Orléans Masters  

Tournament Name: Orleans International 2015
Tournament Dates: 26/03/2015-29/03/2015
Location: France, Orleans
Category: International Challenge

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Harley TOWLER Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA
MS Dmytro ZAVADSKY Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO
WD Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH
WS Natalia Koch ROHDE Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN
XD Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Lena GREBAK CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 557 Indra LESMANA / Wibowo SETYALDI PUTRA 21-17 / 21-10 Vincent ESPEN / Samson GRADT-URBAN - 20
Round 1 - Julien MAIO / Mateo MARTINEZ 21-12 / 21-17 Nicolas KELLE / Florian LALUQUE - 19
Round 1 - Swann LENIK / Mathieu PERRIN 21-23 / 21-11 / 21-10 Jimmy NOBLECOURT / Luka ZDENJAK - 41
Round 1 741 Shinsai DESLAURIERS / Jeremie VERIN 25-23 / 21-12 Mohamed Amine GUELMAOUI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL 641 27
Round 1 258 Robert GOLDING / Victor LIEW 21-14 / 21-17 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK 257 23
Round 1 158 Indra Viki OKVANA / Florent RIANCHO 21-16 / 21-14 Sebastien ALIAS / Tanguy BLANCHARD - 23
Round 2 557 Indra LESMANA / Wibowo SETYALDI PUTRA 21-13 / 21-10 Cedric BERNIER / Eric WASYLYK - 18
Round 2 - Julien MAIO / Mateo MARTINEZ 21-14 / 21-10 Swann LENIK / Mathieu PERRIN - 19
Round 2 - Gregor DUNIKOWSKI / Quentin VINCENT 21-19 / 21-16 Shinsai DESLAURIERS / Jeremie VERIN 741 29
Round 2 158 Indra Viki OKVANA / Florent RIANCHO 21-14 / 21-11 Robert GOLDING / Victor LIEW 258 22
MD
Round 1 126 Daniel BENZ / Jones Ralfy JANSEN 21-18 / 21-15 Kevin LI / Nyl YAKURA 65 31
Round 1 58 Bastian KERSAUDY / Gaetan MITTELHEISSER 21-15 / 21-17 Andrew ELLIS / Peter MILLS 46 34
Round 1 557 Indra LESMANA / Wibowo SETYALDI PUTRA 21-19 / 21-17 Indra Viki OKVANA / Florent RIANCHO 158 30
Round 1 74 Martin CAMPBELL / Patrick MACHUGH 21-18 / 21-15 Julien MAIO / Mateo MARTINEZ - 28
Round 1 57 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Harley TOWLER 21-12 / 21-17 Josh NEIL / Ben TORRANCE 168 26
Round 1 104 Kasper ANTONSEN / Oliver BABIC 21-12 / 21-15 Johannes PISTORIUS / Marvin SEIDEL 135 29
Round 1 54 Laurent CONSTANTIN / Matthieu LO YING PING 21-13 / 21-8 Gregor DUNIKOWSKI / Quentin VINCENT - 21
Round 1 94 Peter BRIGGS / Tom WOLFENDEN 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-18 Milosz BOCHAT / Pawel PIETRYJA 99 42
Round 2 21 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 22-20 / 21-16 Daniel BENZ / Jones Ralfy JANSEN 126 32
Round 2 58 Bastian KERSAUDY / Gaetan MITTELHEISSER 21-12 / 21-16 Christopher COLES / Paul VAN RIETVELDE 100 31
Round 2 41 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-17 Indra LESMANA / Wibowo SETYALDI PUTRA 557 45
Round 2 - Anthony DUMARTHERAY / Stilian MAKARSKI 13-21 / 22-20 / 21-18 Martin CAMPBELL / Patrick MACHUGH 74 47
Round 2 57 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Harley TOWLER 21-18 / 22-20 Fabian HOLZER / Mark LAMSFUSS 56 43
Round 2 104 Kasper ANTONSEN / Oliver BABIC 22-20 / 21-18 Lukasz MOREN / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 33 46
Round 2 37 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 21-9 / 21-11 Laurent CONSTANTIN / Matthieu LO YING PING 54 26
Round 2 94 Peter BRIGGS / Tom WOLFENDEN 13-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Baptiste CAREME / Ronan LABAR 32 46
Quarter-final 21 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 21-14 / 21-18 Bastian KERSAUDY / Gaetan MITTELHEISSER 58 35
Quarter-final 41 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 21-16 / 21-13 Anthony DUMARTHERAY / Stilian MAKARSKI - 29
Quarter-final 57 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Harley TOWLER 21-15 / 21-15 Kasper ANTONSEN / Oliver BABIC 104 33
Quarter-final 37 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-17 Peter BRIGGS / Tom WOLFENDEN 94 47
Semi-final 21 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 21-11 / 21-19 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 41 33
Semi-final 57 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Harley TOWLER 21-13 / 21-16 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 37 31
Final 57 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Harley TOWLER 21-12 / 21-18 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 21 33
MS (qual)
Round 1 247 Patrick KAEMNITZ 21-8 / 21-11 Geoffrey BAUBY 1536 20
Round 1 1961 Jimmy NOBLECOURT 21-15 / 21-12 Ignacio CABEZAS - 22
Round 1 156 Matej HLINICAN 21-15 / 21-11 Anthony CHAYE 1536 26
Round 1 - Mateo MARTINEZ 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Adam DOLMAN 914 42
Round 1 165 Mikael WESTERBACK 21-15 / 21-16 Adel HAMEK 860 25
Round 1 503 Ben TORRANCE 21-13 / 21-18 Shinsai DESLAURIERS 752 26
Round 1 133 Blagovest KISYOV 21-9 / 21-16 Shravan VAIDYANATH 1536 22
Round 1 460 Marijn PUT 21-13 / 21-13 Marc LAPORTE - 22
Round 1 175 Ygor COELHO 21-18 / 21-12 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI 730 23
Round 1 497 Nyl YAKURA 21-11 / 21-9 Sebastien ALIAS 1961 19
Round 1 631 Samson GRADT-URBAN 21-6 / 21-16 David KANE 1860 20
Round 1 164 Rhys WALKER 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Matthew CARDER 402 52
Round 1 396 Philipp DISCHER 21-15 / 21-7 Mathieu PERRIN - 26
Round 1 275 Yoann TURLAN 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Kari GUNNARSSON 406 44
Round 1 249 Alex LANE 21-17 / 21-13 Wibowo SETYALDI PUTRA 214 36
Round 1 231 Stilian MAKARSKI 21-10 / 21-7 Clement LE DIZES - 19
Round 1 212 Anthony DUMARTHERAY 21-9 / 21-7 Mohamed Amine GUELMAOUI 976 17
Round 1 397 Luka ZDENJAK 21-9 / 21-5 Florian LALUQUE 1860 21
Round 1 136 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 21-6 / 21-13 Joshua Jian Min KHONG 1237 16
Round 1 262 Sylvain TERNON 28-26 / 21-12 Tobias WADENKA 223 38
Round 1 126 Kieran MERRILEES 21-5 / 21-10 Vincent ESPEN 1635 25
Round 1 510 Josh NEIL 21-11 / 21-10 Kyrill SCHAFFLUETZEL 539 22
Round 1 199 Daniel FONT 21-5 / 21-11 Tanguy BLANCHARD - 18
Round 1 - Arif RASIDI 21-19 / 21-18 Daniel BENZ 306 37
Round 2 1961 Jimmy NOBLECOURT 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-18 Him LAM 343 41
Round 2 156 Matej HLINICAN 21-11 / 21-8 Mateo MARTINEZ - 21
Round 2 165 Mikael WESTERBACK 21-19 / 21-9 Ben TORRANCE 503 25
Round 2 133 Blagovest KISYOV 14-21 / 23-21 / 21-18 Marijn PUT 460 54
Round 2 175 Ygor COELHO 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-9 Nyl YAKURA 497 32
Round 2 171 Marin BAUMANN 21-14 / 21-14 Samson GRADT-URBAN 631 29
Round 2 164 Rhys WALKER 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-18 Philipp DISCHER 396 60
Round 2 249 Alex LANE 21-11 / 21-13 Yoann TURLAN 275 31
Round 2 219 Ernesto VELAZQUEZ 21-6 / 21-11 Patrick ADAIR 1226 22
Round 2 231 Stilian MAKARSKI 24-22 / 19-21 / 21-12 Anthony DUMARTHERAY 212 45
Round 2 136 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 21-13 / 21-16 Luka ZDENJAK 397 29
Round 2 262 Sylvain TERNON 22-20 / 22-20 Maxime MICHEL 1860 47
Round 2 126 Kieran MERRILEES 21-9 / 21-10 Youcef Sabri MEDEL 771 20
Round 2 199 Daniel FONT 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-12 Josh NEIL 510 45
Round 2 - Arif RASIDI 21-8 / 21-11 Ben DOLMAN 1211 28
Round 3 247 Patrick KAEMNITZ 21-16 / 21-7 Jimmy NOBLECOURT 1961 26
Round 3 165 Mikael WESTERBACK 21-7 / 21-8 Matej HLINICAN 156 22
Round 3 175 Ygor COELHO 21-15 / 21-16 Blagovest KISYOV 133 28
Round 3 164 Rhys WALKER 22-20 / 23-21 Marin BAUMANN 171 47
Round 3 219 Ernesto VELAZQUEZ 21-19 / 21-13 Alex LANE 249 37
Round 3 136 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 21-13 / 13-21 / 24-22 Stilian MAKARSKI 231 50
Round 3 126 Kieran MERRILEES 21-10 / 21-10 Sylvain TERNON 262 28
Round 3 - Arif RASIDI 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Daniel FONT 199 50
MS
Round 1 41 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-14 Niluka KARUNARATNE 115 53
Round 1 247 Patrick KAEMNITZ 21-13 / 21-13 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 136 28
Round 1 80 Flemming QUACH 21-16 / 21-17 Bjorn SEGUIN 70 43
Round 1 88 Michal ROGALSKI 21-14 / 21-14 Lucas CLAERBOUT 102 37
Round 1 59 Ville LANG 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-16 Yuhan TAN 74 52
Round 1 104 Matthias ALMER 21-11 / 21-12 Artem POCHTAROV 103 37
Round 1 73 Kestutis NAVICKAS 21-18 / 22-24 / 21-10 Lucas CORVEE 71 57
Round 1 95 Toby PENTY 21-8 / 19-21 / 21-15 Mikael WESTERBACK 165 50
Round 1 94 Christian LIND THOMSEN 21-6 / 21-16 Ernesto VELAZQUEZ 219 30
Round 1 90 Indra Bagus ADE CHANDRA 21-16 / 21-11 Adrian DZIOLKO 82 26
Round 1 77 Thomas ROUXEL 21-16 / 21-8 Arif RASIDI - 32
Round 1 78 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 23-21 / 21-18 Vladimir MALKOV 49 42
Round 1 96 Eetu HEINO 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-16 Maxime MOREELS 125 51
Round 1 66 David OBERNOSTERER 21-16 / 21-19 Ygor COELHO 175 41
Round 1 164 Rhys WALKER 13-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Erik MEIJS 97 54
Round 1 126 Kieran MERRILEES 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG 158 62
Round 2 41 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Patrick KAEMNITZ 247 61
Round 2 80 Flemming QUACH 21-8 / 24-22 Michal ROGALSKI 88 36
Round 2 59 Ville LANG 21-11 / 21-18 Matthias ALMER 104 35
Round 2 73 Kestutis NAVICKAS 21-17 / 21-19 Toby PENTY 95 34
Round 2 94 Christian LIND THOMSEN 21-14 / 21-19 Indra Bagus ADE CHANDRA 90 39
Round 2 78 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 23-21 / 21-9 Thomas ROUXEL 77 39
Round 2 96 Eetu HEINO 21-16 / 21-16 David OBERNOSTERER 66 34
Round 2 126 Kieran MERRILEES 21-9 / 8-1 Ret. Rhys WALKER 164 22
Quarter-final 41 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 Flemming QUACH 80 59
Quarter-final 59 Ville LANG 21-13 / 21-14 Kestutis NAVICKAS 73 32
Quarter-final 78 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-17 / 21-18 Christian LIND THOMSEN 94 43
Quarter-final 126 Kieran MERRILEES 21-12 / 21-5 Eetu HEINO 96 29
Semi-final 41 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-12 / 13-21 / 21-11 Ville LANG 59 58
Semi-final 78 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Kieran MERRILEES 126 75
Final 78 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 24-22 / 21-17 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 41 54
WD
Round 1 48 Delphine LANSAC / Emilie LEFEL 23-21 / 21-15 Emilie JUUL / Cecilie SENTOW 180 37
Round 1 - Marie BATOMENE / Lea PALERMO 13-21 / 21-14 / 21-11 Steffi ANNYS / Flore VANDENHOUCKE 98 45
Round 1 212 Ratoputri FEBTRIA ADISTRA / Rosy Oktavia PANCASARI 21-16 / 21-16 Manon KRIEGER / Juliane PIRON - 31
Round 1 106 Lena GREBAK / Maria HELSBOL 21-16 / 21-13 Irina KHLEBKO / Elena KOMENDROVSKAJA 61 35
Round 1 32 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 21-8 / 21-17 Laura CHOINET / Teshana VIGNES WARAN 187 35
Round 1 64 Lorraine BAUMANN / Audrey MITTELHEISSER W.O. Sophie BROWN / Kate ROBERTSHAW 51 0
Round 1 102 Kira KATTENBECK / Franziska VOLKMANN W.O. Magdalena WITEK / Aneta WOJTKOWSKA 112 0
Quarter-final 15 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-8 / 21-16 Lorraine BAUMANN / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 64 28
Quarter-final 48 Delphine LANSAC / Emilie LEFEL 21-17 / 22-20 Marie BATOMENE / Lea PALERMO - 49
Quarter-final 106 Lena GREBAK / Maria HELSBOL 21-9 / 21-9 Ratoputri FEBTRIA ADISTRA / Rosy Oktavia PANCASARI 212 28
Quarter-final 32 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 21-15 / 21-13 Kira KATTENBECK / Franziska VOLKMANN 102 34
Semi-final 15 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 18-21 / 21-7 / 21-17 Delphine LANSAC / Emilie LEFEL 48 68
Semi-final 32 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 21-17 / 21-16 Lena GREBAK / Maria HELSBOL 106 40
Final 15 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-9 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 32 68
WS (qual)
Round 1 313 Olga KONON 21-6 / 21-12 Marie BATOMENE 264 21
Round 1 313 Soniia CHEAH 21-9 / 21-16 Laura SAMANIEGO 953 36
Round 1 313 Ella DIEHL 21-12 / 21-13 Héloïse LE MOULEC - 25
Round 1 215 Natalia Koch ROHDE 21-8 / 21-9 Marine NOBLECOURT - 21
Round 2 269 Febby ANGGUNI 21-12 / 21-13 Emilie BEAUJEAN 971 23
Round 2 313 Soniia CHEAH 21-11 / 21-11 Juliane PIRON 1022 24
Round 2 313 Ella DIEHL 21-15 / 23-21 Rosy Oktavia PANCASARI 419 29
Round 2 985 Manon KRIEGER 16-21 / 21-9 / 21-7 Nadia FANKHAUSER 278 37
WS
Round 1 22 Beatriz CORRALES 21-10 / 21-10 Manon KRIEGER 985 23
Round 1 88 Mette POULSEN 22-20 / 21-13 Flore VANDENHOUCKE 251 32
Round 1 76 Delphine LANSAC 21-11 / 21-15 Kate FOO KUNE 87 31
Round 1 313 Ella DIEHL 21-16 / 21-18 Elena KOMENDROVSKAJA 119 36
Round 1 44 Natalia PERMINOVA 21-11 / 21-6 Nicola CERFONTYNE 162 28
Round 1 313 Olga KONON 21-9 / 21-8 Rachel HONDERICH 70 22
Round 1 106 Nanna VAINIO 21-23 / 21-15 / 21-17 Ayla HUSER 219 49
Round 1 215 Natalia Koch ROHDE 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-12 CHANG Ya Lan 131 44
Round 1 48 Stefani STOEVA 21-5 / 21-15 Michelle SCHAER 984 18
Round 1 163 Hera DESI 21-9 / 21-1 Weronika GRUDZINA 196 19
Round 1 51 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 21-9 / 21-8 Sarah WALKER 172 23
Round 1 84 Lianne TAN 22-20 / 21-14 Ratoputri FEBTRIA ADISTRA 236 30
Round 1 83 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 21-11 / 21-15 Fontaine Mica WRIGHT 63 30
Round 1 313 Soniia CHEAH 21-7 / 21-17 Akvile STAPUSAITYTE 96 30
Round 1 41 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 21-18 / 21-10 Febby ANGGUNI 269 42
Round 1 212 Nicole ANKLI W.O. Bridget Shamim BANGI 109 0
Round 2 22 Beatriz CORRALES 18-21 / 21-7 / 21-12 Mette POULSEN 88 47
Round 2 313 Ella DIEHL 21-19 / 25-23 Delphine LANSAC 76 48
Round 2 313 Olga KONON 21-19 / 21-11 Natalia PERMINOVA 44 28
Round 2 215 Natalia Koch ROHDE 21-9 / 21-10 Nanna VAINIO 106 25
Round 2 48 Stefani STOEVA 21-13 / 21-8 Nicole ANKLI 212 26
Round 2 163 Hera DESI 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 51 55
Round 2 83 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 21-12 / 21-12 Lianne TAN 84 32
Round 2 41 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 Soniia CHEAH 313 61
Quarter-final 22 Beatriz CORRALES 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-16 Ella DIEHL 313 55
Quarter-final 215 Natalia Koch ROHDE 15-21 / 24-22 / 21-13 Olga KONON 313 53
Quarter-final 163 Hera DESI 21-16 / 21-13 Stefani STOEVA 48 26
Quarter-final 83 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 13-11 Ret. Sashina VIGNES WARAN 41 13
Semi-final 215 Natalia Koch ROHDE 21-18 / 21-19 Beatriz CORRALES 22 37
Semi-final 83 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 21-17 / 21-17 Hera DESI 163 35
Final 215 Natalia Koch ROHDE 21-15 / 11-7 Ret. Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 83 27
XD (qual)
Round 1 826 Indra LESMANA / Hera DESI 21-11 / 21-8 Tanguy BLANCHARD / Lauren FONTAINE - 15
Round 1 - Maxime MICHEL / Natalia PERMINOVA 21-12 / 21-15 Swann LENIK / Marine NOBLECOURT - 19
Round 1 503 Indra Viki OKVANA / Rosy Oktavia PANCASARI 19-21 / 23-21 / 21-14 Arif RASIDI / Héloïse LE MOULEC - 35
Round 2 791 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG / Ayla HUSER 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Maxime MICHEL / Natalia PERMINOVA - 39
Round 2 503 Indra Viki OKVANA / Rosy Oktavia PANCASARI 21-16 / 21-16 Gaetan BRETHES / Marie HERMELINE - 20
XD
Round 1 91 Mark LAMSFUSS / Franziska VOLKMANN 21-12 / 21-18 Kevin LI / Rachel HONDERICH 95 27
Round 1 105 Nico RUPONEN / Amanda HOGSTROM 21-18 / 21-18 Lucas CLAERBOUT / Teshana VIGNES WARAN 257 32
Round 1 61 Harley TOWLER / Emily WESTWOOD 21-11 / 22-20 Indra LESMANA / Hera DESI 826 26
Round 1 - Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Maria HELSBOL 21-7 / 21-11 Gregor DUNIKOWSKI / Emilie BEAUJEAN - 20
Round 1 97 Marin BAUMANN / Lorraine BAUMANN 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Florent RIANCHO / Kate FOO KUNE 201 41
Round 1 102 Bastian KERSAUDY / Lea PALERMO 21-12 / 21-12 Vincent ESPEN / Manon KRIEGER 1129 27
Round 1 117 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-10 / 21-13 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG / Ayla HUSER 791 21
Round 1 - Robert MATEUSIAK / Imogen BANKIER 21-7 / 21-11 Kasper ANTONSEN / Amanda MADSEN 83 20
Round 2 36 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 21-18 / 21-13 Mark LAMSFUSS / Franziska VOLKMANN 91 30
Round 2 65 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Lena GREBAK 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-17 Nico RUPONEN / Amanda HOGSTROM 105 49
Round 2 61 Harley TOWLER / Emily WESTWOOD 23-21 / 21-15 Pawel PIETRYJA / Aneta WOJTKOWSKA 76 38
Round 2 - Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Maria HELSBOL 21-11 / 21-12 Indra Viki OKVANA / Rosy Oktavia PANCASARI 503 21
Round 2 97 Marin BAUMANN / Lorraine BAUMANN 25-23 / 23-21 Laurent CONSTANTIN / Laura CHOINET 111 40
Round 2 62 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Cisita Joity JANSEN 6-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Bastian KERSAUDY / Lea PALERMO 102 42
Round 2 117 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-13 / 21-10 Floris OLEFFE / Steffi ANNYS 119 19
Round 2 - Robert MATEUSIAK / Imogen BANKIER 21-10 / 16-21 / 22-20 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 39 53
Quarter-final 65 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Lena GREBAK 21-14 / 21-12 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 36 24
Quarter-final - Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Maria HELSBOL 21-14 / 21-12 Harley TOWLER / Emily WESTWOOD 61 30
Quarter-final 62 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Cisita Joity JANSEN 21-15 / 21-16 Marin BAUMANN / Lorraine BAUMANN 97 25
Quarter-final 117 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-16 / 24-26 / 21-16 Robert MATEUSIAK / Imogen BANKIER - 54
Semi-final 65 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Lena GREBAK 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-17 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Maria HELSBOL - 53
Semi-final 117 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-10 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Cisita Joity JANSEN 62 48
Final 65 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Lena GREBAK 11-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 117 56
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 23 51 5 21.7% 1859 80.83 00:34:42 2.33 0 0.0%
MS 30 71 11 36.7% 2573 85.77 00:44:06 1.94 3 10.0%
WD 12 27 3 25.0% 958 79.83 00:41:30 1.92 2 16.7%
WS 28 63 7 25.0% 2192 78.29 00:35:11 2.23 1 3.6%
XD 23 54 8 34.8% 1943 84.48 00:34:37 2.44 0 0.0%
Total 116 266 34 29.3% 9525 82.11 00:37:56 2.16 6 5.2%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Ukraine 8 2 80.0%
Bulgaria 9 3 75.0%
Brazil 3 1 75.0%
Denmark 21 8 72.4%
Malaysia 8 4 66.7%
Finland 6 3 66.7%
Netherlands 4 2 66.7%
Sweden 4 2 66.7%
Slovakia 2 1 66.7%
Wales 2 1 66.7%
Indonesia 17 11 60.7%
Scotland 9 6 60.0%
England 23 17 57.5%
Spain 5 4 55.6%
Germany 11 11 50.0%
Russia 5 5 50.0%
Austria 2 2 50.0%
Lithuania 2 2 50.0%
Croatia 1 1 50.0%
Italy 1 1 50.0%
Israel 1 1 50.0%
Poland 6 8 42.9%
France 32 60 34.8%
Belgium 4 8 33.3%
Switzerland 2 7 22.2%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Toma Junior POPOV Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 23-21 / 21-13
2019 Koki WATANABE Thomas ROUXEL 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-19
2018 Mark CALJOUW Rasmus GEMKE 10-21 / 21-18 / 21-8
2017 Mark CALJOUW Lucas CORVEE 21-6 / 18-21 / 21-11
2016 Emil HOLST Rasmus FLADBERG 21-17 / 21-13
2015 Dmytro ZAVADSKY Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 24-22 / 21-17