Austrian U17 Open  

Tournament Name: Austrian U17 Open 2021
Tournament Dates: 04/06/2021-06/06/2021
Location: Austria, Dornbirn
Category:

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Yohan OSVALD Matteo JUSTEL / Baptiste LABARTHE
MS Charles FOUYN Arthur WAKHEVITSCH
WD Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN
WS Malya HOAREAU Gianna STIGLICH
XD Baptiste LABARTHE / Herveline CRESPEL Arthur WAKHEVITSCH / Floriane NURIT

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 - Pavel MANÁSEK / Jan RÁZL 21-11 / 21-8 Florian OTTO / Julian STRACK - 22
Round 1 - Kevin DANG / Til GATZSCHE 21-11 / 21-11 Marco DANTI / Simone PICCININ - 26
Round 1 - Hannes BLÜHDORN / Kjell WAGENER 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-14 Tadej JELENC / Arsene SERRE - 39
Round 1 - Casper SPAANS / Rune VAN DALM 21-18 / 21-13 Patrik HRAZDÍRA / Jan PTÁCEK - 27
Round 1 - Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Yohan OSVALD 21-10 / 21-12 Adam BURGET / OndrEj ŠOLAR - 27
Round 1 - Ethan BISSAY / Nicolas FOUQUET 21-11 / 21-17 Charles FOUYN / Jonah QUINTENS - 25
Round 1 - Axel BASTIDE / Anthony GOURDON 24-22 / 21-14 Daniel DVORÁK / VojteCh HAVLÍCEK - 30
Round 1 - Justin DANG / Philipp EULER 21-18 / 21-11 Pol HILD / Mike SINICO - 26
Round 2 - Pavel MANÁSEK / Jan RÁZL 21-16 / 21-23 / 21-12 Christian ARIAS / Daniel FRANCO - 50
Round 2 - Kevin DANG / Til GATZSCHE 23-21 / 21-11 Piotr Lew JASZCZYNSKI / Lorenz OBERNDORFER - 34
Round 2 - Matteo JUSTEL / Baptiste LABARTHE 21-12 / 21-13 Hannes BLÜHDORN / Kjell WAGENER - 22
Round 2 - Casper SPAANS / Rune VAN DALM 14-21 / 21-8 / 21-19 William WANG / Noah WARNING - 38
Round 2 - Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Yohan OSVALD 21-19 / 21-16 Mark KOROŠA / Ziga PODGORŠEK - 37
Round 2 - Ethan BISSAY / Nicolas FOUQUET 21-16 / 21-13 Gaspard DELABROSSE / Arthur VAUGEOIS - 38
Round 2 - Axel BASTIDE / Anthony GOURDON 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 Eric TELLER / Luca WIECHMANN - 50
Round 2 - David ECKERLIN / Simon KRAX 21-4 / 21-13 Justin DANG / Philipp EULER - 19
Quarter-final - Kevin DANG / Til GATZSCHE 21-18 / 9-21 / 21-19 Pavel MANÁSEK / Jan RÁZL - 48
Quarter-final - Matteo JUSTEL / Baptiste LABARTHE 21-12 / 21-16 Casper SPAANS / Rune VAN DALM - 24
Quarter-final - Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Yohan OSVALD 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Ethan BISSAY / Nicolas FOUQUET - 41
Quarter-final - David ECKERLIN / Simon KRAX 21-19 / 21-16 Axel BASTIDE / Anthony GOURDON - 28
Semi-final - Matteo JUSTEL / Baptiste LABARTHE 21-11 / 21-9 Kevin DANG / Til GATZSCHE - 22
Semi-final - Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Yohan OSVALD 17-21 / 24-22 / 21-18 David ECKERLIN / Simon KRAX - 43
Final - Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Yohan OSVALD 21-17 / 16-21 / 27-25 Matteo JUSTEL / Baptiste LABARTHE - 47
MS
Round 1 - Tom LALOT TRESCARTE 21-14 / 21-16 Justin DANG - 28
Round 1 - Ziga PODGORŠEK 21-18 / 21-14 Jonah QUINTENS - 39
Round 1 - Anthony GOURDON 21-11 / 22-20 Pascal CHENG - 29
Round 1 - OndrEj ŠOLAR 19-21 / 23-21 / 21-18 Lorenz WINDAUER - 46
Round 1 - Daniel DVORÁK 21-15 / 21-17 Hannes BLÜHDORN - 25
Round 1 - Simone PICCININ 21-14 / 21-10 Pol HILD - 30
Round 1 - David ECKERLIN 21-4 / 21-8 Mike SINICO - 23
Round 1 - Pavel MANÁSEK 21-17 / 21-11 Matus POLACEK - 24
Round 1 - Baptiste ROLIN 21-12 / 21-12 Roko PIPUNIC - 32
Round 1 - Florian OTTO 16-21 / 21-9 / 21-16 Vid KOŠCAK - 38
Round 1 - Luca BELLAZZI 21-14 / 22-20 Andrej SUCHY - 33
Round 1 - Axel BASTIDE 21-6 / 21-9 Jan PTÁCEK - 24
Round 1 - Rune VAN DALM 21-11 / 23-21 Adam BURGET - 31
Round 1 - Julian STRACK 21-16 / 21-13 Noah WARNING - 31
Round 1 - Luca WIECHMANN 21-12 / 21-12 Jakob RINNER - 28
Round 1 - William WANG 21-9 / 21-18 Tadej JELENC - 28
Round 2 - Daniel FRANCO 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Tom LALOT TRESCARTE - 70
Round 2 - Ziga PODGORŠEK 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-19 Patrik HRAZDÍRA - 46
Round 2 - Anthony GOURDON 21-7 / 21-9 Piotr Lew JASZCZYNSKI - 24
Round 2 - Casper SPAANS 14-21 / 21-8 / 22-20 OndrEj ŠOLAR - 39
Round 2 - Charles FOUYN 21-16 / 21-10 Daniel DVORÁK - 29
Round 2 - Simone PICCININ 21-14 / 21-8 VojteCh HAVLÍCEK - 32
Round 2 - Matteo JUSTEL 21-19 / 21-18 David ECKERLIN - 34
Round 2 - Simon KRAX 21-19 / 21-17 Pavel MANÁSEK - 31
Round 2 - Baptiste ROLIN 21-15 / 21-16 Til GATZSCHE - 33
Round 2 - Jan RÁZL 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-18 Florian OTTO - 46
Round 2 - Marco DANTI 21-13 / 21-15 Luca BELLAZZI - 30
Round 2 - Arthur WAKHEVITSCH 21-14 / 21-17 Axel BASTIDE - 38
Round 2 - Arthur VAUGEOIS 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Rune VAN DALM - 50
Round 2 - Yohan OSVALD 21-18 / 21-13 Julian STRACK - 36
Round 2 - Luca WIECHMANN 21-17 / 22-20 Lorenz OBERNDORFER - 37
Round 2 - William WANG 21-19 / 24-22 Mark KOROŠA - 49
Round 3 - Daniel FRANCO 15-21 / 21-10 / 21-14 Ziga PODGORŠEK - 50
Round 3 - Anthony GOURDON 21-8 / 21-16 Casper SPAANS - 22
Round 3 - Charles FOUYN 21-7 / 21-19 Simone PICCININ - 28
Round 3 - Matteo JUSTEL 21-17 / 21-17 Simon KRAX - 25
Round 3 - Jan RÁZL 21-19 / 21-17 Baptiste ROLIN - 25
Round 3 - Arthur WAKHEVITSCH 21-11 / 21-9 Marco DANTI - 26
Round 3 - Yohan OSVALD 21-9 / 21-18 Arthur VAUGEOIS - 30
Round 3 - William WANG 21-18 / 21-13 Luca WIECHMANN - 33
Quarter-final - Anthony GOURDON 21-10 / 21-12 Daniel FRANCO - 28
Quarter-final - Charles FOUYN 21-17 / 11-21 / 21-17 Matteo JUSTEL - 51
Quarter-final - Arthur WAKHEVITSCH 21-19 / 21-19 Jan RÁZL - 41
Quarter-final - Yohan OSVALD 24-22 / 21-16 William WANG - 39
Semi-final - Charles FOUYN 21-14 / 21-17 Anthony GOURDON - 27
Semi-final - Arthur WAKHEVITSCH 21-17 / 21-18 Yohan OSVALD - 35
Final - Charles FOUYN 18-21 / 21-15 / 23-21 Arthur WAKHEVITSCH - 58
WD
Round 1 - Lucie KRULOVÁ / ValéRie ŽURKOVÁ 23-21 / 15-21 / 21-19 Selin HÜBSCH / Anna MEJIKOVSKIY - 67
Round 1 - Marie CESARI / Alicia HUYNH 21-5 / 21-10 Anna HOHENEGGER / Carolin RAUNER - 28
Round 1 - Carla DUBOIS / Ines VILLARD 21-14 / 21-13 Lena SCHINDLER / Fiona STEURER - 36
Round 1 - Kristina KOZEMPELOVÁ / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 21-16 / 21-9 Ella NEVE / Marleen SCHWABE - 30
Round 1 - Pheline KRÜGER / Amelie LEHMANN 21-11 / 21-19 Veronika JAROŠOVÁ / Barbora KULHÁNKOVÁ - 35
Round 1 - Lise BREUILLAT / Juliette LE CORRE 22-20 / 21-23 / 21-13 Jorina JANN / Lina SCHADEGG - 58
Round 1 - Meerte LOOS / Stefanie NIJSSE 21-12 / 21-6 Lisa KLEINRUBATSCHER / KaterIna KOLIÁŠOVÁ - 25
Round 1 - Sarah DLAPKA / Chiara RUDOLF 21-13 / 21-7 Johanka IVANOVICOVA / Carmen REZNICEK - 28
Round 2 - Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 21-13 / 21-17 Lucie KRULOVÁ / ValéRie ŽURKOVÁ - 29
Round 2 - Marie CESARI / Alicia HUYNH 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-13 Lara-Sophie DREESSEN / Eva STOMMEL - 43
Round 2 - Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-9 / 21-12 Carla DUBOIS / Ines VILLARD - 33
Round 2 - Kristina KOZEMPELOVÁ / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 21-16 / 21-11 Vanda SEDLÁCKOVÁ / Ivana TREPEROVÁ - 28
Round 2 - Pheline KRÜGER / Amelie LEHMANN 21-12 / 21-11 Margot BARBOSA / Irene GUARNERI - 23
Round 2 - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-16 / 21-7 Lise BREUILLAT / Juliette LE CORRE - 36
Round 2 - Meerte LOOS / Stefanie NIJSSE 23-25 / 21-14 / 21-18 Anja BLAZINA / Ariana KORENT - 65
Round 2 - Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 21-15 / 21-9 Sarah DLAPKA / Chiara RUDOLF - 29
Quarter-final - Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 21-9 / 21-15 Marie CESARI / Alicia HUYNH - 42
Quarter-final - Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 22-20 / 21-19 Kristina KOZEMPELOVÁ / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ - 25
Quarter-final - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-18 Pheline KRÜGER / Amelie LEHMANN - 58
Quarter-final - Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 21-14 / 21-9 Meerte LOOS / Stefanie NIJSSE - 22
Semi-final - Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 21-18 / 21-12 Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO - 29
Semi-final - Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 21-17 / 21-14 Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB - 37
Final - Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-19 Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN - 47
WS
Round 1 - Meerte LOOS 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-16 Amelie LEHMANN - 56
Round 1 - Juliette LE CORRE 23-21 / 21-8 Vanda SEDLÁCKOVÁ - 33
Round 1 - KaterIna KOLIÁŠOVÁ 21-7 / 21-9 Margot BARBOSA - 24
Round 1 - Lara-Sophie DREESSEN W.O. Katharina KÖSSLER - 0
Round 1 - Chiara RUDOLF 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-8 Apolena BÁRTOVÁ - 40
Round 1 - Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-19 Elena PHAN - 50
Round 1 - Anna MEJIKOVSKIY 21-11 / 21-9 ValéRie ŽURKOVÁ - 28
Round 1 - Alison LO 21-12 / 23-21 Pheline KRÜGER - 33
Round 1 - Elsa JACOB 21-16 / 21-9 Eva STOMMEL - 29
Round 1 - Selin HÜBSCH 21-5 / 22-24 / 21-12 Amber BOONEN - 43
Round 1 - Veronika JAROŠOVÁ 21-9 / 21-6 Carolin RAUNER - 24
Round 1 - Cara SIEBRECHT 21-13 / 21-10 Sarah DLAPKA - 25
Round 1 - Johanka IVANOVICOVA 21-14 / 22-20 Stefanie NIJSSE - 36
Round 1 - Petra BENIŠOVÁ 21-8 / 21-10 Iva KOŠA - 22
Round 1 - Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Anja BLAZINA - 42
Round 1 - Lise BREUILLAT 21-19 / 21-17 Camille POGNANTE - 39
Round 2 - Cristina TERUEL 21-15 / 21-19 Meerte LOOS - 32
Round 2 - Juliette LE CORRE 21-8 / 21-10 Lena SCHINDLER - 30
Round 2 - Malya HOAREAU 21-9 / 21-7 KaterIna KOLIÁŠOVÁ - 20
Round 2 - Lara-Sophie DREESSEN 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-16 Marleen SCHWABE - 43
Round 2 - Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 21-9 / 21-10 Chiara RUDOLF - 19
Round 2 - Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-9 / 21-10 Ariana KORENT - 24
Round 2 - Marie CESARI 21-14 / 21-13 Anna MEJIKOVSKIY - 23
Round 2 - Alison LO 21-6 / 21-8 Lisa KLEINRUBATSCHER - 25
Round 2 - Alicia HUYNH 21-14 / 21-12 Elsa JACOB - 43
Round 2 - Selin HÜBSCH 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-16 Nika BEDIC - 48
Round 2 - Barbora KULHÁNKOVÁ 24-22 / 17-21 / 22-20 Veronika JAROŠOVÁ - 48
Round 2 - Gianna STIGLICH 21-13 / 21-14 Cara SIEBRECHT - 26
Round 2 - Johanka IVANOVICOVA 21-17 / 21-16 Clemence GAUDREAU - 32
Round 2 - Lucie KRULOVÁ 21-13 / 21-12 Petra BENIŠOVÁ - 30
Round 2 - Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO 22-20 / 21-14 Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN - 30
Round 2 - Floriane NURIT 21-19 / 21-18 Lise BREUILLAT - 36
Round 3 - Juliette LE CORRE 17-21 / 21-18 / 26-24 Cristina TERUEL - 62
Round 3 - Malya HOAREAU 21-6 / 21-15 Lara-Sophie DREESSEN - 30
Round 3 - Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 21-19 / 19-21 / 24-22 Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO - 56
Round 3 - Marie CESARI 21-9 / 21-19 Alison LO - 31
Round 3 - Alicia HUYNH 21-16 / 21-15 Selin HÜBSCH - 42
Round 3 - Gianna STIGLICH 21-10 / 21-10 Barbora KULHÁNKOVÁ - 24
Round 3 - Lucie KRULOVÁ 21-14 / 21-9 Johanka IVANOVICOVA - 30
Round 3 - Floriane NURIT 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-17 Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO - 60
Quarter-final - Malya HOAREAU 21-13 / 21-15 Juliette LE CORRE - 34
Quarter-final - Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-16 Marie CESARI - 46
Quarter-final - Gianna STIGLICH 21-14 / 21-15 Alicia HUYNH - 44
Quarter-final - Lucie KRULOVÁ 21-11 / 21-14 Floriane NURIT - 34
Semi-final - Malya HOAREAU 21-14 / 21-15 Petra MAIXNEROVÁ - 32
Semi-final - Gianna STIGLICH 21-17 / 21-12 Lucie KRULOVÁ - 32
Final - Malya HOAREAU 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Gianna STIGLICH - 60
XD
Round 1 - Simon SCHENK / Katharina NILGES 19-21 / 21-17 / 22-20 Jakob RINNER / Meerte LOOS - 40
Round 1 - Liano PANZA / Jorina JANN 21-8 / 21-10 Lorenz WINDAUER / Lena SCHINDLER - 25
Round 1 - Christian ARIAS / Cristina TERUEL 21-12 / 21-11 Luca BELLAZZI / Margot BARBOSA - 30
Round 1 - VojteCh HAVLÍCEK / Barbora KULHÁNKOVÁ 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-11 Lorenz OBERNDORFER / Sarah DLAPKA - 50
Round 1 - Til GATZSCHE / Anna MEJIKOVSKIY 21-19 / 21-15 Robinson COUBE / Ines VILLARD - 41
Round 1 - Anthony GOURDON / Alison LO 24-22 / 21-16 Adam BURGET / Apolena BÁRTOVÁ - 35
Round 1 - Rune VAN DALM / Stefanie NIJSSE 21-6 / 21-13 Leander ZÜST / Julia CECCHINATO - 31
Round 1 - Pavel MANÁSEK / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 21-7 / 21-5 Matteo GALATI / Anna HOHENEGGER - 23
Round 1 - Vid KOŠCAK / Fiona STEURER 21-10 / 21-12 Piotr Lew JASZCZYNSKI / Carmen REZNICEK - 23
Round 1 - Keishin RIMMER / Vivien SCHLÄPFER W.O. Arthur CHARDAIN / Eulalie SERRE - 0
Round 1 - Charles FOUYN / Amber BOONEN 21-12 / 21-16 Kevin DANG / Cara SIEBRECHT - 28
Round 1 - Gaspard DELABROSSE / Carla DUBOIS 27-25 / 21-17 Marco DANTI / Katharina KÖSSLER - 20
Round 1 - Pascal CHENG / Chiara RUDOLF 21-17 / 21-18 Kjell WAGENER / Eva STOMMEL - 31
Round 1 - Patrik HRAZDÍRA / Petra BENIŠOVÁ 10-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Lino DEGENKOLB / Ella NEVE - 44
Round 1 - Daniel DVORÁK / Lucie KRULOVÁ 21-11 / 21-17 Bruno STEFFEN-SANCHEZ / Anna-Lena ZORN - 32
Round 1 - Andrej SUCHY / Johanka IVANOVICOVA 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Simone PICCININ / Carolin RAUNER - 43
Round 2 - Arthur WAKHEVITSCH / Floriane NURIT 21-14 / 21-5 Simon SCHENK / Katharina NILGES - 8
Round 2 - William WANG / Ivana TREPEROVÁ 15-21 / 21-13 / 23-21 Liano PANZA / Jorina JANN - 48
Round 2 - Simon KRAX / Pheline KRÜGER 21-19 / 21-8 Christian ARIAS / Cristina TERUEL - 27
Round 2 - VojteCh HAVLÍCEK / Barbora KULHÁNKOVÁ 21-7 / 21-14 Vincenzo CALDERARO / Irene GUARNERI - 14
Round 2 - Jan RÁZL / Kristina KOZEMPELOVÁ 21-18 / 21-19 Til GATZSCHE / Anna MEJIKOVSKIY - 40
Round 2 - Anthony GOURDON / Alison LO 21-8 / 21-8 Tadej JELENC / Iva KOŠA - 12
Round 2 - Yohan OSVALD / Camille POGNANTE 21-11 / 21-14 Rune VAN DALM / Stefanie NIJSSE - 26
Round 2 - Axel BASTIDE / Clemence GAUDREAU 21-18 / 23-21 Pavel MANÁSEK / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ - 29
Round 2 - Arsene SERRE / Adele FILLONNEAU 21-16 / 21-10 Vid KOŠCAK / Fiona STEURER - 34
Round 2 - Jan PTÁCEK / KaterIna KOLIÁŠOVÁ 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-17 Keishin RIMMER / Vivien SCHLÄPFER - 45
Round 2 - Charles FOUYN / Amber BOONEN 21-12 / 21-15 Niklas KRAMER / Lina SCHADEGG - 49
Round 2 - Baptiste LABARTHE / Herveline CRESPEL 21-7 / 21-12 Gaspard DELABROSSE / Carla DUBOIS - 31
Round 2 - Ewan GOULIN / Agathe CUEVAS 21-14 / 21-11 Pascal CHENG / Chiara RUDOLF - 25
Round 2 - Patrik HRAZDÍRA / Petra BENIŠOVÁ 21-15 / 21-13 Ziga PODGORŠEK / Nika BEDIC - 33
Round 2 - Daniel DVORÁK / Lucie KRULOVÁ 21-19 / 21-19 Philipp EULER / Anja BLAZINA - 35
Round 2 - David ECKERLIN / Amelie LEHMANN 21-19 / 21-9 Andrej SUCHY / Johanka IVANOVICOVA - 26
Round 3 - Arthur WAKHEVITSCH / Floriane NURIT 21-8 / 21-15 William WANG / Ivana TREPEROVÁ - 27
Round 3 - Simon KRAX / Pheline KRÜGER 21-17 / 26-28 / 21-11 VojteCh HAVLÍCEK / Barbora KULHÁNKOVÁ - 49
Round 3 - Anthony GOURDON / Alison LO 22-20 / 21-19 Jan RÁZL / Kristina KOZEMPELOVÁ - 36
Round 3 - Yohan OSVALD / Camille POGNANTE 21-18 / 10-21 / 21-15 Axel BASTIDE / Clemence GAUDREAU - 43
Round 3 - Arsene SERRE / Adele FILLONNEAU 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-14 Jan PTÁCEK / KaterIna KOLIÁŠOVÁ - 44
Round 3 - Baptiste LABARTHE / Herveline CRESPEL 21-14 / 21-12 Charles FOUYN / Amber BOONEN - 25
Round 3 - Patrik HRAZDÍRA / Petra BENIŠOVÁ 21-15 / 25-23 Ewan GOULIN / Agathe CUEVAS - 39
Round 3 - David ECKERLIN / Amelie LEHMANN 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-15 Daniel DVORÁK / Lucie KRULOVÁ - 45
Quarter-final - Arthur WAKHEVITSCH / Floriane NURIT 21-16 / 21-18 Simon KRAX / Pheline KRÜGER - 30
Quarter-final - Yohan OSVALD / Camille POGNANTE 21-12 / 21-18 Anthony GOURDON / Alison LO - 31
Quarter-final - Baptiste LABARTHE / Herveline CRESPEL 21-15 / 21-9 Arsene SERRE / Adele FILLONNEAU - 24
Quarter-final - David ECKERLIN / Amelie LEHMANN 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-4 Patrik HRAZDÍRA / Petra BENIŠOVÁ - 39
Semi-final - Arthur WAKHEVITSCH / Floriane NURIT 21-19 / 28-26 Yohan OSVALD / Camille POGNANTE - 38
Semi-final - Baptiste LABARTHE / Herveline CRESPEL 21-17 / 21-18 David ECKERLIN / Amelie LEHMANN - 30
Final - Baptiste LABARTHE / Herveline CRESPEL 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-7 Arthur WAKHEVITSCH / Floriane NURIT - 33
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 23 54 8 34.8% 1946 84.61 00:33:10 2.55 0 0.0%
MS 47 104 10 21.3% 3750 79.79 00:34:42 2.3 1 2.1%
WD 23 52 6 26.1% 1838 79.91 00:37:05 2.15 2 8.7%
WS 46 105 13 28.3% 3724 80.96 00:35:52 2.26 3 6.5%
XD 46 104 12 26.1% 3750 81.52 00:32:51 2.48 0 0.0%
Total 185 419 49 26.5% 15008 81.12 00:34:38 2.34 6 3.2%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
France 80 35 69.6%
Belgium 9 5 64.3%
Peru 5 3 62.5%
Netherlands 8 7 53.3%
Spain 4 4 50.0%
Czech Republic 30 32 48.4%
Germany 27 35 43.5%
Slovakia 3 5 37.5%
Luxembourg 4 7 36.4%
Italy 8 16 33.3%
Slovenia 3 14 17.6%
Switzerland 1 5 16.7%
Austria 3 16 15.8%
Croatia 0 1 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Charles FOUYN Arthur WAKHEVITSCH 18-21 / 21-15 / 23-21
2019 Jan JANOŠTÍK Kian-Yu OEI 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-12
2018 Jan JANOŠTÍK Karol BUDNY 21-10 / 21-9