Swiss Open  

Tournament Name: Swiss Open
Tournament Dates: 15/03/2016-20/03/2016
Location: Switzerland, Basel
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin
MS PRANNOY H. S. Marc ZWIEBLER
WD Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO
WS HE Bingjiao WANG Yihan
XD WANG Yilyu / CHEN Qingchen Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 2 483 Agung RUHANDA / KUSUMAH Sandy Darma 21-16 / 21-17 Jurgen KOCH / Christian LIND THOMSEN 292 33
Round 2 968 Titon GUSTAMAN / Yohannes HOGIANTO 22-20 / 21-12 Manuel MANCA / Dominik TRIPET - 20
Round 2 452 Stilian MAKARSKI / Gilles TRIPET 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 Pierrick DESCHENAUX / Oliver SCHALLER 150 42
MD
Round 1 31 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-18 Taiki SHIMADA / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI 214 45
Round 1 195 Fabian HOLZER / Johannes PISTORIUS 21-11 / 21-10 Titon GUSTAMAN / Yohannes HOGIANTO 968 24
Round 1 13 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-6 / 21-14 Mathias BONNY / Christian KIRCHMAYR 191 20
Round 1 41 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 21-11 / 21-9 Christophe DEBETAZ / Anthony DUMARTHERAY - 22
Round 1 10 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-18 / 21-23 / 21-13 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Harley TOWLER 85 58
Round 1 56 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 21-11 / 21-9 Amrullo BAKHSHULLAEV / Artyom SAVATYUGIN 113 21
Round 1 25 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-15 / 21-19 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21 45
Round 1 24 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-19 / 21-9 Agung RUHANDA / KUSUMAH Sandy Darma 483 23
Round 1 35 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-12 / 21-13 Joshua MAGEE / Sam MAGEE 82 24
Round 1 18 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 21-8 / 21-8 Stilian MAKARSKI / Gilles TRIPET 452 17
Round 1 58 Martin CAMPBELL / Patrick MACHUGH 21-11 / 21-9 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK 100 18
Round 1 17 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 21-15 / 21-8 Christopher COLES / Adam HALL 112 26
Round 1 30 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-16 Raphael BECK / Peter KAESBAUER 48 54
Round 1 15 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-17 / 21-8 Bastian KERSAUDY / Gaetan MITTELHEISSER 49 21
Round 1 20 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-16 / 21-19 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 26 49
Round 1 37 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 21-10 / 21-16 Daniel BENZ / Andreas HEINZ 1239 25
Round 2 31 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-8 / 23-21 Fabian HOLZER / Johannes PISTORIUS 195 29
Round 2 41 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 21-17 / 21-14 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 13 39
Round 2 56 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-16 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 10 53
Round 2 25 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-19 / 21-18 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 24 40
Round 2 18 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-16 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 35 47
Round 2 17 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 21-14 / 21-11 Martin CAMPBELL / Patrick MACHUGH 58 24
Round 2 15 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-10 / 21-16 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 30 28
Round 2 20 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-18 / 21-13 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 37 39
Quarter-final 41 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 21-9 / 21-19 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 31 39
Quarter-final 25 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-17 / 21-15 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 56 36
Quarter-final 17 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 21-18 / 21-16 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 18 32
Quarter-final 15 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-15 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 20 70
Semi-final 25 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-18 / 21-12 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 41 41
Semi-final 17 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 21-23 / 21-17 / 21-10 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 15 46
Final 25 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-8 / 21-15 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 17 30
MS
Round 1 74 Rasmus FLADBERG 21-17 / 21-15 Christian KIRCHMAYR 318 28
Round 1 105 Dieter DOMKE 21-8 / 21-8 Kyrill SCHAFFLUETZEL 572 21
Round 1 24 HSU Jen Hao 15-21 / 29-27 / 21-17 Misha ZILBERMAN 70 75
Round 1 39 Pablo ABIAN 21-13 / 21-15 Ygor COELHO 69 32
Round 1 52 WANG Tzu Wei 21-19 / 21-5 Stilian MAKARSKI 363 26
Round 1 82 SOONG Joo Ven 21-10 / 21-16 Anthony DUMARTHERAY 333 25
Round 1 54 Anders ANTONSEN 21-15 / 21-18 Takuma UEDA 37 46
Round 1 144 Blagovest KISYOV 21-12 / 21-13 Joshua MAGEE 225 33
Round 1 11 WANG Zhengming 21-8 / 21-6 Oleg SAVATUGIN 523 19
Round 1 36 Sameer VERMA 21-17 / 24-22 Emil HOLST 48 43
Round 1 33 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-12 / 21-10 Kim BRUUN 113 24
Round 1 84 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-15 / 21-9 Artem POCHTAROV 65 28
Round 1 22 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-13 / 21-10 Jan FROHLICH 132 29
Round 1 116 Mattias BORG 21-12 / 21-6 Samson GRADT-URBAN 580 23
Round 1 27 PRANNOY H. S. 21-19 / 21-19 Kalle KOLJONEN 131 38
Round 1 169 Lars SCHAENZLER 21-18 / 21-13 Amrullo BAKHSHULLAEV 247 32
Round 1 88 Petr KOUKAL 21-8 / 21-11 Michael SPENCER-SMITH 286 20
Round 1 28 Boonsak PONSANA 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-14 Christian LIND THOMSEN 99 62
Round 1 102 Indra Bagus ADE CHANDRA 21-12 / 21-11 Philipp DISCHER 373 25
Round 1 67 Henri HURSKAINEN 21-17 / 21-14 Sho SASAKI 26 33
Round 1 106 Marius MYHRE 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-16 Iztok UTROSA 120 50
Round 1 23 XUE Song 21-17 / 21-8 Erik MEIJS 110 32
Round 1 41 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 18-21 / 23-21 / 21-11 Scott EVANS 55 52
Round 1 130 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 21-18 / 21-16 Robert MANN 381 24
Round 1 72 Kenichi TAGO 21-8 / 21-4 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI 300 21
Round 1 20 Ajay JAYARAM 21-8 / 21-17 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 244 26
Round 1 151 Kasper LEHIKOINEN 21-15 / 21-15 Daniel PAIOLA 109 31
Round 1 19 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-8 / 21-13 Joel KÖNIG 454 28
Round 1 34 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-6 Mathias BONNY 262 45
Round 1 162 Artyom SAVATYUGIN 21-12 / 21-9 Sivin MANJALY 859 22
Round 1 40 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-11 / 21-9 Adel HAMEK 226 29
Round 1 8 CHOU Tien Chen 21-18 / 21-18 Alex Yuwan TJONG 118 35
Round 2 105 Dieter DOMKE 12-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 Rasmus FLADBERG 74 46
Round 2 24 HSU Jen Hao 21-14 / 21-18 Pablo ABIAN 39 52
Round 2 52 WANG Tzu Wei 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-13 SOONG Joo Ven 82 63
Round 2 54 Anders ANTONSEN 21-18 / 21-10 Blagovest KISYOV 144 32
Round 2 36 Sameer VERMA 21-19 / 22-20 WANG Zhengming 11 41
Round 2 33 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-4 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 84 55
Round 2 22 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-14 / 21-12 Mattias BORG 116 31
Round 2 27 PRANNOY H. S. 21-16 / 21-13 Lars SCHAENZLER 169 32
Round 2 88 Petr KOUKAL 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Boonsak PONSANA 28 52
Round 2 67 Henri HURSKAINEN 10-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 Indra Bagus ADE CHANDRA 102 46
Round 2 23 XUE Song 21-17 / 21-15 Marius MYHRE 106 33
Round 2 130 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 21-17 / 17-9 Ret. Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 41 30
Round 2 72 Kenichi TAGO 23-21 / 21-18 Ajay JAYARAM 20 37
Round 2 19 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-16 / 21-18 Kasper LEHIKOINEN 151 39
Round 2 34 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-7 / 21-10 Artyom SAVATYUGIN 162 21
Round 2 8 CHOU Tien Chen 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 40 66
Round 3 24 HSU Jen Hao 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-9 Dieter DOMKE 105 57
Round 3 52 WANG Tzu Wei 21-18 / 21-14 Anders ANTONSEN 54 43
Round 3 33 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-15 / 21-19 Sameer VERMA 36 38
Round 3 27 PRANNOY H. S. 21-13 / 21-18 Rajiv OUSEPH 22 38
Round 3 67 Henri HURSKAINEN 21-16 / 21-18 Petr KOUKAL 88 37
Round 3 23 XUE Song 21-16 / 21-11 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 130 35
Round 3 19 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-13 / 12-21 / 21-9 Kenichi TAGO 72 52
Round 3 8 CHOU Tien Chen 21-19 / 21-6 SAI PRANEETH B. 34 33
Quarter-final 52 WANG Tzu Wei 21-10 / 21-17 HSU Jen Hao 24 41
Quarter-final 27 PRANNOY H. S. 21-18 / 22-24 / 21-9 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 33 59
Quarter-final 19 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-23 / 21-14 / 21-19 CHOU Tien Chen 8 74
Quarter-final 67 Henri HURSKAINEN W.O. XUE Song 23 0
Semi-final 27 PRANNOY H. S. 12-21 / 21-14 / 23-21 WANG Tzu Wei 52 56
Semi-final 19 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-11 / 10-21 / 21-15 Henri HURSKAINEN 67 56
Final 27 PRANNOY H. S. 21-18 / 21-15 Marc ZWIEBLER 19 45
WD
Round 1 6 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-9 / 21-17 CHEN Hsiao Huan / HUANG Mei Ching 86 28
Round 1 12 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-6 / 21-17 Neslihan YIGIT / Ozge BAYRAK 40 29
Round 1 13 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-11 / 21-11 Nadia FANKHAUSER / Sannatasah SANIRU 140 24
Round 1 26 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 21-12 / 21-14 Lohaynny VICENTE / Luana VICENTE 42 29
Round 1 20 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-4 / 21-8 Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING 33 21
Round 1 24 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-8 / 21-8 Susanne KELLER / Yvonne KELLER 420 21
Round 1 18 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-7 / 21-8 Celine BURKART / Tiffany GIRONA 101 21
Round 1 16 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-16 / 21-16 Carla NELTE / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 23 35
Round 1 9 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-18 / 17-21 / 26-24 HSIEH Pei Chen / WU Ti Jung 41 69
Round 1 38 HSU Ya Ching / PAI Yu Po W.O. Jennifer KARNOTT / Franziska VOLKMANN 178 0
Round 1 - Kristina GAVNHOLT / Sabrina MATTLE W.O. Birgit OVERZIER / Isabel HERTTRICH 30 0
Round 1 43 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN W.O. Barbara BELLENBERG / Eva JANSSENS 108 0
Round 1 59 HUANG Yaqiong / TANG Jinhua W.O. Linda EFLER / Lara KAEPPLEIN 73 0
Round 2 6 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-9 / 21-14 Clara NISTAD / Emma WENGBERG 88 24
Round 2 12 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-14 / 21-17 HSU Ya Ching / PAI Yu Po 38 44
Round 2 13 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-16 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 26 59
Round 2 20 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-14 / 21-11 Kristina GAVNHOLT / Sabrina MATTLE - 24
Round 2 11 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 21-12 / 21-18 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 43 37
Round 2 18 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-19 / 21-14 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 16 44
Round 2 59 HUANG Yaqiong / TANG Jinhua 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 9 66
Quarter-final 12 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 27-25 / 21-16 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 6 52
Quarter-final 20 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-16 / 21-16 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 13 43
Quarter-final 11 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 21-15 / 21-19 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 24 46
Quarter-final 59 HUANG Yaqiong / TANG Jinhua 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 18 74
Semi-final 12 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-12 / 21-14 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 20 42
Semi-final 11 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 21-17 / 21-14 HUANG Yaqiong / TANG Jinhua 59 49
Final 12 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-12 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 11 102
WS (qual)
Round 1 68 Mette POULSEN 21-9 / 21-15 Negin AMIRIPOUR 156 25
Round 1 181 Ayla HUSER 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Cendrine HANTZ 184 45
Round 1 50 Maria ULITINA 22-20 / 21-13 Kate FOO KUNE 71 31
Round 1 90 Mia BLICHFELDT 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-13 Fabienne DEPREZ 106 43
Round 1 119 CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-12 / 21-6 Sannatasah SANIRU 176 21
Round 1 63 Ozge BAYRAK 21-16 / 21-14 Lohaynny VICENTE 64 26
Round 1 94 Fontaine Mica WRIGHT 21-12 / 21-10 Fabiana SILVA 76 26
Round 2 68 Mette POULSEN 21-16 / 21-14 Ayla HUSER 181 31
Round 2 119 CHEN Hsiao Huan 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Ozge BAYRAK 63 57
Round 2 94 Fontaine Mica WRIGHT 21-15 / 21-17 Airi MIKKELA 75 28
WS
Round 1 6 Saina NEHWAL 21-7 / 21-15 Karin SCHNAASE 27 33
Round 1 41 Kristina GAVNHOLT 12-21 / 21-9 / 21-8 Petya NEDELCHEVA 57 42
Round 1 13 Sayaka SATO 21-18 / 21-16 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 55 37
Round 1 36 HSU Ya Ching 21-16 / 21-13 Natalia Koch ROHDE 48 31
Round 1 7 WANG Yihan 21-16 / 21-12 Sabrina JAQUET 52 34
Round 1 60 Neslihan YIGIT 21-14 / 21-19 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 29 28
Round 1 17 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-15 / 21-15 Mette POULSEN 68 37
Round 1 90 Mia BLICHFELDT 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-10 Fontaine Mica WRIGHT 94 44
Round 1 39 Rong SCHAFER 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-11 CHEN Hsiao Huan 119 46
Round 1 12 SUN Yu 21-12 / 21-7 Minatsu MITANI 18 30
Round 1 22 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-16 Linda ZETCHIRI 42 44
Round 1 50 Maria ULITINA 21-19 / 22-20 Akane YAMAGUCHI 10 34
Round 1 25 PAI Yu Po 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-10 TEE Jing Yi 33 45
Round 1 11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-19 / 21-10 Chloe MAGEE 72 31
Round 1 20 HE Bingjiao 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-9 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 28 43
Round 1 5 Ratchanok INTANON 21-18 / 21-11 Olga KONON 34 30
Round 2 6 Saina NEHWAL 21-18 / 21-17 Kristina GAVNHOLT 41 34
Round 2 13 Sayaka SATO 21-8 / 21-13 HSU Ya Ching 36 30
Round 2 7 WANG Yihan 21-10 / 21-9 Neslihan YIGIT 60 22
Round 2 17 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-18 / 21-15 Mia BLICHFELDT 90 38
Round 2 12 SUN Yu 21-7 / 21-8 Rong SCHAFER 39 32
Round 2 22 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-13 / 21-14 Maria ULITINA 50 26
Round 2 11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-16 / 21-16 PAI Yu Po 25 36
Round 2 20 HE Bingjiao 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Ratchanok INTANON 5 61
Quarter-final 6 Saina NEHWAL 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Sayaka SATO 13 52
Quarter-final 7 WANG Yihan 21-13 / 21-10 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 17 38
Quarter-final 12 SUN Yu 21-13 / 21-15 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 22 36
Quarter-final 20 HE Bingjiao 21-13 / 21-15 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 11 32
Semi-final 7 WANG Yihan 21-11 / 21-19 Saina NEHWAL 6 40
Semi-final 20 HE Bingjiao 21-15 / 21-19 SUN Yu 12 48
Final 20 HE Bingjiao 21-16 / 21-10 WANG Yihan 7 35
XD
Round 1 - Anthony DUMARTHERAY / Sabrina JAQUET 21-13 / 21-18 Daniel BENZ / Theresa WURM 572 26
Round 1 61 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Emily WESTWOOD 21-18 / 24-22 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 21 37
Round 1 29 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-13 / 21-15 LEE Yang / HSIEH Pei Chen 307 23
Round 1 58 Bastian KERSAUDY / Lea PALERMO 21-9 / 21-10 Pierrick DESCHENAUX / Tiffany GIRONA 241 25
Round 1 5 XU Chen / MA Jin 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 19 54
Round 1 37 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 23-21 / 21-14 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 18 47
Round 1 16 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-15 / 21-15 Johannes PISTORIUS / Eva JANSSENS 115 26
Round 1 39 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-4 / 21-5 Kyrill SCHAFFLUETZEL / Sabrina ANGEHRN - 15
Round 1 23 Keigo SONODA / Naoko FUKUMAN 21-13 / 21-15 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Lena GREBAK 43 33
Round 1 42 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 21-12 / 21-7 Peter KAESBAUER / Franziska VOLKMANN 77 25
Round 1 54 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-8 / 21-11 Fabian HOLZER / Barbara BELLENBERG 780 23
Round 1 187 LEE Jhe-Huei / WU Ti Jung 21-16 / 21-13 Richard DOMKE / Lara KAEPPLEIN - 28
Round 1 206 Raphael BECK / Jennifer KARNOTT 21-5 / 21-5 Jonatan NORDH / Clara NISTAD 780 19
Round 1 - WANG Yilyu / CHEN Qingchen 21-17 / 21-11 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 14 32
Round 1 52 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-9 / 21-12 Oliver SCHALLER / Celine BURKART 97 22
Round 1 3 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 21-11 / 21-16 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 64 24
Round 2 61 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Emily WESTWOOD 22-20 / 21-10 Anthony DUMARTHERAY / Sabrina JAQUET - 29
Round 2 29 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-16 / 21-13 Bastian KERSAUDY / Lea PALERMO 58 30
Round 2 37 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 7-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 XU Chen / MA Jin 5 47
Round 2 39 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 26-24 / 14-21 / 21-19 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 16 66
Round 2 23 Keigo SONODA / Naoko FUKUMAN 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-16 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 42 66
Round 2 54 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-19 LEE Jhe-Huei / WU Ti Jung 187 50
Round 2 - WANG Yilyu / CHEN Qingchen 21-3 / 21-11 Raphael BECK / Jennifer KARNOTT 206 23
Round 2 52 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 23-21 / 14-21 / 21-17 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 3 49
Quarter-final 29 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-15 / 21-13 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Emily WESTWOOD 61 32
Quarter-final 39 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-23 / 21-18 / 21-17 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 37 50
Quarter-final 23 Keigo SONODA / Naoko FUKUMAN 21-16 / 21-14 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 54 32
Quarter-final - WANG Yilyu / CHEN Qingchen 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 52 46
Semi-final 29 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-18 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 39 63
Semi-final - WANG Yilyu / CHEN Qingchen 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Keigo SONODA / Naoko FUKUMAN 23 65
Final - WANG Yilyu / CHEN Qingchen 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 29 64
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 69 7 22.6% 2450 79.03 00:35:00 2.26 1 3.2%
MS 61 139 17 27.9% 4894 80.23 00:38:48 2.07 5 8.2%
WD 23 51 5 21.7% 1812 78.78 00:42:44 1.84 4 17.4%
WS 31 70 8 25.8% 2434 78.52 00:37:04 2.12 1 3.2%
XD 31 73 11 35.5% 2621 84.55 00:37:46 2.24 5 16.1%
Total 177 402 48 27.1% 14211 80.29 00:38:10 2.1 16 9.0%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
India 16 5 76.2%
China 31 10 75.6%
Thailand 23 12 65.7%
Chinese Taipei 25 16 61.0%
Japan 15 11 57.7%
Denmark 15 12 55.6%
England 9 8 52.9%
Malaysia 9 9 50.0%
Sweden 4 4 50.0%
Czech Republic 3 3 50.0%
Ukraine 2 2 50.0%
Norway 1 1 50.0%
Scotland 1 1 50.0%
Italy 1 1 50.0%
U.S.A. 1 1 50.0%
Spain 1 1 50.0%
Indonesia 4 5 44.4%
France 3 4 42.9%
Germany 14 20 41.2%
Turkey 2 3 40.0%
Bulgaria 3 6 33.3%
Finland 1 3 25.0%
Netherlands 1 4 20.0%
Uzbekistan 1 4 20.0%
Ireland 1 5 16.7%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Jonatan CHRISTIE PRANNOY H. S. 21-12 / 21-18
2021 Viktor AXELSEN Kunlavut VITIDSARN 21-16 / 21-6
2019 SHI Yuqi SAI PRANEETH B. 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-12
2018 Sameer VERMA Jan O JORGENSEN 21-15 / 21-13
2017 LIN Dan SHI Yuqi 21-12 / 21-11
2016 PRANNOY H. S. Marc ZWIEBLER 21-18 / 21-15
2015 KIDAMBI Srikanth Viktor AXELSEN 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-14
2014 Viktor AXELSEN TIAN Houwei 21-7 / 16-21 / 25-23
2013 WANG Zhengming DU Pengyu 21-18 / 21-18
2012 CHEN Jin LEE Hyun Il 14-21 / 21-9 / 21-17
2011 PARK Sung Hwan LEE Hyun Il 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-17
2010 CHEN Jin CHEN Long 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-17
2009 LEE Chong Wei LIN Dan 21-16 / 21-16
2008 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-13 / 21-18
2007 CHEN Jin Simon SANTOSO 21-16 / 21-10
2006 LEE Chong Wei XIA Xuanze 15-8 / 15-0
2005 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM Peter Hoeg GADE 17-14 / 15-10
2004 LIN Dan BAO Chunlai 15-12 / 15-6
2003 LEE Hyun Il Anders BOESEN 15-10 / 15-2
2002 Marleve MAINAKY James CHUA 2-7 / 7-5 / 7-3
2001 Muhammad Roslin HASHIM Tsuen Seng LEE 1-7 / 7-4 / 7-4
2000 XIA Xuanze JI Xinpeng 15-8 / 15-6
1999 PERMADI Fung Marleve MAINAKY 15-13 / 15-0
1998 Peter Hoeg GADE SUN Jun 15-12 / 8-15 / 15-11
1997 DONG Jiong Poul-Erik HOYER 17-15 / 15-11
1996 Poul-Erik HOYER Thomas JOHANSSON 15-9 / 16-17 / 15-10
1995 Jens OLSSON HENDRAWAN 15-9 / 15-9
1994 Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN Poul-Erik HOYER 17-18 / 17-16 / 15-3
1993 PERMADI Fung Peter KNOWLES 15-11 / 15-9
1992 Joko SUPRIANTO Harijanto ARBI 15-12 / 18-15
1991 Par-Gunnar JONSSON Ib FREDERIKSEN 18-17 / 3-15 / 15-7
1989 LIU Zhiheng Nils SKEBY 15-7 / 15-13