Russia Open  

Tournament Name: Russia Open 2013
Tournament Dates: 24/09/2013-29/09/2013
Location: Russia, Vladivostok
Category: Grand Prix

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV Andrej ASHMARIN / Vitalij DURKIN
MS Vladimir IVANOV Kenta NISHIMOTO
WD Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Nina VISLOVA Irina KHLEBKO / Ksenia POLIKARPOVA
WS Aya OHORI Ksenia POLIKARPOVA
XD Ivan SOZONOV / Tatjana BIBIK Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 955 Sergey MOLODOV / Dmitrii RIABOV 25-23 / 17-21 / 21-19 Gordey KOSENKO / Ryhor VARABYOU 1179 46
Round 1 84 Evgenij DREMIN / Sergey LUNEV 21-17 / 21-15 Konstantin ABRAMOV / Yaroslav EGEREV 156 23
Round 1 174 Keiichiro MATSUI / Koshun MIURA 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-17 Vladimir MALKOV / Vadim NOVOSELOV 240 47
Round 1 372 Andrej ASHMARIN / Vitalij DURKIN 21-12 / 21-4 Egor KARPOV / Pavel KOTSARENKO - 17
Round 1 664 Rodion KARGAEV / Anatoliy YARTSEV 21-18 / 21-16 Andrey DOLOTOV / Alexandr ZINCHENKO 406 25
Round 1 - Alexander BUTOVETSTKIY / Grigoriy MARTYNENKO 21-8 / 21-14 Andrey JDANOV / Viktor TIMOSHOK - 16
Round 1 85 Nikita KHAKIMOV / Vasily KUZNETSOV 21-5 / 21-10 Anton DERBENEV / Alexej ZOLOTUEV - 14
Quarter-final 16 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-5 / 21-6 Sergey MOLODOV / Dmitrii RIABOV 955 15
Quarter-final 174 Keiichiro MATSUI / Koshun MIURA 21-19 / 21-18 Evgenij DREMIN / Sergey LUNEV 84 29
Quarter-final 372 Andrej ASHMARIN / Vitalij DURKIN 21-10 / 21-14 Rodion KARGAEV / Anatoliy YARTSEV 664 25
Quarter-final 85 Nikita KHAKIMOV / Vasily KUZNETSOV 21-12 / 21-8 Alexander BUTOVETSTKIY / Grigoriy MARTYNENKO - 19
Semi-final 16 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-16 / 21-9 Keiichiro MATSUI / Koshun MIURA 174 27
Semi-final 372 Andrej ASHMARIN / Vitalij DURKIN 21-16 / 21-17 Nikita KHAKIMOV / Vasily KUZNETSOV 85 34
Final 16 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-16 / 21-19 Andrej ASHMARIN / Vitalij DURKIN 372 34
MS
Round 1 775 Artemii KARPOV 22-20 / 21-11 Kirtesh DHINDHWAL 495 32
Round 1 288 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-12 / 21-10 Alexander BUTOVETSTKIY 492 23
Round 1 - Pavel KOTSARENKO 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-16 Grigoriy MARTYNENKO - 44
Round 2 41 Vladimir IVANOV 21-11 / 21-10 Gordey KOSENKO 1566 24
Round 2 607 Sergey MOLODOV 23-21 / 21-13 Ryhor VARABYOU 839 26
Round 2 142 Jarolim VICEN 21-9 / 21-10 Alexej ZOLOTUEV - 18
Round 2 54 Misha ZILBERMAN 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 Anatoliy YARTSEV 264 52
Round 2 1020 Andrey DOLOTOV 21-5 / 21-7 Viktor TIMOSHOK - 16
Round 2 63 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-13 / 21-6 Dmitrii RIABOV 546 21
Round 2 616 Denis GRACHEV 21-15 / 21-11 Artemii KARPOV 775 26
Round 2 288 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-12 / 21-11 Yaroslav EGEREV 848 35
Round 2 104 Iztok UTROSA 21-9 / 21-10 Roman KULAGA 1503 23
Round 2 972 Dmitiy BALANDIN 21-23 / 21-10 / 21-10 Konstantin ABRAMOV 414 42
Round 2 58 Vladimir MALKOV 21-14 / 21-13 Sergey SIRANT 1130 33
Round 2 - Pavel KOTSARENKO 21-16 / 21-11 Anton DERBENEV - 20
Round 2 169 Nikita KHAKIMOV 21-8 / 21-4 Andrey JDANOV - 13
Round 2 177 Anton IVANOV 21-10 / 21-9 Egor KARPOV - 25
Round 2 56 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-16 Andrey PARAKHODIN 604 56
Round 2 764 Vadim NOVOSELOV W.O. Andrej LOGINOV 1566 0
Round 3 41 Vladimir IVANOV 21-14 / 21-10 Sergey MOLODOV 607 24
Round 3 764 Vadim NOVOSELOV 21-17 / 21-15 Jarolim VICEN 142 29
Round 3 54 Misha ZILBERMAN 21-11 / 21-4 Andrey DOLOTOV 1020 24
Round 3 63 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-8 / 21-9 Denis GRACHEV 616 30
Round 3 288 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-11 / 21-11 Iztok UTROSA 104 30
Round 3 58 Vladimir MALKOV 21-12 / 21-13 Dmitiy BALANDIN 972 27
Round 3 169 Nikita KHAKIMOV 21-4 / 21-11 Pavel KOTSARENKO - 20
Round 3 56 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-11 / 21-17 Anton IVANOV 177 30
Quarter-final 41 Vladimir IVANOV 21-11 / 21-7 Vadim NOVOSELOV 764 29
Quarter-final 63 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-15 / 21-11 Misha ZILBERMAN 54 39
Quarter-final 288 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-12 / 25-23 Vladimir MALKOV 58 47
Quarter-final 56 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-13 / 21-14 Nikita KHAKIMOV 169 28
Semi-final 41 Vladimir IVANOV 21-15 / 16-21 / 25-23 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 63 73
Semi-final 288 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-10 / 20-22 / 21-9 Brice LEVERDEZ 56 55
Final 41 Vladimir IVANOV 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-14 Kenta NISHIMOTO 288 61
WD
Round 1 254 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Nina VISLOVA 21-16 / 21-16 Victoria DERGUNOVA / Olga MOROZOVA 175 33
Quarter-final 50 Irina KHLEBKO / Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 21-12 / 21-8 Tatjana BIBIK / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 181 28
Quarter-final 234 Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA / Viktoriia VOROBEVA 21-7 / 21-9 Vitaliya CHIGINTSEVA / Karina NAZAROVA - 19
Quarter-final 254 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Nina VISLOVA 21-10 / 21-6 Kristina AVERKINA / Ekaterina KUT 574 21
Quarter-final 184 Elena KOMENDROVSKAJA / Maria SHEGUROVA 21-10 / 21-13 Simona KONONYKHINA / Olga LIPKINA - 21
Semi-final 50 Irina KHLEBKO / Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 24-22 / 17-21 / 22-20 Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA / Viktoriia VOROBEVA 234 66
Semi-final 254 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Nina VISLOVA 21-7 / 21-12 Elena KOMENDROVSKAJA / Maria SHEGUROVA 184 24
Final 254 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Nina VISLOVA 21-16 / 21-18 Irina KHLEBKO / Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 50 46
WS
Round 1 282 Victoria DERGUNOVA 22-20 / 21-7 Ekaterina KUT - 28
Round 1 239 Evgenia DIMOVA 21-7 / 21-13 Simona KONONYKHINA 948 16
Round 1 534 Vitaliya CHIGINTSEVA 21-19 / 21-12 Julia ZAPOLSKAYA 304 26
Round 1 172 Tatjana BIBIK 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-9 Victoria SLOBODYANYUK 141 47
Round 1 800 Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 15-21 / 21-15 / 22-20 Kristina AVERKINA 559 44
Round 1 823 Olga LIPKINA W.O. Akane YAMAGUCHI 85 0
Round 1 - Maria SHEGUROVA W.O. Ella DIEHL 122 0
Round 2 67 Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA 21-10 / 21-10 Polina MAKKOVEEVA - 18
Round 2 169 Elena KOMENDROVSKAJA 21-14 / 10-21 / 21-18 Victoria DERGUNOVA 282 44
Round 2 77 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 21-13 / 21-10 Olga LIPKINA 823 22
Round 2 239 Evgenia DIMOVA 21-15 / 21-9 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 223 25
Round 2 190 Anastasiia AKCHURINA 21-15 / 21-8 Maria SHEGUROVA - 24
Round 2 91 Aya OHORI 21-2 / 21-7 Vitaliya CHIGINTSEVA 534 18
Round 2 172 Tatjana BIBIK 21-10 / 21-16 Viktoriia VOROBEVA 256 30
Round 2 62 Natalia PERMINOVA 21-4 / 21-11 Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 800 21
Quarter-final 67 Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-18 Elena KOMENDROVSKAJA 169 59
Quarter-final 77 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 21-15 / 21-16 Evgenia DIMOVA 239 31
Quarter-final 91 Aya OHORI 21-10 / 21-6 Anastasiia AKCHURINA 190 25
Quarter-final 172 Tatjana BIBIK 21-11 / 21-12 Natalia PERMINOVA 62 33
Semi-final 77 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 21-19 / 21-11 Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA 67 40
Semi-final 91 Aya OHORI 21-14 / 21-16 Tatjana BIBIK 172 41
Final 91 Aya OHORI 21-5 / 21-10 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 77 28
XD
Round 1 495 Anatoliy YARTSEV / Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 21-14 / 21-18 Roman KULAGA / Victoria DERGUNOVA 1099 19
Round 2 43 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 21-16 / 21-15 Gordey KOSENKO / Olga LIPKINA 1217 21
Round 2 - Konstantin ABRAMOV / Irina KHLEBKO 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-15 Rodion KARGAEV / Anastasiia AKCHURINA - 54
Round 2 199 Vadim NOVOSELOV / Julia ZAPOLSKAYA 21-19 / 23-21 Sergey MOLODOV / Ekaterina KUT - 29
Round 2 495 Dmitiy BALANDIN / Karina NAZAROVA 21-17 / 21-19 Pavel KOTSARENKO / Kristina AVERKINA - 26
Round 2 495 Anatoliy YARTSEV / Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 21-5 / 21-4 Anton DERBENEV / Polina MAKKOVEEVA - 14
Round 2 - Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-7 Ryhor VARABYOU / Viktoriia VOROBEVA 277 36
Round 2 232 Andrej ASHMARIN / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 21-12 / 21-7 Dmitrii RIABOV / Vitaliya CHIGINTSEVA 659 21
Round 2 615 Ivan SOZONOV / Tatjana BIBIK 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-16 Alexandr ZINCHENKO / Olga MOROZOVA 151 41
Quarter-final 43 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 21-12 / 21-14 Konstantin ABRAMOV / Irina KHLEBKO - 24
Quarter-final 495 Dmitiy BALANDIN / Karina NAZAROVA 25-23 / 15-21 / 21-15 Vadim NOVOSELOV / Julia ZAPOLSKAYA 199 42
Quarter-final - Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-8 Anatoliy YARTSEV / Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 495 37
Quarter-final 615 Ivan SOZONOV / Tatjana BIBIK 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-19 Andrej ASHMARIN / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 232 54
Semi-final 43 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 21-11 / 21-7 Dmitiy BALANDIN / Karina NAZAROVA 495 17
Semi-final 615 Ivan SOZONOV / Tatjana BIBIK 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA - 49
Final 615 Ivan SOZONOV / Tatjana BIBIK 21-17 / 24-22 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 43 34
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 14 30 2 14.3% 1051 75.07 00:26:30 2.83 0 0.0%
MS 33 73 7 21.2% 2466 74.73 00:32:35 2.29 2 6.1%
WD 8 17 1 12.5% 580 72.5 00:32:15 2.25 1 12.5%
WS 20 44 4 20.0% 1469 73.45 00:31:00 2.37 0 0.0%
XD 16 39 7 43.8% 1410 88.13 00:32:23 2.72 0 0.0%
Total 91 203 21 23.1% 6976 76.66 00:31:14 2.45 3 3.3%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Japan 11 2 84.6%
France 3 1 75.0%
Malaysia 3 1 75.0%
Israel 5 2 71.4%
Switzerland 1 1 50.0%
Slovakia 1 1 50.0%
Russia 67 82 45.0%
India 0 1 0.0%

Category: