Latvia U17 International  

Tournament Name: YONEX Latvia U17 International 2021
Tournament Dates: 29/07/2021-31/07/2021
Location: Latvia, Sigulda
Category: Junior

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD - U17 Bartlomiej BUTKUS / Jan WILCZAK Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK
MS - U17 Yevhenii STOLOVOI Mateusz GOLAS
WD - U17 Maja JANKO / Julia STANKIEWICZ Anna CZUCHRA / Julia PIWOWAR
WS - U17 Gianna STIGLICH Yevheniia KANTEMYR
XD - U17 Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 U17 - Rene LEEMAN / Karl Aksel MÄNNIK 21-18 / 21-18 Rokas LESINSKAS / Domas PAKSYS - 0
Round 2 U17 - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK 21-9 / 21-10 Matas MACKEVICIUS / Dominik TANKEVIC - 1
Round 2 U17 - Dominykas GABRIUNAS / Mantas SATKAUSKAS 21-19 / 21-15 Aleksis Emiljans KVIESIS / Andrejs VILNIS - 28
Round 2 U17 - Chris Robin TALTS / Rasmus TALTS 21-12 / 21-18 Rihards ZUGS / Rainers ZVIEDRIS - 26
Round 2 U17 - Rolands BRATCIKOVS / Leonardo GOLOVCENKO W.O. Roland KUTSEI / Siim SAARSE - 0
Round 2 U17 - Rene LEEMAN / Karl Aksel MÄNNIK W.O. Andrei SCHMIDT / Hugo THEMAS - 0
Round 2 U17 - Bartlomiej BUTKUS / Jan WILCZAK 21-8 / 21-9 Ricards LIDAKS / Toms SALA - 21
Round 2 U17 - Yuri CHO / Aditya PATIL W.O. Markas GEDRIMAS / Vytautas SUKYS - 0
Round 2 U17 - Igor JASEK / Michal SZCZYPKA 21-3 / 21-4 Prohor DOBROVOLSKY / Janis JAUNSLAVIETIS - 11
Quarter-final U17 - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK 21-2 / 21-12 Dominykas GABRIUNAS / Mantas SATKAUSKAS - 28
Quarter-final U17 - Chris Robin TALTS / Rasmus TALTS 21-16 / 21-12 Rolands BRATCIKOVS / Leonardo GOLOVCENKO - 28
Quarter-final U17 - Bartlomiej BUTKUS / Jan WILCZAK 21-13 / 21-13 Rene LEEMAN / Karl Aksel MÄNNIK - 27
Quarter-final U17 - Igor JASEK / Michal SZCZYPKA 21-12 / 21-12 Yuri CHO / Aditya PATIL - 27
Semi-final U17 - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK W.O. Chris Robin TALTS / Rasmus TALTS - 0
Semi-final U17 - Bartlomiej BUTKUS / Jan WILCZAK 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-11 Igor JASEK / Michal SZCZYPKA - 45
Final U17 - Bartlomiej BUTKUS / Jan WILCZAK 21-13 / 11-21 / 21-18 Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Jan FRANCZAK - 52
MS
Round 1 U17 - Ricards LIDAKS W.O. Vytautas SUKYS - 0
Round 1 U17 - Karl Aksel MÄNNIK 21-11 / 21-10 Rolands BRATCIKOVS - 20
Round 1 U17 - Edzus MEIRANS 21-13 / 21-17 Dominykas GABRIUNAS - 31
Round 1 U17 - Remy TAING 21-15 / 21-7 Matas MACKEVICIUS - 25
Round 1 U17 - Rihards ZUGS W.O. Roland KUTSEI - 0
Round 1 U17 - Dominik TANKEVIC W.O. Siim SAARSE - 0
Round 2 U17 - Yevhenii STOLOVOI 21-6 / 21-3 Andrejs VILNIS - 14
Round 2 U17 - Chris Robin TALTS 21-12 / 21-14 Toms SALA - 23
Round 2 U17 - Rokas LESINSKAS W.O. Andrei SCHMIDT - 0
Round 2 U17 - Ricards LIDAKS 21-11 / 21-7 Girts SMITS - 18
Round 2 U17 - Michal SZCZYPKA 13-21 / 21-11 / 23-21 Aditya PATIL - 46
Round 2 U17 - Domas PAKSYS 21-11 / 21-11 Rasmus TALTS - 24
Round 2 U17 - Karl Aksel MÄNNIK W.O. Daniel NILGES - 0
Round 2 U17 - Yuri CHO 21-16 / 21-11 Edzus MEIRANS - 27
Round 2 U17 - Igor JASEK W.O. Artem LYTVYNENKO - 0
Round 2 U17 - Remy TAING W.O. Hugo THEMAS - 0
Round 2 U17 - Rene LEEMAN 21-4 / 21-3 Aleksis Emiljans KVIESIS - 17
Round 2 U17 - Rihards ZUGS 21-10 / 21-10 Leonardo GOLOVCENKO - 22
Round 2 U17 - Jan WILCZAK 21-11 / 21-15 Rainers ZVIEDRIS - 22
Round 2 U17 - Dominik TANKEVIC 21-16 / 9-21 / 21-14 Janis JAUNSLAVIETIS - 36
Round 2 U17 - Mateusz GOLAS 21-5 / 21-5 Mantas SATKAUSKAS - 24
Round 3 U17 - Yevhenii STOLOVOI 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-13 Chris Robin TALTS - 44
Round 3 U17 - Rokas LESINSKAS 21-6 / 21-7 Ricards LIDAKS - 19
Round 3 U17 - Domas PAKSYS 21-15 / 21-15 Karl Aksel MÄNNIK - 26
Round 3 U17 - Igor JASEK 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Yuri CHO - 46
Round 3 U17 - Rene LEEMAN 21-10 / 21-12 Remy TAING - 29
Round 3 U17 - Jan WILCZAK 21-9 / 21-9 Rihards ZUGS - 22
Round 3 U17 - Mateusz GOLAS 21-3 / 21-4 Dominik TANKEVIC - 21
Quarter-final U17 - Yevhenii STOLOVOI 21-5 / 21-4 Rokas LESINSKAS - 26
Quarter-final U17 - Michal SZCZYPKA 21-18 / 21-13 Domas PAKSYS - 26
Quarter-final U17 - Rene LEEMAN 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Igor JASEK - 48
Quarter-final U17 - Mateusz GOLAS 21-15 / 21-15 Jan WILCZAK - 39
Semi-final U17 - Yevhenii STOLOVOI 21-6 / 21-13 Michal SZCZYPKA - 24
Semi-final U17 - Mateusz GOLAS 21-13 / 21-12 Rene LEEMAN - 25
Final U17 - Yevhenii STOLOVOI 10-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 Mateusz GOLAS - 42
WD
Round 1 U17 - Jogaile KELECIUTE / Taja LEONOVIC 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Heili MERISALU / Emilia SHAPOVALOVA - 0
Round 1 U17 - Annabel ROHTLA / Meribel ROHTLA W.O. Raiia ALMALALHA / Anastasiia ALYMOVA - 0
Round 2 U17 - Anna CZUCHRA / Julia PIWOWAR 21-12 / 21-9 Diana BESPALOVA / Annemarija Lorena PRIEDE - 25
Round 2 U17 - Birgit REINTAM / Kerttu VOORE W.O. Sofiia LAVROVA / Anastasiia YEROKHINA - 0
Round 2 U17 - Vilte PAULAUSKAITE / Monika SUKACKAITE W.O. Kadi ILVES / Marta Emili TELLER - 0
Round 2 U17 - Gabriela SKORKOWSKA / Julia WOJCIK 21-15 / 21-15 Sophia LEHMANN / Meline ZEISIG - 28
Round 2 U17 - Maja JANKO / Julia STANKIEWICZ 21-11 / 21-10 Jogaile KELECIUTE / Taja LEONOVIC - 22
Round 2 U17 - Arina BABRE / Anna KUPCA 21-9 / 21-13 Madara MACKEVICA / Anete PRIEDNIECE - 24
Round 2 U17 - Annabel ROHTLA / Meribel ROHTLA W.O. Elisaveta BERIK / Emili PÄRSIM - 0
Round 2 U17 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO 21-5 / 21-12 Paula MACKEVICA / Marleen SCHWABE - 18
Quarter-final U17 - Anna CZUCHRA / Julia PIWOWAR 21-9 / 21-11 Birgit REINTAM / Kerttu VOORE - 22
Quarter-final U17 - Vilte PAULAUSKAITE / Monika SUKACKAITE 17-21 / 23-21 / 21-18 Gabriela SKORKOWSKA / Julia WOJCIK - 43
Quarter-final U17 - Maja JANKO / Julia STANKIEWICZ 21-10 / 22-20 Arina BABRE / Anna KUPCA - 24
Quarter-final U17 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO 21-6 / 21-5 Annabel ROHTLA / Meribel ROHTLA - 20
Semi-final U17 - Anna CZUCHRA / Julia PIWOWAR 21-15 / 21-14 Vilte PAULAUSKAITE / Monika SUKACKAITE - 32
Semi-final U17 - Maja JANKO / Julia STANKIEWICZ 14-21 / 23-21 / 21-19 Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO - 45
Final U17 - Maja JANKO / Julia STANKIEWICZ 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-15 Anna CZUCHRA / Julia PIWOWAR - 52
WS
Round 1 U17 - Gabriela SKORKOWSKA W.O. Marta Emili TELLER - 0
Round 1 U17 - Vilte PAULAUSKAITE 21-12 / 21-19 Marleen SCHWABE - 25
Round 1 U17 - Kerttu VOORE W.O. Anastasiia ALYMOVA - 0
Round 1 U17 - Anete PRIEDNIECE W.O. Emili PÄRSIM - 0
Round 1 U17 - Jogaile KELECIUTE 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 Meribel ROHTLA - 38
Round 1 U17 - Annemarija Lorena PRIEDE W.O. Raiia ALMALALHA - 0
Round 1 U17 - Amina LYSENKO 21-10 / 21-17 Taja LEONOVIC - 22
Round 2 U17 - Meline ZEISIG 21-7 / 21-10 Paula MACKEVICA - 26
Round 2 U17 - Elisaveta BERIK W.O. Anastasiia YEROKHINA - 0
Round 2 U17 - Gabriela SKORKOWSKA W.O. Kadi ILVES - 0
Round 2 U17 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-8 / 21-14 Alina BERGELSON - 20
Round 2 U17 - Vilte PAULAUSKAITE 21-6 / 21-7 Madara MACKEVICA - 17
Round 2 U17 - Anna KUPCA 21-18 / 21-10 Heili MERISALU - 23
Round 2 U17 - Emilia SHAPOVALOVA 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 Kerttu VOORE - 38
Round 2 U17 - Annabel ROHTLA 21-5 / 21-12 Anete PRIEDNIECE - 19
Round 2 U17 - Monika SUKACKAITE W.O. Ella NEVE - 0
Round 2 U17 - Jogaile KELECIUTE 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-19 Sophia LEHMANN - 39
Round 2 U17 - Maja JANKO 21-6 / 21-11 Diana BESPALOVA - 22
Round 2 U17 - Annemarija Lorena PRIEDE 21-11 / 15-21 / 21-16 Birgit REINTAM - 1
Round 2 U17 - Arina BABRE 21-11 / 21-9 Marta HEIZE - 1
Round 2 U17 - Amina LYSENKO W.O. Daria KOSHECHKINA - 0
Round 2 U17 - Gianna STIGLICH W.O. Sofiia LAVROVA - 0
Round 3 U17 - Elisaveta BERIK 21-16 / 21-23 / 21-18 Gabriela SKORKOWSKA - 42
Round 3 U17 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 22-20 / 21-11 Vilte PAULAUSKAITE - 27
Round 3 U17 - Emilia SHAPOVALOVA 21-19 / 21-10 Anna KUPCA - 28
Round 3 U17 - Annabel ROHTLA 23-21 / 15-21 / 21-19 Monika SUKACKAITE - 40
Round 3 U17 - Maja JANKO 21-15 / 21-13 Jogaile KELECIUTE - 25
Round 3 U17 - Arina BABRE 18-21 / 23-21 / 21-17 Annemarija Lorena PRIEDE - 40
Round 3 U17 - Gianna STIGLICH 21-16 / 21-13 Amina LYSENKO - 26
Quarter-final U17 - Elisaveta BERIK 21-12 / 21-14 Meline ZEISIG - 27
Quarter-final U17 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-6 / 21-13 Emilia SHAPOVALOVA - 18
Quarter-final U17 - Maja JANKO 21-15 / 21-17 Annabel ROHTLA - 27
Quarter-final U17 - Gianna STIGLICH 21-9 / 21-17 Arina BABRE - 26
Semi-final U17 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-18 / 21-18 Elisaveta BERIK - 28
Semi-final U17 - Gianna STIGLICH 21-17 / 21-15 Maja JANKO - 29
Final U17 - Gianna STIGLICH 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-15 Yevheniia KANTEMYR - 45
XD
Round 1 U17 - Mateusz GOLAS / Anna CZUCHRA 21-5 / 21-8 Edzus MEIRANS / Diana BESPALOVA - 9
Round 1 U17 - Bartlomiej BUTKUS / Julia WOJCIK 21-8 / 21-7 Rokas LESINSKAS / Taja LEONOVIC - 21
Round 1 U17 - Yuri CHO / Meline ZEISIG W.O. Hugo THEMAS / Emili PÄRSIM - 0
Round 1 U17 - Karl Aksel MÄNNIK / Kerttu VOORE 23-21 / 21-18 Toms SALA / Anna KUPCA - 24
Round 2 U17 - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-17 / 21-12 Rene LEEMAN / Elisaveta BERIK - 23
Round 2 U17 - Mateusz GOLAS / Anna CZUCHRA 21-13 / 21-7 Chris Robin TALTS / Birgit REINTAM - 22
Round 2 U17 - Bartlomiej BUTKUS / Julia WOJCIK 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Jan FRANCZAK / Julia PIWOWAR - 48
Round 2 U17 - Yuri CHO / Meline ZEISIG W.O. Davis STRAZDINS / Arina BABRE - 0
Round 2 U17 - Domas PAKSYS / Jogaile KELECIUTE 21-7 / 21-10 Leonardo GOLOVCENKO / Marta HEIZE - 19
Round 2 U17 - Karl Aksel MÄNNIK / Kerttu VOORE W.O. Tregert Gustav VÄRV / Heili MERISALU - 0
Round 2 U17 - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ 21-4 / 21-9 Rasmus TALTS / Emilia SHAPOVALOVA - 23
Quarter-final U17 - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-19 / 21-19 Mateusz GOLAS / Anna CZUCHRA - 31
Quarter-final U17 - Bartlomiej BUTKUS / Julia WOJCIK 21-12 / 21-18 Yuri CHO / Meline ZEISIG - 24
Quarter-final U17 - Domas PAKSYS / Jogaile KELECIUTE 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Aditya PATIL / Sophia LEHMANN - 36
Quarter-final U17 - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ 21-9 / 21-14 Karl Aksel MÄNNIK / Kerttu VOORE - 27
Semi-final U17 - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-14 Bartlomiej BUTKUS / Julia WOJCIK - 35
Semi-final U17 - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ 21-7 / 21-11 Domas PAKSYS / Jogaile KELECIUTE - 21
Final U17 - Arkadiusz DYDYNSKI / Julia STANKIEWICZ 21-19 / 11-21 / 23-21 Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR - 51
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 12 26 2 16.7% 867 72.25 00:24:30 2.95 0 0.0%
MS 28 62 6 21.4% 2026 72.36 00:28:04 2.58 0 0.0%
WD 13 30 4 30.8% 1040 80 00:27:18 2.93 0 0.0%
WS 27 62 8 29.6% 2185 80.93 00:26:38 3.04 0 0.0%
XD 15 34 4 26.7% 1171 78.07 00:27:36 2.83 0 0.0%
Total 95 214 24 25.3% 7289 76.73 00:27:02 2.84 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Italy 4 0 100.0%
Ukraine 15 4 79.0%
Poland 37 13 74.0%
France 1 1 50.0%
Estonia 15 19 44.1%
Lithuania 13 17 43.3%
Latvia 8 31 20.5%
Germany 2 9 18.2%
Israel 0 1 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Yevhenii STOLOVOI Mateusz GOLAS 10-21 / 21-13 / 21-18
2019 Vladislav DOBYCHKIN Maksim OGLOBLIN 21-9 / 21-14