All African Snr Champs  

Tournament Name: All Africa Individual Championships 2018
Tournament Dates: 16/02/2018-18/02/2018
Location: Algeria, Algiers Algeria
Category: Continental Individual Championships

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK Koceila MAMMERI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL
MS Georges Julien PAUL Habeeb Temitope BELLO
WD Juliette AH-WAN / Allisen CAMILLE Doha HANY / Hadia HOSNY
WS Kate FOO KUNE Dorcas Ajoke ADESOKAN
XD Koceila MAMMERI / Linda MAZRI Enejoh ABAH / Peace ORJI

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 257 Godwin OLOFUA / Anuoluwapo Juwon OPEYORI 21-18 / 21-12 Abraham AYITTEY / Michael Opoku BAAH - 25
Round 1 204 Koceila MAMMERI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL 21-7 / 21-12 Franck AHI / Alex ZOLOBE 430 21
Round 1 724 Jean Bernard BONGOUT / Christopher PAUL 21-1 / 21-3 Youssef HAFOUZ / Yessine VYDELINGUM - 14
Round 1 443 Majed Yacine BALAHOUNE / Mohamed Amine GUELMAOUI 21-19 / 21-16 Jie LUO / Jakim RENAUD - 30
Round 1 - Daniel SAM / Emmanuel YAW DONKOR 21-16 / 21-8 Mark BANDA / MABO DONALD - 20
Round 1 580 Melvin APPIAH / Tejraj PULTOO 18-21 / 23-21 / 27-25 Habeeb Temitope BELLO / Usman , Ayo ISIAQ 214 40
Round 1 - Bilal ELHARAB / Ahmed Amine KSIKES 21-12 / 21-17 Sifeddine LARBAOUI / Mohamed Abdelaziz OUCHEFOUN 356 33
Round 1 724 Ashel DZIVA / Thabani MATHE 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Akpa Jerome Ibrahim AGNIMEL / Ousmane OUEDRAOGO 693 35
Round 1 - Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Shady MAMDOUH W.O. Paul Henri ASSEMBE BLOCH / Mamoudou SOUDI - 0
Round 2 257 Godwin OLOFUA / Anuoluwapo Juwon OPEYORI 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-19 Aatish LUBAH / Georges Julien PAUL 69 40
Round 2 204 Koceila MAMMERI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL 21-9 / 21-14 Raffick ALFONSO / Paul KOPOLO - 20
Round 2 724 Jean Bernard BONGOUT / Christopher PAUL 21-17 / 21-19 Chongo Ezra MULENGA / Kalombo MULENGA 186 30
Round 2 - Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Shady MAMDOUH 21-16 / 21-8 Adam EL MERNISSI / Yassine EL MERNISSI - 29
Round 2 - Daniel SAM / Emmanuel YAW DONKOR 21-14 / 21-12 Majed Yacine BALAHOUNE / Mohamed Amine GUELMAOUI 443 30
Round 2 157 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-10 Melvin APPIAH / Tejraj PULTOO 580 40
Round 2 - Bilal ELHARAB / Ahmed Amine KSIKES 21-17 / 21-12 Paulin NGUELE BIYA / Antoine Eddy OWONA NDIMAKO - 25
Round 2 122 Abdelrahman ABDELHAKIM / Ahmed SALAH 21-12 / 21-11 Ashel DZIVA / Thabani MATHE 724 28
Quarter-final 204 Koceila MAMMERI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Godwin OLOFUA / Anuoluwapo Juwon OPEYORI 257 40
Quarter-final 724 Jean Bernard BONGOUT / Christopher PAUL 21-18 / 21-13 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Shady MAMDOUH - 25
Quarter-final 157 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK 21-15 / 21-16 Daniel SAM / Emmanuel YAW DONKOR - 29
Quarter-final 122 Abdelrahman ABDELHAKIM / Ahmed SALAH 21-12 / 21-7 Bilal ELHARAB / Ahmed Amine KSIKES - 20
Semi-final 204 Koceila MAMMERI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL 21-18 / 21-19 Jean Bernard BONGOUT / Christopher PAUL 724 32
Semi-final 157 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK 21-16 / 21-18 Abdelrahman ABDELHAKIM / Ahmed SALAH 122 30
Final 157 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-18 Koceila MAMMERI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL 204 45
MS
Round 1 709 Abraham AYITTEY 21-2 / 21-12 Alex ZOLOBE 639 21
Round 1 904 Godwin OLOFUA 21-5 / 21-3 Ousmane OUEDRAOGO 689 21
Round 1 279 Adel HAMEK 21-5 / 21-8 Roman RAZAKI 1640 20
Round 1 742 Samy KHALDI 21-7 / 21-6 Ashel DZIVA 1198 30
Round 1 742 Daniel SAM 21-14 / 21-16 Chongo Ezra MULENGA 321 40
Round 1 445 Kervin GHISLAIN 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-7 Paul KOPOLO 1368 32
Round 1 609 Jean Bernard BONGOUT 21-10 / 21-15 Mark BANDA 1640 17
Round 1 292 Anuoluwapo Juwon OPEYORI 21-10 / 21-7 Tejraj PULTOO 742 19
Round 1 216 Mohamed MOSTAFA KAMEL 21-10 / 21-4 Paul Henri ASSEMBE BLOCH 1156 18
Round 1 1640 Shady MAMDOUH 21-12 / 21-12 Akpa Jerome Ibrahim AGNIMEL 740 20
Round 1 609 Melvin APPIAH 22-20 / 21-13 Ahmed Amine KSIKES 1144 17
Round 1 962 Paulin NGUELE BIYA 21-9 / 21-10 Osman Hassan Awad MOHAMEDKHAIR - 25
Round 1 413 Kalombo MULENGA 21-8 / 21-11 Raffick ALFONSO - 25
Round 1 365 Christopher PAUL 21-14 / 21-14 Koceila MAMMERI 730 32
Round 1 962 Yassine EL MERNISSI 21-10 / 21-12 Franck AHI 651 30
Round 1 604 Sifeddine LARBAOUI 21-19 / 21-9 MABO DONALD 690 25
Round 1 444 Enejoh ABAH 21-16 / 21-18 Michael Opoku BAAH 509 35
Round 1 355 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI 21-6 / 21-8 Jakim RENAUD - 23
Round 1 565 Majed Yacine BALAHOUNE 21-2 / 21-0 Youssef HAFOUZ - 15
Round 1 500 Bilal ELHARAB 21-4 / 15-2 Ret. Mamoudou SOUDI 742 23
Round 1 467 Youcef Sabri MEDEL 21-10 / 21-17 Jie LUO 1112 30
Round 1 540 Thabani MATHE 21-6 / 21-2 Yessine VYDELINGUM - 20
Round 1 1640 Adam EL MERNISSI 21-8 / 21-7 Younes HAFOUZ - 16
Round 2 90 Georges Julien PAUL 21-10 / 21-11 Abraham AYITTEY 709 29
Round 2 904 Godwin OLOFUA 21-9 / 21-10 Antoine Eddy OWONA NDIMAKO 919 20
Round 2 226 Emmanuel YAW DONKOR 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-5 Adel HAMEK 279 55
Round 2 742 Daniel SAM 21-12 / 21-18 Samy KHALDI 742 20
Round 2 157 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL 21-19 / 21-18 Kervin GHISLAIN 445 45
Round 2 292 Anuoluwapo Juwon OPEYORI 21-10 / 21-11 Jean Bernard BONGOUT 609 30
Round 2 205 Clement KROBAKPO 21-15 / 21-15 Mohamed MOSTAFA KAMEL 216 30
Round 2 609 Melvin APPIAH 21-18 / 21-13 Shady MAMDOUH 1640 32
Round 2 413 Kalombo MULENGA 21-3 / 21-6 Paulin NGUELE BIYA 962 15
Round 2 208 Abdelrahman ABDELHAKIM 14-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Christopher PAUL 365 55
Round 2 604 Sifeddine LARBAOUI 21-9 / 21-12 Yassine EL MERNISSI 962 23
Round 2 181 Aatish LUBAH 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-18 Enejoh ABAH 444 70
Round 2 355 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI 21-9 / 21-11 Majed Yacine BALAHOUNE 565 30
Round 2 267 Habeeb Temitope BELLO 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Bilal ELHARAB 500 52
Round 2 467 Youcef Sabri MEDEL 21-12 / 21-11 Thabani MATHE 540 24
Round 2 156 Ahmed SALAH 21-16 / 21-9 Adam EL MERNISSI 1640 20
Round 3 90 Georges Julien PAUL 21-13 / 21-15 Godwin OLOFUA 904 28
Round 3 226 Emmanuel YAW DONKOR 21-12 / 21-10 Daniel SAM 742 30
Round 3 292 Anuoluwapo Juwon OPEYORI 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-18 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL 157 60
Round 3 205 Clement KROBAKPO 21-13 / 21-8 Melvin APPIAH 609 20
Round 3 413 Kalombo MULENGA 21-6 / 21-13 Abdelrahman ABDELHAKIM 208 28
Round 3 181 Aatish LUBAH 21-19 / 21-10 Sifeddine LARBAOUI 604 37
Round 3 267 Habeeb Temitope BELLO 22-24 / 21-13 / 22-20 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI 355 61
Round 3 467 Youcef Sabri MEDEL 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Ahmed SALAH 156 60
Quarter-final 90 Georges Julien PAUL 21-19 / 21-16 Emmanuel YAW DONKOR 226 35
Quarter-final 205 Clement KROBAKPO 21-16 / 21-19 Anuoluwapo Juwon OPEYORI 292 25
Quarter-final 181 Aatish LUBAH 21-23 / 21-16 / 21-13 Kalombo MULENGA 413 65
Quarter-final 267 Habeeb Temitope BELLO 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-10 Youcef Sabri MEDEL 467 47
Semi-final 90 Georges Julien PAUL 21-13 / 21-13 Clement KROBAKPO 205 30
Semi-final 267 Habeeb Temitope BELLO 21-14 / 26-24 Aatish LUBAH 181 45
Final 90 Georges Julien PAUL 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-13 Habeeb Temitope BELLO 267 55
WD
Round 1 - Juliette AH-WAN / Allisen CAMILLE 21-11 / 21-7 Daisy NAKALYANGO / Mable NAMAKOYE - 20
Round 2 84 Doha HANY / Hadia HOSNY 21-13 / 21-14 Sendila MOURAT / Ganesha MUNGRAH 674 25
Round 2 - Stella Koteikai AMASAH / Eyram YAA MIGBODZI 22-20 / 21-14 Imane CHEKKAL / Yasmina CHIBAH - 29
Round 2 - Gladys MBABAZI / Aisha NAKIYEMBA 23-21 / 21-14 Dounia NAAMA / Malak OUCHEFOUN - 27
Round 2 - Juliette AH-WAN / Allisen CAMILLE 21-8 / 21-14 Salmeen ESSAM ELSAID SALEM / Hana TAREK MOHAMED - 25
Round 2 271 Aurelie Marie Elisa ALLET / Kobita DOOKHEE 21-8 / 21-9 Grace ANNABEL ATIPAKA / Gifty MENSAH - 21
Round 2 - Ferd HOUDA / Amrouni KAHINA 21-11 / 21-10 Louise Lisane MBAS / Stella Joel NGADJUI - 20
Round 2 147 Halla BOUKSANI / Linda MAZRI 21-9 / 21-7 Nyasha KOPOLO / Kuzivakwashe Tritania MUDZAMIRI 672 17
Round 2 567 Zainab MOMOH / Peace ORJI W.O. Audrey MATSANURA / Olga MATSANURA - 0
Quarter-final 84 Doha HANY / Hadia HOSNY 21-9 / 21-14 Stella Koteikai AMASAH / Eyram YAA MIGBODZI - 17
Quarter-final 567 Zainab MOMOH / Peace ORJI 21-15 / 21-9 Gladys MBABAZI / Aisha NAKIYEMBA - 30
Quarter-final - Juliette AH-WAN / Allisen CAMILLE 21-19 / 21-15 Aurelie Marie Elisa ALLET / Kobita DOOKHEE 271 25
Quarter-final 147 Halla BOUKSANI / Linda MAZRI 21-5 / 21-5 Ferd HOUDA / Amrouni KAHINA - 15
Semi-final 84 Doha HANY / Hadia HOSNY 21-11 / 21-11 Zainab MOMOH / Peace ORJI 567 23
Semi-final - Juliette AH-WAN / Allisen CAMILLE 21-16 / 21-19 Halla BOUKSANI / Linda MAZRI 147 29
Final - Juliette AH-WAN / Allisen CAMILLE 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-18 Doha HANY / Hadia HOSNY 84 41
WS
Round 1 406 Ines ZIANI 21-6 / 21-12 Kuzivakwashe Tritania MUDZAMIRI 1021 25
Round 1 1124 Salmeen ESSAM ELSAID SALEM 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-14 Malak OUCHEFOUN 609 40
Round 1 588 Eyram YAA MIGBODZI 21-10 / 21-15 Louise Lisane MBAS 810 25
Round 2 68 Kate FOO KUNE 21-12 / 21-4 Daisy NAKALYANGO - 22
Round 2 596 Ganesha MUNGRAH 21-9 / 21-12 Stella Joel NGADJUI 518 26
Round 2 225 Halla BOUKSANI 21-6 / 21-10 Gladys MBABAZI 324 25
Round 2 - Gifty MENSAH 21-4 / 21-12 Olga MATSANURA - 25
Round 2 125 Hadia HOSNY 21-7 / 21-11 Grace ANNABEL ATIPAKA 433 28
Round 2 609 Dounia NAAMA 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-16 Mable NAMAKOYE 832 40
Round 2 288 Zainab MOMOH 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 Stella Koteikai AMASAH 598 45
Round 2 406 Ines ZIANI 21-4 / 21-14 Safa JEBALI - 20
Round 2 1124 Salmeen ESSAM ELSAID SALEM 21-19 / 21-17 Kobita DOOKHEE 352 25
Round 2 165 Doha HANY 21-5 / 21-10 Sendila MOURAT 538 15
Round 2 1061 Yasmina CHIBAH 21-6 / 21-9 Nyasha KOPOLO 1021 21
Round 2 128 Aisha NAKIYEMBA 21-14 / 21-9 Amrouni KAHINA 658 25
Round 2 349 Uchechukwu Deborah UKEH 21-8 / 21-4 Eyram YAA MIGBODZI 588 40
Round 2 832 Hana TAREK MOHAMED 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-13 Jana ASHRAF 283 45
Round 2 109 Dorcas Ajoke ADESOKAN 21-12 / 21-12 Aurelie Marie Elisa ALLET 326 25
Round 2 222 Linda MAZRI W.O. Audrey MATSANURA - 0
Round 3 68 Kate FOO KUNE 21-8 / 21-9 Ganesha MUNGRAH 596 18
Round 3 225 Halla BOUKSANI 21-4 / 21-4 Gifty MENSAH - 15
Round 3 125 Hadia HOSNY 21-15 / 21-7 Dounia NAAMA 609 15
Round 3 288 Zainab MOMOH 21-8 / 21-8 Ines ZIANI 406 22
Round 3 165 Doha HANY 21-5 / 21-1 Salmeen ESSAM ELSAID SALEM 1124 15
Round 3 128 Aisha NAKIYEMBA 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-18 Yasmina CHIBAH 1061 40
Round 3 349 Uchechukwu Deborah UKEH 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-17 Linda MAZRI 222 53
Round 3 109 Dorcas Ajoke ADESOKAN 22-20 / 21-11 Hana TAREK MOHAMED 832 30
Quarter-final 68 Kate FOO KUNE 21-10 / 21-17 Halla BOUKSANI 225 35
Quarter-final 125 Hadia HOSNY 21-10 / 21-17 Zainab MOMOH 288 35
Quarter-final 165 Doha HANY 21-14 / 21-6 Aisha NAKIYEMBA 128 20
Quarter-final 109 Dorcas Ajoke ADESOKAN 21-11 / 21-15 Uchechukwu Deborah UKEH 349 20
Semi-final 68 Kate FOO KUNE 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-11 Hadia HOSNY 125 55
Semi-final 109 Dorcas Ajoke ADESOKAN 21-14 / 21-15 Doha HANY 165 35
Final 68 Kate FOO KUNE 21-16 / 21-19 Dorcas Ajoke ADESOKAN 109 35
XD
Round 1 336 Clement KROBAKPO / Dorcas Ajoke ADESOKAN 21-14 / 21-8 Mohamed Abdelaziz OUCHEFOUN / Malak OUCHEFOUN - 20
Round 1 369 Georges Julien PAUL / Aurelie Marie Elisa ALLET 21-6 / 21-7 Ashel DZIVA / Nyasha KOPOLO 1340 19
Round 1 - Shady MAMDOUH / Hana TAREK MOHAMED 21-17 / 21-14 Paulin NGUELE BIYA / Stella Joel NGADJUI - 25
Round 1 - Abdelrahman ABDELHAKIM / Salmeen ESSAM ELSAID SALEM 21-13 / 21-8 Raffick ALFONSO / Audrey MATSANURA - 22
Round 1 - Samy KHALDI / Halla BOUKSANI 21-12 / 21-9 Paul KOPOLO / Olga MATSANURA - 20
Round 1 - Daniel SAM / Gifty MENSAH 21-17 / 21-11 Jean Bernard BONGOUT / Ganesha MUNGRAH - 30
Round 1 541 Antoine Eddy OWONA NDIMAKO / Louise Lisane MBAS 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-12 Thabani MATHE / Kuzivakwashe Tritania MUDZAMIRI 1340 30
Round 1 759 Majed Yacine BALAHOUNE / Imane CHEKKAL 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-10 Michael Opoku BAAH / Grace ANNABEL ATIPAKA - 38
Round 1 334 Aatish LUBAH / Kobita DOOKHEE 21-15 / 21-10 Mohamed Amine GUELMAOUI / Ferd HOUDA - 20
Round 1 803 Bilal ELHARAB / Rajae ROCHDY 21-14 / 21-19 Abraham AYITTEY / Eyram YAA MIGBODZI 1060 25
Round 1 401 Tejraj PULTOO / Sendila MOURAT 21-6 / 21-6 Youssef HAFOUZ / Safa JEBALI - 14
Round 2 336 Clement KROBAKPO / Dorcas Ajoke ADESOKAN 21-14 / 21-16 Emmanuel YAW DONKOR / Stella Koteikai AMASAH 199 30
Round 2 - Ahmed SALAH / Hadia HOSNY 21-19 / 21-19 Georges Julien PAUL / Aurelie Marie Elisa ALLET 369 35
Round 2 332 Koceila MAMMERI / Linda MAZRI 21-15 / 21-15 Shady MAMDOUH / Hana TAREK MOHAMED - 17
Round 2 - Samy KHALDI / Halla BOUKSANI 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-19 Abdelrahman ABDELHAKIM / Salmeen ESSAM ELSAID SALEM - 50
Round 2 - Daniel SAM / Gifty MENSAH 21-15 / 21-9 Antoine Eddy OWONA NDIMAKO / Louise Lisane MBAS 541 20
Round 2 273 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Doha HANY 21-11 / 21-10 Majed Yacine BALAHOUNE / Imane CHEKKAL 759 17
Round 2 803 Bilal ELHARAB / Rajae ROCHDY 21-10 / 16-21 / 21-19 Aatish LUBAH / Kobita DOOKHEE 334 45
Round 2 242 Enejoh ABAH / Peace ORJI 21-11 / 21-9 Tejraj PULTOO / Sendila MOURAT 401 20
Quarter-final - Ahmed SALAH / Hadia HOSNY 21-15 / 21-15 Clement KROBAKPO / Dorcas Ajoke ADESOKAN 336 20
Quarter-final 332 Koceila MAMMERI / Linda MAZRI 21-10 / 21-16 Samy KHALDI / Halla BOUKSANI - 15
Quarter-final 273 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Doha HANY 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-15 Daniel SAM / Gifty MENSAH - 39
Quarter-final 242 Enejoh ABAH / Peace ORJI 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-8 Bilal ELHARAB / Rajae ROCHDY 803 36
Semi-final 332 Koceila MAMMERI / Linda MAZRI 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Ahmed SALAH / Hadia HOSNY - 41
Semi-final 242 Enejoh ABAH / Peace ORJI 21-19 / 23-21 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Doha HANY 273 38
Final 332 Koceila MAMMERI / Linda MAZRI 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-12 Enejoh ABAH / Peace ORJI 242 32

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 23 52 6 26.1% 1864 81.04 00:29:37 2.74 0 0.0%
MS 53 117 11 20.8% 3935 74.25 00:32:12 2.31 5 9.4%
WD 15 31 1 6.7% 1041 69.4 00:24:16 2.86 0 0.0%
WS 33 73 7 21.2% 2400 72.73 00:29:05 2.5 0 0.0%
XD 26 60 8 30.8% 2098 80.69 00:27:37 2.92 0 0.0%
Total 150 333 33 22.0% 11338 75.59 00:29:32 2.56 5 3.3%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Nigeria 29 13 69.0%
Seychelles 6 4 60.0%
Egypt 26 18 59.1%
Mauritius 26 18 59.1%
Algeria 35 25 58.3%
Morocco 7 7 50.0%
Ghana 12 16 42.9%
Uganda 3 6 33.3%
Zambia 3 6 33.3%
Cameroon 2 10 16.7%
Zimbabwe 2 14 12.5%
Sudan 0 1 0.0%
Benin 0 1 0.0%
Tunisia 0 6 0.0%
Ivory Coast 0 6 0.0%

Category: