Macau Open  

Tournament Name: 2017 Macau Open
Tournament Dates: 07/11/2017-12/11/2017
Location: Macau, Macau
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae
MS Kento MOMOTA Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA
WD YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong BAEK Ha Na / LEE Yu Lim
WS CAI Yanyan PAI Yu Po
XD ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 1503 Pui Ngai CHE / LAM Hou Him 21-16 / 21-13 Yan Sheng LEE / Tiat Long LIM - 23
Round 1 675 LU Chia Hung / SHIH Kuei Chun 21-14 / 25-23 LAU Yu Leong, Alfred / LAU Yu Ming, Adam 699 28
Round 1 - REN Xiangyu / WANG Zekang 21-10 / 21-16 Wachirawit SOTHON / Natthapat TRINKAJEE 447 29
Round 1 374 Yohan HADIKUSUMO WIRATAMA / NJOTO Albertus Susanto 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-10 Muhammad HADIYAT M / Wirawan IHSAN ADAM - 37
Round 1 437 LEE Chia-Han / LIN Chia Yu 21-18 / 21-17 Ardy NUGROHO / Forverio RIVALDO - 27
Round 1 1044 LI Kuen Hon / YEUNG Shing Choi 21-9 / 21-11 Rui MENDES / Miguel PINTO - 16
Round 1 735 HO Wai Lun / YEUNG Ming Nok 21-9 / 21-11 Alwi MAHARDIKA / Muhd. Alfian Firsada Ternawan SANGAJI 600 17
Round 1 549 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Mek NARONGRIT 21-9 / 21-10 KAN Chao Yu / Chi-Hung LIAO 504 15
Round 2 675 LU Chia Hung / SHIH Kuei Chun 21-11 / 21-10 Pui Ngai CHE / LAM Hou Him 1503 21
Round 2 - REN Xiangyu / WANG Zekang 21-14 / 21-13 Yohan HADIKUSUMO WIRATAMA / NJOTO Albertus Susanto 374 28
Round 2 437 LEE Chia-Han / LIN Chia Yu 21-19 / 21-18 LI Kuen Hon / YEUNG Shing Choi 1044 26
Round 2 549 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Mek NARONGRIT 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 HO Wai Lun / YEUNG Ming Nok 735 48
MD
Round 1 7 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-8 / 21-11 Minh BAO / Bao Duc DUONG 89 19
Round 1 - LIN Shang Kai / TSENG Min Hao 17-21 / 21-14 / 17-14 Ret. Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN / Zi Heng OOI 160 42
Round 1 - Jong Woo CHOI / KIM Jae Hwan 21-18 / 21-16 LAW Cheuk Him / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 32 29
Round 1 117 Keiichiro MATSUI / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI 21-17 / 21-18 Min Hyuk KANG / Hwi Tae KIM - 38
Round 1 14 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-8 / 21-14 LU Chia Hung / SHIH Kuei Chun 675 20
Round 1 - CHANG Ko-Chi / LU Chia Pin 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-16 REN Xiangyu / WANG Zekang - 53
Round 1 79 KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-18 DI Zijian / WANG Chang - 48
Round 1 50 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 21-17 / 21-18 PO Li-Wei / YANG Ming-Tse 108 27
Round 1 61 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 16-21 / 23-21 / 21-19 Kohei GONDO / Tatsuya WATANABE 60 66
Round 1 35 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 21-15 / 21-18 LEE Chia-Han / LIN Chia Yu 437 29
Round 1 101 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 21-15 / 21-15 Mahiro KANEKO / Yunosuke KUBOTA 121 27
Round 1 23 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-15 Hee Chun MAK / TAM Chun Hei 183 43
Round 1 - Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF 23-21 / 21-15 CHAN Tsz Kit / CHANG Tak Ching 149 32
Round 1 29 OR Chin Chung / TANG Chun Man 21-16 / 21-11 CHEN Jia Huo / Seng Zoe YEOH - 18
Round 1 86 Supak JOMKOH / Pakin KUNA-ANUVIT 21-11 / 21-10 LEONG Iok Chong / Pang Fong PUI - 19
Round 1 - Hendrik K CLINTON / Redy PERDANA 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-16 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Mek NARONGRIT 549 46
Round 2 7 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-19 / 21-13 LIN Shang Kai / TSENG Min Hao - 29
Round 2 117 Keiichiro MATSUI / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI 21-17 / 21-14 Jong Woo CHOI / KIM Jae Hwan - 35
Round 2 14 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-15 / 22-24 / 21-15 CHANG Ko-Chi / LU Chia Pin - 59
Round 2 79 KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-15 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 50 55
Round 2 61 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-17 / 21-17 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 35 36
Round 2 23 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21-9 / 21-16 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 101 28
Round 2 29 OR Chin Chung / TANG Chun Man 21-8 / 21-9 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF - 22
Round 2 86 Supak JOMKOH / Pakin KUNA-ANUVIT 21-14 / 21-12 Hendrik K CLINTON / Redy PERDANA - 17
Quarter-final 7 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-13 / 21-16 Keiichiro MATSUI / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI 117 32
Quarter-final 79 KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae 22-20 / 21-14 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 14 38
Quarter-final 61 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-17 / 21-19 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 23 35
Quarter-final 29 OR Chin Chung / TANG Chun Man 21-15 / 21-18 Supak JOMKOH / Pakin KUNA-ANUVIT 86 34
Semi-final 79 KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae 21-19 / 21-8 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 7 33
Semi-final 61 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 OR Chin Chung / TANG Chun Man 29 59
Final 61 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-13 / 21-14 KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae 79 36
MS (qual)
Round 1 958 AO Fei Long 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Duthree Gigih BELATMA - 36
Round 1 642 Vincent Cheng Wei PHUAH 21-23 / 21-16 / 21-16 VONG Kok Weng 958 40
Round 1 645 Redy PERDANA 21-15 / 21-16 Jingtong CHEN - 24
Round 1 1536 Eizlan Shah MISFAHUL MUNEER 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-15 LAM Hou Him 958 45
Round 1 675 Seng Zoe YEOH 21-14 / 21-8 Muhammad HADIYAT M 1354 20
Round 1 506 LAI Yu-Hua 21-11 / 21-9 Muhammad Naim AHMAD FAIRUZLY 886 23
Round 1 661 HUNG Chun Chung 21-14 / 21-17 LAU Yu Ming, Adam 593 32
Round 1 - Rui MENDES W.O. Kai Ho TANG - 0
MS
Round 1 448 LAU Yu Leong, Alfred 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-15 Kai Ho TANG 484 44
Round 1 347 Naoki YAMAZAWA 21-9 / 21-7 Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO 231 22
Round 1 53 LEE Cheuk Yiu 21-15 / 24-26 / 21-16 Riichi TAKESHITA 81 67
Round 1 74 Kento MOMOTA 21-9 / 14-21 / 21-15 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 188 54
Round 1 34 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 21-10 / 21-12 Sergey SIRANT 89 32
Round 1 146 SUN Feixiang 21-7 / 21-16 Redy PERDANA 645 26
Round 1 58 Pannawit THONGNUAM 21-6 / 21-12 Pang Fong PUI 505 22
Round 1 159 LIN Chia Hsuan 21-16 / 21-14 Hoang Nam NGUYEN 458 29
Round 1 25 LEE Hyun Il 21-13 / 21-16 CHEAM June Wei 109 34
Round 1 233 Chia Hao LEE 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-11 CHAN Yin Chak 385 50
Round 1 49 LIN Yu Hsien 22-20 / 13-21 / 21-19 ZHOU Zeqi 182 67
Round 1 121 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-10 / 21-9 Eizlan Shah MISFAHUL MUNEER 1536 22
Round 1 42 CHONG Wei Feng 21-12 / 21-14 Hock Lai LEE 398 29
Round 1 72 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-19 Seng Zoe YEOH 675 49
Round 1 62 LIEW Daren 21-19 / 21-11 Mek NARONGRIT 249 32
Round 1 87 Koki WATANABE 24-22 / 21-9 HUNG Chun Chung 661 32
Round 1 135 SHIH Kuei Chun 21-11 / 21-14 Satheishtharan RAMACHANDRAN 138 26
Round 1 75 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 21-12 / 21-12 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 66 38
Round 1 128 Adulrach NAMKUL 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 CHEN Chun-Wei 103 55
Round 1 232 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 14-6 Ret. HSU Jen Hao 29 7
Round 1 264 Hin Shun WONG 21-15 / 11-21 / 21-10 AO Fei Long 958 35
Round 1 52 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-15 / 21-15 Vincent Cheng Wei PHUAH 642 41
Round 1 92 LIM Chi Wing 21-14 / 21-14 Seung Hoon WOO 314 35
Round 1 115 Hashiru SHIMONO 21-12 / 11-3 Ret. HU Yun 23 18
Round 1 117 LU Chia Hung 21-13 / 21-18 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 130 30
Round 1 70 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-5 / 21-10 Yu IGARASHI 55 31
Round 1 268 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-12 / 21-10 LAI Yu-Hua 506 23
Round 1 41 ZHAO Junpeng 21-19 / 21-13 SOONG Joo Ven 61 35
Round 1 151 GUO Kai 21-8 / 21-5 KAN Chao Yu 317 13
Round 1 348 REN Pengbo 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 WEI Nan 47 61
Round 1 167 Kodai NARAOKA 21-6 / 21-8 Rui MENDES 909 22
Round 1 13 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-19 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 106 57
Round 2 347 Naoki YAMAZAWA 12-21 / 21-12 / 17-9 Ret. LAU Yu Leong, Alfred 448 45
Round 2 74 Kento MOMOTA 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-15 LEE Cheuk Yiu 53 64
Round 2 34 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 21-7 / 21-14 SUN Feixiang 146 34
Round 2 58 Pannawit THONGNUAM 21-11 / 21-11 LIN Chia Hsuan 159 36
Round 2 25 LEE Hyun Il 21-13 / 21-9 Chia Hao LEE 233 29
Round 2 121 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 LIN Yu Hsien 49 58
Round 2 42 CHONG Wei Feng 21-18 / 21-14 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 72 41
Round 2 87 Koki WATANABE 21-14 / 21-19 LIEW Daren 62 40
Round 2 135 SHIH Kuei Chun 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 75 66
Round 2 232 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-19 / 21-8 Adulrach NAMKUL 128 32
Round 2 52 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-7 / 21-9 Hin Shun WONG 264 27
Round 2 92 LIM Chi Wing 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-11 Hashiru SHIMONO 115 57
Round 2 70 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-12 / 21-14 LU Chia Hung 117 36
Round 2 41 ZHAO Junpeng 21-17 / 21-19 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 268 32
Round 2 348 REN Pengbo 9-21 / 21-9 / 21-10 GUO Kai 151 49
Round 2 13 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-18 / 21-16 Kodai NARAOKA 167 49
Round 3 74 Kento MOMOTA 21-17 / 21-7 Naoki YAMAZAWA 347 35
Round 3 34 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 21-14 / 21-10 Pannawit THONGNUAM 58 33
Round 3 25 LEE Hyun Il 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-6 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 121 51
Round 3 42 CHONG Wei Feng 21-17 / 21-15 Koki WATANABE 87 39
Round 3 135 SHIH Kuei Chun 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-17 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 232 64
Round 3 52 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-11 / 14-21 / 21-15 LIM Chi Wing 92 69
Round 3 70 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-8 ZHAO Junpeng 41 52
Round 3 13 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-13 REN Pengbo 348 57
Quarter-final 74 Kento MOMOTA 21-9 / 21-15 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 34 40
Quarter-final 25 LEE Hyun Il 21-23 / 21-10 / 21-11 CHONG Wei Feng 42 52
Quarter-final 52 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-6 SHIH Kuei Chun 135 59
Quarter-final 70 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 13 66
Semi-final 74 Kento MOMOTA 21-8 / 21-10 LEE Hyun Il 25 28
Semi-final 70 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA W.O. Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 52 0
Final 74 Kento MOMOTA 21-16 / 21-10 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 70 41
WD (qual)
Round 1 435 CHEN Hsiao Huan / HSIEH Pei Shan 21-7 / 21-9 Ana DIAS / Ana I. SANTOS - 17
Round 1 281 CHEUNG Ying Mei / FAN Ka Yan 21-12 / 20-22 / 21-18 HUNG Yi-Ting / LIN Ying Chun 633 46
Round 2 435 CHEN Hsiao Huan / HSIEH Pei Shan 21-10 / 21-11 Chi Leng KUAN / Kit Ieng WONG - 21
Round 2 667 Rawimon IAMRATANAMAETHEEKUL / Supanida KATETHONG 21-13 / 21-11 CHEUNG Ying Mei / FAN Ka Yan 281 26
Round 2 - TSANG Wing Chiu Avery / WU Yi Ting W.O. Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT - 0
Round 2 - Mia MAWARTI / Ganis Nur RAHMADANI W.O. Xue Xin GONG / Weng Chi NG - 0
WD
Round 1 896 TSANG Wing Chiu Avery / WU Yi Ting 21-7 / 21-7 Xue Xin GONG / Weng Chi NG 171 21
Round 1 - CHEN Lu / TANG Jinhua 21-23 / 21-16 / 21-18 Chisato HOSHI / Naru SHINOYA 29 79
Round 1 39 YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 21-8 / 21-6 Monika Intan TUTIHARTA / Debora Rumate VEHRENICA - 20
Round 1 401 Yulfira BARKAH / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-12 / 21-10 Mia MAWARTI / Ganis Nur RAHMADANI - 28
Round 1 18 HSU Ya Ching / WU Ti Jung 21-14 / 21-19 NG Tsz Yau / YEUNG Nga Ting 56 33
Round 1 24 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 21-12 / 21-15 CHEN Hsiao Huan / HSIEH Pei Shan 435 27
Round 1 - KIM Hye Rin / LEE So Hee 21-12 / 21-14 Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE 47 28
Round 1 - Della Destiara HARIS / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 14-21 / 21-9 / 21-17 Misato ARATAMA / Akane WATANABE 40 47
Round 1 17 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-18 / 21-13 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 26 36
Round 1 124 NG Wing Yung / YUEN Sin Ying 21-19 / 21-16 Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 155 28
Round 1 117 BAEK Ha Na / LEE Yu Lim 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-12 CHIANG Kai Hsin / HUNG Shih Han 33 57
Round 1 21 LIM Yin Loo / YAP Cheng Wen 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 LIN Xiao Min / WU Fang Chien 31 63
Round 1 34 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-15 / 21-14 Rawimon IAMRATANAMAETHEEKUL / Supanida KATETHONG 667 30
Round 1 - KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-11 / 21-7 CHANG Hsin Tien / YU Chien Hui 115 25
Round 1 52 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun 53 49
Round 1 13 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 21-11 / 21-18 CHENG Yu Chieh / HU Ling Fang 37 36
Round 2 - CHEN Lu / TANG Jinhua 21-5 / 21-12 TSANG Wing Chiu Avery / WU Yi Ting 896 27
Round 2 39 YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 21-16 / 21-8 Yulfira BARKAH / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 401 31
Round 2 24 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 21-19 / 21-14 HSU Ya Ching / WU Ti Jung 18 38
Round 2 - Della Destiara HARIS / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-10 / 21-17 KIM Hye Rin / LEE So Hee - 35
Round 2 17 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-16 / 21-11 NG Wing Yung / YUEN Sin Ying 124 30
Round 2 117 BAEK Ha Na / LEE Yu Lim 21-12 / 21-15 LIM Yin Loo / YAP Cheng Wen 21 45
Round 2 - KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 34 68
Round 2 13 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 18-21 / 21-8 / 21-12 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 52 53
Quarter-final 39 YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 21-19 / 21-12 CHEN Lu / TANG Jinhua - 33
Quarter-final - Della Destiara HARIS / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-14 / 21-14 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 24 40
Quarter-final 117 BAEK Ha Na / LEE Yu Lim 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 17 70
Quarter-final - KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-17 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 13 63
Semi-final 39 YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 21-18 / 21-15 Della Destiara HARIS / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH - 39
Semi-final 117 BAEK Ha Na / LEE Yu Lim 12-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong - 63
Final 39 YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 21-10 / 21-17 BAEK Ha Na / LEE Yu Lim 117 41
WS (qual)
Round 1 128 HU Ling Fang 21-15 / 21-6 Mia MAWARTI 286 26
Round 1 152 LI Wenmei 21-15 / 22-20 Supanida KATETHONG 199 38
Round 1 116 Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 21-8 / 21-12 Chi Leng KUAN 497 20
Round 1 290 FAN Ka Yan 21-18 / 21-16 Yingzi JIANG 346 26
Round 1 314 TSANG Wing Chiu Avery 22-20 / 23-21 HUNG Yi-Ting 179 35
Round 1 133 JEON JUI 21-11 / 21-11 LIN Ying Chun 278 29
Round 1 166 LEE Se Yeon 22-20 / 21-5 CHEUNG Ying Mei 280 36
Round 1 448 CHOW King Ling 21-13 / 21-12 Debora Rumate VEHRENICA 125 22
Round 2 152 LI Wenmei 22-20 / 21-18 HU Ling Fang 128 37
Round 2 290 FAN Ka Yan 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 116 48
Round 2 133 JEON JUI 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-13 TSANG Wing Chiu Avery 314 53
Round 2 166 LEE Se Yeon 21-10 / 21-14 CHOW King Ling 448 28
WS
Round 1 15 Aya OHORI 21-11 / 21-11 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 75 28
Round 1 52 SUNG Shuo Yun 21-19 / 21-8 Jesica MULJATI 102 33
Round 1 60 ZHANG Yiman 21-14 / 21-19 YIP Pui Yin 27 35
Round 1 110 GAO Fangjie 21-10 / 21-14 Shiori SAITO 70 35
Round 1 23 Fitriani FITRIANI 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-19 Ayumi MINE 106 75
Round 1 105 HAN Yue 21-4 / 21-18 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 82 28
Round 1 34 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 21-13 / 21-11 FAN Ka Yan 290 24
Round 1 42 PAI Yu Po 21-15 / 21-15 Ruselli HARTAWAN 107 36
Round 1 91 CAI Yanyan 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-13 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 50 56
Round 1 43 Haruko SUZUKI 21-15 / 21-16 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 77 40
Round 1 72 HO Yen Mei 21-17 / 21-10 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 109 28
Round 1 166 LEE Se Yeon 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 Saena KAWAKAMI 17 52
Round 1 68 Natsuki NIDAIRA 23-21 / 21-11 JEON JUI 133 36
Round 1 49 CHEN Su Yu 21-15 / 21-15 Brittney TAM 74 21
Round 1 152 LI Wenmei 21-11 / 21-12 Weng Chi NG 508 24
Round 1 19 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 21-14 / 21-13 Asuka TAKAHASHI 138 33
Round 2 15 Aya OHORI 21-14 / 21-12 SUNG Shuo Yun 52 37
Round 2 60 ZHANG Yiman 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-14 GAO Fangjie 110 61
Round 2 105 HAN Yue 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-14 Fitriani FITRIANI 23 68
Round 2 42 PAI Yu Po 13-21 / 21-8 / 21-12 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 34 39
Round 2 91 CAI Yanyan 21-18 / 21-18 Haruko SUZUKI 43 46
Round 2 166 LEE Se Yeon 21-13 / 21-14 HO Yen Mei 72 36
Round 2 49 CHEN Su Yu 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-12 Natsuki NIDAIRA 68 52
Round 2 19 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-6 LI Wenmei 152 54
Quarter-final 60 ZHANG Yiman 23-21 / 16-21 / 21-19 Aya OHORI 15 72
Quarter-final 42 PAI Yu Po 21-19 / 21-19 HAN Yue 105 44
Quarter-final 91 CAI Yanyan 21-18 / 21-18 LEE Se Yeon 166 44
Quarter-final 19 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 21-17 / 21-18 CHEN Su Yu 49 35
Semi-final 42 PAI Yu Po 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-11 ZHANG Yiman 60 57
Semi-final 91 CAI Yanyan 21-16 / 21-13 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 19 37
Final 91 CAI Yanyan 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-16 PAI Yu Po 42 61
XD (qual)
Round 1 475 CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-19 YEUNG Ming Nok / WU Yi Ting 1128 39
Round 1 393 LEE Jhe-Huei / WU Ti Jung 13-21 / 25-23 / 21-14 Mahiro KANEKO / Akane WATANABE 266 42
Round 1 199 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-18 / 21-16 YANG Ming-Tse / SUNG Shuo Yun 334 29
Round 1 442 Keiichiro MATSUI / Nami MATSUYAMA 21-14 / 21-6 Muhammad HADIYAT M / Ganis Nur RAHMADANI - 23
Round 1 - LIN Shang Kai / CHENG Yu Chieh 21-10 / 23-21 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Rawimon IAMRATANAMAETHEEKUL 328 27
Round 1 - SU Ching Heng / HSIEH Pei Shan 21-5 / 21-14 Wirawan IHSAN ADAM / Mia MAWARTI - 18
Round 1 805 LAW Cheuk Him / POON Lok Yan 21-12 / 21-12 Duthree Gigih BELATMA / Debora Rumate VEHRENICA - 20
Round 1 - Pang Fong PUI / Xue Xin GONG W.O. Ferdinand Sinarta SURBAKTI / Monika Intan TUTIHARTA - 0
Round 2 475 CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung 21-18 / 21-10 LEE Jhe-Huei / WU Ti Jung 393 21
Round 2 199 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-17 / 21-18 Keiichiro MATSUI / Nami MATSUYAMA 442 29
Round 2 - SU Ching Heng / HSIEH Pei Shan 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-16 LIN Shang Kai / CHENG Yu Chieh - 35
Round 2 805 LAW Cheuk Him / POON Lok Yan 21-10 / 21-16 Pang Fong PUI / Xue Xin GONG - 20
XD
Round 1 13 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-17 / 21-10 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 55 30
Round 1 159 PO Li-Wei / CHANG Ching Hui 21-10 / 21-5 LEONG Iok Chong / Weng Chi NG - 17
Round 1 - HAN Chengkai / TANG Jinhua 21-9 / 21-16 CHANG Ko-Chi / YU Chien Hui - 21
Round 1 - SU Ching Heng / HSIEH Pei Shan 13-21 / 23-21 / 23-21 Supak JOMKOH / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT - 40
Round 1 56 TAM Chun Hei / NG Tsz Yau 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 29 40
Round 1 199 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-18 / 21-17 WU Yuan Cheng / YANG Ching Tun 177 29
Round 1 21 SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na 24-22 / 13-21 / 21-12 TSENG Min Hao / HU Ling Fang 28 53
Round 1 77 HOO Pang Ron / PECK Yen Wei 21-15 / 21-18 YANG Po-Hsuan / WEN Hao Yun 116 29
Round 1 86 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 21-18 / 22-20 Hee Chun MAK / YEUNG Nga Ting 145 31
Round 1 31 CHAN Peng Soon / CHEAH Yee See 21-13 / 21-19 Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 67 32
Round 1 475 CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung 21-14 / 21-12 LU Chia Pin / CHANG Hsin Tien - 21
Round 1 18 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 21-19 / 21-12 ZHOU Haodong / CHEN Lu - 31
Round 1 27 LEE Yang / HSU Ya Ching 21-14 / 21-12 HO Wai Lun / YUEN Sin Ying 166 24
Round 1 - ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 21-14 / 21-17 KIM Won Ho / LEE Yu Lim 153 29
Round 1 - Hwi Tae KIM / BAEK Ha Na 21-14 / 21-19 Pakin KUNA-ANUVIT / Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN - 31
Round 1 9 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 21-13 / 21-19 LAW Cheuk Him / POON Lok Yan 805 20
Round 2 13 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 PO Li-Wei / CHANG Ching Hui 159 43
Round 2 - HAN Chengkai / TANG Jinhua 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-8 SU Ching Heng / HSIEH Pei Shan - 35
Round 2 56 TAM Chun Hei / NG Tsz Yau 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 199 49
Round 2 21 SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-17 HOO Pang Ron / PECK Yen Wei 77 56
Round 2 31 CHAN Peng Soon / CHEAH Yee See 21-18 / 21-10 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 86 30
Round 2 18 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 21-15 / 21-18 CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung 475 26
Round 2 - ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 21-12 / 21-14 LEE Yang / HSU Ya Ching 27 29
Round 2 9 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 21-12 / 21-16 Hwi Tae KIM / BAEK Ha Na - 27
Quarter-final 13 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-14 / 21-8 HAN Chengkai / TANG Jinhua - 25
Quarter-final 21 SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na 21-15 / 21-16 TAM Chun Hei / NG Tsz Yau 56 33
Quarter-final 31 CHAN Peng Soon / CHEAH Yee See 21-18 / 21-10 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 18 33
Quarter-final - ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 21-18 / 21-18 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 9 35
Semi-final 21 SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-11 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 13 49
Semi-final - ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 21-12 / 21-12 CHAN Peng Soon / CHEAH Yee See 31 32
Final - ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 21-14 / 21-11 SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na 21 32

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 68 8 26.7% 2480 82.67 00:35:24 2.34 1 3.3%
MS 59 141 23 39.0% 4882 82.75 00:41:31 1.99 8 13.6%
WD 31 72 10 32.3% 2537 81.84 00:41:23 1.98 6 19.4%
WS 31 73 11 35.5% 2612 84.26 00:42:48 1.97 5 16.1%
XD 31 70 8 25.8% 2513 81.06 00:32:39 2.48 0 0.0%
Total 182 424 60 33.0% 15024 82.55 00:39:12 2.11 20 11.0%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 37 15 71.2%
Korea 29 14 67.4%
Singapore 2 1 66.7%
Japan 27 24 52.9%
Malaysia 24 23 51.1%
Hong Kong 31 30 50.8%
Chinese Taipei 38 45 45.8%
Thailand 13 16 44.8%
Indonesia 26 34 43.3%
England 1 2 33.3%
Russia 1 3 25.0%
Australia 1 5 16.7%
Macau 2 12 14.3%
U.S.A. 0 1 0.0%
Canada 0 1 0.0%
Israel 0 1 0.0%
Vietnam 0 2 0.0%
Portugal 0 3 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Sitthikom THAMMASIN SHI Yuqi 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-7
2018 LEE Hyun Il ZHOU Zeqi 21-9 / 21-19
2018 Fabricio FARIAS Giovanni TOTI 21-19 / 21-18
2017 Kento MOMOTA Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-16 / 21-10
2016 ZHAO Junpeng CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 21-19
2015 JEON Hyeok Jin TIAN Houwei 21-11 / 13-21 / 23-21
2014 XUE Song WONG Wing Ki Vincent 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-19
2013 SON Wan Ho HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-11 / 21-15
2012 Yuekun CHEN GAO Huan 21-9 / 21-17
2011 LEE Hyun Il DU Pengyu 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-18
2010 LEE Chong Wei LEE Hyun Il W.O.
2009 LEE Chong Wei Choong Hann WONG 21-15 / 21-19
2008 Taufik HIDAYAT LEE Chong Wei 21-19 / 21-15
2007 CHEN Jin Taufik HIDAYAT 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-18
2006 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-18
2002 Toru MATSUMOTO Hidetaka YAMADA 15-8 / 10-15 / 17-14