Olympic Games  

Tournament Name: 2012 Olympics
Tournament Dates: 28/07/2012-05/08/2012
Location: Great Britain, London
Category: BWF Events

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MS LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei
WD TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei Mizuki FUJII / Reika KAKIIWA
WS LI Xuerui WANG Yihan
XD ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei XU Chen / MA Jin
MD - D CAI Yun / FU Haifeng Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Group A 2 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-11 / 21-17 Ross SMITH / Glenn WARFE 38 0
Group A 9 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 21-15 / 21-16 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 24 0
Group A 9 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 21-14 / 21-13 Ross SMITH / Glenn WARFE 38 0
Group A 2 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 22-20 / 21-16 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 24 0
Group A 24 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-13 / 21-14 Ross SMITH / Glenn WARFE 38 0
Group A 2 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-19 / 21-13 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 9 0
Group B 4 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 17-21 / 21-7 / 21-13 Adam CWALINA / Michal LOGOSZ 21 0
Group B 19 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 21-11 / 21-16 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 6 0
Group B 19 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 21-15 / 21-14 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 4 0
Group B 19 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 14-21 / 21-13 / 17-15 Ret. Adam CWALINA / Michal LOGOSZ 21 0
Group B 6 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 24-22 / 21-12 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 4 0
Group B 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-6 / 21-12 Dorian Lance JAMES / Willem VILJOEN 54 0
Group C 7 CHAI Biao / GUO Zhendong 21-8 / 21-13 Dorian Lance JAMES / Willem VILJOEN 54 0
Group C 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 18 0
Group C 7 CHAI Biao / GUO Zhendong 23-21 / 21-15 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 18 0
Group C 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-14 / 21-19 CHAI Biao / GUO Zhendong 7 0
Group C 18 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-13 / 21-15 Dorian Lance JAMES / Willem VILJOEN 54 0
Group C 8 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-12 / 21-14 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 13 0
Group D 1 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-14 / 21-19 Howard BACH / Tony GUNAWAN 26 0
Group D 8 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-12 / 21-14 Howard BACH / Tony GUNAWAN 26 0
Group D 1 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-16 / 21-15 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 13 0
Group D 13 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 21-15 / 21-15 Howard BACH / Tony GUNAWAN 26 0
Group D 1 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-16 / 21-11 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 8 0
Quarter-final 2 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-15 / 21-19 CHAI Biao / GUO Zhendong 7 0
Quarter-final 8 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-16 / 21-18 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 19 0
Quarter-final 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-16 / 21-18 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 9 0
Quarter-final 1 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-12 / 21-16 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 6 0
Semi-final 2 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-9 / 21-19 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 8 0
Semi-final 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 17-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 1 0
3/4 P.O. 8 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 23-21 / 21-10 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 1 0
Final D 2 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-16 / 21-15 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 3 0
MS
Group A 2 LEE Chong Wei 21-8 / 14-21 / 21-11 Ville LANG 45 0
Group B 69 Raul MUST 21-14 / 21-18 Michael LAHNSTEINER 58 0
Group B 6 Simon SANTOSO 21-12 / 21-8 Raul MUST 69 0
Group B 6 Simon SANTOSO 21-11 / 21-7 Michael LAHNSTEINER 58 0
Group C 48 Niluka KARUNARATNE 21-18 / 21-16 Kenichi TAGO 8 0
Group D 21 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-14 / 21-12 Yuhan TAN 54 0
Group D 11 Tien Minh NGUYEN 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 Yuhan TAN 54 0
Group D 21 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-9 / 21-14 Tien Minh NGUYEN 11 0
Group E 3 CHEN Long 21-12 / 21-17 Boonsak PONSANA 22 0
Group F 41 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-12 / 21-11 Edwin EKIRING 93 0
Group F 23 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-10 / 21-8 Edwin EKIRING 93 0
Group F 23 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-11 / 21-16 Brice LEVERDEZ 41 0
Group G 5 Peter Hoeg GADE 21-14 / 21-8 Pedro MARTINS 57 0
Group H 15 SON Wan Ho 21-15 / 21-19 Vladimir IVANOV 33 0
Group H 33 Vladimir IVANOV 21-15 / 21-13 HSU Jen Hao 31 0
Group H 15 SON Wan Ho 21-14 / 21-10 HSU Jen Hao 31 0
Group I 13 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-13 / 21-12 Misha ZILBERMAN 66 0
Group I 60 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-9 / 21-15 Misha ZILBERMAN 66 0
Group I 13 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-17 / 21-14 Zi Liang Derek WONG 60 0
Group J 10 LEE Hyun Il 21-12 / 21-7 Rodrigo PACHECO CARRILLO 75 0
Group K 18 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-9 / 21-6 Mohamed Ajfan RASHEED 209 0
Group K 47 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-8 / 21-8 Mohamed Ajfan RASHEED 209 0
Group K 18 Marc ZWIEBLER 17-21 / 21-10 / 21-16 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 47 0
Group L 4 CHEN Jin 21-15 / 21-8 Przemyslaw WACHA 35 0
Group M 38 Kevin CORDON 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 Henri HURSKAINEN 43 0
Group M 25 Rajiv OUSEPH 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-15 Henri HURSKAINEN 43 0
Group M 38 Kevin CORDON 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Rajiv OUSEPH 25 0
Group N 7 Sho SASAKI 21-12 / 21-7 Virgil SOEROREDJO 240 0
Group O 12 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-8 / 21-8 Petr KOUKAL 78 0
Group O 34 Pablo ABIAN 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-16 Petr KOUKAL 78 0
Group O 12 Taufik HIDAYAT 22-20 / 21-11 Pablo ABIAN 34 0
Group P 1 LIN Dan 21-8 / 21-14 Scott EVANS 76 0
Round 1 2 LEE Chong Wei 21-12 / 21-8 Simon SANTOSO 6 0
Round 1 21 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-9 Niluka KARUNARATNE 48 0
Round 1 3 CHEN Long 21-17 / 21-17 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 23 0
Round 1 5 Peter Hoeg GADE 21-9 / 21-16 SON Wan Ho 15 0
Round 1 10 LEE Hyun Il 21-17 / 21-13 Jan O JORGENSEN 13 0
Round 1 4 CHEN Jin 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-9 Marc ZWIEBLER 18 0
Round 1 7 Sho SASAKI 23-21 / 21-10 Kevin CORDON 38 0
Round 1 1 LIN Dan 21-9 / 21-12 Taufik HIDAYAT 12 0
Quarter-final 2 LEE Chong Wei 21-19 / 21-11 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21 0
Quarter-final 3 CHEN Long 21-16 / 21-13 Peter Hoeg GADE 5 0
Quarter-final 10 LEE Hyun Il 21-15 / 21-16 CHEN Jin 4 0
Quarter-final 1 LIN Dan 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-16 Sho SASAKI 7 0
Semi-final 2 LEE Chong Wei 21-13 / 21-14 CHEN Long 3 0
Semi-final 1 LIN Dan 21-12 / 21-10 LEE Hyun Il 10 0
3/4 P.O. 3 CHEN Long 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-15 LEE Hyun Il 10 0
Final 1 LIN Dan 15-21 / 21-10 / 21-19 LEE Chong Wei 2 0
WD
Group A 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-11 / 21-7 Alex BRUCE / Michelle LI 27 0
Group A 8 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21-5 / 21-11 Alex BRUCE / Michelle LI 27 0
Group A 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-6 / 21-9 Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 18 0
Group A 8 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 23-21 / 21-18 Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 18 0
Group A 18 Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 21-8 / 21-10 Alex BRUCE / Michelle LI 27 0
Group A 8 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21-14 / 21-11 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 1 0
Group B 5 Mizuki FUJII / Reika KAKIIWA 21-18 / 21-16 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 20 0
Group B 10 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 13 0
Group B 5 Mizuki FUJII / Reika KAKIIWA 16-21 / 21-10 / 21-19 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 13 0
Group B 20 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 25-23 / 16-21 / 21-18 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 10 0
Group B 10 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-19 / 21-11 Mizuki FUJII / Reika KAKIIWA 5 0
Group B 20 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-16 / 21-15 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 13 0
Group C 3 HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung 21-8 / 21-7 Michelle Claire EDWARDS / Annari VILJOEN 52 0
Group C 12 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-11 / 20-22 / 21-13 Leanne CHOO / Renuga VEERAN 36 0
Group C 36 Leanne CHOO / Renuga VEERAN 21-9 / 21-7 Michelle Claire EDWARDS / Annari VILJOEN 52 0
Group C 12 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-18 / 21-10 Michelle Claire EDWARDS / Annari VILJOEN 52 0
Group C 3 HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung 21-7 / 21-19 Leanne CHOO / Renuga VEERAN 36 0
Group C 3 HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-12 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 12 0
Group D 9 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 6 0
Group D 2 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-11 / 21-12 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 21 0
Group D 6 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-18 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 21 0
Group D 2 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-16 / 21-17 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 9 0
Group D 6 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 22-20 / 21-12 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 2 0
Group D 9 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-15 / 21-19 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 21 0
Quarter-final 18 Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 21-9 / 21-7 Michelle Claire EDWARDS / Annari VILJOEN 52 0
Quarter-final 2 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-10 / 21-14 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 10 0
Quarter-final 27 Alex BRUCE / Michelle LI 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-18 Leanne CHOO / Renuga VEERAN 36 0
Quarter-final 5 Mizuki FUJII / Reika KAKIIWA 22-20 / 21-10 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 6 0
Semi-final 2 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-19 / 21-6 Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 18 0
Semi-final 5 Mizuki FUJII / Reika KAKIIWA 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-13 Alex BRUCE / Michelle LI 27 0
3/4 P.O. 18 Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 21-9 / 21-10 Alex BRUCE / Michelle LI 27 0
Final 2 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-10 / 25-23 Mizuki FUJII / Reika KAKIIWA 5 0
WS
Group A 1 WANG Yihan 21-8 / 21-16 Michelle LI 23 0
Group B 12 BAE Yeon Ju 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 TEE Jing Yi 61 0
Group B 61 TEE Jing Yi 21-7 / 21-14 Agnese ALLEGRINI 43 0
Group B 12 BAE Yeon Ju 21-11 / 21-15 Agnese ALLEGRINI 43 0
Group C 39 Neslihan YIGIT 21-18 / 21-10 Simone PRUTSCH 82 0
Group C 11 CHENG Shao Chieh 21-11 / 21-9 Simone PRUTSCH 82 0
Group C 11 CHENG Shao Chieh 21-10 / 21-6 Neslihan YIGIT 39 0
Group D 17 Juan GU 21-5 / 21-11 Monika FASUNGOVA 102 0
Group D 83 Victoria NA 21-12 / 21-18 Monika FASUNGOVA 102 0
Group D 17 Juan GU 21-10 / 21-7 Victoria NA 83 0
Group E 55 Lianne TAN 21-16 / 21-16 Sabrina JAQUET 65 0
Group E 5 Saina NEHWAL 21-9 / 21-4 Sabrina JAQUET 65 0
Group E 5 Saina NEHWAL 21-4 / 21-14 Lianne TAN 55 0
Group F 20 YAO Jie 21-16 / 21-7 Akvile STAPUSAITYTE 94 0
Group F 81 Ragna INGOLFSDOTTIR 21-10 / 21-16 Akvile STAPUSAITYTE 94 0
Group F 20 YAO Jie 21-12 / 25-23 Ragna INGOLFSDOTTIR 81 0
Group G 37 Anastasia PROKOPENKO 21-16 / 21-17 Kamila AUGUSTYN 70 0
Group G 7 Tine BAUN 21-11 / 21-6 Kamila AUGUSTYN 70 0
Group G 7 Tine BAUN 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Anastasia PROKOPENKO 37 0
Group H 38 Susan EGELSTAFF 21-15 / 21-10 Maja TVRDY 89 0
Group H 16 Sayaka SATO 22-20 / 21-18 Maja TVRDY 89 0
Group H 16 Sayaka SATO 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 Susan EGELSTAFF 38 0
Group I 44 Chloe MAGEE 21-17 / 21-6 Hadia HOSNY 113 0
Group I 25 PI Hongyan 21-11 / 21-9 Hadia HOSNY 113 0
Group I 25 PI Hongyan 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Chloe MAGEE 44 0
Group J 8 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-8 / 21-5 Sara B KVERNO 104 0
Group J 22 YIP Pui Yin 21-8 / 21-7 Sara B KVERNO 104 0
Group J 22 YIP Pui Yin 21-18 / 23-21 SUNG Ji Hyun 8 0
Group K 79 Anu NIEMINEN 21-12 / 21-18 Victoria MONTERO 72 0
Group K 13 TAI Tzu Ying 21-11 / 21-14 Anu NIEMINEN 79 0
Group K 13 TAI Tzu Ying 21-6 / 21-10 Victoria MONTERO 72 0
Group L 3 LI Xuerui 21-5 / 21-6 Claudia RIVERO MODENSI 95 0
Group L 3 LI Xuerui 21-13 / 21-11 Carolina MARIN 29 0
Group L 29 Carolina MARIN 21-17 / 21-7 Claudia RIVERO MODENSI 95 0
Group M 10 Ratchanok INTANON 21-13 / 21-5 Thilini JAYASINGHE 118 0
Group M 73 Telma SANTOS 21-9 / 21-11 Thilini JAYASINGHE 118 0
Group M 10 Ratchanok INTANON 21-12 / 21-6 Telma SANTOS 73 0
Group N 6 Juliane SCHENK 21-18 / 21-14 Kristina GAVNHOLT 51 0
Group N 51 Kristina GAVNHOLT 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-15 Larisa GRIGA 48 0
Group N 6 Juliane SCHENK 21-12 / 21-14 Larisa GRIGA 48 0
Group O 19 Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-7 / 21-19 Alesia ZAITSAVA 90 0
Group O 64 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-10 / 16-21 / 21-14 Alesia ZAITSAVA 90 0
Group O 64 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-10 / 21-15 Petya NEDELCHEVA 19 0
Group P 2 WANG Xin 21-8 / 21-6 Rena WANG 54 0
Round 1 1 WANG Yihan 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 BAE Yeon Ju 12 0
Round 1 11 CHENG Shao Chieh 21-18 / 21-10 Juan GU 17 0
Round 1 5 Saina NEHWAL 21-14 / 21-16 YAO Jie 20 0
Round 1 7 Tine BAUN 15-14 Ret. Sayaka SATO 16 0
Round 1 22 YIP Pui Yin 13-21 / 21-12 / 21-16 PI Hongyan 25 0
Round 1 3 LI Xuerui 21-16 / 23-21 TAI Tzu Ying 13 0
Round 1 10 Ratchanok INTANON 21-16 / 21-15 Juliane SCHENK 6 0
Round 1 2 WANG Xin 21-15 / 21-8 Adrianti FIRDASARI 64 0
Quarter-final 1 WANG Yihan 21-14 / 21-11 CHENG Shao Chieh 11 0
Quarter-final 5 Saina NEHWAL 21-15 / 22-20 Tine BAUN 7 0
Quarter-final 3 LI Xuerui 21-12 / 22-20 YIP Pui Yin 22 0
Quarter-final 2 WANG Xin 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Ratchanok INTANON 10 0
Semi-final 1 WANG Yihan 21-13 / 21-13 Saina NEHWAL 5 0
Semi-final 3 LI Xuerui 22-20 / 21-18 WANG Xin 2 0
3/4 P.O. 5 Saina NEHWAL 18-21 / 0-1 Ret. WANG Xin 2 0
Final 3 LI Xuerui 21-15 / 21-23 / 21-17 WANG Yihan 1 0
XD
Group A 15 Alexandr NIKOLAENKO / Valeria SOROKINA 14-21 / 21-9 / 21-18 Chris ADCOCK / Imogen BANKIER 10 0
Group A 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-6 / 21-7 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 22 0
Group A 22 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 11-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 Chris ADCOCK / Imogen BANKIER 10 0
Group A 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-9 / 21-18 Alexandr NIKOLAENKO / Valeria SOROKINA 15 0
Group A 22 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-19 Alexandr NIKOLAENKO / Valeria SOROKINA 15 0
Group A 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-13 / 21-14 Chris ADCOCK / Imogen BANKIER 10 0
Group B 20 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-18 / 22-20 Shintaro IKEDA / Reiko SHIOTA 11 0
Group B 3 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-12 / 21-11 Toby NG / Grace GAO 23 0
Group B 11 Shintaro IKEDA / Reiko SHIOTA 21-10 / 11-21 / 21-15 Toby NG / Grace GAO 23 0
Group B 3 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-9 / 14-21 / 21-17 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 20 0
Group B 3 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-11 / 21-10 Shintaro IKEDA / Reiko SHIOTA 11 0
Group B 20 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-13 / 21-16 Toby NG / Grace GAO 23 0
Group C 4 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-16 / 21-12 V. Diju / Jwala GUTTA 13 0
Group C 4 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-19 / 21-12 LEE Yong Dae / HA Jung Eun 9 0
Group C 8 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-12 / 21-16 V. Diju / Jwala GUTTA 13 0
Group C 8 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-15 / 21-12 LEE Yong Dae / HA Jung Eun 9 0
Group C 9 LEE Yong Dae / HA Jung Eun 21-15 / 21-15 V. Diju / Jwala GUTTA 13 0
Group C 4 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 24-22 / 21-16 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 8 0
Group D 5 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-12 / 6-21 / 21-15 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 7 0
Group D 6 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-15 / 21-16 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 5 0
Group D 2 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-14 / 21-8 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 7 0
Group D 2 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-19 / 21-12 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 6 0
Group D 6 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-16 / 21-15 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 7 0
Group D 2 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-16 / 22-20 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 5 0
Quarter-final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-13 / 21-17 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 8 0
Quarter-final 3 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-15 / 21-13 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 6 0
Quarter-final 4 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-15 / 21-9 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 22 0
Quarter-final 2 XU Chen / MA Jin 19-21 / 21-16 / 23-21 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 20 0
Semi-final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 3 0
Semi-final 2 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-23 / 21-18 / 21-13 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 4 0
3/4 P.O. 3 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-12 / 21-12 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 4 0
Final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-11 / 21-17 XU Chen / MA Jin 2 0

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 63 3 10.0% 2273 75.77 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 48 108 12 25.0% 3686 76.79 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 32 73 9 28.1% 2547 79.59 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 58 126 10 17.2% 4298 74.1 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 32 73 9 28.1% 2589 80.91 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 200 443 43 21.5% 15393 76.97 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 50 10 83.3%
Denmark 21 9 70.0%
Guatemala 2 1 66.7%
Netherlands 2 1 66.7%
Korea 20 11 64.5%
India 10 6 62.5%
Indonesia 13 8 61.9%
Thailand 8 5 61.5%
France 3 2 60.0%
Malaysia 9 7 56.2%
Japan 12 10 54.5%
Germany 7 6 53.8%
Chinese Taipei 10 10 50.0%
Hong Kong 5 5 50.0%
Spain 2 2 50.0%
Iceland 1 1 50.0%
Scotland 1 1 50.0%
Turkey 1 1 50.0%
Vietnam 1 1 50.0%
Estonia 1 1 50.0%
Bulgaria 1 1 50.0%
Russia 7 9 43.8%
Singapore 3 5 37.5%
Portugal 1 2 33.3%
Finland 1 2 33.3%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Viktor AXELSEN CHEN Long 21-15 / 21-12
2016 CHEN Long LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 21-18
2012 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 15-21 / 21-10 / 21-19
2008 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-12 / 21-8
2004 Taufik HIDAYAT SHON Seung Mo 15-8 / 15-7
2000 JI Xinpeng HENDRAWAN 15-4 / 15-13
1996 Poul-Erik HOYER DONG Jiong 15-12 / 15-10
1992 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Ardy B WIRANATA 15-12 / 18-13