Spanish International  

Tournament Name: IBERDROLA Spanish International 2021
Tournament Dates: 16/06/2021-19/06/2021
Location: Spain, La Nucía
Category: International Challenge

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD MAN Wei Chong / Kai Wun TEE Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR
MS Pablo ABIAN Jan LOUDA
WD Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO / Imke VAN DER AAR Paula LOPEZ / Lorena USLE
WS KISONA Selvaduray GOH Jin Wei
XD Kai Wun TEE / TEOH Mei Xing Callum HEMMING / Jessica PUGH

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Fabian GUTIERREZ / Adrian ONCINA W.O. Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Nicolas FRANCONVILLE - 0
Round 1 1012 Gijs DUIJS / Dyon VAN WIJLICK 21-7 / 21-18 Nacho CERVELLO / Daniel FRANCO - 27
Round 1 - Javier ABIAN / Pablo ABIAN 21-17 / 21-15 Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER / Matthias SCHNABEL 992 35
Round 2 525 Adrian ALVAREZ / Pablo MURCIANO 21-19 / 12-21 / 24-22 Carlos IGLESIAS / Marcos RODRIGUEZ - 41
Round 2 766 Jordan CORVEE / Yanis GAUDIN 21-10 / 21-16 MARQUEZ Adrian / Victor MARTIN - 23
Round 2 - Jacobo FERNANDEZ / Ruben GARCIA 21-17 / 23-21 Fabian GUTIERREZ / Adrian ONCINA - 26
Round 2 1012 Gijs DUIJS / Dyon VAN WIJLICK 21-16 / 21-11 Vicente Miguel GAZQUEZ / Pelayo PINTO - 26
Round 2 766 Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / Roy King YAP W.O. Yann ORTEU / Minh Quang PHAM 766 0
Round 2 - Javier ABIAN / Pablo ABIAN 21-9 / 21-12 Miguel ESTEVE / Jose Luis MARTIN - 24
Round 2 221 Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR 21-17 / 21-14 Jonathan MATIAS / Ygor COELHO 1463 28
Round 3 766 Jordan CORVEE / Yanis GAUDIN 21-19 / 21-19 Jacobo FERNANDEZ / Ruben GARCIA - 31
Round 3 766 Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / Roy King YAP 23-21 / 21-18 Gijs DUIJS / Dyon VAN WIJLICK 1012 37
Round 3 221 Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR 21-15 / 21-12 Javier ABIAN / Pablo ABIAN - 29
MD
Round 1 474 Mark BRADY / Adam MCALLISTER 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK 145 47
Round 1 109 Callum HEMMING / Steven STALLWOOD 21-12 / 21-12 Adrian ALVAREZ / Pablo MURCIANO 525 20
Round 1 216 Jose MOLARES / Jaume PEREZ 24-22 / 17-21 / 21-18 Ivan RUSEV / Iliyan STOYNOV 263 50
Round 1 - Jonas JÆGER / Loui KjæR KJELLBERG 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Andy BUIJK / Brian WASSINK 352 45
Round 1 160 Rory EASTON / Zach RUSS 21-9 / 21-8 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER / Alberto ZAPICO 1538 28
Round 1 766 Philip Illum KLINDT / Mikkel STOFFERSEN 21-18 / 30-29 Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / Roy King YAP 766 51
Round 1 221 Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR 21-17 / 21-16 Jordan CORVEE / Yanis GAUDIN 766 35
Round 1 - LOO Bing Kun / LWI Sheng Hao W.O. B. R. Sankeerth / Job CASTILLO - 0
Round 2 51 Godwin OLOFUA / Anuoluwapo Juwon OPEYORI 21-16 / 14-21 / 22-20 Mark BRADY / Adam MCALLISTER 474 56
Round 2 162 Matthew CLARE / Ethan VAN LEEUWEN 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-19 Callum HEMMING / Steven STALLWOOD 109 49
Round 2 82 Philip BIRKER / Dominik STIPSITS 21-15 / 21-11 Jose MOLARES / Jaume PEREZ 216 26
Round 2 270 MAN Wei Chong / Kai Wun TEE 21-11 / 21-12 Jonas JÆGER / Loui KjæR KJELLBERG - 24
Round 2 160 Rory EASTON / Zach RUSS 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-13 Joan MONROY / Carlos PIRIS 125 48
Round 2 766 Philip Illum KLINDT / Mikkel STOFFERSEN 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Jaromir JANACEK / Tomáš ŠVEJDA 87 59
Round 2 221 Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR 21-12 / 21-11 Francisco OLIVARES / Carlos SANCHEZ-ALARCOS 333 30
Round 2 - LOO Bing Kun / LWI Sheng Hao 19-21 / 23-21 / 21-18 Joshua MAGEE / Paul REYNOLDS 64 70
Quarter-final 162 Matthew CLARE / Ethan VAN LEEUWEN 21-14 / 21-7 Godwin OLOFUA / Anuoluwapo Juwon OPEYORI 51 21
Quarter-final 270 MAN Wei Chong / Kai Wun TEE 21-18 / 21-12 Philip BIRKER / Dominik STIPSITS 82 28
Quarter-final 160 Rory EASTON / Zach RUSS 22-20 / 24-22 Philip Illum KLINDT / Mikkel STOFFERSEN 766 41
Quarter-final 221 Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR 21-12 / 21-16 LOO Bing Kun / LWI Sheng Hao - 32
Semi-final 270 MAN Wei Chong / Kai Wun TEE 21-11 / 21-11 Matthew CLARE / Ethan VAN LEEUWEN 162 27
Semi-final 221 Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR 21-13 / 21-16 Rory EASTON / Zach RUSS 160 35
Final 270 MAN Wei Chong / Kai Wun TEE 21-15 / 21-18 Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR 221 37
MS (qual)
Round 1 1111 Leo VAN GYSEL W.O. Tobias KUENZI 147 0
Round 1 321 Yanis GAUDIN 21-15 / 21-10 Jacobo FERNANDEZ - 26
Round 1 249 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI 21-12 / 21-10 Juan NOGUERA 844 22
Round 1 934 Luis Ramon GARRIDO 21-6 / 21-10 Fabian GUTIERREZ - 23
Round 1 283 Muhammad Izzuddin SHAMSUL MUZLI W.O. Joel KÖNIG 187 0
Round 1 543 Thomas FOURCADE W.O. LEE Shun Yang - 0
Round 1 459 Richard KUHL 21-6 / 21-14 Camilo BORST 240 27
Round 1 272 Carlos PIRIS 21-17 / 24-22 Ramnish KUMAR 1634 33
Round 1 - Adrian ONCINA W.O. Nicolas FRANCONVILLE - 0
Round 1 197 Elias BRACKE 21-11 / 21-14 Arturo HERNANDEZ 358 26
Round 1 837 Finn ACHTHOVEN 21-6 / 21-5 Joseph WAUGH - 16
Round 1 628 Amaury LIEVRE 21-10 / 21-15 Daniel FRANCO - 27
Round 1 295 Adel HAMEK 24-22 / 21-13 Ruben GARCIA 2013 36
Round 1 190 Jan LOUDA 21-5 / 21-19 Francisco OLIVARES 861 29
Round 1 347 SøRen HALD W.O. Mathis CHANTHAKESONE - 0
Round 1 912 Andreas FLEISCHER 21-8 / 21-16 Carlos IGLESIAS - 26
Round 1 274 Alex LANIER 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-16 Julien CARRAGGI 203 56
Round 1 311 Iliyan STOYNOV 21-18 / 21-14 Carlos SANCHEZ-ALARCOS 839 41
Round 1 448 Ethan ROSE W.O. Wolfgang GNEDT 183 0
Round 1 312 Jonathan MATIAS 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-16 Adam MCALLISTER 822 62
Round 1 237 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 21-17 / 21-10 Alvaro VAZQUEZ 208 29
Round 1 690 Martin OUAZZEN 21-19 / 21-14 Joan MONROY 473 34
Round 1 275 Brian HOLTSCHKE W.O. Godwin OLOFUA 158 0
Round 1 1297 Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER W.O. Muhammad Shaqeem Eiman SHAHYAR - 0
Round 1 229 Philip Illum KLINDT 21-17 / 21-16 Miguel ESTEVE - 32
Round 1 375 Nicolas A. MUELLER 21-15 / 22-20 Adrian ALVAREZ - 32
Round 1 537 Jonas JÆGER 21-12 / 21-14 Matthias SCHNABEL 1895 28
Round 1 - Yohan BARBIERI 21-18 / 10-21 / 21-12 Rohan THOOL - 44
Round 1 168 Magnus JOHANNESEN 21-4 / 21-9 Alejandro BASCHWITZ - 20
Round 1 535 Joakim OLDORFF 21-11 / 21-7 Javier ABIAN 1806 20
Round 1 - Nacho CERVELLO 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-16 Robin MESMAN 1285 44
Round 2 321 Yanis GAUDIN 21-13 / 21-17 Leo VAN GYSEL 1111 37
Round 2 934 Luis Ramon GARRIDO 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-8 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI 249 54
Round 2 543 Thomas FOURCADE 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Muhammad Izzuddin SHAMSUL MUZLI 283 59
Round 2 272 Carlos PIRIS 21-19 / 21-17 Richard KUHL 459 41
Round 2 197 Elias BRACKE 21-17 / 21-12 Finn ACHTHOVEN 837 31
Round 2 628 Amaury LIEVRE 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-6 Adel HAMEK 295 55
Round 2 190 Jan LOUDA 21-11 / 15-21 / 21-8 SøRen HALD 347 52
Round 2 274 Alex LANIER 21-10 / 21-15 Andreas FLEISCHER 912 28
Round 2 448 Ethan ROSE 22-20 / 21-19 Iliyan STOYNOV 311 50
Round 2 237 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Jonathan MATIAS 312 48
Round 2 275 Brian HOLTSCHKE 21-13 / 21-13 Martin OUAZZEN 690 29
Round 2 229 Philip Illum KLINDT 21-14 / 21-19 Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER 1297 31
Round 2 537 Jonas JÆGER 21-12 / 21-16 Nicolas A. MUELLER 375 35
Round 2 168 Magnus JOHANNESEN 21-10 / 21-10 Yohan BARBIERI - 26
Round 2 535 Joakim OLDORFF 21-10 / 21-9 Nacho CERVELLO - 20
Round 3 321 Yanis GAUDIN 21-18 / 22-20 Luis Ramon GARRIDO 934 51
Round 3 272 Carlos PIRIS 21-12 / 21-17 Thomas FOURCADE 543 35
Round 3 197 Elias BRACKE 21-2 / 21-12 Adrian ONCINA - 19
Round 3 190 Jan LOUDA 21-13 / 21-18 Amaury LIEVRE 628 43
Round 3 274 Alex LANIER 21-9 / 21-19 Ethan ROSE 448 35
Round 3 237 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 21-10 / 21-13 Brian HOLTSCHKE 275 31
Round 3 229 Philip Illum KLINDT 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-11 Jonas JÆGER 537 62
Round 3 168 Magnus JOHANNESEN 21-11 / 21-14 Joakim OLDORFF 535 31
MS
Round 1 92 Kim BRUUN 17-21 / 23-21 / 21-12 Thomas ROUXEL 40 69
Round 1 78 Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 21-5 / 21-13 Philip Illum KLINDT 229 28
Round 1 83 B. R. Sankeerth 21-7 / 22-20 Miha IVANIC 157 35
Round 1 190 Jan LOUDA 21-17 / 21-15 LIM Chong King 160 41
Round 1 274 Alex LANIER 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-15 Wolfgang GNEDT 183 60
Round 1 169 Karan Rajan RAJARAJAN 21-16 / 21-7 Jonathan DOLAN 151 29
Round 1 68 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER 21-7 / 21-16 Job CASTILLO 117 29
Round 1 147 Tobias KUENZI 21-19 / 21-7 Anuoluwapo Juwon OPEYORI 119 29
Round 1 98 Arnaud MERKLE W.O. Joel KÖNIG 187 0
Round 1 173 Ivan RUSEV 21-15 / 21-14 Kai SCHAEFER 73 46
Round 1 237 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 28-30 / 23-21 / 21-11 Yanis GAUDIN 321 62
Round 1 54 Pablo ABIAN 21-15 / 21-13 Lucas CLAERBOUT 75 47
Round 1 168 Magnus JOHANNESEN 21-13 / 21-10 Godwin OLOFUA 158 25
Round 1 94 Joran KWEEKEL 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-17 Lino MUNOZ 69 56
Round 1 272 Carlos PIRIS 21-14 / 21-18 Milan LUDIK 137 31
Round 1 49 Ygor COELHO 21-13 / 21-18 Elias BRACKE 197 33
Round 2 78 Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Kim BRUUN 92 61
Round 2 190 Jan LOUDA 21-15 / 21-15 B. R. Sankeerth 83 45
Round 2 274 Alex LANIER 21-16 / 21-11 Karan Rajan RAJARAJAN 169 34
Round 2 68 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER 21-19 / 21-15 Tobias KUENZI 147 34
Round 2 98 Arnaud MERKLE 21-18 / 21-10 Ivan RUSEV 173 42
Round 2 54 Pablo ABIAN 21-13 / 21-10 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 237 30
Round 2 94 Joran KWEEKEL 21-13 / 21-19 Magnus JOHANNESEN 168 36
Round 2 49 Ygor COELHO 10-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 Carlos PIRIS 272 47
Quarter-final 190 Jan LOUDA 23-21 / 21-19 Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 78 45
Quarter-final 68 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER 21-13 / 21-13 Alex LANIER 274 38
Quarter-final 54 Pablo ABIAN 21-14 / 21-17 Arnaud MERKLE 98 56
Quarter-final 49 Ygor COELHO 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-13 Joran KWEEKEL 94 54
Semi-final 190 Jan LOUDA 21-18 / 21-16 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER 68 33
Semi-final 54 Pablo ABIAN 21-13 / 21-17 Ygor COELHO 49 38
Final 54 Pablo ABIAN 22-20 / 20-22 / 21-14 Jan LOUDA 190 69
WD
Round 1 - Elena LORENZO / Haidee OJEDA 21-13 / 21-18 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR / Fernanda SAPONARA RIVVA 442 25
Round 1 1051 Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN 17-21 / 21-15 / 22-20 Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR 516 48
Round 1 - Nadia FANKHAUSER / Ronja STERN W.O. Clara AZURMENDI / Beatriz CORRALES 180 0
Round 1 124 Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO / Imke VAN DER AAR 21-11 / 21-14 Ana CABALLERO / Ana RAMIREZ - 24
Round 1 493 Paula LOPEZ / Lorena USLE W.O. Nadia CHOUKRI / Jaymie LAURENS 913 0
Round 1 91 Aline MÜLLER / Jenjira STADELMANN 21-12 / 21-8 Myrian ALONSO / Celia IBAÑEZ - 23
Round 1 195 Jessica HOPTON / Jessica PUGH 21-18 / 21-11 Nerea IVORRA MASIA / Claudia LEAL 194 30
Round 2 - Elena LORENZO / Haidee OJEDA W.O. Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Mai SURROW 43 0
Round 2 1051 Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-19 Kirsten DE WIT / Kelly VAN BUITEN 561 54
Round 2 - Nadia FANKHAUSER / Ronja STERN W.O. Kate FROST / Moya RYAN 90 0
Round 2 124 Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO / Imke VAN DER AAR 21-19 / 21-11 Anastasiia BOIARUN / Alena IAKOVLEVA 169 29
Round 2 493 Paula LOPEZ / Lorena USLE 21-8 / 21-10 Laura ALVAREZ / Amaia TORRALBA - 21
Round 2 91 Aline MÜLLER / Jenjira STADELMANN 21-14 / 21-16 Serena AU YEONG / Katharina HOCHMEIR 87 31
Round 2 195 Jessica HOPTON / Jessica PUGH 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-17 Nina VISLOVA / Viktoriia VOROBEVA 150 53
Quarter-final 1051 Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN 21-16 / 22-20 Elena LORENZO / Haidee OJEDA - 33
Quarter-final 124 Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO / Imke VAN DER AAR 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-12 Nadia FANKHAUSER / Ronja STERN - 47
Quarter-final 493 Paula LOPEZ / Lorena USLE 21-8 / 24-22 Aline MÜLLER / Jenjira STADELMANN 91 29
Quarter-final 195 Jessica HOPTON / Jessica PUGH 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-15 TEOH Mei Xing / YAP Ling 73 60
Semi-final 124 Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO / Imke VAN DER AAR 21-11 / 21-16 Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN 1051 29
Semi-final 493 Paula LOPEZ / Lorena USLE 21-17 / 9-21 / 21-19 Jessica HOPTON / Jessica PUGH 195 59
Final 124 Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO / Imke VAN DER AAR 21-11 / 21-19 Paula LOPEZ / Lorena USLE 493 33
WS (qual)
Round 1 264 Nerea IVORRA MASIA 21-19 / 21-17 Malya HOAREAU 559 34
Round 1 1154 Ana RAMIREZ 8-21 / 21-11 / 21-19 Aimie WHITEMAN 1148 46
Round 1 824 Ania SETIEN W.O. Nadia CHOUKRI 645 0
Round 1 224 Anna BYGUM 21-8 / 21-11 Ana CABALLERO - 23
Round 1 1097 Jaymie LAURENS W.O. Lucie AMIGUET - 0
Round 1 631 Gergana PAVLOVA 25-23 / 18-21 / 21-14 Sara BOYLE 231 53
Round 1 - Sonia MARTINEZ W.O. Cloé BRAND - 0
Round 1 323 Nadia FANKHAUSER 21-14 / 21-19 Laura ALVAREZ 511 26
Round 1 1104 Emilie DROUIN 21-18 / 21-12 Amaia TORRALBA - 27
Round 1 1207 Lucia RODRIGUEZ W.O. Adina PANZA 1193 0
Round 2 264 Nerea IVORRA MASIA W.O. Monika SZOKE 173 0
Round 2 1154 Ana RAMIREZ W.O. Kate FROST 187 0
Round 2 824 Ania SETIEN W.O. Sabina MILOVA 184 0
Round 2 1097 Jaymie LAURENS 21-19 / 21-16 Anna BYGUM 224 24
Round 2 631 Gergana PAVLOVA 21-15 / 21-4 Sonia MARTINEZ - 21
Round 2 323 Nadia FANKHAUSER W.O. Abigail HOLDEN 212 0
Round 2 1104 Emilie DROUIN 19-21 / 23-21 / 21-16 Antonia SCHALLER 759 52
Round 2 1207 Lucia RODRIGUEZ W.O. Hristomira POPOVSKA 188 0
WS
Round 1 1097 Jaymie LAURENS 21-12 / 21-14 Hristomira POPOVSKA 188 23
Round 1 83 Yaelle HOYAUX 17-21 / 21-5 / 21-12 Gergana PAVLOVA 631 44
Round 1 63 Jordan HART 21-16 / 21-9 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR 143 25
Round 1 1104 Emilie DROUIN 21-16 / 21-16 Monika SZOKE 173 28
Round 1 61 KISONA Selvaduray 21-15 / 21-10 Nadia FANKHAUSER 323 27
Round 1 1207 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-16 / 21-12 Georgina BLAND 162 32
Round 1 92 Beatriz CORRALES 21-12 / 21-13 Laura SAROSI 73 32
Round 1 264 Nerea IVORRA MASIA 21-18 / 21-18 Katerina TOMALOVA 104 35
Round 1 89 Dorcas Ajoke ADESOKAN 21-11 / 21-13 Fernanda SAPONARA RIVVA 147 21
Round 1 824 Ania SETIEN 21-17 / 21-13 Sabina MILOVA 184 30
Round 1 156 EOON Qi Xuan 21-9 / 21-15 Freya REDFEARN 140 31
Round 1 58 Marie BATOMENE 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-7 Maria ULITINA 95 42
Round 1 128 GOH Jin Wei 21-5 / 21-7 Ana RAMIREZ 1154 19
Round 1 212 Abigail HOLDEN 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-17 LéOnice HUET 79 63
Round 1 113 Jenjira STADELMANN 21-19 / 21-16 Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ 133 33
Round 1 57 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 21-14 / 21-16 Rachael DARRAGH 132 32
Round 2 83 Yaelle HOYAUX 19-21 / 21-6 / 21-12 Jaymie LAURENS 1097 36
Round 2 1104 Emilie DROUIN 21-18 / 21-14 Jordan HART 63 30
Round 2 61 KISONA Selvaduray 21-7 / 21-14 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 1207 32
Round 2 92 Beatriz CORRALES 21-10 / 21-12 Nerea IVORRA MASIA 264 25
Round 2 824 Ania SETIEN 21-8 / 11-21 / 21-9 Dorcas Ajoke ADESOKAN 89 34
Round 2 156 EOON Qi Xuan 11-2 Ret. Marie BATOMENE 58 6
Round 2 128 GOH Jin Wei 21-10 / 21-13 Abigail HOLDEN 212 28
Round 2 113 Jenjira STADELMANN 21-14 / 22-20 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 57 36
Quarter-final 83 Yaelle HOYAUX 21-12 / 21-13 Emilie DROUIN 1104 28
Quarter-final 61 KISONA Selvaduray 21-15 / 21-14 Beatriz CORRALES 92 41
Quarter-final 156 EOON Qi Xuan 21-10 / 21-12 Ania SETIEN 824 33
Quarter-final 128 GOH Jin Wei 21-15 / 21-12 Jenjira STADELMANN 113 29
Semi-final 61 KISONA Selvaduray 21-18 / 21-10 Yaelle HOYAUX 83 36
Semi-final 128 GOH Jin Wei 21-17 / 21-11 EOON Qi Xuan 156 26
Final 61 KISONA Selvaduray 21-14 / 21-19 GOH Jin Wei 128 31
XD (qual)
Round 1 832 Mark BRADY / Moya RYAN 21-7 / 21-10 Matthias SCHNABEL / Antonia SCHALLER - 23
Round 2 - Alejandro BASCHWITZ / Sonia MARTINEZ W.O. Ethan ROSE / Aimie WHITEMAN - 0
Round 2 - Jose Luis MARTIN / Helena SANCHEZ W.O. Nicolas FRANCONVILLE / Cloé BRAND - 999
Round 2 - Francisco OLIVARES / Nerea IVORRA MASIA 21-8 / 21-13 Daniel FRANCO / Elena PAYÁ - 21
Round 2 1159 Dyon VAN WIJLICK / Kirsten DE WIT 21-19 / 21-18 Ruben GARCIA / Laura ALVAREZ - 29
Round 2 832 Mark BRADY / Moya RYAN 21-11 / 21-9 Gonzalo LA PEÑA / Myrian ALONSO - 24
Round 2 - Victor MARTIN / Haidee OJEDA 21-15 / 21-15 Andy BUIJK / Kelly VAN BUITEN 1101 27
Round 2 - Nacho CERVELLO / Ana CABALLERO 21-13 / 22-20 Fabian GUTIERREZ / Celia IBAÑEZ - 23
Round 2 1551 Nikolai UKK / Alena IAKOVLEVA W.O. Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Lucie AMIGUET - 0
Round 3 - Jose Luis MARTIN / Helena SANCHEZ 21-13 / 22-20 Alejandro BASCHWITZ / Sonia MARTINEZ - 24
Round 3 1159 Dyon VAN WIJLICK / Kirsten DE WIT 25-23 / 21-23 / 21-13 Francisco OLIVARES / Nerea IVORRA MASIA - 47
Round 3 - Victor MARTIN / Haidee OJEDA 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Mark BRADY / Moya RYAN 832 42
Round 3 1551 Nikolai UKK / Alena IAKOVLEVA 21-8 / 21-12 Nacho CERVELLO / Ana CABALLERO - 19
XD
Round 1 184 Rodion KARGAEV / Viktoriia VOROBEVA 21-13 / 21-11 Yann ORTEU / Aline MÜLLER 343 24
Round 1 1159 Gijs DUIJS / Imke VAN DER AAR 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-17 Jaume PEREZ / Claudia LEAL 200 47
Round 1 832 Kai Wun TEE / TEOH Mei Xing 21-13 / 21-17 Iliyan STOYNOV / Hristomira POPOVSKA 156 25
Round 1 188 Jose MOLARES / Elena LORENZO 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-19 Jose Luis MARTIN / Helena SANCHEZ - 40
Round 1 126 Mikkel STOFFERSEN / Susan EKELUND 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-18 Nikolai UKK / Alena IAKOVLEVA 1551 46
Round 1 459 Brian WASSINK / Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-15 Miha IVANIC / Nika ARIH 528 51
Round 1 325 Nicolas A. MUELLER / Ronja STERN 22-20 / 20-22 / 21-13 Joshua MAGEE / Sara BOYLE 412 49
Round 1 - Alvaro LEAL / Paula LOPEZ 21-19 / 24-22 Ethan ROSE / Aimie WHITEMAN - 30
Round 2 184 Rodion KARGAEV / Viktoriia VOROBEVA 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Paul REYNOLDS / Rachael DARRAGH 92 54
Round 2 1159 Gijs DUIJS / Imke VAN DER AAR 24-22 / 11-21 / 21-17 Diego MINI / Fernanda SAPONARA RIVVA - 50
Round 2 832 Kai Wun TEE / TEOH Mei Xing 21-10 / 21-17 Dominik STIPSITS / Serena AU YEONG 119 28
Round 2 - Victor MARTIN / Haidee OJEDA 21-17 / 21-14 Jose MOLARES / Elena LORENZO 188 26
Round 2 126 Mikkel STOFFERSEN / Susan EKELUND 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Alberto ZAPICO / Lorena USLE 160 51
Round 2 116 Callum HEMMING / Jessica PUGH 21-8 / 21-11 Brian WASSINK / Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO 459 23
Round 2 325 Nicolas A. MUELLER / Ronja STERN 21-17 / 21-17 Dyon VAN WIJLICK / Kirsten DE WIT 1159 27
Round 2 102 Philip BIRKER / Katharina HOCHMEIR 21-12 / 21-15 Alvaro LEAL / Paula LOPEZ - 30
Quarter-final 184 Rodion KARGAEV / Viktoriia VOROBEVA 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Gijs DUIJS / Imke VAN DER AAR 1159 56
Quarter-final 832 Kai Wun TEE / TEOH Mei Xing 21-17 / 21-17 Victor MARTIN / Haidee OJEDA - 26
Quarter-final 116 Callum HEMMING / Jessica PUGH 21-9 / 21-10 Mikkel STOFFERSEN / Susan EKELUND 126 25
Quarter-final 102 Philip BIRKER / Katharina HOCHMEIR 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Nicolas A. MUELLER / Ronja STERN 325 53
Semi-final 832 Kai Wun TEE / TEOH Mei Xing 21-17 / 21-16 Rodion KARGAEV / Viktoriia VOROBEVA 184 31
Semi-final 116 Callum HEMMING / Jessica PUGH 21-13 / 21-11 Philip BIRKER / Katharina HOCHMEIR 102 28
Final 832 Kai Wun TEE / TEOH Mei Xing 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-19 Callum HEMMING / Jessica PUGH 116 50
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 22 52 8 36.4% 1907 86.68 00:39:03 2.22 1 4.5%
MS 30 68 8 26.7% 2469 82.3 00:42:44 1.93 5 16.7%
WD 17 40 6 35.3% 1434 84.35 00:36:56 2.28 1 5.9%
WS 30 65 5 16.7% 2237 74.57 00:32:04 2.33 1 3.3%
XD 23 57 11 47.8% 2094 91.04 00:37:50 2.41 0 0.0%
Total 122 282 38 31.1% 10141 83.12 00:37:43 2.2 8 6.6%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Malaysia 27 8 77.1%
Finland 2 1 66.7%
France 30 17 63.8%
Denmark 20 12 62.5%
Netherlands 17 11 60.7%
Belgium 3 2 60.0%
Brazil 4 3 57.1%
England 14 11 56.0%
Czech Republic 7 6 53.8%
Switzerland 9 8 52.9%
Russia 4 4 50.0%
Sweden 1 1 50.0%
Israel 1 1 50.0%
Spain 41 59 41.0%
Bulgaria 4 6 40.0%
Algeria 2 3 40.0%
Austria 3 5 37.5%
Mexico 2 4 33.3%
Nigeria 2 4 33.3%
Wales 1 2 33.3%
Canada 1 2 33.3%
Ireland 3 9 25.0%
Germany 1 8 11.1%
India 0 1 0.0%
Ukraine 0 1 0.0%
1

Category: