SINGAPORE OPEN  

Tournament Name: Li Ning Singapore Open 2013
Tournament Dates: 18/06/2013-23/06/2013
Location: Singapore, Singapore
Category: World Superseries

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae
MS Tommy SUGIARTO Boonsak PONSANA
WD TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI
WS WANG Yihan LI Xuerui
XD Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR YOO Yeon Seong / EOM Hye Won

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 140 Jian Guo ONG / Kok Siang TEO 21-11 / 21-19 Chao HUANG / Zi Liang Derek WONG - 24
Round 1 454 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-13 / 21-16 Kwan Ting Sean LEE / LOH Kean Yew 1076 25
Round 1 328 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 Pak Chuu CHOW / Bin Shen TAN 147 38
Round 1 245 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-15 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Yi LIU - 42
Round 1 84 KOK Zheng Yi / KONG Keat Zhen 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-11 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD / Manish GUPTA 167 33
Round 1 73 LO Lok Kei / CHAN Tsz Kit 21-18 / 21-17 LOH Kean Hean / Zi Jian TAN 1101 29
Round 2 140 Jian Guo ONG / Kok Siang TEO 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Zhao Jiang Terry YEO 302 46
Round 2 92 Andrei ADISTIA / Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON 23-21 / 21-16 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 454 27
Round 2 245 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 21-16 / 23-21 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM 328 30
Round 2 73 LO Lok Kei / CHAN Tsz Kit 21-14 / 23-21 KOK Zheng Yi / KONG Keat Zhen 84 29
MD
Round 1 1 KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 21-13 / 21-17 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 72 40
Round 1 140 Jian Guo ONG / Kok Siang TEO 21-19 / 21-15 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 21 30
Round 1 28 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-19 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 9 46
Round 1 245 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 21-14 / 21-15 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 23 30
Round 1 22 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 23-21 / 16-21 / 21-15 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Chayut TRIYACHART 454 45
Round 1 37 Hiroyuki SAEKI / Ryota TAOHATA 21-15 / 21-13 LO Lok Kei / CHAN Tsz Kit 73 31
Round 1 16 SHIN Baek Cheol / YOO Yeon Seong 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-7 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 26 52
Round 1 38 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 27-25 / 21-17 Marcus ELLIS / Paul VAN RIETVELDE 36 37
Round 1 35 KANG Ji Wook / Sang Joon LEE 23-21 / 21-18 KONA Tarun / Arun VISHNU 43 35
Round 1 8 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 25-23 / 21-18 Andrei ADISTIA / Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON 92 36
Round 1 24 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-18 / 21-14 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 17 38
Round 1 76 Christopher RUSDIANTO / Trikusuma WARDHANA 21-17 / 21-19 Bodin ISARA / Pakkawat VILAILAK 91 30
Round 1 15 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 21-19 / 24-22 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 18 36
Round 1 7 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-19 / 21-12 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 13 30
Round 1 14 Markis KIDO / Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Teik Chai GAN / Soon Hock ONG 25 40
Round 1 4 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-12 / 21-16 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 19 30
Round 2 1 KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 21-11 / 21-12 Jian Guo ONG / Kok Siang TEO 140 27
Round 2 28 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-12 / 21-17 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 245 33
Round 2 37 Hiroyuki SAEKI / Ryota TAOHATA 21-19 / 21-18 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 22 43
Round 2 16 SHIN Baek Cheol / YOO Yeon Seong 21-14 / 21-19 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 38 33
Round 2 8 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-14 / 21-19 KANG Ji Wook / Sang Joon LEE 35 35
Round 2 24 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Christopher RUSDIANTO / Trikusuma WARDHANA 76 52
Round 2 7 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-17 / 21-18 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 15 24
Round 2 4 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-15 / 21-16 Markis KIDO / Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA 14 24
Quarter-final 1 KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 21-9 / 21-16 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 28 30
Quarter-final 16 SHIN Baek Cheol / YOO Yeon Seong 21-14 / 21-12 Hiroyuki SAEKI / Ryota TAOHATA 37 36
Quarter-final 8 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 24-22 / 21-14 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 24 41
Quarter-final 7 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-15 / 23-21 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 4 34
Semi-final 1 KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 21-15 / 21-19 SHIN Baek Cheol / YOO Yeon Seong 16 42
Semi-final 7 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-16 / 21-14 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 8 25
Final 7 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-15 / 21-18 KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 1 34
MS (qual)
Round 1 67 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 PRANNOY H. S. 54 66
Round 1 47 LEE Dong Keun 21-16 / 21-9 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 53 41
Round 1 45 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-13 / 21-15 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 171 26
Round 1 66 Riichi TAKESHITA 21-14 / 21-19 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 44 37
Round 1 69 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Zi Liang Derek WONG 50 62
Round 1 93 WEI Nan 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-15 Arvind BHAT 70 51
Round 1 110 NG Ka Long Angus 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-11 CHAN Yan Kit 56 53
Round 1 138 Robin GONANSA 23-21 / 21-11 Henri HURSKAINEN 61 36
Round 2 47 LEE Dong Keun 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-17 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 67 70
Round 2 45 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-12 / 22-20 Riichi TAKESHITA 66 36
Round 2 69 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-18 / 21-15 WEI Nan 93 45
Round 2 110 NG Ka Long Angus 21-19 / 21-15 Robin GONANSA 138 32
MS
Round 1 3 DU Pengyu 21-16 / 21-13 Anand PAWAR 38 40
Round 1 14 Marc ZWIEBLER 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-17 Yuekun CHEN 30 74
Round 1 10 Tien Minh NGUYEN 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 KIDAMBI Srikanth 42 55
Round 1 22 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 59 63
Round 1 5 Kenichi TAGO 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-17 Ajay JAYARAM 25 69
Round 1 27 Rajiv OUSEPH 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-12 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 31 44
Round 1 9 WANG Zhengming 21-15 / 21-18 LIEW Daren 16 42
Round 1 13 Tommy SUGIARTO 22-20 / 21-16 LEE Dong Keun 47 44
Round 1 32 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-18 Ville LANG 41 62
Round 1 17 Takuma UEDA 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-15 PARUPALLI Kashyap 11 71
Round 1 110 NG Ka Long Angus 21-14 / 21-15 Sho SASAKI 18 35
Round 1 55 Kento MOMOTA 21-15 / 21-9 Chun Seang TAN 40 26
Round 1 15 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-17 / 21-17 Sourabh VERMA 37 37
Round 1 4 Boonsak PONSANA 21-12 / 21-12 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 69 34
Round 1 12 CHONG Wei Feng 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-9 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 23 56
Round 1 45 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-9 / 21-10 HU Yun 6 30
Round 2 14 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-19 DU Pengyu 3 70
Round 2 10 Tien Minh NGUYEN 17-21 / 21-5 / 21-13 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 22 52
Round 2 27 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-18 / 21-12 Kenichi TAGO 5 42
Round 2 13 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-16 / 22-20 WANG Zhengming 9 47
Round 2 17 Takuma UEDA 21-13 / 21-14 Kazumasa SAKAI 32 40
Round 2 55 Kento MOMOTA 21-17 / 21-12 NG Ka Long Angus 110 35
Round 2 4 Boonsak PONSANA 21-15 / 21-13 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 15 38
Round 2 12 CHONG Wei Feng 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-16 SAI PRANEETH B. 45 52
Quarter-final 10 Tien Minh NGUYEN 23-21 / 11-8 Ret. Marc ZWIEBLER 14 31
Quarter-final 13 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-19 / 21-18 Rajiv OUSEPH 27 41
Quarter-final 17 Takuma UEDA 21-14 / 21-19 Kento MOMOTA 55 48
Quarter-final 4 Boonsak PONSANA 21-10 / 21-19 CHONG Wei Feng 12 40
Semi-final 13 Tommy SUGIARTO 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-15 Tien Minh NGUYEN 10 73
Semi-final 4 Boonsak PONSANA 21-8 / 21-15 Takuma UEDA 17 35
Final 13 Tommy SUGIARTO 20-22 / 21-5 / 21-17 Boonsak PONSANA 4 69
WD (qual)
Round 1 - TAN Wei Han / Dellis YULIANA 22-20 / 21-12 Jwala GUTTA / Prajakta SAWANT 270 27
Round 1 126 Rodjana CHUTHABUNDITKUL / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 21-7 / 21-10 Alexandra LANGLEY / Alyssa LIM 112 23
Round 2 103 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Lei YAO 21-19 / 21-13 TAN Wei Han / Dellis YULIANA - 26
Round 2 74 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 21-10 / 21-16 Mingtian FU / Shinta Mulia SARI 155 38
WD
Round 1 74 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 21-12 / 21-11 CHIANG Kai Hsin / TSAI Pei-Ling 58 25
Round 1 - LEE Meng Yean / LIM Yin Loo 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-6 Aparna BALAN / REDDY N. Sikki 49 49
Round 1 12 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-16 / 21-13 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 17 32
Round 1 22 Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Birgit OVERZIER 21-15 / 21-14 Kate ROBERTSHAW / Heather OLVER 26 32
Round 1 13 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-18 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 6 57
Round 1 75 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-18 / 21-23 / 21-16 Pradnya GADRE / Ashwini PONNAPPA 32 53
Round 1 11 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21-7 / 21-13 Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA / Vita MARISSA 21 25
Round 1 64 CHANG Ye Na / KIM So Yeong 22-20 / 21-11 Yi Ling Elaine CHUA / YEO Jia Min 797 34
Round 1 9 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 21-13 / 21-16 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 33 22
Round 1 7 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-16 / 21-18 Narissapat LAM / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 30 32
Round 1 31 Lauren SMITH / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-19 Yuriko MIKI / Koharu YONEMOTO 28 65
Round 1 3 MA Jin / TANG Jinhua 21-14 / 21-9 Misato ARATAMA / Megumi TARUNO 66 36
Round 1 199 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-19 / 21-17 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 14 37
Round 1 94 CHENG Shu / BAO Yixin 21-16 / 21-13 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Jenna GOZALI 136 32
Round 1 48 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 23-21 / 21-15 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Lei YAO 103 39
Round 1 2 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-11 / 21-14 Serithammarak ARTIMA / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 72 31
Round 2 74 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 21-15 / 21-11 LEE Meng Yean / LIM Yin Loo - 39
Round 2 12 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-4 / 0-0 Ret. Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Birgit OVERZIER 22 13
Round 2 75 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-12 / 21-17 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 13 38
Round 2 11 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21-18 / 21-14 CHANG Ye Na / KIM So Yeong 64 30
Round 2 7 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-19 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 9 58
Round 2 3 MA Jin / TANG Jinhua 21-9 / 21-11 Lauren SMITH / Gabrielle ADCOCK 31 24
Round 2 94 CHENG Shu / BAO Yixin 18-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 199 61
Round 2 2 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-15 / 21-13 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 48 38
Quarter-final 12 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-15 / 21-13 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 74 45
Quarter-final 75 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-12 / 22-20 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 11 40
Quarter-final 7 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-19 / 18-21 / 24-22 MA Jin / TANG Jinhua 3 78
Quarter-final 2 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-9 / 21-18 CHENG Shu / BAO Yixin 94 37
Semi-final 12 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-18 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 75 65
Semi-final 2 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-17 / 21-16 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 7 41
Final 12 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-19 / 21-16 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 2 48
WS (qual)
Round 1 80 P. C. Thulasi 21-18 / 21-17 Thi Trang (B) VU 202 38
Round 1 83 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-19 / 23-21 Stefani STOEVA 78 31
Round 1 43 TEE Jing Yi 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-17 Jiayuan CHEN 47 51
Round 1 73 SUN Yu 21-8 / 21-10 Beatriz CORRALES 45 31
Round 1 116 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 21-12 / 21-11 Simone PRUTSCH 71 23
Round 1 42 Aiying XING 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-9 Millicent WIRANTO 62 49
Round 1 59 Arundhati PANTAWANE 21-5 / 21-10 Anna ASTRAKHANTSEVA 184 17
Round 1 88 LIANG Xiaoyu 21-17 / 21-11 YEO Jia Min - 33
Round 2 80 P. C. Thulasi 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-8 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 83 51
Round 2 73 SUN Yu 21-9 / 21-12 TEE Jing Yi 43 33
Round 2 42 Aiying XING 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-11 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 116 57
Round 2 59 Arundhati PANTAWANE 21-14 / 21-16 LIANG Xiaoyu 88 30
WS
Round 1 1 LI Xuerui 21-10 / 21-14 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 32 23
Round 1 31 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 21-19 / 21-14 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 16 34
Round 1 6 SUNG Ji Hyun 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-17 Soniia CHEAH 37 56
Round 1 20 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-10 YIP Pui Yin 19 47
Round 1 2 Juliane SCHENK 16-21 / 21-6 / 21-13 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 30 43
Round 1 73 SUN Yu 21-9 / 21-5 Yui HASHIMOTO 28 33
Round 1 9 Minatsu MITANI 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Adrianti FIRDASARI 29 58
Round 1 8 TAI Tzu Ying 21-11 / 7-21 / 21-8 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 24 39
Round 1 26 Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-18 / 21-18 Arundhati PANTAWANE 59 37
Round 1 10 WANG Shixian 21-19 / 21-19 BAE Yeon Ju 14 50
Round 1 27 Carolina MARIN 21-12 / 21-18 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21 33
Round 1 5 WANG Yihan 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 17 64
Round 1 13 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-23 / 21-16 / 21-16 P. C. Thulasi 80 66
Round 1 34 Kaori IMABEPPU 21-19 / 21-16 Aiying XING 42 44
Round 1 11 Eriko HIROSE 21-17 / 21-7 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 15 38
Round 1 4 Saina NEHWAL 21-14 / 23-21 Juan GU 22 39
Round 2 1 LI Xuerui 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-14 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 31 52
Round 2 20 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-19 / 21-16 SUNG Ji Hyun 6 36
Round 2 73 SUN Yu 21-19 / 21-15 Juliane SCHENK 2 48
Round 2 8 TAI Tzu Ying 22-20 / 21-12 Minatsu MITANI 9 36
Round 2 10 WANG Shixian 21-18 / 21-15 Petya NEDELCHEVA 26 38
Round 2 5 WANG Yihan 21-18 / 11-21 / 21-17 Carolina MARIN 27 68
Round 2 13 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-15 / 22-20 Kaori IMABEPPU 34 48
Round 2 4 Saina NEHWAL 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-9 Eriko HIROSE 11 62
Quarter-final 1 LI Xuerui 21-11 / 21-19 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 20 35
Quarter-final 73 SUN Yu 21-17 / 21-11 TAI Tzu Ying 8 42
Quarter-final 5 WANG Yihan 21-15 / 21-11 WANG Shixian 10 41
Quarter-final 13 Lindaweni FANETRI 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 Saina NEHWAL 4 58
Semi-final 1 LI Xuerui 21-13 / 21-11 SUN Yu 73 37
Semi-final 5 WANG Yihan 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-18 Lindaweni FANETRI 13 72
Final 5 WANG Yihan 21-18 / 21-12 LI Xuerui 1 39
XD (qual)
Round 1 424 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Mingtian FU 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-13 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 94 31
Round 1 270 Andrew ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-12 / 21-17 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Rodjana CHUTHABUNDITKUL 89 27
Round 1 1082 Johannes SCHOETTLER / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 23-21 / 15-21 / 21-18 Yi LIU / Shinta Mulia SARI - 49
Round 1 - Kok Siang TEO / LEE Meng Yean 18-21 / 21-13 / 23-21 LOH Kean Hean / Yi Ling Elaine CHUA 577 41
Round 1 472 Ryota TAOHATA / Naoko FUKUMAN 27-29 / 21-14 / 21-18 Maneepong JONGJIT / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL 472 58
Round 1 - Zi Jian TAN / Dellis YULIANA 21-18 / 21-19 Chayut TRIYACHART / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 472 23
Round 1 405 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Lei YAO 21-16 / 22-20 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Prajakta SAWANT 894 26
Round 2 1082 Johannes SCHOETTLER / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 21-17 / 21-17 Andrew ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 270 29
Round 2 472 Ryota TAOHATA / Naoko FUKUMAN 21-14 / 21-12 Kok Siang TEO / LEE Meng Yean - 26
XD
Round 1 51 Arun VISHNU / Aparna BALAN 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-12 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 23 44
Round 1 27 Praveen JORDAN / Vita MARISSA 21-16 / 22-20 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Mingtian FU 424 27
Round 1 7 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 22-20 / 21-11 Johannes SCHOETTLER / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 1082 31
Round 1 472 Ryota TAOHATA / Naoko FUKUMAN 21-7 / 21-6 Zi Jian TAN / Dellis YULIANA - 20
Round 1 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-6 / 21-10 KONA Tarun / Ashwini PONNAPPA 28 18
Round 1 26 Jian Guo ONG / LIM Yin Loo 21-11 / 10-21 / 21-13 KANG Ji Wook / SHIN Seung Chan 81 44
Round 1 18 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-15 / 21-19 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 8 37
Round 1 17 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Misaki MATSUTOMO 21-10 / 21-6 Marcus ELLIS / Alyssa LIM 50 22
Round 1 405 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Lei YAO 21-17 / 22-20 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Miyuki MAEDA 53 38
Round 1 22 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-10 / 21-16 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 10 25
Round 1 15 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHANG Ye Na 21-16 / 21-4 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 87 22
Round 1 6 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 31 50
Round 1 136 YOO Yeon Seong / EOM Hye Won 21-11 / 21-12 Takeshi KAMURA / Koharu YONEMOTO 44 30
Round 1 20 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 21-19 / 21-19 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 9 43
Round 1 35 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-16 / 21-18 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 14 36
Round 1 2 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-14 / 21-11 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 12 30
Round 2 27 Praveen JORDAN / Vita MARISSA 21-10 / 21-18 Arun VISHNU / Aparna BALAN 51 27
Round 2 7 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-13 / 21-13 Ryota TAOHATA / Naoko FUKUMAN 472 34
Round 2 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 22-20 / 21-13 Jian Guo ONG / LIM Yin Loo 26 30
Round 2 18 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-16 / 21-12 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Misaki MATSUTOMO 17 35
Round 2 22 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-15 / 21-10 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Lei YAO 405 23
Round 2 15 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHANG Ye Na 21-19 / 21-16 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 6 38
Round 2 136 YOO Yeon Seong / EOM Hye Won 21-11 / 21-12 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 20 35
Round 2 35 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-15 / 23-21 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 2 41
Quarter-final 27 Praveen JORDAN / Vita MARISSA 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-13 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 7 46
Quarter-final 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-14 / 21-7 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 18 28
Quarter-final 15 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHANG Ye Na 21-17 / 21-15 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 22 34
Quarter-final 136 YOO Yeon Seong / EOM Hye Won 22-20 / 21-14 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 35 31
Semi-final 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-11 / 16-21 / 21-18 Praveen JORDAN / Vita MARISSA 27 51
Semi-final 136 YOO Yeon Seong / EOM Hye Won 21-13 / 21-17 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHANG Ye Na 15 34
Final 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-12 / 21-12 YOO Yeon Seong / EOM Hye Won 136 35
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 67 5 16.1% 2509 80.94 00:35:27 2.28 0 0.0%
MS 30 73 13 43.3% 2657 88.57 00:48:48 1.81 8 26.7%
WD 30 68 8 26.7% 2490 83 00:41:26 2 4 13.3%
WS 31 74 12 38.7% 2664 85.94 00:45:41 1.88 5 16.1%
XD 31 67 5 16.1% 2361 76.16 00:33:31 2.27 0 0.0%
Total 153 349 43 28.1% 12681 82.88 00:40:55 2.03 17 11.1%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 31 11 73.8%
Korea 24 13 64.9%
Vietnam 3 2 60.0%
Indonesia 34 24 58.6%
New Zealand 4 3 57.1%
Japan 29 24 54.7%
Hong Kong 11 11 50.0%
Germany 6 6 50.0%
Chinese Taipei 3 3 50.0%
Thailand 14 20 41.2%
England 7 11 38.9%
Malaysia 12 19 38.7%
India 11 20 35.5%
Spain 1 2 33.3%
Singapore 11 24 31.4%
Bulgaria 1 3 25.0%
Russia 0 1 0.0%
France 0 1 0.0%
Sweden 0 1 0.0%
Poland 0 1 0.0%
Austria 0 1 0.0%
Finland 0 1 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING Kodai NARAOKA 23-21 / 21-17
2019 Kento MOMOTA Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-13
2018 CHOU Tien Chen HSU Jen Hao 21-13 / 21-13
2017 SAI PRANEETH B. KIDAMBI Srikanth 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-12
2016 Sony Dwi KUNCORO SON Wan Ho 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-14
2015 Kento MOMOTA HU Yun 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-15
2014 Simon SANTOSO LEE Chong Wei 21-15 / 21-10
2013 Tommy SUGIARTO Boonsak PONSANA 20-22 / 21-5 / 21-17
2012 Boonsak PONSANA WANG Zhengming 21-18 / 21-19
2011 CHEN Jin LIN Dan W.O.
2010 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Boonsak PONSANA 21-16 / 21-16
2009 BAO Chunlai Boonsak PONSANA 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-15
2008 LEE Chong Wei Simon SANTOSO 21-13 / 21-5
2007 Boonsak PONSANA CHEN Yu 21-17 / 21-14
2006 Peter Hoeg GADE Kenneth JONASSEN 21-10 / 21-14
2005 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-9 / 15-3
2004 Kenneth JONASSEN LEE Chong Wei 15-3 / 17-15 / 15-4
2003 CHEN Hong CHEN Yu 11-15 / 15-8 / 15-4
2002 CHEN Hong Ronald SUSILO 15-4 / 15-1
2001 Taufik HIDAYAT Choong Hann WONG 7-5 / 0-7 / 7-1
1999 Harijanto ARBI Taufik HIDAYAT 13-15 / 15-10 / 15-11
1998 HENDRAWAN Peter Hoeg GADE 15-10 / 15-8
1997 Harijanto ARBI Indra WIJAYA 3-15 / 18-14 / 15-9
1995 Joko SUPRIANTO Hermawan SUSANTO 15-11 / 3-15 / 15-10
1994 Ardy B WIRANATA Hermawan SUSANTO 15-10 / 4-15 / 15-9
1992 Jianhua ZHAO Ardy B WIRANATA 15-3 / 15-1
1991 Bambang SUPRIANTO PERMADI Fung 15-9 / 15-8
1990 Kok Keong FOO Jianhua ZHAO 15-8 / 10-15 / 15-9