Victor China Open  

Tournament Name: Thaihot China Open
Tournament Dates: 10/11/2015-15/11/2015
Location: China, Fuzhou
Category: World Superseries Premier

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang CHAI Biao / HONG Wei
MS LEE Chong Wei CHEN Long
WD TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI
WS LI Xuerui Saina NEHWAL
XD ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 14 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 23-21 / 21-17 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 16 38
Round 1 8 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-12 / 15-21 / 27-25 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 10 66
Round 1 12 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-19 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 23 45
Round 1 5 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 21-9 / 21-4 Ali Ahmed EL KHATEEB / Abdelrahman KASHKAL 77 16
Round 1 91 HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Sijie 23-21 / 14-21 / 22-20 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 29 59
Round 1 25 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-10 / 21-16 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT / Phillip CHEW 34 28
Round 1 11 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-18 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 9 47
Round 1 15 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-16 / 21-11 Ruud BOSCH / Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS 165 23
Round 1 4 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-13 Thien How HOON / LIM Khim Wah 35 69
Round 1 27 CAI Yun / LU Kai 21-15 / 21-19 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 69 29
Round 1 6 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 23-21 / 21-13 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 39 34
Round 1 28 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 21-15 / 21-8 HUANG Po Jui / TIEN Tzu Chieh 302 29
Round 1 2 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-19 / 21-11 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 7 33
Round 1 18 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA W.O. FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 3 0
Round 1 22 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong W.O. ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 20 0
Round 2 14 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 18-21 / 21-18 / 23-21 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 1 70
Round 2 12 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-5 / 18-21 / 21-14 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 8 51
Round 2 18 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 21-12 / 22-20 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 22 40
Round 2 5 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 21-17 / 21-18 HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Sijie 91 33
Round 2 11 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-16 / 21-13 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 25 37
Round 2 4 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 15 61
Round 2 6 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-18 / 21-13 CAI Yun / LU Kai 27 41
Round 2 28 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 2 43
Quarter-final 12 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-18 / 21-14 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 14 34
Quarter-final 5 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 21-16 / 21-11 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 18 43
Quarter-final 11 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-9 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 4 52
Quarter-final 6 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-11 / 21-14 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 28 32
Semi-final 5 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 21-15 / 21-19 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 12 38
Semi-final 11 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-17 / 21-18 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 6 45
Final 11 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-13 / 21-19 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 5 37
MS (qual)
Round 1 301 ZHOU Zeqi 21-8 / 21-18 Alistair CASEY 237 31
Round 1 100 QIAO Bin 21-15 / 21-18 WANG Tzu Wei 38 51
Round 1 - REN Pengbo 21-3 / 21-9 Abdelrahman KASHKAL 198 17
Round 1 - LIU Haichao 21-12 / 21-17 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 242 30
Round 1 173 SHI Yuqi 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-10 HUANG Yuxiang 87 56
Round 1 184 ZHU Siyuan 21-7 / 21-10 Ali Ahmed EL KHATEEB 148 24
Round 2 301 ZHOU Zeqi 21-17 / 21-14 WU Xin - 39
Round 2 100 QIAO Bin 21-16 / 21-9 REN Pengbo - 42
Round 2 173 SHI Yuqi 21-19 / 21-18 LIU Haichao - 38
Round 2 124 GUO Kai 14-21 / 22-20 / 21-16 ZHU Siyuan 184 57
MS
Round 1 1 CHEN Long 21-12 / 21-11 Ajay JAYARAM 25 35
Round 1 26 HSU Jen Hao 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-14 Marc ZWIEBLER 17 73
Round 1 6 Viktor AXELSEN 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 WEI Nan 16 52
Round 1 27 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 Tommy SUGIARTO 12 57
Round 1 4 Kento MOMOTA 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 WANG Zhengming 8 80
Round 1 11 SON Wan Ho 21-8 / 21-19 Sho SASAKI 20 38
Round 1 30 LEE Dong Keun 21-14 / 18-21 / 22-20 Scott EVANS 46 73
Round 1 173 SHI Yuqi 14-21 / 21-6 / 21-16 Kenichi TAGO 43 53
Round 1 31 Boonsak PONSANA 21-19 / 21-18 TIAN Houwei 10 49
Round 1 15 HU Yun 21-12 / 21-18 KIDAMBI Srikanth 5 38
Round 1 35 Brice LEVERDEZ 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 ZHOU Zeqi 301 61
Round 1 3 LIN Dan 11-21 / 21-8 / 21-16 QIAO Bin 100 74
Round 1 9 LEE Chong Wei 21-10 / 21-15 NG Ka Long Angus 23 36
Round 1 7 CHOU Tien Chen 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 XUE Song 22 57
Round 1 124 GUO Kai 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-19 PRANNOY H. S. 21 64
Round 1 2 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-13 / 21-13 Takuma UEDA 28 33
Round 2 1 CHEN Long 21-5 / 21-8 HSU Jen Hao 26 30
Round 2 6 Viktor AXELSEN 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-19 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 27 66
Round 2 11 SON Wan Ho 21-15 / 21-14 Kento MOMOTA 4 46
Round 2 173 SHI Yuqi 21-19 / 21-16 LEE Dong Keun 30 52
Round 2 15 HU Yun 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-9 Boonsak PONSANA 31 61
Round 2 3 LIN Dan 21-6 / 21-10 Brice LEVERDEZ 35 31
Round 2 9 LEE Chong Wei 21-9 / 15-21 / 21-12 CHOU Tien Chen 7 64
Round 2 2 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-19 / 21-19 GUO Kai 124 39
Quarter-final 1 CHEN Long 21-17 / 21-13 Viktor AXELSEN 6 50
Quarter-final 11 SON Wan Ho 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-18 SHI Yuqi 173 78
Quarter-final 3 LIN Dan 21-8 / 10-21 / 21-17 HU Yun 15 53
Quarter-final 9 LEE Chong Wei 21-11 / 11-21 / 21-10 Jan O JORGENSEN 2 53
Semi-final 1 CHEN Long 21-11 / 21-17 SON Wan Ho 11 52
Semi-final 9 LEE Chong Wei 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 LIN Dan 3 92
Final 9 LEE Chong Wei 21-15 / 21-11 CHEN Long 1 50
WD
Round 1 20 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 21-14 / 21-16 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 10 40
Round 1 19 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 21-7 / 21-8 Doha HANY / Hadia HOSNY 78 17
Round 1 13 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 21-16 / 21-11 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 11 34
Round 1 17 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-10 / 21-4 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 6 32
Round 1 300 HUANG Dongping / OU Dongni 21-8 / 13-21 / 21-12 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 16 48
Round 1 9 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-19 / 21-14 HSIEH Pei Chen / WU Ti Jung 36 38
Round 1 14 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-12 / 21-15 HSU Ya Ching / PAI Yu Po 40 35
Round 1 5 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-14 / 21-8 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 25 31
Round 1 28 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 21-19 / 21-9 Eva LEE / Paula Lynn OBANANA 24 29
Round 1 22 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan W.O. HUANG Yaqiong / WANG Xiaoli - 0
Round 1 65 TANG Jinhua / ZHONG Qianxin W.O. Birgit OVERZIER / Isabel HERTTRICH 30 0
Round 1 140 TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) W.O. Carla NELTE / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 27 0
Round 2 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 14-21 / 21-11 / 21-5 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 20 57
Round 2 19 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 21-18 / 21-19 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 22 42
Round 2 4 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-10 / 21-13 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 13 37
Round 2 17 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-15 / 21-23 / 21-12 TANG Jinhua / ZHONG Qianxin 65 71
Round 2 300 HUANG Dongping / OU Dongni 21-13 / 21-16 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 9 40
Round 2 140 TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) 21-10 / 21-16 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 3 34
Round 2 5 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-7 / 21-11 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 14 35
Round 2 2 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-14 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 28 62
Quarter-final 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-17 / 21-12 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 19 42
Quarter-final 17 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-18 / 21-16 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 4 49
Quarter-final 140 TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) 21-9 / 21-17 HUANG Dongping / OU Dongni 300 30
Quarter-final 5 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 2 58
Semi-final 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-18 / 21-17 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 17 48
Semi-final 140 TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) 21-13 / 21-19 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 5 50
Final 140 TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 1 74
WS (qual)
Round 1 188 CHEN Hsiao Huan 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 LI Wenmei - 57
Round 2 240 CHEN Xiaoxin 21-11 / 16-21 / 21-16 HUI Xirui 149 60
Round 2 188 CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-4 / 21-6 Doha HANY 135 16
WS
Round 1 2 Saina NEHWAL 22-20 / 21-18 SUN Yu 11 49
Round 1 34 TEE Jing Yi 21-17 / 22-20 CHEN Hsiao Huan 188 36
Round 1 10 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-15 / 21-19 Ratchanok INTANON 5 49
Round 1 240 CHEN Xiaoxin 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-19 HSU Ya Ching 32 50
Round 1 3 TAI Tzu Ying 21-13 / 21-14 CAI Yanyan - 26
Round 1 9 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-14 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 16 56
Round 1 8 WANG Yihan 21-3 / 21-4 Hadia HOSNY 94 16
Round 1 17 Minatsu MITANI 19-21 / 21-3 / 21-8 Beiwen ZHANG 27 38
Round 1 28 PAI Yu Po 22-20 / 21-14 Iris WANG 30 38
Round 1 7 LI Xuerui 21-11 / 21-13 ZHANG Yiman 337 28
Round 1 19 Yui HASHIMOTO 21-13 / 21-13 Karin SCHNAASE 29 37
Round 1 4 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-7 / 16-21 / 21-12 SHEN Yaying 75 57
Round 1 13 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-14 / 21-9 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 52 28
Round 1 6 WANG Shixian 21-9 / 21-13 BAE Yeon Ju 12 43
Round 1 14 Michelle LI 21-11 / 21-16 Rong SCHAFER 38 39
Round 1 1 Carolina MARIN 21-10 / 21-10 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 23 31
Round 2 2 Saina NEHWAL 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-19 TEE Jing Yi 34 55
Round 2 10 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-16 / 21-7 CHEN Xiaoxin 240 38
Round 2 3 TAI Tzu Ying 21-15 / 21-19 Akane YAMAGUCHI 9 34
Round 2 8 WANG Yihan 21-14 / 21-10 Minatsu MITANI 17 31
Round 2 7 LI Xuerui 21-18 / 21-14 PAI Yu Po 28 43
Round 2 4 SUNG Ji Hyun 15-21 / 21-6 / 24-22 Yui HASHIMOTO 19 75
Round 2 6 WANG Shixian 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 13 88
Round 2 1 Carolina MARIN 21-9 / 21-12 Michelle LI 14 32
Quarter-final 2 Saina NEHWAL 21-16 / 21-13 Nozomi OKUHARA 10 42
Quarter-final 8 WANG Yihan 21-18 / 21-17 TAI Tzu Ying 3 39
Quarter-final 7 LI Xuerui 21-16 / 21-13 SUNG Ji Hyun 4 37
Quarter-final 6 WANG Shixian 21-13 / 10-21 / 21-10 Carolina MARIN 1 70
Semi-final 2 Saina NEHWAL 21-13 / 21-18 WANG Yihan 8 41
Semi-final 7 LI Xuerui 21-14 / 21-5 WANG Shixian 6 32
Final 7 LI Xuerui 21-12 / 21-15 Saina NEHWAL 2 39
XD (qual)
Round 1 554 LIU Yuchen / OU Dongni 21-5 / 21-3 Ali Ahmed EL KHATEEB / Doha HANY 88 14
Round 1 92 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 21-11 / 21-11 Abdelrahman KASHKAL / Hadia HOSNY 78 20
Round 1 44 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 21-11 / 21-17 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Seung Chan 26 29
XD
Round 1 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-12 / 21-10 Phillip CHEW / Jamie SUBANDHI 21 23
Round 1 52 LEE Yong Dae / LEE So Hee 22-20 / 21-17 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 31 27
Round 1 6 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-10 / 21-12 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 36 18
Round 1 9 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 24-22 / 20-22 / 21-13 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Misaki MATSUTOMO 17 52
Round 1 4 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-13 / 21-10 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 12 28
Round 1 8 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-18 / 21-17 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 18 35
Round 1 39 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 21-18 / 21-19 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 19 45
Round 1 28 HUANG Kaixiang / HUANG Dongping 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-18 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 41 48
Round 1 7 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-17 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 29 60
Round 1 10 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 23-21 / 21-18 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 15 37
Round 1 3 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 21-8 / 19-21 / 21-7 Keigo SONODA / Naoko FUKUMAN 38 54
Round 1 16 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 23-21 / 21-11 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 44 33
Round 1 5 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-10 / 21-16 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 13 38
Round 1 554 LIU Yuchen / OU Dongni 21-16 / 21-15 CHOI SolGyu / EOM Hye Won 27 34
Round 1 14 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-19 / 22-20 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 2 44
Round 2 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 LEE Yong Dae / LEE So Hee 52 59
Round 2 9 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 6 54
Round 2 4 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-19 / 21-15 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 92 32
Round 2 39 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 21-14 / 21-17 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 8 35
Round 2 7 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-10 / 23-21 HUANG Kaixiang / HUANG Dongping 28 36
Round 2 3 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 21-16 / 21-14 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 10 36
Round 2 5 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-13 / 21-13 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 16 35
Round 2 554 LIU Yuchen / OU Dongni 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-9 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 14 51
Quarter-final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 9 60
Quarter-final 4 XU Chen / MA Jin 27-25 / 21-19 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 39 49
Quarter-final 3 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 21-10 / 21-18 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 7 36
Quarter-final 5 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-13 / 24-22 LIU Yuchen / OU Dongni 554 45
Semi-final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-19 / 21-11 XU Chen / MA Jin 4 43
Semi-final 5 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-16 / 21-19 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 3 51
Final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-19 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 5 87
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 28 66 10 35.7% 2410 86.07 00:41:54 2.05 4 14.3%
MS 31 79 17 54.8% 2795 90.16 00:54:31 1.65 11 35.5%
WD 24 54 6 25.0% 1864 77.67 00:43:02 1.8 3 12.5%
WS 31 70 8 25.8% 2434 78.52 00:42:29 1.85 3 9.7%
XD 30 69 9 30.0% 2562 85.4 00:42:50 1.99 3 10.0%
Total 144 338 50 34.7% 12065 83.78 00:45:08 1.86 24 16.7%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Streak Details
Minatsu MITANIBeiwen ZHANGWS Round 1 2 17 View
LIU Yuchen / OU DongniAli Ahmed EL KHATEEB / Doha HANYXD Round 1 2 16 View
REN PengboAbdelrahman KASHKALMS Round 1 1 14 View
WANG YihanHadia HOSNYWS Round 1 2 14 View
WANG ShixianBAE Yeon JuWS Round 1 1 12 View
LI XueruiSUNG Ji HyunWS Quarter-final 2 12 View
WANG ShixianCarolina MARINWS Quarter-final 3 11 View
SHI YuqiHUANG YuxiangMS Round 1 1 11 View
SHI YuqiSON Wan HoMS Quarter-final 2 11 View
SUNG Ji HyunYui HASHIMOTOWS Round 2 2 11 View

Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Spain 2 1 66.7%
China 70 38 64.8%
Denmark 14 8 63.6%
Korea 22 16 57.9%
Malaysia 9 7 56.2%
England 2 2 50.0%
France 1 1 50.0%
Canada 1 1 50.0%
Japan 15 17 46.9%
India 5 6 45.5%
Hong Kong 5 6 45.5%
Chinese Taipei 7 14 33.3%
New Zealand 1 2 33.3%
Netherlands 1 3 25.0%
Indonesia 3 10 23.1%
Germany 1 4 20.0%
Thailand 1 5 16.7%
Israel 0 1 0.0%
Scotland 0 1 0.0%
Russia 0 1 0.0%
Singapore 0 1 0.0%
Ireland 0 1 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 6 0.0%
Egypt 0 8 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Kento MOMOTA Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-19
2018 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING Kento MOMOTA 23-21 / 21-19
2017 CHEN Long Viktor AXELSEN 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-13
2016 Jan O JORGENSEN CHEN Long 22-20 / 21-13
2015 LEE Chong Wei CHEN Long 21-15 / 21-11
2014 KIDAMBI Srikanth LIN Dan 21-19 / 21-17
2013 CHEN Long WANG Zhengming 19-21 / 21-8 / 21-14
2012 CHEN Long WANG Zhengming 21-19 / 21-18
2011 LIN Dan CHEN Long 21-17 / 26-24
2010 CHEN Long BAO Chunlai 9-21 / 21-14 / 21-16
2009 LIN Dan Jan O JORGENSEN 21-12 / 21-12
2008 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 21-9
2007 BAO Chunlai LEE Chong Wei 21-12 / 21-13
2006 CHEN Hong BAO Chunlai 21-17 / 21-19
2005 CHEN Hong BAO Chunlai 15-12 / 8-15 / 15-9
2004 LIN Dan BAO Chunlai 15-11 / 15-10
2003 LIN Dan Choong Hann WONG 17-16 / 15-12
2002 Choong Hann WONG CHEN Hong 12-15 / 15-5 / 15-9
2001 XIA Xuanze Choong Hann WONG 7-3 / 3-7 / 7-2
1999 DONG Jiong PERMADI Fung 15-2 / 15-7
1997 DONG Jiong LUO Yigang 15-10 / 15-2
1996 PERMADI Fung LUO Yigang 15-12 / 15-9
1995 DONG Jiong Poul-Erik HOYER 15-8 / 15-9
1994 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Ardy B WIRANATA 15-10 / 15-12
1993 Joko SUPRIANTO Ardy B WIRANATA 15-8 / 5-15 / 15-7
1992 Hermawan SUSANTO WU Wenkai 18-13 / 15-9
1991 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Jianhua ZHAO 7-15 / 15-5 / 15-12
1989 Ardy B WIRANATA XIONG Guobao 17-15 / 15-12