Australia Victoria Int  

Tournament Name: Australia Victoria Int 2000 I
Tournament Dates: 02/09/2000-02/09/2000
Location: Australia, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK DONG Jiong / Xin JIANG
MS DONG Jiong Rio SURYANA
WD Masami YAMAZAKI / Keiko YOSHITOMI Rhonda CATOR / Amanda HARDY
WS Maja POHAR Miyo AKAO
XD Peter BLACKBURN / Rhonda CATOR Christopher N BLAIR / Rebecca BELLINGHAM

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 - Kennevic ASUNCION / Lloyd ESCOSES 15-0 / 15-2 Guy GIBSON / Rowan HENDERSON - 0
Round 1 - Yeng Khai CHOU / Patrick JAP 15-3 / 15-9 Andrew Tai Yeo KAM / Beng Tiong ONG - 0
Round 1 - Nicholas KIDD / Matthew MCCARTHY 15-9 / 15-11 Rae Mun ONG / Jim UREN - 0
Round 2 (20*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 15-5 / 15-2 Sam GOODWIN / Ryan MANUEL - 0
Round 2 - Noon Lung FOO / Seu Gock TEH 15-2 / 15-2 Ben LEE / Jack WU - 0
Round 2 - Christian PEGRUM / Clint PEGRUM 15-2 / 17-15 Chris THIO / Juan WINATA (528*) 0
Round 2 (212*) Hideki FURUKAWA / Yashihisa INO 15-0 / 15-2 Tom MILLER / John WILLIS - 0
Round 2 (52*) Geoffrey R BELLINGHAM / Christopher N BLAIR 15-5 / 15-2 Jason APPS / Gary PARTINGTON - 0
Round 2 - Dixson LAI / Melvin Han Lee ONG 15-4 / 15-2 Julius SURYANA / Adi TEJAKUSUMAH - 0
Round 2 (176*) David JONES / Jason WILLIAMS 15-11 / 15-12 David DRAPER / Ben SCHWIDDER - 0
Round 2 - Kennevic ASUNCION / Lloyd ESCOSES 15-13 / 15-10 Anthony LAI / Nathan MALPASS - 0
Round 2 - Yeng Khai CHOU / Patrick JAP 14-17 / 15-13 / 15-11 Edwin CHEW / Trent RIDDICK - 0
Round 2 (57*) John GORDON / Daniel A SHIRLEY 15-4 / 15-0 Tim CHONG / Paul GODDEN - 0
Round 2 - Ashley BREHAUT / Denis CONSTANTIN 15-7 / 15-7 Mathew O`NEILL / Gary THO - 0
Round 2 (90*) Stuart BREHAUT / Murray HOCKING 15-3 / 15-3 Craig BARLING / Matthew GILLIE (652*) 0
Round 2 - Jaime LLANES / Melvin LLANES 13-15 / 15-6 / 15-10 Nicholas KIDD / Matthew MCCARTHY - 0
Round 2 - DONG Jiong / Xin JIANG 15-1 / 15-5 Andreas FAULWETTER / Saidina PAWERO - 0
Round 2 - Grant HENDERSON / Luke TAVENET 15-2 / 15-2 Lok Cheong CHONG / Swe Chong THAI - 0
Round 2 - Boyd COOPER / Tennille METCALF 15-7 / 15-7 Aaron WALKLATE / Glenn WARFE - 0
Round 3 (20*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 17-16 / 15-1 Noon Lung FOO / Seu Gock TEH - 0
Round 3 (212*) Hideki FURUKAWA / Yashihisa INO 15-3 / 15-5 Christian PEGRUM / Clint PEGRUM - 0
Round 3 (52*) Geoffrey R BELLINGHAM / Christopher N BLAIR 15-3 / 15-2 Dixson LAI / Melvin Han Lee ONG - 0
Round 3 - Kennevic ASUNCION / Lloyd ESCOSES 15-13 / 15-10 David JONES / Jason WILLIAMS (176*) 0
Round 3 (57*) John GORDON / Daniel A SHIRLEY 15-2 / 15-2 Yeng Khai CHOU / Patrick JAP - 0
Round 3 (90*) Stuart BREHAUT / Murray HOCKING 15-1 / 15-9 Ashley BREHAUT / Denis CONSTANTIN - 0
Round 3 - DONG Jiong / Xin JIANG 15-8 / 15-5 Jaime LLANES / Melvin LLANES - 0
Round 3 - Boyd COOPER / Tennille METCALF 15-6 / 15-1 Grant HENDERSON / Luke TAVENET - 0
Quarter-final (20*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 15-6 / 15-12 Hideki FURUKAWA / Yashihisa INO (212*) 0
Quarter-final (52*) Geoffrey R BELLINGHAM / Christopher N BLAIR 15-9 / 15-13 Kennevic ASUNCION / Lloyd ESCOSES - 0
Quarter-final (57*) John GORDON / Daniel A SHIRLEY 15-9 / 15-5 Stuart BREHAUT / Murray HOCKING (90*) 0
Quarter-final - DONG Jiong / Xin JIANG 15-12 / 15-10 Boyd COOPER / Tennille METCALF - 0
Semi-final (20*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 15-5 / 15-7 Geoffrey R BELLINGHAM / Christopher N BLAIR (52*) 0
Semi-final - DONG Jiong / Xin JIANG 15-13 / 15-13 John GORDON / Daniel A SHIRLEY (57*) 0
Final (20*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 15-10 / 17-15 DONG Jiong / Xin JIANG - 0
MS
Round 1 - Mathew O`NEILL 17-16 / 15-1 Guy GIBSON - 0
Round 1 - Swe Chong THAI 15-3 / 15-1 Chris THIO (1154*) 0
Round 1 (593*) Leonard TJOE 15-2 / 15-5 Matthew GILLIE (566*) 0
Round 1 (173*) Denis CONSTANTIN 15-10 / 15-8 Jason APPS - 0
Round 1 (117*) John GORDON 15-9 / 15-7 Christian PEGRUM (548*) 0
Round 1 - Jaime LLANES 15-3 / 15-4 Aaron WALKLATE - 0
Round 1 (335*) Paul GODDEN 15-1 / 15-0 Andrew Tai Yeo KAM - 0
Round 1 (341*) Stuart GOMEZ 15-11 / 9-15 / 15-4 Edwin CHEW (277*) 0
Round 1 - Melvin Han Lee ONG 15-2 / 15-5 Tim CHONG (668*) 0
Round 1 (843*) Hartawan HALIM 15-10 / 15-12 Ben LEE (712*) 0
Round 1 (257*) Rae Mun ONG 15-7 / 11-15 / 15-5 Andrej POHAR (102*) 0
Round 1 (490*) Grant HENDERSON 15-8 / 15-5 Alaster WYLIE - 0
Round 1 - Seu Gock TEH 15-0 / 15-1 Ben SCHWIDDER - 0
Round 1 - Lloyd ESCOSES 15-8 / 15-13 Pantawat TANTAYANUSORN (383*) 0
Round 1 - Beng Tiong ONG 15-0 / 15-2 Clint PEGRUM (710*) 0
Round 1 (208*) Hideki FURUKAWA 15-4 / 15-4 Glenn WARFE - 0
Round 1 (635*) Kennevic ASUNCION 15-1 / 15-4 David JONES (420*) 0
Round 1 (199*) Nathan MALPASS 15-3 / 15-4 Andreas FAULWETTER - 0
Round 1 - Craig BOOLEY 15-13 / 15-12 Jack WU (721*) 0
Round 1 (324*) Juan WINATA 15-2 / 15-4 Lok Cheong CHONG - 0
Round 1 (631*) Melvin LLANES 15-3 / 15-4 Craig BARLING (769*) 0
Round 1 - Gary THO 9-15 / 15-8 / 15-11 Dixson LAI - 0
Round 1 (190*) Andrew HALIDAY 15-11 / 15-10 Trent RIDDICK - 0
Round 1 (108*) Stuart BREHAUT 15-1 / 15-5 Luke TAVENET - 0
Round 1 (188*) Nicholas KIDD 15-5 / 15-10 Sam GOODWIN (709*) 0
Round 1 - Ah Heng LO 15-2 / 15-10 Shane GRUND (607*) 0
Round 1 - Noon Lung FOO 15-4 / 15-5 Andrei RHONNIE (1129*) 0
Round 1 (713*) Ryan MANUEL W.O. Michal LOGOSZ (154*) 0
Round 2 (45*) Ruud KUIJTEN 15-1 / 15-6 Mathew O`NEILL - 0
Round 2 (593*) Leonard TJOE 15-1 / 15-0 Swe Chong THAI - 0
Round 2 (173*) Denis CONSTANTIN 17-15 / 15-10 John GORDON (117*) 0
Round 2 - Jaime LLANES 15-9 / 15-2 Paul GODDEN (335*) 0
Round 2 (39*) Rio SURYANA 15-3 / 15-7 Stuart GOMEZ (341*) 0
Round 2 (843*) Hartawan HALIM 15-6 / 11-15 / 15-2 Melvin Han Lee ONG - 0
Round 2 (257*) Rae Mun ONG 15-3 / 15-4 Grant HENDERSON (490*) 0
Round 2 - Seu Gock TEH 15-7 / 15-10 Lloyd ESCOSES - 0
Round 2 (208*) Hideki FURUKAWA 15-11 / 15-13 Beng Tiong ONG - 0
Round 2 (199*) Nathan MALPASS 15-11 / 15-10 Kennevic ASUNCION (635*) 0
Round 2 - Craig BOOLEY 15-10 / 15-9 Ryan MANUEL (713*) 0
Round 2 (59*) Geoffrey R BELLINGHAM 15-6 / 15-17 / 15-12 Juan WINATA (324*) 0
Round 2 (631*) Melvin LLANES 15-6 / 15-10 Gary THO - 0
Round 2 (108*) Stuart BREHAUT 15-7 / 15-6 Andrew HALIDAY (190*) 0
Round 2 - Ah Heng LO 15-13 / 15-10 Nicholas KIDD (188*) 0
Round 2 (32*) DONG Jiong 15-9 / 15-1 Noon Lung FOO - 0
Round 3 (45*) Ruud KUIJTEN 15-11 / 15-5 Leonard TJOE (593*) 0
Round 3 (173*) Denis CONSTANTIN 17-16 / 6-15 / 15-13 Jaime LLANES - 0
Round 3 (39*) Rio SURYANA 15-12 / 15-1 Hartawan HALIM (843*) 0
Round 3 - Seu Gock TEH 15-13 / 15-0 Rae Mun ONG (257*) 0
Round 3 (199*) Nathan MALPASS 15-6 / 15-5 Hideki FURUKAWA (208*) 0
Round 3 (59*) Geoffrey R BELLINGHAM 15-7 / 15-0 Craig BOOLEY - 0
Round 3 (108*) Stuart BREHAUT 15-7 / 15-4 Melvin LLANES (631*) 0
Round 3 (32*) DONG Jiong 15-0 / 15-6 Ah Heng LO - 0
Quarter-final (45*) Ruud KUIJTEN 15-7 / 13-15 / 15-13 Denis CONSTANTIN (173*) 0
Quarter-final (39*) Rio SURYANA 15-4 / 15-4 Seu Gock TEH - 0
Quarter-final (59*) Geoffrey R BELLINGHAM 14-17 / 15-6 / 15-3 Nathan MALPASS (199*) 0
Quarter-final (32*) DONG Jiong 15-6 / 15-0 Stuart BREHAUT (108*) 0
Semi-final (39*) Rio SURYANA 13-15 / 15-11 / 15-13 Ruud KUIJTEN (45*) 0
Semi-final (32*) DONG Jiong 15-10 / 15-1 Geoffrey R BELLINGHAM (59*) 0
Final (32*) DONG Jiong 15-9 / 15-3 Rio SURYANA (39*) 0
WD
Round 1 (26*) Rhonda CATOR / Amanda HARDY 15-1 / 15-1 Michelle CAULFIELD / Donna O`DEA - 0
Round 1 - Ruksita SOOKBOONMAK / Mika YASUDA 15-12 / 15-11 Belinda BROWN / Adele PECK (482*) 0
Round 1 (141*) Rebecca BELLINGHAM / Lianne SHIRLEY 15-12 / 15-5 Tania LUIZ / Vanessa TYRRELL - 0
Round 1 (277*) Kennie ASUNCION / Amparo LIM 15-8 / 12-15 / 17-14 Lenny PERMANA / Kate WILSON-SMITH - 0
Round 1 (177*) Rayoni HEAD / Kellie LUCAS 15-8 / 15-1 Joanne PALMER / Tanya PHILLIPS - 0
Round 1 (78*) Masami YAMAZAKI / Keiko YOSHITOMI 15-4 / 15-3 Anita HOLDING / Sandy WILLIAMS (224*) 0
Round 1 - Irene KO / Susan WANG 15-4 / 15-9 Emma BALDWINSON / Kristie EVANS - 0
Round 1 (52*) Tammy JENKINS / Rhona S ROBERTSON 15-2 / 15-0 Yu-Ann CHEN / Poh Keng THIAN - 0
Quarter-final (26*) Rhonda CATOR / Amanda HARDY 15-2 / 15-3 Ruksita SOOKBOONMAK / Mika YASUDA - 0
Quarter-final (141*) Rebecca BELLINGHAM / Lianne SHIRLEY 15-13 / 15-1 Kennie ASUNCION / Amparo LIM (277*) 0
Quarter-final (78*) Masami YAMAZAKI / Keiko YOSHITOMI 15-1 / 15-1 Rayoni HEAD / Kellie LUCAS (177*) 0
Quarter-final (52*) Tammy JENKINS / Rhona S ROBERTSON 15-8 / 15-9 Irene KO / Susan WANG - 0
Semi-final (26*) Rhonda CATOR / Amanda HARDY 15-7 / 15-4 Rebecca BELLINGHAM / Lianne SHIRLEY (141*) 0
Semi-final (78*) Masami YAMAZAKI / Keiko YOSHITOMI 15-11 / 15-2 Tammy JENKINS / Rhona S ROBERTSON (52*) 0
Final (78*) Masami YAMAZAKI / Keiko YOSHITOMI 13-15 / 15-0 / 17-14 Rhonda CATOR / Amanda HARDY (26*) 0
WS
Round 1 (625*) Susan WANG 11-2 / 11-4 Emma BALDWINSON - 0
Round 1 (273*) Vanessa TYRRELL 11-0 / 11-0 Jodie SMITH (240*) 0
Round 1 (514*) Kennie ASUNCION 11-1 / 11-1 Tanya PHILLIPS - 0
Round 1 (246*) Eva RATANASENA 11-8 / 9-11 / 11-0 Kathryn RODGERS (322*) 0
Round 1 (109*) Rebecca BELLINGHAM 11-2 / 11-0 Joanne PALMER - 0
Round 1 (84*) Miyo AKAO 11-3 / 11-1 Kristie EVANS (258*) 0
Round 1 (131*) Lenny PERMANA 11-2 / 11-3 Donna O`DEA (331*) 0
Round 1 (71*) Rhona S ROBERTSON 11-1 / 11-0 Alison GREENHILL (499*) 0
Round 1 (299*) Diane MALPASS 11-0 Ret. Irene KO (215*) 0
Round 1 - Michelle CAULFIELD 11-1 / 11-1 Poh Keng THIAN - 0
Round 1 (142*) Lianne SHIRLEY 11-4 / 7-11 / 11-7 Tania LUIZ - 0
Round 1 (216*) Laura BLACKMAN 11-8 / 11-5 Yu-Ann CHEN - 0
Round 2 (45*) Katarzyna KRASOWSKA 2-11 / 11-8 / 11-1 Susan WANG (625*) 0
Round 2 (273*) Vanessa TYRRELL 11-1 / 13-10 Kennie ASUNCION (514*) 0
Round 2 (49*) Kellie LUCAS 11-3 / 11-6 Eva RATANASENA (246*) 0
Round 2 (84*) Miyo AKAO 13-10 / 11-6 Rebecca BELLINGHAM (109*) 0
Round 2 (71*) Rhona S ROBERTSON 9-11 / 11-9 / 11-3 Lenny PERMANA (131*) 0
Round 2 (51*) Maja POHAR 11-7 / 11-0 Diane MALPASS (299*) 0
Round 2 (142*) Lianne SHIRLEY 11-2 / 11-3 Michelle CAULFIELD - 0
Round 2 (40*) Rayoni HEAD 11-9 / 11-1 Laura BLACKMAN (216*) 0
Quarter-final (45*) Katarzyna KRASOWSKA 11-2 / 11-3 Vanessa TYRRELL (273*) 0
Quarter-final (84*) Miyo AKAO 11-9 / 11-3 Kellie LUCAS (49*) 0
Quarter-final (51*) Maja POHAR 11-6 / 11-9 Rhona S ROBERTSON (71*) 0
Quarter-final (40*) Rayoni HEAD 11-8 / 11-3 Lianne SHIRLEY (142*) 0
Semi-final (84*) Miyo AKAO 3-11 / 11-3 / 11-5 Katarzyna KRASOWSKA (45*) 0
Semi-final (51*) Maja POHAR 11-4 / 11-6 Rayoni HEAD (40*) 0
Final (51*) Maja POHAR 11-7 / 7-11 / 11-6 Miyo AKAO (84*) 0
XD
Round 1 (166*) Rio SURYANA / Kellie LUCAS 15-7 / 15-4 Guy GIBSON / Yu-Ann CHEN - 0
Round 1 - Murray HOCKING / Lenny PERMANA 15-1 / 15-6 Rowan HENDERSON / Alison GREENHILL (726*) 0
Round 1 (112*) Geoffrey R BELLINGHAM / Rhona S ROBERTSON 15-6 / 15-2 Sam GOODWIN / Kathryn RODGERS - 0
Round 1 (552*) Matthew GILLIE / Belinda BROWN 14-17 / 15-8 / 15-14 Ah Heng LO / Poh Keng THIAN - 0
Round 1 - Kennevic ASUNCION / Kennie ASUNCION 15-13 / 15-13 Stuart BREHAUT / Tania LUIZ - 0
Round 1 (303*) Christopher N BLAIR / Rebecca BELLINGHAM 15-7 / 15-11 Trent RIDDICK / Tanya PHILLIPS - 0
Round 1 - Wendy MEADE / Beng Tiong ONG 15-2 / 15-12 Craig PETHEBRIDGE / Jani-Lin KNOTT - 0
Round 1 (221*) Boyd COOPER / Kate WILSON-SMITH 15-5 / 15-2 Aaron WALKLATE / Kristie EVANS - 0
Round 1 (220*) Jason WILLIAMS / Sandy WILLIAMS 15-11 / 15-3 Edwin CHEW / Joanne PALMER - 0
Round 1 - Melvin LLANES / Amparo LIM 15-3 / 15-5 Glenn WARFE / Emma BALDWINSON - 0
Round 1 - Travis DENNEY / Vanessa TYRRELL 15-5 / 15-8 Hartawan HALIM / Susan WANG - 0
Round 1 (182*) Andrew HALIDAY / Lianne SHIRLEY 15-7 / 15-6 David JONES / Adele PECK - 0
Round 2 (166*) Rio SURYANA / Kellie LUCAS 10-15 / 15-4 / 15-13 Andrej POHAR / Maja POHAR (31*) 0
Round 2 (112*) Geoffrey R BELLINGHAM / Rhona S ROBERTSON 15-5 / 15-10 Murray HOCKING / Lenny PERMANA - 0
Round 2 (303*) Christopher N BLAIR / Rebecca BELLINGHAM 17-14 / 15-10 Kennevic ASUNCION / Kennie ASUNCION - 0
Round 2 (221*) Boyd COOPER / Kate WILSON-SMITH 8-15 / 15-11 / 15-11 Wendy MEADE / Beng Tiong ONG - 0
Round 2 (34*) Daniel A SHIRLEY / Tammy JENKINS 15-8 / 15-7 Jason WILLIAMS / Sandy WILLIAMS (220*) 0
Round 2 - Travis DENNEY / Vanessa TYRRELL 15-11 / 15-7 Melvin LLANES / Amparo LIM - 0
Round 2 (13*) Peter BLACKBURN / Rhonda CATOR 15-9 / 15-10 Andrew HALIDAY / Lianne SHIRLEY (182*) 0
Round 2 (552*) Matthew GILLIE / Belinda BROWN W.O. David BAMFORD / Amanda HARDY (30*) 0
Quarter-final (166*) Rio SURYANA / Kellie LUCAS 5-15 / 15-10 / 15-8 Geoffrey R BELLINGHAM / Rhona S ROBERTSON (112*) 0
Quarter-final (303*) Christopher N BLAIR / Rebecca BELLINGHAM 15-3 / 15-2 Matthew GILLIE / Belinda BROWN (552*) 0
Quarter-final (34*) Daniel A SHIRLEY / Tammy JENKINS 15-3 / 15-9 Boyd COOPER / Kate WILSON-SMITH (221*) 0
Quarter-final (13*) Peter BLACKBURN / Rhonda CATOR 15-8 / 15-9 Travis DENNEY / Vanessa TYRRELL - 0
Semi-final (303*) Christopher N BLAIR / Rebecca BELLINGHAM 8-15 / 17-15 / 15-3 Rio SURYANA / Kellie LUCAS (166*) 0
Semi-final (13*) Peter BLACKBURN / Rhonda CATOR 8-15 / 15-13 / 15-2 Daniel A SHIRLEY / Tammy JENKINS (34*) 0
Final (13*) Peter BLACKBURN / Rhonda CATOR 8-15 / 15-13 / 15-2 Christopher N BLAIR / Rebecca BELLINGHAM (303*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 34 70 2 5.9% 1522 44.76 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 58 125 9 15.5% 2715 46.81 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 15 32 2 13.3% 680 45.33 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 26 58 6 23.1% 886 34.08 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 26 59 7 26.9% 1343 51.65 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 159 344 26 16.4% 7146 44.94 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 9 1 90.0%
Poland 7 1 87.5%
Japan 12 3 80.0%
Belgium 3 1 75.0%
Slovenia 4 2 66.7%
New Zealand 27 15 64.3%
Philippines 14 10 58.3%
Thailand 1 1 50.0%
Malaysia 11 15 42.3%
Australia 72 108 40.0%
Indonesia 0 3 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2000 DONG Jiong Rio SURYANA 15-9 / 15-3