YONEX Bonn International 2022



Tournament Dates: 15/06/2022-18/06/2022
Location: Germany, Bonn
Category: Future Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD CHIU Hsiang Chieh / YANG Ming-Tse LIAO Chao Pang / LIN Chia Yu
MS JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei SU Li Yang
WD HSU Ya Ching / LIN Wan Ching Lanny Tria MAYASARI / Jesita Putri MIANTORO
WS Stephanie WIDJAJA SUNG Shuo Yun
XD Amri SYAHNAWI / Winny Oktavina KANDOW Samy CORVEE / Flavie VALLET

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 553 Nicolas HOAREAU / Aymeric TORES 21-17 / 22-20 Ben GATZSCHE / Daniel STRATENKO 1779 30
Round 1 1507 Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Nikolaj STUPPLICH 21-15 / 21-13 Mats DUWEL / Mees JANSSEN - 21
Round 1 - Elias BECKMANN / Marcello KAUSEMANN W.O. Kevin CHEN / Leo LEE 1779 0
Round 1 1500 Alden Lefilson Putra MAINAKY / Alweyn Jantje Putra MAINAKY 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-15 Maxime LEVEQUE / Sacha LEVEQUE - 33
Round 1 1041 Dyon VAN WIJLICK / Brian WASSINK 21-5 / 21-13 Pedro PORTELAS / David SILVA - 21
Round 1 1505 Bennet PETERS / Justin SEIBEL 21-11 / 21-15 Matti-Lukka BAHRO / Moritz MILLER - 25
Round 1 - Toby DILLINGHAM / Harry GOODE 22-20 / 21-15 Andre IRPOLA / Eric RAMSTEDT - 22
Round 1 1507 Tze Jian LIM / LING Wei Jie 21-9 / 21-9 Eidur Isak BRODDASON / Robert Thor HENN 1779 20
Round 2 1507 Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Nikolaj STUPPLICH 21-12 / 21-14 Nicolas HOAREAU / Aymeric TORES 553 25
Round 2 - Elias BECKMANN / Marcello KAUSEMANN 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-19 Alden Lefilson Putra MAINAKY / Alweyn Jantje Putra MAINAKY 1500 45
Round 2 1505 Bennet PETERS / Justin SEIBEL 23-21 / 24-22 Dyon VAN WIJLICK / Brian WASSINK 1041 40
Round 2 1507 Tze Jian LIM / LING Wei Jie 21-12 / 21-17 Toby DILLINGHAM / Harry GOODE - 24
MD
Round 1 118 Marvin DATKO / Patrick SCHEIEL 21-14 / 21-16 Anthony NGUYEN / Nicolas NGUYEN - 35
Round 1 1505 Bennet PETERS / Justin SEIBEL 21-16 / 21-12 Jahid ALHASANOV / Muhammad Khadafi AMRI 1779 28
Round 1 249 CHIU Hsiang Chieh / YANG Ming-Tse 21-7 / 5-2 Ret. Kreetik RAMESH / Zi Yi TEH 1779 10
Round 1 321 Dennis KOPPEN / Timo STOFFELEN 21-16 / 21-19 Rodrigo ALMEIDA / Rui TREMOCEIRO - 29
Round 1 120 SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei 21-9 / 21-7 Kevin CHEN / Leo LEE 1779 18
Round 1 1507 Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Nikolaj STUPPLICH 21-11 / 21-19 Jonas BALDURSSON / Daniel JOHANNESSON 531 26
Round 1 1507 Tze Jian LIM / LING Wei Jie 21-19 / 21-14 Panjer Aji Siloka DADIARA / Bryan Sidney ELOHIM 200 29
Round 1 584 LAU Yi Sheng / Yi Bo LEE 21-17 / 21-14 Zack BOBROWSKI / Jonty RUSS - 23
Round 1 - Christopher KLAUER / Nikolas KLAUER 30-29 / 21-18 Elias BECKMANN / Marcello KAUSEMANN - 35
Round 1 237 CHOW Hin Long / LUI Chun Wai 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-15 JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei / Velayutham POOPATHI - 35
Round 1 389 Kenji LOVANG / Leo ROSSI 21-10 / 21-4 Declan BENNETT / Sean LAURETA - 20
Round 1 672 LIAO Chao Pang / LIN Chia Yu 21-9 / 21-12 Himanshu MITTAL / Shubham SHARMA 151 24
Round 1 722 M FAZRIQ Mohamad Razif / Vin Sean WONG 21-9 / 21-12 Agil GABILOV / Dicky Dwi PANGESTU 1779 18
Round 1 1431 Teges Satriaji Cahyo HUTOMO / Christopher David WIJAYA 21-13 / 21-19 David Bjarni BJORNSSON / Kristofer Darri FINNSSON 448 22
Round 1 695 Andy BUIJK / Gijs DUIJS 21-11 / 21-4 Hugo FERNANDES / Kevin SELVARAJAH - 21
Round 1 119 WEI Chun Wei / WU Guan Xun 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-14 Donovan Willard WEE / Jia Hao Howin WONG 1431 41
Round 2 118 Marvin DATKO / Patrick SCHEIEL 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-13 Bennet PETERS / Justin SEIBEL 1505 47
Round 2 249 CHIU Hsiang Chieh / YANG Ming-Tse 21-15 / 21-14 Dennis KOPPEN / Timo STOFFELEN 321 21
Round 2 120 SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei 21-10 / 22-24 / 21-14 Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Nikolaj STUPPLICH 1507 42
Round 2 1507 Tze Jian LIM / LING Wei Jie 21-16 / 21-17 LAU Yi Sheng / Yi Bo LEE 584 29
Round 2 237 CHOW Hin Long / LUI Chun Wai 21-13 / 21-9 Christopher KLAUER / Nikolas KLAUER - 21
Round 2 672 LIAO Chao Pang / LIN Chia Yu 21-18 / 21-10 Kenji LOVANG / Leo ROSSI 389 31
Round 2 1431 Teges Satriaji Cahyo HUTOMO / Christopher David WIJAYA 10-21 / 22-20 / 21-13 M FAZRIQ Mohamad Razif / Vin Sean WONG 722 42
Round 2 119 WEI Chun Wei / WU Guan Xun 21-16 / 21-10 Andy BUIJK / Gijs DUIJS 695 26
Quarter-final 249 CHIU Hsiang Chieh / YANG Ming-Tse 21-14 / 21-14 Marvin DATKO / Patrick SCHEIEL 118 26
Quarter-final 120 SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei 21-11 / 21-17 Tze Jian LIM / LING Wei Jie 1507 26
Quarter-final 672 LIAO Chao Pang / LIN Chia Yu 21-11 / 21-16 CHOW Hin Long / LUI Chun Wai 237 26
Quarter-final 119 WEI Chun Wei / WU Guan Xun 21-18 / 21-15 Teges Satriaji Cahyo HUTOMO / Christopher David WIJAYA 1431 27
Semi-final 249 CHIU Hsiang Chieh / YANG Ming-Tse 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-17 SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei 120 48
Semi-final 672 LIAO Chao Pang / LIN Chia Yu 21-15 / 29-27 WEI Chun Wei / WU Guan Xun 119 41
Final 249 CHIU Hsiang Chieh / YANG Ming-Tse 21-15 / 21-14 LIAO Chao Pang / LIN Chia Yu 672 27
MS (qual)
Round 1 359 SU Li Yang 21-5 / 21-10 Camilo BORST 312 26
Round 1 625 Sid PALAKKAL 21-7 / 21-13 Eidur Isak BRODDASON 2284 22
Round 1 667 Aaron SONNENSCHEIN 21-10 / 21-3 Agil GABILOV 1929 19
Round 1 566 Sacha LEVEQUE 21-12 / 21-13 Zack BOBROWSKI 1294 25
Round 1 345 Karl KERT 21-6 / 21-8 Astitva KALE 511 20
Round 1 507 Leo VAN GYSEL 21-5 / 21-7 Adrien SLEGERS 1322 23
Round 1 364 Julien SCHEIWILLER 21-7 / 21-14 Kevin SELVARAJAH 1685 24
Round 1 727 JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei 21-7 / 21-9 Justin SEIBEL 1659 22
Round 1 308 Bobby SETIABUDI 21-15 / 21-13 Ludvig Petre OLSSON 557 29
Round 1 681 Rafael GAVOIS 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-12 Pedro PORTELAS 1567 45
Round 1 382 Christopher KLAUER 21-14 / 21-8 Michal WALENTEK 859 27
Round 1 469 Sulistio TEGAR 21-13 / 21-6 Sean LAURETA 1617 24
Round 1 488 Ragnar SEPP W.O. Karono KARONO 341 0
Round 1 668 Rasindu HENDAHEWA 21-9 / 21-14 Ansgar KIRSTE 835 23
Round 1 435 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 21-13 / 21-15 Matthias KICKLITZ 459 39
Round 1 633 Dennis KOPPEN 21-16 / 21-15 David SILVA 1944 25
Round 1 999 Simon BARON-VEZILIER 21-10 / 21-19 Zi Yi TEH 474 29
Round 1 442 Muhammad FEBRIANSYAH 21-10 / 21-13 Jahid ALHASANOV 1113 22
Round 1 838 Filip KARLBORG 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-14 Jasper KOPPEN 1795 49
Round 1 552 Sai Charan KOYA 21-17 / 21-18 NGUYEN Hai Dang 295 54
Round 1 503 Cholan KAYAN 21-14 / 21-7 Kreetik RAMESH 649 29
Round 1 387 Bruno CARVALHO 21-15 / 21-16 Kilian MEUSBURGER 757 30
Round 1 745 Rasmus Careø CHRISTENSEN 21-11 / 21-8 Matti-Lukka BAHRO 2201 31
Round 1 400 LIN Kuan-Ting 21-12 / 23-21 Gustav BJORKLER 320 38
Round 1 931 Anthony NGUYEN 21-18 / 21-13 Thomas SIBBALD 782 41
Round 1 330 YANG Yang 21-12 / 21-9 Leo LEE 1371 21
Round 1 353 Alwi FARHAN 21-16 / 21-17 Timo STOFFELEN 1032 25
Round 1 695 Dumindu ABEYWICKRAMA 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-9 Alden Lefilson Putra MAINAKY 1304 44
Round 1 1100 Robin MESMAN 21-9 / 21-9 Danylo SKRYNNIK 860 19
Round 1 446 Kian-Yu OEI 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-17 Louis DUCROT 1044 59
Round 1 904 Neil BHABUTA 21-7 / 21-14 Robert Thor HENN 1483 21
Round 1 1926 Daniel JOHANNESSON 21-14 / 21-18 Jonas BALDURSSON 1938 25
Round 2 359 SU Li Yang 21-11 / 21-9 Sid PALAKKAL 625 30
Round 2 681 Rafael GAVOIS W.O. Bobby SETIABUDI 308 0
Round 2 667 Aaron SONNENSCHEIN 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Sacha LEVEQUE 566 58
Round 2 345 Karl KERT 23-21 / 21-15 Leo VAN GYSEL 507 38
Round 2 727 JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-14 Julien SCHEIWILLER 364 57
Round 2 469 Sulistio TEGAR 21-15 / 21-7 Christopher KLAUER 382 32
Round 2 668 Rasindu HENDAHEWA 21-6 / 21-10 Ragnar SEPP 488 22
Round 2 435 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 21-10 / 21-17 Dennis KOPPEN 633 31
Round 2 442 Muhammad FEBRIANSYAH 21-19 / 21-12 Simon BARON-VEZILIER 999 32
Round 2 552 Sai Charan KOYA 21-13 / 21-19 Filip KARLBORG 838 39
Round 2 503 Cholan KAYAN 21-18 / 21-17 Bruno CARVALHO 387 37
Round 2 400 LIN Kuan-Ting 21-14 / 21-10 Rasmus Careø CHRISTENSEN 745 30
Round 2 330 YANG Yang 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-19 Anthony NGUYEN 931 54
Round 2 353 Alwi FARHAN 21-10 / 20-22 / 21-16 Dumindu ABEYWICKRAMA 695 54
Round 2 446 Kian-Yu OEI 21-8 / 21-18 Robin MESMAN 1100 30
Round 2 904 Neil BHABUTA 21-15 / 21-9 Daniel JOHANNESSON 1926 24
Round 3 359 SU Li Yang 21-5 / 21-18 Aaron SONNENSCHEIN 667 32
Round 3 727 JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei 21-13 / 21-9 Karl KERT 345 27
Round 3 469 Sulistio TEGAR 21-8 / 21-12 Rafael GAVOIS 681 32
Round 3 435 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 22-20 / 21-14 Rasindu HENDAHEWA 668 42
Round 3 552 Sai Charan KOYA 21-9 / 14-21 / 21-12 Muhammad FEBRIANSYAH 442 51
Round 3 503 Cholan KAYAN 21-15 / 21-8 LIN Kuan-Ting 400 34
Round 3 353 Alwi FARHAN 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-16 YANG Yang 330 57
Round 3 904 Neil BHABUTA 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-16 Kian-Yu OEI 446 59
MS
Round 1 359 SU Li Yang 21-8 / 21-10 Abhishek YELIGAR 231 30
Round 1 177 Harsheel DANI 21-13 / 21-19 Joakim OLDORFF 205 36
Round 1 229 Kiran Kumar MEKALA 21-16 / 23-21 Neil BHABUTA 904 33
Round 1 435 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 6-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 LU Chia Hung 87 52
Round 1 294 Yonathan RAMLIE 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 CHI Yu Jen 136 63
Round 1 469 Sulistio TEGAR 21-15 / 21-15 Andy TSAI 310 37
Round 1 172 CHEN Chi Ting 21-4 / 21-12 Justin MA 246 27
Round 1 200 Samuel HSIAO 21-11 / 21-14 Siddharath THAKUR 203 37
Round 1 276 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 21-19 / 21-18 Milan DRATVA 144 38
Round 1 503 Cholan KAYAN 21-9 / 21-14 Joel KÖNIG 218 32
Round 1 185 Aram MAHMOUD 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-14 LE Duc Phat 226 54
Round 1 727 JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei 21-10 / 21-7 Victor LAI 289 29
Round 1 100 Chia Hao LEE 21-14 / 21-3 Enogat ROY 233 26
Round 1 92 Joran KWEEKEL 21-18 / 6-21 / 21-16 Brian HOLTSCHKE 255 57
Round 1 308 Bobby SETIABUDI 21-11 / 21-14 Sai Charan KOYA 552 27
Round 1 353 Alwi FARHAN 21-18 / 21-15 Ansal YADAV 166 39
Round 2 359 SU Li Yang 21-16 / 21-16 Joran KWEEKEL 92 41
Round 2 177 Harsheel DANI 21-23 / 21-10 / 21-15 Kiran Kumar MEKALA 229 69
Round 2 435 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 21-10 / 21-15 Bobby SETIABUDI 308 35
Round 2 294 Yonathan RAMLIE 21-13 / 21-15 Sulistio TEGAR 469 42
Round 2 172 CHEN Chi Ting 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Alwi FARHAN 353 70
Round 2 276 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 9-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Samuel HSIAO 200 58
Round 2 185 Aram MAHMOUD 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Cholan KAYAN 503 63
Round 2 727 JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei 24-22 / 18-21 / 21-12 Chia Hao LEE 100 55
Quarter-final 359 SU Li Yang 21-12 / 21-12 Harsheel DANI 177 28
Quarter-final 435 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 21-19 / 21-15 Yonathan RAMLIE 294 51
Quarter-final 172 CHEN Chi Ting 24-22 / 21-14 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 276 44
Quarter-final 727 JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei 21-13 / 21-17 Aram MAHMOUD 185 31
Semi-final 359 SU Li Yang 23-21 / 13-21 / 21-17 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 435 83
Semi-final 727 JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei 7-21 / 21-10 / 21-13 CHEN Chi Ting 172 50
Final 727 JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei 21-19 / 21-17 SU Li Yang 359 45
WD
Round 1 477 Sofy Al Mushira ASHARUNNISA / Ridya Aulia FATASYA W.O. Palak ARORA / Unnati HOODA 165 0
Round 1 292 Kirsten DE WIT / Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO 21-11 / 21-14 Kasturi RADHAKRISHNAN / Venosha RADHAKRISHNAN 119 27
Round 1 417 Selin HÜBSCH / Julia MEYER 15-21 / 21-16 / 22-20 Veda DIEMEL / Eline EVERSDIJK - 44
Round 1 436 Savira Nurul HUSNIA / Kelly LARISSA 11-3 Ret. Veronika DOBIÁŠOVÁ / Martina KROCOVÁ 277 5
Round 1 200 HSU Ya Ching / LIN Wan Ching 21-11 / 21-5 Anne FUGLSANG / Frederikke TOFT 344 21
Round 1 113 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-7 / 21-6 Basia GRODYNSKA / Ai JIANG - 18
Round 1 670 Cara SIEBRECHT / Elina SONNENSCHEIN 21-14 / 21-18 Arina BABRE / Arta PRIEDNIECE 248 27
Round 1 929 FU Chi Yan / LEUNG Yuet Yee 21-15 / 21-11 Annalena DIKS / Alicia MOLITOR 316 21
Round 1 971 Mareike BITTNER / Brid STEPPER 21-9 / 21-10 Madalena FORTUNATO / Beatriz ROBERTO 1206 22
Round 1 - Rosemary ALLEN / Anne CORBETT 21-5 / 21-4 Anastasia FRAGOULIDOU / Theodora FRAGOULIDOU - 17
Round 1 298 Lanny Tria MAYASARI / Jesita Putri MIANTORO 21-9 / 21-17 Meerte LOOS / Kelly VAN BUITEN 805 26
Round 1 1224 LUI Lok Lok / NG Shiu Yee 21-7 / 21-6 Mila DIEMEL / Stefanie NIJSSE - 18
Round 1 261 Catlyn KRUUS / Ramona ÜPRUS 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-13 Katharina ALTENBECK / Xenia KÖLMEL - 41
Round 1 635 Camille LEBLANC / Eliana ZHANG 21-18 / 21-16 Hannah POHL / Vanessa SEELE - 37
Round 1 - Orla FLYNN / Rebecca VAN DEN BERG 21-14 / 21-23 / 21-13 Nina BECKER / Sarah MOLODET - 45
Round 1 117 CHANG Ching Hui / LEE Chih Chen 21-13 / 21-13 Cara COLLINS / Aimie WHITEMAN 971 24
Round 2 292 Kirsten DE WIT / Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO 21-18 / 21-19 Selin HÜBSCH / Julia MEYER 417 41
Round 2 200 HSU Ya Ching / LIN Wan Ching 21-19 / 21-18 Savira Nurul HUSNIA / Kelly LARISSA 436 39
Round 2 113 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-13 / 21-8 Cara SIEBRECHT / Elina SONNENSCHEIN 670 21
Round 2 929 FU Chi Yan / LEUNG Yuet Yee 25-23 / 21-19 Mareike BITTNER / Brid STEPPER 971 36
Round 2 298 Lanny Tria MAYASARI / Jesita Putri MIANTORO 21-10 / 21-15 Rosemary ALLEN / Anne CORBETT - 22
Round 2 477 Sofy Al Mushira ASHARUNNISA / Ridya Aulia FATASYA 23-21 / 12-21 / 21-15 LUI Lok Lok / NG Shiu Yee 1224 71
Round 2 635 Camille LEBLANC / Eliana ZHANG 21-12 / 21-14 Catlyn KRUUS / Ramona ÜPRUS 261 26
Round 2 117 CHANG Ching Hui / LEE Chih Chen 21-12 / 21-7 Orla FLYNN / Rebecca VAN DEN BERG - 19
Quarter-final 200 HSU Ya Ching / LIN Wan Ching 21-15 / 21-11 Kirsten DE WIT / Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO 292 30
Quarter-final 113 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-17 / 21-9 FU Chi Yan / LEUNG Yuet Yee 929 27
Quarter-final 298 Lanny Tria MAYASARI / Jesita Putri MIANTORO 21-13 / 21-18 Sofy Al Mushira ASHARUNNISA / Ridya Aulia FATASYA 477 32
Quarter-final 117 CHANG Ching Hui / LEE Chih Chen 21-17 / 21-13 Camille LEBLANC / Eliana ZHANG 635 28
Semi-final 200 HSU Ya Ching / LIN Wan Ching 21-15 / 23-21 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 113 35
Semi-final 298 Lanny Tria MAYASARI / Jesita Putri MIANTORO 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-15 CHANG Ching Hui / LEE Chih Chen 117 57
Final 200 HSU Ya Ching / LIN Wan Ching 21-19 / 12-21 / 21-16 Lanny Tria MAYASARI / Jesita Putri MIANTORO 298 63
WS (qual)
Round 1 420 Siti Sarah AZZAHRA 21-11 / 21-12 Alexandra OPRISAN 543 25
Round 1 409 Gabriela Meilani MONINGKA 21-17 / 21-15 Jacqueline CHEUNG 786 29
Round 1 764 Mareike BITTNER 21-3 / 21-3 Theodora FRAGOULIDOU 754 13
Round 1 979 Florentine SCHÖFFSKI 21-11 / 26-24 Venosha RADHAKRISHNAN 609 34
Round 1 468 Saifi Rizka NURHIDAYAH 21-9 / 21-10 Anouk VAN WIJK 1140 24
Round 1 977 Saloni Samirbhai MEHTA 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Basia GRODYNSKA 429 47
Round 1 448 KaterIna MIKELOVÁ 21-19 / 21-16 Chloe MAYER 441 29
Round 1 604 Eliana ZHANG 21-9 / 21-11 Cecilia WANG 758 27
Round 1 708 NONG Sophia 21-19 / 21-16 Selin HÜBSCH 531 44
Round 1 955 Beatriz ROBERTO 21-10 / 14-21 / 21-11 Annalena DIKS 495 31
Round 1 608 Weronika GORNIAK 21-11 / 21-10 Aimie WHITEMAN 1134 21
Round 1 766 Ines PARDILHO 19-21 / 21-5 / 21-6 Arta PRIEDNIECE 958 35
Round 1 522 Era MAFTUHA 21-16 / 21-11 Rebecca VAN DEN BERG 1160 20
Round 1 424 Camille LEBLANC 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-10 Frederikke TOFT 805 44
Round 1 483 Revati DEVASTHALE 21-12 / 21-17 Novi WIELAND 940 29
Round 1 778 Orla FLYNN 21-11 / 21-15 Rosemary ALLEN 598 21
Round 2 420 Siti Sarah AZZAHRA 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Meghana Reddy MAREDDY 365 47
Round 2 409 Gabriela Meilani MONINGKA 21-10 / 21-19 Brid STEPPER 430 27
Round 2 287 Mutiara Ayu PUSPITASARI 21-17 / 26-24 Mareike BITTNER 764 32
Round 2 979 Florentine SCHÖFFSKI 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Ruhi RAJU 583 45
Round 2 357 Zhing Yi TAN 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Saifi Rizka NURHIDAYAH 468 56
Round 2 977 Saloni Samirbhai MEHTA 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-17 Ramona ÜPRUS 584 39
Round 2 369 Catlyn KRUUS 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 KaterIna MIKELOVÁ 448 50
Round 2 604 Eliana ZHANG 21-17 / 21-17 Ruzana RUZANA 358 36
Round 2 708 NONG Sophia 21-7 / 21-8 Arina BABRE 685 19
Round 2 414 Alicia MOLITOR 21-16 / 21-18 Beatriz ROBERTO 955 28
Round 2 444 Thi Anh Thu VU 21-10 / 21-14 Weronika GORNIAK 608 24
Round 2 377 Veronika DOBIÁŠOVÁ 21-17 / 21-9 Ines PARDILHO 766 27
Round 2 522 Era MAFTUHA 21-17 / 21-6 Sigridur ARNADOTTIR 982 23
Round 2 424 Camille LEBLANC 21-11 / 21-5 Samanta GOLUBICKAITE 407 19
Round 2 483 Revati DEVASTHALE 21-14 / 21-19 Antonia SCHALLER 704 39
Round 2 361 Rhucha SAWANT 21-10 / 21-14 Orla FLYNN 778 23
Round 3 420 Siti Sarah AZZAHRA 21-16 / 10-21 / 21-18 Gabriela Meilani MONINGKA 409 53
Round 3 287 Mutiara Ayu PUSPITASARI 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-7 Florentine SCHÖFFSKI 979 48
Round 3 357 Zhing Yi TAN 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-18 Saloni Samirbhai MEHTA 977 51
Round 3 604 Eliana ZHANG 19-21 / 21-7 / 21-7 Catlyn KRUUS 369 47
Round 3 708 NONG Sophia 21-12 / 21-16 Alicia MOLITOR 414 31
Round 3 444 Thi Anh Thu VU 21-23 / 21-5 / 21-9 Veronika DOBIÁŠOVÁ 377 36
Round 3 424 Camille LEBLANC 21-14 / 21-15 Era MAFTUHA 522 26
Round 3 361 Rhucha SAWANT 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-10 Revati DEVASTHALE 483 52
WS
Round 1 284 Bilqis PRASISTA 21-19 / 21-15 HUANG Ching Ping 215 33
Round 1 244 Aisyah Sativa FATETANI 21-16 / 21-17 CHEN Su Yu 158 33
Round 1 243 Josefine Redkjær JENSEN W.O. Unnati HOODA 246 0
Round 1 210 Ann-Kathrin SPÖRI 19-21 / 25-23 / 21-19 Anne FUGLSANG 258 53
Round 1 708 NONG Sophia 4-11 Ret. Wen Chi HSU 44 5
Round 1 164 Komang Ayu Cahya DEWI 21-10 / 21-11 Camille LEBLANC 424 26
Round 1 361 Rhucha SAWANT 21-10 / 21-19 Jaymie LAURENS 301 21
Round 1 357 Zhing Yi TAN 21-23 / 21-15 / 21-16 Miranda WILSON 186 57
Round 1 220 Stephanie WIDJAJA 21-17 / 21-18 Eliana ZHANG 604 41
Round 1 275 Emilie DROUIN W.O. Sri FATMAWATI 191 0
Round 1 420 Siti Sarah AZZAHRA 21-17 / 10-21 / 21-17 Mutiara Ayu PUSPITASARI 287 50
Round 1 98 LIN Hsiang Ti 21-10 / 21-10 Milena SCHNIDER 227 29
Round 1 444 Thi Anh Thu VU 21-16 / 21-16 Kasturi RADHAKRISHNAN 271 34
Round 1 154 HUNG Yi-Ting 21-15 / 21-11 Tasya FARAHNAILAH 262 26
Round 1 315 Deepshikha SINGH 21-12 / 21-11 Heli NEIMAN 256 30
Round 1 71 SUNG Shuo Yun 21-7 / 21-12 Katarina VARGOVA 245 24
Round 2 284 Bilqis PRASISTA 21-5 / 21-15 NONG Sophia 708 28
Round 2 164 Komang Ayu Cahya DEWI 21-13 / 21-13 Rhucha SAWANT 361 26
Round 2 244 Aisyah Sativa FATETANI 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-8 Josefine Redkjær JENSEN 243 40
Round 2 220 Stephanie WIDJAJA 21-17 / 21-11 Zhing Yi TAN 357 33
Round 2 210 Ann-Kathrin SPÖRI 21-16 / 22-20 Emilie DROUIN 275 34
Round 2 420 Siti Sarah AZZAHRA 21-19 / 7-21 / 21-18 LIN Hsiang Ti 98 55
Round 2 444 Thi Anh Thu VU 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 HUNG Yi-Ting 154 41
Round 2 71 SUNG Shuo Yun 21-13 / 21-15 Deepshikha SINGH 315 41
Quarter-final 284 Bilqis PRASISTA 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-18 Komang Ayu Cahya DEWI 164 61
Quarter-final 220 Stephanie WIDJAJA 21-18 / 21-13 Aisyah Sativa FATETANI 244 35
Quarter-final 420 Siti Sarah AZZAHRA 21-19 / 21-12 Ann-Kathrin SPÖRI 210 26
Quarter-final 71 SUNG Shuo Yun 21-15 / 21-10 Thi Anh Thu VU 444 34
Semi-final 220 Stephanie WIDJAJA 21-9 / 21-10 Bilqis PRASISTA 284 28
Semi-final 71 SUNG Shuo Yun 21-8 / 21-6 Siti Sarah AZZAHRA 420 25
Final 220 Stephanie WIDJAJA 21-18 / 21-15 SUNG Shuo Yun 71 49
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER 21-15 / 21-16 Harry GOODE / Cara COLLINS 2161 21
Round 1 1166 Timo STOFFELEN / Chloe MAYER 21-18 / 21-14 Karl Ferdinand NAGEL / Sarah MOLODET - 23
Round 1 - Nikolaj STUPPLICH / Elina SONNENSCHEIN 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Jasper KOPPEN / Rosalie TEUBEN 2095 40
Round 1 - Lars RÜGHEIMER / Mareike BITTNER 21-10 / 21-17 Hugo FERNANDES / Mariana AFONSO - 20
Round 1 2274 Gal HIRAM / Dana KUGEL 21-15 / 21-18 Matti-Lukka BAHRO / Louisa MARBURGER - 24
Round 1 1196 Bennet PETERS / Florentine SCHÖFFSKI 21-7 / 21-16 Mees JANSSEN / Stefanie NIJSSE - 21
Round 1 - Elias BECKMANN / Vanessa SEELE 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Rodrigo ALMEIDA / Mariana NEVES 2122 43
Round 1 2218 Daniel STRATENKO / Nina BECKER 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-14 Mats DUWEL / Mila DIEMEL - 38
Round 2 - Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-15 Timo STOFFELEN / Chloe MAYER 1166 33
Round 2 - Nikolaj STUPPLICH / Elina SONNENSCHEIN 21-17 / 21-15 Lars RÜGHEIMER / Mareike BITTNER - 25
Round 2 1196 Bennet PETERS / Florentine SCHÖFFSKI 21-19 / 21-11 Gal HIRAM / Dana KUGEL 2274 26
Round 2 - Elias BECKMANN / Vanessa SEELE 21-9 / 21-13 Daniel STRATENKO / Nina BECKER 2218 24
XD
Round 1 71 Patrick SCHEIEL / Franziska VOLKMANN 21-17 / 21-13 Milan DRATVA / Katarina VARGOVA 2314 29
Round 1 - Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER 21-19 / 21-13 Nikolaj STUPPLICH / Elina SONNENSCHEIN - 24
Round 1 309 Daniel JOHANNESSON / Sigridur ARNADOTTIR 21-11 / 21-14 Rui TREMOCEIRO / Ines PARDILHO - 22
Round 1 - Jonty RUSS / Sian KELLY 21-16 / 21-16 Gijs DUIJS / Meerte LOOS 770 26
Round 1 991 LUI Chun Wai / FU Chi Yan 15-21 / 21-18 / 23-21 Brian WASSINK / Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO 206 48
Round 1 434 Amri SYAHNAWI / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 21-9 / 21-8 Jahid ALHASANOV / Era MAFTUHA 1958 17
Round 1 145 YE Hong Wei / LEE Chia Hsin 21-12 / 21-14 LING Wei Jie / Wen Xin TANG - 20
Round 1 - Nils KOCK / Alicia MOLITOR 21-19 / 21-18 Declan BENNETT / Orla FLYNN 2161 30
Round 1 - Elias BECKMANN / Vanessa SEELE 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-10 Kevin SELVARAJAH / Ana FERNANDES - 44
Round 1 621 Ghana Muhammad AL ILHAM / Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL 21-10 / 21-16 Simon BARON-VEZILIER / Emilie DROUIN - 22
Round 1 552 Andy BUIJK / Kelly VAN BUITEN 21-14 / 22-20 Tze Jian LIM / Kha Yan WONG 401 28
Round 1 970 Samy CORVEE / Flavie VALLET 21-18 / 21-19 Marvin DATKO / Leona MICHALSKI 204 37
Round 1 - Brian HOLTSCHKE / Lorena VAZQUEZ 21-19 / 21-13 Pedro PORTELAS / Madalena FORTUNATO - 27
Round 1 - CHEN Zhi Ray / CHENG Chi Ya 21-13 / 22-20 Bennet PETERS / Florentine SCHÖFFSKI 1196 26
Round 1 364 Dyon VAN WIJLICK / Kirsten DE WIT 21-19 / 21-12 Nicolas HOAREAU / Ramona ÜPRUS 472 28
Round 1 127 Nicolas NGUYEN / Alexandra MOCANU 21-6 / 21-11 Toby DILLINGHAM / Aimie WHITEMAN - 18
Round 2 71 Patrick SCHEIEL / Franziska VOLKMANN 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER - 49
Round 2 - Jonty RUSS / Sian KELLY 21-11 / 21-15 Daniel JOHANNESSON / Sigridur ARNADOTTIR 309 22
Round 2 434 Amri SYAHNAWI / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 22-20 / 21-10 LUI Chun Wai / FU Chi Yan 991 24
Round 2 145 YE Hong Wei / LEE Chia Hsin W.O. Nils KOCK / Alicia MOLITOR - 0
Round 2 621 Ghana Muhammad AL ILHAM / Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL 21-12 / 21-12 Elias BECKMANN / Vanessa SEELE - 21
Round 2 970 Samy CORVEE / Flavie VALLET 25-27 / 26-24 / 21-16 Andy BUIJK / Kelly VAN BUITEN 552 56
Round 2 - CHEN Zhi Ray / CHENG Chi Ya 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-12 Brian HOLTSCHKE / Lorena VAZQUEZ - 39
Round 2 127 Nicolas NGUYEN / Alexandra MOCANU 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-10 Dyon VAN WIJLICK / Kirsten DE WIT 364 46
Quarter-final 71 Patrick SCHEIEL / Franziska VOLKMANN 21-17 / 21-14 Jonty RUSS / Sian KELLY - 28
Quarter-final 434 Amri SYAHNAWI / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 YE Hong Wei / LEE Chia Hsin 145 42
Quarter-final 970 Samy CORVEE / Flavie VALLET 21-16 / 18-21 / 22-20 Ghana Muhammad AL ILHAM / Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL 621 47
Quarter-final - CHEN Zhi Ray / CHENG Chi Ya 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 Nicolas NGUYEN / Alexandra MOCANU 127 41
Semi-final 434 Amri SYAHNAWI / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 21-17 / 21-10 Patrick SCHEIEL / Franziska VOLKMANN 71 30
Semi-final 970 Samy CORVEE / Flavie VALLET 21-16 / 21-23 / 21-13 CHEN Zhi Ray / CHENG Chi Ya - 48
Final 434 Amri SYAHNAWI / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 21-7 / 21-7 Samy CORVEE / Flavie VALLET 970 22
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 66 6 20.0% 2360 78.67 00:29:28 2.67 0 0.0%
MS 31 73 11 35.5% 2590 83.55 00:44:35 1.87 5 16.1%
WD 29 64 6 20.7% 2242 77.31 00:32:14 2.4 2 6.9%
WS 28 63 7 25.0% 2236 79.86 00:36:11 2.21 1 3.6%
XD 30 70 10 33.3% 2554 85.13 00:32:02 2.66 0 0.0%
Total 148 336 40 27.0% 11982 80.96 00:34:58 2.32 8 5.4%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
1 0 100.0%
Chinese Taipei 51 20 71.8%
Indonesia 63 25 71.6%
Canada 15 9 62.5%
Hong Kong 8 5 61.5%
Sri Lanka 3 2 60.0%
Vietnam 4 3 57.1%
Malaysia 17 13 56.7%
England 12 11 52.2%
India 12 12 50.0%
Germany 41 44 48.2%
Estonia 4 5 44.4%
France 10 13 43.5%
Czech Republic 2 3 40.0%
Poland 1 2 33.3%
Israel 1 2 33.3%
Netherlands 13 28 31.7%
Ireland 2 5 28.6%
Switzerland 1 3 25.0%
Denmark 1 4 20.0%
Iceland 2 9 18.2%
Portugal 3 15 16.7%
Sweden 1 6 14.3%
Belgium 0 1 0.0%
New Zealand 0 1 0.0%
1