India Open  

Tournament Name: Yonex- Sunrise India Open
Tournament Dates: 01/04/2014-06/04/2014
Location: India, New Delhi
Category: World Superseries

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan
MS LEE Chong Wei CHEN Long
WD TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na
WS WANG Shixian LI Xuerui
XD Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 192 KONA Tarun / Jishnu SANYAL 16-5 Ret. Vineeth MANUEL / POCHANA Arjun Reddy 292 6
Round 1 (955*) Ketan CHAHAL / Neeraj VASHIST 21-13 / 21-8 Abhishek AHLAWAT / Ravinder SINGH (1164*) 17
Round 1 (431*) Arun GEORGE / Santosh RAVURI 21-19 / 21-19 Prem Singh CHOUHAN / Manish GUPTA 1181 26
Round 1 1181 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG / Kay Ee YEOH 21-18 / 21-13 B. Kiran Kumar / P. Vinay Kumar Reddy 314 26
Round 1 74 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-16 / 21-13 Mayank BEHAL / Venkat Gaurav PRASAD 1181 21
Round 1 108 Francis ALWIN / Arun VISHNU 21-11 / 21-10 S. Sunjith (Jr) / Pranav SATHEESH (1159*) 19
Round 1 322 D. Guru Prasad / Venkatesh PRASAD 11-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Deepak KHATRI / Surender RATHEE (1160*) 31
Round 1 (960*) K. Chaitanya Reddy / Shyam PRASAD 21-12 / 21-10 MUTHYAL Shiva Kumar / T. Dinesh 1181 23
Round 2 192 KONA Tarun / Jishnu SANYAL 21-19 / 21-15 Ketan CHAHAL / Neeraj VASHIST (955*) 20
Round 2 (431*) Arun GEORGE / Santosh RAVURI 21-10 / 21-10 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG / Kay Ee YEOH 1181 20
Round 2 74 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-12 / 21-17 Francis ALWIN / Arun VISHNU 108 25
Round 2 322 D. Guru Prasad / Venkatesh PRASAD 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-11 K. Chaitanya Reddy / Shyam PRASAD (960*) 39
MD
Round 1 2 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-13 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 41 50
Round 1 31 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-13 / 21-13 Jagadish YADAV / S. Sanjeeth 116 19
Round 1 36 KANG Jun / LIU Cheng 21-6 / 21-18 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 10 31
Round 1 17 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 21-13 / 21-12 K. T. Rupesh Kumar / Sanave THOMAS 143 32
Round 1 6 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-13 / 21-8 D. Guru Prasad / Venkatesh PRASAD 322 24
Round 1 45 Robin MIDDLETON / Ross SMITH 21-19 / 21-17 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM 34 35
Round 1 (297*) KIM Sa Rang / YOO Yeon Seong 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-13 Fran KURNIAWAN / Bona SEPTANO 44 63
Round 1 74 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-13 / 21-12 KONA Tarun / Jishnu SANYAL 192 25
Round 1 38 CHEN Hung Ling / LU Chia Pin 21-13 / 21-9 Arun GEORGE / Santosh RAVURI (431*) 20
Round 1 16 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-12 / 21-15 Raymond TAM / Glenn WARFE 47 25
Round 1 7 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-12 LIANG Jui Wei / LIAO Kuan Hao 24 36
Round 1 15 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 21-19 / 21-19 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 46 32
Round 1 30 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-13 / 12-21 / 21-14 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 27 40
Round 1 20 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-12 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Markis KIDO 9 48
Round 1 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-17 / 21-14 Yao Han OW / TAN Boon Heong 271 39
Round 1 13 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA W.O. Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 32 0
Round 2 2 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-16 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 31 55
Round 2 17 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-15 KANG Jun / LIU Cheng 36 56
Round 2 6 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-11 / 21-6 Robin MIDDLETON / Ross SMITH 45 25
Round 2 74 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 27-25 / 19-21 / 21-15 KIM Sa Rang / YOO Yeon Seong (297*) 68
Round 2 38 CHEN Hung Ling / LU Chia Pin 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-19 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 13 55
Round 2 16 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 7 52
Round 2 30 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-16 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 15 52
Round 2 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-15 / 21-17 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 20 43
Quarter-final 2 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-15 / 21-23 / 21-18 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 17 61
Quarter-final 16 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-14 / 21-17 CHEN Hung Ling / LU Chia Pin 38 32
Quarter-final 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-12 / 21-15 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 30 37
Quarter-final 6 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan W.O. FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 74 0
Semi-final 6 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-19 / 21-19 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 2 47
Semi-final 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-15 / 21-15 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 16 37
Final 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 6 65
MS (qual)
Round 1 306 K. Ajay Kumar 21-13 / 21-15 Deepak KHATRI 333 24
Round 1 63 Arvind BHAT 21-18 / 21-14 Mayank BEHAL 299 25
Round 1 80 Chetan ANAND 21-15 / 21-17 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD 350 22
Round 1 152 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 21-17 / 21-9 N. V. S. Vijetha 284 27
Round 1 59 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-10 / 22-20 Ketan CHAHAL 333 32
Round 1 82 Subhankar DEY 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-9 Khosit PHETPRADAB 109 61
Round 1 356 Shreyansh JAISWAL 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-16 Aditya PRAKASH 182 50
Round 2 306 K. Ajay Kumar 22-20 / 23-21 Arvind BHAT 63 38
Round 2 99 Anup SRIDHAR 21-14 / 21-16 Chetan ANAND 80 30
Round 2 59 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 24-22 / 21-12 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 152 34
Round 2 356 Shreyansh JAISWAL 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-8 Subhankar DEY 82 43
MS
Round 1 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-9 / 21-9 K. Ajay Kumar 306 24
Round 1 32 Sourabh VERMA 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-14 Vladimir IVANOV 53 48
Round 1 23 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-12 WANG Zhengming 7 60
Round 1 30 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 CHOU Tien Chen 24 57
Round 1 18 Viktor AXELSEN 21-12 / 21-12 Misha ZILBERMAN 54 35
Round 1 59 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-13 / 21-10 Anup SRIDHAR 99 32
Round 1 9 DU Pengyu 16-21 / 21-10 / 21-19 SAI PRANEETH B. 45 65
Round 1 26 Sho SASAKI 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-19 CHONG Wei Feng 13 61
Round 1 20 Takuma UEDA 21-18 / 21-18 KIDAMBI Srikanth 25 45
Round 1 10 SON Wan Ho 21-12 / 21-14 HSU Jen Hao 29 43
Round 1 35 LEE Dong Keun 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 22 67
Round 1 5 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-6 Anand PAWAR 34 43
Round 1 17 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-19 / 21-14 Kento MOMOTA 12 37
Round 1 19 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-12 / 21-17 Vladimir MALKOV 56 36
Round 1 33 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-15 / 22-24 / 21-13 Shreyansh JAISWAL 356 52
Round 1 2 CHEN Long 21-15 / 21-9 PRANNOY H. S. 44 42
Round 2 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-9 / 21-6 Sourabh VERMA 32 23
Round 2 23 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-11 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 30 59
Round 2 18 Viktor AXELSEN 21-13 / 23-21 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 59 42
Round 2 9 DU Pengyu 21-19 / 21-17 Sho SASAKI 26 48
Round 2 20 Takuma UEDA 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 SON Wan Ho 10 72
Round 2 5 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-16 / 21-11 LEE Dong Keun 35 35
Round 2 17 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 18-21 / 23-21 / 21-13 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 19 68
Round 2 2 CHEN Long 21-16 / 21-15 Brice LEVERDEZ 33 45
Quarter-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-15 / 21-13 PARUPALLI Kashyap 23 40
Quarter-final 9 DU Pengyu 21-11 / 22-24 / 21-19 Viktor AXELSEN 18 68
Quarter-final 5 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-11 / 21-13 Takuma UEDA 20 33
Quarter-final 2 CHEN Long 21-17 / 21-15 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 17 47
Semi-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-14 DU Pengyu 9 72
Semi-final 2 CHEN Long 21-15 / 21-23 / 21-19 Jan O JORGENSEN 5 79
Final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-13 / 21-17 CHEN Long 2 55
WD (qual)
Round 1 258 Dhanya NAIR / Mohita SAHDEV 21-10 / 21-16 Smriti NAGARKOTI / Saruni SHARMA (836*) 21
Round 1 88 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-7 / 21-4 Kristi DAS / Santoshi Hasini R (835*) 15
Round 1 137 Sanyogita GHORPADE / MANEESHA K 21-15 / 21-16 Shruti MUNDADA / Riya PILLAI (838*) 25
Round 2 88 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-7 / 21-10 Sanskriti CHHABRA / Ekta KALIA 182 21
Round 2 137 Sanyogita GHORPADE / MANEESHA K 21-17 / 21-19 Jagriti NASHIER / Jyoti NASHIER 180 26
WD
Round 1 2 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-11 / 21-7 Irina KHLEBKO / Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 47 27
Round 1 10 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-7 / 21-8 Anna RANKIN / Madeleine STAPLETON 52 21
Round 1 57 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-14 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 81 57
Round 1 39 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Della Destiara HARIS 21-13 / 11-21 / 21-16 CHANG Ye Na / KIM So Yeong 5 47
Round 1 11 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21-7 / 21-17 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 30 32
Round 1 12 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 14-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 9 54
Round 1 21 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-17 / 21-10 Phataimas MUENWONG / Kilasu OSTERMEYER 93 40
Round 1 32 CHENG Wen Hsing / HSIEH Pei Chen 23-21 / 17-21 / 21-13 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 77 49
Round 1 6 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 21-11 / 21-16 Sanyogita GHORPADE / MANEESHA K 137 32
Round 1 (119*) TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) 21-12 / 21-16 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 88 38
Round 1 35 Misato ARATAMA / Megumi TARUNO 21-14 / 21-16 Natcha SAENGCHOTE / Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 97 33
Round 1 13 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-13 / 21-16 Pradnya GADRE / REDDY N. Sikki 101 34
Round 1 (164*) MA Jin / WANG Xiaoli 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 8 63
Round 1 16 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 43 58
Round 1 4 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-4 / 21-2 Teenu DAHIYA / Meenu SINGH (384*) 14
Round 1 258 Dhanya NAIR / Mohita SAHDEV W.O. Prajakta SAWANT / Arathi Sara SUNIL 78 0
Round 2 2 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-4 / 21-9 Dhanya NAIR / Mohita SAHDEV 258 27
Round 2 10 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-13 / 21-19 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 57 37
Round 2 11 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21-19 / 21-10 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Della Destiara HARIS 39 31
Round 2 21 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 12 50
Round 2 32 CHENG Wen Hsing / HSIEH Pei Chen 21-18 / 21-15 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 6 35
Round 2 (119*) TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) 20-22 / 21-10 / 21-18 Misato ARATAMA / Megumi TARUNO 35 65
Round 2 (164*) MA Jin / WANG Xiaoli 21-12 / 21-15 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 13 40
Round 2 4 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-15 / 21-19 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 16 39
Quarter-final 2 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-12 / 10-21 / 21-17 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 10 60
Quarter-final 11 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21-9 / 21-17 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21 42
Quarter-final (119*) TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 CHENG Wen Hsing / HSIEH Pei Chen 32 47
Quarter-final (164*) MA Jin / WANG Xiaoli 21-13 / 21-18 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 4 38
Semi-final 11 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21-18 / 21-18 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 2 39
Semi-final (119*) TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) 21-16 / 21-19 MA Jin / WANG Xiaoli (164*) 36
Final (119*) TANG Yuanting / YU Yang (F) 21-10 / 13-21 / 21-16 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 11 60
WS (qual)
Round 1 470 Shruti MUNDADA 15-4 Ret. Yamini SHARMA 713 7
Round 1 140 Sayali GOKHALE 21-14 / 21-18 Neha PANDIT 246 29
Round 1 591 Jyoti NASHIER 21-17 / 21-18 Jagriti NASHIER 591 22
Round 1 200 Mudra DHAINJE 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 Jacqueline Rose KUNNATH 178 44
Round 1 181 Dhanya NAIR 21-19 / 21-19 Riya PILLAI 198 30
Round 1 470 Sanchali DASGUPTA 21-11 / 21-14 Rachita SAHDEV 430 18
Round 1 84 LIU Xin (F) 21-7 / 21-8 Santoshi Hasini R 327 40
Round 2 470 Shruti MUNDADA 21-11 / 21-6 Sanskriti CHHABRA 306 23
Round 2 140 Sayali GOKHALE 21-12 / 21-5 Jyoti NASHIER 591 21
Round 2 200 Mudra DHAINJE 21-15 / 21-11 Dhanya NAIR 181 22
Round 2 84 LIU Xin (F) 21-8 / 8-0 Ret. Sanchali DASGUPTA 470 13
WS
Round 1 1 LI Xuerui 21-13 / 21-10 Eriko HIROSE 15 34
Round 1 12 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-11 / 21-12 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 62 25
Round 1 5 BAE Yeon Ju 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-16 PAI Hsiao Ma 29 68
Round 1 140 Sayali GOKHALE 21-17 / 21-10 Tanvi LAD 59 35
Round 1 31 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 21-11 / 21-11 Matilda PETERSEN 94 26
Round 1 95 Trupti MURGUNDE 24-22 / 12-21 / 21-18 Mudra DHAINJE 200 62
Round 1 23 YAO Xue 21-16 / 21-19 TAI Tzu Ying 7 38
Round 1 84 LIU Xin (F) 21-12 / 21-8 Shruti MUNDADA 470 26
Round 1 101 Natcha SAENGCHOTE 21-13 / 21-15 Anna RANKIN 80 27
Round 1 8 Saina NEHWAL 21-7 / 21-9 Simone PRUTSCH 79 26
Round 1 123 Shizuka Uchida 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-18 P. C. Thulasi 68 63
Round 1 2 WANG Yihan 21-19 / 22-20 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 9 38
Round 1 14 Minatsu MITANI 21-16 / 21-8 Saili RANE 65 33
Round 1 6 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-12 / 21-13 Anastasiia AKCHURINA 90 31
Round 1 11 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-12 / 21-12 Arundhati PANTAWANE 43 26
Round 1 3 WANG Shixian 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-10 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 10 70
Round 2 1 LI Xuerui 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 12 64
Round 2 5 BAE Yeon Ju 21-15 / 21-8 Sayali GOKHALE 140 28
Round 2 31 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 21-13 / 21-12 Trupti MURGUNDE 95 28
Round 2 84 LIU Xin (F) 21-16 / 21-15 YAO Xue 23 25
Round 2 8 Saina NEHWAL 21-15 / 21-12 Natcha SAENGCHOTE 101 36
Round 2 2 WANG Yihan 21-8 / 13-21 / 21-12 Shizuka Uchida 123 56
Round 2 6 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-17 / 21-15 Minatsu MITANI 14 39
Round 2 3 WANG Shixian 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-12 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 11 74
Quarter-final 1 LI Xuerui 21-7 / 21-15 BAE Yeon Ju 5 31
Quarter-final 84 LIU Xin (F) 21-15 / 21-8 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 31 34
Quarter-final 2 WANG Yihan 21-16 / 21-14 Saina NEHWAL 8 38
Quarter-final 3 WANG Shixian 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-17 SUNG Ji Hyun 6 72
Semi-final 1 LI Xuerui 21-12 / 21-13 LIU Xin (F) 84 32
Semi-final 3 WANG Shixian 15-21 / 21-7 / 22-20 WANG Yihan 2 58
Final 3 WANG Shixian 22-20 / 21-19 LI Xuerui 1 48
XD (qual)
Round 1 546 Sanyam SHUKLA / Sanyogita GHORPADE 21-7 / 21-9 Varun SHARMA / Jyoti NASHIER 321 15
Round 1 105 CHAN Peng Soon / LAI Pei Jing 11-1 Ret. Harinder MALIK / Meenu SINGH (1192*) 5
Round 1 243 LIAO Kuan Hao / PAI Hsiao Ma 21-16 / 21-11 Satinder MALIK / Smriti NAGARKOTI (1187*) 23
Round 1 546 Jishnu SANYAL / Jwala GUTTA 21-18 / 21-13 Abhinav MANOTA / Rachita SAHDEV 279 19
Round 1 968 Takeshi KAMURA / Misato ARATAMA 21-13 / 21-15 B. Kiran Kumar / Santoshi Hasini R 490 24
Round 2 105 CHAN Peng Soon / LAI Pei Jing 21-10 / 21-14 Sanyam SHUKLA / Sanyogita GHORPADE 546 24
Round 2 (439*) Kamaldeep SINGH / Chitralekha . 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-19 Prem Singh CHOUHAN / Saruni SHARMA (979*) 39
Round 2 135 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / SOONG Fie Cho 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-9 LIAO Kuan Hao / PAI Hsiao Ma 243 45
Round 2 968 Takeshi KAMURA / Misato ARATAMA 21-12 / 21-15 Jishnu SANYAL / Jwala GUTTA 546 25
XD
Round 1 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-11 / 21-12 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 46 24
Round 1 65 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-14 / 21-5 Abhijeet NAIMPALLY / Trupti MURGUNDE 110 21
Round 1 9 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-17 / 21-11 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / SOONG Fie Cho 135 24
Round 1 73 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 26-24 / 21-18 Takeshi KAMURA / Misato ARATAMA 968 35
Round 1 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-8 / 21-13 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL 77 34
Round 1 (306*) KANG Jun / TANG Yuanting 21-9 / 21-5 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD / Juhi DEWANGAN 102 14
Round 1 8 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-8 / 20-22 / 21-16 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / MANEESHA K 111 53
Round 1 27 Maneepong JONGJIT / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-16 / 21-19 KONA Tarun / Ashwini PONNAPPA 36 36
Round 1 35 SHIN Baek Cheol / EOM Hye Won 21-16 / 21-13 Akshay DEWALKAR / Pradnya GADRE 117 28
Round 1 105 CHAN Peng Soon / LAI Pei Jing 21-15 / 8-21 / 23-21 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Misaki MATSUTOMO 19 52
Round 1 22 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Julie HOUMANN 21-11 / 21-8 Kamaldeep SINGH / Chitralekha . (439*) 20
Round 1 43 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-17 / 21-15 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 31 28
Round 1 13 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-12 / 21-18 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 546 31
Round 1 52 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-13 / 21-11 Arun VISHNU / Aparna BALAN 49 24
Round 1 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-13 / 21-9 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Miyuki MAEDA 21 25
Round 1 6 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na W.O. Abhishek AHLAWAT / Kristi DAS 1141 0
Round 2 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-14 / 21-13 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 65 28
Round 2 73 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-19 / 21-14 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 9 30
Round 2 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-17 / 21-13 KANG Jun / TANG Yuanting (306*) 34
Round 2 8 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-18 / 21-23 / 21-18 Maneepong JONGJIT / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 27 67
Round 2 105 CHAN Peng Soon / LAI Pei Jing 21-15 / 21-10 SHIN Baek Cheol / EOM Hye Won 35 33
Round 2 6 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-18 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Julie HOUMANN 22 45
Round 2 43 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-16 / 21-12 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 13 38
Round 2 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-18 / 11-21 / 21-13 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 52 51
Quarter-final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-13 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 73 56
Quarter-final 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-17 / 21-5 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 8 36
Quarter-final 6 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-10 CHAN Peng Soon / LAI Pei Jing 105 51
Quarter-final 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-15 / 21-9 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 43 32
Semi-final 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 14-21 / 21-6 / 21-18 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 1 56
Semi-final 6 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 22-20 / 21-18 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 2 44
Final 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-18 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 6 67
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 71 13 44.8% 2576 88.83 00:41:31 2.14 4 13.8%
MS 31 76 14 45.2% 2739 88.35 00:49:27 1.79 9 29.0%
WD 30 71 11 36.7% 2488 82.93 00:41:30 2 4 13.3%
WS 31 71 9 29.0% 2504 80.77 00:41:39 1.94 7 22.6%
XD 30 69 9 30.0% 2434 81.13 00:37:14 2.18 2 6.7%
Total 151 358 56 37.1% 12741 84.38 00:42:19 1.99 26 17.2%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 48 14 77.4%
Denmark 24 7 77.4%
Malaysia 15 10 60.0%
Korea 19 13 59.4%
Japan 17 16 51.5%
France 1 1 50.0%
Indonesia 15 16 48.4%
Thailand 12 18 40.0%
Chinese Taipei 6 9 40.0%
India 41 81 33.6%
Australia 1 2 33.3%
U.S.A. 0 1 0.0%
Sweden 0 1 0.0%
Austria 0 1 0.0%
Israel 0 2 0.0%
New Zealand 0 3 0.0%
Russia 0 4 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Lakshya SEN LOH Kean Yew 24-22 / 21-17
2019 Viktor AXELSEN KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-7 / 22-20
2018 SHI Yuqi CHOU Tien Chen 21-18 / 21-14
2017 Viktor AXELSEN CHOU Tien Chen 21-13 / 21-10
2016 Kento MOMOTA Viktor AXELSEN 21-15 / 21-18
2015 KIDAMBI Srikanth Viktor AXELSEN 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-12
2014 LEE Chong Wei CHEN Long 21-13 / 21-17
2013 LEE Chong Wei Kenichi TAGO 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-17
2012 SON Wan Ho LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-19
2011 LEE Chong Wei Peter Hoeg GADE 21-12 / 12-21 / 21-15
2010 Alamsyah YUNUS GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-13 / 21-18
2009 Taufik HIDAYAT Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-18 / 21-19
2008 Boonsak PONSANA Chetan ANAND 21-16 / 21-12
1997 Harijanto ARBI PULLELA Gopichand 15-4 / 15-7