Iceland International  

Tournament Name: Iceland International 2016
Tournament Dates: 28/01/2016-31/01/2016
Location: Iceland, Reykjavik
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Christopher COLES / Adam HALL Ben LANE / Sean VENDY
MS Kim BRUUN Pedro MARTINS
WD Jessica PUGH / Sarah WALKER Chloe BIRCH / Jenny WALLWORK
WS Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN Airi MIKKELA
XD Anton KAISTI / Cheryl SEINEN Pawel PIETRYJA / Aneta WOJTKOWSKA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 427 Patrick BJERREGAARD / Søren TOFT 21-15 / 21-11 Eidur Isak BRODDASON / Egill GUDLAUGSSON - 22
Round 1 273 Philip SEERUP / Mikkel STOFFERSEN 21-14 / 21-15 Daniel JOHANNESSON / Einar OSKARSSON 694 23
Round 1 - Jeppe BRUUN / David KIM 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-19 Darren ADAMSON / Robert GOLDING - 44
Round 1 - Emil LANGEMARK / Christoffer Holm VOLDSGAARD 21-10 / 16-21 / 21-18 Atli JOHANNESSON / Kari GUNNARSSON 590 40
Round 1 300 Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Jesper KRISTENSEN 21-9 / 21-19 Andri ARNASON / Sigurdur Edvard OLAFSSON - 25
Round 1 - Ditlev Jaeger HOLM / Jeppe LUDVIGSEN 21-9 / 21-7 Haukur Gylfi GISLASON / Elvar Mar STURLAUGSSON - 20
Round 1 426 Torjus FLAATTEN / Peter Roenn STENSAETH 21-11 / 21-11 Tomas DOVYDAITIS / Robert Ingi HULDARSSON - 25
Round 1 174 Alexander DUNN / Josh NEIL 21-12 / 21-18 Niklas DU FOUR / Boxiao PAN - 25
Round 1 - Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 21-6 / 21-18 Palmi GUDFINNSSON / Daniel THOMSEN - 28
Round 1 - Callum HEMMING / Zach RUSS 21-10 / 21-13 Tomas Bjorn GUDMUNDSSON / Atli TOMASSON - 20
Round 1 - Philip BRANDT / Rasmus Middelbo EIGTVED 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-14 Ivar ODDSSON / Kjartan PALSSON - 35
Round 1 508 Sturla Flaten JORGENSEN / Carl Christian MORK W.O. Jonas BALDURSSON / Bjarki STEFANSSON - 0
Round 1 - Sigurdur Sverrir GUNNARSSON / Robert Thor HENN W.O. Mathias BAY-SMIDT / Frederik SØGAARD 238 0
Round 2 106 Pawel PIETRYJA / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 11-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 Patrick BJERREGAARD / Søren TOFT 427 40
Round 2 273 Philip SEERUP / Mikkel STOFFERSEN 21-15 / 21-14 Sturla Flaten JORGENSEN / Carl Christian MORK 508 25
Round 2 199 Christopher COLES / Adam HALL 22-20 / 21-16 Jeppe BRUUN / David KIM - 43
Round 2 - Emil LANGEMARK / Christoffer Holm VOLDSGAARD 21-7 / 16-21 / 21-16 Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Jesper KRISTENSEN 300 46
Round 2 - Ditlev Jaeger HOLM / Jeppe LUDVIGSEN 21-13 / 21-16 Sigurdur Sverrir GUNNARSSON / Robert Thor HENN - 0
Round 2 174 Alexander DUNN / Josh NEIL 21-10 / 21-9 Torjus FLAATTEN / Peter Roenn STENSAETH 426 25
Round 2 - Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 21-15 / 21-11 Callum HEMMING / Zach RUSS - 23
Round 2 - Philip BRANDT / Rasmus Middelbo EIGTVED 21-15 / 21-15 Orkhan GALANDAROV / Kanan RZAYEV 147 20
Quarter-final 106 Pawel PIETRYJA / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 21-17 / 21-19 Philip SEERUP / Mikkel STOFFERSEN 273 30
Quarter-final 199 Christopher COLES / Adam HALL 21-15 / 21-7 Emil LANGEMARK / Christoffer Holm VOLDSGAARD - 28
Quarter-final - Ditlev Jaeger HOLM / Jeppe LUDVIGSEN 21-16 / 21-17 Alexander DUNN / Josh NEIL 174 30
Quarter-final - Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 21-14 / 21-12 Philip BRANDT / Rasmus Middelbo EIGTVED - 20
Semi-final 199 Christopher COLES / Adam HALL 14-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 Pawel PIETRYJA / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 106 53
Semi-final - Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 21-15 / 21-13 Ditlev Jaeger HOLM / Jeppe LUDVIGSEN - 35
Final 199 Christopher COLES / Adam HALL 21-19 / 21-19 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY - 40
MS (qual)
Round 1 1914 Atli JOHANNESSON 21-16 / 21-17 Zach RUSS - 26
Round 1 - Emil LANGEMARK 21-5 / 21-9 Elvar Mar STURLAUGSSON - 18
Round 1 702 David KIM 21-5 / 21-9 Andri ARNASON - 20
Round 1 957 Kian ANDERSEN 21-8 / 21-10 Atli TOMASSON - 30
Round 1 1518 Marcus JANSSON 21-7 / 21-11 Palmi GUDFINNSSON 1914 19
Round 2 - Rasmus Middelbo EIGTVED 21-15 / 21-12 Philip BRANDT - 24
Round 2 546 Alexander DUNN 21-11 / 21-9 Tomas Bjorn GUDMUNDSSON 1914 27
Round 2 813 Peter CORRELL 21-18 / 21-16 Atli JOHANNESSON 1914 29
Round 2 441 Patrick BJERREGAARD 21-11 / 21-18 Jeppe BRUUN 1372 35
Round 2 - Boxiao PAN 21-6 / 19-21 / 21-7 Sigurdur Edvard OLAFSSON - 27
Round 2 1108 Torjus FLAATTEN 21-12 / 21-12 Orkhan GALANDAROV 673 23
Round 2 - Emil LANGEMARK 21-18 / 21-17 Eidur Isak BRODDASON 1914 26
Round 2 702 David KIM 21-6 / 21-10 Daniel JOHANNESSON 1914 24
Round 2 520 Ditlev Jaeger HOLM 21-7 / 21-11 Sigurdur Sverrir GUNNARSSON 1687 25
Round 2 957 Kian ANDERSEN 21-5 / 21-15 Robert Ingi HULDARSSON 1914 25
Round 2 1376 Callum HEMMING 21-13 / 21-11 Kanan RZAYEV 652 19
Round 2 - Tomas DOVYDAITIS 21-14 / 21-7 Haukur Gylfi GISLASON - 25
Round 3 - Rasmus Middelbo EIGTVED 21-6 / 21-16 Peter Roenn STENSAETH 1305 20
Round 3 813 Peter CORRELL 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Alexander DUNN 546 50
Round 3 441 Patrick BJERREGAARD 21-10 / 21-13 Boxiao PAN - 20
Round 3 - Emil LANGEMARK 21-10 / 23-21 Torjus FLAATTEN 1108 20
Round 3 702 David KIM 21-18 / 21-15 Ditlev Jaeger HOLM 520 31
Round 3 957 Kian ANDERSEN 21-8 / 21-12 Robert Thor HENN - 25
Round 3 1518 Marcus JANSSON 21-17 / 21-17 Callum HEMMING 1376 29
Round 3 1401 David Bjarni BJORNSSON 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 Tomas DOVYDAITIS - 17
MS
Round 1 66 Adrian DZIOLKO 21-17 / 21-10 Jonathan PERSSON 337 26
Round 1 127 Steffen RASMUSSEN 22-20 / 21-18 Kian ANDERSEN 957 37
Round 1 103 Pedro MARTINS 21-12 / 23-21 Emre VURAL 113 32
Round 1 241 Kari GUNNARSSON 21-19 / 22-20 Darren ADAMSON 317 35
Round 1 169 Dinuka KARUNARATNA 21-16 / 22-20 Kestutis NAVICKAS 86 40
Round 1 353 Ben TORRANCE 21-11 / 21-12 Marcus JANSSON 1518 23
Round 1 441 Patrick BJERREGAARD 22-20 / 21-15 Job CASTILLO 107 44
Round 1 813 Peter CORRELL 21-9 / 21-9 Pit Seng LOW 170 19
Round 1 240 Søren TOFT 21-9 / 21-14 Rasmus Middelbo EIGTVED - 33
Round 1 118 Luis Ramon GARRIDO 21-17 / 21-15 Robert MANN 405 27
Round 1 285 Mathias BONNY 21-16 / 21-18 Michael SPENCER-SMITH 290 29
Round 1 702 David KIM 21-18 / 22-20 Marius MYHRE 83 25
Round 1 149 Blagovest KISYOV 21-11 / 21-8 Emil LANGEMARK - 30
Round 1 109 Kim BRUUN 21-10 / 21-13 David Bjarni BJORNSSON 1401 17
Round 1 199 Anton KAISTI 21-18 / 21-17 Matthew CARDER 281 27
Round 1 115 Niluka KARUNARATNE 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Milan LUDIK 70 58
Round 2 66 Adrian DZIOLKO 21-11 / 21-17 Steffen RASMUSSEN 127 29
Round 2 103 Pedro MARTINS 21-13 / 21-15 Kari GUNNARSSON 241 30
Round 2 169 Dinuka KARUNARATNA 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Ben TORRANCE 353 60
Round 2 441 Patrick BJERREGAARD 21-13 / 21-15 Peter CORRELL 813 32
Round 2 118 Luis Ramon GARRIDO 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-5 Søren TOFT 240 52
Round 2 702 David KIM 21-16 / 21-11 Mathias BONNY 285 32
Round 2 109 Kim BRUUN 21-15 / 21-10 Blagovest KISYOV 149 35
Round 2 199 Anton KAISTI 21-14 / 21-14 Niluka KARUNARATNE 115 28
Quarter-final 103 Pedro MARTINS 21-18 / 10-21 / 21-13 Adrian DZIOLKO 66 45
Quarter-final 441 Patrick BJERREGAARD 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-17 Dinuka KARUNARATNA 169 72
Quarter-final 702 David KIM 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-13 Luis Ramon GARRIDO 118 67
Quarter-final 109 Kim BRUUN 21-10 / 21-17 Anton KAISTI 199 34
Semi-final 103 Pedro MARTINS 9-2 Ret. Patrick BJERREGAARD 441 5
Semi-final 109 Kim BRUUN 21-13 / 21-13 David KIM 702 35
Final 109 Kim BRUUN 10-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Pedro MARTINS 103 57
WD
Round 1 174 Jessica PUGH / Sarah WALKER 21-9 / 21-17 Anna PAAVOLA / Sonja PEKKOLA 238 23
Round 1 - Amalie HERTZ / Claudia PAREDES 21-18 / 21-13 Vilde ESPESETH / Helene SOGAARD - 28
Round 1 - Mathilde BJERGEN / Elin SVENSSON 21-8 / 21-11 Harpa HILMISDOTTIR / Andrea NILSDOTTIR - 20
Round 1 - Sofie KIERKEGAARD / Filippa ROHDE 21-8 / 21-13 Thorunn EYLANDS / Arna Karen JOHANNSDOTTIR - 20
Round 2 288 Sara LUNDGAARD / Josephine VAN ZAANE 21-15 / 21-16 Cemre FERE / Ebru YAZGAN 65 29
Round 2 174 Jessica PUGH / Sarah WALKER 21-19 / 21-19 Drifa HARDARDOTTIR / Rakel JOHANNESDOTTIR - 28
Round 2 129 Celine BURKART / Tiffany GIRONA 21-5 / 21-3 Ulfheidur Embla ASGEIRSDOTTIR / Johanna JOHANNSDOTTIR - 27
Round 2 167 Alida CHEN / Cheryl SEINEN 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-10 Amalie HERTZ / Claudia PAREDES - 38
Round 2 231 Julie MACPHERSON / Eleanor O'DONNELL 21-15 / 21-14 Mathilde BJERGEN / Elin SVENSSON - 31
Round 2 111 Chloe BIRCH / Jenny WALLWORK 21-4 / 21-14 Erla Bjorg HAFSTEINSDOTTIR / Margret NILSDOTTIR - 20
Round 2 614 Sara HOGNADOTTIR / Margrét JOHANNSDOTTIR 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-8 Sofie KIERKEGAARD / Filippa ROHDE - 40
Round 2 - Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN / Mai SURROW 21-8 / 21-12 Mathilda LINDHOLM / Jenny NYSTROM 100 24
Quarter-final 174 Jessica PUGH / Sarah WALKER 19-21 / 21-15 / 22-20 Sara LUNDGAARD / Josephine VAN ZAANE 288 55
Quarter-final 167 Alida CHEN / Cheryl SEINEN 21-12 / 21-11 Celine BURKART / Tiffany GIRONA 129 20
Quarter-final 111 Chloe BIRCH / Jenny WALLWORK 21-8 / 21-11 Julie MACPHERSON / Eleanor O'DONNELL 231 30
Quarter-final - Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN / Mai SURROW 21-15 / 21-13 Sara HOGNADOTTIR / Margrét JOHANNSDOTTIR 614 26
Semi-final 174 Jessica PUGH / Sarah WALKER 23-21 / 23-21 Alida CHEN / Cheryl SEINEN 167 34
Semi-final 111 Chloe BIRCH / Jenny WALLWORK 21-14 / 21-11 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN / Mai SURROW - 28
Final 174 Jessica PUGH / Sarah WALKER 21-10 / 10-21 / 21-17 Chloe BIRCH / Jenny WALLWORK 111 40
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Sofie KIERKEGAARD 21-9 / 21-14 Andrea NILSDOTTIR - 37
WS
Round 1 107 Chloe BIRCH 21-12 / 21-8 Arna Karen JOHANNSDOTTIR 740 22
Round 1 154 Anna NAREL 22-20 / 21-15 Carissa TURNER 172 30
Round 1 101 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 21-19 / 21-14 Sonia RATIU 156 32
Round 1 192 Cendrine HANTZ 21-15 / 21-13 Sara HOGNADOTTIR 455 24
Round 1 76 Nanna VAINIO 21-16 / 21-14 Alida CHEN 366 29
Round 1 272 Julie MACPHERSON 21-3 / 21-3 Thorunn EYLANDS - 20
Round 1 184 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 21-19 / 21-9 Cemre FERE 95 26
Round 1 901 Evie BURBIDGE 21-7 / 21-11 Harpa HILMISDOTTIR 740 26
Round 1 587 Margrét JOHANNSDOTTIR 21-8 / 21-2 Margret Dis STEFANSDOTTIR - 18
Round 1 256 Amalie HERTZ 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-10 Ebru YAZGAN 102 55
Round 1 561 Claudia PAREDES 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-9 Aimee MORAN 220 51
Round 1 83 Telma SANTOS 21-15 / 21-14 Sofie KIERKEGAARD - 23
Round 1 157 Martina REPISKA 21-6 / 21-12 Anna PAAVOLA 579 21
Round 1 79 Airi MIKKELA 21-4 / 21-9 Ulfheidur Embla ASGEIRSDOTTIR - 16
Round 1 116 Sofie Holmboe DAHL 21-15 / 25-23 Sonja PEKKOLA 186 32
Round 1 84 Kati TOLMOFF 21-13 / 21-5 Vilde ESPESETH 740 20
Round 2 107 Chloe BIRCH 21-10 / 21-11 Anna NAREL 154 25
Round 2 101 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-3 Cendrine HANTZ 192 35
Round 2 76 Nanna VAINIO 21-13 / 21-11 Julie MACPHERSON 272 20
Round 2 184 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 21-17 / 21-5 Evie BURBIDGE 901 23
Round 2 587 Margrét JOHANNSDOTTIR 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-16 Amalie HERTZ 256 52
Round 2 561 Claudia PAREDES 21-13 / 21-19 Telma SANTOS 83 28
Round 2 79 Airi MIKKELA 21-19 / 21-12 Martina REPISKA 157 30
Round 2 84 Kati TOLMOFF 21-18 / 21-8 Sofie Holmboe DAHL 116 25
Quarter-final 107 Chloe BIRCH 21-18 / 21-11 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 101 30
Quarter-final 184 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 21-17 / 21-6 Nanna VAINIO 76 26
Quarter-final 561 Claudia PAREDES 21-19 / 21-14 Margrét JOHANNSDOTTIR 587 30
Quarter-final 79 Airi MIKKELA 21-18 / 22-20 Kati TOLMOFF 84 33
Semi-final 184 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 21-17 / 21-18 Chloe BIRCH 107 36
Semi-final 79 Airi MIKKELA 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 Claudia PAREDES 561 45
Final 184 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Airi MIKKELA 79 53
XD
Round 1 1037 Jesper KRISTENSEN / Helene SOGAARD 21-9 / 21-16 Robert Ingi HULDARSSON / Ulfheidur Embla ASGEIRSDOTTIR - 22
Round 1 395 Josh NEIL / Rebekka FINDLAY 15-21 / 22-20 / 23-21 David Bjarni BJORNSSON / Drifa HARDARDOTTIR - 46
Round 1 495 Jeppe LUDVIGSEN / Josephine VAN ZAANE 21-1 / 21-18 Atli JOHANNESSON / Margret NILSDOTTIR - 22
Round 1 663 Daniel THOMSEN / Margrét JOHANNSDOTTIR 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-18 Christoffer Holm VOLDSGAARD / Filippa ROHDE - 44
Round 1 663 Mikkel STOFFERSEN / Mathilde BJERGEN 21-16 / 21-16 Robert Thor HENN / Harpa HILMISDOTTIR - 25
Round 1 - Christopher COLES / Sarah WALKER 21-10 / 21-13 Egill GUDLAUGSSON / Sara HOGNADOTTIR - 21
Round 1 - Søren TOFT / Mai SURROW 21-11 / 23-21 Bjarki STEFANSSON / Sigridur ARNADOTTIR - 23
Round 1 590 Callum HEMMING / Evie BURBIDGE 21-8 / 21-4 Andri ARNASON / Margret Dis STEFANSDOTTIR - 16
Round 1 270 Adam HALL / Eleanor O'DONNELL 21-4 / 21-8 Atli TOMASSON / Thorunn EYLANDS - 20
Round 1 1092 Einar OSKARSSON / Johanna JOHANNSDOTTIR W.O. Frederik SØGAARD / Sara LUNDGAARD 431 0
Round 2 88 Pawel PIETRYJA / Aneta WOJTKOWSKA 21-9 / 21-6 Einar OSKARSSON / Johanna JOHANNSDOTTIR 1092 20
Round 2 1037 Jesper KRISTENSEN / Helene SOGAARD 21-15 / 21-13 Sigurdur Sverrir GUNNARSSON / Arna Karen JOHANNSDOTTIR - 25
Round 2 141 Ben LANE / Jessica PUGH 21-12 / 21-14 Josh NEIL / Rebekka FINDLAY 395 28
Round 2 495 Jeppe LUDVIGSEN / Josephine VAN ZAANE 21-18 / 21-18 Daniel THOMSEN / Margrét JOHANNSDOTTIR 663 21
Round 2 - Christopher COLES / Sarah WALKER 21-19 / 21-13 Mikkel STOFFERSEN / Mathilde BJERGEN 663 20
Round 2 123 Anton KAISTI / Cheryl SEINEN 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-12 Søren TOFT / Mai SURROW - 38
Round 2 590 Callum HEMMING / Evie BURBIDGE 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-18 Daniel JOHANNESSON / Erla Bjorg HAFSTEINSDOTTIR - 36
Round 2 270 Adam HALL / Eleanor O'DONNELL 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-14 Oliver SCHALLER / Celine BURKART 92 40
Quarter-final 88 Pawel PIETRYJA / Aneta WOJTKOWSKA 21-12 / 21-11 Jesper KRISTENSEN / Helene SOGAARD 1037 24
Quarter-final 141 Ben LANE / Jessica PUGH 21-13 / 21-15 Jeppe LUDVIGSEN / Josephine VAN ZAANE 495 25
Quarter-final 123 Anton KAISTI / Cheryl SEINEN 21-8 / 21-17 Christopher COLES / Sarah WALKER - 25
Quarter-final 270 Adam HALL / Eleanor O'DONNELL 21-12 / 21-11 Callum HEMMING / Evie BURBIDGE 590 20
Semi-final 88 Pawel PIETRYJA / Aneta WOJTKOWSKA 22-20 / 21-16 Ben LANE / Jessica PUGH 141 30
Semi-final 123 Anton KAISTI / Cheryl SEINEN 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-14 Adam HALL / Eleanor O'DONNELL 270 40
Final 123 Anton KAISTI / Cheryl SEINEN 22-20 / 21-18 Pawel PIETRYJA / Aneta WOJTKOWSKA 88 29
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 26 58 6 23.1% 2029 78.04 00:29:25 2.65 0 0.0%
MS 30 67 7 23.3% 2397 79.9 00:37:00 2.16 3 10.0%
WD 19 42 4 21.1% 1428 75.16 00:29:32 2.55 0 0.0%
WS 31 68 6 19.4% 2326 75.03 00:30:12 2.49 0 0.0%
XD 24 54 6 25.0% 1906 79.42 00:27:30 2.89 0 0.0%
Total 130 289 29 22.3% 10086 77.58 00:31:01 2.5 3 2.3%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Portugal 5 2 71.4%
England 28 13 68.3%
Denmark 64 31 67.4%
Poland 8 4 66.7%
France 2 1 66.7%
Finland 12 7 63.2%
Sri Lanka 3 2 60.0%
Scotland 10 8 55.6%
Sweden 3 3 50.0%
Mexico 2 2 50.0%
Netherlands 2 2 50.0%
Slovakia 1 1 50.0%
Bulgaria 1 1 50.0%
Switzerland 3 4 42.9%
Norway 5 9 35.7%
Lithuania 1 3 25.0%
Iceland 7 50 12.3%
Luxembourg 0 1 0.0%
Romania 0 1 0.0%
Australia 0 1 0.0%
Czech Republic 0 1 0.0%
Germany 0 1 0.0%
Wales 0 2 0.0%
Azerbaijan 0 3 0.0%
Turkey 0 4 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2020 Fathurrahman FAUZI Tomas TOLEDANO 21-14 / 21-16
2019 Mikkel ENGHØJ Kasper LEHIKOINEN 21-19 / 21-17
2018 Sam PARSONS Bodhit JOSHI 21-14 / 21-17
2017 Subhankar DEY Kalle KOLJONEN 21-11 / 21-17
2016 Kim BRUUN Pedro MARTINS 10-21 / 21-14 / 21-16
2015 Milan LUDIK Matthias ALMER 21-9 / 21-19
2014 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG Kian ANDERSEN 21-19 / 21-13
2012 CHOU Tien Chen HA Young Woong 21-19 / 23-21
2011 Mattias BORG Tony STEPHENSON 21-18 / 21-17
2010 Kim BRUUN Jacob Damgaard ERIKSEN 14-21 / 21-16 / 21-19
2009 Christian LIND THOMSEN Kasper OEDUM 21-8 / 21-17
2007 Petr KOUKAL Marco VASCONCELOS 21-17 / 21-16
2006 Magnus SAHLBERG Marco VASCONCELOS 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-11
2005 Jens-Kristian LETH Chetan ANAND 15-13 / 15-10
2004 Bobby MILROY Jim Ronny ANDERSEN 15-10 / 15-12
2003 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN Bobby MILROY 15-12 / 15-7
2002 Bobby MILROY Jan FROHLICH 15-13 / 15-2
2001 Matthew SHUKER Andrew SOUTH 7-8 / 8-6 / 7-5
2000 Colin HAUGHTON Mark CONSTABLE 15-9 / 15-7
1999 Rasmus WENGBERG Bertrand GALLET 10-15 / 15-6 / 15-4
1998 Steffan PANDYA Tjitte WEISTRA 15-17 / 15-6 / 15-9
1997 Niels Christian KALDAU Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN 15-12 / 15-1
1996 Rasmus WENGBERG Frederik BERGSTROM 8-15 / 18-13 / 15-10
1995 Broddi KRISTJANSSON Thomas WAPP 15-7 / 17-14
1994 Broddi KRISTJANSSON Joris VAN SOERLAND 15-9 / 15-11
1993 Stephen P BUTLER Broddi KRISTJANSSON 15-1 / 15-3
1992 Michael BROWN Broddi KRISTJANSSON 15-10 / 6-15 / 15-9
1991 Matthew A SMITH Broddi KRISTJANSSON 15-10 / 10-15 / 15-13