World Championships  

Tournament Name: BWF World Championships 1999
Tournament Dates: 23/05/1999-23/05/1999
Location: Denmark, Copenhagen
Category: BWF Events

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD HA Tae Kwon / KIM Dong Moon LEE Dong Soo / YOO Yong Sung
MS SUN Jun PERMADI Fung
WD GE Fei / GU Jun CHUNG Jae Hee / RA Kyung Min
WS Camilla MARTIN DAI Yun
XD KIM Dong Moon / RA Kyung Min Simon ARCHER / Joanne GOODE

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Pavlos CHARALAMBIDIS / Juri GROMYKO 15-11 / 15-12 Ibrahim ADAMU / Ocholi EDICHA - 0
Round 1 - Pavel UVAROV / Vjacheslav VOROBJEV 15-9 / 12-15 / 15-8 Dotun AKINSANYA / Abimbola ODEJOKE - 0
Round 2 (287*) Aivaras KVEDARAUSKAS / Dainius MIKALAUSKAS 15-11 / 15-1 Zsolt KOCSIS / Attila KOVACS - 0
Round 2 - Michael ADAMS / Eddy CLARISSE 15-1 / 15-4 Pjuzant KASSABIAN / Slantchezar TZANKOV - 0
Round 2 (335*) Mike EDSTROM / Chris HALES 15-6 / 15-13 Srikant BAKSHI / U. Vinod Kumar - 0
Round 2 (619*) Orri Orn ARNASON / Njordur LUDVIGSSON 15-13 / 15-5 Pavlos CHARALAMBIDIS / Juri GROMYKO - 0
Round 2 - CHENG Rui / WANG Wei 15-2 / 15-4 Phil ALLARD / Morgan VAN HEUKELOM - 0
Round 2 - Maxim KRUGLIK / Anuar MUSAFIROV 15-10 / 15-11 Kayode AKINSANYA / Agarawu TUNDE - 0
Round 2 - Martyn LEWIS / Chris REES 15-9 / 15-9 Lukas KLACANSKY / Michal MATEJKA (658*) 0
Round 2 - Konstantin DOBREV / Tzvetozar KOLEV 15-11 / 15-7 Jari ERIKSSON / Mikko FRANSSILA - 0
Round 2 - YANG Ming / YU Yang (M) 11-15 / 15-7 / 15-11 Bertrand GALLET / Jean-Michel LEFORT (617*) 0
Round 2 - Pavel UVAROV / Vjacheslav VOROBJEV 15-6 / 15-7 Astvaldur HEIDARSSON / Tomas VIBORG - 0
Round 2 - Petr BASA / Zdenek MUSIL 15-6 / 15-10 Hugo MADSEN / Cristian MEYER - 0
Round 2 - Peeter MUNITSON / Heiki SORGE 8-15 / 15-13 / 15-6 Guilherme KUMASAKA / Paulo VON SCALA (482*) 0
MD
Round 1 - CHEN Qiqiu / YU Jinhao 15-17 / 15-3 / 15-13 Antonius BUDI ARIANTHO / Denny KANTONO (2*) 0
Round 1 (150*) Valerj STRELCOV / Konstantin TATRANOV 17-14 / 15-6 Thushara EDIRISINGHE / Duminda JAYAKODY (83*) 0
Round 1 (8*) Chong Ming CHAN / GAN Jeremy 15-10 / 15-1 Keita MASUDA / Tadashi OHTSUKA (59*) 0
Round 1 - Mark MANHA / Ardy B WIRANATA 15-2 / 13-15 / 15-7 Anton P GARGIULO / Leandro SANTOS - 0
Round 1 (3*) Jens ERIKSEN / Jesper LARSEN 15-7 / 15-2 Jose Antonio CRESPO / Sergio LLOPIS (47*) 0
Round 1 (27*) Michael HELBER / Bjoern SIEGEMUND 15-7 / 15-6 Michael ADAMS / Eddy CLARISSE - 0
Round 1 (48*) Simon ARCHER / Nathan ROBERTSON 15-4 / 15-2 Henrik ANDERSSON / Frederik BERGSTROM (26*) 0
Round 1 (32*) Mihail POPOV / Svetoslav STOYANOV 15-9 / 15-6 Pavel UVAROV / Vjacheslav VOROBJEV - 0
Round 1 (4*) Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY 15-4 / 15-8 Alastair GATT / Craig ROBERTSON (28*) 0
Round 1 (18*) Dennis LENS / Quinten VAN DALM 15-2 / 15-10 Tryggvi NIELSEN / Sveinn SOLVASON (222*) 0
Round 1 (14*) LEE Wei-Jen / WIBOWO Victo 15-12 / 15-8 Mikhail KORCHOUK / Vitali SHMAKOV - 0
Round 1 (170*) Przemyslaw WACHA / Piotr ZOLADEK 15-13 / 15-8 Konstantin DOBREV / Tzvetozar KOLEV - 0
Round 1 (7*) Soon Kit CHEAH / Tan Fook CHOONG 15-3 / 15-2 Luis LOPEZLLERA / Bernardo MONREAL (81*) 0
Round 1 (63*) Harald KOCH / Jurgen KOCH 15-5 / 15-9 Guilherme PARDO / Ricardo TREVELIN (77*) 0
Round 1 (9*) LEE Dong Soo / YOO Yong Sung 17-14 / 15-8 Michael LAMP / Jonas RASMUSSEN - 0
Round 1 (90*) Chris HUNT / Julian ROBERTSON 15-1 / 15-2 Pavol MECAR / Marian SULKO (129*) 0
Round 1 (16*) Anthony CLARK / Ian SULLIVAN 15-9 / 9-15 / 15-13 CHIEN Yu Hsun / HUANG Shih-Chung (80*) 0
Round 1 (11*) HA Tae Kwon / KIM Dong Moon 15-3 / 15-1 Johan KLEINGELD / Gavin POLMANS - 0
Round 1 (138*) Tesana PANVISVAS / Pramote TEERAWIWATANA 15-1 / 15-2 Oscar BRANDON / Derrick STJEWARD (295*) 0
Round 1 (17*) Choon Eng CHEW / Wan Wah LEE 15-11 / 17-16 Thorsteinn Pall HAENGSSON / Broddi KRISTJANSSON - 0
Round 1 - YANG Ming / YU Yang (M) 15-11 / 11-15 / 15-6 Jaseel P ISMAIL / Vincent LOBO (41*) 0
Round 1 (13*) Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON 15-5 / 15-6 Ville KINNUNEN / Ilkka NYQVIST (46*) 0
Round 1 - Lars PAASKE / Thomas STAVNGAARD 15-4 / 15-13 / 15-4 Norbert VAN BARNEVELD / Jurgen VAN LEEUWEN (58*) 0
Round 1 (24*) Graham HURRELL / Peter JEFFREY 15-6 / 15-10 Hugo RODRIGUES / Marco VASCONCELOS (359*) 0
Round 1 (10*) ZHANG Jun / Wei (1) ZHANG 7-15 / 15-5 / 15-10 LEE Sung Yuan / LIN Wei Hsiang (131*) 0
Round 1 (34*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 15-5 / 15-7 Manuel DUBRULLE / Vincent LAIGLE (22*) 0
Round 1 (31*) Jim LAUGESEN / Michael SOGAARD 14-17 / 15-2 / 15-9 Shinji OHTA / Takuya TAKEHANA (19*) 0
Round 1 (335*) Mike EDSTROM / Chris HALES 4-15 / 15-8 / 15-5 Stephan BEEHARRY / Denis CONSTANTIN - 0
Round 1 - CHENG Rui / WANG Wei 15-11 / 15-9 MA Che Kong / YAU Tsz Yuk (65*) 0
Round 1 (96*) Brent OLYNYK / Iain SYDIE 17-14 / 15-9 Boris REICHEL / Joachim TESCHE (229*) 0
Round 1 (1*) Eng HIAN / Flandy LIMPELE 15-7 / 15-6 Patrick BOONEN / David VANDEWINKEL (39*) 0
Round 1 (5*) Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA W.O. Edijs LIVINS / Martins KAZEMAKS - 0
Round 2 - CHEN Qiqiu / YU Jinhao 15-6 / 15-4 Valerj STRELCOV / Konstantin TATRANOV (150*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Chong Ming CHAN / GAN Jeremy 15-8 / 15-6 Mark MANHA / Ardy B WIRANATA - 0
Round 2 (3*) Jens ERIKSEN / Jesper LARSEN 15-6 / 15-6 Michael HELBER / Bjoern SIEGEMUND (27*) 0
Round 2 (48*) Simon ARCHER / Nathan ROBERTSON 15-6 / 15-5 Mihail POPOV / Svetoslav STOYANOV (32*) 0
Round 2 (4*) Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY 15-7 / 15-4 Dennis LENS / Quinten VAN DALM (18*) 0
Round 2 (14*) LEE Wei-Jen / WIBOWO Victo 15-4 / 15-11 Przemyslaw WACHA / Piotr ZOLADEK (170*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Soon Kit CHEAH / Tan Fook CHOONG 15-13 / 15-13 Harald KOCH / Jurgen KOCH (63*) 0
Round 2 (9*) LEE Dong Soo / YOO Yong Sung 15-12 / 15-11 Chris HUNT / Julian ROBERTSON (90*) 0
Round 2 (11*) HA Tae Kwon / KIM Dong Moon 15-3 / 15-5 Anthony CLARK / Ian SULLIVAN (16*) 0
Round 2 (138*) Tesana PANVISVAS / Pramote TEERAWIWATANA 9-15 / 15-9 / 15-9 Choon Eng CHEW / Wan Wah LEE (17*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON 16-17 / 17-16 / 15-12 YANG Ming / YU Yang (M) - 0
Round 2 (5*) Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA 15-5 / 15-8 Lars PAASKE / Thomas STAVNGAARD - 0
Round 2 (10*) ZHANG Jun / Wei (1) ZHANG 15-10 / 15-4 Graham HURRELL / Peter JEFFREY (24*) 0
Round 2 (31*) Jim LAUGESEN / Michael SOGAARD 15-3 / 15-5 Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK (34*) 0
Round 2 - CHENG Rui / WANG Wei 15-8 / 15-7 Mike EDSTROM / Chris HALES (335*) 0
Round 2 (1*) Eng HIAN / Flandy LIMPELE 15-9 / 15-3 Brent OLYNYK / Iain SYDIE (96*) 0
Round 3 - CHEN Qiqiu / YU Jinhao 15-13 / 15-5 Chong Ming CHAN / GAN Jeremy (8*) 0
Round 3 (48*) Simon ARCHER / Nathan ROBERTSON 15-8 / 8-15 / 15-12 Jens ERIKSEN / Jesper LARSEN (3*) 0
Round 3 (4*) Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY 15-4 / 15-11 LEE Wei-Jen / WIBOWO Victo (14*) 0
Round 3 (9*) LEE Dong Soo / YOO Yong Sung 15-4 / 15-10 Soon Kit CHEAH / Tan Fook CHOONG (7*) 0
Round 3 (11*) HA Tae Kwon / KIM Dong Moon 15-7 / 15-9 Tesana PANVISVAS / Pramote TEERAWIWATANA (138*) 0
Round 3 (5*) Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA 15-7 / 15-4 Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON (13*) 0
Round 3 (10*) ZHANG Jun / Wei (1) ZHANG 15-5 / 10-15 / 15-4 Jim LAUGESEN / Michael SOGAARD (31*) 0
Round 3 (1*) Eng HIAN / Flandy LIMPELE 15-9 / 15-3 CHENG Rui / WANG Wei - 0
Quarter-final (48*) Simon ARCHER / Nathan ROBERTSON 15-7 / 15-13 CHEN Qiqiu / YU Jinhao - 0
Quarter-final (9*) LEE Dong Soo / YOO Yong Sung 11-15 / 15-11 / 15-9 Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY (4*) 0
Quarter-final (11*) HA Tae Kwon / KIM Dong Moon 12-15 / 15-7 / 15-10 Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA (5*) 0
Quarter-final (10*) ZHANG Jun / Wei (1) ZHANG 15-11 / 3-15 / 15-13 Eng HIAN / Flandy LIMPELE (1*) 0
Semi-final (9*) LEE Dong Soo / YOO Yong Sung 15-11 / 15-8 Simon ARCHER / Nathan ROBERTSON (48*) 0
Semi-final (11*) HA Tae Kwon / KIM Dong Moon 15-6 / 17-15 ZHANG Jun / Wei (1) ZHANG (10*) 0
Final (11*) HA Tae Kwon / KIM Dong Moon 15-5 / 15-5 LEE Dong Soo / YOO Yong Sung (9*) 0
MS (qual)
Round 1 (514*) Meelis MAISTE 3-15 / 17-14 / 15-8 Michal MATEJKA (879*) 0
Round 1 (232*) Ian MAYWALD 15-12 / 9-15 / 15-5 Marco VASCONCELOS (164*) 0
Round 1 (563*) Paulo VON SCALA 8-15 / 15-5 / 15-12 Bernardo MONREAL (209*) 0
Round 1 (156*) Tomas VIBORG 15-9 / 15-7 Eddy CLARISSE - 0
Round 1 (173*) LEE Hyun Il 15-1 / 15-1 Tzvetozar KOLEV (1322*) 0
Round 1 (139*) Florin POSTEUCA 15-7 / 12-15 / 15-12 Marcin BURZYNSKI (469*) 0
Round 1 (742*) Chris BLACK 17-14 / 15-8 Martyn LEWIS - 0
Round 1 (380*) Zsolt KOCSIS 9-15 / 15-7 / 15-13 Guilherme KUMASAKA (205*) 0
Round 1 (128*) Sachin RATTI 15-9 / 15-5 Maxim KRUGLIK - 0
Round 1 (315*) Jan FROHLICH 15-9 / 15-4 Kristian LARSEN - 0
Round 1 (140*) Konstantin TATRANOV 15-9 / 15-5 Johan KLEINGELD (378*) 0
Round 1 (119*) Ilkka NYQVIST 15-8 / 15-4 Michael ADAMS (461*) 0
Round 1 (235*) Jens ROCH 15-4 / 15-4 Anuar MUSAFIROV - 0
Round 1 (159*) Marian SULKO 15-1 / 15-8 Attila KOVACS (1138*) 0
Round 1 (358*) SHON Seung Mo 15-10 / 15-9 Konstantin DOBREV (145*) 0
Round 1 (350*) Broddi KRISTJANSSON 15-11 / 15-11 Denis CONSTANTIN - 0
Round 1 (214*) Jacek NIEDZWIEDZKI 17-16 / 15-9 Luis LOPEZLLERA (218*) 0
Round 1 (217*) Dmitry MIZNIKOV 15-1 / 15-8 Lukas KLACANSKY (478*) 0
Round 1 (320*) Guillermo COX 15-3 / 15-7 Silvio JURCIC (651*) 0
Round 1 (269*) Tryggvi NIELSEN 15-8 / 10-15 / 15-12 Andrew DABEKA (231*) 0
Round 1 (219*) Ricardo FERNANDES 15-4 / 15-6 Bjoern JOPPIEN (308*) 0
Round 1 (150*) Antti VIITIKKO 15-3 / 15-8 Pavlos CHARALAMBIDIS (811*) 0
Round 1 (129*) Srikant BAKSHI 15-2 / 15-2 Mariano FERNANDEZ - 0
Round 2 (64*) Shinji OHTA 15-2 / 8-15 / 15-7 Vjacheslav VOROBJEV - 0
Round 2 (514*) Meelis MAISTE 15-6 / 15-4 Cristian MEYER (1241*) 0
Round 2 (232*) Ian MAYWALD 15-8 / 15-7 Thushara EDIRISINGHE (160*) 0
Round 2 (578*) Jyri AALTO 15-1 / 15-2 Gavin POLMANS - 0
Round 2 (156*) Tomas VIBORG 15-11 / 15-7 Paulo VON SCALA (563*) 0
Round 2 (103*) Abhinn Shyam GUPTA 15-7 / 15-5 Eduards LOZE (475*) 0
Round 2 (173*) LEE Hyun Il 15-3 / 15-5 Florin POSTEUCA (139*) 0
Round 2 (234*) Pavol MECAR 15-11 / 15-12 Dainius MIKALAUSKAS (423*) 0
Round 2 (742*) Chris BLACK 15-2 / 15-10 Stephan BEEHARRY - 0
Round 2 (113*) TAM Kai Chuen 15-5 / 15-7 Ville KINNUNEN (118*) 0
Round 2 (115*) Boris KESSOV 15-0 / 15-12 Zsolt KOCSIS (380*) 0
Round 2 (128*) Sachin RATTI 15-3 / 15-8 Michal LOGOSZ (189*) 0
Round 2 - Agarawu TUNDE 15-13 / 16-17 / 15-5 Jose Antonio CRESPO (148*) 0
Round 2 (140*) Konstantin TATRANOV 15-11 / 15-10 Jan FROHLICH (315*) 0
Round 2 (119*) Ilkka NYQVIST 15-9 / 15-6 Heiki SORGE (427*) 0
Round 2 (130*) Sergio LLOPIS 15-2 / 15-1 Hugo MADSEN (1242*) 0
Round 2 (109*) Craig ROBERTSON 7-15 / 15-3 / 15-7 Jens ROCH (235*) 0
Round 2 (358*) SHON Seung Mo 15-12 / 15-4 Marian SULKO (159*) 0
Round 2 (112*) Darren J HALL 15-10 / 10-15 / 15-8 LIU Kwok Wa (190*) 0
Round 2 (350*) Broddi KRISTJANSSON 17-14 / 15-9 Jacek NIEDZWIEDZKI (214*) 0
Round 2 - Juri GROMYKO 15-12 / 15-5 Ricardo TREVELIN (258*) 0
Round 2 (217*) Dmitry MIZNIKOV 15-3 / 15-3 Guillermo COX (320*) 0
Round 2 (243*) Jean-Michel LEFORT 15-2 / 15-5 Martins KAZEMAKS (688*) 0
Round 2 (476*) Przemyslaw WACHA 3-15 / 15-8 / 15-9 Tryggvi NIELSEN (269*) 0
Round 2 (445*) Arsen KHACHATRYAN 17-15 / 15-4 Oscar BRANDON (175*) 0
Round 2 (219*) Ricardo FERNANDES 15-9 / 15-12 Duminda JAYAKODY (482*) 0
Round 2 (129*) Srikant BAKSHI 12-15 / 15-2 / 15-8 Antti VIITIKKO (150*) 0
Round 2 (152*) Aivaras KVEDARAUSKAS 15-7 / 15-4 Guilherme PARDO (176*) 0
Round 3 (64*) Shinji OHTA 15-10 / 10-15 / 15-8 Meelis MAISTE (514*) 0
Round 3 (232*) Ian MAYWALD 15-4 / 15-10 Ibrahim ADAMU - 0
Round 3 (578*) Jyri AALTO 15-12 / 15-4 Tomas VIBORG (156*) 0
Round 3 (173*) LEE Hyun Il 8-15 / 15-7 / 15-9 Abhinn Shyam GUPTA (103*) 0
Round 3 (234*) Pavol MECAR 15-7 / 15-3 Chris BLACK (742*) 0
Round 3 (113*) TAM Kai Chuen 12-15 / 15-8 / 15-1 Boris KESSOV (115*) 0
Round 3 (128*) Sachin RATTI 15-0 / 15-1 Derrick STJEWARD (441*) 0
Round 3 (140*) Konstantin TATRANOV 15-2 / 15-10 Agarawu TUNDE - 0
Round 3 (130*) Sergio LLOPIS 8-15 / 15-4 / 15-11 Ilkka NYQVIST (119*) 0
Round 3 (109*) Craig ROBERTSON 10-15 / 15-8 / 15-12 Kayode AKINSANYA (660*) 0
Round 3 (358*) SHON Seung Mo 15-7 / 15-7 Darren J HALL (112*) 0
Round 3 (350*) Broddi KRISTJANSSON 15-10 / 15-12 Juri GROMYKO - 0
Round 3 (217*) Dmitry MIZNIKOV 8-15 / 15-9 / 15-12 Jean-Michel LEFORT (243*) 0
Round 3 (476*) Przemyslaw WACHA 17-15 / 15-3 Arsen KHACHATRYAN (445*) 0
Round 3 (219*) Ricardo FERNANDES 15-4 / 15-5 Dotun AKINSANYA - 0
Round 3 (152*) Aivaras KVEDARAUSKAS 15-13 / 13-15 / 15-6 Srikant BAKSHI (129*) 0
MS
Round 1 (1*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-3 / 15-7 AHN Jae Chang (58*) 0
Round 1 (20*) Harijanto ARBI 15-5 / 15-6 Sergio LLOPIS (130*) 0
Round 1 (7*) Hock Kin YONG 15-4 / 15-3 NG Wei (79*) 0
Round 1 (94*) Heimo GOTSCHL 15-17 / 15-2 / 15-9 Sveinn SOLVASON (99*) 0
Round 1 (13*) CHEN Gang 15-12 / 5-15 / 15-10 PULLELA Gopichand (45*) 0
Round 1 (71*) Tjitte WEISTRA 15-13 / 15-9 Anupap THIRARATSAKUL (76*) 0
Round 1 (21*) Peter RASMUSSEN 15-8 / 15-3 Kevin (Qi) HAN (74*) 0
Round 1 (43*) Daniel ERIKSSON 15-9 / 15-4 Tadashi OHTSUKA (83*) 0
Round 1 (4*) Budi SANTOSO 15-10 / 15-8 Maxim KRUGLIK - 0
Round 1 (11*) CHEN Hong 15-8 / 15-6 Thomas JOHANSSON (31*) 0
Round 1 (23*) Kenneth JONASSEN 15-6 / 15-5 Pavel UVAROV (101*) 0
Round 1 (47*) Colin HAUGHTON 3-15 / 15-8 / 15-5 Fumihiko MACHIDA (52*) 0
Round 1 (3*) PERMADI Fung 15-9 / 12-15 / 15-3 Jeroen VAN DIJK (88*) 0
Round 1 (30*) Ruud KUIJTEN 15-3 / 15-4 Arturo AMAYA (170*) 0
Round 1 (6*) Choong Hann WONG 15-11 / 15-8 Jean-Frederic MASSIAS (90*) 0
Round 1 (358*) SHON Seung Mo 15-8 / 15-9 Ian MAYWALD (232*) 0
Round 1 (42*) Ardy B WIRANATA 15-3 / 13-15 / 15-1 Jurgen KOCH (96*) 0
Round 1 (17*) DONG Jiong 15-10 / 15-9 Oliver PONGRATZ (70*) 0
Round 1 (113*) TAM Kai Chuen 15-2 / 15-4 Thomas WAPP (67*) 0
Round 1 (15*) HENDRAWAN 15-12 / 15-9 PARK Tae Sang (69*) 0
Round 1 (59*) Jim Ronny ANDERSEN 15-13 / 15-13 Gerben BRUIJSTENS (80*) 0
Round 1 (8*) Rashid SIDEK 15-12 / 9-15 / 15-4 Rikard MAGNUSSON (40*) 0
Round 1 (54*) Peter KNOWLES 15-6 / 15-3 Andrej POHAR (75*) 0
Round 1 (2*) Poul-Erik HOYER 17-14 / 15-5 Rio SURYANA (48*) 0
Round 1 (51*) Keita MASUDA 12-15 / 15-8 / 15-8 Jyri AALTO (578*) 0
Round 1 (98*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO 15-13 / 15-3 Ewe Hock ONG (19*) 0
Round 1 (36*) Dicky PALYAMA 10-15 / 15-3 / 15-12 Mike BERES (73*) 0
Round 1 (14*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-9 / 15-10 CHIEN Yu-Hsiu (93*) 0
Round 1 (53*) Bertrand GALLET 15-6 / 15-7 Richard DOLING (72*) 0
Round 1 (5*) Taufik HIDAYAT 15-6 / 15-10 Boonsak PONSANA (62*) 0
Round 1 (28*) Rasmus WENGBERG 15-6 / 15-7 Przemyslaw WACHA (476*) 0
Round 1 (9*) SUN Jun 15-4 / 15-5 Ricardo FERNANDES (219*) 0
Round 2 (1*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-6 / 15-3 Harijanto ARBI (20*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Hock Kin YONG 15-0 / 15-1 Heimo GOTSCHL (94*) 0
Round 2 (13*) CHEN Gang 15-3 / 15-8 Tjitte WEISTRA (71*) 0
Round 2 (21*) Peter RASMUSSEN 15-5 / 15-3 Daniel ERIKSSON (43*) 0
Round 2 (4*) Budi SANTOSO 15-8 / 9-15 / 15-4 CHEN Hong (11*) 0
Round 2 (23*) Kenneth JONASSEN 3-15 / 15-8 / 15-5 Colin HAUGHTON (47*) 0
Round 2 (3*) PERMADI Fung 15-10 / 15-8 Ruud KUIJTEN (30*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Choong Hann WONG 15-8 / 14-17 / 15-1 SHON Seung Mo (358*) 0
Round 2 (42*) Ardy B WIRANATA 5-15 / 15-11 / 15-14 DONG Jiong (17*) 0
Round 2 (15*) HENDRAWAN 13-15 / 15-8 / 15-14 TAM Kai Chuen (113*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Rashid SIDEK 15-6 / 15-5 Jim Ronny ANDERSEN (59*) 0
Round 2 (2*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-8 / 15-8 Peter KNOWLES (54*) 0
Round 2 (51*) Keita MASUDA 7-15 / 15-13 / 15-9 Vladislav DRUZCHENKO (98*) 0
Round 2 (14*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-12 / 15-9 Dicky PALYAMA (36*) 0
Round 2 (5*) Taufik HIDAYAT 15-10 / 15-5 Bertrand GALLET (53*) 0
Round 2 (9*) SUN Jun 15-8 / 15-3 Rasmus WENGBERG (28*) 0
Round 3 (1*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-9 / 15-3 Hock Kin YONG (7*) 0
Round 3 (21*) Peter RASMUSSEN 3-15 / 15-6 / 17-15 CHEN Gang (13*) 0
Round 3 (23*) Kenneth JONASSEN 15-11 / 10-15 / 15-5 Budi SANTOSO (4*) 0
Round 3 (3*) PERMADI Fung 15-7 / 15-7 Choong Hann WONG (6*) 0
Round 3 (15*) HENDRAWAN 15-13 / 15-10 Ardy B WIRANATA (42*) 0
Round 3 (2*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-6 / 15-8 Rashid SIDEK (8*) 0
Round 3 (14*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 17-14 / 15-5 Keita MASUDA (51*) 0
Round 3 (9*) SUN Jun 7-15 / 15-6 / 15-6 Taufik HIDAYAT (5*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-4 / 15-13 Peter RASMUSSEN (21*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) PERMADI Fung 15-13 / 12-15 / 15-10 Kenneth JONASSEN (23*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) Poul-Erik HOYER 8-15 / 15-5 / 15-4 HENDRAWAN (15*) 0
Quarter-final (9*) SUN Jun 15-5 / 15-13 Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN (14*) 0
Semi-final (3*) PERMADI Fung 15-11 / 1-15 / 15-14 Peter Hoeg GADE (1*) 0
Semi-final (9*) SUN Jun 15-4 / 15-6 Poul-Erik HOYER (2*) 0
Final (9*) SUN Jun 15-6 / 15-13 PERMADI Fung (3*) 0
WD (qual)
Round 1 (398*) Marjaana MOILANEN / Malin VIRTA 15-7 / 17-14 Krisztina ADAM / Csilla GONDANE FORIAN (342*) 0
WD
Round 1 (1*) HUANG Nanyan / YANG Wei 15-1 / 15-3 Katja MICHALOWSKY / Karen NEUMANN - 0
Round 1 - Kamila AUGUSTYN / Kinga RUDOLF 15-6 / 8-15 / 15-11 Maja POHAR / Maja TVRDY (113*) 0
Round 1 (4*) Pernille HARDER / Helene KIRKEGAARD 15-11 / 15-6 Petya NEDELCHEVA / Rayna TZVETKOVA (560*) 0
Round 1 - Erla Bjorg HAFSTEINSDOTTIR / Drifa HARDARDOTTIR 15-11 / 15-12 Lorraine COLE / Tracy HUTCHINSON (15*) 0
Round 1 (11*) CHUNG Jae Hee / RA Kyung Min 15-2 / 15-3 Natalja ESIPENKO / Nataliia GOLOVKINA (54*) 0
Round 1 (12*) Ann JORGENSEN / Majken VANGE 15-3 / 15-2 Andrea DAKO / Andrea ODOR (228*) 0
Round 1 (38*) Pek Siah LIM / Joanne Swee Ling QUAY 15-5 / 15-5 Lily CHEN / Yeping TANG (310*) 0
Round 1 (48*) Lonneke JANSSEN / Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL 15-2 / 15-2 Min Huai HAO / Amrita SAWARAM - 0
Round 1 - Ludmila BASOVA / Marketa KOUDELKOVA 15-2 / 15-6 Selvon MARUDAMUTHU / Marie-Helene PIERRE - 0
Round 1 (16*) HUANG Sui / LU Ying 15-1 / 15-1 CHEN Li-Chin / TSAI Hui-Min (30*) 0
Round 1 (398*) Marjaana MOILANEN / Malin VIRTA 15-12 / 15-5 Judith BAUMEYER / Santi WIBOWO (41*) 0
Round 1 (9*) Joanne GOODE / Donna KELLOGG 15-1 / 15-0 Veronica ESTRADA / Gabriela MELGOZA (79*) 0
Round 1 (376*) Sissel LINDEROTH / Camilla WRIGHT 17-15 / 15-6 Piret VAUGHAN / Kairi SAKS - 0
Round 1 (46*) Denyse JULIEN / Charmaine REID 15-5 / 15-9 Archana DEODHAR / Manjusha KANWAR (99*) 0
Round 1 (24*) Joanne DAVIES / Sarah HARDAKER 15-11 / 15-5 Linda MONTIGNIES / Monique RIC-HANSEN (338*) 0
Round 1 (39*) Nicol PITRO / Anika SIETZ 15-1 / 15-10 Ximena BELLIDO / Doriana RIVERA - 0
Round 1 (17*) GAO Ling / QIN Yiyuan 15-2 / 15-0 Olga GAFAROVA / Irina GRITSENKO - 0
Round 1 (587*) Neli BOTEVA / Diana KOLEVA 15-13 / 15-12 CHAN Mei Mei / KOON Wai Chee (106*) 0
Round 1 (7*) Yoshiko IWATA / Haruko MATSUDA 15-5 / 15-8 Svetlana ALFEROVA / Marina YAKUSHEVA - 0
Round 1 - Monika BIENKOWSKA / Joanna SZLESZYNSKA 15-6 / 15-8 Vigdis ASGEIRSDOTTIR / Brynja PETURSDOTTIR - 0
Round 1 (83*) Rikke OLSEN / Mette SORENSEN 15-3 / 15-6 JUN Woul Sik / LEE Hyo Jung (285*) 0
Round 1 (485*) Amelie DECELLE / Christelle SZYNAL 15-6 / 15-3 Gabriella RODRIGUEZ / Aurora SALAZAR (72*) 0
Round 1 (21*) Lotte JONATHANS / Nicole VAN HOOREN 15-8 / 15-10 Ann-Lou JORGENSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER (10*) 0
Round 1 - ANG Li Peng / Sze Mei WOON 15-2 / 15-4 Sara JONSDOTTIR / Olof OLAFSDOTTIR - 0
Round 1 (13*) (Pelita Jaya) CARMELITA / Indarti ISSOLINA 15-4 / 15-1 Barbora BOBROVSKA / Kvetoslava SOPKOVA (107*) 0
Round 1 - Maria KIZIT / Nadiezda ZIEBA 16-17 / 15-12 / 15-4 Ana FERREIRA / Filipa LAMY (108*) 0
Round 1 (20*) Sujitra EAKMONGKOLPAISARN / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 15-6 / 15-10 Tatiana GERASSIMOVITCH / Vlada TCHERNIAVSKAIA - 0
Round 1 (44*) Victoria EVTOUSHENKO / Elena NOZDRAN 15-7 / 4-15 / 15-9 JUN Jae Youn / SI Jin Sun - 0
Round 1 (3*) GE Fei / GU Jun 15-0 / 15-2 Helena BERIMBAU / Fiona SNEDDON - 0
Round 1 (8*) Naomi MURAKAMI / Hiromi YAMADA W.O. Fernanda KUMASAKA / Cristina NAKANO (267*) 0
Round 1 (6*) Eti GUNAWAN / Cynthia TUWANKOTTA W.O. Margarita MIKELSONE / Kristine SEFERE (230*) 0
Round 1 (570*) Nina WECKSTROM / Anu NIEMINEN W.O. Meagen BURNETT / Erika MILIKAUSKAITE - 0
Round 2 (1*) HUANG Nanyan / YANG Wei 15-9 / 15-4 Naomi MURAKAMI / Hiromi YAMADA (8*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Eti GUNAWAN / Cynthia TUWANKOTTA 15-4 / 12-15 / 15-5 Kamila AUGUSTYN / Kinga RUDOLF - 0
Round 2 (4*) Pernille HARDER / Helene KIRKEGAARD 15-0 / 15-7 Erla Bjorg HAFSTEINSDOTTIR / Drifa HARDARDOTTIR - 0
Round 2 (11*) CHUNG Jae Hee / RA Kyung Min 15-0 / 15-1 Nina WECKSTROM / Anu NIEMINEN (570*) 0
Round 2 (12*) Ann JORGENSEN / Majken VANGE 15-6 / 15-5 Pek Siah LIM / Joanne Swee Ling QUAY (38*) 0
Round 2 (48*) Lonneke JANSSEN / Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL 15-9 / 15-7 Ludmila BASOVA / Marketa KOUDELKOVA - 0
Round 2 (16*) HUANG Sui / LU Ying 15-1 / 15-4 Marjaana MOILANEN / Malin VIRTA (398*) 0
Round 2 (9*) Joanne GOODE / Donna KELLOGG 15-0 / 15-7 Sissel LINDEROTH / Camilla WRIGHT (376*) 0
Round 2 (24*) Joanne DAVIES / Sarah HARDAKER 15-2 / 15-7 Denyse JULIEN / Charmaine REID (46*) 0
Round 2 (17*) GAO Ling / QIN Yiyuan 15-5 / 15-5 Nicol PITRO / Anika SIETZ (39*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Yoshiko IWATA / Haruko MATSUDA 15-8 / 15-2 Neli BOTEVA / Diana KOLEVA (587*) 0
Round 2 (83*) Rikke OLSEN / Mette SORENSEN 15-8 / 15-0 Monika BIENKOWSKA / Joanna SZLESZYNSKA - 0
Round 2 (21*) Lotte JONATHANS / Nicole VAN HOOREN 15-1 / 15-6 Amelie DECELLE / Christelle SZYNAL (485*) 0
Round 2 (13*) (Pelita Jaya) CARMELITA / Indarti ISSOLINA 15-0 / 15-11 ANG Li Peng / Sze Mei WOON - 0
Round 2 (20*) Sujitra EAKMONGKOLPAISARN / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 15-13 / 15-9 Maria KIZIT / Nadiezda ZIEBA - 0
Round 2 (3*) GE Fei / GU Jun 15-0 / 15-0 Victoria EVTOUSHENKO / Elena NOZDRAN (44*) 0
Round 3 (1*) HUANG Nanyan / YANG Wei 15-10 / 15-6 Eti GUNAWAN / Cynthia TUWANKOTTA (6*) 0
Round 3 (11*) CHUNG Jae Hee / RA Kyung Min 15-8 / 15-5 Pernille HARDER / Helene KIRKEGAARD (4*) 0
Round 3 (12*) Ann JORGENSEN / Majken VANGE 15-5 / 15-4 Lonneke JANSSEN / Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL (48*) 0
Round 3 (9*) Joanne GOODE / Donna KELLOGG 7-15 / 15-4 / 15-2 HUANG Sui / LU Ying (16*) 0
Round 3 (17*) GAO Ling / QIN Yiyuan 15-6 / 15-2 Joanne DAVIES / Sarah HARDAKER (24*) 0
Round 3 (83*) Rikke OLSEN / Mette SORENSEN 15-13 / 15-5 Yoshiko IWATA / Haruko MATSUDA (7*) 0
Round 3 (21*) Lotte JONATHANS / Nicole VAN HOOREN 11-15 / 15-6 / 15-3 (Pelita Jaya) CARMELITA / Indarti ISSOLINA (13*) 0
Round 3 (3*) GE Fei / GU Jun 15-6 / 15-3 Sujitra EAKMONGKOLPAISARN / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM (20*) 0
Quarter-final (11*) CHUNG Jae Hee / RA Kyung Min 5-15 / 15-12 / 15-13 HUANG Nanyan / YANG Wei (1*) 0
Quarter-final (12*) Ann JORGENSEN / Majken VANGE 15-17 / 15-10 / 15-3 Joanne GOODE / Donna KELLOGG (9*) 0
Quarter-final (17*) GAO Ling / QIN Yiyuan 15-8 / 15-9 Rikke OLSEN / Mette SORENSEN (83*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) GE Fei / GU Jun 15-8 / 15-4 Lotte JONATHANS / Nicole VAN HOOREN (21*) 0
Semi-final (11*) CHUNG Jae Hee / RA Kyung Min 15-10 / 7-15 / 15-10 Ann JORGENSEN / Majken VANGE (12*) 0
Semi-final (3*) GE Fei / GU Jun 15-6 / 15-7 GAO Ling / QIN Yiyuan (17*) 0
Final (3*) GE Fei / GU Jun 15-4 / 15-5 CHUNG Jae Hee / RA Kyung Min (11*) 0
WS (qual)
Round 1 (486*) Malin VIRTA 11-4 / 11-9 Krisztina ADAM (143*) 0
Round 1 (123*) Nataliia GOLOVKINA 11-0 / 11-1 Tina RIEDL (129*) 0
Round 1 (134*) Petra REICHEL 11-1 / 11-0 Amrita SAWARAM - 0
Round 1 (188*) Csilla GONDANE FORIAN 11-1 / 11-0 Selvon MARUDAMUTHU - 0
Round 1 (230*) Petya NEDELCHEVA 11-6 / 11-5 Sandra JIMENO (153*) 0
Round 1 (558*) JUN Jae Youn 11-2 / 11-4 Gabriela KADUKOVA (521*) 0
Round 1 (185*) SI Jin Sun 11-7 / 11-1 Yeping TANG (96*) 0
Round 1 (211*) Kvetoslava SOPKOVA 3-11 / 11-3 / 11-1 Aurora SALAZAR (231*) 0
Round 1 - Marina YAKUSHEVA 11-3 / 11-0 Andrea ODOR (154*) 0
Round 1 (180*) Heike SCHOENHARTING 11-0 / 11-1 Marie-Helene PIERRE - 0
Round 1 (414*) Linda MONTIGNIES 5-11 / 11-5 / 11-3 Doriana RIVERA (220*) 0
Round 1 - Nadiezda ZIEBA 11-1 / 11-10 Meagen BURNETT (415*) 0
Round 1 (175*) Andrea DAKO 11-4 / 9-11 / 11-4 Nina WECKSTROM (247*) 0
Round 1 (228*) Neli BOTEVA 11-2 / 11-0 Gabriella RODRIGUEZ (187*) 0
Round 2 (736*) Lily CHEN 11-6 / 11-2 Fernanda KUMASAKA (218*) 0
Round 2 (347*) Abigail GARCIA 11-2 / 11-0 Lorena BUGALLO CASTRO - 0
Round 2 (137*) PULLELA Lakshmi 11-1 / 11-3 Olamide Toyin ADEBAYO (256*) 0
Round 2 (486*) Malin VIRTA 11-4 / 11-4 Olof OLAFSDOTTIR (695*) 0
Round 2 (123*) Nataliia GOLOVKINA 13-10 / 11-7 Kairi SAKS (331*) 0
Round 2 (217*) Kamila AUGUSTYN 11-7 / 11-3 Margarita MIKELSONE (577*) 0
Round 2 (163*) Karina DE WIT 11-4 / 5-11 / 11-9 Petra REICHEL (134*) 0
Round 2 - Vlada TCHERNIAVSKAIA 11-0 / 11-1 Ruzanna HAKOBYAN - 0
Round 2 (178*) Veronica ESTRADA 11-8 / 11-9 Andrea JURCIC (477*) 0
Round 2 - Gloria EMINA 9-11 / 11-8 / 13-10 Monique RIC-HANSEN (352*) 0
Round 2 (188*) Csilla GONDANE FORIAN 11-2 / 11-2 Olga GAFAROVA - 0
Round 2 (78*) K. Neelima CHOUDHARY 11-6 / 11-4 Helene ABUSDAL (750*) 0
Round 2 (230*) Petya NEDELCHEVA 11-6 / 11-5 Vigdis ASGEIRSDOTTIR (600*) 0
Round 2 (558*) JUN Jae Youn 11-0 / 11-4 Helena BERIMBAU (478*) 0
Round 2 (185*) SI Jin Sun 11-6 / 11-4 Kvetoslava SOPKOVA (211*) 0
Round 2 (68*) Kirsteen MCEWAN-MILLER 11-0 / 11-2 Cristina NAKANO (205*) 0
Round 2 - Marina YAKUSHEVA 11-4 / 11-2 Sara JONSDOTTIR (702*) 0
Round 2 (84*) Manjusha KANWAR 11-1 / 11-1 Prisca AZUINE (307*) 0
Round 2 (160*) Kinga RUDOLF 11-4 / 11-5 Kristine SEFERE (258*) 0
Round 2 (290*) Piret VAUGHAN 11-4 / 11-7 Linda MONTIGNIES (414*) 0
Round 2 (121*) Natalja ESIPENKO 11-1 / 11-7 Maria KIZIT - 0
Round 2 (155*) Filipa LAMY 11-9 / 11-6 Lilas LEFORT (106*) 0
Round 2 (114*) Fiona SNEDDON 3-11 / 11-2 / 11-5 Nathalie DESCAMPS (442*) 0
Round 2 (393*) Brynja PETURSDOTTIR 11-3 / 5-11 / 11-7 Nadiezda ZIEBA - 0
Round 2 (250*) Irina GRITSENKO 11-5 / 13-12 Andrea DAKO (175*) 0
Round 2 - Kuburat MUMINI 11-2 / 11-8 Alice GARAY (692*) 0
Round 2 (228*) Neli BOTEVA 11-2 / 11-7 Maja TVRDY (213*) 0
Round 2 (405*) Erika MILIKAUSKAITE 11-0 / 11-0 Min Huai HAO (488*) 0
Round 3 (736*) Lily CHEN 2-11 / 11-4 / 11-5 Abigail GARCIA (347*) 0
Round 3 (137*) PULLELA Lakshmi 6-11 / 11-4 / 11-4 Malin VIRTA (486*) 0
Round 3 (123*) Nataliia GOLOVKINA 11-3 / 11-4 Sissel LINDEROTH (117*) 0
Round 3 (163*) Karina DE WIT 11-5 / 11-9 Kamila AUGUSTYN (217*) 0
Round 3 - Vlada TCHERNIAVSKAIA 11-2 / 11-2 Veronica ESTRADA (178*) 0
Round 3 (188*) Csilla GONDANE FORIAN 11-8 / 11-2 Gloria EMINA - 0
Round 3 (78*) K. Neelima CHOUDHARY 11-7 / 11-0 Petya NEDELCHEVA (230*) 0
Round 3 (185*) SI Jin Sun 13-11 / 11-7 Kirsteen MCEWAN-MILLER (68*) 0
Round 3 - Marina YAKUSHEVA 6-11 / 11-4 / 11-7 Manjusha KANWAR (84*) 0
Round 3 (180*) Heike SCHOENHARTING 11-3 / 13-12 Kinga RUDOLF (160*) 0
Round 3 (121*) Natalja ESIPENKO 11-5 / 11-8 Piret VAUGHAN (290*) 0
Round 3 (114*) Fiona SNEDDON 11-4 / 11-4 Filipa LAMY (155*) 0
Round 3 (393*) Brynja PETURSDOTTIR 11-5 / 11-7 Monica HALVORSEN (748*) 0
Round 3 (250*) Irina GRITSENKO 11-3 / 11-4 Kuburat MUMINI - 0
Round 3 (228*) Neli BOTEVA 11-0 / 11-4 Erika MILIKAUSKAITE (405*) 0
WS
Round 1 (14*) Kelly MORGAN 5-11 / 11-9 / 13-12 YE Zhaoying (1*) 0
Round 1 (35*) Justine WILLMOTT 11-8 / 11-5 Maja POHAR (26*) 0
Round 1 (32*) Kanako YONEKURA 11-7 / 13-11 Aparna POPAT (34*) 0
Round 1 (31*) Ella DIEHL 10-13 / 11-5 / 11-9 Anu NIEMINEN (59*) 0
Round 1 (10*) Mette SORENSEN 11-7 / 11-8 Elena NOZDRAN (64*) 0
Round 1 (33*) Sandra DIMBOUR 11-3 / 11-7 Brenda BEENHAKKER (38*) 0
Round 1 (13*) Karolina ERICSSON 11-0 / 11-3 JUN Jae Youn (558*) 0
Round 1 (36*) CHAN Ya-Lin 6-11 / 11-5 / 11-6 Dolores MARCO (51*) 0
Round 1 (4*) DAI Yun 11-1 / 11-4 Mee Fen NG (55*) 0
Round 1 (62*) KOON Wai Chee 11-4 / 11-3 Charmaine REID (77*) 0
Round 1 (12*) Lidya DJAELAWIJAYA 11-6 / 11-7 Johanna HOLGERSSON (40*) 0
Round 1 (81*) Santi WIBOWO 11-7 / 13-11 Lonneke JANSSEN (85*) 0
Round 1 (3*) ZHOU Mi 11-6 / 11-2 Karina DE WIT (163*) 0
Round 1 (30*) LEE Kyung Won 11-0 / 11-1 Christina B SORENSEN (27*) 0
Round 1 (7*) Yasuko MIZUI 11-5 / 13-12 Joanna SZLESZYNSKA (71*) 0
Round 1 (44*) Tracey HALLAM 11-2 / 11-7 Sonya MCGINN (45*) 0
Round 1 (228*) Neli BOTEVA 7-11 / 11-7 / 11-7 PULLELA Lakshmi (137*) 0
Round 1 (16*) Miho TANAKA 11-4 / 11-5 Julia MANN (43*) 0
Round 1 (25*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 11-2 / 11-2 Darja KRANJC (102*) 0
Round 1 (6*) ZHANG Ning 11-2 / 11-0 Brynja PETURSDOTTIR (393*) 0
Round 1 (47*) Katja MICHALOWSKY 11-0 / 11-4 Marketa KOUDELKOVA (52*) 0
Round 1 (24*) Marr JIHYUN 11-5 / 11-3 LING Wan Ting (39*) 0
Round 1 - Vlada TCHERNIAVSKAIA 11-9 / 8-11 / 11-1 Victoria WRIGHT (87*) 0
Round 1 (2*) Camilla MARTIN 9-11 / 11-7 / 11-9 Olamide Toyin ADEBAYO (256*) 0
Round 1 (17*) Judith MEULENDIJKS 11-3 / 11-0 Rebecca PANTANEY (53*) 0
Round 1 (11*) Cindana HARTONO KUSUMA 11-5 / 11-5 Sujitra EAKMONGKOLPAISARN (22*) 0
Round 1 (185*) SI Jin Sun 11-3 / 11-1 Ximena BELLIDO (94*) 0
Round 1 (9*) GONG Zhichao 11-2 / 11-3 Kara SOLMUNDSON (48*) 0
Round 1 (28*) Mette PEDERSEN 13-11 / 11-8 Sze Mei WOON (23*) 0
Round 1 (15*) Margit BORG 11-0 / 11-3 Judith BAUMEYER (89*) 0
Round 1 (20*) Chia-Chi HUANG 5-11 / 11-9 / 11-7 Heike SCHOENHARTING (180*) 0
Round 1 (5*) GONG Ruina 11-1 / 11-4 CHAN Mei Mei (67*) 0
Round 2 (14*) Kelly MORGAN 11-6 / 11-7 Justine WILLMOTT (35*) 0
Round 2 (31*) Ella DIEHL 11-6 / 11-6 Kanako YONEKURA (32*) 0
Round 2 (10*) Mette SORENSEN 11-3 / 11-5 Sandra DIMBOUR (33*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Karolina ERICSSON 11-4 / 5-11 / 11-8 CHAN Ya-Lin (36*) 0
Round 2 (4*) DAI Yun 4-11 / 11-5 / 11-3 KOON Wai Chee (62*) 0
Round 2 (12*) Lidya DJAELAWIJAYA 11-5 / 11-5 Santi WIBOWO (81*) 0
Round 2 (30*) LEE Kyung Won 11-9 / 8-11 / 13-10 ZHOU Mi (3*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Yasuko MIZUI 11-6 / 11-3 Tracey HALLAM (44*) 0
Round 2 (16*) Miho TANAKA 11-5 / 11-1 Neli BOTEVA (228*) 0
Round 2 (6*) ZHANG Ning 11-4 / 11-2 Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA (25*) 0
Round 2 (24*) Marr JIHYUN 11-7 / 11-2 Katja MICHALOWSKY (47*) 0
Round 2 (2*) Camilla MARTIN 11-0 / 11-0 Vlada TCHERNIAVSKAIA - 0
Round 2 (11*) Cindana HARTONO KUSUMA 7-11 / 11-3 / 11-6 Judith MEULENDIJKS (17*) 0
Round 2 (9*) GONG Zhichao 11-1 / 11-2 SI Jin Sun (185*) 0
Round 2 (28*) Mette PEDERSEN 11-5 / 11-5 Margit BORG (15*) 0
Round 2 (5*) GONG Ruina 11-5 / 11-5 Chia-Chi HUANG (20*) 0
Round 3 (14*) Kelly MORGAN 11-6 / 11-10 Ella DIEHL (31*) 0
Round 3 (10*) Mette SORENSEN 11-13 / 11-9 / 11-0 Karolina ERICSSON (13*) 0
Round 3 (4*) DAI Yun 11-8 / 6-11 / 11-3 Lidya DJAELAWIJAYA (12*) 0
Round 3 (30*) LEE Kyung Won 11-9 / 11-5 Yasuko MIZUI (7*) 0
Round 3 (6*) ZHANG Ning 11-3 / 11-5 Miho TANAKA (16*) 0
Round 3 (2*) Camilla MARTIN 11-6 / 11-1 Marr JIHYUN (24*) 0
Round 3 (11*) Cindana HARTONO KUSUMA 11-9 / 4-11 / 11-6 GONG Zhichao (9*) 0
Round 3 (5*) GONG Ruina 11-3 / 11-5 Mette PEDERSEN (28*) 0
Quarter-final (10*) Mette SORENSEN 9-11 / 13-10 / 11-8 Kelly MORGAN (14*) 0
Quarter-final (4*) DAI Yun 6-11 / 11-5 / 11-7 LEE Kyung Won (30*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) Camilla MARTIN 11-6 / 11-1 ZHANG Ning (6*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) GONG Ruina 11-3 / 11-5 Cindana HARTONO KUSUMA (11*) 0
Semi-final (4*) DAI Yun 11-8 / 13-12 Mette SORENSEN (10*) 0
Semi-final (2*) Camilla MARTIN 6-11 / 11-9 / 11-3 GONG Ruina (5*) 0
Final (2*) Camilla MARTIN 11-6 / 6-11 / 11-10 DAI Yun (4*) 0
XD
Round 1 (3*) KIM Dong Moon / RA Kyung Min 15-7 / 15-1 Pavel UVAROV / Ella DIEHL (47*) 0
Round 1 (36*) Chris HUNT / Donna KELLOGG 15-7 / 15-3 LEE Hyun Il / LEE Hyo Jung - 0
Round 1 (149*) Alastair GATT / Kirsteen MCEWAN-MILLER 15-8 / 15-3 Leandro SANTOS / Fernanda KUMASAKA (95*) 0
Round 1 (21*) Chong Ming CHAN / Joanne Swee Ling QUAY 15-4 / 15-5 Andrej POHAR / Maja POHAR (22*) 0
Round 1 (6*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Ann JORGENSEN 15-5 / 15-3 Boris REICHEL / Nicol PITRO - 0
Round 1 (222*) ZHANG Jun / GAO Ling 15-7 / 15-3 Mihail POPOV / Diana KOLEVA - 0
Round 1 (13*) Quinten VAN DALM / Nicole VAN HOOREN 15-13 / 15-12 Iain SYDIE / Denyse JULIEN (50*) 0
Round 1 (112*) LIU Kwok Wa / KOON Wai Chee 15-10 / 15-13 Dmitry MIZNIKOV / Natalja ESIPENKO (94*) 0
Round 1 (2*) Tri KUSHARJANTO / Minarti TIMUR 15-7 / 15-4 Harald KOCH / Andrea DAKO (150*) 0
Round 1 - Vincent LOBO / Archana DEODHAR 15-4 / 7-15 / 15-4 Piotr ZOLADEK / Kamila AUGUSTYN (82*) 0
Round 1 - Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 15-0 / 15-3 Bernardo MONREAL / Gabriela MELGOZA (74*) 0
Round 1 (32*) Mike BERES / Kara SOLMUNDSON 15-5 / 15-8 Eddy CLARISSE / Selvon MARUDAMUTHU - 0
Round 1 (12*) LIU Yong / GE Fei 15-2 / 15-5 Frederik BERGSTROM / Jenny KARLSSON (31*) 0
Round 1 - Vitali SHMAKOV / Vlada TCHERNIAVSKAIA 15-2 / 15-1 Vincent LAIGLE / Amelie DECELLE (451*) 0
Round 1 (11*) Nathan ROBERTSON / Joanne DAVIES 15-11 / 15-4 Ruud KUIJTEN / Manon ALBINUS (16*) 0
Round 1 (102*) Valerj STRELCOV / Nataliia GOLOVKINA 15-3 / 15-12 Fumihiko MACHIDA / Haruko MATSUDA - 0
Round 1 (25*) Bjoern SIEGEMUND / Karen NEUMANN 15-4 / 15-1 Guillermo COX / Sandra JIMENO (212*) 0
Round 1 (14*) Ian SULLIVAN / Gail EMMS 15-2 / 15-6 Hugo RODRIGUES / Ana FERREIRA (83*) 0
Round 1 (296*) Heimo GOTSCHL / Tina RIEDL 15-10 / 15-6 Stephan BEEHARRY / Marie-Helene PIERRE - 0
Round 1 (5*) HA Tae Kwon / CHUNG Jae Hee 15-5 / 15-7 LEE Sung Yuan / CHAN Ya-Lin - 0
Round 1 (361*) Jean-Michel LEFORT / Christelle SZYNAL 15-0 / 15-2 Arturo AMAYA / Aurora SALAZAR (100*) 0
Round 1 (80*) CHEN Qiqiu / HUANG Sui 15-7 / 3-15 / 15-10 Wahyu (Pelita) AGUNG / Emma ERMAWATI (9*) 0
Round 1 - Svetoslav STOYANOV / Petya NEDELCHEVA 15-1 / 15-9 Konstantin DOBREV / Rayna TZVETKOVA - 0
Round 1 (1*) Michael SOGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 15-3 / 15-1 Chris HALES / Yeping TANG (455*) 0
Round 1 (350*) Robert MATEUSIAK / Monika BIENKOWSKA 17-15 / 15-11 Pavol MECAR / Barbora BOBROVSKA (87*) 0
Round 1 (29*) Chris BRUIL / Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL 15-4 / 15-5 YAU Tsz Yuk / CHAN Mei Mei (104*) 0
Round 1 (65*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO / Victoria EVTOUSHENKO 15-6 / 15-3 Gavin POLMANS / Monique RIC-HANSEN (499*) 0
Round 1 (7*) Bambang SUPRIANTO / Zelin RESIANA 15-10 / 15-4 Jose Antonio CRESPO / Dolores MARCO (38*) 0
Round 1 (59*) LEE Wei-Jen / TSAI Hui-Min 15-10 / 15-6 Brent OLYNYK / Charmaine REID - 0
Round 1 (10*) Janek ROOS / Helene KIRKEGAARD 11-15 / 15-7 / 15-7 Kitipon KITIKUL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM - 0
Round 1 - YANG Ming / YANG Wei 15-2 / 15-1 Luis LOPEZLLERA / Veronica ESTRADA (88*) 0
Round 1 (4*) Simon ARCHER / Joanne GOODE 15-1 / 15-2 Joachim TESCHE / Anika SIETZ - 0
Round 2 (3*) KIM Dong Moon / RA Kyung Min 15-4 / 15-6 Chris HUNT / Donna KELLOGG (36*) 0
Round 2 (21*) Chong Ming CHAN / Joanne Swee Ling QUAY 15-4 / 15-4 Alastair GATT / Kirsteen MCEWAN-MILLER (149*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Ann JORGENSEN 17-15 / 15-10 ZHANG Jun / GAO Ling (222*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Quinten VAN DALM / Nicole VAN HOOREN 15-1 / 15-2 LIU Kwok Wa / KOON Wai Chee (112*) 0
Round 2 (2*) Tri KUSHARJANTO / Minarti TIMUR 15-4 / 15-4 Vincent LOBO / Archana DEODHAR - 0
Round 2 - Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 15-12 / 15-8 Mike BERES / Kara SOLMUNDSON (32*) 0
Round 2 (12*) LIU Yong / GE Fei 15-5 / 15-7 Vitali SHMAKOV / Vlada TCHERNIAVSKAIA - 0
Round 2 (102*) Valerj STRELCOV / Nataliia GOLOVKINA 5-15 / 15-10 / 15-8 Nathan ROBERTSON / Joanne DAVIES (11*) 0
Round 2 (25*) Bjoern SIEGEMUND / Karen NEUMANN 15-8 / 13-15 / 15-13 Ian SULLIVAN / Gail EMMS (14*) 0
Round 2 (5*) HA Tae Kwon / CHUNG Jae Hee 15-4 / 15-2 Heimo GOTSCHL / Tina RIEDL (296*) 0
Round 2 (80*) CHEN Qiqiu / HUANG Sui 15-7 / 15-4 Jean-Michel LEFORT / Christelle SZYNAL (361*) 0
Round 2 (1*) Michael SOGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 15-9 / 15-0 Svetoslav STOYANOV / Petya NEDELCHEVA - 0
Round 2 (29*) Chris BRUIL / Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL 15-4 / 15-11 Robert MATEUSIAK / Monika BIENKOWSKA (350*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Bambang SUPRIANTO / Zelin RESIANA 15-8 / 15-11 Vladislav DRUZCHENKO / Victoria EVTOUSHENKO (65*) 0
Round 2 (10*) Janek ROOS / Helene KIRKEGAARD 15-7 / 15-7 LEE Wei-Jen / TSAI Hui-Min (59*) 0
Round 2 (4*) Simon ARCHER / Joanne GOODE 15-7 / 15-1 YANG Ming / YANG Wei - 0
Round 3 (3*) KIM Dong Moon / RA Kyung Min 15-3 / 15-3 Chong Ming CHAN / Joanne Swee Ling QUAY (21*) 0
Round 3 (6*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Ann JORGENSEN 15-6 / 15-7 Quinten VAN DALM / Nicole VAN HOOREN (13*) 0
Round 3 - Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 15-12 / 15-7 Tri KUSHARJANTO / Minarti TIMUR (2*) 0
Round 3 (12*) LIU Yong / GE Fei 15-4 / 15-5 Valerj STRELCOV / Nataliia GOLOVKINA (102*) 0
Round 3 (5*) HA Tae Kwon / CHUNG Jae Hee 17-14 / 15-13 Bjoern SIEGEMUND / Karen NEUMANN (25*) 0
Round 3 (1*) Michael SOGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 11-15 / 15-1 / 15-5 CHEN Qiqiu / HUANG Sui (80*) 0
Round 3 (7*) Bambang SUPRIANTO / Zelin RESIANA 15-6 / 15-12 Chris BRUIL / Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL (29*) 0
Round 3 (4*) Simon ARCHER / Joanne GOODE 15-2 / 15-0 Janek ROOS / Helene KIRKEGAARD (10*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) KIM Dong Moon / RA Kyung Min 15-1 / 15-10 Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Ann JORGENSEN (6*) 0
Quarter-final (12*) LIU Yong / GE Fei 15-13 / 15-5 Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER - 0
Quarter-final (1*) Michael SOGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 15-9 / 7-15 / 15-7 HA Tae Kwon / CHUNG Jae Hee (5*) 0
Quarter-final (4*) Simon ARCHER / Joanne GOODE 15-7 / 15-9 Bambang SUPRIANTO / Zelin RESIANA (7*) 0
Semi-final (3*) KIM Dong Moon / RA Kyung Min 15-7 / 7-15 / 15-8 LIU Yong / GE Fei (12*) 0
Semi-final (4*) Simon ARCHER / Joanne GOODE 15-5 / 15-9 Michael SOGAARD / Rikke OLSEN (1*) 0
Final (3*) KIM Dong Moon / RA Kyung Min 15-10 / 15-13 Simon ARCHER / Joanne GOODE (4*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 62 139 15 24.2% 3165 51.05 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 63 146 20 31.8% 3302 52.41 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 60 129 9 15.0% 2695 44.92 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 63 144 18 28.6% 2366 37.56 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 63 134 8 12.7% 2847 45.19 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 311 692 70 22.5% 14375 46.22 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Korea 43 13 76.8%
China 59 19 75.6%
Denmark 57 22 72.2%
Ukraine 17 8 68.0%
Indonesia 26 13 66.7%
Scotland 6 3 66.7%
Lithuania 4 2 66.7%
Wales 4 2 66.7%
England 26 20 56.5%
Malaysia 15 12 55.6%
India 12 10 54.5%
Russia 7 6 53.8%
Netherlands 13 12 52.0%
Japan 11 11 50.0%
Chinese Taipei 9 9 50.0%
U.S.A. 8 8 50.0%
Czech Republic 2 2 50.0%
Romania 1 1 50.0%
Bulgaria 9 10 47.4%
Germany 12 14 46.2%
Belarus 6 7 46.2%
Sweden 10 12 45.5%
Finland 9 11 45.0%
Estonia 4 5 44.4%
Poland 11 14 44.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Viktor AXELSEN Kunlavut VITIDSARN 21-5 / 21-16
2021 LOH Kean Yew KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-15 / 22-20
2019 Kento MOMOTA Anders ANTONSEN 21-9 / 21-3
2018 Kento MOMOTA SHI Yuqi 21-11 / 21-13
2017 Viktor AXELSEN LIN Dan 22-20 / 21-16
2015 CHEN Long LEE Chong Wei 21-14 / 21-17
2014 CHEN Long LEE Chong Wei 21-19 / 21-19
2013 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 16-21 / 21-13 / 20-17 Ret.
2011 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 20-22 / 21-14 / 23-21
2010 CHEN Jin Taufik HIDAYAT 21-13 / 21-15
2009 LIN Dan CHEN Jin 21-18 / 21-16
2007 LIN Dan Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-11 / 22-20
2006 LIN Dan BAO Chunlai 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-12
2005 Taufik HIDAYAT LIN Dan 15-3 / 15-7
2003 XIA Xuanze Choong Hann WONG 15-6 / 13-15 / 15-6
2001 HENDRAWAN Peter Hoeg GADE 15-6 / 17-16
1999 SUN Jun PERMADI Fung 15-6 / 15-13
1997 Peter RASMUSSEN SUN Jun 16-17 / 18-13 / 15-10
1995 Harijanto ARBI PARK Sung Woo 15-11 / 15-8
1993 Joko SUPRIANTO Hermawan SUSANTO 15-5 / 15-11
1991 Jianhua ZHAO Allan BUDI KUSUMA 18-13 / 15-4
1989 YANG Yang Ardy B WIRANATA 15-10 / 2-15 / 15-5
1987 YANG Yang Morten FROST HANSEN 15-2 / 13-15 / 15-12
1985 Han Jian Morten FROST HANSEN 14-18 / 15-10 / 15-8
1983 Icuk SUGIARTO Liem Swie King 15-8 / 12-15 / 17-16
1980 Rudy Hartono Liem Swie King 15-9 / 15-9
1977 Flemming Delfs Svend Pri 15-5 / 15-6