dhruv RAWAT / Kuhoo GARG 1 0 1 2019/10/19 2019/10/19
Georges Julien PAUL 1 0 1 2019/10/25 2019/10/25
Anjan BURAGOHAIN / Ranjan BURAGOHAIN 1 0 1 2019/11/20 2019/11/20
VISHAL THAKRAN / Anubha KAUSHIK 1 1 0 2019/11/20 2019/11/20
Anubhav SAXENA / Saruni SHARMA 1 1 0 2019/11/21 2019/11/21
HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 1 0 1 2019/11/22 2019/11/22
ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 1 1 0 2019/11/27 2019/11/27
LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 1 0 1 2019/11/28 2019/11/28
HO Wai Lun / YUEN Sin Ying 1 0 1 2019/11/26 2019/11/26

Ranking History:
Ranking List:

Partner: