Malaysia International Challenge  

Tournament Name: CELCOM AXIATA Malaysia International Challenge
Tournament Dates: 17/04/2018-22/04/2018
Location: Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur
Category: International Challenge

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik
MS HSUEH Hsuan Yi Jia Wei TAN
WD SOONG Fie Cho / TEE Jing Yi LIM Chiew Sien / Sueh Jeou TAN
WS WANG Zhiyi LEE Ying Ying
XD CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 746 Reinard DHANRIANO / Hendra GUSTIAWAN 22-20 / 21-13 LAM Wai Lok / LI Kuen Hon 346 25
Round 1 746 Hashiru SHIMONO / Tatsuya WATANABE 21-17 / 21-10 Muhammad Syawal MOHD ISMAIL / Zachary Chiong Shen SIA - 22
Round 1 746 CHOONG Hon Jian / MAN Wei Chong 21-8 / 21-17 HSUEH Hsuan Yi / LIN Chia Hsuan 746 21
Round 1 441 LIANG Weikeng / SHANG Yichen 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-13 Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 412 46
Round 1 746 Wirawan IHSAN ADAM / Abiyyu Fauzan MAJID 21-12 / 21-12 HUNG Chun Chung / LAI Yu-Hua - 18
Round 1 235 LIN Shang Kai / TSENG Min Hao 21-11 / 21-13 Mathias PEDERSEN / Søren TOFT 1017 21
Round 1 1017 CHEN Jia Huo / LAU Yu Ming, Adam 21-14 / 21-15 LU Chia Hung / SHIH Kuei Chun 187 20
Round 1 - Takuto FUJINO / Yujiro NISHIKAWA 23-21 / 18-21 / 21-12 Izzat Farhan AZHAR / Ahmad Maziri MAZLAN 289 54
MD
Round 1 35 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Mahiro KANEKO / Yunosuke KUBOTA 75 48
Round 1 441 LIANG Weikeng / SHANG Yichen 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-9 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / LIM Khim Wah - 43
Round 1 82 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 21-15 / 21-19 CHAN Tsz Kit / YEUNG Shing Choi - 24
Round 1 89 Tuan Duc DO / Hong Nam PHAM 21-23 / 21-5 / 26-24 CHEN Jia Huo / LAU Yu Ming, Adam 1017 52
Round 1 51 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-12 LEE Chia-Han / YANG Po-Hsuan 412 44
Round 1 - HO Wai Lun / Hee Chun MAK 22-20 / 21-19 Wirawan IHSAN ADAM / Abiyyu Fauzan MAJID 746 33
Round 1 52 SHIA Chun Kang / TAN Wee Gieen 21-17 / 21-17 Keiichiro MATSUI / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI 71 36
Round 1 746 CHOONG Hon Jian / MAN Wei Chong 22-20 / 21-16 Muhammad Amar MOHD SANI / Muhammad Amir MOHD SANI 177 32
Round 1 235 LIN Shang Kai / TSENG Min Hao 21-18 / 21-18 Inkarat APISUK / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 70 30
Round 1 80 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-15 / 21-18 KONA Tarun / Saurabh SHARMA 60 27
Round 1 298 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 21-12 / 21-17 OR Chin Chung / YEUNG Ming Nok - 25
Round 1 746 Hashiru SHIMONO / Tatsuya WATANABE 21-15 / 21-17 Hiroki OKAMURA / Masayuki ONODERA 79 33
Round 1 86 LEE Jian Yi / LIM Zhen Ting 22-20 / 21-16 Takuto FUJINO / Yujiro NISHIKAWA - 33
Round 1 98 LEE Sheng Mu / LIN Chia Yu 21-14 / 23-21 Calvin KRISTANTO / Giovani Dicky OKTAVAN 306 32
Round 1 746 Reinard DHANRIANO / Hendra GUSTIAWAN 21-19 / 21-18 Minh BAO / Bao Duc DUONG 90 24
Round 1 43 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Masato TAKANO / Yoshiki TSUKAMOTO 132 51
Round 2 35 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-14 / 21-13 LIANG Weikeng / SHANG Yichen 441 26
Round 2 82 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-18 Tuan Duc DO / Hong Nam PHAM 89 42
Round 2 51 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 21-17 / 21-16 HO Wai Lun / Hee Chun MAK - 35
Round 2 746 CHOONG Hon Jian / MAN Wei Chong 16-21 / 24-22 / 21-19 SHIA Chun Kang / TAN Wee Gieen 52 43
Round 2 80 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-12 / 21-11 LIN Shang Kai / TSENG Min Hao 235 19
Round 2 298 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 21-17 / 21-17 Hashiru SHIMONO / Tatsuya WATANABE 746 32
Round 2 98 LEE Sheng Mu / LIN Chia Yu 21-16 / 21-17 LEE Jian Yi / LIM Zhen Ting 86 25
Round 2 43 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 21-17 / 24-26 / 21-17 Reinard DHANRIANO / Hendra GUSTIAWAN 746 54
Quarter-final 82 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 25-23 / 21-16 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 35 33
Quarter-final 51 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 21-16 / 23-21 CHOONG Hon Jian / MAN Wei Chong 746 29
Quarter-final 80 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 298 37
Quarter-final 43 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-16 LEE Sheng Mu / LIN Chia Yu 98 51
Semi-final 82 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 21-18 / 22-24 / 21-13 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 51 47
Semi-final 80 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-15 / 21-13 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 43 25
Final 80 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-19 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 82 47
MS (qual)
Round 1 347 Seng Zoe YEOH 21-15 / 21-14 Gatjra Piliang Fiqihilahi CUPU 309 31
Round 1 323 LAI Yu-Hua 12-21 / 22-20 / 21-9 Koji NAITO 362 49
Round 1 395 Nyoman Tryadnya Arya KURNIAWAN 21-17 / 21-15 Muhammad Naim AHMAD FAIRUZLY 607 35
Round 1 527 Abhyansh SINGH 17-21 / 21-15 / 23-21 Faiz ROZAIN 345 49
Round 1 286 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 21-19 / 21-18 Aidil Sholeh ALI SADIKIN 487 33
Round 1 477 HUNG Chun Chung 21-18 / 21-19 Chin Yong CHIAN 521 26
Round 1 480 Shi Xuan Dominic SOH 21-11 / 21-17 Thanh Long TRUONG 337 27
Round 1 481 Hardik MAKKAR 21-13 / 21-12 Hussein Zayan SHAHEED 387 23
Round 1 442 Ade Resky DWICAHYO 21-13 / 21-14 Mayank AHUJA 572 27
Round 1 574 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 21-11 / 21-13 Amir JABBARI 631 27
Round 1 685 Takuma OBAYASHI 21-11 / 21-10 Datu Mohd Saffuan Nizam SARDIK 577 30
Round 1 371 CHAN Yin Chak 21-8 / 0-0 Ret. LAKAMAGI Labieb Muhzafar 577 8
Round 1 430 LIU Wei Chi 21-14 / 21-8 Alberto Alvin YULIANTO 460 29
Round 1 521 Vincent Cheng Wei PHUAH 21-11 / 21-13 Jaspar Woon Chai YU 360 22
Round 1 432 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG 21-4 / 21-10 Chee Foong LIM 610 17
Round 1 580 Datu Mohd Shah Eizlan SARDIK 21-15 / 21-19 Anant Shivam JINDAL 475 26
MS
Round 1 307 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-7 / 21-6 HU Yun 42 18
Round 1 279 Vicky Angga SAPUTRA 21-15 / 21-11 Vincent Cheng Wei PHUAH 521 30
Round 1 190 Kantawat LEELAVECHABUTR 21-12 / 0-0 Ret. LEONG Jun Hao 66 11
Round 1 191 Søren TOFT 21-19 / 21-17 LIU Wei Chi 430 38
Round 1 477 HUNG Chun Chung 21-12 / 23-21 Daniel FAN 276 30
Round 1 244 LAU Yu Leong, Alfred 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Kartik JINDAL 202 41
Round 1 99 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-10 / 21-13 Qin ZHENG 284 25
Round 1 233 CHI Yu Jen 21-18 / 21-19 Shi Xuan Dominic SOH 480 38
Round 1 58 SOONG Joo Ven 18-21 / 25-23 / 21-19 Andre MARTEEN 201 72
Round 1 298 Chacharit YAOWANIT 21-13 / 21-9 Hardik MAKKAR 481 26
Round 1 170 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-17 / 21-8 Abhyansh SINGH 527 30
Round 1 253 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 21-19 / 21-14 LE Duc Phat 138 37
Round 1 330 Xiaodong SHENG 10-21 / 21-11 / 21-19 CHEN Chi Ting 186 52
Round 1 303 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 21-18 / 21-16 Datu Mohd Shah Eizlan SARDIK 580 33
Round 1 286 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 21-11 / 0-0 Ret. CHEAM June Wei 73 9
Round 1 132 Mithun MANJUNATH 21-19 / 21-16 Kodai NARAOKA 145 40
Round 1 281 BAI Yupeng 21-16 / 21-16 LAI Yu-Hua 323 28
Round 1 136 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 21-8 / 21-10 Muhammad Elaf Wei TAN 317 28
Round 1 574 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Enzi SHAFIRA 204 67
Round 1 146 LIN Chia Hsuan 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-17 LIM Chi Wing 101 49
Round 1 300 YANG Chih Chieh 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-10 Seng Zoe YEOH 347 39
Round 1 192 Kunlavut VITIDSARN 21-13 / 21-17 Hashiru SHIMONO 116 33
Round 1 139 CHONG Yee Han 25-23 / 22-20 SHIH Kuei Chun 194 44
Round 1 70 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-12 / 21-15 Takuma OBAYASHI 685 33
Round 1 371 CHAN Yin Chak 21-9 / 15-21 / 21-17 Mek NARONGRIT 238 50
Round 1 90 LU Chia Hung 21-16 / 21-8 Aljallad AHMAD 224 20
Round 1 148 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Nyoman Tryadnya Arya KURNIAWAN 395 54
Round 1 98 GOH Giap Chin 21-6 / 21-12 Siddharth PRATAP SINGH 164 24
Round 1 296 Ryotaro MARUO 21-15 / 17-21 / 25-23 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG 432 63
Round 1 151 Jia Wei TAN 22-20 / 21-13 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 180 30
Round 1 260 Satheishtharan RAMACHANDRAN 21-13 / 21-15 Kittipong IMNARK 302 29
Round 1 442 Ade Resky DWICAHYO 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 WEI Nan 57 49
Round 2 307 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-16 / 9-21 / 21-17 Vicky Angga SAPUTRA 279 60
Round 2 191 Søren TOFT 21-11 / 11-21 / 21-17 Kantawat LEELAVECHABUTR 190 51
Round 2 244 LAU Yu Leong, Alfred 21-19 / 21-19 HUNG Chun Chung 477 34
Round 2 99 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-13 / 21-17 CHI Yu Jen 233 33
Round 2 58 SOONG Joo Ven 21-12 / 21-7 Chacharit YAOWANIT 298 29
Round 2 170 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 11-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 253 54
Round 2 303 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-14 Xiaodong SHENG 330 51
Round 2 286 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 21-17 / 21-14 Mithun MANJUNATH 132 34
Round 2 281 BAI Yupeng 22-20 / 22-20 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 136 48
Round 2 146 LIN Chia Hsuan 21-19 / 21-19 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 574 42
Round 2 192 Kunlavut VITIDSARN 21-18 / 21-19 YANG Chih Chieh 300 40
Round 2 70 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-15 CHONG Yee Han 139 67
Round 2 90 LU Chia Hung 21-19 / 21-19 CHAN Yin Chak 371 40
Round 2 148 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 21-8 / 17-21 / 21-19 GOH Giap Chin 98 51
Round 2 151 Jia Wei TAN 21-16 / 21-13 Ryotaro MARUO 296 47
Round 2 442 Ade Resky DWICAHYO 21-18 / 11-21 / 21-13 Satheishtharan RAMACHANDRAN 260 52
Round 3 307 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-16 / 21-17 Søren TOFT 191 35
Round 3 99 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-5 / 21-16 LAU Yu Leong, Alfred 244 24
Round 3 170 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-14 / 21-16 SOONG Joo Ven 58 41
Round 3 286 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 21-10 / 21-14 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 303 27
Round 3 281 BAI Yupeng 23-21 / 15-21 / 21-16 LIN Chia Hsuan 146 60
Round 3 192 Kunlavut VITIDSARN 21-18 / 21-12 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 70 29
Round 3 148 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 21-9 / 21-9 LU Chia Hung 90 22
Round 3 151 Jia Wei TAN 21-13 / 21-11 Ade Resky DWICAHYO 442 28
Quarter-final 99 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-14 / 21-13 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 307 33
Quarter-final 170 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 286 56
Quarter-final 192 Kunlavut VITIDSARN 21-15 / 21-7 BAI Yupeng 281 32
Quarter-final 151 Jia Wei TAN 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-18 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 148 68
Semi-final 170 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-19 / 21-15 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 99 37
Semi-final 151 Jia Wei TAN 21-17 / 21-15 Kunlavut VITIDSARN 192 38
Final 170 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-18 / 21-19 Jia Wei TAN 151 47
WD (qual)
Round 1 341 TAN Pearly Koong Le / TOH Ee Wei 21-19 / 21-11 Pornpicha CHOEIKEEWONG / Pornnicha SUWATNODOM 380 26
Round 1 - Qi Xuan NG / Sue Xin TIO 14-21 / 21-11 / 21-19 Serena KANI / Virni PUTRI 218 46
Round 1 - ENG Sin Jou / YAP Ling 21-14 / 21-18 Dhea Bunga ANJANI / Dinda Dwi CAHYANING 271 27
Round 1 359 Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 21-17 / 24-26 / 21-14 LEE Shun Mei / Kha Yan WONG 322 53
Round 1 282 LIM Peiy Yee, Payee / LIM Peiy Zhean 21-9 / 21-14 Wanida BUAPA / Florence Sin Yee SAW - 22
Round 1 457 Denisa Dwisyawaliah BUDIANI / Nahla Aufa Dhia ULHAQ 21-17 / 21-17 Dharshana HARIDASS / Shalini RAVIKUMAR - 30
Round 1 - Dharshinie VASIGARAN / Jayshinie VASIGARAN W.O. Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI / Angelica WIRATAMA - 0
Round 1 - LIM Jing Ning / Wen Xin TANG W.O. CHEUNG Ying Mei / YEUNG Sum Yee - 0
WD
Round 1 43 SOONG Fie Cho / TEE Jing Yi 21-18 / 21-13 Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 359 36
Round 1 113 Rira KAWASHIMA / Saori OZAKI 21-19 / 21-15 Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI / Angelica WIRATAMA 517 33
Round 1 104 Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH / Vania Arianti SUKOCO 21-18 / 9-21 / 23-21 TAN Pearly Koong Le / TOH Ee Wei 341 55
Round 1 236 CHEN Hsiao Huan / HU Ling Fang 21-12 / 24-22 Sannatasah SANIRU / Desiree, Hao Shan SIOW - 31
Round 1 79 Sanyogita GHORPADE / Prajakta SAWANT 21-16 / 21-19 Nurul Farisha ABD MALEK / Anna Ching Yik CHEONG 891 32
Round 1 181 NG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying 21-15 / 21-10 LIM Peiy Yee, Payee / LIM Peiy Zhean 282 25
Round 1 80 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 21-7 / 21-12 LIM Jing Ning / Wen Xin TANG 1055 24
Round 1 891 TEOH Mei Xing / Zhen YAP 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-14 LEE Chih Chen / LIN Tsun Yu 676 58
Round 1 122 NG Wing Yung / YEUNG Nga Ting 25-27 / 21-15 / 23-21 CHENG Yu Chieh / HSIEH Pei Shan 249 62
Round 1 162 GOH Yea Ching / YAP Cheng Wen 21-19 / 22-20 Qi Xuan NG / Sue Xin TIO - 38
Round 1 120 CHIN Kah Mun / LEE Zhi Qing 21-18 / 21-13 Mahima AGGARWAL / Arathi Sara SUNIL - 30
Round 1 90 Putri Sari Dewi CITRA / Yujia JIN 21-16 / 26-24 ENG Sin Jou / YAP Ling - 33
Round 1 607 GUO Lizhi / ZHANG Shuxian 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-11 Rutaparna PANDA / Mithula U K 196 58
Round 1 422 LIM Chiew Sien / Sueh Jeou TAN 21-10 / 21-14 Dharshinie VASIGARAN / Jayshinie VASIGARAN 382 25
Round 1 457 Denisa Dwisyawaliah BUDIANI / Nahla Aufa Dhia ULHAQ 21-18 / 22-20 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 108 33
Round 1 199 Sayaka HOBARA / Natsuki SONE 21-17 / 21-15 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 69 39
Round 2 43 SOONG Fie Cho / TEE Jing Yi 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-11 Rira KAWASHIMA / Saori OZAKI 113 49
Round 2 236 CHEN Hsiao Huan / HU Ling Fang 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-18 Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH / Vania Arianti SUKOCO 104 43
Round 2 181 NG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying 21-14 / 21-18 Sanyogita GHORPADE / Prajakta SAWANT 79 32
Round 2 80 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 21-15 / 21-17 TEOH Mei Xing / Zhen YAP 891 33
Round 2 162 GOH Yea Ching / YAP Cheng Wen 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-16 NG Wing Yung / YEUNG Nga Ting 122 48
Round 2 90 Putri Sari Dewi CITRA / Yujia JIN 21-15 / 21-9 CHIN Kah Mun / LEE Zhi Qing 120 27
Round 2 422 LIM Chiew Sien / Sueh Jeou TAN 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-18 GUO Lizhi / ZHANG Shuxian 607 72
Round 2 199 Sayaka HOBARA / Natsuki SONE 21-12 / 20-22 / 21-11 Denisa Dwisyawaliah BUDIANI / Nahla Aufa Dhia ULHAQ 457 55
Quarter-final 43 SOONG Fie Cho / TEE Jing Yi 21-14 / 15-21 / 22-20 CHEN Hsiao Huan / HU Ling Fang 236 54
Quarter-final 181 NG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 80 54
Quarter-final 90 Putri Sari Dewi CITRA / Yujia JIN 15-21 / 22-20 / 21-13 GOH Yea Ching / YAP Cheng Wen 162 57
Quarter-final 422 LIM Chiew Sien / Sueh Jeou TAN 21-18 / 21-15 Sayaka HOBARA / Natsuki SONE 199 38
Semi-final 43 SOONG Fie Cho / TEE Jing Yi 21-11 / 21-15 NG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying 181 28
Semi-final 422 LIM Chiew Sien / Sueh Jeou TAN 21-19 / 21-12 Putri Sari Dewi CITRA / Yujia JIN 90 39
Final 43 SOONG Fie Cho / TEE Jing Yi 21-13 / 21-10 LIM Chiew Sien / Sueh Jeou TAN 422 33
WS (qual)
Round 1 367 Ni Made Pranita SULISTYA DEVI 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-16 Soraya AGHAEIHAJIAGHA 232 51
Round 1 219 PARDESHI Shreyanshi 21-16 / 21-7 Pornpicha CHOEIKEEWONG 594 23
Round 1 195 Chasinee KOREPAP 21-11 / 21-18 Isra FARADILLA 348 28
Round 1 - DENG Joy Xuan 21-8 / 21-7 Saranya NAVARATNAJAH 281 24
Round 1 252 Benyapa AIMSAARD 21-18 / 21-17 Aurum Oktavia WINATA 230 26
Round 1 314 CHEUNG Ying Mei 21-17 / 21-14 Thi Phuong Thuy TRAN 222 36
Round 1 228 THET HTAR THUZAR 21-5 / 21-9 Kobita DOOKHEE 250 15
Round 1 177 Supanida KATETHONG 21-11 / 21-13 Made Deya Surya SARASWATI 283 28
WS
Round 1 43 Hanna RAMADINI 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Ni Made Pranita SULISTYA DEVI 367 64
Round 1 90 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21-19 / 21-10 LIN Ying Chun 207 28
Round 1 91 LIM Yin Fun 21-19 / 21-12 Asuka TAKAHASHI 127 35
Round 1 172 Crystal PAN 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-16 PARDESHI Shreyanshi 219 51
Round 1 51 LEE Ying Ying 21-10 / 21-8 Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 173 26
Round 1 177 Supanida KATETHONG 21-13 / 18-21 / 22-20 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 134 60
Round 1 133 Asty Dwi WIDYANINGRUM 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Thuy Linh NGUYEN 67 52
Round 1 195 Chasinee KOREPAP 21-16 / 21-18 Yee YAP 253 37
Round 1 157 CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-13 / 21-13 THET HTAR THUZAR 228 25
Round 1 100 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-13 / 21-7 Mattana HEMRACHATANUN 158 23
Round 1 252 Benyapa AIMSAARD 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-17 Sri FATMAWATI 189 48
Round 1 117 WANG Zhiyi 18-21 / 21-7 / 21-12 WEI Yaxin 174 54
Round 1 136 LIANG Ting Yu 22-20 / 21-5 Riya MOOKERJEE 147 24
Round 1 - DENG Joy Xuan 21-13 / 21-14 KISONA Selvaduray 57 33
Round 1 85 Muralitharan THINAAH 21-16 / 21-9 CHEUNG Ying Mei 314 27
Round 1 50 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 21-19 / 21-17 Manassanan LERTHATTASIN 144 32
Round 2 43 Hanna RAMADINI 21-14 / 11-21 / 21-19 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 90 51
Round 2 172 Crystal PAN 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-16 LIM Yin Fun 91 58
Round 2 51 LEE Ying Ying 21-16 / 21-14 Supanida KATETHONG 177 40
Round 2 195 Chasinee KOREPAP 21-17 / 21-17 Asty Dwi WIDYANINGRUM 133 34
Round 2 157 CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-9 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 100 58
Round 2 117 WANG Zhiyi 21-4 / 21-13 Benyapa AIMSAARD 252 23
Round 2 - DENG Joy Xuan 21-5 / 21-13 LIANG Ting Yu 136 27
Round 2 50 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 21-11 / 21-15 Muralitharan THINAAH 85 31
Quarter-final 43 Hanna RAMADINI 21-10 / 21-16 Crystal PAN 172 31
Quarter-final 51 LEE Ying Ying 21-17 / 21-10 Chasinee KOREPAP 195 40
Quarter-final 117 WANG Zhiyi 21-17 / 21-12 CHEN Hsiao Huan 157 41
Quarter-final - DENG Joy Xuan 21-12 / 21-17 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 50 38
Semi-final 51 LEE Ying Ying 21-7 / 10-21 / 21-17 Hanna RAMADINI 43 53
Semi-final 117 WANG Zhiyi 21-12 / 21-16 DENG Joy Xuan - 41
Final 117 WANG Zhiyi 21-10 / 22-24 / 21-14 LEE Ying Ying 51 78
XD (qual)
Round 1 - LAU Yu Ming, Adam / Jia Jia TEW 21-17 / 21-19 Weeraphat PHAKJARUNG / Pornnicha SUWATNODOM - 27
Round 1 191 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 13-21 / 23-21 / 21-16 YEUNG Ming Nok / NG Tsz Yau 356 44
Round 1 - DAI Enyi / XIA Yuting 21-14 / 21-14 Choo Han CH'NG / Florence Sin Yee SAW - 23
Round 1 - Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN / Devi Tika PERMATASARI 21-16 / 21-6 RAJU Mohamed Rehan / JAMALUDEEN Anees Kowsar 352 19
Round 1 283 Kenya MITSUHASHI / Naru SHINOYA 21-18 / 21-17 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Rawimon IAMRATANAMAETHEEKUL 231 39
Round 1 - YANG Po-Hsuan / LIN Ying Chun 21-10 / 21-15 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Sannatasah SANIRU - 18
Round 1 - Qar Siong YAP / LIU Lin 21-9 / 21-18 Zachary Chiong Shen SIA / Qi Xuan NG - 25
Round 1 - Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-11 Jian Liang LEE / Putri Sari Dewi CITRA 1133 37
XD
Round 1 47 KHRISHNAN Yogendran / Prajakta SAWANT 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-14 Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Winny Oktavina KANDOW - 55
Round 1 82 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-18 Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARA 392 60
Round 1 - TAN Kian Meng / CHEAH Yee See 21-6 / 21-14 HO Wai Lun / YUEN Sin Ying 110 30
Round 1 191 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21-13 / 21-19 TSENG Min Hao / CHENG Yu Chieh 343 30
Round 1 - YANG Po-Hsuan / LIN Ying Chun 21-16 / 21-10 Saurabh SHARMA / Anoushka PARIKH 62 25
Round 1 147 LIM Zhen Ting / CHIN Kah Mun 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 LEE Chia-Han / LEE Chih Chen - 41
Round 1 198 GUO Xinwa / LIU Xuanxuan 20-22 / 21-8 / 21-6 LEE Jian Yi / LEE Zhi Qing 177 39
Round 1 - YEUNG Shing Choi / NG Wing Yung 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-11 Qar Siong YAP / LIU Lin - 37
Round 1 108 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 21-17 / 21-17 DAI Enyi / XIA Yuting - 29
Round 1 114 Hee Chun MAK / YEUNG Nga Ting 22-20 / 21-15 Bimo Adi PRAKOSO / Yujia JIN 105 26
Round 1 83 Fachryza ABIMANYU / Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI 21-18 / 21-17 LIN Chia Yu / LIN Tsun Yu - 29
Round 1 283 Kenya MITSUHASHI / Naru SHINOYA 21-18 / 21-14 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 70 29
Round 1 - Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN / Devi Tika PERMATASARI 21-19 / 21-19 Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB / Angelica WIRATAMA 651 33
Round 1 - HOO Pang Ron / LAI Pei Jing 21-13 / 21-9 CHI Yu Jen / HSIEH Pei Shan 389 27
Round 1 173 Ahmad Maziri MAZLAN / LIM Peiy Yee, Payee 23-21 / 21-14 LAU Yu Ming, Adam / Jia Jia TEW - 27
Round 1 49 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 21-19 / 17-21 / 22-20 LIN Shang Kai / HU Ling Fang 299 46
Round 2 82 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 20-22 / 23-21 / 21-17 KHRISHNAN Yogendran / Prajakta SAWANT 47 61
Round 2 191 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21-14 / 21-16 TAN Kian Meng / CHEAH Yee See - 39
Round 2 - YANG Po-Hsuan / LIN Ying Chun 21-18 / 24-22 LIM Zhen Ting / CHIN Kah Mun 147 32
Round 2 198 GUO Xinwa / LIU Xuanxuan 21-16 / 21-18 YEUNG Shing Choi / NG Wing Yung - 29
Round 2 108 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 23-21 / 16-21 / 21-18 Hee Chun MAK / YEUNG Nga Ting 114 47
Round 2 283 Kenya MITSUHASHI / Naru SHINOYA 12-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Fachryza ABIMANYU / Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI 83 59
Round 2 - Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN / Devi Tika PERMATASARI 17-21 / 26-24 / 22-20 HOO Pang Ron / LAI Pei Jing - 68
Round 2 173 Ahmad Maziri MAZLAN / LIM Peiy Yee, Payee 21-18 / 21-18 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 49 32
Quarter-final 82 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 13-21 / 21-18 / 16-16 Ret. Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 191 54
Quarter-final 198 GUO Xinwa / LIU Xuanxuan 21-7 / 21-13 YANG Po-Hsuan / LIN Ying Chun - 25
Quarter-final 108 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 21-18 / 21-16 Kenya MITSUHASHI / Naru SHINOYA 283 35
Quarter-final - Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN / Devi Tika PERMATASARI 21-18 / 21-18 Ahmad Maziri MAZLAN / LIM Peiy Yee, Payee 173 28
Semi-final 82 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-16 GUO Xinwa / LIU Xuanxuan 198 62
Semi-final 108 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 21-13 / 21-15 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN / Devi Tika PERMATASARI - 28
Final 108 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 12-21 / 23-21 / 21-13 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 82 55
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 74 12 38.7% 2817 90.87 00:35:52 2.53 0 0.0%
MS 61 142 20 32.8% 5122 83.97 00:40:20 2.08 7 11.5%
WD 31 74 12 38.7% 2732 88.13 00:41:06 2.14 2 6.5%
WS 31 73 11 35.5% 2567 82.81 00:40:45 2.03 3 9.7%
XD 30 72 12 40.0% 2687 89.57 00:38:46 2.31 4 13.3%
Total 184 435 67 36.4% 15925 86.55 00:39:31 2.19 16 8.7%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Azerbaijan 3 1 75.0%
China 22 9 71.0%
U.S.A. 2 1 66.7%
Indonesia 50 41 54.9%
Malaysia 74 62 54.4%
Chinese Taipei 28 27 50.9%
Denmark 2 2 50.0%
Myanmar 1 1 50.0%
Canada 1 1 50.0%
Thailand 17 21 44.7%
Singapore 4 5 44.4%
Hong Kong 10 14 41.7%
Japan 11 16 40.7%
India 6 16 27.3%
Vietnam 2 7 22.2%
Maldives 0 1 0.0%
New Zealand 0 1 0.0%
Syrian Arab Republic 0 1 0.0%
Australia 0 1 0.0%
Mauritius 0 1 0.0%
Brunei Darussalem 0 1 0.0%
Chile 0 1 0.0%
Iran 0 2 0.0%

Category: