Indonesia Open  

Tournament Name: Djarum Indonesia Open Super Series 2007
Tournament Dates: 07/05/2007-13/05/2007
Location: Indonesia, Jakarta
Category: World Superseries

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD CAI Yun / FU Haifeng Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI
MS LEE Chong Wei BAO Chunlai
WD DU Jing / YU Yang (F) ZHAO Tingting / YANG Wei
WS WANG Chen ZHU Lin
XD ZHENG Bo / GAO Ling Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 (50*) Johannes SCHOETTLER / Tim DETTMANN 21-15 / 21-18 Keith TURNBULL / Richard VAUGHAN (709*) 26
Round 1 (300*) ZHANG Jun / ZHENG Bo 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 HAN Sang Hoon / HWANG Ji Man (76*) 43
Round 1 (74*) Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL 21-19 / 21-17 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO (63*) 23
Round 1 (39*) GUO Zhendong / XIE Zhongbo 21-14 / 21-17 SHEN Ye / HE Hanbin (28*) 31
Round 1 (92*) Sigit BUDIARTO / Fran KURNIAWAN 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-11 Tri KUSHARJANTO / Bambang SUPRIANTO (247*) 35
Round 2 (300*) ZHANG Jun / ZHENG Bo 14-21 / 21-16 / 23-21 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu (41*) 48
Round 2 (39*) GUO Zhendong / XIE Zhongbo 21-12 / 21-15 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL (74*) 23
Round 2 (92*) Sigit BUDIARTO / Fran KURNIAWAN 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-8 Choon Eng CHEW / Chieng Hun HONG (23*) 34
MD
Round 1 (1*) CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-19 / 21-15 Ukikasah Yoga / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI (43*) 26
Round 1 (92*) Sigit BUDIARTO / Fran KURNIAWAN 21-13 / 21-17 Mihail POPOV / Svetoslav STOYANOV (35*) 27
Round 1 (7*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 21-17 / 21-9 Keita MASUDA / Tadashi OHTSUKA (15*) 28
Round 1 (9*) Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Luluk HADIYANTO 21-9 / 21-13 Matthew HUGHES / Martyn LEWIS (31*) 21
Round 1 (3*) Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-19 / 21-16 Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Hendra WIJAYA (21*) 27
Round 1 (27*) Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Joko RIYADI 21-12 / 21-9 ZHANG Jun / ZHENG Bo (300*) 20
Round 1 (4*) Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-13 / 21-15 Ashley BREHAUT / Aji Basuki SINDORO (22*) 23
Round 1 (13*) Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-17 Anthony CLARK / Robert BLAIR (10*) 50
Round 1 (39*) GUO Zhendong / XIE Zhongbo 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-13 Shintaro IKEDA / Shuichi SAKAMOTO (17*) 46
Round 1 (18*) NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo 21-17 / 21-10 Rian SUKMAWAN / Eng HIAN (16*) 24
Round 1 (142*) Teik Chai GAN / Woon Fui LIN 21-16 / 21-14 Johannes SCHOETTLER / Tim DETTMANN (50*) 29
Round 1 (2*) Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA 21-13 / 21-16 Soon Hock ONG / Bin Shen TAN (14*) 27
Round 1 (58*) Chong Ming CHAN / Thien How HOON 21-14 / 21-12 Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK (25*) 27
Round 1 (153*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Jae Jin 21-18 / 21-14 Vitalij DURKIN / Alexandr NIKOLAENKO (38*) 22
Round 1 (82*) Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 21-15 / 21-11 Roman SPITKO / Michael FUCHS (30*) 24
Round 1 (6*) Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN 21-9 / 21-18 Kristof HOPP / Ingo KINDERVATER (42*) 25
Round 2 (1*) CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-17 / 21-18 Sigit BUDIARTO / Fran KURNIAWAN (92*) 28
Round 2 (7*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 21-17 / 21-16 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Luluk HADIYANTO (9*) 29
Round 2 (3*) Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-18 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Joko RIYADI (27*) 40
Round 2 (4*) Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-12 / 21-17 Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN (13*) 29
Round 2 (39*) GUO Zhendong / XIE Zhongbo 21-9 / 21-13 NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo (18*) 26
Round 2 (2*) Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA 21-15 / 21-14 Teik Chai GAN / Woon Fui LIN (142*) 32
Round 2 (58*) Chong Ming CHAN / Thien How HOON 23-21 / 21-17 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Jae Jin (153*) 30
Round 2 (82*) Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 26-24 / 25-23 Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN (6*) 40
Quarter-final (1*) CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-15 / 21-18 Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE (7*) 29
Quarter-final (4*) Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-15 / 21-16 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN (3*) 24
Quarter-final (2*) Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA 21-15 / 21-15 GUO Zhendong / XIE Zhongbo (39*) 32
Quarter-final (82*) Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 Chong Ming CHAN / Thien How HOON (58*) 47
Semi-final (1*) CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-10 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong (4*) 45
Semi-final (82*) Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 21-23 / 21-15 / 21-17 Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA (2*) 53
Final (1*) CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-17 / 22-20 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI (82*) 35
MS (qual)
Round 1 (119*) Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-14 / 21-7 Kennevic ASUNCION (74*) 13
Round 1 (152*) Ari Yuli Wahyu HARTANTO 21-8 / 21-18 Adnan FAUZI (142*) 27
Round 2 (84*) Tommy SUGIARTO 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-16 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA (991*) 53
Round 2 (119*) Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-11 / 21-13 Roman SPITKO (47*) 29
Round 2 (59*) Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-14 / 21-7 Indra Bagus ADE CHANDRA (156*) 22
Round 2 (81*) Andreas ADITYAWARMAN 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 Alamsyah YUNUS (65*) 53
Round 3 (84*) Tommy SUGIARTO 21-12 / 21-8 Wisnu Haryo PUTRO (345*) 25
Round 3 (119*) Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-16 / 11-21 / 21-10 Bandar Sigit PAMUNGKAS (250*) 40
Round 3 (216*) Eko Sartono PRANOTO 15-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 Andreas ADITYAWARMAN (81*) 44
MS
Round 1 (44*) John MOODY 21-19 / 27-29 / 21-13 Jan FROHLICH (48*) 61
Round 1 (30*) Yen Hui Kendrick LEE 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-15 Dicky PALYAMA (17*) 50
Round 1 (8*) LEE Chong Wei 21-16 / 21-13 Beng Hong KUAN (38*) 23
Round 1 (14*) Simon SANTOSO 21-17 / 21-16 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM (12*) 30
Round 1 (3*) CHEN Hong 21-10 / 21-19 Eric PANG (22*) 25
Round 1 (20*) NG Wei 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-18 Ronald SUSILO (15*) 58
Round 1 (9*) Kenneth JONASSEN 21-13 / 21-12 ismail SAMAN (39*) 25
Round 1 (119*) Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-18 / 21-18 Andrew SMITH (24*) 31
Round 1 (32*) CHAN Yan Kit 21-19 / 21-18 Bjoern JOPPIEN (34*) 30
Round 1 (18*) Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-15 / 21-23 / 21-6 Tien Minh NGUYEN (59*) 46
Round 1 (11*) Boonsak PONSANA 14-21 / 24-22 / 21-17 Ari Yuli Wahyu HARTANTO (152*) 49
Round 1 (6*) Taufik HIDAYAT 21-8 / 15-21 / 21-15 CHEN Jin (5*) 53
Round 1 (25*) Sairul Amar AYOB 25-23 / 21-13 Richard VAUGHAN (29*) 48
Round 1 (7*) Peter Hoeg GADE 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-13 Tommy SUGIARTO (84*) 54
Round 1 (19*) Shoji SATO 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-10 Eko Sartono PRANOTO (216*) 39
Round 1 (2*) BAO Chunlai 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-12 Kay Bin YEOH (26*) 55
Round 2 (30*) Yen Hui Kendrick LEE 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-16 John MOODY (44*) 46
Round 2 (8*) LEE Chong Wei 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-15 Simon SANTOSO (14*) 52
Round 2 (3*) CHEN Hong 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 NG Wei (20*) 56
Round 2 (119*) Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 23-25 / 21-15 / 21-15 Kenneth JONASSEN (9*) 56
Round 2 (18*) Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-18 / 21-12 CHAN Yan Kit (32*) 28
Round 2 (6*) Taufik HIDAYAT 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-14 Boonsak PONSANA (11*) 49
Round 2 (7*) Peter Hoeg GADE 21-12 / 21-13 Sairul Amar AYOB (25*) 27
Round 2 (2*) BAO Chunlai 21-18 / 21-16 Shoji SATO (19*) 35
Quarter-final (8*) LEE Chong Wei 21-11 / 21-17 Yen Hui Kendrick LEE (30*) 26
Quarter-final (3*) CHEN Hong 21-9 / 21-15 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO (119*) 30
Quarter-final (6*) Taufik HIDAYAT 21-17 / 21-17 Sony Dwi KUNCORO (18*) 37
Quarter-final (2*) BAO Chunlai 21-18 / 21-14 Peter Hoeg GADE (7*) 37
Semi-final (8*) LEE Chong Wei 23-21 / 21-10 CHEN Hong (3*) 34
Semi-final (2*) BAO Chunlai 21-19 / 21-19 Taufik HIDAYAT (6*) 42
Final (8*) LEE Chong Wei 21-15 / 21-16 BAO Chunlai (2*) 35
WD (qual)
Round 1 (659*) Anna RICE / Anu NIEMINEN 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Meiliana JAUHARI (126*) 45
Round 2 (37*) CHOU Chia Chi / KU Pei-Ting 21-16 / 21-12 Emelie FABBEKE / Sophia HANSSON (46*) 28
Round 2 (42*) Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Nadya MELATI 21-9 / 21-11 Anna RICE / Anu NIEMINEN (659*) 24
WD
Round 1 (3*) ZHANG Yawen / WEI Yili 21-10 / 21-12 Joanne NICHOLAS / Natalie MUNT (29*) 26
Round 1 (8*) Kumiko OGURA / Reiko SHIOTA 21-10 / 21-11 Fiona MCKEE / Charmaine REID (25*) 23
Round 1 (108*) GAO Ling / ZHANG Jiewen 21-10 / 21-14 Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA (28*) 24
Round 1 (31*) Johanna PERSSON / Elin BERGBLOM 21-13 / 21-15 Diana DIMOVA / Petya NEDELCHEVA (22*) 26
Round 1 (4*) LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won 21-6 / 21-10 Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA (12*) 22
Round 1 (9*) DU Jing / YU Yang (F) 21-15 / 21-9 Aki AKAO / Tomomi MATSUDA (17*) 30
Round 1 (30*) Lita NURLITA / Natalia Christine POLUAKAN 21-18 / 21-12 Elodie EYMARD / Weny RASIDI (39*) 29
Round 1 (33*) ZHAO Tingting / YANG Wei 21-9 / 21-8 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL (18*) 20
Round 1 (23*) Greysia POLII / Vita MARISSA 21-10 / 21-7 Hing Yau MOOI / Yu Hang OOI (44*) 17
Round 1 (16*) Endang NURSUGIANTI / Rani MUNDIASTI 21-15 / 21-14 Ekaterina VIKULOVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH (27*) 24
Round 1 (7*) Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Helle NIELSEN - 51
Round 1 (26*) Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-15 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA (15*) 64
Round 1 (13*) Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-19 HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung (184*) 47
Round 1 (42*) Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Nadya MELATI 21-16 / 22-20 Carina METTE / Birgit OVERZIER (45*) 36
Round 1 (11*) Gail EMMS / Donna KELLOGG 22-20 / 12-21 / 21-17 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin (5*) 45
Round 1 (37*) CHOU Chia Chi / KU Pei-Ting W.O. Imogen BANKIER / Emma MASON (35*) 0
Round 2 (3*) ZHANG Yawen / WEI Yili 21-18 / 21-13 Kumiko OGURA / Reiko SHIOTA (8*) 43
Round 2 (108*) GAO Ling / ZHANG Jiewen 21-14 / 21-15 Johanna PERSSON / Elin BERGBLOM (31*) 30
Round 2 (4*) LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won 21-12 / 21-16 CHOU Chia Chi / KU Pei-Ting (37*) 31
Round 2 (9*) DU Jing / YU Yang (F) 21-9 / 21-10 Lita NURLITA / Natalia Christine POLUAKAN (30*) 27
Round 2 (33*) ZHAO Tingting / YANG Wei 21-10 / 20-22 / 21-9 Greysia POLII / Vita MARISSA (23*) 54
Round 2 (7*) Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 21-16 / 21-12 Endang NURSUGIANTI / Rani MUNDIASTI (16*) 29
Round 2 (13*) Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI 21-14 / 21-23 / 21-8 Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK (26*) 48
Round 2 (11*) Gail EMMS / Donna KELLOGG 21-14 / 21-13 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Nadya MELATI (42*) 31
Quarter-final (108*) GAO Ling / ZHANG Jiewen 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 ZHANG Yawen / WEI Yili (3*) 49
Quarter-final (9*) DU Jing / YU Yang (F) 21-19 / 21-16 LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won (4*) 36
Quarter-final (33*) ZHAO Tingting / YANG Wei 21-15 / 21-17 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG (7*) 29
Quarter-final (11*) Gail EMMS / Donna KELLOGG 21-10 / 21-17 Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI (13*) 33
Semi-final (9*) DU Jing / YU Yang (F) 21-18 / 21-14 GAO Ling / ZHANG Jiewen (108*) 36
Semi-final (33*) ZHAO Tingting / YANG Wei 21-15 / 21-11 Gail EMMS / Donna KELLOGG (11*) 32
Final (9*) DU Jing / YU Yang (F) 21-8 / 16-21 / 22-20 ZHAO Tingting / YANG Wei (33*) 49
WS (qual)
Round 1 (143*) Melicia KURNIAWAN 21-19 / 21-18 Sophia HANSSON (82*) 30
Round 1 (155*) Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-18 / 21-19 Ekaterina VIKULOVA (97*) 36
Round 1 (76*) Diana DIMOVA 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Febby ANGGUNI (439*) 45
Round 1 (170*) Rosaria Yusfin PUNGKASARI 21-19 / 21-18 Yuan Kartika PUTRI (158*) 29
Round 1 (133*) Sylvina KURNIAWAN 21-18 / 21-19 Emelie FABBEKE (85*) 33
Round 1 (145*) Aprillia YUSWANDARI 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 Maria Elfira CHRISTINA (213*) 46
Round 1 (47*) Fransiska RATNASARI 21-12 / 10-21 / 21-18 Kamila AUGUSTYN (64*) 55
Round 2 (155*) Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-13 / 21-9 Charmaine REID (51*) 29
Round 2 (35*) Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-13 / 21-9 Diana DIMOVA (76*) 22
Round 2 (31*) CHENG Shao Chieh 21-9 / 4-1 Ret. Sylvina KURNIAWAN (133*) 14
Round 2 (34*) WANG Lin 25-23 / 21-15 Aprillia YUSWANDARI (145*) 36
Round 2 (291*) Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-14 / 21-19 Weny RASIDI (73*) 31
Round 3 (155*) Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-17 / 21-5 Melicia KURNIAWAN (143*) 27
Round 3 (35*) Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-13 / 21-18 Rosaria Yusfin PUNGKASARI (170*) 29
Round 3 (31*) CHENG Shao Chieh 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 WANG Lin (34*) 44
Round 3 (291*) Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-18 / 21-15 Fransiska RATNASARI (47*) 29
WS
Round 1 (2*) XIE Xingfang 21-13 / 24-22 Mew Choo WONG (10*) 38
Round 1 (31*) CHENG Shao Chieh 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-14 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI (291*) 40
Round 1 (7*) PI Hongyan 21-19 / 21-9 Li LI (23*) 37
Round 1 (12*) Eriko HIROSE 21-11 / 21-17 Kaori MORI (16*) 34
Round 1 (3*) ZHU Lin 21-18 / 21-8 Adrianti FIRDASARI (35*) 32
Round 1 (9*) YAO Jie 21-12 / 21-17 Ella DIEHL (18*) 29
Round 1 (8*) Huaiwen XU 21-17 / 22-20 HWANG Hye Youn (14*) 38
Round 1 (13*) YIP Pui Yin 21-17 / 24-22 Juliane SCHENK (28*) 35
Round 1 (11*) Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-14 / 21-7 Anna RICE (37*) 25
Round 1 (44*) PAI Hsiao Ma 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-16 Aiying XING (24*) 49
Round 1 (25*) Maria Kristin YULIANTI 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Susan EGELSTAFF (30*) 49
Round 1 (4*) LU Lan 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Chia-Chi HUANG (17*) 55
Round 1 (15*) Tine BAUN 21-13 / 21-12 Anu NIEMINEN (38*) 28
Round 1 (5*) WANG Chen 21-11 / 21-17 Judith MEULENDIJKS (21*) 29
Round 1 (155*) Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-14 Sara PERSSON (32*) 53
Round 1 (1*) ZHANG Ning 21-13 / 21-10 Yu HIRAYAMA (40*) 26
Round 2 (31*) CHENG Shao Chieh 21-18 / 21-16 XIE Xingfang (2*) 31
Round 2 (7*) PI Hongyan 21-13 / 21-12 Eriko HIROSE (12*) 30
Round 2 (3*) ZHU Lin 21-18 / 22-20 YAO Jie (9*) 41
Round 2 (8*) Huaiwen XU 21-11 / 22-20 YIP Pui Yin (13*) 35
Round 2 (11*) Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-17 PAI Hsiao Ma (44*) 44
Round 2 (25*) Maria Kristin YULIANTI 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 LU Lan (4*) 56
Round 2 (5*) WANG Chen 21-19 / 11-5 Ret. Tine BAUN (15*) 24
Round 2 (1*) ZHANG Ning 21-7 / 21-15 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET (155*) 23
Quarter-final (7*) PI Hongyan 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-15 CHENG Shao Chieh (31*) 52
Quarter-final (3*) ZHU Lin 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Huaiwen XU (8*) 54
Quarter-final (11*) Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-13 / 21-11 Maria Kristin YULIANTI (25*) 30
Quarter-final (5*) WANG Chen 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 ZHANG Ning (1*) 46
Semi-final (3*) ZHU Lin 21-19 / 21-12 PI Hongyan (7*) 36
Semi-final (5*) WANG Chen 23-21 / 14-21 / 21-19 Petya NEDELCHEVA (11*) 55
Final (5*) WANG Chen 21-14 / 21-13 ZHU Lin (3*) 37
XD (qual)
Round 1 (77*) HAN Sang Hoon / HWANG Yu Mi 21-11 / 21-11 Michael FUCHS / Carina METTE (95*) 22
Round 1 (214*) TSAI Chia Hsin / CHENG Shao Chieh 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-15 HWANG Ji Man / KIM Min Jung (104*) 35
Round 1 (116*) Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Lita NURLITA 21-16 / 26-24 Tadashi OHTSUKA / Satoko SUETSUNA (88*) 40
Round 2 (77*) HAN Sang Hoon / HWANG Yu Mi 21-11 / 21-19 Keita MASUDA / Miyuki MAEDA (54*) 28
Round 2 (214*) TSAI Chia Hsin / CHENG Shao Chieh 21-14 / 21-15 TAN Wee Kiong / WOON Khe Wei (76*) 22
XD
Round 1 (2*) Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-17 Muhammad RIJAL / Greysia POLII (15*) 38
Round 1 (116*) Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Lita NURLITA 13-21 / 21-11 / 21-19 Jonas RASMUSSEN / Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN (71*) 46
Round 1 (5*) Anthony CLARK / Donna KELLOGG 21-10 / 21-11 Vitalij DURKIN / Valeria SOROKINA (46*) 21
Round 1 (57*) Lars PAASKE / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 21-8 / 27-25 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL (21*) 26
Round 1 (3*) Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-15 / 21-17 Svetoslav STOYANOV / Elodie EYMARD (23*) 28
Round 1 (77*) HAN Sang Hoon / HWANG Yu Mi 21-14 / 21-17 TSAI Chia Hsin / CHENG Shao Chieh (214*) 24
Round 1 (9*) LEE Jae Jin / LEE Hyo Jung 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-12 Flandy LIMPELE / Vita MARISSA (10*) 36
Round 1 (87*) Michal LOGOSZ / Natalie MUNT 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-15 Alexandr NIKOLAENKO / Nina VISLOVA (35*) 37
Round 1 (55*) Hendra WIJAYA / Yanmei JIANG 21-17 / 22-20 Lingga LIE / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI (201*) 25
Round 1 (41*) ZHANG Jun / ZHAO Tingting 21-10 / 21-11 Keith TURNBULL / Ella DIEHL (210*) 20
Round 1 (4*) Nathan ROBERTSON / Gail EMMS 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-18 Ingo KINDERVATER / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI (22*) 42
Round 1 (105*) Jens ERIKSEN / Helle NIELSEN 21-16 / 21-9 Kennevic ASUNCION / Kennie ASUNCION (36*) 26
Round 1 (8*) ZHENG Bo / GAO Ling 21-15 / 21-9 Kristof HOPP / Birgit OVERZIER (28*) 26
Round 1 (17*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yujia LI 21-13 / 21-10 Tim DETTMANN / Annekatrin LILLIE (49*) 20
Round 1 (1*) XIE Zhongbo / ZHANG Yawen 21-19 / 21-16 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA (12*) 29
Round 1 (13*) HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) W.O. Robert BLAIR / Imogen BANKIER (213*) 0
Round 2 (2*) Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-15 Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Lita NURLITA (116*) 38
Round 2 (5*) Anthony CLARK / Donna KELLOGG 21-18 / 21-18 Lars PAASKE / Mette SCHJOLDAGER (57*) 36
Round 2 (77*) HAN Sang Hoon / HWANG Yu Mi 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-18 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM (3*) 55
Round 2 (9*) LEE Jae Jin / LEE Hyo Jung 21-15 / 21-9 Michal LOGOSZ / Natalie MUNT (87*) 20
Round 2 (13*) HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) 21-14 / 21-10 Hendra WIJAYA / Yanmei JIANG (55*) 23
Round 2 (41*) ZHANG Jun / ZHAO Tingting 21-18 / 22-20 Nathan ROBERTSON / Gail EMMS (4*) 33
Round 2 (8*) ZHENG Bo / GAO Ling 21-17 / 21-14 Jens ERIKSEN / Helle NIELSEN (105*) 33
Round 2 (1*) XIE Zhongbo / ZHANG Yawen 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-10 Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yujia LI (17*) 44
Quarter-final (2*) Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Anthony CLARK / Donna KELLOGG (5*) 53
Quarter-final (9*) LEE Jae Jin / LEE Hyo Jung 21-15 / 21-4 HAN Sang Hoon / HWANG Yu Mi (77*) 20
Quarter-final (13*) HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-12 ZHANG Jun / ZHAO Tingting (41*) 45
Quarter-final (8*) ZHENG Bo / GAO Ling 21-15 / 21-17 XIE Zhongbo / ZHANG Yawen (1*) 36
Semi-final (2*) Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 21-17 / 21-14 LEE Jae Jin / LEE Hyo Jung (9*) 26
Semi-final (8*) ZHENG Bo / GAO Ling 21-15 / 21-13 HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) (13*) 28
Final (8*) ZHENG Bo / GAO Ling 21-16 / 21-11 Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR (2*) 31
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 68 6 19.4% 2482 80.06 00:31:08 2.57 0 0.0%
MS 31 76 14 45.2% 2812 90.71 00:40:52 2.22 1 3.2%
WD 30 68 8 26.7% 2381 79.37 00:34:42 2.29 1 3.3%
WS 30 71 11 36.7% 2588 86.27 00:38:54 2.22 0 0.0%
XD 30 70 10 33.3% 2514 83.8 00:32:10 2.61 0 0.0%
Total 152 353 49 32.2% 12777 84.06 00:35:34 2.36 2 1.3%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 52 17 75.4%
U.S.A. 3 1 75.0%
Hong Kong 9 4 69.2%
Chinese Taipei 8 6 57.1%
Bulgaria 4 3 57.1%
Malaysia 20 16 55.6%
Korea 10 8 55.6%
Indonesia 48 41 53.9%
England 6 6 50.0%
Vietnam 1 1 50.0%
New Zealand 1 1 50.0%
Denmark 8 9 47.1%
Singapore 6 8 42.9%
Thailand 3 5 37.5%
France 3 5 37.5%
Canada 2 5 28.6%
Australia 1 3 25.0%
Japan 3 11 21.4%
Germany 3 12 20.0%
Netherlands 1 4 20.0%
Poland 1 5 16.7%
Sweden 1 5 16.7%
Finland 0 1 0.0%
Switzerland 0 1 0.0%
Philippines 0 2 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Viktor AXELSEN ZHAO Junpeng 21-9 / 21-10
2021 Viktor AXELSEN LOH Kean Yew 21-13 / 9-21 / 21-13
2019 CHOU Tien Chen Anders ANTONSEN 21-18 / 24-26 / 21-15
2018 Kento MOMOTA Viktor AXELSEN 21-14 / 21-9
2017 KIDAMBI Srikanth Kazumasa SAKAI 21-11 / 21-19
2016 LEE Chong Wei Jan O JORGENSEN 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-17
2015 Kento MOMOTA Jan O JORGENSEN 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-7
2014 Jan O JORGENSEN Kenichi TAGO 21-18 / 21-18
2013 LEE Chong Wei Marc ZWIEBLER 21-15 / 21-14
2012 Simon SANTOSO DU Pengyu 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-11
2011 LEE Chong Wei Peter Hoeg GADE 21-11 / 21-7
2010 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-19 / 21-8
2009 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-9 / 21-14
2008 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Simon SANTOSO 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-9
2007 LEE Chong Wei BAO Chunlai 21-15 / 21-16
2006 Taufik HIDAYAT BAO Chunlai 21-18 / 21-19
2005 LEE Hyun Il Boonsak PONSANA 15-10 / 15-3
2004 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-10 / 15-11
2003 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-9 / 15-9
2002 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-12 / 15-12
2001 Marleve MAINAKY Tsuen Seng LEE 6-8 / 7-5 / 7-3
2000 Taufik HIDAYAT Ewe Hock ONG 15-5 / 15-13
1999 Taufik HIDAYAT Budi SANTOSO 17-14 / 15-12
1998 Hock Kin YONG Budi SANTOSO 15-7 / 15-8
1997 Ardy B WIRANATA Marleve MAINAKY 15-9 / 15-3
1996 Joko SUPRIANTO Budi SANTOSO 15-8 / 15-4
1995 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 14-17 / 15-9
1994 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 15-8
1993 Allan BUDI KUSUMA PERMADI Fung 15-10 / 14-17 / 15-4
1992 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 6-15 / 15-9
1991 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 15-5
1990 Ardy B WIRANATA Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-10 / 15-5
1989 XIONG Guobao Joko SUPRIANTO 15-0 / 15-4