VIETNAM OPEN  

Tournament Name: YONEX-SUNRISE Vietnam Open 2019
Tournament Dates: 10/09/2019-15/09/2019
Location: Vietnam, Ho Chi Minh City
Category: BWF Tour Super 100

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD CHOI SolGyu / SEO Seung Jae NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan
MS Sourabh VERMA SUN Feixiang
WD Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA HUANG Jia / ZHANG Shuxian
WS ZHANG Yiman Asuka TAKAHASHI
XD GUO Xinwa / ZHANG Shuxian LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 Qualification 140 NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan 21-17 / 21-19 Tze Jian LIM / LOW Juan Shen 409 33
Round 1 Qualification 158 Minh BAO / Bao Duc DUONG 21-17 / 21-15 Chacharit YAOWANIT / Parinyawat THONGNUAM - 22
Round 1 Qualification 243 CHIA Wei Jie / MAN Wei Chong 22-20 / 17-21 / 22-20 CHIANG Chien-Wei / YE Hong Wei 477 40
Round 1 Qualification 203 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-18 / 21-18 LIM Khim Wah / Jagdish SINGH - 28
Round 1 Qualification 698 LAW Cheuk Him / YEUNG Shing Choi 21-17 / 21-7 Syahzlan Hazwan SALLEH / Datu Mohd Saffuan Nizam SARDIK 400 19
Round 1 Qualification 95 LOW Hang Yee / NG Eng Cheong 21-17 / 23-21 CHEN Keng / DONG Weijie - 31
Round 1 Qualification 380 Hee Chun MAK / OR Chin Chung 21-6 / 21-8 Titsanun DECHKONGTON / Teerapat KLEAWAN - 18
Round 1 Qualification 186 Masato TAKANO / Katsuki TAMATE 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-16 Tuan Duc DO / Hong Nam PHAM 183 50
Round 2 Qualification 140 NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan 21-15 / 21-13 Minh BAO / Bao Duc DUONG 158 29
Round 2 Qualification 203 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-18 / 21-14 CHIA Wei Jie / MAN Wei Chong 243 28
Round 2 Qualification 95 LOW Hang Yee / NG Eng Cheong 21-14 / 21-23 / 21-15 LAW Cheuk Him / YEUNG Shing Choi 698 46
Round 2 Qualification 380 Hee Chun MAK / OR Chin Chung 21-16 / 21-13 Masato TAKANO / Katsuki TAMATE 186 28
MD
Round 1 21 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-11 Hee Chun MAK / OR Chin Chung 380 60
Round 1 80 Arun GEORGE / Sanyam SHUKLA 21-14 / 21-14 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN / Tien Ci WONG - 22
Round 1 70 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 21-17 / 21-18 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan 64 30
Round 1 242 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittinupong KEDREN 21-18 / 21-19 Fang-Chih LEE / Fang-Jen LEE 97 35
Round 1 16 CHOI SolGyu / SEO Seung Jae 4-0 Ret. CHUNG Yonny / TAM Chun Hei 67 2
Round 1 116 Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB 21-15 / 21-14 Keiichiro MATSUI / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI 44 30
Round 1 92 KIM Won Ho / PARK Kyung Hoon 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 HUANG Kaixiang / LIU Cheng 72 57
Round 1 101 DI Zijian / WANG Chang 21-14 / 21-17 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 203 31
Round 1 94 LIN Chia Yu / YANG Ming-Tse 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 LOW Hang Yee / NG Eng Cheong 95 40
Round 1 50 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 15-21 / 28-26 / 21-17 GUO Xinwa / WANG Zekang - 44
Round 1 47 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Frengky Wijaya PUTRA 21-16 / 21-11 Krishna Prasad GARAGA / DHRUV KAPILA 105 24
Round 1 34 LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Kittisak NAMDASH 477 43
Round 1 57 Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Mahiro KANEKO / Yunosuke KUBOTA 56 49
Round 1 62 OU Xuanyi / ZHANG Nan 21-18 / 21-17 LIN Shang Kai / TSENG Min Hao 65 30
Round 1 140 NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan 21-17 / 21-14 Shohei HOSHINO / Yujiro NISHIKAWA 115 34
Round 1 22 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-10 CHANG Ko-Chi / LU Chia Pin 59 55
Round 2 21 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-13 / 21-11 Arun GEORGE / Sanyam SHUKLA 80 25
Round 2 242 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittinupong KEDREN 21-17 / 21-18 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 70 31
Round 2 16 CHOI SolGyu / SEO Seung Jae 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-13 Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB 116 50
Round 2 101 DI Zijian / WANG Chang 21-18 / 21-14 KIM Won Ho / PARK Kyung Hoon 92 37
Round 2 94 LIN Chia Yu / YANG Ming-Tse 21-10 / 22-20 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 50 23
Round 2 34 LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan 21-17 / 21-12 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Frengky Wijaya PUTRA 47 24
Round 2 57 Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 14-21 / 28-26 / 21-14 OU Xuanyi / ZHANG Nan 62 61
Round 2 140 NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-18 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 22 53
Quarter-final 242 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittinupong KEDREN 9-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21 52
Quarter-final 16 CHOI SolGyu / SEO Seung Jae 21-12 / 21-15 DI Zijian / WANG Chang 101 26
Quarter-final 34 LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan 22-20 / 21-17 LIN Chia Yu / YANG Ming-Tse 94 29
Quarter-final 140 NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan 21-16 / 21-23 / 21-12 Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 57 57
Semi-final 16 CHOI SolGyu / SEO Seung Jae 25-23 / 21-14 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittinupong KEDREN 242 41
Semi-final 140 NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan 24-26 / 23-21 / 21-15 LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan 34 64
Final 16 CHOI SolGyu / SEO Seung Jae 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan 140 53
MS (qual)
Round 1 Qualification 228 LEI Lanxi 21-6 / 21-9 Thu Thao NGUYEN - 22
Round 1 Qualification 318 YU Sheng Po 21-19 / 21-16 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY 214 31
Round 1 Qualification 172 Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA 21-16 / 21-14 SU Li Yang 320 35
Round 1 Qualification 254 Shota OMOTO 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-10 Alberto Alvin YULIANTO 446 68
Round 1 Qualification 141 KIM DongHun 24-22 / 21-10 CHIANG Chien-Wei - 28
Round 1 Qualification 213 Saran JAMSRI 21-7 / 21-13 Praranat PRAPUTTHAM 610 27
Round 1 Qualification 138 Jia Wei TAN 21-18 / 21-18 Teerapat KLEAWAN 732 27
Round 1 Qualification 380 Phakorn CHOTPHINIT 21-19 / 22-20 Chacharit YAOWANIT 494 25
Round 1 Qualification 412 Kittipong IMNARK 16-21 / 21-8 / 21-5 Vinh Quang HO NGUYEN 555 31
Round 1 Qualification 603 Jun Yan NG 21-13 / 21-18 CHAN Yin Chak 168 31
Round 1 Qualification 854 Datu Mohd Saffuan Nizam SARDIK 21-8 / 21-16 Syahzlan Hazwan SALLEH 1231 19
Round 1 Qualification 361 NGUYEN Hai Dang 21-9 / 21-9 Thuan KIM - 25
Round 1 Qualification 416 Bagas Kristianto NUGROHO 21-16 / 21-17 YANG Yang 324 34
Round 1 Qualification 376 LEONG Jun Hao 21-10 / 21-15 Andre MARTEEN 178 35
Round 1 Qualification 438 Md Tah M ZIYAD 21-16 / 21-19 BAI Yupeng 194 40
Round 1 Qualification 272 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-14 / 21-8 Tien Tuan NGUYEN - 26
Round 2 Qualification 228 LEI Lanxi 21-17 / 21-15 YU Sheng Po 318 31
Round 2 Qualification 254 Shota OMOTO 26-24 / 21-15 Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA 172 48
Round 2 Qualification 213 Saran JAMSRI 21-19 / 21-17 KIM DongHun 141 34
Round 2 Qualification 138 Jia Wei TAN 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 Phakorn CHOTPHINIT 380 40
Round 2 Qualification 603 Jun Yan NG 21-13 / 23-25 / 21-17 Kittipong IMNARK 412 57
Round 2 Qualification 361 NGUYEN Hai Dang 21-17 / 21-10 Datu Mohd Saffuan Nizam SARDIK 854 35
Round 2 Qualification 416 Bagas Kristianto NUGROHO 21-12 / 21-16 LEONG Jun Hao 376 47
Round 2 Qualification 272 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-14 / 21-16 Md Tah M ZIYAD 438 38
MS
Round 1 185 Siril VERMA 21-18 / 21-7 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 73 32
Round 1 228 LEI Lanxi 21-10 / 21-11 Ade Resky DWICAHYO 84 28
Round 1 44 Koki WATANABE 21-10 / 21-2 Miha IVANIC 139 20
Round 1 119 WENG Hongyang 21-16 / 21-17 Saran JAMSRI 213 46
Round 1 138 Jia Wei TAN 14-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 Siddharth PRATAP SINGH 111 40
Round 1 55 LIN Yu Hsien 21-19 / 21-18 Vladimir MALKOV 65 40
Round 1 416 Bagas Kristianto NUGROHO 21-12 / 21-5 Azmy QOWIMURAMADHONI 121 28
Round 1 69 Teck Zhi SOO 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 Adulrach NAMKUL 128 46
Round 1 101 Cao Cuong PHAM 21-12 / 21-16 Georges Julien PAUL 117 26
Round 1 129 Takuma OBAYASHI 21-16 / 21-16 YANG Chih Chieh 98 31
Round 1 361 NGUYEN Hai Dang 21-19 / 21-19 Lucas CLAERBOUT 75 53
Round 1 112 Minoru KOGA 17-21 / 21-13 / 9-4 Ret. Firman Abdul KHOLIK 45 52
Round 1 56 LU Chia Hung 21-14 / 10-21 / 21-17 LIN Chun-Yi 83 51
Round 1 62 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-10 / 21-18 Thomas ROUXEL 48 36
Round 1 113 Xiaodong SHENG 25-23 / 3-2 Ret. LIU Haichao 94 27
Round 1 72 Kodai NARAOKA 21-16 / 21-16 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 141 46
Round 2 185 Siril VERMA 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 LIEW Daren 35 52
Round 2 228 LEI Lanxi 21-13 / 23-21 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 105 44
Round 2 44 Koki WATANABE 21-13 / 27-29 / 21-17 HEO Kwang Hee 42 66
Round 2 68 SUN Feixiang 21-17 / 11-21 / 21-19 WENG Hongyang 119 74
Round 2 138 Jia Wei TAN 21-11 / 21-17 Subhankar DEY 41 35
Round 2 55 LIN Yu Hsien 21-19 / 21-10 Shota OMOTO 254 46
Round 2 53 Lucas CORVEE 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Bagas Kristianto NUGROHO 416 62
Round 2 70 SOONG Joo Ven 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-19 Teck Zhi SOO 69 61
Round 2 603 Jun Yan NG 21-19 / 21-14 Cao Cuong PHAM 101 38
Round 2 49 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-18 / 21-16 Takuma OBAYASHI 129 40
Round 2 272 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-15 / 21-14 NGUYEN Hai Dang 361 38
Round 2 112 Minoru KOGA 21-13 / 12-21 / 21-17 Kunlavut VITIDSARN 50 59
Round 2 77 LI Shifeng 21-8 / 21-15 LU Chia Hung 56 34
Round 2 62 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-15 / 21-14 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 57 33
Round 2 71 Yu IGARASHI 21-15 / 21-15 Xiaodong SHENG 113 36
Round 2 38 Sourabh VERMA 22-20 / 22-20 Kodai NARAOKA 72 54
Round 3 228 LEI Lanxi 21-12 / 21-15 Siril VERMA 185 32
Round 3 68 SUN Feixiang 22-20 / 21-10 Koki WATANABE 44 35
Round 3 55 LIN Yu Hsien 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-19 Jia Wei TAN 138 60
Round 3 70 SOONG Joo Ven 21-16 / 21-16 Lucas CORVEE 53 38
Round 3 49 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-13 / 21-18 Jun Yan NG 603 34
Round 3 112 Minoru KOGA 21-17 / 21-14 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 272 41
Round 3 62 Tien Minh NGUYEN 23-21 / 21-19 LI Shifeng 77 55
Round 3 38 Sourabh VERMA 25-23 / 24-22 Yu IGARASHI 71 52
Quarter-final 68 SUN Feixiang 14-21 / 24-22 / 21-14 LEI Lanxi 228 74
Quarter-final 55 LIN Yu Hsien 21-16 / 22-20 SOONG Joo Ven 70 48
Quarter-final 112 Minoru KOGA 13-21 / 24-22 / 21-16 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 49 72
Quarter-final 38 Sourabh VERMA 21-13 / 21-18 Tien Minh NGUYEN 62 43
Semi-final 68 SUN Feixiang 21-17 / 21-16 LIN Yu Hsien 55 42
Semi-final 38 Sourabh VERMA 22-20 / 21-15 Minoru KOGA 112 51
Final 38 Sourabh VERMA 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-14 SUN Feixiang 68 72
WD (qual)
Round 2 170 GAO Zi Yao / PENG Qin W.O. Chisato HOSHI / Aoi MATSUDA 108 0
Round 2 445 CHEAH Yee See / LIM Peiy Yee, Payee W.O. Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH 119 0
Round 1 Qualification 170 GAO Zi Yao / PENG Qin 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-10 Thi Ngoc Lan NGUYEN / Van Anh THAN 982 40
Round 1 Qualification 194 Rui Chen YAP / Yee YAP 21-14 / 22-20 Qi Xuan NG / Desiree, Hao Shan SIOW 559 33
Round 1 Qualification 97 Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI / Ribka SUGIARTO 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-12 FAN Ka Yan / WU Yi Ting 243 45
Round 1 Qualification - Brigita Marcelia RUMAMBI / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-16 Virni PUTRI / Vania Arianti SUKOCO 188 59
Round 1 Qualification 310 Thi Phuong Hong DINH / PHAM Thi Khanh 21-19 / 21-18 NG Shiu Yee / YAU Mau Ying - 39
Round 1 Qualification 445 CHEAH Yee See / LIM Peiy Yee, Payee 21-10 / 21-16 Kim Ngan DANG / Thi Thanh Thuy LE - 24
Round 2 Qualification 97 Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI / Ribka SUGIARTO 23-21 / 21-18 Rui Chen YAP / Yee YAP 194 30
Round 2 Qualification 310 Thi Phuong Hong DINH / PHAM Thi Khanh 21-19 / 22-24 / 21-14 Brigita Marcelia RUMAMBI / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI - 55
WD
Round 1 17 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-14 / 21-14 Aparna BALAN / Prajakta SAWANT 98 27
Round 1 108 Chisato HOSHI / Aoi MATSUDA 21-14 / 21-11 GAO Zi Yao / PENG Qin 170 26
Round 1 34 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-18 / 21-14 Suchanya KANCHANASAKA / Nannapas SUKKLAD 159 26
Round 1 326 CHIANG Kai Hsin / HUNG Shih Han 21-11 / 21-18 CHEAH Yee See / LIM Peiy Yee, Payee 445 24
Round 1 29 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 14-21 / 22-20 / 22-20 Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI / Ribka SUGIARTO 97 56
Round 1 119 Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH 21-12 / 21-15 Yulfira BARKAH / Agatha IMANUELA - 38
Round 1 62 Miki KASHIHARA / Miyuki KATO 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Ruethaichanok LAISUAN / Supamart MINGCHUA 70 50
Round 1 89 Erina HONDA / Nozomi SHIMIZU 18-21 / 21-12 / 23-21 KUO Yu Wen / LIN Wan Ching 81 49
Round 1 86 Alexandra BØJE / Mette POULSEN 21-16 / 17-21 / 22-20 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / LIM Chiew Sien 94 67
Round 1 120 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-13 / 21-13 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang 35 23
Round 1 77 Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-11 / 21-7 Natchpapha CHATUPORNKARNCHANA / Kittipak DUBTHUK - 23
Round 1 76 Sayaka HOBARA / Natsuki SONE 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-12 Emilie LEFEL / Anne TRAN 28 52
Round 1 41 Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICH 15-21 / 23-21 / 21-18 CHEN Xiaofei / ZHOU Shunqi - 55
Round 1 - Natsu SAITO / Naru SHINOYA 21-16 / 21-17 LI Zi Qing / TENG Chun Hsun 64 33
Round 1 - HUANG Jia / ZHANG Shuxian 21-18 / 21-12 Thi Phuong Hong DINH / PHAM Thi Khanh 310 32
Round 1 23 DONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying 22-24 / 22-20 / 21-10 Saori OZAKI / Akane WATANABE 124 62
Round 2 17 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-19 / 21-17 Chisato HOSHI / Aoi MATSUDA 108 40
Round 2 34 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-23 / 21-11 / 21-16 CHIANG Kai Hsin / HUNG Shih Han 326 60
Round 2 119 Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH 21-18 / 21-17 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 29 37
Round 2 89 Erina HONDA / Nozomi SHIMIZU 21-15 / 21-11 Miki KASHIHARA / Miyuki KATO 62 32
Round 2 120 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-17 / 21-14 Alexandra BØJE / Mette POULSEN 86 33
Round 2 77 Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-19 / 21-19 Sayaka HOBARA / Natsuki SONE 76 41
Round 2 41 Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-18 / 21-13 Natsu SAITO / Naru SHINOYA - 31
Round 2 - HUANG Jia / ZHANG Shuxian 9-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 DONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying 23 49
Quarter-final 17 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 11-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 34 55
Quarter-final 89 Erina HONDA / Nozomi SHIMIZU 21-17 / 21-19 Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH 119 40
Quarter-final 120 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-14 / 21-19 Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 77 34
Quarter-final - HUANG Jia / ZHANG Shuxian 13-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICH 41 49
Semi-final 17 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-18 / 21-12 Erina HONDA / Nozomi SHIMIZU 89 34
Semi-final - HUANG Jia / ZHANG Shuxian 21-12 / 23-21 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 120 37
Final 17 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-18 / 21-17 HUANG Jia / ZHANG Shuxian - 35
WS (qual)
Round 1 Qualification 109 Natsuki OIE 21-16 / 21-6 Thi Anh Thu VU 335 27
Round 1 Qualification 166 Bening Sri RAHAYU 21-15 / 22-20 CHEUNG Ying Mei 175 44
Round 1 Qualification 165 WEI Yaxin 21-13 / 21-16 Ashmita CHALIHA 94 28
Round 1 Qualification 110 LIN Hsiang Ti 21-12 / 21-5 Aurum Oktavia WINATA 143 25
Round 1 Qualification 113 Asuka TAKAHASHI 22-20 / 21-11 Lauren LAM 159 36
Round 1 Qualification 99 Hirari MIZUI 21-11 / 21-11 Disha GUPTA 103 24
Round 1 Qualification 138 LI Yun 23-21 / 18-21 / 21-13 Shiori SAITO 116 70
Round 1 Qualification 108 LIN Ying Chun 13-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 157 42
Round 2 Qualification 109 Natsuki OIE 21-13 / 21-19 Bening Sri RAHAYU 166 44
Round 2 Qualification 110 LIN Hsiang Ti 21-14 / 21-19 WEI Yaxin 165 33
Round 2 Qualification 113 Asuka TAKAHASHI 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-19 Hirari MIZUI 99 67
Round 2 Qualification 138 LI Yun 21-16 / 21-18 LIN Ying Chun 108 38
WS
Round 1 24 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-15 / 21-19 Crystal PAN 75 40
Round 1 109 Natsuki OIE 21-13 / 21-19 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 49 44
Round 1 38 Ayumi MINE 21-14 / 21-6 Chananchida JUCHAROEN 77 34
Round 1 60 JI Shuting 21-18 / 21-17 Iris WANG 98 41
Round 1 79 HUNG Yi-Ting 21-18 / 21-18 Saena KAWAKAMI 32 30
Round 1 74 SUNG Shuo Yun 21-18 / 21-17 Fabienne DEPREZ 71 33
Round 1 40 KIM Hyo Min 21-17 / 21-17 Thuy Linh NGUYEN 53 41
Round 1 113 Asuka TAKAHASHI 21-10 / 21-12 Sai Uttejitha Rao CHUKKA 85 30
Round 1 39 ZHANG Yiman 21-23 / 21-14 / 21-19 CHEN Su Yu 81 53
Round 1 56 SIM Yu Jin 21-10 / 21-13 Vrushali GUMMADI 96 24
Round 1 42 Yvonne LI 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-16 CHIANG Ying Li 70 43
Round 1 62 WANG Zhiyi 21-13 / 21-11 Sabrina JAQUET 47 29
Round 1 44 PAI Yu Po 25-23 / 21-9 Riya MOOKERJEE 83 30
Round 1 63 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-16 / 22-20 LIN Hsiang Ti 110 44
Round 1 55 Supanida KATETHONG 24-22 / 22-20 Carolina MARIN 26 48
Round 1 58 Thi Trang (B) VU 20-22 / 21-10 / 21-6 LI Yun 138 55
Round 2 109 Natsuki OIE 21-11 / 15-21 / 21-16 Kirsty GILMOUR 24 64
Round 2 60 JI Shuting 21-16 / 21-13 Ayumi MINE 38 39
Round 2 74 SUNG Shuo Yun 21-14 / 21-16 HUNG Yi-Ting 79 27
Round 2 113 Asuka TAKAHASHI 21-18 / 21-10 KIM Hyo Min 40 43
Round 2 39 ZHANG Yiman 15-21 / 22-20 / 21-6 Thi Trang (B) VU 58 57
Round 2 56 SIM Yu Jin 21-13 / 21-10 Yvonne LI 42 28
Round 2 62 WANG Zhiyi 21-11 / 21-18 PAI Yu Po 44 42
Round 2 55 Supanida KATETHONG 21-15 / 21-19 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 63 37
Quarter-final 109 Natsuki OIE 21-19 / 21-18 JI Shuting 60 48
Quarter-final 113 Asuka TAKAHASHI 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 SUNG Shuo Yun 74 59
Quarter-final 39 ZHANG Yiman 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-14 SIM Yu Jin 56 52
Quarter-final 62 WANG Zhiyi 21-16 / 21-18 Supanida KATETHONG 55 40
Semi-final 113 Asuka TAKAHASHI 21-15 / 21-19 Natsuki OIE 109 47
Semi-final 39 ZHANG Yiman 21-13 / 21-19 WANG Zhiyi 62 39
Final 39 ZHANG Yiman 21-18 / 21-11 Asuka TAKAHASHI 113 37
XD (qual)
Round 1 Qualification - CHIA Wei Jie / LIM Chiew Sien 21-8 / 21-14 NGUYEN Phi Hung / Thi Phuong Ha NGUYEN 1307 23
Round 1 Qualification 693 LAW Cheuk Him / WU Yi Ting 21-12 / 21-12 CHUNG Yonny / NG Shiu Yee 572 17
Round 1 Qualification 1112 Renaldi SAMOSIR / Angelica WIRATAMA 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 NG Eng Cheong / Anna Ching Yik CHEONG 796 51
Round 1 Qualification - Angga PRATAMA / Anggia Shitta AWANDA 21-17 / 21-16 WEI Chun Wei / LI Zi Qing 472 20
Round 1 Qualification - Rian Agung SAPUTRO / Brigita Marcelia RUMAMBI 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Van Viet NGUYEN / Thi Phuong Hong DINH - 44
Round 1 Qualification 796 Tien Ci WONG / Desiree, Hao Shan SIOW 21-18 / 21-18 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN / Qi Xuan NG - 32
Round 1 Qualification 444 CHEN Keng / ZHOU Shunqi 21-19 / 21-15 WU Guan Xun / TENG Chun Hsun 693 28
Round 1 Qualification - Chacharit YAOWANIT / Ornnicha JONGSATHAPORNPARN 10-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 Kittipong IMNARK / Natchpapha CHATUPORNKARNCHANA 1112 35
Round 2 Qualification - CHIA Wei Jie / LIM Chiew Sien 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-16 LAW Cheuk Him / WU Yi Ting 693 43
Round 2 Qualification - Angga PRATAMA / Anggia Shitta AWANDA 21-12 / 21-15 Renaldi SAMOSIR / Angelica WIRATAMA 1112 24
Round 2 Qualification - Rian Agung SAPUTRO / Brigita Marcelia RUMAMBI 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Tien Ci WONG / Desiree, Hao Shan SIOW 796 38
Round 2 Qualification 444 CHEN Keng / ZHOU Shunqi 21-17 / 21-10 Chacharit YAOWANIT / Ornnicha JONGSATHAPORNPARN - 26
XD
Round 1 21 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-11 LU Chia Pin / YANG Ching Tun 189 45
Round 1 87 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Chasinee KOREPAP - 42
Round 1 71 LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching 21-18 / 21-19 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 51 28
Round 1 118 Kyohei YAMASHITA / Naru SHINOYA 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Vichayapong KANJANAKEEREEWONG / Ruethaichanok LAISUAN 125 56
Round 1 40 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 21-17 / 21-15 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Natsu SAITO 139 32
Round 1 114 DONG Weijie / CHEN Xiaofei 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-16 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI 84 50
Round 1 63 Hee Chun MAK / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-11 DI Zijian / LIU Xuanxuan - 44
Round 1 - Rian Agung SAPUTRO / Brigita Marcelia RUMAMBI 21-18 / 22-20 Parinyawat THONGNUAM / Kittipak DUBTHUK 126 34
Round 1 99 GUO Xinwa / ZHANG Shuxian 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Hediana JULIMARBELA 1112 52
Round 1 68 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 21-15 / 21-14 CHIA Wei Jie / LIM Chiew Sien - 26
Round 1 66 YANG Po-Hsuan / HU Ling Fang 21-7 / 21-11 YEUNG Shing Choi / FAN Ka Yan 151 18
Round 1 45 Ronan LABAR / Anne TRAN 21-10 / 21-12 Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 148 25
Round 1 89 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHENG Chi Ya 21-15 / 21-17 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 47 35
Round 1 111 Tadayuki URAI / Rena MIYAURA 21-8 / 23-21 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 79 36
Round 1 444 CHEN Keng / ZHOU Shunqi 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-16 Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI - 36
Round 1 34 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 21-16 / 21-19 Angga PRATAMA / Anggia Shitta AWANDA - 27
Round 2 87 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-23 / 23-21 / 21-16 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21 50
Round 2 71 LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching 21-19 / 23-21 Kyohei YAMASHITA / Naru SHINOYA 118 32
Round 2 40 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-17 DONG Weijie / CHEN Xiaofei 114 55
Round 2 63 Hee Chun MAK / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-12 / 21-13 Rian Agung SAPUTRO / Brigita Marcelia RUMAMBI - 28
Round 2 99 GUO Xinwa / ZHANG Shuxian 21-10 / 21-14 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 68 29
Round 2 66 YANG Po-Hsuan / HU Ling Fang 24-22 / 21-11 Ronan LABAR / Anne TRAN 45 30
Round 2 111 Tadayuki URAI / Rena MIYAURA 21-19 / 21-10 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHENG Chi Ya 89 33
Round 2 34 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 21-19 / 21-13 CHEN Keng / ZHOU Shunqi 444 36
Quarter-final 71 LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 87 40
Quarter-final 63 Hee Chun MAK / CHAU Hoi Wah 11-21 / 21-17 / 23-21 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 40 51
Quarter-final 99 GUO Xinwa / ZHANG Shuxian 21-10 / 14-21 / 21-13 YANG Po-Hsuan / HU Ling Fang 66 44
Quarter-final 111 Tadayuki URAI / Rena MIYAURA 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 34 49
Semi-final 71 LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching 11-9 Ret. Hee Chun MAK / CHAU Hoi Wah 63 6
Semi-final 99 GUO Xinwa / ZHANG Shuxian 23-21 / 21-13 Tadayuki URAI / Rena MIYAURA 111 44
Final 99 GUO Xinwa / ZHANG Shuxian 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-8 LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching 71 50
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 74 14 46.7% 2779 92.63 00:40:20 2.3 3 10.0%
MS 45 103 13 28.9% 3778 83.96 00:45:25 1.85 8 17.8%
WD 31 73 11 35.5% 2697 87 00:40:19 2.16 3 9.7%
WS 31 69 7 22.6% 2514 81.1 00:41:14 1.97 1 3.2%
XD 30 74 14 46.7% 2704 90.13 00:38:34 2.34 0 0.0%
Total 167 393 59 35.3% 14472 86.66 00:41:33 2.09 15 9.0%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Korea 16 7 69.6%
China 43 23 65.1%
Japan 36 25 59.0%
Germany 7 6 53.8%
Indonesia 35 32 52.2%
Canada 1 1 50.0%
Scotland 1 1 50.0%
Chinese Taipei 31 33 48.4%
Malaysia 23 25 47.9%
India 9 11 45.0%
Hong Kong 7 11 38.9%
Vietnam 11 18 37.9%
Thailand 16 27 37.2%
France 2 5 28.6%
Denmark 1 3 25.0%
Slovenia 0 1 0.0%
Russia 0 1 0.0%
Switzerland 0 1 0.0%
Mauritius 0 1 0.0%
Spain 0 1 0.0%
Azerbaijan 0 2 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 4 0.0%

Category: