New Zealand Open  

Tournament Name: SKYCITY New Zealand Open
Tournament Dates: 28/04/2015-03/05/2015
Location: New Zealand, Auckland
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
MS LEE Hyun Il QIAO Bin
WD XIA Huan / ZHONG Qianxin Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA
WS Saena KAWAKAMI HE Bingjiao
XD ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen YU Xiaoyu / XIA Huan

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 (1034*) Benjamin HILLIER / Christopher STEEGHS 21-14 / 21-18 Vu DUONG / Oscar SUN (1278*) 17
Round 1 457 Kaizar Bobby ALEXANDER / Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO 25-23 / 21-12 Shane MASINIPENI / Kevin ZHANG 743 23
Round 1 459 Ching Weng CHUA / Vi Hen TAN 14-21 / 27-25 / 21-13 Chance CHENG / Jian WANG (1281*) 43
Round 1 1020 Keiichiro MATSUI / Koshun MIURA 21-5 / 21-1 Kai Yi LIM / Xiao YANG 1024 11
Round 1 1024 Callum HARFIELD / Valens SULAIMAN 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 Oscar GUO / Dacmen VONG (1293*) 27
Round 1 (1032*) Kenny LEE / Chee Foong LIM 21-16 / 22-20 Alphonsus NG / Shyam PURUSHOTHMAN (1288*) 22
Round 1 240 Ruud BOSCH / HUANG Po Jui 21-10 / 8-0 Ret. Niccolo TAGLE / Daxxon VONG (1296*) 10
Round 1 250 Brock MATHESON / Maika PHILLIPS 21-18 / 21-17 Thomas ELLIS / Wayne NEWMAN 1024 23
Round 2 457 Kaizar Bobby ALEXANDER / Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO 21-12 / 21-14 Benjamin HILLIER / Christopher STEEGHS (1034*) 20
Round 2 1020 Keiichiro MATSUI / Koshun MIURA 21-7 / 21-9 Ching Weng CHUA / Vi Hen TAN 459 16
Round 2 1024 Callum HARFIELD / Valens SULAIMAN 21-15 / 21-14 Kenny LEE / Chee Foong LIM (1032*) 21
Round 2 240 Ruud BOSCH / HUANG Po Jui 21-13 / 21-13 Brock MATHESON / Maika PHILLIPS 250 24
MD
Round 1 58 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 21-16 / 25-27 / 21-18 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 24 60
Round 1 240 Ruud BOSCH / HUANG Po Jui 21-18 / 21-11 CHEN Tang Jie / IAN WONG Jien Sern 289 24
Round 1 61 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-12 / 21-14 Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN / Robin MIDDLETON (541*) 26
Round 1 147 Soren GRAVHOLT / Nikolaj OVERGAARD 21-6 / 21-9 Maoni HU HE / Kent PALMER 186 21
Round 1 32 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-10 / 21-15 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO 108 26
Round 1 111 Matthew CHAU / Sawan SERASINGHE 21-19 / 21-14 CHEN Jia Huo / SHIA Chun Kang 281 28
Round 1 257 Thien How HOON / LIM Khim Wah 21-8 / 21-6 Callum HARFIELD / Valens SULAIMAN 1024 16
Round 1 1020 Keiichiro MATSUI / Koshun MIURA 21-15 / 21-10 Kaizar Bobby ALEXANDER / Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO 457 24
Round 1 (344*) HE Jiting / YU Xiaoyu 21-16 / 21-15 LEE Jae Jin / Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS (538*) 28
Round 1 33 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-13 / 21-14 Abhinav MANOTA / Dylan SOEDJASA 1242 21
Round 1 91 Markis KIDO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 21-8 / 21-10 Cham CHEN / Michael FARIMAN (549*) 15
Round 1 39 Raphael BECK / Andreas HEINZ 21-16 / 21-18 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 73 25
Round 1 129 LU Ching Yao / TIEN Tzu Chieh 21-14 / 21-5 Simon Wing Hang LEUNG / Pit Seng LOW (553*) 17
Round 1 110 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-13 / 21-11 Jonathan CURTIN / Dhanny OUD 235 19
Round 1 (346*) Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-18 Hee Chun MAK / Kok Siang TEO 529 62
Round 1 120 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-18 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 17 51
Round 2 240 Ruud BOSCH / HUANG Po Jui 21-17 / 21-10 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 58 32
Round 2 61 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 Soren GRAVHOLT / Nikolaj OVERGAARD 147 64
Round 2 32 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-8 / 21-11 Matthew CHAU / Sawan SERASINGHE 111 22
Round 2 257 Thien How HOON / LIM Khim Wah 21-16 / 21-16 Keiichiro MATSUI / Koshun MIURA 1020 34
Round 2 33 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-11 / 21-14 HE Jiting / YU Xiaoyu (344*) 23
Round 2 91 Markis KIDO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 21-18 / 21-16 Raphael BECK / Andreas HEINZ 39 29
Round 2 129 LU Ching Yao / TIEN Tzu Chieh 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-16 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 110 53
Round 2 120 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 21-18 / 21-18 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET (346*) 35
Quarter-final 61 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 19-21 / 23-21 / 21-18 Ruud BOSCH / HUANG Po Jui 240 60
Quarter-final 257 Thien How HOON / LIM Khim Wah 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-19 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 32 50
Quarter-final 91 Markis KIDO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 22-20 / 21-13 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 33 27
Quarter-final 120 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 21-10 / 21-8 LU Ching Yao / TIEN Tzu Chieh 129 28
Semi-final 61 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-15 / 21-18 Thien How HOON / LIM Khim Wah 257 42
Semi-final 120 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 21-7 / 21-16 Markis KIDO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 91 20
Final 120 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-9 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 61 47
MS (qual)
Round 1 1578 Oscar GUO 21-12 / 29-27 Jian WANG (1603*) 33
Round 1 1578 Christopher STEEGHS 21-11 / 21-6 Xiao YANG 1378 16
Round 1 495 Teck Han TAN 21-8 / 21-12 Eric LI 1578 18
Round 1 625 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-9 / 21-7 Dacmen VONG 1578 15
Round 1 1303 Niccolo TAGLE 21-8 / 21-8 Vincent TONG 539 18
Round 1 1303 Benjamin HILLIER 21-3 / 21-9 Sean SOO (1592*) 13
Round 2 (900*) Tjitte WEISTRA 21-16 / 21-9 Oscar GUO 1578 25
Round 2 1578 Andrew ROUSE 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-18 Chee Foong LIM 1303 41
Round 2 495 Teck Han TAN 21-8 / 21-15 Daxxon VONG 884 22
Round 2 1303 Niccolo TAGLE 21-9 / 21-7 Kai Yi LIM 1378 16
MS
Round 1 27 HSU Jen Hao 21-9 / 21-9 Christopher STEEGHS 1578 22
Round 1 271 Seng Zoe YEOH 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Michael FARIMAN 214 48
Round 1 31 CHONG Wei Feng 21-9 / 21-9 Maika PHILLIPS 399 18
Round 1 299 Dylan SOEDJASA 21-5 / 21-15 Benjamin HILLIER 1303 23
Round 1 35 NG Ka Long Angus 21-15 / 21-14 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 94 35
Round 1 389 ZHOU Zeqi 16-21 / 21-8 / 21-14 Ashwant GOBINATHAN 322 43
Round 1 625 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 15-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 Howard SHU 56 61
Round 1 173 Jacob MALIEKAL 21-10 / 21-10 Dylan HENTON 689 23
Round 1 22 LEE Hyun Il 21-8 / 21-3 Andrew ROUSE 1578 18
Round 1 190 AI Wei Jian 21-17 / 16-21 / 22-20 Kaizar Bobby ALEXANDER 233 71
Round 1 52 Anand PAWAR 21-5 / 21-9 Joshua CURRY 616 17
Round 1 306 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 21-16 / 21-13 Brock MATHESON 336 24
Round 1 182 LIN Guipu 21-12 / 21-9 Simon SANTOSO 39 33
Round 1 369 James EUNSON 21-9 / 21-12 Callum HARFIELD 505 21
Round 1 234 Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO 21-14 / 21-8 Tony FANG 1378 18
Round 1 189 HUANG Yuxiang 21-15 / 21-15 Yosei YAMAGUCHI 294 38
Round 1 301 Pit Seng LOW 21-9 / 21-10 Kent PALMER 491 21
Round 1 1195 Cham CHEN 21-15 / 21-4 Alphonsus NG 438 24
Round 1 478 SHIA Chun Kang 21-16 / 21-8 Jonathan CURTIN 381 22
Round 1 34 Boonsak PONSANA 21-5 / 21-3 Harrison JIN 1578 14
Round 1 206 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-13 / 21-19 CHEN Tang Jie 453 36
Round 1 110 GOH Soon Huat 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-16 GUO Kai 217 67
Round 1 237 Hashiru SHIMONO 21-5 / 21-9 Julian ARBITAMA 590 23
Round 1 21 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-13 / 21-14 Abhinav MANOTA 377 23
Round 1 264 Vi Hen TAN 21-12 / 21-16 Andrew SUSANTO 473 35
Round 1 41 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-7 / 21-14 Maoni HU HE 309 29
Round 1 288 QIAO Bin 21-6 / 21-8 Simon Wing Hang LEUNG 405 25
Round 1 48 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-18 / 21-6 Tjitte WEISTRA (900*) 23
Round 1 495 Teck Han TAN 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-10 IAN WONG Jien Sern 540 42
Round 1 62 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-9 / 21-18 Evert SUKAMTA 144 35
Round 1 202 Daniel GUDA 21-10 / 21-10 Niccolo TAGLE 1303 23
Round 1 26 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-13 / 21-8 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 164 32
Round 2 27 HSU Jen Hao 24-22 / 21-12 Seng Zoe YEOH 271 41
Round 2 31 CHONG Wei Feng 21-8 / 21-10 Dylan SOEDJASA 299 21
Round 2 35 NG Ka Long Angus 21-15 / 21-12 ZHOU Zeqi 389 31
Round 2 625 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-14 / 21-8 Jacob MALIEKAL 173 30
Round 2 22 LEE Hyun Il 21-8 / 21-14 AI Wei Jian 190 29
Round 2 52 Anand PAWAR 21-11 / 21-17 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 306 31
Round 2 182 LIN Guipu 21-10 / 21-12 James EUNSON 369 26
Round 2 189 HUANG Yuxiang 21-11 / 21-12 Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO 234 26
Round 2 301 Pit Seng LOW 21-12 / 21-15 Cham CHEN 1195 24
Round 2 34 Boonsak PONSANA 21-11 / 21-11 SHIA Chun Kang 478 30
Round 2 110 GOH Soon Huat 15-21 / 24-22 / 21-19 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 206 78
Round 2 21 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-6 / 21-15 Hashiru SHIMONO 237 30
Round 2 41 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-9 / 21-11 Vi Hen TAN 264 28
Round 2 288 QIAO Bin 21-14 / 21-18 Zi Liang Derek WONG 48 38
Round 2 62 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-11 / 21-12 Teck Han TAN 495 25
Round 2 26 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-12 / 21-8 Daniel GUDA 202 30
Round 3 27 HSU Jen Hao 21-16 / 6-21 / 21-18 CHONG Wei Feng 31 70
Round 3 35 NG Ka Long Angus 21-15 / 21-18 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 625 34
Round 3 22 LEE Hyun Il 21-14 / 21-7 Anand PAWAR 52 34
Round 3 189 HUANG Yuxiang 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-16 LIN Guipu 182 61
Round 3 34 Boonsak PONSANA 21-5 / 21-10 Pit Seng LOW 301 20
Round 3 110 GOH Soon Huat 21-17 / 21-17 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21 50
Round 3 288 QIAO Bin 21-7 / 24-26 / 21-14 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 41 79
Round 3 62 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-17 / 14-21 / 22-20 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 26 68
Quarter-final 27 HSU Jen Hao 21-19 / 21-18 NG Ka Long Angus 35 53
Quarter-final 22 LEE Hyun Il 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 HUANG Yuxiang 189 64
Quarter-final 34 Boonsak PONSANA 21-18 / 21-13 GOH Soon Huat 110 39
Quarter-final 288 QIAO Bin 21-15 / 21-16 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 62 38
Semi-final 22 LEE Hyun Il 21-13 / 21-6 HSU Jen Hao 27 34
Semi-final 288 QIAO Bin 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-10 Boonsak PONSANA 34 72
Final 22 LEE Hyun Il 21-12 / 21-14 QIAO Bin 288 43
WD
Round 1 316 Annika HORBACH / Maria MASINIPENI 21-11 / 21-16 Sally FU / Christine ZHANG 605 21
Round 1 211 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-5 / 21-12 Emma CHAPPLE / Danielle TAHURI 196 18
Round 1 214 CHENG Wen Hsing / SHUAI Pei Ling 21-6 / 21-7 Gaea GALVEZ / Tamara OTENE (478*) 15
Round 1 (308*) Tiffany HO / Angie LEUNG 17-21 / 21-13 / 23-21 Vicki COPELAND / Anona PAK 793 40
Round 1 345 Jennifer TAM / Alice WU 21-13 / 21-13 Kelly STERN / Justine VILLEGAS (464*) 22
Round 1 605 Melvira OKLAMONA / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 21-14 / 21-19 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Shinta Mulia SARI 40 36
Round 1 (217*) Komala DEWI / Vita MARISSA 21-9 / 21-11 Alyse DERBY / Rebecca GODDARD 230 17
Round 1 65 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan W.O. Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 66 0
Round 1 478 Leanne CHOO / Setyana MAPASA W.O. Rie ETOH / Aoi MATSUDA 125 0
Round 2 15 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-5 / 21-8 Annika HORBACH / Maria MASINIPENI 316 18
Round 2 211 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-15 / 21-18 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN / Gronya SOMERVILLE (466*) 32
Round 2 52 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-15 / 21-19 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 65 47
Round 2 214 CHENG Wen Hsing / SHUAI Pei Ling 21-4 / 21-5 Erena CALDER -HAWKINS / Selena WU 793 15
Round 2 345 Jennifer TAM / Alice WU 28-26 / 21-13 Tiffany HO / Angie LEUNG (308*) 30
Round 2 120 XIA Huan / ZHONG Qianxin 21-17 / 21-12 Melvira OKLAMONA / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 605 35
Round 2 (217*) Komala DEWI / Vita MARISSA 21-16 / 21-10 Soomi Lina LEE / Kylie LUO (473*) 23
Round 2 478 Leanne CHOO / Setyana MAPASA 21-7 / 21-10 Neslihan YIGIT / Ozge BAYRAK 37 22
Quarter-final 211 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 25-27 / 24-22 / 21-15 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 15 69
Quarter-final 52 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 22-20 / 21-17 CHENG Wen Hsing / SHUAI Pei Ling 214 39
Quarter-final 120 XIA Huan / ZHONG Qianxin 21-8 / 21-7 Jennifer TAM / Alice WU 345 19
Quarter-final (217*) Komala DEWI / Vita MARISSA 21-17 / 21-14 Leanne CHOO / Setyana MAPASA 478 26
Semi-final 52 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-18 / 21-15 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 211 51
Semi-final 120 XIA Huan / ZHONG Qianxin 21-14 / 21-11 Komala DEWI / Vita MARISSA (217*) 33
Final 120 XIA Huan / ZHONG Qianxin 17-21 / 24-22 / 21-19 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 52 100
WS (qual)
Round 1 (751*) Rachita SAHDEV 11-5 Ret. Christine ZHANG 610 5
Round 1 597 Natsuki NIDAIRA 21-5 / 21-7 Kelly STERN (962*) 18
Round 2 938 Sally FU 21-14 / 21-14 Rachita SAHDEV (751*) 22
WS
Round 1 281 Julia Pei Xian WONG 21-5 / 21-10 Gaea GALVEZ 527 18
Round 1 87 HE Bingjiao 21-19 / 21-16 HO Yen Mei 139 36
Round 1 597 Natsuki NIDAIRA 21-3 / 21-5 Tamara OTENE (478*) 14
Round 1 344 Tiffany HO 21-16 / 21-10 Alyse DERBY 345 24
Round 1 245 LI Yun 21-18 / 21-14 LIANG Xiaoyu 108 37
Round 1 132 LIM Yin Fun 21-11 / 21-8 Sally FU 938 21
Round 1 55 Aya OHORI 21-12 / 21-13 Ruselli HARTAWAN 68 30
Round 1 146 LIM Chiew Sien 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 Joy LAI 104 50
Round 1 141 CHEN Yufei 21-2 / 21-6 Behnaz PIRZAMANBEIN 333 18
Round 1 35 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 21-7 / 21-7 Ruwindi SERASINGHE 207 23
Round 1 96 HUNG Shih Han 21-7 / 21-15 Vicki COPELAND 464 19
Round 1 28 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-9 / 21-8 Soomi Lina LEE 762 18
Round 1 185 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 21-10 / 21-13 Catelyn ROZARIO (477*) 20
Round 1 213 Alice WU 21-10 / 21-12 Rebecca GODDARD 396 20
Round 1 610 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-7 / 21-3 Annika HORBACH 391 15
Round 1 43 Jiayuan CHEN 21-7 / 21-12 Jennifer TAM 183 23
Round 2 87 HE Bingjiao 21-10 / 21-13 Julia Pei Xian WONG 281 28
Round 2 597 Natsuki NIDAIRA 21-8 / 21-6 Tiffany HO 344 22
Round 2 245 LI Yun 21-15 / 21-16 LIM Yin Fun 132 40
Round 2 55 Aya OHORI 21-10 / 21-14 LIM Chiew Sien 146 34
Round 2 35 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 20-22 / 22-20 / 21-19 CHEN Yufei 141 78
Round 2 28 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-10 / 21-14 HUNG Shih Han 96 28
Round 2 185 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 21-9 / 21-13 Alice WU 213 27
Round 2 610 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-15 / 21-14 Jiayuan CHEN 43 29
Quarter-final 87 HE Bingjiao 21-19 / 22-20 Natsuki NIDAIRA 597 41
Quarter-final 55 Aya OHORI 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 LI Yun 245 74
Quarter-final 35 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 28 62
Quarter-final 610 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-16 / 21-11 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 185 30
Semi-final 87 HE Bingjiao 21-17 / 21-15 Aya OHORI 55 37
Semi-final 610 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-10 / 15-21 / 21-15 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 35 62
Final 610 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-16 / 21-18 HE Bingjiao 87 43
XD (qual)
Round 1 712 Dylan SOEDJASA / Justine VILLEGAS 21-16 / 21-19 Christopher STEEGHS / Erena CALDER -HAWKINS 1343 23
Round 1 187 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Shela Devi AULIA 21-11 / 21-18 Jian WANG / Soomi Lina LEE (1387*) 20
Round 1 355 Pit Seng LOW / Alice WU 24-22 / 21-13 Thomas ELLIS / Hayley THOMPSON 1111 22
Round 1 241 Daniel GUDA / Joy LAI 21-16 / 21-11 Shyam PURUSHOTHMAN / Alyse DERBY (1384*) 22
Round 1 (365*) Abhinav MANOTA / Rachita SAHDEV 21-17 / 25-23 Kent PALMER / Emma CHAPPLE 712 28
Round 1 (1112*) Cham CHEN / Xin Yi Joyce SEE 21-19 / 21-14 Dhanny OUD / Jasmin Chung Man NG 571 19
Round 2 1097 Benjamin HILLIER / Selena WU 21-13 / 17-21 / 22-20 Dylan SOEDJASA / Justine VILLEGAS 712 29
Round 2 187 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Shela Devi AULIA 21-16 / 21-9 Pit Seng LOW / Alice WU 355 19
Round 2 241 Daniel GUDA / Joy LAI 21-12 / 21-16 Maoni HU HE / Ashleigh KARL 712 21
Round 2 (365*) Abhinav MANOTA / Rachita SAHDEV 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-14 Cham CHEN / Xin Yi Joyce SEE (1112*) 33
XD
Round 1 10 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-17 Robin MIDDLETON / Leanne CHOO 123 51
Round 1 200 Matthew CHAU / Gronya SOMERVILLE 21-17 / 21-15 Joe WU / HUNG Shih Han (552*) 26
Round 1 41 Chayut TRIYACHART / Shinta Mulia SARI 24-22 / 21-19 Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 177 28
Round 1 384 Andreas HEINZ / Annika HORBACH 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-17 Simon Wing Hang LEUNG / Tiffany HO 313 38
Round 1 28 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-13 / 21-17 Brock MATHESON / Angie LEUNG (553*) 21
Round 1 295 LU Ching Yao / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-8 / 21-8 Shane MASINIPENI / Maria MASINIPENI 179 18
Round 1 50 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 21-16 / 21-17 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Shela Devi AULIA 187 29
Round 1 (365*) Abhinav MANOTA / Rachita SAHDEV 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-19 Daniel GUDA / Joy LAI 241 35
Round 1 79 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-14 / 21-8 KONA Tarun / REDDY N. Sikki 72 23
Round 1 68 Fran KURNIAWAN / Komala DEWI 21-14 / 21-12 Sawan SERASINGHE / Setyana MAPASA 167 23
Round 1 795 Koshun MIURA / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-4 / 21-4 Alphonsus NG / Ruwindi SERASINGHE (568*) 14
Round 1 23 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-10 / 21-17 HE Jiting / JIA Yifan (564*) 26
Round 1 213 Andrei ADISTIA / Vita MARISSA 21-10 / 21-17 Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN / Danielle TAHURI 795 22
Round 1 (371*) HUANG Kaixiang / ZHONG Qianxin 22-20 / 21-17 HUANG Po Jui / SHUAI Pei Ling 201 29
Round 1 249 Maika PHILLIPS / Anona PAK 21-17 / 21-13 Benjamin HILLIER / Selena WU 1097 18
Round 1 (181*) YU Xiaoyu / XIA Huan 21-19 / 21-12 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 16 28
Round 2 10 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-10 / 21-10 Matthew CHAU / Gronya SOMERVILLE 200 20
Round 2 41 Chayut TRIYACHART / Shinta Mulia SARI 21-9 / 21-11 Andreas HEINZ / Annika HORBACH 384 18
Round 2 295 LU Ching Yao / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-14 / 21-12 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 28 26
Round 2 50 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 21-7 / 21-10 Abhinav MANOTA / Rachita SAHDEV (365*) 19
Round 2 68 Fran KURNIAWAN / Komala DEWI 14-21 / 23-21 / 21-14 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 79 54
Round 2 23 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 22-20 / 21-13 Koshun MIURA / Koharu YONEMOTO 795 31
Round 2 213 Andrei ADISTIA / Vita MARISSA 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-12 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHONG Qianxin (371*) 40
Round 2 (181*) YU Xiaoyu / XIA Huan 21-5 / 21-6 Maika PHILLIPS / Anona PAK 249 17
Quarter-final 10 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-14 / 21-19 Chayut TRIYACHART / Shinta Mulia SARI 41 32
Quarter-final 50 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 21-8 / 21-19 LU Ching Yao / CHENG Wen Hsing 295 29
Quarter-final 23 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 24-22 / 21-11 Fran KURNIAWAN / Komala DEWI 68 32
Quarter-final (181*) YU Xiaoyu / XIA Huan 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 Andrei ADISTIA / Vita MARISSA 213 49
Semi-final 50 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-11 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 10 59
Semi-final (181*) YU Xiaoyu / XIA Huan 21-15 / 21-13 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 23 31
Final 50 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 21-14 / 21-8 YU Xiaoyu / XIA Huan (181*) 31
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 70 8 25.8% 2484 80.13 00:33:12 2.41 4 12.9%
MS 63 139 13 20.6% 4712 74.79 00:35:56 2.08 10 15.9%
WD 22 47 3 13.6% 1657 75.32 00:33:05 2.28 2 9.1%
WS 31 67 5 16.1% 2238 72.19 00:32:56 2.19 4 12.9%
XD 31 69 7 22.6% 2435 78.55 00:29:35 2.66 0 0.0%
Total 178 392 36 20.2% 13526 75.99 00:33:29 2.27 20 11.2%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Korea 6 1 85.7%
China 40 14 74.1%
Japan 22 8 73.3%
Netherlands 5 2 71.4%
Hong Kong 8 4 66.7%
Thailand 6 3 66.7%
Chinese Taipei 12 7 63.2%
Indonesia 36 28 56.2%
Malaysia 28 23 54.9%
India 3 3 50.0%
South Africa 1 1 50.0%
Denmark 1 1 50.0%
Germany 3 4 42.9%
Australia 18 29 38.3%
Singapore 4 7 36.4%
New Zealand 20 75 21.1%
U.S.A. 0 1 0.0%
Turkey 0 1 0.0%
Sweden 0 1 0.0%

Category: