World Championships  

Tournament Name: TOTAL BWF World Championships 2015
Tournament Dates: 10/08/2015-16/08/2015
Location: Indonesia, Jakarta
Category: BWF Events

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan
MS CHEN Long LEE Chong Wei
WD TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN
WS Carolina MARIN Saina NEHWAL
XD ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 27 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-18 / 21-18 Jacco ARENDS / Jelle MAAS 58 37
Round 1 22 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-18 / 21-8 Mathew FOGARTY / Bjorn SEGUIN 144 29
Round 1 34 Baptiste CAREME / Ronan LABAR 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-10 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Paul Jefferson VIVAS 61 47
Round 1 52 Adrian LIU / Derrick NG 21-6 / 25-23 Matthew CHAU / Sawan SERASINGHE 56 31
Round 1 26 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-12 / 21-14 Giovanni GRECO / Rosario MADDALONI 70 32
Round 1 32 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-11 Nikita KHAKIMOV / Vasily KUZNETSOV 109 44
Round 1 20 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 21-19 / 21-14 Andrew ELLIS / Peter MILLS 33 39
Round 1 44 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 21-15 / 21-14 Kevin LI / Nyl YAKURA 69 26
Round 1 18 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-19 / 21-14 Philip Joper ESCUETA / Ronel ESTANISLAO 67 35
Round 1 43 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 21-12 / 21-18 Martin DEL VALLE / Mario CUBA 63 27
Round 1 14 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-8 / 18-21 / 21-9 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT / Phillip CHEW 31 37
Round 1 28 CAI Yun / LU Kai 21-9 / 21-7 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 17 23
Round 1 79 Martin CAMPBELL / Patrick MACHUGH W.O. SOLIS JONATHAN / Rodolfo RAMIREZ 60 0
Round 1 21 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO W.O. Raphael BECK / Andreas HEINZ 47 0
Round 2 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-14 / 21-10 Andries MALAN / Willem VILJOEN 91 30
Round 2 12 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-12 / 21-9 Martin CAMPBELL / Patrick MACHUGH 79 27
Round 2 5 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-13 / 21-8 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 27 26
Round 2 15 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-17 / 21-17 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 22 45
Round 2 3 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Baptiste CAREME / Ronan LABAR 34 55
Round 2 23 Kenta KAZUNO / Kazushi YAMADA 21-18 / 21-13 Adrian LIU / Derrick NG 52 26
Round 2 26 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-19 / 21-11 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 8 40
Round 2 10 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-16 / 21-12 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 32 34
Round 2 21 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-16 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 11 55
Round 2 6 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-10 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 20 57
Round 2 13 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-17 / 21-13 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 44 30
Round 2 18 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 4 65
Round 2 9 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-11 / 21-12 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 43 31
Round 2 14 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-12 / 21-15 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 7 31
Round 2 16 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 12-21 / 21-18 / 23-21 CAI Yun / LU Kai 28 73
Round 2 2 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-15 / 21-23 / 21-8 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 24 53
Round 3 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-13 / 21-15 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 12 34
Round 3 5 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-16 / 21-17 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 15 39
Round 3 3 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-15 Kenta KAZUNO / Kazushi YAMADA 23 45
Round 3 26 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 10 89
Round 3 6 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-15 / 21-14 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21 38
Round 3 13 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-19 / 21-17 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 18 38
Round 3 9 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-18 / 21-18 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 14 44
Round 3 2 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-14 / 21-11 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 16 36
Quarter-final 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-15 / 21-18 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 5 50
Quarter-final 3 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-16 / 22-20 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 26 45
Quarter-final 6 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-18 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 13 72
Quarter-final 9 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-15 / 21-19 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 2 43
Semi-final 3 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-17 / 21-19 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 1 46
Semi-final 9 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-16 / 21-23 / 22-20 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 6 85
Final 3 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-17 / 21-14 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 9 37
MS
Round 1 58 Raul MUST 21-10 / 27-25 Luka WRABER 52 41
Round 1 22 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-16 / 21-12 Rajiv OUSEPH 19 36
Round 1 46 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-14 / 13-8 Ret. Yuhan TAN 67 28
Round 1 7 Viktor AXELSEN 21-14 / 21-11 Petr KOUKAL 57 33
Round 1 64 Adrian DZIOLKO 20-22 / 22-20 / 21-16 Vladimir MALKOV 41 62
Round 1 12 PRANNOY H. S. 21-12 / 21-16 Alex Yuwan TJONG 121 31
Round 1 136 Edwin EKIRING 21-18 / 21-17 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 62 36
Round 1 4 Kento MOMOTA 21-17 / 21-8 Dieter DOMKE 117 36
Round 1 124 Martin GIUFFRE 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-12 Thomas ROUXEL 53 52
Round 1 10 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-17 / 21-10 Erik MEIJS 78 31
Round 1 34 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-15 LEE Dong Keun 33 70
Round 1 38 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-5 / 22-20 CHOU Tien Chen 6 38
Round 1 31 Scott EVANS 20-22 / 21-9 / 21-16 Eetu HEINO 70 48
Round 1 13 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-16 / 21-13 Pablo ABIAN 40 40
Round 1 20 WEI Nan 21-19 / 24-26 / 21-18 Howard SHU 63 57
Round 1 44 LEE Chong Wei 21-9 / 21-13 Kestutis NAVICKAS 71 28
Round 1 14 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-16 / 21-13 Osleni GUERRERO 74 35
Round 1 80 Toby PENTY 23-21 / 18-21 / 21-13 Brice LEVERDEZ 30 57
Round 1 8 WANG Zhengming 21-13 / 21-12 Henri HURSKAINEN 69 31
Round 1 81 Michal ROGALSKI 22-20 / 21-12 Kenichi TAGO 39 37
Round 1 15 HU Yun 21-15 / 21-13 Rosario MADDALONI 104 30
Round 1 24 HSU Jen Hao 21-14 / 21-14 Misha ZILBERMAN 43 34
Round 1 3 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-10 / 21-13 Michael FARIMAN 205 24
Round 1 25 Sho SASAKI 21-11 / 21-11 Artem POCHTAROV 68 33
Round 1 16 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-16 / 21-15 Kieran MERRILEES 102 38
Round 1 89 Daniel PAIOLA 21-14 / 11-21 / 24-22 David OBERNOSTERER 61 57
Round 1 5 LIN Dan 21-8 / 21-11 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT 83 36
Round 1 9 SON Wan Ho 21-13 / 21-14 Ville LANG 48 42
Round 1 65 Milan LUDIK 21-18 / 21-19 Marius MYHRE 99 36
Round 1 2 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-9 / 21-19 Boonsak PONSANA 26 37
Round 1 21 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA W.O. Kevin CORDON 56 0
Round 2 1 CHEN Long 21-15 / 21-7 Raul MUST 58 34
Round 2 22 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-12 / 21-14 Zi Liang Derek WONG 46 31
Round 2 7 Viktor AXELSEN 21-13 / 21-15 Adrian DZIOLKO 64 33
Round 2 12 PRANNOY H. S. 21-14 / 21-19 Edwin EKIRING 136 39
Round 2 4 Kento MOMOTA 21-14 / 21-9 Martin GIUFFRE 124 34
Round 2 34 Tien Minh NGUYEN 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 PARUPALLI Kashyap 10 65
Round 2 38 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-16 / 21-13 Scott EVANS 31 43
Round 2 20 WEI Nan 26-24 / 8-21 / 22-20 Tommy SUGIARTO 13 69
Round 2 44 LEE Chong Wei 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-8 Marc ZWIEBLER 14 60
Round 2 8 WANG Zhengming 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-13 Toby PENTY 80 53
Round 2 15 HU Yun 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-13 Michal ROGALSKI 81 55
Round 2 3 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-14 / 21-15 HSU Jen Hao 24 36
Round 2 16 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-15 / 21-10 Sho SASAKI 25 34
Round 2 5 LIN Dan 21-14 / 21-14 Daniel PAIOLA 89 41
Round 2 9 SON Wan Ho 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21 64
Round 2 2 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-18 / 21-12 Milan LUDIK 65 28
Round 3 1 CHEN Long 21-17 / 21-18 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 22 48
Round 3 7 Viktor AXELSEN 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-18 PRANNOY H. S. 12 58
Round 3 4 Kento MOMOTA 21-15 / 21-16 Tien Minh NGUYEN 34 41
Round 3 20 WEI Nan 21-15 / 21-9 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 38 28
Round 3 44 LEE Chong Wei 21-17 / 21-19 WANG Zhengming 8 48
Round 3 15 HU Yun 14-21 / 21-17 / 23-21 KIDAMBI Srikanth 3 61
Round 3 5 LIN Dan 21-9 / 21-13 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 16 37
Round 3 2 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-19 / 21-11 SON Wan Ho 9 41
Quarter-final 1 CHEN Long 21-18 / 30-29 Viktor AXELSEN 7 65
Quarter-final 4 Kento MOMOTA 21-6 / 21-14 WEI Nan 20 37
Quarter-final 44 LEE Chong Wei 21-12 / 21-18 HU Yun 15 35
Quarter-final 2 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-12 / 21-15 LIN Dan 5 37
Semi-final 1 CHEN Long 21-9 / 21-15 Kento MOMOTA 4 52
Semi-final 44 LEE Chong Wei 21-7 / 21-19 Jan O JORGENSEN 2 42
Final 1 CHEN Long 21-14 / 21-17 LEE Chong Wei 44 65
WD
Round 1 73 YAP Cheng Wen / Joyce CHOONG 21-18 / 21-12 Victoria DERGUNOVA / Olga MOROZOVA 109 31
Round 1 24 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 21-8 / 21-9 Katerina TOMALOVA / Sarka KRIZKOVA 85 21
Round 1 50 LEE Meng Yean / LIM Yin Loo 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Shinta Mulia SARI 34 74
Round 1 35 Pradnya GADRE / REDDY N. Sikki 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Birgit OVERZIER / Isabel HERTTRICH 31 50
Round 1 21 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 21-5 / 21-1 Menna ELTANANY / Nadine ASHRAF 91 17
Round 1 32 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-5 / 21-12 Katherine WINDER / Luz Maria ZORNOZA 55 21
Round 1 64 CHIANG Kai Hsin / WU Fang Chien 21-3 / 21-4 Florencia BERNATENE / Daiana GARMENDIA 120 17
Round 1 23 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-11 / 21-15 Sophie BROWN / Kate ROBERTSHAW 51 33
Round 1 26 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-23 / 21-14 / 21-18 Carla NELTE / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 19 59
Round 1 18 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-16 Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING 27 52
Round 1 106 CHANG Ching Hui / CHANG Hsin Tien 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 Neslihan YIGIT / Ozge BAYRAK 29 49
Round 1 44 HSIEH Pei Chen / WU Ti Jung 21-14 / 21-8 Alex BRUCE / Phyllis CHAN 42 23
Round 1 38 Delphine LANSAC / Emilie LEFEL 21-18 / 21-16 Dhanya NAIR / Mohita SAHDEV 94 32
Round 1 39 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Vita MARISSA 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-16 Eva LEE / Paula Lynn OBANANA 20 51
Round 1 36 HSU Ya Ching / PAI Yu Po W.O. Mathilda LINDHOLM / Jenny NYSTROM 79 0
Round 1 17 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO W.O. Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 22 0
Round 2 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-10 / 21-9 YAP Cheng Wen / Joyce CHOONG 73 28
Round 2 24 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 21-17 / 21-14 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 15 32
Round 2 5 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-11 LEE Meng Yean / LIM Yin Loo 50 67
Round 2 14 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-17 / 21-19 Pradnya GADRE / REDDY N. Sikki 35 43
Round 2 3 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-9 / 21-12 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 21 28
Round 2 25 CHANG Ye Na / JUNG Kyung Eun 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-6 HSU Ya Ching / PAI Yu Po 36 45
Round 2 7 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-12 / 21-7 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 32 35
Round 2 8 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-10 / 21-10 CHIANG Kai Hsin / WU Fang Chien 64 27
Round 2 23 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-13 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 16 62
Round 2 9 MA Jin / TANG Yuanting 21-11 / 21-8 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 26 30
Round 2 10 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-9 / 21-18 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 18 31
Round 2 4 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-15 / 21-15 CHANG Ching Hui / CHANG Hsin Tien 106 29
Round 2 12 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-10 / 21-18 HSIEH Pei Chen / WU Ti Jung 44 24
Round 2 6 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-13 Delphine LANSAC / Emilie LEFEL 38 65
Round 2 17 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 21-13 / 21-11 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 11 40
Round 2 2 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-10 / 21-9 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Vita MARISSA 39 25
Round 3 24 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-14 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 1 58
Round 3 5 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-11 / 16-21 / 21-13 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 14 63
Round 3 3 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-17 / 22-20 CHANG Ye Na / JUNG Kyung Eun 25 38
Round 3 7 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-12 / 21-18 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 8 39
Round 3 23 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 MA Jin / TANG Yuanting 9 66
Round 3 4 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-11 / 21-17 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 10 40
Round 3 12 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-19 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 6 58
Round 3 17 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 2 89
Quarter-final 5 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-11 / 21-11 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 24 38
Quarter-final 7 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-17 / 21-13 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 3 38
Quarter-final 4 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-8 / 21-10 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 23 42
Quarter-final 17 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 25-23 / 21-14 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 12 46
Semi-final 7 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-8 / 21-16 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 5 45
Semi-final 4 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-12 / 21-15 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 17 46
Final 7 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 23-25 / 21-8 / 21-15 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 4 69
WS
Round 1 58 TEE Jing Yi 21-13 / 21-8 Jeanine CICOGNINI 62 26
Round 1 28 PAI Yu Po 21-11 / 21-14 Neslihan YIGIT 51 30
Round 1 30 Iris WANG 21-12 / 21-19 Fontaine Mica WRIGHT 55 33
Round 1 78 Delphine LANSAC 21-18 / 21-18 Natalia PERMINOVA 46 44
Round 1 48 Petya NEDELCHEVA 13-21 / 22-20 / 21-13 Rachel HONDERICH 59 50
Round 1 35 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-18 / 21-10 Chloe MAGEE 37 32
Round 1 26 YIP Pui Yin 21-11 / 21-12 Joy LAI 85 27
Round 1 24 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-15 / 23-21 Kirsty GILMOUR 32 43
Round 1 29 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-13 / 21-15 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 74 42
Round 1 57 Ozge BAYRAK 25-23 / 21-13 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 56 34
Round 1 38 Rong SCHAFER 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-17 Beatriz CORRALES 22 57
Round 1 40 Jiayuan CHEN 21-14 / 21-9 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 47 25
Round 1 34 Linda ZETCHIRI 21-18 / 11-21 / 21-18 Karin SCHNAASE 25 61
Round 1 39 Thi Trang (B) VU 21-10 / 21-5 Grace GABRIEL 81 20
Round 1 42 Sabrina JAQUET 21-11 / 21-17 Maria ULITINA 63 27
Round 1 23 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 21-15 / 21-11 Kati TOLMOFF 82 29
Round 2 1 Carolina MARIN 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 TEE Jing Yi 58 70
Round 2 28 PAI Yu Po 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-9 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21 64
Round 2 7 WANG Shixian 21-13 / 21-11 Iris WANG 30 37
Round 2 18 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-18 / 21-9 Delphine LANSAC 78 40
Round 2 3 LI Xuerui 21-10 / 21-11 Petya NEDELCHEVA 48 23
Round 2 13 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 11-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 35 50
Round 2 8 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-14 / 21-16 YIP Pui Yin 26 41
Round 2 24 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-14 Nozomi OKUHARA 9 52
Round 2 29 Lindaweni FANETRI 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-11 Minatsu MITANI 16 72
Round 2 5 Ratchanok INTANON 21-14 / 21-9 Ozge BAYRAK 57 33
Round 2 14 Michelle LI 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-11 Rong SCHAFER 38 57
Round 2 4 TAI Tzu Ying 21-18 / 21-11 Jiayuan CHEN 40 28
Round 2 12 BAE Yeon Ju 21-14 / 21-23 / 21-8 Linda ZETCHIRI 34 57
Round 2 6 WANG Yihan 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-12 Thi Trang (B) VU 39 56
Round 2 17 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-8 / 21-17 Sabrina JAQUET 42 36
Round 2 2 Saina NEHWAL 21-13 / 21-9 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 23 33
Round 3 1 Carolina MARIN 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-17 PAI Yu Po 28 74
Round 3 7 WANG Shixian 24-22 / 21-11 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 18 51
Round 3 13 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-17 LI Xuerui 3 50
Round 3 8 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-9 / 21-16 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 24 30
Round 3 29 Lindaweni FANETRI 24-26 / 21-10 / 5-8 Ret. Ratchanok INTANON 5 76
Round 3 4 TAI Tzu Ying 21-15 / 21-19 Michelle LI 14 37
Round 3 6 WANG Yihan 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-8 BAE Yeon Ju 12 62
Round 3 2 Saina NEHWAL 21-18 / 21-14 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 17 47
Quarter-final 1 Carolina MARIN 21-17 / 21-19 WANG Shixian 7 65
Quarter-final 8 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-16 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 13 82
Quarter-final 29 Lindaweni FANETRI 14-21 / 22-20 / 21-12 TAI Tzu Ying 4 69
Quarter-final 2 Saina NEHWAL 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-19 WANG Yihan 6 72
Semi-final 1 Carolina MARIN 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-16 SUNG Ji Hyun 8 90
Semi-final 2 Saina NEHWAL 21-17 / 21-17 Lindaweni FANETRI 29 55
Final 1 Carolina MARIN 21-16 / 21-19 Saina NEHWAL 2 59
XD
Round 1 33 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 21-18 / 10-21 / 24-22 Arun VISHNU / Aparna BALAN 75 49
Round 1 17 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-12 / 21-9 Nyl YAKURA / Brittney TAM 89 20
Round 1 46 Robin MIDDLETON / Leanne CHOO 21-9 / 21-17 Kevin LI / Rachel HONDERICH 98 26
Round 1 62 Rodion KARGAEV / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-10 Mario CUBA / Katherine WINDER 41 43
Round 1 28 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-19 / 21-18 Howard SHU / Eva LEE 48 31
Round 1 27 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 21-18 / 21-17 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 79 35
Round 1 19 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 21-19 / 21-18 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 30 38
Round 1 26 Toby NG / Alex BRUCE 22-20 / 24-22 Phillip CHEW / Jamie SUBANDHI 20 30
Round 1 65 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHANG Ye Na 21-10 / 21-9 Andries MALAN / Jennifer FRY 135 20
Round 1 18 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Misaki MATSUTOMO 21-17 / 21-16 Jonatan NORDH / Emelie FABBEKE 45 41
Round 1 24 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 21-18 / 22-20 Chee Tean TAN / LAI Shevon Jemie 42 39
Round 1 40 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 15-21 / 21-15 / 2-3 Ret. Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 22 44
Round 1 47 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-13 / 21-17 KONA Tarun / REDDY N. Sikki 52 28
Round 1 43 WONG Fai Yin / CHOW Mei Kuan W.O. Jakub BITMAN / Alzbeta BASOVA 72 0
Round 2 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-10 / 21-13 PHILLIPE Charron / Phyllis CHAN 61 25
Round 2 14 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-15 / 21-18 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 33 37
Round 2 5 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-19 / 21-12 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 17 37
Round 2 11 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-9 / 21-12 Robin MIDDLETON / Leanne CHOO 46 27
Round 2 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-11 / 21-11 Rodion KARGAEV / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 62 30
Round 2 28 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 9 52
Round 2 8 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-15 / 21-9 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 27 27
Round 2 12 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-13 / 21-15 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 19 39
Round 2 13 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-12 / 21-19 Toby NG / Alex BRUCE 26 26
Round 2 7 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-17 / 21-18 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHANG Ye Na 65 38
Round 2 10 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 18-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 WONG Fai Yin / CHOW Mei Kuan 43 75
Round 2 4 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 21-19 / 22-20 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Misaki MATSUTOMO 18 47
Round 2 15 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 24 54
Round 2 6 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-14 / 21-7 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 40 31
Round 2 47 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 16 45
Round 2 2 XU Chen / MA Jin W.O. Anatoliy YARTSEV / Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 36 0
Round 3 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-14 / 21-15 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 14 37
Round 3 11 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 22-20 / 19-21 / 23-21 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 5 80
Round 3 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-8 / 21-13 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 28 34
Round 3 8 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-15 / 21-18 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 12 35
Round 3 7 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-10 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 13 50
Round 3 4 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 21-23 / 22-20 / 21-11 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 10 69
Round 3 15 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 18-21 / 26-24 / 23-21 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 6 61
Round 3 2 XU Chen / MA Jin 24-22 / 21-19 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 47 37
Quarter-final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-13 / 21-14 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 11 40
Quarter-final 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-8 / 21-15 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 8 39
Quarter-final 2 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-9 / 21-18 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 15 35
Quarter-final 4 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin W.O. Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 7 0
Semi-final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 20-22 / 23-21 / 21-12 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 3 92
Semi-final 4 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-19 XU Chen / MA Jin 2 69
Final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-17 / 21-11 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 4 44
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 43 99 13 30.2% 3594 83.58 00:42:28 1.97 5 11.6%
MS 60 135 15 25.0% 4868 81.13 00:43:00 1.89 9 15.0%
WD 45 106 16 35.6% 3691 82.02 00:42:35 1.93 8 17.8%
WS 46 110 18 39.1% 3939 85.63 00:47:13 1.81 11 23.9%
XD 41 94 12 29.3% 3471 84.66 00:41:45 2.03 6 14.6%
Total 235 544 74 31.5% 19563 83.25 00:43:26 1.92 39 16.6%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 42 15 73.7%
Spain 5 2 71.4%
Denmark 20 11 64.5%
Indonesia 27 15 64.3%
Hong Kong 8 5 61.5%
Korea 18 12 60.0%
Vietnam 3 2 60.0%
Malaysia 18 13 58.1%
Japan 20 15 57.1%
India 15 12 55.6%
Thailand 8 8 50.0%
England 7 7 50.0%
Poland 3 3 50.0%
Estonia 1 1 50.0%
Switzerland 1 1 50.0%
Uganda 1 1 50.0%
Chinese Taipei 10 12 45.5%
Singapore 3 4 42.9%
Ireland 2 3 40.0%
Bulgaria 2 3 40.0%
Netherlands 4 7 36.4%
France 4 7 36.4%
Brazil 1 2 33.3%
Belgium 1 2 33.3%
Germany 3 7 30.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 LOH Kean Yew KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-15 / 22-20
2019 Kento MOMOTA Anders ANTONSEN 21-9 / 21-3
2018 Kento MOMOTA SHI Yuqi 21-11 / 21-13
2017 Viktor AXELSEN LIN Dan 22-20 / 21-16
2015 CHEN Long LEE Chong Wei 21-14 / 21-17
2014 CHEN Long LEE Chong Wei 21-19 / 21-19
2013 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 16-21 / 21-13 / 20-17 Ret.
2011 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 20-22 / 21-14 / 23-21
2010 CHEN Jin Taufik HIDAYAT 21-13 / 21-15
2009 LIN Dan CHEN Jin 21-18 / 21-16
2007 LIN Dan Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-11 / 22-20
2006 LIN Dan BAO Chunlai 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-12
2005 Taufik HIDAYAT LIN Dan 15-3 / 15-7
2003 XIA Xuanze Choong Hann WONG 15-6 / 13-15 / 15-6
2001 HENDRAWAN Peter Hoeg GADE 15-6 / 17-16
1999 SUN Jun PERMADI Fung 15-6 / 15-13
1997 Peter RASMUSSEN SUN Jun 16-17 / 18-13 / 15-10
1995 Harijanto ARBI PARK Sung Woo 15-11 / 15-8
1993 Joko SUPRIANTO Hermawan SUSANTO 15-5 / 15-11
1991 Jianhua ZHAO Allan BUDI KUSUMA 18-13 / 15-4
1989 YANG Yang Ardy B WIRANATA 15-10 / 2-15 / 15-5
1987 YANG Yang Morten FROST HANSEN 15-2 / 13-15 / 15-12
1985 Han Jian Morten FROST HANSEN 14-18 / 15-10 / 15-8
1983 Icuk SUGIARTO Liem Swie King 15-8 / 12-15 / 17-16
1980 Rudy Hartono Liem Swie King 15-9 / 15-9
1977 Flemming Delfs Svend Pri 15-5 / 15-6