Chinese Taipei Open  

Tournament Name: YONEX Open Chinese Taipei
Tournament Dates: 28/06/2016-03/07/2016
Location: Chinese Taipei, Taipei
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin
MS CHOU Tien Chen QIAO Bin
WD HUANG Dongping / ZHONG Qianxin LUO Ying / LUO Yu
WS TAI Tzu Ying WANG Shixian
XD ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 137 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN / Jagdish SINGH 21-13 / 21-19 Aji FIRMANSYAH / Hiski RUMENGAN - 25
Round 1 - Muhd Yasrin S.RUSLAN / Qi Cong, Scott TSANG 21-19 / 21-18 HO Wai Lun / YEUNG Shing Choi 683 26
Round 1 - BAE Kwon Young / Deok Young KIM 21-19 / 21-14 HSU Jen Hao / WU Yuan Cheng - 33
Round 2 137 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN / Jagdish SINGH 22-20 / 21-15 CHANG Tak Ching / LI Kuen Hon 683 29
Round 2 211 LIM Khim Wah / Jian Guo ONG 21-11 / 21-17 Muhd Yasrin S.RUSLAN / Qi Cong, Scott TSANG - 26
Round 2 - CHUNG Yonny / TAM Chun Hei 21-8 / 21-12 Pui Ngai CHE / Pang Fong PUI 657 17
Round 2 - BAE Kwon Young / Deok Young KIM 21-18 / 21-11 TAI An Khang / Hong Kheng YEW 179 25
MD
Round 1 14 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 23-21 / 21-16 LIAO Kuan Hao / LU Chia Pin 79 37
Round 1 211 LIM Khim Wah / Jian Guo ONG 21-10 / 21-15 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN - 27
Round 1 51 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO 21-14 / 21-19 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 31 32
Round 1 65 Wei Chen LIU / YANG Po Han 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-17 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM Dae Eun - 55
Round 1 22 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-16 CHAN Tsz Kit / LAW Cheuk Him 64 46
Round 1 311 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Hafiz FAIZAL 21-12 / 21-12 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN / Jagdish SINGH 137 23
Round 1 26 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-15 / 21-16 CHUNG Yonny / TAM Chun Hei - 26
Round 1 87 Thien How HOON / Kok Siang TEO 21-15 / 22-20 LIN Shang Kai / LU Ching Yao 204 34
Round 1 56 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-17 / 23-21 BAE Kwon Young / Deok Young KIM - 33
Round 1 36 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 21-18 / 16-13 Ret. Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Markis KIDO 53 36
Round 1 63 CHOI SolGyu / KIM Jae Hwan 21-9 / 10-4 Ret. Chacharit YAOWANIT / Parinyawat THONGNUAM - 17
Round 1 19 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-11 / 21-12 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Tinn ISRIYANET 60 24
Round 1 177 SU Ching Heng / YANG Po-Hsuan 21-15 / 21-19 OR Chin Chung / TANG Chun Man 42 33
Round 1 55 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 21-14 / 21-23 / 21-15 CHANG Ko-Chi / LIANG Jui Wei 125 46
Round 1 73 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 21-10 / 21-8 HANTORO / Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO - 20
Round 1 12 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-17 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 43 49
Round 2 14 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-17 / 21-19 LIM Khim Wah / Jian Guo ONG 211 45
Round 2 51 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO 21-13 / 21-19 Wei Chen LIU / YANG Po Han 65 30
Round 2 22 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 21-13 / 25-23 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Hafiz FAIZAL 311 32
Round 2 26 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-16 Thien How HOON / Kok Siang TEO 87 52
Round 2 56 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-17 / 21-19 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 36 32
Round 2 19 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 22-20 / 21-18 CHOI SolGyu / KIM Jae Hwan 63 38
Round 2 55 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 22-20 / 21-18 SU Ching Heng / YANG Po-Hsuan 177 29
Round 2 12 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-19 / 21-18 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 73 36
Quarter-final 14 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 19-21 / 21-5 / 21-13 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO 51 42
Quarter-final 22 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-15 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 26 52
Quarter-final 19 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 25-23 / 22-20 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 56 41
Quarter-final 55 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 21-14 / 21-19 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 12 30
Semi-final 14 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-15 / 21-19 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 22 35
Semi-final 19 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-15 / 21-23 / 21-16 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 55 49
Final 14 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-17 / 17-21 / 24-22 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 19 60
MS (qual)
Round 1 549 LEE Chak Wai 21-14 / 21-17 Qi Cong, Scott TSANG 548 29
Round 1 909 TENG Shih Hua 21-4 / 21-10 Gunzorig ENKHJARGAL 985 17
Round 1 - Hua Chun LIANG 21-5 / 21-15 Chaiyasit SUKASEM 643 20
Round 1 353 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-14 / 22-20 CHAN Yan Kit 273 34
Round 1 495 CHU Han Chou 21-8 / 21-7 Pui Ngai CHE 868 16
Round 1 909 Chi Yu LO 21-12 / 21-13 Pang Fong PUI 657 23
Round 1 513 LU Chi Yuan 21-11 / 21-9 LAM Hou Him 868 20
Round 2 909 TENG Shih Hua 21-6 / 21-10 Gyung Bo KO 868 23
Round 2 527 Teck Han TAN 21-10 / 21-16 Jimmy, Yu Lun TAY 387 26
Round 2 353 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-12 / 21-16 Samuel HSIAO 535 38
Round 2 909 Chi Yu LO 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-10 Chacharit YAOWANIT 538 50
MS
Round 1 143 LIEW Daren 21-12 / 21-19 KUO Ching-Hung 254 31
Round 1 182 SHIH Kuei Chun 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Jacob MALIEKAL 75 62
Round 1 32 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-19 / 21-11 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 114 34
Round 1 56 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-16 / 21-19 LU Chi Yuan 513 30
Round 1 131 Subhankar DEY 21-13 / 21-8 HU Yun 12 22
Round 1 52 Vladimir MALKOV 21-17 / 21-17 Chi Yu LO 909 34
Round 1 34 WANG Tzu Wei 21-12 / 21-9 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 113 27
Round 1 87 Khosit PHETPRADAB 21-9 / 21-17 Yi-Hsiang YANG 239 36
Round 1 6 TIAN Houwei 21-8 / 21-7 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 203 25
Round 1 138 Chun Seang TAN 21-19 / 21-17 Mek NARONGRIT 238 41
Round 1 27 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-8 / 21-4 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 210 21
Round 1 192 HSU Jui Ting 22-20 / 10-21 / 21-16 Adulrach NAMKUL 225 50
Round 1 7 CHOU Tien Chen 21-12 / 21-8 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 116 26
Round 1 175 GOH Giap Chin 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-19 CHENG Po Wei 153 50
Round 1 30 Boonsak PONSANA 21-18 / 21-18 SEO Seung Jae 177 36
Round 1 43 HUANG Yuxiang 21-17 / 21-13 CHONG Wei Feng 57 34
Round 1 42 SHI Yuqi 21-11 / 21-9 Kaushal DHARMAMER 193 31
Round 1 228 LEE Cheuk Yiu 21-9 / 21-14 LEE Chak Wai 549 21
Round 1 16 WEI Nan 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-15 Shreyansh JAISWAL 174 51
Round 1 226 Abhishek YELIGAR 21-10 / 21-11 LU Chia Hung 169 25
Round 1 29 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-17 / 22-20 Chia Hao LEE 207 41
Round 1 47 GOH Soon Huat 21-14 / 21-15 TENG Shih Hua 909 39
Round 1 353 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-14 / 21-17 HA Young Woong 290 38
Round 1 221 YANG Chih Hsun 21-16 / 21-16 Hua Chun LIANG - 30
Round 1 53 QIAO Bin 21-16 / 21-14 HSU Jen Hao 26 55
Round 1 130 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-18 / 21-17 CHI Yu Jen 186 37
Round 1 13 NG Ka Long Angus 21-16 / 11-21 / 21-15 Sourabh VERMA 160 49
Round 1 60 HEO Kwang Hee 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-11 Andre MARTEEN 122 51
Round 1 103 LIN Yu Hsien 17-21 / 21-8 / 21-18 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 25 66
Round 1 527 Teck Han TAN 3-1 Ret. LIN Chia Hsuan 195 1
Round 1 277 YANG Chih Chieh 21-19 / 21-23 / 21-17 KIM DongHun 232 59
Round 1 495 CHU Han Chou W.O. Sameer VERMA 36 0
Round 2 143 LIEW Daren 21-18 / 21-14 SHIH Kuei Chun 182 35
Round 2 32 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-10 / 21-14 Zi Liang Derek WONG 56 29
Round 2 52 Vladimir MALKOV 21-8 / 21-10 Subhankar DEY 131 34
Round 2 87 Khosit PHETPRADAB 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-17 WANG Tzu Wei 34 72
Round 2 6 TIAN Houwei 21-12 / 21-10 Chun Seang TAN 138 29
Round 2 27 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-11 / 21-8 HSU Jui Ting 192 25
Round 2 7 CHOU Tien Chen 21-14 / 21-18 GOH Giap Chin 175 34
Round 2 30 Boonsak PONSANA 21-14 / 21-18 HUANG Yuxiang 43 37
Round 2 42 SHI Yuqi 21-14 / 21-9 CHU Han Chou 495 28
Round 2 16 WEI Nan 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 LEE Cheuk Yiu 228 46
Round 2 29 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-18 / 21-17 Abhishek YELIGAR 226 25
Round 2 353 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-15 / 21-16 GOH Soon Huat 47 43
Round 2 53 QIAO Bin 21-12 / 21-7 YANG Chih Hsun 221 31
Round 2 13 NG Ka Long Angus 21-17 / 21-8 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 130 24
Round 2 103 LIN Yu Hsien 21-17 / 21-15 HEO Kwang Hee 60 40
Round 2 277 YANG Chih Chieh 21-10 / 21-11 Teck Han TAN 527 25
Round 3 32 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 23-21 / 19-21 / 23-21 LIEW Daren 143 73
Round 3 87 Khosit PHETPRADAB 7-21 / 21-16 / 21-10 Vladimir MALKOV 52 52
Round 3 27 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-18 / 21-10 TIAN Houwei 6 41
Round 3 7 CHOU Tien Chen 21-16 / 21-11 Boonsak PONSANA 30 36
Round 3 16 WEI Nan 21-19 / 6-21 / 21-19 SHI Yuqi 42 58
Round 3 29 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 353 61
Round 3 53 QIAO Bin 21-12 / 21-10 NG Ka Long Angus 13 38
Round 3 103 LIN Yu Hsien 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 YANG Chih Chieh 277 75
Quarter-final 32 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-17 / 21-18 Khosit PHETPRADAB 87 33
Quarter-final 7 CHOU Tien Chen 19-21 / 24-22 / 21-18 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 27 83
Quarter-final 29 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 WEI Nan 16 54
Quarter-final 53 QIAO Bin 21-11 / 21-18 LIN Yu Hsien 103 43
Semi-final 7 CHOU Tien Chen 21-16 / 21-10 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 32 39
Semi-final 53 QIAO Bin 21-11 / 21-16 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 29 38
Final 7 CHOU Tien Chen 21-18 / 21-17 QIAO Bin 53 56
WD
Round 1 - KIM Hye Rin / YOO Chae Ran 21-10 / 21-8 NG Wing Yung / YUEN Sin Ying - 29
Round 1 384 Ya-Han CHANG / KUO Yu Wen 21-13 / 21-11 Natasha HERLOARDJO / Rofahadah Supriadi PUTRI 176 27
Round 1 30 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-17 / 21-16 HSIEH Pei Chen / WU Ti Jung 31 31
Round 1 - HU Ling Fang / LEE Chih Chen 21-11 / 21-7 Chi Leng KUAN / Weng Chi NG - 17
Round 1 252 Szu Yu CHEN / LIN Tsun Yu 21-17 / 21-10 Sararat CHUEBOCA / Chasinee KOREPAP 422 30
Round 1 62 Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-13 / 21-10 CHEUNG Ying Mei / FAN Ka Yan - 27
Round 1 105 NG Tsz Yau / YEUNG Nga Ting 21-11 / 21-17 CHEN Hsiao Huan / HUANG Mei Ching 60 28
Round 1 127 HUANG Dongping / ZHONG Qianxin 21-12 / 21-10 CHIANG Kai Hsin / WU Fang Chien 46 26
Round 1 85 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-12 HSU Ya Ching / PAI Yu Po 38 49
Round 1 - GO Ah Ra / KONG Hee Yong 19-21 / 21-14 / 22-20 LIN Wan Ching / LIN Xiao Min 193 52
Round 1 24 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-12 / 21-13 CHENG Chi Ya / CHENG Yu Chieh 128 35
Round 1 168 CHAE YuJung / KIM Ji Won W.O. Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 21 0
Round 2 - KIM Hye Rin / YOO Chae Ran 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-5 Ya-Han CHANG / KUO Yu Wen 384 46
Round 2 30 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 15 58
Round 2 252 Szu Yu CHEN / LIN Tsun Yu 21-14 / 21-13 HU Ling Fang / LEE Chih Chen - 29
Round 2 62 Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 22-20 / 21-17 NG Tsz Yau / YEUNG Nga Ting 105 32
Round 2 127 HUANG Dongping / ZHONG Qianxin 21-17 / 21-19 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 19 42
Round 2 - GO Ah Ra / KONG Hee Yong 21-10 / 21-11 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 85 34
Round 2 13 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-11 / 21-9 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 24 32
Round 2 7 LUO Ying / LUO Yu W.O. CHAE YuJung / KIM Ji Won 168 0
Quarter-final 7 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-17 / 21-15 KIM Hye Rin / YOO Chae Ran - 47
Quarter-final 30 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-16 / 21-17 Szu Yu CHEN / LIN Tsun Yu 252 43
Quarter-final 127 HUANG Dongping / ZHONG Qianxin 21-10 / 16-21 / 21-17 Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 62 55
Quarter-final 13 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-16 / 21-11 GO Ah Ra / KONG Hee Yong - 31
Semi-final 7 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 22-20 / 21-19 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 30 53
Semi-final 127 HUANG Dongping / ZHONG Qianxin 21-16 / 21-18 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 13 47
Final 127 HUANG Dongping / ZHONG Qianxin 21-18 / 21-16 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 7 46
WS (qual)
Round 1 168 GAO Fangjie 21-8 / 21-18 TANG Wan Yi 435 28
Round 1 278 Shih Jyun JHOU 21-18 / 21-8 TSANG Wing Chiu Avery 217 26
Round 1 - LIN Hsiang Ti 21-8 / 21-13 Weng Chi NG - 22
Round 1 184 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 21-19 / 22-20 CHANG Hsin Ping 893 31
Round 1 251 Wen Chi HSU 21-12 / 21-15 FAN Ka Yan 432 25
Round 1 - KIM Na Young 21-18 / 21-16 LIANG Ting Yu 510 30
Round 1 134 HUNG Shih Han 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-18 Chasinee KOREPAP 346 51
Round 1 202 CHEN Su Yu 21-4 / 21-8 Chi Leng KUAN 1006 18
Round 1 138 YU Chien Hui 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 CHEUNG Ying Mei 179 58
Round 2 168 GAO Fangjie 21-15 / 21-18 CHEN Shih Ying 296 32
Round 2 278 Shih Jyun JHOU 21-18 / 21-17 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 144 44
Round 2 - PENG Li Ting 21-13 / 21-18 LIN Hsiang Ti - 22
Round 2 251 Wen Chi HSU 21-13 / 21-11 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 184 28
Round 2 - KIM Na Young 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-9 HU Ling Fang 127 57
Round 2 134 HUNG Shih Han 22-20 / 21-9 CHEN Su Yu 202 28
Round 3 168 GAO Fangjie 21-11 / 21-11 I-Ting LAI 282 28
Round 3 278 Shih Jyun JHOU 18-21 / 23-21 / 21-14 PENG Li Ting - 43
Round 3 - KIM Na Young 21-15 / 21-16 Wen Chi HSU 251 34
Round 3 134 HUNG Shih Han 21-11 / 21-13 YU Chien Hui 138 19
WS
Round 1 8 WANG Shixian 21-14 / 21-16 HUNG Shih Han 134 33
Round 1 - KIM Na Young 21-10 / 21-10 Jennifer TAM 111 25
Round 1 18 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-11 CHIANG Ying Li 92 55
Round 1 48 CHEN Yufei 21-14 / 21-16 Fitriani FITRIANI 46 33
Round 1 13 HE Bingjiao 21-19 / 23-25 / 21-10 CHEN Hsiao Huan 91 49
Round 1 32 YIP Pui Yin 21-19 / 21-14 KIM Hyo Min 37 40
Round 1 21 PAI Yu Po 21-16 / 21-7 Supanida KATETHONG 102 32
Round 1 45 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-18 Shih Jyun JHOU 278 47
Round 1 65 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 21-7 / 0-0 Ret. LEE Chia Hsin 55 12
Round 1 24 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-18 / 21-15 LIANG Xiaoyu 29 37
Round 1 54 Hanna RAMADINI 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 P. C. Thulasi 124 68
Round 1 11 SUN Yu 21-9 / 21-16 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 68 38
Round 1 80 HO Yen Mei 21-13 / 21-8 SUNG Shuo Yun 99 28
Round 1 66 LEE Jang Mi 21-15 / 21-12 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 16 34
Round 1 168 GAO Fangjie 21-17 / 21-16 HSU Ya Ching 31 36
Round 1 9 TAI Tzu Ying 21-11 / 21-11 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 38 27
Round 2 8 WANG Shixian 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-12 KIM Na Young - 60
Round 2 48 CHEN Yufei 21-18 / 21-18 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 18 47
Round 2 13 HE Bingjiao 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 YIP Pui Yin 32 54
Round 2 45 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 14-21 / 22-20 / 21-18 PAI Yu Po 21 68
Round 2 24 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-12 / 21-10 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 65 32
Round 2 11 SUN Yu 21-5 / 21-6 Hanna RAMADINI 54 28
Round 2 80 HO Yen Mei 21-18 / 8-21 / 21-18 LEE Jang Mi 66 57
Round 2 9 TAI Tzu Ying 21-15 / 21-11 GAO Fangjie 168 30
Quarter-final 8 WANG Shixian 21-15 / 21-9 CHEN Yufei 48 35
Quarter-final 13 HE Bingjiao 8-21 / 21-14 / 21-8 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 45 43
Quarter-final 24 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-19 / 21-19 SUN Yu 11 46
Quarter-final 9 TAI Tzu Ying 21-9 / 21-12 HO Yen Mei 80 21
Semi-final 8 WANG Shixian 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-18 HE Bingjiao 13 56
Semi-final 9 TAI Tzu Ying 21-15 / 21-14 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 24 35
Final 9 TAI Tzu Ying 23-21 / 21-6 WANG Shixian 8 46
XD (qual)
Round 1 317 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-19 KIM Jae Hwan / KIM Ji Won 381 53
Round 1 397 TAM Chun Hei / NG Tsz Yau 21-15 / 21-16 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Chasinee KOREPAP 397 28
Round 2 302 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 6-5 Ret. CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 150 4
Round 2 317 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 21-16 / 21-8 HO Wai Lun / YUEN Sin Ying 1173 21
Round 2 1242 LU Ching Yao / HUANG Mei Ching 21-10 / 26-24 TSAI Cheng Ling / LU Yi Chun - 26
Round 2 397 TAM Chun Hei / NG Tsz Yau 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-13 Deok Young KIM / KONG Hee Yong - 47
XD
Round 1 11 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-13 / 21-14 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 335 29
Round 1 48 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-16 LIU Yuchen / JIA Yifan - 54
Round 1 38 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 21-11 / 21-9 YEUNG Shing Choi / YEUNG Nga Ting - 17
Round 1 187 YANG Po Han / YANG Ching Tun 21-12 / 21-14 Aji FIRMANSYAH / Rofahadah Supriadi PUTRI 1150 22
Round 1 18 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-15 LEE Yang / KUO Yu Wen 180 40
Round 1 40 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 21-11 / 21-18 Parinyawat THONGNUAM / Natcha SAENGCHOTE 141 30
Round 1 - KIM Dae Eun / GO Ah Ra 21-16 / 24-22 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 57 35
Round 1 71 LIN Chia Yu / WU Ti Jung 21-15 / 21-10 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 317 22
Round 1 114 CHEN Hung Ling / HU Ling Fang 11-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 TAM Chun Hei / NG Tsz Yau 397 42
Round 1 - Riky WIDIANTO / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 23-21 / 21-18 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 34 45
Round 1 - LEE Jhe-Huei / HSIEH Pei Chen 21-8 / 21-17 LI Kuen Hon / NG Wing Yung - 21
Round 1 - BAE Kwon Young / YOO Chae Ran 21-19 / 21-15 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 14 36
Round 1 302 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 21-11 / 21-10 Hiski RUMENGAN / Natasha HERLOARDJO - 17
Round 1 44 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 21-12 / 21-19 HUANG Kaixiang / HUANG Dongping 46 37
Round 1 - LI Junhui / ZHONG Qianxin 21-19 / 21-17 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM Hye Rin - 27
Round 1 13 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-17 / 21-19 LU Ching Yao / HUANG Mei Ching 1242 32
Round 2 11 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-15 / 21-17 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 48 33
Round 2 38 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 21-10 / 21-13 YANG Po Han / YANG Ching Tun 187 19
Round 2 40 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 10-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 18 41
Round 2 - KIM Dae Eun / GO Ah Ra 21-11 / 21-19 LIN Chia Yu / WU Ti Jung 71 32
Round 2 - Riky WIDIANTO / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-10 / 21-11 CHEN Hung Ling / HU Ling Fang 114 21
Round 2 - LEE Jhe-Huei / HSIEH Pei Chen 21-14 / 21-16 BAE Kwon Young / YOO Chae Ran - 30
Round 2 44 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-15 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 302 52
Round 2 13 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-12 / 21-9 LI Junhui / ZHONG Qianxin - 26
Quarter-final 38 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 11 46
Quarter-final 40 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 21-14 / 21-14 KIM Dae Eun / GO Ah Ra - 30
Quarter-final - Riky WIDIANTO / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-11 / 21-18 LEE Jhe-Huei / HSIEH Pei Chen - 33
Quarter-final 44 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-7 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 13 58
Semi-final 38 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 21-14 / 21-13 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 40 26
Semi-final 44 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 21-17 / 22-20 Riky WIDIANTO / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA - 46
Final 38 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 21-13 / 21-16 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 44 35
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 67 9 31.0% 2522 86.97 00:37:31 2.32 1 3.5%
MS 61 139 17 27.9% 4955 81.23 00:40:48 1.99 7 11.5%
WD 25 55 5 20.0% 1935 77.4 00:37:50 2.05 0 0.0%
WS 30 70 10 33.3% 2476 82.53 00:41:20 2 3 10.0%
XD 31 69 7 22.6% 2465 79.52 00:33:21 2.38 0 0.0%
Total 176 400 48 27.3% 14353 81.55 00:38:37 2.11 11 6.2%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 48 15 76.2%
Russia 2 1 66.7%
Malaysia 31 24 56.4%
Chinese Taipei 66 69 48.9%
Thailand 22 24 47.8%
Korea 16 19 45.7%
Indonesia 18 25 41.9%
Hong Kong 17 26 39.5%
Singapore 1 2 33.3%
India 2 6 25.0%
Germany 0 1 0.0%
South Africa 0 1 0.0%
Mongolia 0 1 0.0%
Australia 0 2 0.0%
Macau 0 7 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 CHOU Tien Chen Kodai NARAOKA 14-21 / 21-10 / 21-6
2019 CHOU Tien Chen HEO Kwang Hee 21-12 / 21-13
2018 LEE Zii Jia Riichi TAKESHITA 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-11
2017 CHOU Tien Chen WANG Tzu Wei 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-15
2016 CHOU Tien Chen QIAO Bin 21-18 / 21-17
2015 CHEN Long CHOU Tien Chen 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-6
2014 LIN Dan WANG Zhengming 21-19 / 21-14
2013 SON Wan Ho Tien Minh NGUYEN 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-18
2012 Tien Minh NGUYEN CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 21-17
2011 Tommy SUGIARTO Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-17
2010 Simon SANTOSO SON Wan Ho 21-14 / 21-11
2009 Tien Minh NGUYEN Choong Hann WONG 21-11 / 21-14
2008 Simon SANTOSO Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-10
2007 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Taufik HIDAYAT 18-21 / 21-6 / 21-13
2006 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-11
2005 LEE Hyun Il SHON Seung Mo 15-13 / 15-6
2004 LEE Chong Wei Beng Hong KUAN 15-4 / 15-10
2003 Choong Hann WONG Sony Dwi KUNCORO 3-15 / 15-7 / 15-4
2002 Taufik HIDAYAT HARIYANTO Agus 15-10 / 15-8
2000 Peter Hoeg GADE Choong Hann WONG 15-9 / 15-5
1999 PERMADI Fung Rashid SIDEK 17-16 / 5-15 / 15-6
1997 Peter Hoeg GADE Poul-Erik HOYER 15-10 / 18-15
1996 DONG Jiong Rashid SIDEK 15-11 / 15-4
1995 Hermawan SUSANTO LEE Kwang Jin 15-2 / 18-13
1994 Harijanto ARBI Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-3 / 15-2
1993 Harijanto ARBI Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-18 / 15-6 / 15-5
1992 Ardy B WIRANATA Hermawan SUSANTO 8-15 / 15-0 / 15-7
1991 Hermawan SUSANTO Ardy B WIRANATA 15-18 / 15-11 / 15-7
1990 WU Chun-Sheng LIAO Gwo-Hwa 18-17 / 7-15 / 15-11
1989 Morten FROST HANSEN Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-12 / 15-3