Macau Open  

Tournament Name: 2016 Macau Open
Tournament Dates: 29/11/2016-04/12/2016
Location: Macau, Macau
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang LU Kai / ZHANG Nan
MS ZHAO Junpeng CHOU Tien Chen
WD CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI
WS CHEN Yufei CHEN Xiaoxin
XD ZHANG Nan / LI Yinhui TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Miguel PINTO / Diogo SILVA 21-15 / 21-19 Hendra TANDJAYA / Androw YUNANTO 1095 23
Round 2 385 Wei Chen LIU / TSENG Min Hao 21-7 / 21-9 Pui Ngai CHE / LEONG Iok Chong - 18
Round 2 - Satrya ADITHA / Egi SEPTIAN 21-16 / 21-16 Miguel PINTO / Diogo SILVA - 22
MD
Round 1 17 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-7 / 21-6 LAM Hou Him / Pang Fong PUI - 17
Round 1 115 LAW Cheuk Him / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 21-10 / 21-13 Pak Chuu CHOW / Kay Ee YEOH 269 21
Round 1 - LU Kai / ZHANG Nan 21-17 / 21-14 LEE Sheng Mu / LIN Chia Yu 209 36
Round 1 27 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 23-21 / 21-16 Hee Chun MAK / YEUNG Shing Choi 259 33
Round 1 31 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-15 / 21-13 YU Xiaoyu / ZHANG Wen 197 29
Round 1 266 HO Wai Lun / TAM Chun Hei 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-19 HANTORO / Fernando KURNIAWAN 286 41
Round 1 58 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-10 / 21-13 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 51 30
Round 1 30 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Markis KIDO 21-18 / 21-18 Carlos Antonie CAYANAN / Philip Joper ESCUETA 192 32
Round 1 366 CHAN Tsz Kit / CHANG Tak Ching 21-13 / 21-15 Hilkiya BL / Hiski RUMENGAN 1176 25
Round 1 40 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO 21-16 / 21-16 Satrya ADITHA / Egi SEPTIAN - 21
Round 1 23 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-9 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / LI Kuen Hon 881 40
Round 1 34 OR Chin Chung / TANG Chun Man 21-12 / 21-13 Wei Chen LIU / TSENG Min Hao 385 24
Round 1 42 Thien How HOON / Kok Siang TEO 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Giovani Dicky OKTAVAN - 46
Round 1 46 LIM Khim Wah / Jian Guo ONG 22-20 / 13-21 / 21-11 LIN Chia Hsuan / LIN Chia Hao - 40
Round 1 20 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-9 / 21-11 Ali Ahmed EL KHATEEB / Abdelrahman KASHKAL 59 16
Round 1 41 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Hendra WIJAYA W.O. Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO / Jaspar Woon Chai YU - 0
Round 2 17 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-11 / 21-19 LAW Cheuk Him / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 115 29
Round 2 - LU Kai / ZHANG Nan 25-23 / 21-17 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 27 46
Round 2 31 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-14 / 21-14 HO Wai Lun / TAM Chun Hei 266 24
Round 2 58 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 20-22 / 21-9 / 21-12 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Markis KIDO 30 56
Round 2 40 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO 21-14 / 21-14 CHAN Tsz Kit / CHANG Tak Ching 366 24
Round 2 41 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Hendra WIJAYA 22-20 / 21-19 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 23 40
Round 2 34 OR Chin Chung / TANG Chun Man 22-20 / 21-16 Thien How HOON / Kok Siang TEO 42 42
Round 2 20 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-10 LIM Khim Wah / Jian Guo ONG 46 47
Quarter-final - LU Kai / ZHANG Nan 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-19 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 17 65
Quarter-final 31 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 58 59
Quarter-final 40 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-9 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Hendra WIJAYA 41 48
Quarter-final 20 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 11-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 OR Chin Chung / TANG Chun Man 34 49
Semi-final - LU Kai / ZHANG Nan 21-13 / 21-15 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 31 37
Semi-final 20 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-19 / 21-18 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO 40 36
Final 20 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 LU Kai / ZHANG Nan - 69
MS
Round 1 173 GUO Kai 21-4 / 21-4 Wang Hei HO - 15
Round 1 205 ZHU Siyuan 21-10 / 21-7 Pang Fong PUI 650 26
Round 1 86 LIEW Daren 25-23 / 19-21 / 21-15 LEE Chak Wai 267 55
Round 1 30 Sameer VERMA 21-11 / 21-16 Milan LUDIK 69 33
Round 1 93 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-8 / 21-18 CHAN Yin Chak - 33
Round 1 109 Toby PENTY 21-16 / 21-15 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 105 42
Round 1 25 HUANG Yuxiang 21-6 / 21-7 Egi SEPTIAN - 20
Round 1 212 CHEN Chun-Wei 6-2 Ret. PRANNOY H. S. 26 4
Round 1 52 LIN Yu Hsien 21-6 / 21-8 VONG Kok Weng - 18
Round 1 137 Andre MARTEEN 21-16 / 21-19 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 131 28
Round 1 145 SHIH Kuei Chun 21-5 / 21-8 Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO 219 20
Round 1 130 Chun Seang TAN 21-14 / 21-16 AO Fei Long - 29
Round 1 199 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 21-11 / 23-21 CHU Han Chou 322 33
Round 1 32 WANG Tzu Wei 22-20 / 21-14 LEE Cheuk Yiu 71 40
Round 1 187 LIN Chia Hsuan 21-6 / 21-9 Rui MENDES 1763 18
Round 1 51 CHONG Wei Feng 21-17 / 21-12 Evert SUKAMTA 165 40
Round 1 248 SUN Feixiang 22-20 / 21-19 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 39 48
Round 1 37 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-3 / 21-8 LAM Hou Him 840 19
Round 1 23 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-17 / 21-19 Hock Lai LEE 288 29
Round 1 125 ZHAO Junpeng 21-16 / 21-18 Androw YUNANTO - 27
Round 1 156 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-5 / 21-6 Ali Ahmed EL KHATEEB 217 21
Round 1 - LEW Ming Hui W.O. Sony Dwi KUNCORO 29 0
Round 1 127 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU W.O. Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 33 0
Round 1 116 PARUPALLI Kashyap W.O. Guo Zheng SIM - 0
Round 1 45 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING W.O. XUE Song 44 0
Round 1 416 Kay Ee YEOH W.O. Jaspar Woon Chai YU 303 0
Round 2 8 CHOU Tien Chen 21-23 / 21-17 / 21-14 GUO Kai 173 57
Round 2 86 LIEW Daren 21-13 / 21-15 WEI Nan 27 34
Round 2 127 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 21-18 / 21-13 Sameer VERMA 30 35
Round 2 93 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-17 / 21-7 HU Yun 15 31
Round 2 25 HUANG Yuxiang 21-12 / 21-18 Toby PENTY 109 32
Round 2 116 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-19 / 21-8 CHEN Chun-Wei 212 33
Round 2 52 LIN Yu Hsien 21-15 / 21-13 Andre MARTEEN 137 33
Round 2 130 Chun Seang TAN 21-11 / 21-7 SHIH Kuei Chun 145 28
Round 2 32 WANG Tzu Wei 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-9 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 199 45
Round 2 45 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-13 / 21-7 LIN Chia Hsuan 187 27
Round 2 37 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-12 / 21-15 SUN Feixiang 248 40
Round 2 18 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-8 / 21-23 / 21-19 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 23 62
Round 2 125 ZHAO Junpeng 21-19 / 21-12 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 156 35
Round 2 205 ZHU Siyuan W.O. LEW Ming Hui - 0
Round 2 51 CHONG Wei Feng W.O. KIDAMBI Srikanth 13 0
Round 2 416 Kay Ee YEOH W.O. NG Ka Long Angus 9 0
Round 3 8 CHOU Tien Chen 21-16 / 21-17 ZHU Siyuan 205 36
Round 3 127 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-15 LIEW Daren 86 57
Round 3 25 HUANG Yuxiang 21-12 / 21-18 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 93 35
Round 3 52 LIN Yu Hsien 21-13 / 22-20 PARUPALLI Kashyap 116 45
Round 3 32 WANG Tzu Wei 21-19 / 21-10 Chun Seang TAN 130 35
Round 3 51 CHONG Wei Feng 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-18 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 45 72
Round 3 37 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-15 / 21-17 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 18 43
Round 3 125 ZHAO Junpeng 21-9 / 21-15 Kay Ee YEOH 416 24
Quarter-final 8 CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 21-12 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 127 28
Quarter-final 25 HUANG Yuxiang 21-10 / 13-21 / 21-16 LIN Yu Hsien 52 53
Quarter-final 32 WANG Tzu Wei 21-13 / 21-17 CHONG Wei Feng 51 34
Quarter-final 125 ZHAO Junpeng 21-19 / 21-9 SAI PRANEETH B. 37 30
Semi-final 8 CHOU Tien Chen 21-13 / 21-19 HUANG Yuxiang 25 35
Semi-final 125 ZHAO Junpeng 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-11 WANG Tzu Wei 32 48
Final 125 ZHAO Junpeng 21-11 / 21-19 CHOU Tien Chen 8 38
WD
Round 1 342 Szu Yu CHEN / KUO Yu Wen 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-13 NG Wing Yung / YUEN Sin Ying 130 38
Round 1 51 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-19 / 21-18 CHEUNG Ying Mei / FAN Ka Yan 208 38
Round 1 31 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 21-12 / 21-15 Ya-Han CHANG / LIN Tsun Yu - 28
Round 1 139 HSU Ya Ching / WU Ti Jung 21-6 / 21-9 Cynthia Shara AYUNIDHA / Debora Rumate VEHRENICA - 17
Round 1 48 NG Tsz Yau / YEUNG Nga Ting 21-14 / 21-14 LIN Xiao Min / WU Fang Chien 49 28
Round 1 - TSE Ying Suet / WU Yi Ting 21-7 / 14-21 / 21-13 CHENG Yu Chieh / HU Ling Fang 192 37
Round 1 16 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 21-10 / 21-14 LIM Peiy Yee, Payee / LIM Peiy Zhean 103 25
Round 1 34 CHIANG Kai Hsin / HUNG Shih Han 21-19 / 10-21 / 23-21 Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 19 54
Round 1 46 CHEN Hsiao Huan / HUANG Mei Ching 21-8 / 21-11 Erlina KURNIANTI / AZISAH Syafitri Nur - 17
Round 1 356 WEN Hao Yun / YE Jing Ya W.O. HUANG Yaqiong / TANG Jinhua 24 0
Round 1 - Xue Xin GONG / Weng Chi NG W.O. HUANG Dongping / LI Yinhui 27 0
Round 2 8 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-16 / 21-13 Szu Yu CHEN / KUO Yu Wen 342 31
Round 2 - Weni ANGGRAINI / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 22-20 / 21-19 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 51 36
Round 2 31 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 15 70
Round 2 139 HSU Ya Ching / WU Ti Jung 21-19 / 21-18 NG Tsz Yau / YEUNG Nga Ting 48 47
Round 2 16 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 21-17 / 21-12 TSE Ying Suet / WU Yi Ting - 36
Round 2 356 WEN Hao Yun / YE Jing Ya 21-9 / 21-18 Xue Xin GONG / Weng Chi NG - 25
Round 2 12 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-14 / 21-14 CHEN Hsiao Huan / HUANG Mei Ching 46 37
Round 2 34 CHIANG Kai Hsin / HUNG Shih Han W.O. Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 14 0
Quarter-final 8 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-5 / 21-11 Weni ANGGRAINI / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA - 22
Quarter-final 31 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 21-12 / 21-14 HSU Ya Ching / WU Ti Jung 139 35
Quarter-final 16 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 21-17 / 21-15 CHIANG Kai Hsin / HUNG Shih Han 34 35
Quarter-final 12 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-15 / 21-18 WEN Hao Yun / YE Jing Ya 356 32
Semi-final 8 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-15 / 21-9 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 31 34
Semi-final 16 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-10 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 12 61
Final 8 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-15 / 21-13 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 16 38
WS (qual)
Round 1 288 Debora Rumate VEHRENICA 21-10 / 21-10 I Kuan AO - 21
Round 1 241 TANG Wan Yi 21-16 / 21-9 CHOW King Ling 680 27
Round 2 288 Debora Rumate VEHRENICA 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Weng Chi NG 1050 49
Round 2 881 AZISAH Syafitri Nur 21-14 / 21-8 CHAN Kit Lei 547 22
WS
Round 1 10 Saina NEHWAL 21-23 / 21-14 / 21-18 Hanna RAMADINI 44 63
Round 1 51 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 21-19 / 21-11 TSANG Wing Chiu Avery 251 29
Round 1 241 TANG Wan Yi 21-19 / 21-14 YIP Pui Yin 31 39
Round 1 226 ZHANG Yiman 21-14 / 21-18 LIANG Ting Yu 436 27
Round 1 37 GOH Jin Wei 25-23 / 17-21 / 21-11 HSU Ya Ching 25 63
Round 1 127 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 21-19 / 21-18 HUNG Shih Han 192 35
Round 1 21 CHEN Yufei 21-9 / 21-17 Jesica MULJATI 195 30
Round 1 45 Fitriani FITRIANI 18-21 / 21-8 / 21-15 LEE Chia Hsin 50 54
Round 1 355 CAI Yanyan 13-21 / 21-13 / 23-21 HO Yen Mei 57 54
Round 1 29 LIANG Xiaoyu 21-6 / 21-3 AZISAH Syafitri Nur 881 19
Round 1 40 CHIANG Ying Li 21-12 / 21-12 CHEUNG Ying Mei 141 26
Round 1 20 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 21-14 / 21-10 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 104 39
Round 1 142 CHEN Xiaoxin 21-2 / 21-4 Chi Leng KUAN 865 19
Round 1 34 TEE Jing Yi 21-12 / 21-10 Erlina KURNIANTI 244 22
Round 1 114 CHEN Su Yu 21-12 / 21-7 Debora Rumate VEHRENICA 288 21
Round 1 211 HAN Yue 21-9 / 21-10 FAN Ka Yan 301 26
Round 2 10 Saina NEHWAL 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-12 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 51 62
Round 2 226 ZHANG Yiman 21-14 / 21-10 TANG Wan Yi 241 24
Round 2 37 GOH Jin Wei 21-10 / 11-1 Ret. Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 127 20
Round 2 21 CHEN Yufei 21-13 / 24-22 Fitriani FITRIANI 45 44
Round 2 29 LIANG Xiaoyu 21-13 / 21-7 CAI Yanyan 355 33
Round 2 20 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 21-11 / 21-12 CHIANG Ying Li 40 33
Round 2 142 CHEN Xiaoxin 21-17 / 21-19 TEE Jing Yi 34 49
Round 2 211 HAN Yue 21-8 / 21-10 CHEN Su Yu 114 32
Quarter-final 226 ZHANG Yiman 21-12 / 21-17 Saina NEHWAL 10 35
Quarter-final 21 CHEN Yufei 21-14 / 21-10 GOH Jin Wei 37 33
Quarter-final 20 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 21-17 / 21-14 LIANG Xiaoyu 29 40
Quarter-final 142 CHEN Xiaoxin 21-15 / 21-16 HAN Yue 211 35
Semi-final 21 CHEN Yufei 21-16 / 21-12 ZHANG Yiman 226 33
Semi-final 142 CHEN Xiaoxin 21-11 / 21-17 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 20 41
Final 21 CHEN Yufei 21-13 / 21-18 CHEN Xiaoxin 142 47
XD (qual)
Round 1 971 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-19 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / WU Yi Ting 439 45
XD
Round 1 5 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-17 / 21-19 Fernando KURNIAWAN / Devi Tika PERMATASARI - 32
Round 1 124 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 21-7 / 21-9 Hendra TANDJAYA / Erlina KURNIANTI - 17
Round 1 160 Hee Chun MAK / YEUNG Nga Ting 23-21 / 21-19 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 25 36
Round 1 71 ZHANG Nan / LI Yinhui 21-15 / 21-17 LU Ching Yao / CHIANG Kai Hsin 102 32
Round 1 11 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 25-23 / 22-24 / 21-13 Riky WIDIANTO / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 84 78
Round 1 78 LIN Chia Yu / WU Ti Jung 21-12 / 21-10 Hiski RUMENGAN / AZISAH Syafitri Nur - 18
Round 1 20 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 21-16 / 21-19 Didit JUANG / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 290 25
Round 1 153 LEE Yang / KUO Yu Wen 21-9 / 21-13 Egi SEPTIAN / Cynthia Shara AYUNIDHA - 16
Round 1 - Wei Chen LIU / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-18 / 21-14 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 39 22
Round 1 38 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-15 / 21-12 YANG Po Han / CHENG Yu Chieh 529 23
Round 1 280 HO Wai Lun / YUEN Sin Ying 21-12 / 21-9 Satrya ADITHA / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA - 17
Round 1 10 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 21-18 / 21-16 LAW Cheuk Him / NG Wing Yung 956 28
Round 1 243 LEE Jhe-Huei / Szu Yu CHEN 21-9 / 21-9 Hilkiya BL / Rofahadah Supriadi PUTRI 1147 16
Round 1 51 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 21-14 / 21-8 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Richi Puspita DILI 118 29
Round 1 91 TAM Chun Hei / NG Tsz Yau 9-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 971 34
Round 1 327 TSENG Min Hao / HU Ling Fang 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 LIN Chia Hao / Ya-Han CHANG - 35
Round 2 5 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-19 / 21-15 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 124 36
Round 2 71 ZHANG Nan / LI Yinhui 21-9 / 21-15 Hee Chun MAK / YEUNG Nga Ting 160 29
Round 2 11 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-11 LIN Chia Yu / WU Ti Jung 78 45
Round 2 20 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-18 LEE Yang / KUO Yu Wen 153 50
Round 2 38 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-18 Wei Chen LIU / CHEN Hsiao Huan - 55
Round 2 10 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 21-16 / 27-25 HO Wai Lun / YUEN Sin Ying 280 40
Round 2 51 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 21-13 / 21-18 LEE Jhe-Huei / Szu Yu CHEN 243 26
Round 2 91 TAM Chun Hei / NG Tsz Yau 21-17 / 21-19 TSENG Min Hao / HU Ling Fang 327 31
Quarter-final 71 ZHANG Nan / LI Yinhui 21-12 / 20-22 / 21-15 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 5 68
Quarter-final 11 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-13 / 21-11 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 20 24
Quarter-final 10 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 22-20 / 24-22 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 38 49
Quarter-final 51 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 21-16 / 21-11 TAM Chun Hei / NG Tsz Yau 91 24
Semi-final 71 ZHANG Nan / LI Yinhui 21-17 / 21-15 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 11 35
Semi-final 51 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 21-15 / 30-28 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 10 52
Final 71 ZHANG Nan / LI Yinhui 21-19 / 21-15 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 51 47
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 71 11 36.7% 2565 85.5 00:37:24 2.29 2 6.7%
MS 48 104 8 16.7% 3617 75.35 00:35:24 2.13 2 4.2%
WD 23 51 5 21.7% 1790 77.83 00:35:42 2.18 2 8.7%
WS 30 65 5 16.7% 2254 75.13 00:36:54 2.04 3 10.0%
XD 31 69 7 22.6% 2534 81.74 00:34:29 2.37 2 6.5%
Total 162 360 36 22.2% 12760 78.77 00:35:55 2.19 11 6.8%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Streak Details
CHEN XiaoxinChi Leng KUANWS Round 1 1 15 View
GUO KaiWang Hei HOMS Round 1 1 13 View
AZISAH Syafitri NurCHAN Kit LeiWS Round 2 2 13 View
Sameer VERMAMilan LUDIKMS Round 1 1 12 View
TSE Ying Suet / WU Yi TingCHENG Yu Chieh / HU Ling FangWD Round 1 1 12 View
LIEW DarenWEI NanMS Round 2 1 11 View
SAI PRANEETH B.LAM Hou HimMS Round 1 1 11 View
WANG Tzu WeiChun Seang TANMS Round 3 2 11 View
Anthony Sinisuka GINTINGLIN Chia HsuanMS Round 2 2 11 View
Saina NEHWALDinar Dyah AYUSTINEWS Round 2 2 11 View

Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 41 10 80.4%
India 8 6 57.1%
Malaysia 24 19 55.8%
Singapore 5 4 55.6%
Chinese Taipei 41 37 52.6%
England 1 1 50.0%
Hong Kong 22 27 44.9%
Indonesia 29 47 38.2%
Portugal 1 2 33.3%
U.S.A. 0 1 0.0%
Czech Republic 0 1 0.0%
Philippines 0 1 0.0%
New Zealand 0 2 0.0%
Egypt 0 2 0.0%
Macau 0 12 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Sitthikom THAMMASIN SHI Yuqi 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-7
2018 LEE Hyun Il ZHOU Zeqi 21-9 / 21-19
2018 Fabricio FARIAS Giovanni TOTI 21-19 / 21-18
2017 Kento MOMOTA Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-16 / 21-10
2016 ZHAO Junpeng CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 21-19
2015 JEON Hyeok Jin TIAN Houwei 21-11 / 13-21 / 23-21
2014 XUE Song WONG Wing Ki Vincent 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-19
2013 SON Wan Ho HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-11 / 21-15
2012 Yuekun CHEN GAO Huan 21-9 / 21-17
2011 LEE Hyun Il DU Pengyu 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-18
2010 LEE Chong Wei LEE Hyun Il W.O.
2009 LEE Chong Wei Choong Hann WONG 21-15 / 21-19
2008 Taufik HIDAYAT LEE Chong Wei 21-19 / 21-15
2007 CHEN Jin Taufik HIDAYAT 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-18
2006 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-18
2002 Toru MATSUMOTO Hidetaka YAMADA 15-8 / 10-15 / 17-14