Macau Open  

Tournament Name: Kumpoo Macau Open Badminton Grand Prix Gold 2013
Tournament Dates: 26/11/2013-01/12/2013
Location: Macau, Macau City
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin
MS SON Wan Ho HSUEH Hsuan Yi
WD BAO Yixin / TANG Jinhua YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong
WS PUSARLA V. Sindhu Michelle LI
XD LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 338 JUN Bong Chan / Dae Sun KIM 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-9 Chu-En HUANG / WANG Chia Min - 41
Round 1 280 CHANG Kai Liang / SU Yi Neng 21-16 / 21-15 Chi-Hung LIAO / Hee Chun MAK - 25
Round 1 889 CHUNG Yonny / WONG Wai Hong 21-11 / 21-10 LAM Chi Man / LEONG Kin Fai 432 25
Round 1 430 CHAN Dick Long Cotter / OR Chin Chung 21-8 / 21-8 Nicholas BONKOWSKY / Sujay KARVE - 16
Round 1 354 Fernando KURNIAWAN / YEUNG Shing Choi 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-16 KIM Dae Eun / Sang Joon LEE 184 42
Round 1 163 BAE Kwon Young / JUNG Jae Wook 21-9 / 21-6 Jason King Ching LO / Wai Chi WAN 889 15
Round 1 313 HO Wai Lun / LAW Cheuk Him 21-18 / 21-11 HUANG Po Jui / Chen-Ping WEI 686 29
Round 1 198 CHOOI Kah Ming / TEO Ee Yi 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 Watchara BURANAKUEA / Vasin NILYOKE 540 40
Round 2 280 CHANG Kai Liang / SU Yi Neng 22-20 / 22-20 JUN Bong Chan / Dae Sun KIM 338 34
Round 2 430 CHAN Dick Long Cotter / OR Chin Chung 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-13 CHUNG Yonny / WONG Wai Hong 889 46
Round 2 163 BAE Kwon Young / JUNG Jae Wook 21-15 / 21-13 Fernando KURNIAWAN / YEUNG Shing Choi 354 23
Round 2 198 CHOOI Kah Ming / TEO Ee Yi 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-9 HO Wai Lun / LAW Cheuk Him 313 32
MD
Round 1 8 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 21-9 / 21-9 Rendra WIJAYA / Rian SUKMAWAN 195 19
Round 1 161 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 21-11 / 21-15 Kok Siang TEO / GOH V Shem 390 30
Round 1 41 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM 21-11 / 0-0 Ret. Teik Chai GAN / Soon Hock ONG 32 14
Round 1 502 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 21-11 / 14-7 Ret. Jagdish SINGH / Wee Long Roni TAN 90 19
Round 1 82 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-17 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 9 43
Round 1 280 CHANG Kai Liang / SU Yi Neng 23-21 / 21-19 LIN Yen Jui / WANG Chih Hao 97 30
Round 1 324 LIM Khim Wah / Yao Han OW 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-15 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 45 47
Round 1 263 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Shintaro IKEDA 21-13 / 21-14 BAE Kwon Young / JUNG Jae Wook 163 26
Round 1 179 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 21-18 / 14-10 Ret. LI Gen / ZHANG Nan 148 31
Round 1 30 LIANG Jui Wei / LIAO Kuan Hao 21-18 / 21-17 Yuya KOMATSUZAKI / Hiroki TAKEUCHI 133 27
Round 1 73 Evgenij DREMIN / Sergey LUNEV 23-21 / 17-21 / 21-16 LO Lok Kei / CHAN Tsz Kit 74 51
Round 1 12 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-12 / 21-17 CHEN Chung Jen / WANG Chi-Lin 118 24
Round 1 - LU Ching Yao / TIEN Tzu Chieh 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-13 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Pakkawat VILAILAK 203 46
Round 1 207 CHOI SolGyu / KANG Ji Wook 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-18 CHEN Hung Ling / LU Chia Pin 38 53
Round 1 198 CHOOI Kah Ming / TEO Ee Yi 23-21 / 22-20 CHEN Zhuofu / LU Kai 126 38
Round 1 10 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 21-19 / 21-13 CHAN Dick Long Cotter / OR Chin Chung 430 27
Round 2 8 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 13-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 161 38
Round 2 502 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-14 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM 41 50
Round 2 82 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-19 / 15-21 / 22-20 CHANG Kai Liang / SU Yi Neng 280 44
Round 2 263 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Shintaro IKEDA 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-14 LIM Khim Wah / Yao Han OW 324 48
Round 2 30 LIANG Jui Wei / LIAO Kuan Hao 21-17 / 17-21 / 22-20 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 179 53
Round 2 12 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-13 / 21-13 Evgenij DREMIN / Sergey LUNEV 73 25
Round 2 207 CHOI SolGyu / KANG Ji Wook 21-10 / 21-14 LU Ching Yao / TIEN Tzu Chieh - 25
Round 2 10 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 CHOOI Kah Ming / TEO Ee Yi 198 53
Quarter-final 8 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 21-15 / 21-13 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 502 20
Quarter-final 82 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-17 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Shintaro IKEDA 263 48
Quarter-final 30 LIANG Jui Wei / LIAO Kuan Hao 21-19 / 6-21 / 11-12 Ret. Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 12 45
Quarter-final 10 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 21-17 / 21-17 CHOI SolGyu / KANG Ji Wook 207 36
Semi-final 8 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 82 51
Semi-final 10 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 21-18 / 21-9 LIANG Jui Wei / LIAO Kuan Hao 30 30
Final 10 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 21-16 / 21-19 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 8 35
MS
Round 1 45 SON Wan Ho 21-11 / 21-14 Kenichi TAGO 6 33
Round 1 60 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-14 / 8-21 / 21-11 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 43 56
Round 1 71 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-6 / 21-7 Nicholas BONKOWSKY 246 16
Round 1 38 Vladimir IVANOV 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-4 YANG Chih Hsun 114 39
Round 1 137 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-15 Feng Tse HSIEH 826 50
Round 1 169 LIN Chia Hsuan 21-10 / 21-8 U Ieong IEK 1468 19
Round 1 1319 CHOI SolGyu 21-19 / 21-17 SAI PRANEETH B. 44 41
Round 1 238 CHU Han Chou 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 KIM MIn Ki 244 53
Round 1 18 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-17 / 21-19 Hiroki TAKEUCHI 274 36
Round 1 149 SHIH Kuei Chun 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-16 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 57 63
Round 1 31 HSU Jen Hao 21-9 / 21-6 LAM Chi Man 866 22
Round 1 62 Sourabh VERMA 21-5 / 21-7 Hok Man LOU 826 18
Round 1 155 Beng Hong KUAN 21-8 / 21-7 Jason King Ching LO 826 16
Round 1 54 Chun Seang TAN 21-12 / 21-15 Timothy CHIU 302 27
Round 1 20 Kento MOMOTA 21-15 / 21-12 Parinyawat THONGNUAM 116 30
Round 1 207 TAM Chun Hei 21-17 / 21-16 HSU Shao Wen 216 34
Round 1 48 PRANNOY H. S. 21-10 / 21-23 / 21-10 Andre MARTEEN 121 56
Round 1 193 GUO Kai 21-13 / 21-16 WOON Kok Hong 236 31
Round 1 11 HU Yun 21-9 / 21-15 Brandon WYNN - MORRIS 687 25
Round 1 52 Vladimir MALKOV 21-10 / 21-11 LEONG Kin Fai 680 25
Round 1 51 TIAN Houwei 21-11 / 21-15 PARK Sung Min 107 41
Round 1 189 HUANG Yuxiang 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-8 Chia-Hsin WAN 80 46
Round 1 122 Khosit PHETPRADAB 21-11 / 21-11 Buchinaidu RAJES 873 33
Round 1 1091 LIAO Junwei 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 WANG Tzu Wei 92 65
Round 1 - Wai Chi WAN W.O. NG Ka Long Angus 86 0
Round 1 446 Ikmal Hussain JAAFAR W.O. Anand PAWAR 33 0
Round 1 - Kuo PO CHENG W.O. XUE Song 58 0
Round 1 111 HSUEH Hsuan Yi W.O. Wong KIN YIK 227 0
Round 1 869 Sujay KARVE W.O. Wei Sheng LOH 102 0
Round 1 56 WEI Nan W.O. GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 19 0
Round 1 47 CHAN Yan Kit W.O. Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 332 0
Round 2 45 SON Wan Ho 21-10 / 21-12 AI Wei Jian 257 29
Round 2 60 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-4 / 21-9 Wai Chi WAN - 17
Round 2 71 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-7 / 21-6 Ikmal Hussain JAAFAR 446 20
Round 2 38 Vladimir IVANOV 21-8 / 21-17 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 137 24
Round 2 169 LIN Chia Hsuan 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-10 Kuo PO CHENG - 57
Round 2 238 CHU Han Chou 21-15 / 22-20 CHOI SolGyu 1319 37
Round 2 18 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-13 / 21-16 SHIH Kuei Chun 149 36
Round 2 31 HSU Jen Hao 21-16 / 21-13 Sourabh VERMA 62 42
Round 2 54 Chun Seang TAN 21-19 / 21-18 Beng Hong KUAN 155 31
Round 2 111 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-18 / 21-18 Kento MOMOTA 20 40
Round 2 207 TAM Chun Hei 21-13 / 21-18 PRANNOY H. S. 48 35
Round 2 193 GUO Kai 21-9 / 21-7 HU Yun 11 25
Round 2 52 Vladimir MALKOV 21-6 / 21-9 Sujay KARVE 869 17
Round 2 51 TIAN Houwei 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-15 WEI Nan 56 73
Round 2 189 HUANG Yuxiang 21-15 / 21-16 CHAN Yan Kit 47 32
Round 2 1091 LIAO Junwei 21-16 / 21-18 Khosit PHETPRADAB 122 42
Round 3 45 SON Wan Ho 21-11 / 21-7 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 60 30
Round 3 38 Vladimir IVANOV 21-13 / 21-17 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 71 34
Round 3 238 CHU Han Chou 21-10 / 24-22 LIN Chia Hsuan 169 35
Round 3 31 HSU Jen Hao 16-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 18 81
Round 3 111 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-12 / 21-17 Chun Seang TAN 54 39
Round 3 207 TAM Chun Hei 21-16 / 12-21 / 23-21 GUO Kai 193 60
Round 3 51 TIAN Houwei 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-14 Vladimir MALKOV 52 60
Round 3 189 HUANG Yuxiang 11-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 LIAO Junwei 1091 58
Quarter-final 45 SON Wan Ho 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-16 Vladimir IVANOV 38 61
Quarter-final 31 HSU Jen Hao 21-14 / 21-11 CHU Han Chou 238 36
Quarter-final 111 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 22-20 / 20-22 / 21-14 TAM Chun Hei 207 63
Quarter-final 51 TIAN Houwei 21-16 / 21-13 HUANG Yuxiang 189 35
Semi-final 45 SON Wan Ho 21-14 / 21-19 HSU Jen Hao 31 49
Semi-final 111 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-15 / 21-17 TIAN Houwei 51 41
Final 45 SON Wan Ho 21-11 / 21-15 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 111 38
WD
Round 1 77 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-18 / 21-19 CHAE YuJung / KIM Ji Won 78 50
Round 1 47 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Narissapat LAM 21-8 / 21-6 Thu Huyen LE / Nhu Thao PHAM 134 20
Round 1 51 WANG Rong / ZHANG Zhibo 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-14 CHOI Hye In / PARK So Young 159 74
Round 1 25 BAO Yixin / TANG Jinhua 21-15 / 21-17 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 458 36
Round 1 76 WANG Pei Rong / KUO Yu Wen 2-0 Ret. Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 175 1
Round 1 215 CHAN Hung Yung / YUEN Sin Ying 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-18 Serithammarak ARTIMA / Patchanut KRAJANGJIT - 58
Round 1 31 CHENG Wen Hsing / HSIEH Pei Chen 21-17 / 21-17 LEE Meng Yean / LIM Yin Loo 116 42
Round 1 80 CHIANG Kai Hsin / TSAI Pei-Ling 21-7 / 21-8 IAO Mei Ha / Teng Iok U - 18
Round 1 32 Nicole GRETHER / Charmaine REID 21-15 / 21-7 LEE Fang Yu / LIN Tsun Yu - 32
Round 1 99 YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 21-9 / 21-8 CHIANG Ying Li / PAI Yu Po - 20
Round 1 17 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-15 / 21-12 Phataimas MUENWONG / Kilasu OSTERMEYER 586 34
Round 1 - Ya-Han CHANG / LIU Shu Chih 21-14 / 21-11 CHAU Hoi Wah / SHEK Hiu Yiu 114 24
Round 1 295 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-9 / 21-6 CHEN Shih Ying / LIN Ying Chun - 19
Round 1 67 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-12 / 21-15 Ya-En CHIANG / SHUAI Pei Ling 747 26
Round 2 77 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-14 / 21-18 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 14 38
Round 2 47 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Narissapat LAM 22-24 / 22-20 / 21-11 WANG Rong / ZHANG Zhibo 51 63
Round 2 25 BAO Yixin / TANG Jinhua 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-8 WANG Pei Rong / KUO Yu Wen 76 53
Round 2 215 CHAN Hung Yung / YUEN Sin Ying 21-18 / 16-21 / 30-29 CHENG Wen Hsing / HSIEH Pei Chen 31 72
Round 2 80 CHIANG Kai Hsin / TSAI Pei-Ling 21-18 / 21-8 Nicole GRETHER / Charmaine REID 32 28
Round 2 99 YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 21-12 / 23-21 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 17 40
Round 2 295 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-13 / 21-12 Ya-Han CHANG / LIU Shu Chih - 28
Round 2 15 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-10 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 67 53
Quarter-final 77 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-15 / 21-9 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Narissapat LAM 47 42
Quarter-final 25 BAO Yixin / TANG Jinhua 21-10 / 21-10 CHAN Hung Yung / YUEN Sin Ying 215 30
Quarter-final 99 YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 21-12 / 21-14 CHIANG Kai Hsin / TSAI Pei-Ling 80 28
Quarter-final 15 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-8 / 15-21 / 22-20 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 295 53
Semi-final 25 BAO Yixin / TANG Jinhua 21-16 / 21-15 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 77 44
Semi-final 99 YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 21-17 / 21-13 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 15 41
Final 25 BAO Yixin / TANG Jinhua 21-17 / 21-15 YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 99 48
WS (qual)
Round 1 157 Evgenia DIMOVA 21-9 / 21-7 Teng Iok U 794 17
Round 1 185 LIN Ying Chun 21-6 / 21-7 IAO Mei Ha - 17
Round 1 267 Wisara MAKASASITORN 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-18 Ya-En CHIANG 517 47
Round 1 780 QIN Jinjing 21-15 / 21-11 TANG Wan Yi 205 30
Round 1 442 KOH EunByeol 21-16 / 21-14 CHEUNG Ying Mei 794 33
Round 2 185 LIN Ying Chun 21-13 / 21-17 CHEN Shih Ying 451 26
Round 2 780 QIN Jinjing 21-17 / 21-12 Wisara MAKASASITORN 267 31
Round 2 442 KOH EunByeol 21-15 / 21-15 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 293 36
WS
Round 1 11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-9 KIM Soo Jin 181 44
Round 1 56 Salakjit PONSANA 21-9 / 21-6 Simone PRUTSCH 77 19
Round 1 28 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 21-13 / 21-16 Natcha SAENGCHOTE 136 38
Round 1 51 HSU Ya Ching 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-18 KOH EunByeol 442 52
Round 1 780 QIN Jinjing 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 PAI Hsiao Ma 26 71
Round 1 66 HUI Xirui 21-15 / 21-17 LIN Ying Chun 185 28
Round 1 37 DENG Joy Xuan 21-15 / 21-17 PAI Yu Po 126 36
Round 1 148 CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-9 / 21-9 Nicole GRETHER 70 18
Round 1 63 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-16 / 21-19 CHENG Shao Chieh 167 30
Round 1 131 Sayali GOKHALE 24-22 / 21-15 CHENG Chi Ya 69 39
Round 1 157 Evgenia DIMOVA 21-15 / 21-14 Charmaine REID 102 31
Round 1 22 YIP Pui Yin 21-8 / 21-5 CHIANG Ying Li 127 23
Round 1 98 KIM Hyo Min 21-9 / 21-13 Thu Huyen LE 139 27
Round 1 30 Michelle LI 21-12 / 21-15 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 115 35
Round 1 47 SUO Di 21-8 / 21-19 LEE Chia Hsin 81 35
Round 1 73 P. C. Thulasi 22-20 / 21-19 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 12 46
Round 2 11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 18-21 / 21-8 / 21-14 Salakjit PONSANA 56 49
Round 2 28 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 21-10 / 21-10 HSU Ya Ching 51 25
Round 2 780 QIN Jinjing 21-16 / 21-11 HUI Xirui 66 30
Round 2 37 DENG Joy Xuan 21-15 / 21-9 CHEN Hsiao Huan 148 31
Round 2 63 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-19 / 10-21 / 21-15 Sayali GOKHALE 131 51
Round 2 22 YIP Pui Yin 21-12 / 21-12 Evgenia DIMOVA 157 31
Round 2 30 Michelle LI 15-21 / 21-10 / 21-18 KIM Hyo Min 98 71
Round 2 47 SUO Di 21-15 / 21-7 P. C. Thulasi 73 38
Quarter-final 11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-17 / 21-12 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 28 28
Quarter-final 780 QIN Jinjing 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-16 DENG Joy Xuan 37 65
Quarter-final 22 YIP Pui Yin 21-16 / 21-16 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 63 39
Quarter-final 30 Michelle LI 22-20 / 21-19 SUO Di 47 55
Semi-final 11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-19 QIN Jinjing 780 69
Semi-final 30 Michelle LI 21-15 / 21-16 YIP Pui Yin 22 42
Final 11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-15 / 21-12 Michelle LI 30 38
XD (qual)
Round 1 - CHU Han Chou / LIN Tsun Yu 21-11 / 21-10 Hok Man LOU / Teng Iok U 1098 18
Round 1 353 Fernando KURNIAWAN / POON Lok Yan 21-9 / 21-19 Vasin NILYOKE / Chayanit CHALADCHALAM 230 22
Round 1 - Chu-En HUANG / LEE Fang Yu 21-18 / 21-7 Jason King Ching LO / IAO Mei Ha - 20
Round 1 - Pakkawat VILAILAK / Phataimas MUENWONG 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 LAW Cheuk Him / YUEN Sin Ying 935 34
Round 1 514 BAE Kwon Young / PARK So Young 23-25 / 21-14 / 21-18 LEE Sheng Mu / CHENG Shao Chieh 331 47
Round 1 674 HUANG Po Jui / SHUAI Pei Ling 21-16 / 21-15 HO Wai Lun / SHEK Hiu Yiu 464 26
Round 1 - JUNG Jae Wook / KIM Ji Won 21-14 / 21-17 Watchara BURANAKUEA / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 726 26
Round 2 514 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-17 / 21-16 CHU Han Chou / LIN Tsun Yu - 27
Round 2 353 Fernando KURNIAWAN / POON Lok Yan 21-18 / 21-14 Chu-En HUANG / LEE Fang Yu - 26
Round 2 - Pakkawat VILAILAK / Phataimas MUENWONG 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 BAE Kwon Young / PARK So Young 514 53
Round 2 - JUNG Jae Wook / KIM Ji Won 21-18 / 21-18 HUANG Po Jui / SHUAI Pei Ling 674 33
XD
Round 1 13 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-11 / 22-20 LU Ching Yao / Ya-En CHIANG 300 29
Round 1 - CHEN Zhuofu / LUO Yu 21-16 / 21-14 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 160 30
Round 1 - LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-11 / 21-16 Maneepong JONGJIT / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 61 29
Round 1 - WANG Chia Min / Ya-Han CHANG 21-15 / 21-17 LI Junhui / YU Xiaohan - 24
Round 1 246 CHEN Hung Ling / LEE Chia Hsin 21-18 / 21-11 Jian Guo ONG / LIM Yin Loo 29 29
Round 1 115 KIM Dae Eun / GO Ah Ra 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-11 Pakkawat VILAILAK / Phataimas MUENWONG - 43
Round 1 50 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-11 / 21-15 YANG Chih Hsun / HSU Ya Ching - 19
Round 1 133 KANG Ji Wook / CHOI Hye In 21-14 / 21-11 Hsiao-Lin WU / KUO Yu Wen - 25
Round 1 246 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 21-14 / 21-18 LIU Yuchen / LUO Ying - 36
Round 1 - Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-16 / 21-13 WONG Wai Hong / CHAN Hung Yung 147 32
Round 1 - JUNG Jae Wook / KIM Ji Won 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-17 Sang Joon LEE / YOO Chae Ran 331 42
Round 1 30 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 21-19 / 21-12 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Serithammarak ARTIMA - 30
Round 1 353 Fernando KURNIAWAN / POON Lok Yan 21-17 / 21-16 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 514 32
Round 1 212 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-13 KONA Tarun / Ashwini PONNAPPA 34 50
Round 1 89 HUANG Kaixiang / CHEN Qingchen 21-19 / 21-14 LU Chia Pin / CHENG Chi Ya 313 28
Round 1 23 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-17 LIN Chia Yu / WANG Pei Rong 79 52
Round 2 13 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-18 / 21-17 CHEN Zhuofu / LUO Yu - 37
Round 2 - LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-15 / 21-8 WANG Chia Min / Ya-Han CHANG - 23
Round 2 115 KIM Dae Eun / GO Ah Ra 21-14 / 21-13 CHEN Hung Ling / LEE Chia Hsin 246 26
Round 2 133 KANG Ji Wook / CHOI Hye In 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-18 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 50 50
Round 2 246 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-10 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Savitree AMITRAPAI - 48
Round 2 30 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 21-12 / 21-17 JUNG Jae Wook / KIM Ji Won - 28
Round 2 212 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL 21-18 / 21-15 Fernando KURNIAWAN / POON Lok Yan 353 32
Round 2 89 HUANG Kaixiang / CHEN Qingchen 21-10 / 10-21 / 21-19 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 23 49
Quarter-final - LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-14 / 10-21 / 21-12 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 13 45
Quarter-final 133 KANG Ji Wook / CHOI Hye In 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 KIM Dae Eun / GO Ah Ra 115 46
Quarter-final 246 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 21-11 / 23-21 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 30 37
Quarter-final 89 HUANG Kaixiang / CHEN Qingchen 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-19 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL 212 51
Semi-final - LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-10 / 15-21 / 21-17 KANG Ji Wook / CHOI Hye In 133 48
Semi-final 246 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 21-11 / 21-8 HUANG Kaixiang / CHEN Qingchen 89 26
Final - LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 246 62
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 27 67 13 48.1% 2479 91.81 00:37:40 2.44 0 0.0%
MS 55 126 16 29.1% 4386 79.75 00:39:08 2.04 8 14.5%
WD 28 63 7 25.0% 2227 79.54 00:39:47 2 3 10.7%
WS 31 70 8 25.8% 2466 79.55 00:39:48 2 4 12.9%
XD 31 74 12 38.7% 2657 85.71 00:36:43 2.33 1 3.2%
Total 172 400 56 32.6% 14215 82.65 00:38:42 2.14 16 9.3%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Australia 5 1 83.3%
China 41 17 70.7%
Korea 30 19 61.2%
Russia 8 6 57.1%
India 9 7 56.2%
Malaysia 19 18 51.3%
Indonesia 6 6 50.0%
New Zealand 2 2 50.0%
Hong Kong 19 20 48.7%
Canada 5 6 45.5%
Chinese Taipei 43 55 43.9%
Thailand 19 26 42.2%
Japan 1 4 20.0%
Macau 1 14 6.7%
Austria 0 1 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 1 0.0%
Singapore 0 1 0.0%
Trinidad and Tobago 0 2 0.0%
Vietnam 0 2 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Sitthikom THAMMASIN SHI Yuqi 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-7
2018 LEE Hyun Il ZHOU Zeqi 21-9 / 21-19
2018 Fabricio FARIAS Giovanni TOTI 21-19 / 21-18
2017 Kento MOMOTA Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-16 / 21-10
2016 ZHAO Junpeng CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 21-19
2015 JEON Hyeok Jin TIAN Houwei 21-11 / 13-21 / 23-21
2014 XUE Song WONG Wing Ki Vincent 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-19
2013 SON Wan Ho HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-11 / 21-15
2012 Yuekun CHEN GAO Huan 21-9 / 21-17
2011 LEE Hyun Il DU Pengyu 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-18
2010 LEE Chong Wei LEE Hyun Il W.O.
2009 LEE Chong Wei Choong Hann WONG 21-15 / 21-19
2008 Taufik HIDAYAT LEE Chong Wei 21-19 / 21-15
2007 CHEN Jin Taufik HIDAYAT 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-18
2006 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-18
2002 Toru MATSUMOTO Hidetaka YAMADA 15-8 / 10-15 / 17-14