Korea Open  

Tournament Name: Victor Korea Open
Tournament Dates: 15/09/2015-20/09/2015
Location: Korea, Seoul
Category: World Superseries

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang
MS CHEN Long Ajay JAYARAM
WD Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee
WS SUNG Ji Hyun WANG Yihan
XD ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 424 CHOI SolGyu / KIM Jae Hwan 21-15 / 21-15 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 78 25
MD
Round 1 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-11 / 21-12 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 30 30
Round 1 44 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 186 49
Round 1 5 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-16 / 21-14 LIU Cheng / LU Kai 131 35
Round 1 9 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 22-20 / 21-16 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 25 47
Round 1 4 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-19 / 21-14 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 15 43
Round 1 24 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-15 / 21-19 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT / Phillip CHEW 32 24
Round 1 8 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 21-11 / 7-21 / 21-17 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 27 42
Round 1 10 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 20-22 / 25-23 / 21-14 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 12 57
Round 1 52 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-16 / 21-10 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 20 37
Round 1 6 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 21-19 / 21-15 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 16 42
Round 1 424 CHOI SolGyu / KIM Jae Hwan 21-11 / 21-18 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 18 30
Round 1 3 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-15 / 21-14 Kenta KAZUNO / Kazushi YAMADA 22 26
Round 1 14 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-12 / 21-8 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 36 24
Round 1 11 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-14 / 21-12 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 7 26
Round 1 13 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-15 / 21-13 JUN Bong Chan / KIM Dae Eun 109 26
Round 1 2 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-13 / 21-16 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 38 21
Round 2 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 27-25 / 21-5 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 44 43
Round 2 5 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-18 / 21-5 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 9 39
Round 2 4 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-11 / 21-14 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 24 37
Round 2 10 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-18 / 24-22 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 8 36
Round 2 52 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-14 / 21-12 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 6 30
Round 2 3 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-12 CHOI SolGyu / KIM Jae Hwan 424 58
Round 2 14 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-19 / 21-15 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 11 35
Round 2 2 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-19 / 21-19 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 13 30
Quarter-final 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-15 / 22-20 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 5 58
Quarter-final 4 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-13 / 21-16 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 10 40
Quarter-final 3 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-16 / 21-12 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 52 32
Quarter-final 14 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-17 / 21-15 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 2 28
Semi-final 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 23-25 / 22-20 / 21-17 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 4 99
Semi-final 14 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 3 52
Final 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-16 / 21-12 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 14 52
MS (qual)
Round 1 1405 HA Young Woong 21-5 / 21-8 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY 1011 24
Round 1 42 JEON Hyeok Jin 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-18 WANG Tzu Wei 46 63
Round 1 52 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-19 / 21-17 Kenichi TAGO 36 38
Round 1 118 HEO Kwang Hee 21-19 / 21-19 LEE Chong Wei 23 45
Round 1 47 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-15 / 21-15 LEE Hong Je 181 39
Round 1 38 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-10 / 21-8 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT 98 29
Round 1 68 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 KIM DongHun 108 57
Round 1 67 Riichi TAKESHITA 21-18 / 21-9 SEO Seung Jae 376 40
Round 2 42 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-11 / 21-16 HA Young Woong 1405 28
Round 2 52 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-17 / 21-19 HEO Kwang Hee 118 29
Round 2 38 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 13-21 / 21-8 / 21-17 Kazumasa SAKAI 47 48
Round 2 67 Riichi TAKESHITA 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-16 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 68 66
MS
Round 1 1 CHEN Long 21-10 / 21-12 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21 35
Round 1 9 WANG Zhengming 21-16 / 23-21 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 22 41
Round 1 3 LIN Dan 21-17 / 21-17 Riichi TAKESHITA 67 51
Round 1 11 SON Wan Ho 21-13 / 21-8 Rajiv OUSEPH 20 34
Round 1 4 Kento MOMOTA 21-12 / 21-15 NG Ka Long Angus 28 40
Round 1 12 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-14 / 21-8 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 38 34
Round 1 18 WEI Nan 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 PARUPALLI Kashyap 8 59
Round 1 24 HSU Jen Hao 21-16 / 15-21 / 22-20 HU Yun 13 76
Round 1 27 Boonsak PONSANA 21-16 / 21-17 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 16 35
Round 1 7 CHOU Tien Chen 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 PRANNOY H. S. 15 63
Round 1 52 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-12 Marc ZWIEBLER 14 64
Round 1 10 TIAN Houwei 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 KIDAMBI Srikanth 5 57
Round 1 30 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 7-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 JEON Hyeok Jin 42 56
Round 1 32 Ajay JAYARAM 21-15 / 21-15 Viktor AXELSEN 6 28
Round 1 26 Sho SASAKI 21-19 / 21-14 Scott EVANS 34 36
Round 1 39 Jonatan CHRISTIE 23-21 / 16-21 / 21-13 LEE Dong Keun 29 69
Round 2 1 CHEN Long 21-14 / 21-17 WANG Zhengming 9 41
Round 2 11 SON Wan Ho 21-10 / 21-15 LIN Dan 3 43
Round 2 4 Kento MOMOTA 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-13 Tommy SUGIARTO 12 67
Round 2 18 WEI Nan 21-13 / 21-16 HSU Jen Hao 24 32
Round 2 7 CHOU Tien Chen 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-13 Boonsak PONSANA 27 51
Round 2 10 TIAN Houwei 21-17 / 21-10 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 52 40
Round 2 32 Ajay JAYARAM 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 30 53
Round 2 26 Sho SASAKI 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-13 Jonatan CHRISTIE 39 65
Quarter-final 1 CHEN Long 25-23 / 21-13 SON Wan Ho 11 69
Quarter-final 4 Kento MOMOTA 21-13 / 21-16 WEI Nan 18 41
Quarter-final 7 CHOU Tien Chen 21-19 / 21-19 TIAN Houwei 10 43
Quarter-final 32 Ajay JAYARAM 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-16 Sho SASAKI 26 66
Semi-final 1 CHEN Long 21-9 / 21-13 Kento MOMOTA 4 45
Semi-final 32 Ajay JAYARAM 21-19 / 21-15 CHOU Tien Chen 7 44
Final 1 CHEN Long 21-14 / 21-13 Ajay JAYARAM 32 39
WD
Round 1 177 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-10 / 21-15 HSIEH Pei Chen / WU Ti Jung 39 29
Round 1 7 MA Jin / TANG Yuanting 21-19 / 21-17 EOM Hye Won / KIM Ha Na 244 31
Round 1 47 TANG Jinhua / TIAN Qing 21-8 / 21-9 Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING 30 30
Round 1 13 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-19 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 61 63
Round 1 48 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 BAO Yixin / ZHONG Qianxin - 75
Round 1 10 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 26-24 / 21-9 Pradnya GADRE / REDDY N. Sikki 31 48
Round 1 5 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-11 / 21-14 Eva LEE / Paula Lynn OBANANA 24 28
Round 1 45 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-17 / 21-14 Ayane KURIHARA / Naru SHINOYA 27 37
Round 1 4 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-8 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 17 53
Round 1 9 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-17 / 21-11 KIM Hye Rin / KONG Hee Yong 233 27
Round 1 2 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-14 / 21-19 HSU Ya Ching / PAI Yu Po 35 53
Round 1 3 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN W.O. Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 12 0
Round 1 115 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee W.O. Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 26 0
Round 1 174 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA W.O. Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 6 0
Round 1 18 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran W.O. Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 11 0
Round 2 7 MA Jin / TANG Yuanting 21-18 / 10-21 / 21-13 TANG Jinhua / TIAN Qing 47 45
Round 2 3 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-11 / 21-15 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 13 39
Round 2 115 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-7 / 21-12 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 48 26
Round 2 5 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-9 / 21-16 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 10 51
Round 2 4 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-15 / 21-11 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 45 33
Round 2 9 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-12 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 174 55
Round 2 2 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 16-21 / 21-16 / 22-20 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 18 87
Quarter-final 177 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 MA Jin / TANG Yuanting 7 58
Quarter-final 115 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-16 / 21-19 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 3 40
Quarter-final 5 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-4 / 21-18 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 4 26
Quarter-final 2 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-10 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 9 56
Semi-final 115 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-14 / 21-13 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 177 36
Semi-final 5 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-13 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 2 89
Final 5 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-15 / 21-18 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 115 48
WS (qual)
Round 1 236 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-13 So Yeon HAN 854 62
Round 1 854 KIM Ye Ji 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-14 CHEN Hsiao Huan 319 55
Round 2 109 LEE Jang Mi 22-20 / 21-13 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 236 40
Round 2 854 KIM Ye Ji 21-11 / 21-14 Jamie SUBANDHI 43 28
Round 2 53 Aya OHORI 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-14 KOH EunByeol 177 55
WS
Round 1 3 TAI Tzu Ying 21-13 / 21-11 Beiwen ZHANG 15 29
Round 1 32 HSU Ya Ching 21-18 / 21-18 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 26 44
Round 1 8 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-18 / 21-9 Sayaka SATO 19 43
Round 1 191 KIM Na Yeong 21-13 / 21-17 KIM Ye Ji 854 29
Round 1 13 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-19 / 21-23 / 21-13 Ratchanok INTANON 6 69
Round 1 16 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-6 / 21-13 YIP Pui Yin 27 28
Round 1 10 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-17 / 21-19 KIM Hyo Min 28 42
Round 1 14 Michelle LI 21-12 / 21-18 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 24 36
Round 1 12 BAE Yeon Ju 21-18 / 21-11 Kaori IMABEPPU 33 35
Round 1 9 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-19 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21 52
Round 1 18 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-10 / 21-18 Iris WANG 31 32
Round 1 7 WANG Yihan 21-12 / 21-12 PAI Yu Po 25 34
Round 1 53 Aya OHORI 21-16 / 22-20 Lindaweni FANETRI 23 49
Round 1 5 WANG Shixian 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-14 Yui HASHIMOTO 20 70
Round 1 11 SUN Yu 21-12 / 21-16 Minatsu MITANI 17 41
Round 1 4 LI Xuerui 21-12 / 21-11 LEE Jang Mi 109 20
Round 2 3 TAI Tzu Ying 21-14 / 21-19 HSU Ya Ching 32 35
Round 2 8 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-15 / 21-13 KIM Na Yeong 191 33
Round 2 16 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-16 / 21-13 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 13 32
Round 2 10 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-19 / 21-13 Michelle LI 14 36
Round 2 9 Nozomi OKUHARA 13-21 / 21-8 / 21-13 BAE Yeon Ju 12 56
Round 2 7 WANG Yihan 8-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 18 49
Round 2 5 WANG Shixian 21-14 / 21-7 Aya OHORI 53 32
Round 2 4 LI Xuerui 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-9 SUN Yu 11 49
Quarter-final 8 SUNG Ji Hyun 22-20 / 21-13 TAI Tzu Ying 3 44
Quarter-final 10 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-14 / 21-18 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 16 34
Quarter-final 7 WANG Yihan 21-19 / 21-13 Nozomi OKUHARA 9 53
Quarter-final 5 WANG Shixian 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-10 LI Xuerui 4 60
Semi-final 8 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-18 Akane YAMAGUCHI 10 70
Semi-final 7 WANG Yihan 21-12 / 21-19 WANG Shixian 5 49
Final 8 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-18 WANG Yihan 7 78
XD (qual)
Round 1 143 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 21-6 / 21-10 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY / Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 485 20
XD
Round 1 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-11 / 21-10 KONA Tarun / REDDY N. Sikki 49 29
Round 1 122 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 22-20 / 21-13 CHOI SolGyu / EOM Hye Won 88 39
Round 1 11 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-17 / 21-18 WANG Yilyu / LUO Yu 406 33
Round 1 79 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 21-16 / 21-16 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 143 28
Round 1 4 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 21-19 / 22-20 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Seung Chan 50 33
Round 1 15 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-17 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 44 59
Round 1 7 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-18 / 21-12 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 10 31
Round 1 78 Keigo SONODA / Naoko FUKUMAN 23-25 / 21-15 / 21-14 Andrei ADISTIA / Vita MARISSA 43 54
Round 1 18 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-17 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 12 54
Round 1 6 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-15 / 21-17 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 37 36
Round 1 36 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-10 / 12-21 / 21-15 CHUNG Eui Seok / KONG Hee Yong 161 52
Round 1 3 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-14 / 21-15 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 28 26
Round 1 417 KIM DukYoung / KIM Hye Rin 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 KIM Jae Hwan / KIM So Yeong 529 49
Round 1 8 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 16 56
Round 1 9 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-17 / 21-15 LEE Yong Dae / LEE So Hee 77 28
Round 1 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-8 / 21-16 Phillip CHEW / Jamie SUBANDHI 22 23
Round 2 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-19 / 21-14 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 122 29
Round 2 79 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 21-8 / 21-12 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 11 30
Round 2 4 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 13-21 / 21-10 / 21-15 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 15 48
Round 2 7 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-16 Keigo SONODA / Naoko FUKUMAN 78 65
Round 2 6 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 22-20 / 21-16 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 18 37
Round 2 36 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 25-23 / 15-21 / 21-18 XU Chen / MA Jin 3 57
Round 2 8 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-15 / 21-8 KIM DukYoung / KIM Hye Rin 417 27
Round 2 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-10 / 21-13 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 9 24
Quarter-final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-14 / 21-9 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 79 26
Quarter-final 7 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 4 54
Quarter-final 6 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-16 / 21-17 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 36 40
Quarter-final 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 8 57
Semi-final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-10 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 7 50
Semi-final 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-9 / 21-15 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 6 27
Final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-16 / 21-15 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 2 41
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 68 6 19.4% 2486 80.19 00:39:37 2.02 1 3.2%
MS 31 74 12 38.7% 2678 86.39 00:48:56 1.77 8 25.8%
WD 25 59 9 36.0% 2097 83.88 00:46:31 1.8 4 16.0%
WS 31 71 9 29.0% 2540 81.94 00:43:58 1.86 5 16.1%
XD 31 74 12 38.7% 2666 86 00:40:04 2.15 1 3.2%
Total 149 346 48 32.2% 12467 83.67 00:43:43 1.91 19 12.8%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Comeback Details
Ajay JAYARAM Sho SASAKIMS Quarter-final 1 8 View
SUNG Ji Hyun KIM Na YeongWS Round 2 1 7 View
WANG Shixian LI XueruiWS Quarter-final 2 7 View
LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Seung ChanXD Round 1 1 6 View
Jonatan CHRISTIE LEE Dong KeunMS Round 1 1 6 View
Aya OHORI Lindaweni FANETRIWS Round 1 2 6 View
CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying LU Kai / HUANG YaqiongXD Round 1 1 6 View
Akane YAMAGUCHI Michelle LIWS Round 2 1 5 View
Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM CHUNG Eui Seok / KONG Hee YongXD Round 1 1 5 View
LIN Dan Riichi TAKESHITAMS Round 1 2 5 View

Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 41 21 66.1%
Korea 42 35 54.5%
Japan 23 23 50.0%
Indonesia 22 22 50.0%
England 3 3 50.0%
Netherlands 3 3 50.0%
Canada 1 1 50.0%
Malaysia 5 6 45.5%
Denmark 5 6 45.5%
Chinese Taipei 9 12 42.9%
India 5 7 41.7%
Thailand 5 9 35.7%
New Zealand 1 2 33.3%
Hong Kong 3 8 27.3%
Ireland 0 1 0.0%
Germany 0 1 0.0%
Russia 0 1 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 7 0.0%

Category: