Iran Fajr Badminton International Challenge  

Tournament Name: 30th Iran Fajr International Challenge 2022
Tournament Dates: 07/02/2022-11/02/2022
Location: Iran, Shiraz
Category: International Challenge

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD ABIYYU Fauzan Majid / Ferdian Mahardika RANIALDY Amir JABBARI / Mehran SHAHBAZI
MS Meiraba LUWANG DANYLO BOSNIUK
WD Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Anastasiia SHAPOVALOVA Hajar KABIRI / Saghar RAFEI
WS Tasnim MIR Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 - Hasan MOTAGHI / Mohamad PAIRAVAND W.O. Orkhan GALANDAROV / Ravan NIFTALIYEV - 0
Round 1 950 Amir JABBARI / Mehran SHAHBAZI 21-13 / 21-5 Yousif ALHUMAIRI / Karrar HUSSEIN - 16
Round 1 - Amir GHASEMI / Seyed Armin ZAKI ZADEH W.O. Oleg AMOSOV / Volodymyr KOLUZAIEV - 0
Round 1 574 Senthil Vel GOVINDARASU / Gobinath VENKADESHWARAN 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-15 Arshia AMALKONANDE / Mohammad ZARCHI - 43
Round 1 - Amirreza BAYANI / Mohammadamin MOGHADAM W.O. Jahid ALHASANOV / Muhammad Khadafi AMRI - 0
Round 1 757 Georgii LEBEDEV / Artur PECHENKIN 21-3 / 21-4 Soroush FREYDOUNI / Masoud MOHSENPOUR - 14
Round 1 1884 Milan DRATVA / Maxime MOREELS W.O. Agil GABILOV / Dicky Dwi PANGESTU - 0
Round 1 - Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK / Viacheslav YAKOVLEV 21-14 / 21-17 Mohsen MASOUMITABARZANJANI / Sina SALARI - 24
Round 1 - Armin BARZANDEH / Kambiz BEDROODSHAHDI W.O. Mohamad Haris Sufian RUSHDAN / Muhammad Izzuddin SHAMSUL MUZLI - 0
Round 1 - ABIYYU Fauzan Majid / Ferdian Mahardika RANIALDY 21-10 / 21-17 Mohammadamin MOHAMMADJANI / Mohammadreza QEYSARI - 23
Round 2 173 Muhammad Amar MOHD SANI / Muhammad Amir MOHD SANI 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-13 Hasan MOTAGHI / Mohamad PAIRAVAND - 50
Round 2 950 Amir JABBARI / Mehran SHAHBAZI 21-7 / 21-13 Ali HAYATI / Mehdi REZAEI - 18
Round 2 693 Alireza KARAMI / Nima ROSTAMPOURLAGALDANI 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Amir GHASEMI / Seyed Armin ZAKI ZADEH - 43
Round 2 574 Senthil Vel GOVINDARASU / Gobinath VENKADESHWARAN 21-16 / 21-15 Amirreza BAYANI / Mohammadamin MOGHADAM - 24
Round 2 757 Georgii LEBEDEV / Artur PECHENKIN 21-8 / 21-13 Milan DRATVA / Maxime MOREELS 1884 25
Round 2 693 Saied BABAYANI / Mohammad Ali FAGHIH KHORASANI 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-19 Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK / Viacheslav YAKOVLEV - 48
Round 2 - Farzin KHANJANI / Saleh SANGTARASH 21-16 / 21-15 Armin BARZANDEH / Kambiz BEDROODSHAHDI - 19
Round 2 - ABIYYU Fauzan Majid / Ferdian Mahardika RANIALDY 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-15 Ade Resky DWICAHYO / Azmy QOWIMURAMADHONI 322 38
Quarter-final 950 Amir JABBARI / Mehran SHAHBAZI 21-17 / 21-15 Muhammad Amar MOHD SANI / Muhammad Amir MOHD SANI 173 29
Quarter-final 574 Senthil Vel GOVINDARASU / Gobinath VENKADESHWARAN 21-14 / 21-16 Alireza KARAMI / Nima ROSTAMPOURLAGALDANI 693 30
Quarter-final 757 Georgii LEBEDEV / Artur PECHENKIN 21-6 / 21-10 Saied BABAYANI / Mohammad Ali FAGHIH KHORASANI 693 19
Quarter-final - ABIYYU Fauzan Majid / Ferdian Mahardika RANIALDY 22-20 / 21-18 Farzin KHANJANI / Saleh SANGTARASH - 26
Semi-final 950 Amir JABBARI / Mehran SHAHBAZI 11-21 / 21-8 / 21-18 Senthil Vel GOVINDARASU / Gobinath VENKADESHWARAN 574 42
Semi-final - ABIYYU Fauzan Majid / Ferdian Mahardika RANIALDY 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 Georgii LEBEDEV / Artur PECHENKIN 757 40
Final - ABIYYU Fauzan Majid / Ferdian Mahardika RANIALDY 21-15 / 21-12 Amir JABBARI / Mehran SHAHBAZI 950 25
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Gandhar NAWALE 22-20 / 21-19 Arshia AMALKONANDE - 32
MS
Round 1 267 AMAN FAROGH SANJAY , 21-15 / 22-24 / 23-21 Xiaodong SHENG 72 41
Round 1 - Sina SALARI 21-13 / 21-14 Kambiz BEDROODSHAHDI 1302 19
Round 1 854 Saied BABAYANI 22-20 / 15-21 / 22-20 Azmy QOWIMURAMADHONI 254 61
Round 1 964 Georgii LEBEDEV 21-14 / 21-10 Mohammad ZARCHI - 22
Round 1 105 Maxime MOREELS 21-11 / 21-9 Husam ALNAIES - 18
Round 1 846 Yousif ALHUMAIRI 21-15 / 22-24 / 21-18 Amer AWAD - 50
Round 1 175 Meiraba LUWANG 21-12 / 21-10 Mohamad PAIRAVAND 653 30
Round 1 520 Ivan MEDYNSKIY 21-12 / 6-21 / 21-16 Gandhar NAWALE - 43
Round 1 91 Vladimir MALKOV 21-10 / 21-16 Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 343 27
Round 1 295 Duarte Nuno ANJO 21-10 / 21-9 Ali NEAMAH - 20
Round 1 250 Abhishek YELIGAR 21-13 / 21-11 Mohsen MASOUMITABARZANJANI 1302 27
Round 1 1451 Orkhan GALANDAROV 21-11 / 21-12 Soroush FREYDOUNI - 27
Round 1 104 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 21-14 / 21-7 Hasan MOTAGHI - 30
Round 1 354 Amir JABBARI 21-12 / 23-21 Zi Yi TEH 494 35
Round 1 653 Nima ROSTAMPOURLAGALDANI 10-21 / 21-17 / 21-10 Dmitriy PANARIN 216 42
Round 1 522 Viacheslav YAKOVLEV 21-23 / 21-11 / 21-19 Amir GHASEMI - 43
Round 1 - Ali HAYATI 21-13 / 21-18 Kreetik RAMESH 772 28
Round 1 185 S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN 21-13 / 22-20 Mehran SHAHBAZI 498 35
Round 1 - Mohammadamin MOGHADAM 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-7 Karrar HUSSEIN 1506 41
Round 1 142 Bernardo ATILANO 21-17 / 21-12 Mohammad Ali FAGHIH KHORASANI 854 31
Round 1 357 Anirudh JANARDHANAN 21-14 / 21-14 Mohammadamin MOHAMMADJANI - 26
Round 1 154 Georgii KARPOV 21-11 / 21-15 Seyed Armin ZAKI ZADEH 653 29
Round 1 854 Mohammad SETAREH GHOTBABADI 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 Armin BARZANDEH - 32
Round 1 77 Ade Resky DWICAHYO 21-23 / 21-15 / 21-14 Farzin KHANJANI - 53
Round 1 826 Alireza KARAMI 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-11 Amirreza BAYANI - 34
Round 1 226 Harshit AGGARWAL 21-4 / 21-4 Mohammed QUSAY 841 16
Round 1 943 Artur PECHENKIN 21-11 / 21-10 Masoud MOHSENPOUR - 21
Round 1 125 DANYLO BOSNIUK 21-15 / 21-13 Adam DOLMAN 301 29
Round 1 1302 Mohammadreza QEYSARI 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 Mohamad Haris Sufian RUSHDAN - 44
Round 1 161 Milan DRATVA 21-8 / 21-13 Jahid ALHASANOV 1519 23
Round 1 653 Saleh SANGTARASH W.O. Hussain ALI 787 0
Round 1 - Mehdi REZAEI W.O. CHEAM June Wei 69 0
Round 2 267 AMAN FAROGH SANJAY , 21-11 / 21-11 Sina SALARI - 17
Round 2 964 Georgii LEBEDEV 21-9 / 21-8 Saied BABAYANI 854 23
Round 2 105 Maxime MOREELS 21-16 / 21-4 Yousif ALHUMAIRI 846 21
Round 2 175 Meiraba LUWANG 21-12 / 21-15 Ivan MEDYNSKIY 520 26
Round 2 91 Vladimir MALKOV 21-7 / 21-15 Duarte Nuno ANJO 295 28
Round 2 250 Abhishek YELIGAR 21-10 / 21-14 Orkhan GALANDAROV 1451 26
Round 2 104 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 21-11 / 21-11 Amir JABBARI 354 33
Round 2 653 Nima ROSTAMPOURLAGALDANI 19-21 / 21-14 / 22-20 Viacheslav YAKOVLEV 522 54
Round 2 185 S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN 21-12 / 21-8 Ali HAYATI - 28
Round 2 142 Bernardo ATILANO 21-9 / 21-14 Mohammadamin MOGHADAM - 27
Round 2 154 Georgii KARPOV 21-18 / 21-10 Anirudh JANARDHANAN 357 31
Round 2 77 Ade Resky DWICAHYO 21-9 / 21-9 Mohammad SETAREH GHOTBABADI 854 21
Round 2 226 Harshit AGGARWAL 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-7 Alireza KARAMI 826 49
Round 2 125 DANYLO BOSNIUK 21-15 / 21-17 Artur PECHENKIN 943 33
Round 2 161 Milan DRATVA 21-9 / 21-9 Mohammadreza QEYSARI 1302 24
Round 2 653 Saleh SANGTARASH 21-14 / 21-19 Mehdi REZAEI - 36
Round 3 964 Georgii LEBEDEV 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 AMAN FAROGH SANJAY , 267 41
Round 3 175 Meiraba LUWANG 21-17 / 21-10 Maxime MOREELS 105 24
Round 3 250 Abhishek YELIGAR 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-19 Vladimir MALKOV 91 54
Round 3 104 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 21-4 / 21-10 Nima ROSTAMPOURLAGALDANI 653 24
Round 3 142 Bernardo ATILANO 21-18 / 21-14 S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN 185 35
Round 3 77 Ade Resky DWICAHYO 22-20 / 21-10 Georgii KARPOV 154 43
Round 3 125 DANYLO BOSNIUK 21-16 / 21-9 Harshit AGGARWAL 226 40
Round 3 161 Milan DRATVA 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-19 Saleh SANGTARASH 653 60
Quarter-final 175 Meiraba LUWANG 21-18 / 21-11 Georgii LEBEDEV 964 34
Quarter-final 104 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 24-26 / 21-12 / 21-16 Abhishek YELIGAR 250 63
Quarter-final 142 Bernardo ATILANO 21-19 / 21-16 Ade Resky DWICAHYO 77 40
Quarter-final 125 DANYLO BOSNIUK 21-16 / 21-19 Milan DRATVA 161 37
Semi-final 175 Meiraba LUWANG 21-17 / 21-14 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 104 41
Semi-final 125 DANYLO BOSNIUK 22-20 / 21-13 Bernardo ATILANO 142 39
Final 175 Meiraba LUWANG 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 DANYLO BOSNIUK 125 60
WD
Round 1 - Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Anastasiia SHAPOVALOVA 21-16 / 21-9 Nasim SAFAI / Romina TAJIK - 24
Round 1 - Yeganeh SEYEDTAFRISHIKHAMENEH / Nazanin ZAMANI 21-12 / 21-13 Aida ENAYATI / Maryam SOLTANI - 26
Round 1 - Fatemeh FANAEI / Fatemeh MOUNESKHAH W.O. Gabriela Meilani MONINGKA / Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO - 0
Round 1 - Hajar KABIRI / Saghar RAFEI 21-14 / 21-17 HAMEDANCHI AZAD Hale / Kiana HASHEMI - 23
Round 1 - Ferdous FOROUGHI / Mobina NEDAEI 21-17 / 21-14 Lilit POGHOSYAN / Elen TIRATURYAN - 33
Round 1 - Maryam ESMAEILI TABAR / Narges TOLOUEI SHIRAZIZADEH W.O. Martina REPISKA / Katarina VARGOVA 476 0
Round 1 405 Sareh AMINIAN / Fatemeh BABAEI 21-8 / 21-9 Shiva PAZIROFKAR / Aram SAJADI - 23
Quarter-final - Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Anastasiia SHAPOVALOVA 21-14 / 23-21 Simran SINGHI / Ritika THAKER 78 38
Quarter-final - Yeganeh SEYEDTAFRISHIKHAMENEH / Nazanin ZAMANI 21-11 / 21-13 Fatemeh FANAEI / Fatemeh MOUNESKHAH - 23
Quarter-final - Hajar KABIRI / Saghar RAFEI 21-16 / 21-16 Ferdous FOROUGHI / Mobina NEDAEI - 25
Quarter-final 405 Sareh AMINIAN / Fatemeh BABAEI 21-11 / 21-18 Maryam ESMAEILI TABAR / Narges TOLOUEI SHIRAZIZADEH - 26
Semi-final - Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Anastasiia SHAPOVALOVA 21-14 / 21-12 Yeganeh SEYEDTAFRISHIKHAMENEH / Nazanin ZAMANI - 22
Semi-final - Hajar KABIRI / Saghar RAFEI 21-18 / 21-17 Sareh AMINIAN / Fatemeh BABAEI 405 27
Final - Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Anastasiia SHAPOVALOVA 21-3 / 21-13 Hajar KABIRI / Saghar RAFEI - 17
WS
Round 1 - Fatemeh FANAEI W.O. Gabriela Meilani MONINGKA 428 44
Round 1 334 Samayara PANWAR 21-18 / 15-21 / 22-20 Mobina NEDAEI - 50
Round 1 404 Tasnim MIR 21-19 / 21-7 Nazanin ZAMANI 766 25
Round 1 - Era MAFTUHA W.O. Nada ODHAFA - 5
Round 1 680 MEDHA SHASHIDHARAN 21-11 / 21-11 HAMEDANCHI AZAD Hale 766 23
Round 1 436 Aashi RAWAT 21-10 / 21-5 Nasim SAFAI 508 23
Round 1 501 Meghana Reddy MAREDDY 21-16 / 21-18 Sareh AMINIAN 619 19
Round 2 71 Martina REPISKA 21-12 / 21-17 Aram SAJADI 766 23
Round 2 - Shiva PAZIROFKAR W.O. Maryam ALI - 0
Round 2 281 Ananya PRAVEEN 21-9 / 21-12 Ferdous FOROUGHI - 24
Round 2 540 Saghar RAFEI 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-12 Fatemeh FANAEI - 35
Round 2 164 Hristomira POPOVSKA 21-11 / 21-13 Fatemeh MOUNESKHAH - 26
Round 2 334 Samayara PANWAR 21-19 / 22-20 Kiana HASHEMI - 26
Round 2 619 Fatemeh BABAEI 21-16 / 21-8 Anastasiya PROZOROVA 295 19
Round 2 404 Tasnim MIR 21-5 / 21-11 Lilit POGHOSYAN 366 19
Round 2 - Era MAFTUHA 21-19 / 21-14 Maryam SOLTANI - 23
Round 2 224 Prerana NEELURI 21-16 / 21-9 Narges TOLOUEI SHIRAZIZADEH - 33
Round 2 680 MEDHA SHASHIDHARAN 21-15 / 21-9 Aida ENAYATI - 40
Round 2 232 Anna MIKHALKOVA 21-10 / 21-16 Yeganeh SEYEDTAFRISHIKHAMENEH 766 24
Round 2 436 Aashi RAWAT 21-5 / 21-5 Maryam ESMAEILI TABAR - 18
Round 2 540 Romina TAJIK W.O. Katarina VARGOVA 222 0
Round 2 501 Meghana Reddy MAREDDY 21-10 / 21-9 Elen TIRATURYAN - 78
Round 2 88 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-12 / 21-15 Hajar KABIRI - 73
Round 3 71 Martina REPISKA 21-10 / 21-14 Shiva PAZIROFKAR - 21
Round 3 281 Ananya PRAVEEN 21-15 / 21-17 Saghar RAFEI 540 27
Round 3 334 Samayara PANWAR 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Hristomira POPOVSKA 164 44
Round 3 404 Tasnim MIR 21-11 / 21-4 Fatemeh BABAEI 619 19
Round 3 - Era MAFTUHA 21-13 / 21-13 Prerana NEELURI 224 25
Round 3 680 MEDHA SHASHIDHARAN 21-10 / 21-8 Anna MIKHALKOVA 232 25
Round 3 436 Aashi RAWAT 21-15 / 21-9 Romina TAJIK 540 28
Round 3 88 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-15 / 21-5 Meghana Reddy MAREDDY 501 33
Quarter-final 71 Martina REPISKA 21-15 / 21-17 Ananya PRAVEEN 281 30
Quarter-final 404 Tasnim MIR 21-12 / 21-15 Samayara PANWAR 334 27
Quarter-final 680 MEDHA SHASHIDHARAN 21-16 / 21-13 Era MAFTUHA - 26
Quarter-final 88 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Aashi RAWAT 436 69
Semi-final 404 Tasnim MIR 21-15 / 21-6 Martina REPISKA 71 24
Semi-final 88 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-13 / 21-11 MEDHA SHASHIDHARAN 680 8
Final 404 Tasnim MIR 21-11 / 11-21 / 21-7 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 88 51
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 20 47 7 35.0% 1656 82.8 00:29:48 2.78 0 0.0%
MS 61 140 18 29.5% 4904 80.39 00:34:15 2.35 4 6.6%
WD 12 24 0 0.0% 832 69.33 00:25:35 2.71 0 0.0%
WS 34 73 5 14.7% 2465 72.5 00:31:07 2.33 3 8.8%
Total 127 284 30 23.6% 9857 77.61 00:31:53 2.43 7 5.5%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Indonesia 11 2 84.6%
India 45 15 75.0%
Russia 15 5 75.0%
Portugal 5 2 71.4%
Slovakia 6 3 66.7%
Belgium 2 1 66.7%
Ukraine 9 7 56.2%
Bulgaria 1 1 50.0%
Azerbaijan 4 5 44.4%
Iran 25 52 32.5%
Malaysia 1 4 20.0%
3 18 14.3%
Iraq 1 7 12.5%
Australia 0 1 0.0%
Canada 0 1 0.0%
Kazakhstan 0 1 0.0%
Armenia 0 3 0.0%

Category: