Macau Open  

Tournament Name: 2014 Macau Open
Tournament Dates: 25/11/2014-30/11/2014
Location: Macau, Macau
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI
MS XUE Song WONG Wing Ki Vincent
WD OU Dongni / YU Xiaohan HUANG Yaqiong / ZHONG Qianxin
WS PUSARLA V. Sindhu KIM Hyo Min
XD Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 182 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 BAE Kwon Young / JUNG Jae Wook 184 38
Round 1 91 Kevin LI / Nyl YAKURA 29-27 / 15-21 / 21-12 CHENG Po Wei / LIN Yu Hsien - 40
Round 1 160 CHOOI Kah Ming / Kok Siang TEO 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-14 Yu-Wei CHIANG / LEE Yang 190 39
Round 1 213 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-14 / 21-11 Viky ANINDITA / Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO - 19
Round 1 667 CHEN Chung Jen / Chia-Hsin WAN 17-21 / 24-22 / 21-19 Yan Sheng LEE / Woon Fui LIN 179 51
Round 1 990 Evgenij DREMIN / Vladimir MALKOV 25-23 / 24-26 / 21-19 Chu-En HUANG / LEE Jhe-Huei 749 47
Round 1 251 Fernando KURNIAWAN / LO Lok Kei 21-15 / 21-11 HAW Yong Yuan / Chen Wet LIM - 20
Round 2 182 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 21-11 / 21-17 LOW Juan Shen / ONG Yew Sin 287 21
Round 2 160 CHOOI Kah Ming / Kok Siang TEO 21-7 / 21-11 Kevin LI / Nyl YAKURA 91 21
Round 2 213 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-13 / 21-18 CHEN Chung Jen / Chia-Hsin WAN 667 21
Round 2 251 Fernando KURNIAWAN / LO Lok Kei 21-16 / 21-13 Evgenij DREMIN / Vladimir MALKOV 990 26
MD
Round 1 84 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-12 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 19 42
Round 1 114 HUNG Ying Yuan / SU Ching Heng 21-17 / 21-10 Ronald RONALD / Edi SUBAKTIAR 131 25
Round 1 396 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 13-21 / 21-19 / 23-21 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 48 51
Round 1 163 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-17 / 21-19 CHOOI Kah Ming / Kok Siang TEO 160 41
Round 1 90 LIANG Jui Wei / LU Chia Pin 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Lukasz MOREN / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 31 51
Round 1 258 JUN Bong Chan / KIM Dae Eun 24-22 / 21-15 Dae Sun KIM / KIM DukYoung 667 43
Round 1 396 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-16 / 21-18 LIM Khim Wah / Yao Han OW 113 37
Round 1 81 Ruud BOSCH / TIEN Tzu Chieh 21-19 / 22-20 Watchara BURANAKUEA / Trawut POTIENG 116 36
Round 1 144 Andrew ELLIS / Peter MILLS 21-23 / 21-15 / 24-22 Christopher RUSDIANTO / Trikusuma WARDHANA 82 53
Round 1 65 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-17 Fran KURNIAWAN / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 62 41
Round 1 95 CHOI SolGyu / KANG Ji Wook 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 38 52
Round 1 36 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-18 / 21-12 Wei Chen LIU / YANG Po Han 147 28
Round 1 213 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Pakkawat VILAILAK 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 Fernando KURNIAWAN / LO Lok Kei 251 45
Round 1 42 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 17-21 / 21-5 / 21-13 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 182 41
Round 1 92 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 21-16 / 21-14 HUANG Po Jui / LU Ching Yao 45 31
Round 1 27 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-17 CHANG Kai Liang / SU Yi Neng 112 40
Round 2 84 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-15 / 21-14 HUNG Ying Yuan / SU Ching Heng 114 23
Round 2 163 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-16 / 23-21 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 396 45
Round 2 90 LIANG Jui Wei / LU Chia Pin 21-15 / 10-21 / 21-17 JUN Bong Chan / KIM Dae Eun 258 50
Round 2 396 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-12 / 21-16 Ruud BOSCH / TIEN Tzu Chieh 81 27
Round 2 144 Andrew ELLIS / Peter MILLS 21-18 / 23-21 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 65 38
Round 2 36 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-15 / 21-17 CHOI SolGyu / KANG Ji Wook 95 33
Round 2 42 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-17 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Pakkawat VILAILAK 213 56
Round 2 27 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 92 43
Quarter-final 84 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-12 / 21-16 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 163 35
Quarter-final 396 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-19 / 21-12 LIANG Jui Wei / LU Chia Pin 90 32
Quarter-final 36 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-15 / 21-19 Andrew ELLIS / Peter MILLS 144 36
Quarter-final 27 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 22-20 / 21-18 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 42 35
Semi-final 396 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 84 55
Semi-final 27 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 36 60
Final 27 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 21-19 / 22-20 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 396 43
MS (qual)
Round 1 280 Ronald SUSILO 21-6 / 21-7 Zulfaiz Bin ZULKIFFLI 881 14
Round 1 758 Yobellto Rendy ISMANTO 21-9 / 21-14 Jason King Ching LO 909 21
Round 1 393 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 21-15 / 21-13 CHENG Po Wei 411 25
Round 1 435 Jimmy, Yu Lun TAY 21-16 / 21-13 U Ieong IEK 741 20
Round 1 409 SHI Yuqi 21-6 / 21-10 Hok Man LOU 741 19
Round 1 401 Kay Ee YEOH 21-19 / 21-14 Wai Chi WAN 488 22
Round 1 735 Chi Yu LO 21-19 / 21-15 Chen Wet LIM 906 24
MS
Round 1 375 Jinn Ye TAN 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Kay Ee YEOH 401 42
Round 1 261 KIM DongHun 21-15 / 21-9 LIN Chia Hsuan 186 29
Round 1 66 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-15 / 21-11 Ajay JAYARAM 72 38
Round 1 214 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-17 / 21-9 Kwan Ting Sean LEE 267 30
Round 1 35 Sourabh VERMA 21-14 / 21-15 YANG Chih Chieh 286 32
Round 1 74 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-16 / 21-10 CHU Han Chou 296 28
Round 1 63 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-17 / 21-10 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 393 23
Round 1 109 Chia-Hsin WAN 21-15 / 21-12 AI Wei Jian 199 24
Round 1 28 HSU Jen Hao 21-14 / 21-12 Jimmy, Yu Lun TAY 435 31
Round 1 409 SHI Yuqi 21-15 / 21-5 Arvind BHAT 78 28
Round 1 54 XUE Song 21-14 / 21-7 Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO 192 26
Round 1 140 Evert SUKAMTA 21-19 / 21-18 LIN Guipu 541 45
Round 1 30 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-8 / 21-8 Beng Hong KUAN 222 21
Round 1 735 Chi Yu LO 22-20 / 21-18 CHONG Yee Han 189 34
Round 1 62 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 17-21 / 26-24 / 21-11 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 165 55
Round 1 325 HEO Kwang Hee 24-22 / 21-11 TAM Chun Hei 75 31
Round 1 94 Khosit PHETPRADAB 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-13 PARK Sung Min 243 58
Round 1 125 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-8 / 25-23 Kenta NISHIMOTO 200 44
Round 1 280 Ronald SUSILO 21-15 / 21-7 Kuo PO CHENG 157 29
Round 1 41 SAI PRANEETH B. 11-5 Ret. WOON Kok Hong 209 5
Round 1 127 LIN Yu Hsien 21-9 / 21-11 Fang Yang LIM 352 25
Round 1 149 Teck Zhi SOO 10-21 / 21-10 / 21-14 Vladimir MALKOV 50 45
Round 1 170 Andre MARTEEN 21-12 / 21-17 Yobellto Rendy ISMANTO 758 26
Round 1 26 PRANNOY H. S. 21-12 / 21-18 SHIH Kuei Chun 84 33
Round 1 168 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-13 / 21-5 Viky ANINDITA 331 26
Round 1 44 GAO Huan 21-11 / 21-7 Pannawit THONGNUAM 163 30
Round 1 99 LU Chia Hung 21-17 / 21-17 Kok Pong LOKE 259 31
Round 1 34 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-11 Riyanto SUBAGJA 174 42
Round 1 305 LEE Hong Je 21-12 / 21-10 Timothy CHIU 221 26
Round 1 116 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 20-22 / 11-5 Ret. Chun Seang TAN 60 20
Round 1 123 Andrew SMITH 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Kaizar Bobby ALEXANDER 271 46
Round 1 19 Marc ZWIEBLER 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 Chao HUANG 131 51
Round 2 261 KIM DongHun 21-11 / 21-10 Jinn Ye TAN 375 23
Round 2 66 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-19 / 21-18 JEON Hyeok Jin 214 53
Round 2 74 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 17-21 / 21-17 / 22-20 Sourabh VERMA 35 68
Round 2 63 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-11 / 5-21 / 21-12 Chia-Hsin WAN 109 42
Round 2 28 HSU Jen Hao 23-21 / 13-21 / 21-13 SHI Yuqi 409 58
Round 2 54 XUE Song 21-19 / 21-10 Evert SUKAMTA 140 41
Round 2 30 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-9 / 21-15 Chi Yu LO 735 25
Round 2 325 HEO Kwang Hee 21-18 / 21-17 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 62 30
Round 2 125 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-16 / 21-13 Khosit PHETPRADAB 94 41
Round 2 41 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-15 / 21-18 Ronald SUSILO 280 31
Round 2 127 LIN Yu Hsien 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 Teck Zhi SOO 149 46
Round 2 26 PRANNOY H. S. 21-18 / 21-16 Andre MARTEEN 170 37
Round 2 44 GAO Huan 21-17 / 21-18 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 168 50
Round 2 34 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-14 / 21-13 LU Chia Hung 99 36
Round 2 116 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 17-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 LEE Hong Je 305 67
Round 2 19 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-15 / 21-16 Andrew SMITH 123 26
Round 3 261 KIM DongHun 21-18 / 21-18 Kazumasa SAKAI 66 40
Round 3 74 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 63 70
Round 3 54 XUE Song 21-15 / 21-19 HSU Jen Hao 28 49
Round 3 30 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-17 / 21-15 HEO Kwang Hee 325 34
Round 3 125 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-17 SAI PRANEETH B. 41 66
Round 3 26 PRANNOY H. S. 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 LIN Yu Hsien 127 55
Round 3 34 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 19-21 / 21-15 / 23-21 GAO Huan 44 81
Round 3 19 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-11 / 21-12 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 116 32
Quarter-final 261 KIM DongHun 21-17 / 21-17 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 74 36
Quarter-final 54 XUE Song 21-19 / 21-19 Rajiv OUSEPH 30 44
Quarter-final 26 PRANNOY H. S. 21-19 / 21-17 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 125 41
Quarter-final 34 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 23-21 / 21-13 Marc ZWIEBLER 19 44
Semi-final 54 XUE Song 21-17 / 21-12 KIM DongHun 261 34
Semi-final 34 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-12 PRANNOY H. S. 26 60
Final 54 XUE Song 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 34 64
WD (qual)
Round 1 786 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN / SHUAI Pei Ling 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 TSANG Wing Chiu Avery / CHEUNG Ying Mei 412 55
Round 1 88 OU Dongni / YU Xiaohan 21-9 / 21-7 Teng Iok U / Kit Ieng WONG 783 20
Round 1 197 Szu Yu CHEN / CHENG Yu Chieh 21-11 / 21-6 Xue Xin GONG / Chi Leng KUAN - 15
WD
Round 1 88 OU Dongni / YU Xiaohan 21-16 / 24-22 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 5 50
Round 1 59 Phataimas MUENWONG / Kilasu OSTERMEYER 24-22 / 19-21 / 21-17 Szu Yu CHEN / CHENG Yu Chieh 197 56
Round 1 109 CHAE YuJung / KIM Ji Won 21-17 / 23-21 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / TSE Ying Suet 35 37
Round 1 - EOM Hye Won / YOO Chae Ran 21-18 / 21-17 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 34 48
Round 1 22 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-16 / 21-16 CHIANG Kai Hsin / WU Fang Chien 92 31
Round 1 110 Della Destiara HARIS / Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN 21-11 / 21-15 Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG / Chanisa TEACHAVORASINSKUN 81 35
Round 1 139 WANG Rong / ZHANG Zhibo 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Natcha SAENGCHOTE 160 53
Round 1 - HUANG Yaqiong / ZHONG Qianxin 21-15 / 21-19 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Shinta Mulia SARI 171 43
Round 1 - Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-11 CHAN Hung Yung / YUEN Sin Ying 94 52
Round 1 24 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-8 / 21-18 LIN Tsun Yu / KUO Yu Wen 342 33
Round 1 209 CHENG Chi Ya / PAI Hsiao Ma 21-17 / 21-11 LEE Meng Yean / LIM Yin Loo 32 45
Round 1 - CHOI Hye In / GO Ah Ra 21-17 / 21-17 HSIEH Pei Chen / WU Ti Jung 385 46
Round 1 77 CHEN Hsiao Huan / LAI Chia Wen 21-16 / 21-16 HUANG Dongping / ZHU Mai Ci - 28
Round 1 21 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-14 / 21-10 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN / SHUAI Pei Ling 786 28
Round 1 65 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA W.O. HSU Ya Ching / PAI Yu Po 58 0
Round 2 88 OU Dongni / YU Xiaohan 21-19 / 21-13 Phataimas MUENWONG / Kilasu OSTERMEYER 59 35
Round 2 - EOM Hye Won / YOO Chae Ran 23-21 / 21-13 CHAE YuJung / KIM Ji Won 109 39
Round 2 22 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-16 / 21-18 Della Destiara HARIS / Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN 110 42
Round 2 65 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-15 / 21-14 WANG Rong / ZHANG Zhibo 139 36
Round 2 - HUANG Yaqiong / ZHONG Qianxin 21-13 / 21-9 NG Wing Yung / SHEK Hiu Yiu - 25
Round 2 24 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-17 / 21-19 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI - 39
Round 2 - CHOI Hye In / GO Ah Ra 21-10 / 14-21 / 21-14 CHENG Chi Ya / PAI Hsiao Ma 209 70
Round 2 21 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 24-22 / 21-18 CHEN Hsiao Huan / LAI Chia Wen 77 40
Quarter-final 88 OU Dongni / YU Xiaohan 21-12 / 21-5 EOM Hye Won / YOO Chae Ran - 30
Quarter-final 22 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-8 / 21-16 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 65 37
Quarter-final - HUANG Yaqiong / ZHONG Qianxin 21-15 / 21-11 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 24 32
Quarter-final 21 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-18 / 21-19 CHOI Hye In / GO Ah Ra - 48
Semi-final 88 OU Dongni / YU Xiaohan 24-22 / 21-19 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 22 39
Semi-final - HUANG Yaqiong / ZHONG Qianxin 21-19 / 21-14 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21 37
Final 88 OU Dongni / YU Xiaohan 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-7 HUANG Yaqiong / ZHONG Qianxin - 65
WS (qual)
Round 1 597 GAO Fangjie 21-1 / 21-11 Kit Ieng WONG 590 20
Round 1 - CHEN Yufei 21-10 / 23-21 Evgenia DIMOVA 183 27
Round 1 458 JEON JUI 21-11 / 21-18 Ruselli HARTAWAN 127 27
Round 1 222 LEE Se Yeon 21-11 / 21-17 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 555 33
Round 1 185 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-9 CHEUNG Ying Mei 290 55
Round 1 150 LEE Jang Mi 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 TANG Wan Yi 331 51
Round 1 471 KIM Na Yeong 21-9 / 21-13 Teng Iok U 568 21
Round 1 176 HE Bingjiao 21-14 / 21-11 TSANG Wing Chiu Avery 310 26
Round 2 - CHEN Yufei 21-14 / 21-14 GAO Fangjie 597 29
Round 2 222 LEE Se Yeon 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-14 JEON JUI 458 46
Round 2 150 LEE Jang Mi 21-18 / 21-13 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 185 36
Round 2 176 HE Bingjiao 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-11 KIM Na Yeong 471 42
WS
Round 1 21 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-15 / 21-14 KOH EunByeol 124 33
Round 1 32 YAO Xue 21-10 / 21-19 CHENG Chi Ya 56 32
Round 1 19 SUN Yu 21-11 / 21-12 Millicent WIRANTO 64 34
Round 1 137 CHIANG Ying Li 14-21 / 21-15 / 25-23 LEE Se Yeon 222 54
Round 1 13 Beiwen ZHANG 21-11 / 21-16 LIM Yin Fun 120 30
Round 1 27 HSU Ya Ching 21-12 / 21-17 P. C. Thulasi 37 33
Round 1 18 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-18 / 21-10 Jeanine CICOGNINI 72 24
Round 1 91 KIM Hyo Min 21-15 / 21-12 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 71 36
Round 1 60 Li Lian YANG 21-17 / 23-21 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 99 31
Round 1 23 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 CHEN Yufei - 59
Round 1 46 Iris WANG 21-18 / 21-11 LEE Jang Mi 150 35
Round 1 12 Michelle LI 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-11 PAI Hsiao Ma 34 63
Round 1 36 PAI Yu Po 21-10 / 21-9 Simone PRUTSCH 96 22
Round 1 17 HAN Li 22-24 / 21-13 / 21-10 HE Bingjiao 176 61
Round 1 33 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-14 / 21-8 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 78 31
Round 1 11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-19 / 21-15 HUNG Shih Han 108 29
Round 2 21 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-15 / 21-14 YAO Xue 32 33
Round 2 19 SUN Yu 21-8 / 21-15 CHIANG Ying Li 137 33
Round 2 91 KIM Hyo Min 21-14 / 21-13 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 18 35
Round 2 23 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-5 / 21-6 Li Lian YANG 60 22
Round 2 12 Michelle LI 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Iris WANG 46 60
Round 2 17 HAN Li 21-12 / 21-13 PAI Yu Po 36 40
Round 2 11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-19 Lindaweni FANETRI 33 64
Round 2 13 Beiwen ZHANG W.O. HSU Ya Ching 27 0
Quarter-final 19 SUN Yu 21-12 / 22-20 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21 42
Quarter-final 91 KIM Hyo Min 23-21 / 17-21 / 21-13 Beiwen ZHANG 13 63
Quarter-final 23 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-11 / 21-14 Michelle LI 12 37
Quarter-final 11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-16 HAN Li 17 64
Semi-final 91 KIM Hyo Min 15-21 / 24-22 / 21-10 SUN Yu 19 82
Semi-final 11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-14 / 21-15 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 23 41
Final 11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-12 / 21-17 KIM Hyo Min 91 45
XD (qual)
Round 1 331 HO Wai Lun / YUEN Sin Ying 21-18 / 21-15 Hsiao-Lin WU / LIN Tsun Yu 686 24
Round 1 - LEE Jhe-Huei / HSIEH Pei Chen 21-17 / 21-17 CHAN Tsz Kit / SHEK Hiu Yiu - 24
Round 1 270 KIM Dae Eun / CHOI Hye In 21-12 / 21-10 Chu-En HUANG / KUO Yu Wen - 17
Round 1 149 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 21-11 / 21-16 Trawut POTIENG / Kilasu OSTERMEYER 226 22
Round 1 119 HUANG Po Jui / SHUAI Pei Ling 21-14 / 21-15 Kaizar Bobby ALEXANDER / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA - 27
Round 1 283 LU Ching Yao / Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-19 LIN Chia Yu / WU Ti Jung 686 48
Round 2 369 HUNG Ying Yuan / CHIANG Kai Hsin 21-17 / 9-21 / 21-10 HO Wai Lun / YUEN Sin Ying 331 31
Round 2 270 KIM Dae Eun / CHOI Hye In 21-11 / 21-9 LEE Jhe-Huei / HSIEH Pei Chen - 21
Round 2 149 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 20-22 / 21-9 / 21-16 HUANG Po Jui / SHUAI Pei Ling 119 38
Round 2 283 LU Ching Yao / Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 21-15 / 21-19 Watchara BURANAKUEA / Phataimas MUENWONG 271 31
XD
Round 1 65 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 22-20 / 10-21 / 21-19 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 5 61
Round 1 149 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 21-17 / 23-21 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / SOONG Fie Cho 74 37
Round 1 52 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-23 / 21-12 / 21-18 WONG Wai Hong / CHAN Hung Yung 114 54
Round 1 - KIM DukYoung / GO Ah Ra 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-19 KIM Dae Eun / CHOI Hye In 270 62
Round 1 15 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 BAE Kwon Young / KIM Ji Won 686 51
Round 1 - CHOI SolGyu / YOO Chae Ran 21-10 / 21-18 TSENG Min Hao / LAI Chia Wen 105 29
Round 1 - ZHANG Wen / ZHU Mai Ci 21-17 / 21-14 SU Ching Heng / HUNG Shih Han 686 19
Round 1 312 Chayut TRIYACHART / Shinta Mulia SARI 21-13 / 21-9 CHEN Chung Jen / CHENG Yu Chieh 318 22
Round 1 79 WANG Yilyu / OU Dongni 21-18 / 21-16 KANG Ji Wook / EOM Hye Won - 37
Round 1 - HUANG Kaixiang / HUANG Dongping 21-15 / 21-16 LAW Cheuk Him / NG Wing Yung - 25
Round 1 47 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 21-11 / 21-11 HUNG Ying Yuan / CHIANG Kai Hsin 369 20
Round 1 21 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 21-11 / 21-14 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 1288 26
Round 1 91 TANG Chun Man / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 21-15 / 21-16 Henry WIEBE / Grace GAO 72 24
Round 1 51 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-10 / 21-15 WONG Fai Yin / CHOW Mei Kuan 60 25
Round 1 64 LIU Yuchen / YU Xiaohan 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-16 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 62 42
Round 1 283 LU Ching Yao / Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 21-19 / 21-14 LU Chia Pin / Szu Yu CHEN 452 29
Round 2 149 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 21-16 / 21-7 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 65 27
Round 2 - KIM DukYoung / GO Ah Ra 16-21 / 28-26 / 21-18 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 52 67
Round 2 15 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-5 / 21-16 CHOI SolGyu / YOO Chae Ran - 30
Round 2 312 Chayut TRIYACHART / Shinta Mulia SARI 21-15 / 21-17 ZHANG Wen / ZHU Mai Ci - 22
Round 2 - HUANG Kaixiang / HUANG Dongping 21-18 / 21-18 WANG Yilyu / OU Dongni 79 30
Round 2 47 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 21-13 / 12-21 / 21-17 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 21 47
Round 2 51 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-19 / 21-17 TANG Chun Man / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 91 35
Round 2 283 LU Ching Yao / Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 21-18 / 21-18 LIU Yuchen / YU Xiaohan 64 38
Quarter-final - KIM DukYoung / GO Ah Ra 21-17 / 21-17 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 149 34
Quarter-final 15 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-19 / 21-18 Chayut TRIYACHART / Shinta Mulia SARI 312 28
Quarter-final - HUANG Kaixiang / HUANG Dongping 21-19 / 21-19 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 47 35
Quarter-final 51 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-18 / 21-19 LU Ching Yao / Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 283 36
Semi-final 15 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-17 KIM DukYoung / GO Ah Ra - 52
Semi-final 51 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-15 / 18-21 / 22-20 HUANG Kaixiang / HUANG Dongping - 60
Final 51 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-15 / 29-30 / 22-20 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 15 76
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 76 14 45.2% 2846 91.81 00:40:54 2.24 1 3.2%
MS 61 140 18 29.5% 5024 82.36 00:40:13 2.05 7 11.5%
WD 29 63 5 17.2% 2325 80.17 00:41:21 1.94 2 6.9%
WS 30 69 9 30.0% 2457 81.9 00:42:16 1.94 7 23.3%
XD 31 72 10 32.3% 2700 87.1 00:38:04 2.29 5 16.1%
Total 182 420 56 30.8% 15352 84.35 00:40:29 2.08 22 12.1%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Streak Details
GAO Fangjie Kit Ieng WONGWS Round 1 1 18 View
OU Dongni / YU Xiaohan EOM Hye Won / YOO Chae RanWD Quarter-final 2 14 View
Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN Li Lian YANGWS Round 2 2 14 View
JUN Bong Chan / KIM Dae Eun LIANG Jui Wei / LU Chia PinMD Round 2 2 12 View
Chia-Hsin WAN Zulfadli ZULKIFFLIMS Round 2 2 12 View
SHI Yuqi Arvind BHATMS Round 1 2 12 View
HE Bingjiao TSANG Wing Chiu AveryWS Round 1 2 11 View
YAO Xue CHENG Chi YaWS Round 1 1 11 View
WONG Wing Ki Vincent Riyanto SUBAGJAMS Round 1 1 10 View
JEON Hyeok Jin Kwan Ting Sean LEEMS Round 1 2 10 View

Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Germany 3 1 75.0%
Singapore 13 6 68.4%
China 40 20 66.7%
England 8 4 66.7%
India 12 7 63.2%
Korea 31 23 57.4%
Indonesia 34 30 53.1%
Thailand 17 17 50.0%
U.S.A. 2 2 50.0%
Japan 2 2 50.0%
New Zealand 1 1 50.0%
Netherlands 1 1 50.0%
Russia 3 4 42.9%
Canada 3 4 42.9%
Chinese Taipei 34 49 41.0%
Malaysia 14 28 33.3%
Hong Kong 7 14 33.3%
Australia 1 2 33.3%
Macau 1 9 10.0%
Poland 0 1 0.0%
Austria 0 1 0.0%
Italy 0 1 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Sitthikom THAMMASIN SHI Yuqi 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-7
2018 LEE Hyun Il ZHOU Zeqi 21-9 / 21-19
2018 Fabricio FARIAS Giovanni TOTI 21-19 / 21-18
2017 Kento MOMOTA Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-16 / 21-10
2016 ZHAO Junpeng CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 21-19
2015 JEON Hyeok Jin TIAN Houwei 21-11 / 13-21 / 23-21
2014 XUE Song WONG Wing Ki Vincent 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-19
2013 SON Wan Ho HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-11 / 21-15
2012 Yuekun CHEN GAO Huan 21-9 / 21-17
2011 LEE Hyun Il DU Pengyu 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-18
2010 LEE Chong Wei LEE Hyun Il W.O.
2009 LEE Chong Wei Choong Hann WONG 21-15 / 21-19
2008 Taufik HIDAYAT LEE Chong Wei 21-19 / 21-15
2007 CHEN Jin Taufik HIDAYAT 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-18
2006 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-18
2002 Toru MATSUMOTO Hidetaka YAMADA 15-8 / 10-15 / 17-14