India Open  

Tournament Name: Yonex Sunrise India Open 2013
Tournament Dates: 23/04/2013-28/04/2013
Location: India, New Delhi
Category: World Superseries

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae
MS LEE Chong Wei Kenichi TAGO
WD Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN
WS Ratchanok INTANON Juliane SCHENK
XD Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 1048 D. Guru Prasad / Vineeth MANUEL 21-17 / 21-17 RAJU Mohamed Rehan / Mallik JALAL - 33
Round 1 - Raunaq MURADIA / Kamaldeep SINGH 17-21 / 24-22 / 21-16 K. K. Manjush Mohan / Venkatesh PRASAD - 35
Round 1 312 Surender RATHEE / Neeraj VASHIST 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 M. R. Manikandan / Velavan VASUDEVAN - 31
Round 2 - K. Chaitanya Reddy / Santosh RAVURI 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-18 D. Guru Prasad / Vineeth MANUEL 1048 38
Round 2 - Raunaq MURADIA / Kamaldeep SINGH 21-15 / 21-19 B. Venkatesh / T. Dinesh - 24
MD
Round 1 1 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-9 / 21-15 K. T. Rupesh Kumar / Sanave THOMAS 118 23
Round 1 21 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 21-6 / 21-13 Jagadish YADAV / S. Sanjeeth 101 18
Round 1 8 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-14 / 21-11 Raunaq MURADIA / Kamaldeep SINGH - 22
Round 1 84 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 21-11 / 21-7 K. Nandagopal / S. Sunjith (Jr) - 20
Round 1 4 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-6 / 21-5 B. Kiran Kumar / MANDIRAJU Anilkumar Raju - 15
Round 1 12 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 21-11 / 21-18 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD / Manish GUPTA 141 20
Round 1 7 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 21-2 / 21-11 Ketan CHAHAL / Deepak KHATRI - 16
Round 1 11 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-11 / 21-17 Mayank BEHAL / Tanveer GILL 202 18
Round 1 85 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-17 / 21-11 KONA Tarun / Arun VISHNU 42 23
Round 1 23 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 21-8 / 21-14 Srujan NANDALURI / P. Vinay Kumar Reddy - 21
Round 1 48 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 21-8 / 21-14 K. Chaitanya Reddy / Santosh RAVURI - 21
Round 1 36 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-18 / 21-14 Francis ALWIN / V. Diju 149 24
Round 1 312 Surender RATHEE / Neeraj VASHIST 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Jayan JAMES / K. Dilshad 196 37
Round 1 2 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-15 / 21-18 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Poodchalat PISIT - 28
Round 1 3 KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae W.O. Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 20 0
Round 1 5 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang W.O. Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 25 0
Round 2 1 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-10 / 10-21 / 21-13 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 21 44
Round 2 8 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-8 / 21-13 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 84 24
Round 2 4 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-13 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 12 60
Round 2 11 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-12 / 21-12 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 7 23
Round 2 85 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 23 51
Round 2 3 KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 21-17 / 21-12 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 48 26
Round 2 5 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-14 / 21-8 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 36 27
Round 2 2 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-13 / 21-8 Surender RATHEE / Neeraj VASHIST 312 19
Quarter-final 8 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-19 / 21-19 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 1 43
Quarter-final 11 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 24-22 / 19-21 / 21-16 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 4 56
Quarter-final 3 KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 22-20 / 21-19 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 85 41
Quarter-final 5 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-19 / 21-14 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 2 37
Semi-final 8 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 22-20 / 21-19 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 11 40
Semi-final 3 KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 21-11 / 21-13 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 5 28
Final 8 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 22-20 / 21-18 KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 3 43
MS (qual)
Round 1 190 Sameer VERMA 15-21 / 21-8 / 21-14 Mayank BEHAL 399 36
Round 1 97 Chetan ANAND 21-17 / 21-12 Abhimanyu SINGH 196 12
Round 1 180 Subhankar DEY 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 C. Rohit Yadav 197 62
Round 1 82 Arvind BHAT 22-20 / 21-19 Poodchalat PISIT 99 37
Round 1 238 Aditya PRAKASH 21-11 / 0-0 Ret. Prakash JOLLY 392 12
Round 1 107 Anup SRIDHAR 21-11 / 21-12 Mohit KAMAT 216 29
Round 1 76 PRANNOY H. S. 21-9 / 1-0 Ret. P. Vikas Harsha 311 14
Round 2 97 Chetan ANAND 22-20 / 11-21 / 21-13 Sameer VERMA 190 38
Round 2 180 Subhankar DEY 21-23 / 21-10 / 21-16 Oscar BANSAL 251 57
Round 2 82 Arvind BHAT 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-18 Aditya PRAKASH 238 55
Round 2 76 PRANNOY H. S. 21-17 / 21-14 Anup SRIDHAR 107 31
MS
Round 1 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-16 / 21-5 Scott EVANS 48 23
Round 1 44 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-12 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 17 60
Round 1 26 Taufik HIDAYAT 13-21 / 23-21 / 21-18 PARUPALLI Kashyap 6 61
Round 1 76 PRANNOY H. S. 21-17 / 22-20 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 50 41
Round 1 63 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-7 / 18-21 / 21-12 Jan O JORGENSEN 7 45
Round 1 33 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-16 / 21-17 Tommy SUGIARTO 18 43
Round 1 11 Boonsak PONSANA 21-4 / 21-4 CHOU Tien Chen 21 20
Round 1 25 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-9 Rajiv OUSEPH 32 50
Round 1 28 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 24-22 / 19-21 / 21-14 Yuekun CHEN 34 61
Round 1 30 Ajay JAYARAM 21-17 / 21-17 Vladimir MALKOV 65 37
Round 1 53 Anand PAWAR 11-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Takuma UEDA 19 61
Round 1 5 HU Yun 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-6 Simon SANTOSO 20 53
Round 1 36 Sourabh VERMA 21-13 / 21-8 Chetan ANAND 97 33
Round 1 9 Kenichi TAGO 21-9 / 21-9 Arvind BHAT 82 33
Round 1 62 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-17 / 21-11 Kento MOMOTA 49 34
Round 1 81 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-17 / 21-11 Subhankar DEY 180 41
Round 2 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-17 / 21-9 Kazumasa SAKAI 44 33
Round 2 76 PRANNOY H. S. 26-24 / 21-9 Taufik HIDAYAT 26 40
Round 2 33 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-12 / 21-16 KIDAMBI Srikanth 63 34
Round 2 11 Boonsak PONSANA 21-12 / 21-10 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 25 27
Round 2 30 Ajay JAYARAM 21-15 / 21-12 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 28 31
Round 2 53 Anand PAWAR 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-10 HU Yun 5 51
Round 2 9 Kenichi TAGO 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Sourabh VERMA 36 68
Round 2 62 SAI PRANEETH B. 16-21 / 29-27 / 21-16 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 81 68
Quarter-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-14 / 21-19 PRANNOY H. S. 76 34
Quarter-final 11 Boonsak PONSANA 21-12 / 11-21 / 21-12 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 33 58
Quarter-final 53 Anand PAWAR 21-6 / 21-16 Ajay JAYARAM 30 30
Quarter-final 9 Kenichi TAGO 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-11 SAI PRANEETH B. 62 62
Semi-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-8 Boonsak PONSANA 11 54
Semi-final 9 Kenichi TAGO 21-16 / 21-11 Anand PAWAR 53 44
Final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-17 Kenichi TAGO 9 62
WD
Round 1 60 Pradnya GADRE / Ashwini PONNAPPA 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-11 Lauren SMITH / Gabrielle ADCOCK 32 49
Round 1 92 Misato ARATAMA / Megumi TARUNO 21-19 / 21-10 Jwala GUTTA / Prajakta SAWANT - 28
Round 1 9 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-9 / 22-20 Sanyogita GHORPADE / MANEESHA K 220 30
Round 1 119 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Reika KAKIIWA 21-17 / 21-14 Aparna BALAN / REDDY N. Sikki 52 35
Round 1 234 CHANG Ye Na / KIM So Yeong 21-3 / 21-3 Daksha GAUTAM / Ekta KALIA - 15
Round 1 29 Narissapat LAM / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-8 / 21-10 Jamuna Rani RACHAPALLI / Leela Lakshmi RACHAPALLI - 17
Round 1 30 Tatjana BIBIK / Anastasiia AKCHURINA 21-5 / 21-11 Varsha V BELAWADI / G. M. Nischitha - 21
Round 1 8 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21-2 / 21-2 Kristi DAS / JAMALUDEEN Anees Kowsar - 12
Round 1 15 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-13 / 21-13 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 63 37
Round 1 13 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 21-4 / 21-8 Jagriti NASHIER / Jyoti NASHIER 376 16
Round 1 21 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 21-10 / 21-9 GADDE Ruthvika Shivani / JAKKAMPUDI Meghana - 23
Round 1 34 Kate ROBERTSHAW / Heather OLVER W.O. Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 19 0
Round 1 20 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH W.O. Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 18 0
Round 2 2 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-12 Pradnya GADRE / Ashwini PONNAPPA 60 51
Round 2 20 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 22-20 / 21-18 Kate ROBERTSHAW / Heather OLVER 34 39
Round 2 10 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-11 / 21-16 Misato ARATAMA / Megumi TARUNO 92 35
Round 2 9 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-16 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Reika KAKIIWA 119 63
Round 2 234 CHANG Ye Na / KIM So Yeong 22-20 / 21-12 Narissapat LAM / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 29 36
Round 2 8 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21-8 / 21-9 Tatjana BIBIK / Anastasiia AKCHURINA 30 24
Round 2 13 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 15 56
Round 2 4 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-17 / 21-12 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 21 30
Quarter-final 2 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-17 / 21-15 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 20 34
Quarter-final 10 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-13 / 29-27 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 9 46
Quarter-final 234 CHANG Ye Na / KIM So Yeong 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-17 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 8 46
Quarter-final 4 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-9 / 19-21 / 21-18 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 13 56
Semi-final 10 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-16 / 21-14 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 2 41
Semi-final 4 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-18 / 21-12 CHANG Ye Na / KIM So Yeong 234 37
Final 10 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 12-21 / 23-21 / 21-18 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 4 60
WS (qual)
Round 1 313 Rituparna DAS 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-11 G. M. Nischitha - 35
Round 1 174 Mohita SAHDEV 21-12 / 21-15 Yamini SHARMA 544 31
Round 1 162 Trupti MURGUNDE 21-14 / 8-21 / 21-18 Riya PILLAI 503 44
Round 1 240 Anastasiia AKCHURINA 21-10 / 20-22 / 21-14 Dhanya NAIR 157 34
Round 1 793 Varsha V BELAWADI 21-19 / 21-14 Asmaa BADIE TAWFEEK 681 21
Round 1 246 GADDE Ruthvika Shivani 17-21 / 21-10 / 21-13 Mudra DHAINJE 169 41
Round 1 144 Saili RANE 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-10 Nisha KARAMCHAND - 41
Round 1 311 Jacqueline Rose KUNNATH 21-10 / 21-16 Juhi DEWANGAN - 19
Round 2 313 Rituparna DAS 21-16 / 21-11 Mohita SAHDEV 174 20
Round 2 162 Trupti MURGUNDE 21-19 / 21-19 Anastasiia AKCHURINA 240 35
Round 2 246 GADDE Ruthvika Shivani 21-11 / 21-11 Varsha V BELAWADI 793 19
Round 2 144 Saili RANE 21-15 / 21-14 Jacqueline Rose KUNNATH 311 27
WS
Round 1 2 Saina NEHWAL 21-12 / 21-15 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 33 33
Round 1 46 Yui HASHIMOTO 21-17 / 21-12 Aiying XING 43 36
Round 1 15 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 YAO Xue 63 47
Round 1 72 SUN Yu 21-9 / 21-16 Juan GU 23 34
Round 1 6 Ratchanok INTANON 21-8 / 21-12 Sayali GOKHALE 115 25
Round 1 29 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 8-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 18 41
Round 1 147 Neha PANDIT 21-11 / 11-4 Ret. Trupti MURGUNDE 162 16
Round 1 92 Arundhati PANTAWANE 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-19 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21 58
Round 1 22 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-8 / 21-10 Simone PRUTSCH 74 21
Round 1 11 Eriko HIROSE 21-7 / 21-13 P. C. Thulasi 93 38
Round 1 25 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 25-23 / 21-6 Natalia PERMINOVA 70 39
Round 1 10 Minatsu MITANI 21-10 / 22-20 GADDE Ruthvika Shivani 246 28
Round 1 144 Saili RANE 14-21 / 22-20 / 21-14 Tanvi LAD 103 59
Round 1 14 BAE Yeon Ju 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 YIP Pui Yin 26 54
Round 1 19 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-14 / 21-17 Kaori IMABEPPU 34 41
Round 1 4 Juliane SCHENK 21-12 / 21-15 Rituparna DAS 313 25
Round 2 46 Yui HASHIMOTO 13-21 / 21-12 / 22-20 Saina NEHWAL 2 62
Round 2 15 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 SUN Yu 72 68
Round 2 6 Ratchanok INTANON 21-6 / 21-9 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 29 25
Round 2 92 Arundhati PANTAWANE 21-18 / 22-20 Neha PANDIT 147 31
Round 2 22 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 24-22 / 21-16 Eriko HIROSE 11 41
Round 2 25 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 27-25 / 23-21 Minatsu MITANI 10 51
Round 2 14 BAE Yeon Ju 21-16 / 21-19 Saili RANE 144 35
Round 2 4 Juliane SCHENK 21-17 / 21-12 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 19 36
Quarter-final 15 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-16 / 21-16 Yui HASHIMOTO 46 47
Quarter-final 6 Ratchanok INTANON 14-21 / 21-7 / 21-16 Arundhati PANTAWANE 92 53
Quarter-final 25 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 22 53
Quarter-final 4 Juliane SCHENK 21-17 / 21-13 BAE Yeon Ju 14 45
Semi-final 6 Ratchanok INTANON 21-12 / 21-6 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 15 32
Semi-final 4 Juliane SCHENK 21-18 / 21-18 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 25 45
Final 6 Ratchanok INTANON 22-20 / 21-14 Juliane SCHENK 4 44
XD
Round 1 28 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHANG Ye Na 22-20 / 21-14 K. Nandagopal / JAKKAMPUDI Meghana - 28
Round 1 105 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Miyuki MAEDA 21-14 / 21-15 ATTRI Manu / Sanyogita GHORPADE - 25
Round 1 10 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-5 / 21-10 Harinder MALIK / Ekta KALIA - 15
Round 1 75 Akshay DEWALKAR / Pradnya GADRE 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 Andrew ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 676 48
Round 1 16 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Misaki MATSUTOMO 21-6 / 21-8 Abhinav MANOTA / Rachita SAHDEV 411 14
Round 1 35 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-15 / 21-16 Arun VISHNU / Aparna BALAN 50 34
Round 1 49 V. Diju / Jwala GUTTA 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 25 53
Round 1 24 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / MANEESHA K - 45
Round 1 9 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-16 / 21-19 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 17 35
Round 1 135 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-16 / 23-25 / 21-19 KONA Tarun / Ashwini PONNAPPA 26 42
Round 1 - Abhinav PRAKASH / Kristi DAS W.O. Ivan SOZONOV / Tatjana BIBIK 573 0
Round 1 254 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD / Juhi DEWANGAN W.O. Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 7 0
Round 2 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-4 / 21-10 Abhinav PRAKASH / Kristi DAS - 16
Round 2 28 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHANG Ye Na 21-9 / 21-12 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD / Juhi DEWANGAN 254 18
Round 2 5 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 19-21 / 21-10 / 23-21 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Miyuki MAEDA 105 59
Round 2 10 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-16 / 21-17 Akshay DEWALKAR / Pradnya GADRE 75 25
Round 2 35 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-10 / 11-21 / 21-13 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Misaki MATSUTOMO 16 45
Round 2 6 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-17 / 21-10 V. Diju / Jwala GUTTA 49 27
Round 2 9 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-13 / 21-14 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 24 22
Round 2 135 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 22-20 / 23-21 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 4 44
Quarter-final 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-18 / 21-16 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHANG Ye Na 28 39
Quarter-final 10 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-13 / 21-18 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 5 36
Quarter-final 35 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 6 66
Quarter-final 135 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 9 45
Semi-final 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-5 / 21-10 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 10 20
Semi-final 135 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-14 / 12-21 / 21-17 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 35 52
Final 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-16 / 21-13 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 135 32
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 63 5 17.2% 2203 75.97 00:29:56 2.54 1 3.5%
MS 31 76 14 45.2% 2689 86.74 00:44:54 1.93 8 25.8%
WD 26 59 7 26.9% 2064 79.38 00:36:02 2.2 2 7.7%
WS 30 69 9 30.0% 2495 83.17 00:41:34 2 2 6.7%
XD 25 59 9 36.0% 2119 84.76 00:35:24 2.39 1 4.0%
Total 141 326 44 31.2% 11570 82.06 00:37:48 2.17 14 9.9%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Germany 4 1 80.0%
Poland 3 1 75.0%
Malaysia 10 4 71.4%
Korea 19 8 70.4%
China 6 3 66.7%
Indonesia 17 11 60.7%
Thailand 19 13 59.4%
Japan 23 18 56.1%
Denmark 5 5 50.0%
Hong Kong 4 5 44.4%
India 54 83 39.4%
England 4 7 36.4%
Russia 2 4 33.3%
Chinese Taipei 0 1 0.0%
New Zealand 0 1 0.0%
Austria 0 1 0.0%
Egypt 0 1 0.0%
Ireland 0 1 0.0%
Singapore 0 2 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Lakshya SEN LOH Kean Yew 24-22 / 21-17
2019 Viktor AXELSEN KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-7 / 22-20
2018 SHI Yuqi CHOU Tien Chen 21-18 / 21-14
2017 Viktor AXELSEN CHOU Tien Chen 21-13 / 21-10
2016 Kento MOMOTA Viktor AXELSEN 21-15 / 21-18
2015 KIDAMBI Srikanth Viktor AXELSEN 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-12
2014 LEE Chong Wei CHEN Long 21-13 / 21-17
2013 LEE Chong Wei Kenichi TAGO 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-17
2012 SON Wan Ho LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-19
2011 LEE Chong Wei Peter Hoeg GADE 21-12 / 12-21 / 21-15
2010 Alamsyah YUNUS GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-13 / 21-18
2009 Taufik HIDAYAT Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-18 / 21-19
2008 Boonsak PONSANA Chetan ANAND 21-16 / 21-12
1997 Harijanto ARBI PULLELA Gopichand 15-4 / 15-7