Indonesian Masters  

Tournament Name: Bankaltim Indonesia Open GP Gold 2011
Tournament Dates: 27/09/2011-02/10/2011
Location: Indonesia, PALARAN SAMARINDA
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA
MS Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA Tommy SUGIARTO
WD Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei BAO Yixin / ZHONG Qianxin
WS CHEN Xiao Jia PI Hongyan
XD HE Hanbin / BAO Yixin XU Chen / MA Jin

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 280 Didit JUANG / Praveen JORDAN 21-10 / 21-18 Maximilian KORENY / Lukas ZEVL (1095*) 19
Round 1 217 Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO / Lukhi Apri NUGROHO 21-14 / 21-11 Chao HUANG / Robin GONANSA (574*) 18
Round 1 110 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 21-10 / 21-17 SAPUTRA Albert / Kresnayadi RISKY YANU (461*) 22
Round 1 196 Hafiz FAIZAL / Putra Eka RHOMA 21-16 / 21-11 Felix KINASAL / Rizky SUSANTO 352 19
Round 1 107 Yao Han OW / TAN Wee Kiong 18-21 / 23-21 / 21-15 Andhika ANHAR / Hendra Setiyo NUGROHO (217*) 41
Round 1 156 Rahmat ADIANTO / Berry ANGRIAWAN 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Luluk HADIYANTO / Imam SODIKIN IRAWAN 198 47
Round 1 - Kusmawardana TRI / Nova WIDIANTO 21-10 / 21-10 Wee Tat TAN / Yip Jiun TAN 151 20
Round 1 202 Andrei ADISTIA / Christopher RUSDIANTO 21-12 / 21-17 Kok Pong LOKE / Krishna Kumar S - 19
Round 2 280 Didit JUANG / Praveen JORDAN 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-18 Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO / Lukhi Apri NUGROHO 217 33
Round 2 110 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Hafiz FAIZAL / Putra Eka RHOMA 196 31
Round 2 107 Yao Han OW / TAN Wee Kiong 21-17 / 21-13 Rahmat ADIANTO / Berry ANGRIAWAN 156 28
Round 2 - Kusmawardana TRI / Nova WIDIANTO 21-12 / 21-17 Andrei ADISTIA / Christopher RUSDIANTO 202 19
MD
Round 1 6 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-13 / 21-11 KHRISHNAN Yogendran / Kay Bin YEOH 125 16
Round 1 58 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 21-15 / 21-16 Dandi PRABUDITA / Jones Ralfy JANSEN 109 21
Round 1 15 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-19 / 21-14 Fernando KURNIAWAN / Wifqi WINDARTO 64 30
Round 1 90 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 23-21 / 21-19 Didit JUANG / Praveen JORDAN 280 25
Round 1 10 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 21-11 / 21-17 Hee Chun MAK / Soon Hock ONG 143 31
Round 1 - Kusmawardana TRI / Nova WIDIANTO 21-13 / 23-21 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN / Zi Liang Derek WONG 72 20
Round 1 11 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 21-11 / 21-13 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 22 27
Round 1 28 Teik Chai GAN / Bin Shen TAN 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-13 Rendra WIJAYA / Rian SUKMAWAN 99 52
Round 1 18 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 26 51
Round 1 14 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-17 / 21-9 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI - 25
Round 1 39 LIAO Min Chun / WU Chun Wei 21-12 / 21-13 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Vountus Indra MAWAN 51 22
Round 1 9 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-12 / 21-11 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Yi LIU 60 18
Round 1 42 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-15 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 12 45
Round 1 107 Yao Han OW / TAN Wee Kiong 21-13 / 21-19 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 110 27
Round 1 7 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-8 / 21-14 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 40 21
Round 1 (783*) Rangga Yave RIANTO / KUSDIANTO Seiko Wahyu W.O. CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yu Lang 21 0
Round 2 6 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 58 43
Round 2 90 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 21-16 / 21-17 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 15 28
Round 2 10 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 21-14 / 14-21 / 23-21 Kusmawardana TRI / Nova WIDIANTO - 44
Round 2 11 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 22-20 / 21-17 Teik Chai GAN / Bin Shen TAN 28 39
Round 2 14 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-17 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 18 60
Round 2 9 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-16 / 11-9 Ret. LIAO Min Chun / WU Chun Wei 39 17
Round 2 42 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 26-24 / 21-18 Rangga Yave RIANTO / KUSDIANTO Seiko Wahyu (783*) 32
Round 2 107 Yao Han OW / TAN Wee Kiong 21-17 / 21-13 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 7 27
Quarter-final 6 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-19 / 0-0 Ret. Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 90 12
Quarter-final 11 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-15 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 10 46
Quarter-final 14 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-14 / 21-14 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 9 27
Quarter-final 42 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 21-19 / 21-17 Yao Han OW / TAN Wee Kiong 107 32
Semi-final 14 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-16 / 21-18 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 42 33
Semi-final 6 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO W.O. FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 11 0
Final 6 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-13 / 21-14 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 14 29
MS
Round 1 55 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-23 / 21-17 / 21-17 Ryan Fajar SATRIO 576 60
Round 1 37 Takuma UEDA 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-14 Bandar Sigit PAMUNGKAS 225 65
Round 1 359 DHARMA Alrie Guna 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-18 Kay Bin YEOH 310 48
Round 1 27 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-8 / 21-15 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 227 26
Round 1 89 Poodchalat PISIT 21-16 / 21-9 Abraham Yoga Arya WIJAYA KUSUMA - 30
Round 1 387 SISWANTO 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Kok Pong LOKE 381 56
Round 1 176 Prasojo Adi ANDRIANUS 21-11 / 21-18 DEWANTORO Pandu 404 26
Round 1 170 Arif RAMADHAN 21-13 / 21-13 Maximilian KORENY 531 28
Round 1 31 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-9 / 21-15 Zi Liang Derek WONG 44 28
Round 1 300 Andre MARTEEN 21-19 / 21-12 Lukas ZEVL 440 31
Round 1 42 LIEW Daren 21-17 / 21-15 Simon SANTOSO 15 39
Round 1 154 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-13 Febriyan IRVANNALDY 253 56
Round 1 215 Adnan FAUZI 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-11 Chao HUANG 121 52
Round 1 99 Robin GONANSA 11-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 Panji Akbar SUDRAJAT 373 53
Round 1 96 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-15 / 21-12 Adi PRATAMA 309 32
Round 1 153 SHIH Kuei Chun 21-14 / 10-21 / 21-11 Andreas ADITYAWARMAN 404 43
Round 1 19 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-7 / 21-19 Keigo SONODA 75 31
Round 1 145 Kwong Beng CHAN 21-19 / 21-15 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 67 40
Round 1 193 Riyanto SUBAGJA 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-18 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 64 51
Round 1 254 Senatria Agus SETIA PUTRA 21-14 / 21-19 GOH Soon Huat 103 38
Round 1 100 Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-8 / 21-11 Gesstano Ganendra ADWITYA (636*) 26
Round 1 73 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-11 / 16-21 / 23-21 CHOU Tien Chen 65 50
Round 1 17 WANG Zhengming 21-14 / 21-18 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 508 32
Round 1 81 CHONG Wei Feng 21-12 / 21-12 Reksy Aureza MEGANANDA 576 24
Round 1 200 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-14 / 21-14 Evert SUKAMTA 136 31
Round 1 5 Taufik HIDAYAT 17-21 / 21-7 / 21-13 KHRISHNAN Yogendran 72 45
Round 1 46 HSUEH Hsuan Yi W.O. Jan O JORGENSEN 13 0
Round 1 186 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO W.O. Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 32 0
Round 1 (1028*) Krishna Kumar S W.O. CHEN Jin 6 0
Round 1 159 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO W.O. KONG Keat Zhen 465 0
Round 1 (427*) Rudi Cahyadi BUDHIAWAN W.O. Koen RIDDER 478 0
Round 2 37 Takuma UEDA 21-12 / 21-16 DHARMA Alrie Guna 359 34
Round 2 27 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-12 / 21-7 Poodchalat PISIT 89 28
Round 2 176 Prasojo Adi ANDRIANUS 21-10 / 21-14 SISWANTO 387 27
Round 2 46 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Arif RAMADHAN 170 53
Round 2 31 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-12 / 21-9 Andre MARTEEN 300 34
Round 2 154 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 23-21 / 16-10 Ret. LIEW Daren 42 39
Round 2 99 Robin GONANSA 25-23 / 21-13 Adnan FAUZI 215 25
Round 2 186 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-13 / 21-13 Kazumasa SAKAI 96 29
Round 2 19 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-17 / 21-6 SHIH Kuei Chun 153 29
Round 2 145 Kwong Beng CHAN 21-16 / 21-15 Riyanto SUBAGJA 193 36
Round 2 254 Senatria Agus SETIA PUTRA 21-14 / 21-8 Krishna Kumar S (1028*) 24
Round 2 100 Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-14 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 159 51
Round 2 17 WANG Zhengming 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-16 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 73 48
Round 2 81 CHONG Wei Feng 21-8 / 21-12 Rudi Cahyadi BUDHIAWAN (427*) 24
Round 2 5 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-19 / 21-6 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 200 31
Round 3 37 Takuma UEDA 21-17 / 21-14 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 55 41
Round 3 27 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Prasojo Adi ANDRIANUS 176 51
Round 3 31 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-8 / 21-15 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 46 33
Round 3 154 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 21-19 / 21-19 Robin GONANSA 99 37
Round 3 19 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-11 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 186 60
Round 3 145 Kwong Beng CHAN 21-14 / 21-16 Senatria Agus SETIA PUTRA 254 39
Round 3 17 WANG Zhengming 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Pakkawat VILAILAK 100 49
Round 3 5 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-17 / 21-16 CHONG Wei Feng 81 29
Quarter-final 27 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-14 / 21-16 Takuma UEDA 37 32
Quarter-final 31 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-16 / 21-14 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 154 30
Quarter-final 19 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-15 / 21-19 Kwong Beng CHAN 145 42
Quarter-final 5 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-17 / 21-15 WANG Zhengming 17 36
Semi-final 27 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 24-22 / 20-22 / 21-13 Alamsyah YUNUS 31 77
Semi-final 19 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-10 / 21-15 Taufik HIDAYAT 5 33
Final 27 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-16 / 21-17 Tommy SUGIARTO 19 37
WD
Round 1 60 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-15 / 21-12 Aulia Putri DARAJAT / Farah Amalia TRIYANI - 22
Round 1 118 CHENG Shu / PAN Pan 21-13 / 21-11 Yayu RAHAYU / Annisa WAHYUNI (745*) 27
Round 1 68 CHANG Hsin Yun / LAI Chia Wen 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 Annisa SAUFIKA / Gilbertha Agnestia SUHENDAR - 34
Round 1 255 Nurbeta KWANRICO / Deariska Putri MEDITA 21-9 / 23-21 Ting Ting THNG / Dellis YULIANA (517*) 22
Round 1 - Rina ANDRIANI / Melvira OKLAMONA 21-12 / 21-13 Tresna Novelia CITRA RESMI / Dara Ayu SETIAWATI - 22
Round 1 31 HSIEH Pei Chen / WANG Pei Rong 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Komala DEWI / Jenna GOZALI 70 44
Round 1 48 BAO Yixin / ZHONG Qianxin 21-15 / 21-19 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 36 29
Round 1 - Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA / Lita NURLITA 21-18 / 21-15 Aris BUDIHARTI / Dian FITRIANI 254 31
Round 1 7 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-18 / 21-16 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 182 34
Round 1 120 LIM Yin Loo / Marylen Poau Leng NG 14-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 37 47
Round 1 13 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan 59 61
Round 1 24 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-12 / 21-8 Maretha Dea GIOVANI / Hanna RAMADINI - 21
Round 1 35 Savitree AMITRAPAI / SOMSRI Nessara 21-15 / 21-14 Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA / Khaeriah ROSMINI 280 27
Round 1 126 Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI / Ririn AMELIA W.O. CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 5 0
Round 2 60 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 16-21 / 21-9 / 21-14 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Shela Devi AULIA 164 36
Round 2 118 CHENG Shu / PAN Pan 21-13 / 21-19 CHANG Hsin Yun / LAI Chia Wen 68 28
Round 2 255 Nurbeta KWANRICO / Deariska Putri MEDITA 21-18 / 21-17 Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI / Ririn AMELIA 126 27
Round 2 167 Sujitra EAKMONGKOLPAISARN / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 21-17 / 21-17 Rina ANDRIANI / Melvira OKLAMONA - 39
Round 2 48 BAO Yixin / ZHONG Qianxin 21-16 / 21-14 HSIEH Pei Chen / WANG Pei Rong 31 30
Round 2 7 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-7 Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA / Lita NURLITA - 49
Round 2 13 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 21-15 / 21-16 LIM Yin Loo / Marylen Poau Leng NG 120 26
Round 2 24 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-18 / 21-8 Savitree AMITRAPAI / SOMSRI Nessara 35 33
Quarter-final 60 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-18 CHENG Shu / PAN Pan 118 55
Quarter-final 167 Sujitra EAKMONGKOLPAISARN / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-13 Nurbeta KWANRICO / Deariska Putri MEDITA 255 49
Quarter-final 48 BAO Yixin / ZHONG Qianxin 23-21 / 21-19 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 7 40
Quarter-final 24 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-13 / 21-11 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 13 30
Semi-final 60 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-12 / 21-13 Sujitra EAKMONGKOLPAISARN / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 167 29
Semi-final 48 BAO Yixin / ZHONG Qianxin 21-17 / 21-18 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 24 41
Final 60 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 BAO Yixin / ZHONG Qianxin 48 75
WS (qual)
Round 1 249 Hanna RAMADINI 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Intan Dwi JAYANTI 489 51
Round 1 290 Dian FITRIANI 21-18 / 21-12 Anggia Shitta AWANDA 433 33
Round 1 353 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 11-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 433 48
Round 1 236 PURWANINGTYAS Elyzabeth 21-18 / 21-17 Putri MUTHIA 230 38
Round 1 283 Sin Er NG 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Millicent WIRANTO 362 57
Round 1 200 Maziyyah NADHIR 22-20 / 8-21 / 21-17 Rosaria Yusfin PUNGKASARI 202 53
Round 1 275 Yeni ASMARANI 21-14 / 21-18 Melicia KURNIAWAN 229 27
Round 2 249 Hanna RAMADINI 21-19 / 21-17 Dian FITRIANI 290 33
Round 2 353 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-19 / 21-17 PURWANINGTYAS Elyzabeth 236 40
Round 2 200 Maziyyah NADHIR 21-18 / 21-14 Sin Er NG 283 29
Round 2 275 Yeni ASMARANI 21-17 / 21-19 Ayu WANDA TIKA WULANDARI 359 32
WS
Round 1 173 Sannatasah SANIRU 21-19 / 21-16 Malvinne Ann Venice ALCALA 108 31
Round 1 159 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 21-18 / 21-5 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 353 37
Round 1 18 TAI Tzu Ying 21-15 / 21-12 TEE Jing Yi 64 26
Round 1 59 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 22-20 / 21-17 CHEN Hsiao Huan 68 31
Round 1 40 Adrianti FIRDASARI 9-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 Eriko HIROSE 20 52
Round 1 76 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-11 / 21-8 Renna SUWARNO 154 24
Round 1 70 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-16 / 21-11 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 41 30
Round 1 110 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Lindaweni FANETRI 33 50
Round 1 23 Ai GOTO 21-17 / 21-18 Ana ROVITA 116 34
Round 1 142 Hera DESI 25-23 / 21-19 Maziyyah NADHIR 200 42
Round 1 17 Sayaka SATO 26-24 / 21-23 / 21-19 PAI Hsiao Ma 44 70
Round 1 46 Minatsu MITANI 21-19 / 21-17 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 42 33
Round 1 37 Fransiska RATNASARI 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 Hanna RAMADINI 249 57
Round 1 113 CHEN Xiao Jia 21-11 / 21-11 Febby ANGGUNI 172 30
Round 1 12 Ratchanok INTANON 21-15 / 21-13 Kaori IMABEPPU 35 38
Round 1 24 PI Hongyan 21-17 / 24-26 / 24-22 Yeni ASMARANI 275 70
Round 2 159 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 21-9 / 21-13 Sannatasah SANIRU 173 32
Round 2 18 TAI Tzu Ying 21-18 / 17-21 / 22-20 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 59 47
Round 2 76 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-18 / 21-17 Adrianti FIRDASARI 40 35
Round 2 23 Ai GOTO 21-8 / 21-18 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 110 25
Round 2 17 Sayaka SATO 21-16 / 21-14 Hera DESI 142 30
Round 2 37 Fransiska RATNASARI 21-18 / 23-21 Minatsu MITANI 46 42
Round 2 113 CHEN Xiao Jia 21-11 / 21-17 Ratchanok INTANON 12 45
Round 2 24 PI Hongyan 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-17 Nozomi OKUHARA 70 65
Quarter-final 159 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 21-16 / 21-16 TAI Tzu Ying 18 31
Quarter-final 24 PI Hongyan 21-12 / 21-15 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 76 31
Quarter-final 23 Ai GOTO 21-10 / 21-19 Sayaka SATO 17 33
Quarter-final 113 CHEN Xiao Jia 21-9 / 21-17 Fransiska RATNASARI 37 40
Semi-final 24 PI Hongyan 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 159 72
Semi-final 113 CHEN Xiao Jia 21-11 / 21-13 Ai GOTO 23 33
Final 113 CHEN Xiao Jia 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 PI Hongyan 24 75
XD (qual)
Round 1 (469*) Rizky SUSANTO / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-15 Apid ROSYIDIN / Maretha Dea GIOVANI - 35
Round 1 197 TAN Wee Kiong / WOON Khe Wei 21-14 / 21-12 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Annisa SAUFIKA - 23
Round 1 240 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Dellis YULIANA 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 Didit JUANG / Yayu RAHAYU (914*) 33
Round 1 (463*) Hee Chun MAK / LIM Yin Loo 21-17 / 21-19 Ahmad YUSUF / Lidyawati LIMANTO - 26
Round 1 - Kusmawardana TRI / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 21-17 / 25-23 Dandi PRABUDITA / Annisa WAHYUNI - 27
Round 1 319 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Ririn AMELIA 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-14 KUEI CHUN Shin / LAI Chia Wen - 54
Round 2 197 TAN Wee Kiong / WOON Khe Wei 22-20 / 21-11 Rizky SUSANTO / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA (469*) 25
Round 2 240 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Dellis YULIANA 21-15 / 18-21 / 25-23 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 221 43
Round 2 (463*) Hee Chun MAK / LIM Yin Loo 21-16 / 21-17 Kusmawardana TRI / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA - 22
XD
Round 1 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-9 / 21-14 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Ririn AMELIA 319 17
Round 1 22 Nova WIDIANTO / Vita MARISSA 21-17 / 21-19 Andhika ANHAR / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 131 23
Round 1 (312*) QIU Zihan / XIA Huan 21-15 / 21-11 DELYNUGRAHA Muhammad Rizky / Richi Puspita DILI 78 26
Round 1 5 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-14 / 21-9 Hee Chun MAK / LIM Yin Loo (463*) 26
Round 1 61 FANG Chieh Min / WANG Pei Rong 21-17 / 21-19 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 60 24
Round 1 150 Rendra WIJAYA / Maria Elfira CHRISTINA 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-15 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 9 36
Round 1 33 Maneepong JONGJIT / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-9 / 21-12 Putra Eka RHOMA / Aris BUDIHARTI 144 20
Round 1 81 HONG Wei / PAN Pan 21-14 / 21-8 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY 90 21
Round 1 49 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 13-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21 38
Round 1 201 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Nurbeta KWANRICO 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-15 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Ayu RAHMASARI - 40
Round 1 10 Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-13 / 22-20 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Dellis YULIANA 240 25
Round 1 64 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / SOMSRI Nessara 15-21 / 28-26 / 21-10 Riky WIDIANTO / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 110 49
Round 1 16 Shintaro IKEDA / Reiko SHIOTA 21-13 / 21-19 LIN Yu Lang / HSIEH Pei Chen 104 23
Round 1 74 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-18 TAN Wee Kiong / WOON Khe Wei 197 51
Round 1 24 Shoji SATO / Shizuka MATSUO W.O. LEE Sheng Mu / CHIEN Yu Chin 14 0
Round 1 193 HE Hanbin / BAO Yixin W.O. CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 6 0
Round 2 22 Nova WIDIANTO / Vita MARISSA 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 2 48
Round 2 24 Shoji SATO / Shizuka MATSUO 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-15 QIU Zihan / XIA Huan (312*) 65
Round 2 5 XU Chen / MA Jin 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 FANG Chieh Min / WANG Pei Rong 61 55
Round 2 33 Maneepong JONGJIT / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-10 / 21-18 Rendra WIJAYA / Maria Elfira CHRISTINA 150 23
Round 2 81 HONG Wei / PAN Pan 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-12 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 49 38
Round 2 201 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Nurbeta KWANRICO 21-18 / 21-16 Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 10 23
Round 2 16 Shintaro IKEDA / Reiko SHIOTA 21-14 / 21-11 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / SOMSRI Nessara 64 21
Round 2 193 HE Hanbin / BAO Yixin 24-22 / 21-18 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 74 37
Quarter-final 22 Nova WIDIANTO / Vita MARISSA 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Shoji SATO / Shizuka MATSUO 24 46
Quarter-final 5 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-19 / 21-17 Maneepong JONGJIT / Savitree AMITRAPAI 33 35
Quarter-final 81 HONG Wei / PAN Pan 21-11 / 21-16 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Nurbeta KWANRICO 201 24
Quarter-final 193 HE Hanbin / BAO Yixin 17-21 / 24-22 / 21-19 Shintaro IKEDA / Reiko SHIOTA 16 62
Semi-final 5 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-13 Nova WIDIANTO / Vita MARISSA 22 51
Semi-final 193 HE Hanbin / BAO Yixin 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-11 HONG Wei / PAN Pan 81 48
Final 193 HE Hanbin / BAO Yixin 21-19 / 1-4 Ret. XU Chen / MA Jin 5 21
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 27 61 7 25.9% 2239 82.93 00:32:16 2.57 1 3.7%
MS 55 128 18 32.7% 4575 83.18 00:38:55 2.14 4 7.3%
WD 28 65 9 32.1% 2348 83.86 00:36:00 2.33 2 7.1%
WS 31 71 9 29.0% 2634 84.97 00:41:39 2.04 5 16.1%
XD 28 69 13 46.4% 2530 90.36 00:35:32 2.54 2 7.1%
Total 169 394 56 33.1% 14326 84.77 00:37:18 2.27 14 8.3%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
France 4 1 80.0%
China 27 9 75.0%
U.S.A. 3 1 75.0%
Japan 22 15 59.5%
Thailand 15 12 55.6%
Germany 3 3 50.0%
Hong Kong 2 2 50.0%
Malaysia 24 26 48.0%
Chinese Taipei 12 13 48.0%
Indonesia 89 110 44.7%
Singapore 4 9 30.8%
Philippines 0 1 0.0%
Czech Republic 0 3 0.0%

Category: