Dutch Open  

Tournament Name: Dutch Open 1990
Tournament Dates: 07/10/1990-07/10/1990
Location: Netherlands, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Bagus SETIADI
MS Hermawan SUSANTO Poul-Erik HOYER
WD Nettie NIELSEN / Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN Maria BENGTSSON / Christine GANDRUP
WS Minarti TIMUR Pernille NEDERGAARD JESSEN
XD Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Maria BENGTSSON Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Grete MOGENSEN

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 (43*) Henrik LUNDE / Torben RASMUSSEN 15-5 / 15-10 Chris BRUIL / Jeroen VAN DIJK - 0
Round 1 - Jesper KNUDSEN / Claus THOMSEN 9-15 / 18-15 / 15-11 Patrik ANDREASSON / Rikard RONNBLOM - 0
Round 1 (148*) Yee Guan YAP / Yee Hup YAP 15-13 / 15-8 Corno MESKERS / Michel REDEKER - 0
Round 1 - Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Bagus SETIADI 15-3 / 15-8 Andy B GOODE / Chris HUNT - 0
Round 1 (24*) Nick PONTING / Dave WRIGHT 15-7 / 15-8 Jan S ANDERSEN / Soren B NIELSEN - 0
Round 1 - Robert NOCK / Steffan PANDYA 15-11 / 15-10 Volker EIBER / Kai MITTELDORF - 0
Round 1 - Peter AXELSSON / Stellan OSTERBERG 15-12 / 15-10 Edwin VAN DALM / Quinten VAN DALM - 0
Round 1 (27*) Chris JOGIS / Benny LEE 15-10 / 15-6 Raymond ACHTERBERG / Randy TRIELING - 0
Round 2 (6*) Jan PAULSEN / Henrik SVARRER 15-13 / 15-7 Henrik LUNDE / Torben RASMUSSEN (43*) 0
Round 2 - Jesper KNUDSEN / Claus THOMSEN 15-8 / 18-15 Mike BITTEN / J Bryan BLANSHARD (21*) 0
Round 2 - Max GANDRUP / Jens Peter NIERHOFF 15-12 / 16-17 / 15-11 Yee Guan YAP / Yee Hup YAP (148*) 0
Round 2 - Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Bagus SETIADI 15-3 / 15-6 Christian LJUNGMARK / Rikard MAGNUSSON (106*) 0
Round 2 - Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND 15-2 / 15-2 Robert NOCK / Steffan PANDYA - 0
Round 2 - Peter AXELSSON / Stellan OSTERBERG 15-18 / 15-8 / 15-9 Mark CHRISTIANSEN / Michael KJELDSEN (9*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Ewe Chye ONG / Abdul Rahman SIDEK 15-9 / 15-12 Chris JOGIS / Benny LEE (27*) 0
Round 2 (24*) Nick PONTING / Dave WRIGHT W.O. Ron MICHELS / Roger STEENBERGEN - 0
Quarter-final (6*) Jan PAULSEN / Henrik SVARRER 15-12 / 15-6 Jesper KNUDSEN / Claus THOMSEN - 0
Quarter-final - Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Bagus SETIADI 15-11 / 15-9 Max GANDRUP / Jens Peter NIERHOFF - 0
Quarter-final - Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND 15-4 / 15-10 Nick PONTING / Dave WRIGHT (24*) 0
Quarter-final (13*) Ewe Chye ONG / Abdul Rahman SIDEK 15-10 / 15-3 Peter AXELSSON / Stellan OSTERBERG - 0
Semi-final - Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Bagus SETIADI 15-8 / 18-17 Jan PAULSEN / Henrik SVARRER (6*) 0
Semi-final - Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND 8-15 / 15-8 / 15-12 Ewe Chye ONG / Abdul Rahman SIDEK (13*) 0
Final - Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND 15-10 / 15-4 Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Bagus SETIADI - 0
MS (qual)
Round 1 (70*) Tony TUOMINEN (DEC`D) 15-8 / 15-8 Philip OEI - 0
Round 1 (546*) Rikard GRUVBERG 15-8 / 15-9 Joel BARTIER - 0
Round 1 - Corno MESKERS 8-15 / 15-12 / 15-6 SHUM Man Kin (123*) 0
Round 1 - Filip VIGNERON 15-3 / 15-8 Rowan SCHARA - 0
Round 1 - Jim VAN BOUWEL 18-16 / 15-11 Bram BAKKER - 0
Round 1 (244*) Michael KECK 6-15 / 15-6 / 15-2 Quinten VAN DALM - 0
Round 1 (540*) Jeroen STEFFERS 15-5 / 15-8 Christian BENE - 0
Round 1 - John QUINN 15-5 / 15-4 Howy JACOBSZ - 0
Round 1 - Roger STEENBERGEN 15-12 / 18-14 Stefaan COGNIE - 0
Round 1 - Daryono BUDISANTOSO 15-9 / 15-2 Rikard RONNBLOM (149*) 0
Round 1 - Randy TRIELING 15-11 / 13-15 / 15-8 Alain DE LEEUW - 0
Round 1 - Frank MULLING 15-6 / 18-14 Robert NOCK - 0
Round 1 - Volker EIBER 15-9 / 15-6 Raymond ACHTERBERG - 0
Round 1 (166*) CHOW Kin Man 15-7 / 15-11 Philippe GENNAUX - 0
Round 1 - WONG Wai Lap 18-15 / 15-3 Ruud KUIJTEN - 0
Round 1 (220*) Christian NYFFENEGGER 15-7 / 15-5 Jurgen DE JAEGHERE - 0
Round 1 - Pedro VANNESTE 15-7 / 15-5 Michael HELBER - 0
Round 1 (112*) Christian LJUNGMARK 15-4 / 15-6 Michel REDEKER - 0
Round 1 (66*) Rikard MAGNUSSON 15-4 / 15-6 Ron LEUNISSEN - 0
Round 1 (189*) Hubert MUELLER 15-6 / 15-10 Mike RECOULES - 0
Round 1 (150*) Ron MICHELS 14-17 / 15-10 / 15-2 Benny LEE (111*) 0
Round 1 - Kai MITTELDORF 15-9 / 17-14 Trond WAALAND (167*) 0
Round 2 (70*) Tony TUOMINEN (DEC`D) 10-15 / 15-9 / 15-3 Rikard GRUVBERG (546*) 0
Round 2 - Filip VIGNERON 18-13 / 15-6 Corno MESKERS - 0
Round 2 (244*) Michael KECK 15-2 / 15-8 Jim VAN BOUWEL - 0
Round 2 - John QUINN 15-4 / 11-15 / 15-6 Jeroen STEFFERS (540*) 0
Round 2 - Daryono BUDISANTOSO 15-5 / 15-9 Roger STEENBERGEN - 0
Round 2 - Randy TRIELING 15-7 / 15-7 Frank MULLING - 0
Round 2 - Volker EIBER 15-9 / 15-0 CHOW Kin Man (166*) 0
Round 2 - WONG Wai Lap 15-7 / 15-4 Christian NYFFENEGGER (220*) 0
Round 2 - Pedro VANNESTE 15-10 / 18-13 Christian LJUNGMARK (112*) 0
Round 2 (66*) Rikard MAGNUSSON 15-8 / 18-16 Hubert MUELLER (189*) 0
Round 2 (150*) Ron MICHELS 15-7 / 8-15 / 17-14 Kai MITTELDORF - 0
MS
Round 1 (28*) Stephen P BUTLER 15-1 / 15-5 Daryono BUDISANTOSO - 0
Round 1 (95*) Patrik ANDREASSON 15-3 / 15-8 Soren B NIELSEN (56*) 0
Round 1 (24*) Bambang SUPRIANTO 13-15 / 18-13 / 15-10 Lex COENE - 0
Round 1 (26*) Yoke Meng KWAN 15-2 / 6-15 / 15-10 Torben CARLSEN (39*) 0
Round 1 (245*) Edwin VAN DALM 15-8 / 6-15 / 15-5 Henrik SVARRER (668*) 0
Round 1 (81*) J Bryan BLANSHARD 15-10 / 15-6 Steffan PANDYA (294*) 0
Round 1 (15*) Anders W NIELSEN 15-6 / 15-4 Lasse LINDELOF (125*) 0
Round 1 (35*) Tat Meng WONG 18-14 / 15-9 Jonas HERRGARDH (72*) 0
Round 1 (45*) Jyri AALTO 15-6 / 15-6 John QUINN - 0
Round 1 (30*) Mustaffa ALI 17-15 / 16-18 / 15-7 Claus THOMSEN (38*) 0
Round 1 - Jeroen VAN DIJK 15-7 / 15-10 Chris JOGIS (36*) 0
Round 1 (34*) Par-Gunnar JONSSON 15-12 / 15-7 Jan S ANDERSEN (371*) 0
Round 1 (40*) Ib FREDERIKSEN 15-8 / 15-11 Tony TUOMINEN (DEC`D) (70*) 0
Round 1 (13*) Pontus JANTTI 15-3 / 15-1 Peter AXELSSON (23*) 0
Round 1 (18*) Harijanto ARBI 15-8 / 14-17 / 15-7 Peter J. BUSH (207*) 0
Round 1 (157*) Chris BRUIL 6-15 / 15-12 / 18-13 Jorgen TUVESSON (57*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-2 / 15-11 WONG Wai Lap - 0
Round 2 (28*) Stephen P BUTLER 15-12 / 15-9 Patrik ANDREASSON (95*) 0
Round 2 (25*) Jens OLSSON 15-4 / 15-3 Volker EIBER - 0
Round 2 (24*) Bambang SUPRIANTO 15-5 / 15-11 Yoke Meng KWAN (26*) 0
Round 2 (11*) Hermawan SUSANTO 15-5 / 15-11 Filip VIGNERON - 0
Round 2 (81*) J Bryan BLANSHARD 7-15 / 18-14 / 15-11 Edwin VAN DALM (245*) 0
Round 2 (16*) Jens Peter NIERHOFF 15-7 / 15-0 Pedro VANNESTE - 0
Round 2 (15*) Anders W NIELSEN 15-8 / 18-17 Tat Meng WONG (35*) 0
Round 2 (30*) Mustaffa ALI 15-6 / 15-14 Jyri AALTO (45*) 0
Round 2 - Razy FATHUR 15-2 / 18-14 Randy TRIELING - 0
Round 2 - Jeroen VAN DIJK 17-15 / 15-6 Par-Gunnar JONSSON (34*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Joko SUPRIANTO 15-8 / 15-2 Rikard MAGNUSSON (66*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Pontus JANTTI 15-12 / 15-12 Ib FREDERIKSEN (40*) 0
Round 2 (21*) PERMADI Fung 15-11 / 15-12 Ron MICHELS (150*) 0
Round 2 (157*) Chris BRUIL 18-16 / 6-15 / 15-4 Harijanto ARBI (18*) 0
Round 2 (10*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-6 / 15-5 Michael KECK (244*) 0
Round 3 (8*) Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-5 / 12-15 / 15-6 Stephen P BUTLER (28*) 0
Round 3 (25*) Jens OLSSON 15-7 / 17-18 / 15-4 Bambang SUPRIANTO (24*) 0
Round 3 (11*) Hermawan SUSANTO 15-4 / 15-8 J Bryan BLANSHARD (81*) 0
Round 3 (16*) Jens Peter NIERHOFF 15-6 / 15-10 Anders W NIELSEN (15*) 0
Round 3 (30*) Mustaffa ALI 13-18 / 17-14 / 12-10 Razy FATHUR - 0
Round 3 - Jeroen VAN DIJK 15-11 / 15-4 Joko SUPRIANTO (7*) 0
Round 3 (21*) PERMADI Fung 15-9 / 17-14 Pontus JANTTI (13*) 0
Round 3 (10*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-5 / 15-10 Chris BRUIL (157*) 0
Quarter-final (8*) Eddy KURNIAWAN 8-15 / 17-16 / 15-9 Jens OLSSON (25*) 0
Quarter-final (11*) Hermawan SUSANTO 18-15 / 6-15 / 15-3 Jens Peter NIERHOFF (16*) 0
Quarter-final (30*) Mustaffa ALI 17-16 / 3-15 / 15-5 Jeroen VAN DIJK - 0
Quarter-final (10*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-10 / 15-7 PERMADI Fung (21*) 0
Semi-final (11*) Hermawan SUSANTO 15-12 / 18-16 Eddy KURNIAWAN (8*) 0
Semi-final (10*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-9 / 15-8 Mustaffa ALI (30*) 0
Final (11*) Hermawan SUSANTO 15-10 / 15-6 Poul-Erik HOYER (10*) 0
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Anjo DRIJSEN / Esther VILLANUEVA 15-3 / 15-4 Sandra BAECKE / Annemie BUYSE - 0
Round 1 - Tracy HUTCHINSON / Nicola R. JORDAN 15-8 / 15-10 Astrid CRABO / Susanne JACOBSSON (305*) 0
Round 1 - Christine SKROPKE / Nicole TUMMER 15-3 / 15-2 Tanja BRANDWIJK / Monique MEIJER - 0
Round 1 - Alison HUMBY / Julia MANN 15-5 / 15-6 Elvira VAN ELVEN / Natalie VERHOEFF - 0
Round 1 (70*) Emma EDBOM / Ulrika HELLMAN 9-15 / 15-9 / 18-15 Esmee ALBINUS / Nicole VAN HOOREN - 0
Round 1 - Julie BRADBURY / Tanya L WOODWARD 15-8 / 15-9 Jeanette DE JONG / Esther FLEURBAAY - 0
Round 1 - Sonja MELLINK / Paula RIP 15-5 / 15-8 Karin ERICSSON / Veronica SANDBERG - 0
Round 1 - Nichola L. BECK / Joanne DAVIES 15-3 / 15-2 Els BAERT / Karin VAN DIJCK - 0
Quarter-final - Tracy HUTCHINSON / Nicola R. JORDAN 15-7 / 15-8 Anjo DRIJSEN / Esther VILLANUEVA - 0
Quarter-final - Alison HUMBY / Julia MANN 15-9 / 10-15 / 15-11 Christine SKROPKE / Nicole TUMMER - 0
Quarter-final - Julie BRADBURY / Tanya L WOODWARD 15-5 / 15-8 Emma EDBOM / Ulrika HELLMAN (70*) 0
Quarter-final - Sonja MELLINK / Paula RIP 18-15 / 15-8 Nichola L. BECK / Joanne DAVIES - 0
Semi-final - Tracy HUTCHINSON / Nicola R. JORDAN 15-10 / 15-6 Alison HUMBY / Julia MANN - 0
Semi-final - Sonja MELLINK / Paula RIP 18-16 / 17-16 Julie BRADBURY / Tanya L WOODWARD - 0
WD
Round 1 (11*) Dorte KJAER / Lotte OLSEN 14-18 / 18-15 / 15-6 Gillian M. CLARK / Gillian C GOWERS (1*) 0
Round 1 - Katrin SCHMIDT / Kerstin UBBEN 15-8 / 15-8 Tracy HUTCHINSON / Nicola R. JORDAN - 0
Round 1 (4*) Eline COENE / Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL 15-3 / 18-15 Joanne GOODE / Julie Anne MUNDAY - 0
Round 1 - Nettie NIELSEN / Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-10 / 15-5 FINARSIH / Eliza NATHANAEL (20*) 0
Round 1 - Joanne MUGGERIDGE / Helen S TROKE 15-8 / 8-15 / 17-15 Andrea FINDHAMMER / Anne-Katrin SEID (98*) 0
Round 1 (8*) Pernille DUPONT / Grete MOGENSEN 15-10 / 15-11 Denyse JULIEN / Doris PICHE (73*) 0
Round 1 - Sonja MELLINK / Paula RIP 15-7 / 15-4 CHAN Man Wa / WONG Chun Fan - 0
Round 1 (3*) Maria BENGTSSON / Christine GANDRUP 15-5 / 15-17 / 15-5 Catrine BENGTSSON / Maaike DE BOER - 0
Quarter-final (11*) Dorte KJAER / Lotte OLSEN 15-3 / 15-12 Katrin SCHMIDT / Kerstin UBBEN - 0
Quarter-final - Nettie NIELSEN / Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN 7-15 / 15-12 / 15-7 Eline COENE / Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL (4*) 0
Quarter-final (8*) Pernille DUPONT / Grete MOGENSEN 15-3 / 14-18 / 15-1 Joanne MUGGERIDGE / Helen S TROKE - 0
Quarter-final (3*) Maria BENGTSSON / Christine GANDRUP 15-8 / 15-9 Sonja MELLINK / Paula RIP - 0
Semi-final - Nettie NIELSEN / Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN 18-14 / 15-10 Dorte KJAER / Lotte OLSEN (11*) 0
Semi-final (3*) Maria BENGTSSON / Christine GANDRUP 9-15 / 15-8 / 15-7 Pernille DUPONT / Grete MOGENSEN (8*) 0
Final - Nettie NIELSEN / Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-9 / 15-11 Maria BENGTSSON / Christine GANDRUP (3*) 0
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Esther FLEURBAAY 11-3 / 11-3 Karin VAN DIJCK - 0
Round 1 - Carolien GLEBBEEK 8-11 / 11-7 / 11-8 Joanne DAVIES - 0
Round 1 (109*) Tracy HUTCHINSON 11-0 / 11-2 Nathalie MULDERS - 0
Round 1 - Monique MEIJER 11-5 / 11-3 Sandy BRUIL - 0
Round 1 - WONG Chun Fan 11-4 / 11-4 Susanne JACOBSSON (148*) 0
Round 1 (307*) Camilla WRIGHT 12-11 / 10-12 / 11-7 Jeanette DE JONG - 0
Round 1 - Jeannette VAN DER WERFF 11-0 / 11-0 Els BAERT - 0
Round 1 (192*) Veronica SANDBERG 11-4 / 8-11 / 11-4 Bonnie SOMLYAI - 0
Round 1 (316*) Jeannette KUHL 11-8 / 11-8 Brenda CONIJN - 0
Round 1 (183*) Nicole TUMMER 11-4 / 11-2 Nicola R. JORDAN - 0
Round 1 - Anjo DRIJSEN 12-9 / 11-6 Annemie BUYSE - 0
Round 1 - Lilian REFWUTU 11-3 / 9-11 / 11-2 Tanja BRANDWIJK - 0
Round 1 - Nicole VAN HOOREN 11-3 / 11-7 Christine SKROPKE (90*) 0
Round 1 - Julia MANN 11-0 / 11-0 Sandra BAECKE - 0
Round 1 - Nichola L. BECK 11-7 / 11-7 Esther VILLANUEVA - 0
Round 1 (173*) Emma EDBOM 11-4 / 12-10 Natalie VERHOEFF - 0
Round 2 - Carolien GLEBBEEK 6-11 / 11-4 / 11-8 Esther FLEURBAAY - 0
Round 2 (109*) Tracy HUTCHINSON 12-11 / 11-5 Monique MEIJER - 0
Round 2 - WONG Chun Fan 11-3 / 11-2 Camilla WRIGHT (307*) 0
Round 2 (192*) Veronica SANDBERG 11-4 / 6-11 / 11-7 Jeannette VAN DER WERFF - 0
Round 2 (183*) Nicole TUMMER 11-6 / 11-4 Jeannette KUHL (316*) 0
Round 2 - Lilian REFWUTU 11-5 / 5-11 / 12-10 Anjo DRIJSEN - 0
Round 2 - Julia MANN 11-7 / 11-7 Nicole VAN HOOREN - 0
Round 2 (173*) Emma EDBOM 11-2 / 11-4 Nichola L. BECK - 0
WS
Round 1 (25*) Catrine BENGTSSON 8-11 / 11-3 / 12-9 Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL (18*) 0
Round 1 (97*) Julie BRADBURY 11-4 / 11-6 Carolien GLEBBEEK - 0
Round 1 (329*) Alison HUMBY 10-12 / 11-8 / 11-4 Emma EDBOM (173*) 0
Round 1 - WONG Chun Fan 12-9 / 11-1 Joanne GOODE - 0
Round 2 (5*) Pernille NEDERGAARD JESSEN 11-8 / 11-0 Nicole TUMMER (183*) 0
Round 2 (53*) Katrin SCHMIDT 11-2 / 11-4 Maaike DE BOER (174*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Helen S TROKE 11-1 / 11-3 Kerstin UBBEN (94*) 0
Round 2 (25*) Catrine BENGTSSON 11-0 / 11-1 Veronica SANDBERG (192*) 0
Round 2 (24*) Lilik SUDARWATI 11-3 / 11-2 Lilian REFWUTU - 0
Round 2 (64*) Doris PICHE 11-4 / 11-3 Elvira VAN ELVEN - 0
Round 2 (15*) Astrid VAN DER KNAAP 11-1 / 11-4 Karin ERICSSON (205*) 0
Round 2 (97*) Julie BRADBURY 11-5 / 11-6 CHAN Man Wa (28*) 0
Round 2 (329*) Alison HUMBY 11-2 / 11-5 Sonja MELLINK - 0
Round 2 (37*) Joanne MUGGERIDGE 12-10 / 11-1 Christine GANDRUP (17*) 0
Round 2 (109*) Tracy HUTCHINSON 6-11 / 12-10 / 11-8 Yuliani SANTOSO (32*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Eline COENE 11-0 / 11-1 Andrea FINDHAMMER (186*) 0
Round 2 - WONG Chun Fan 11-7 / 11-8 Astrid CRABO (49*) 0
Round 2 (52*) Denyse JULIEN 11-4 / 11-3 Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN (61*) 0
Round 2 (114*) Tanya L WOODWARD 11-5 / 11-6 Irawati DARMAWAN (80*) 0
Round 2 (11*) Minarti TIMUR 11-5 / 11-2 Julia MANN - 0
Round 3 (5*) Pernille NEDERGAARD JESSEN 11-8 / 11-0 Katrin SCHMIDT (53*) 0
Round 3 (6*) Helen S TROKE 11-5 / 12-10 Catrine BENGTSSON (25*) 0
Round 3 (64*) Doris PICHE 11-9 / 2-11 / 12-10 Lilik SUDARWATI (24*) 0
Round 3 (15*) Astrid VAN DER KNAAP 12-11 / 7-11 / 12-10 Julie BRADBURY (97*) 0
Round 3 (37*) Joanne MUGGERIDGE 11-5 / 12-9 Alison HUMBY (329*) 0
Round 3 (8*) Eline COENE 11-3 / 11-8 Tracy HUTCHINSON (109*) 0
Round 3 (52*) Denyse JULIEN 11-5 / 11-2 WONG Chun Fan - 0
Round 3 (11*) Minarti TIMUR 11-4 / 11-2 Tanya L WOODWARD (114*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) Pernille NEDERGAARD JESSEN 11-4 / 11-5 Helen S TROKE (6*) 0
Quarter-final (64*) Doris PICHE 11-2 / 11-12 / 12-11 Astrid VAN DER KNAAP (15*) 0
Quarter-final (37*) Joanne MUGGERIDGE 11-3 / 5-11 / 11-7 Eline COENE (8*) 0
Quarter-final (11*) Minarti TIMUR 11-8 / 11-3 Denyse JULIEN (52*) 0
Semi-final (5*) Pernille NEDERGAARD JESSEN 11-8 / 11-4 Doris PICHE (64*) 0
Semi-final (11*) Minarti TIMUR 11-9 / 11-3 Joanne MUGGERIDGE (37*) 0
Final (11*) Minarti TIMUR 11-4 / 11-7 Pernille NEDERGAARD JESSEN (5*) 0
XD (qual)
Round 1 (347*) Christian LJUNGMARK / Karin ERICSSON 15-5 / 15-7 Michel REDEKER / Tanja BRANDWIJK - 0
Round 1 - Randy TRIELING / Esther VILLANUEVA 15-2 / 15-7 Bram BAKKER / Carolien GLEBBEEK - 0
Round 1 - Joris VAN SOERLAND / Nicole VAN HOOREN 15-7 / 18-15 Filip VIGNERON / Annemie BUYSE - 0
Round 1 - Dennis TJIN-ASJOE / Jeannette VAN DER WERFF 15-10 / 15-8 Corno MESKERS / Natalie VERHOEFF - 0
Round 1 - Ruud KUIJTEN / Esmee ALBINUS 18-15 / 15-12 Jim VAN BOUWEL / Karin VAN DIJCK - 0
Round 1 - Quinten VAN DALM / Esther FLEURBAAY 4-15 / 15-8 / 15-8 WONG Wai Lap / WONG Chun Fan - 0
Round 2 - Randy TRIELING / Esther VILLANUEVA 16-18 / 15-7 / 15-11 Christian LJUNGMARK / Karin ERICSSON (347*) 0
Round 2 - Joris VAN SOERLAND / Nicole VAN HOOREN 15-12 / 15-8 Dennis TJIN-ASJOE / Jeannette VAN DER WERFF - 0
Round 2 - Quinten VAN DALM / Esther FLEURBAAY 15-9 / 15-3 Ruud KUIJTEN / Esmee ALBINUS - 0
XD
Round 1 - Bambang SUPRIANTO / Minarti TIMUR 15-6 / 15-6 Trond WAALAND / Camilla WRIGHT (38*) 0
Round 1 (5*) Jesper KNUDSEN / Nettie NIELSEN 15-6 / 15-8 Nick PONTING / Joanne GOODE - 0
Round 1 - Michael KECK / Anne-Katrin SEID 15-2 / 2-1 John QUINN / Tracy HUTCHINSON - 0
Round 1 (71*) Mark CHRISTIANSEN / Lotte OLSEN 15-9 / 15-2 Joris VAN SOERLAND / Nicole VAN HOOREN - 0
Round 1 (8*) Michael KJELDSEN / Dorte KJAER 15-9 / 15-3 Randy TRIELING / Esther VILLANUEVA - 0
Round 1 (31*) J Bryan BLANSHARD / Denyse JULIEN 15-11 / 15-6 Rikard RONNBLOM / Emma EDBOM (43*) 0
Round 1 - Dave WRIGHT / Julie Anne MUNDAY 15-7 / 15-8 Quinten VAN DALM / Esther FLEURBAAY - 0
Round 1 (53*) Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Lilik SUDARWATI 15-2 / 15-8 Ron MICHELS / Sonja MELLINK - 0
Round 2 (3*) Jan PAULSEN / Gillian C GOWERS 15-11 / 15-7 Bambang SUPRIANTO / Minarti TIMUR - 0
Round 2 (5*) Jesper KNUDSEN / Nettie NIELSEN 15-10 / 15-10 Rikard GRUVBERG / Astrid CRABO (93*) 0
Round 2 (4*) Thomas LUND / Pernille DUPONT 15-7 / 15-7 Michael KECK / Anne-Katrin SEID - 0
Round 2 (34*) Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 15-4 / 15-4 Mark CHRISTIANSEN / Lotte OLSEN (71*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Michael KJELDSEN / Dorte KJAER 15-2 / 15-2 Neil COTTRILL / Julie BRADBURY - 0
Round 2 (31*) J Bryan BLANSHARD / Denyse JULIEN 15-11 / 15-2 Max GANDRUP / Gillian M. CLARK (56*) 0
Round 2 - Dave WRIGHT / Julie Anne MUNDAY 15-10 / 17-16 Torben RASMUSSEN / Mette BJERSING - 0
Round 2 (7*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Grete MOGENSEN 15-10 / 15-7 Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Lilik SUDARWATI (53*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) Jan PAULSEN / Gillian C GOWERS 15-10 / 15-9 Jesper KNUDSEN / Nettie NIELSEN (5*) 0
Quarter-final (34*) Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 13-15 / 15-11 / 15-13 Thomas LUND / Pernille DUPONT (4*) 0
Quarter-final (8*) Michael KJELDSEN / Dorte KJAER 15-3 / 15-11 J Bryan BLANSHARD / Denyse JULIEN (31*) 0
Quarter-final (7*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Grete MOGENSEN 15-7 / 15-2 Dave WRIGHT / Julie Anne MUNDAY - 0
Semi-final (34*) Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 4-15 / 15-9 / 15-10 Jan PAULSEN / Gillian C GOWERS (3*) 0
Semi-final (7*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Grete MOGENSEN 18-14 / 15-5 Michael KJELDSEN / Dorte KJAER (8*) 0
Final (34*) Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 15-11 / 15-8 Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Grete MOGENSEN (7*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 22 48 4 18.2% 1170 53.18 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 47 108 14 29.8% 2591 55.13 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 15 36 6 40.0% 875 58.33 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 35 77 7 20.0% 1255 35.86 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 23 48 2 8.7% 1066 46.35 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 142 317 33 23.2% 6957 48.99 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Indonesia 25 12 67.6%
Malaysia 8 4 66.7%
Chinese Taipei 2 1 66.7%
France 2 1 66.7%
Denmark 46 27 63.0%
Canada 9 7 56.2%
Finland 5 4 55.6%
England 36 31 53.7%
Hong Kong 7 7 50.0%
Switzerland 2 2 50.0%
Sweden 26 29 47.3%
Germany 11 14 44.0%
Netherlands 35 54 39.3%
Norway 1 3 25.0%
U.S.A. 1 3 25.0%
Belgium 6 20 23.1%
Wales 0 1 0.0%
0 2 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 LOH Kean Yew Lakshya SEN 21-12 / 21-16
2019 Lakshya SEN Yusuke ONODERA 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-15
2018 Sourabh VERMA CHEAM June Wei 21-19 / 21-13
2017 Kento MOMOTA Yu IGARASHI 21-10 / 21-12
2016 WANG Tzu Wei Ajay JAYARAM 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-18
2015 Ajay JAYARAM Raul MUST 21-12 / 21-18
2014 Ajay JAYARAM Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 10-11 / 11-6 / 11-7 / 1-11 / 11-9
2013 WEI Nan CHAN Yan Kit 21-15 / 21-18
2012 Eric PANG Dicky PALYAMA 21-14 / 21-10
2011 HSUEH Hsuan Yi CHOU Tien Chen 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-16
2010 Sho SASAKI Ajay JAYARAM 21-16 / 21-19
2009 Chetan ANAND Eric PANG 21-12 / 21-15
2008 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO Chetan ANAND 21-15 / 11-21 / 21-19
2007 Yen Hui Kendrick LEE Przemyslaw WACHA 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-18
2006 Sairul Amar AYOB WU Yunyong 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-9
2005 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM Shoji SATO 15-4 / 15-12
2004 Kenneth JONASSEN Anders BOESEN 15-6 / 15-6
2003 LEE Hyun Il Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 5-15 / 15-8 / 15-6
2002 Choong Hann WONG Tsuen Seng LEE 15-6 / 15-6
2001 Tsuen Seng LEE BAO Chunlai 7-1 / 1-7 / 7-5
2000 CHEN Hong Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 15-11 / 15-17 / 15-7
1999 XIA Xuanze JI Xinpeng 15-10 / 15-13
1998 Muhammad Roslin HASHIM Thomas JOHANSSON 15-12 / 15-6
1997 Choong Hann WONG Oliver PONGRATZ 15-10 / 15-11
1996 SUN Jun Poul-Erik HOYER 15-1 / 15-1
1994 Poul-Erik HOYER Peter RASMUSSEN 15-7 / 15-7
1993 Poul-Erik HOYER Allan BUDI KUSUMA 11-15 / 15-5 / 15-11
1992 Hermawan SUSANTO Jeroen VAN DIJK 15-6 / 15-6
1991 Poul-Erik HOYER Hermawan SUSANTO 18-17 / 6-15 / 15-10
1990 Hermawan SUSANTO Poul-Erik HOYER 15-10 / 15-6
1989 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-7 / 15-12