Peru International Challenge  

Tournament Name: Peru International 2021
Tournament Dates: 21/04/2021-25/04/2021
Location: Peru, Lima
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Koceila MAMMERI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL Anibal MARROQUIN / SOLIS JONATHAN
MS Brian YANG Ygor COELHO
WD Diana CORLETO SOTO / Nikte Alejandra SOTOMAYOR Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN / Mariana Isabel PAIZ QUAN
WS Laura SAROSI Daniella GONDA
XD SOLIS JONATHAN / Diana CORLETO SOTO Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO / Vanessa Karmine VILLALOBOS VAZQUEZ

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 - Remo BLONDET MARTINEZ / Alejandro CHUECA SANCHEZ 21-14 / 21-17 Andy Jesús BAQUE / Emilio ZAMBRANO - 31
Round 1 113 Anibal MARROQUIN / SOLIS JONATHAN 21-14 / 21-18 Mariano VELARDE ALZAMORA / Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE - 27
Round 1 - Daniel LA TORRE REGAL / Diego SUBAUSTE TOKUMURA W.O. Julio Cesar GONZALEZ VERA / Leo LEE 1009 0
Round 1 455 Nicolas OLIVA / Santiago OTERO 21-12 / 21-12 Shae Michael MARTIN / Gavin ROBINSON 207 20
Round 1 502 Ruben CASTELLANOS / Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-10 Santiago DE LA OLIVA ALZAMORA / Nicolas MACIAS - 48
Round 1 - Sebastian MARTINEZ CARDOSO / Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO 21-9 / 21-10 Daine MARULANDA / Juan Manuel NOGUERA - 20
Round 2 174 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK W.O. Godwin OLOFUA / Anuoluwapo Juwon OPEYORI 50 0
Round 2 - Remo BLONDET MARTINEZ / Alejandro CHUECA SANCHEZ W.O. Kevin BARKMAN / Filip BUDZEL - 0
Round 2 113 Anibal MARROQUIN / SOLIS JONATHAN W.O. Osleni GUERRERO / Leodannis MARTINEZ PALACIO 103 0
Round 2 - Daniel LA TORRE REGAL / Diego SUBAUSTE TOKUMURA 21-18 / 21-18 Jose GUEVARA / Diego MINI 300 41
Round 2 455 Nicolas OLIVA / Santiago OTERO 21-9 / 21-14 Imanhol NAVARRO HURTADO / Jhoey TEJADA ROJAS 736 19
Round 2 502 Ruben CASTELLANOS / Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR W.O. Fabricio FARIAS / Francielton FARIAS 72 0
Round 2 - Sebastian MARTINEZ CARDOSO / Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO 21-8 / 21-16 Mariano NOVOA / Mauricio ZEVALLOS - 16
Round 2 69 Koceila MAMMERI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL 21-12 / 21-7 Sharum DURAND CARDENAS / Fabrizio TABINI PINASCO - 19
Quarter-final 174 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK 21-9 / 21-10 Remo BLONDET MARTINEZ / Alejandro CHUECA SANCHEZ - 33
Quarter-final 113 Anibal MARROQUIN / SOLIS JONATHAN 21-15 / 21-13 Daniel LA TORRE REGAL / Diego SUBAUSTE TOKUMURA - 29
Quarter-final 502 Ruben CASTELLANOS / Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-11 Nicolas OLIVA / Santiago OTERO 455 50
Quarter-final 69 Koceila MAMMERI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-16 Sebastian MARTINEZ CARDOSO / Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO - 50
Semi-final 113 Anibal MARROQUIN / SOLIS JONATHAN 7-21 / 21-19 / 21-5 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK 174 42
Semi-final 69 Koceila MAMMERI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL 21-11 / 21-18 Ruben CASTELLANOS / Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR 502 30
Final 69 Koceila MAMMERI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL 21-18 / 21-15 Anibal MARROQUIN / SOLIS JONATHAN 113 30
MS (qual)
Round 1 471 Daine MARULANDA 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-16 Jhoey TEJADA ROJAS 1160 49
Round 1 704 Armando GAITAN 21-6 / 21-11 Ian MOROMISATO NAMISATO - 22
Round 1 672 Andy Jesús BAQUE 21-7 / 21-4 Enrique RODRIGUEZ - 18
Round 1 - Luis Ramon GARRIDO 22-20 / 12-21 / 21-16 Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE 1160 40
Round 1 1160 Remo BLONDET MARTINEZ W.O. Kevin BARKMAN 336 0
Round 1 427 Nicolas OLIVA W.O. Jonathan MATIAS 334 0
Round 1 585 Sebastian MARTINEZ CARDOSO W.O. Leo LEE 1160 10
Round 1 - Marcelo NOVOA W.O. Shae Michael MARTIN 400 0
Round 1 1160 Sharum DURAND CARDENAS W.O. Julio Cesar GONZALEZ VERA 1160 10
Round 1 499 Nicolas MACIAS W.O. Matthew ABELA 330 0
Round 1 536 Filip BUDZEL 21-16 / 21-10 Imanhol NAVARRO HURTADO 1160 30
Round 1 - Juan Manuel NOGUERA W.O. Santiago OTERO 421 0
Round 1 529 Bryan Rodrigo ROQUE CAYCHO 21-14 / 21-16 Joseph RODRIGUEZ - 37
Round 2 471 Daine MARULANDA W.O. Gavin ROBINSON 304 0
Round 2 704 Armando GAITAN 21-16 / 21-11 Andy Jesús BAQUE 672 32
Round 2 - Luis Ramon GARRIDO W.O. Adel HAMEK 312 0
Round 2 1160 Remo BLONDET MARTINEZ W.O. Nicolas OLIVA 427 0
Round 2 585 Sebastian MARTINEZ CARDOSO 21-11 / 21-7 Marcelo NOVOA - 20
Round 2 499 Nicolas MACIAS 21-13 / 21-14 Sharum DURAND CARDENAS 1160 26
Round 2 536 Filip BUDZEL 21-12 / 21-14 Juan Manuel NOGUERA - 25
Round 2 529 Bryan Rodrigo ROQUE CAYCHO W.O. Gergo PYTEL 299 0
MS
Round 1 49 Brian YANG 21-10 / 21-13 Koceila MAMMERI 246 30
Round 1 180 Uriel Francisco CANJURA ARTIGA 21-13 / 21-8 Bryan Rodrigo ROQUE CAYCHO 529 25
Round 1 272 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 Adel HAMEK 312 42
Round 1 117 Michal ROGALSKI W.O. Cristian SAVIN 241 0
Round 1 62 Kevin CORDON 21-14 / 21-12 Jose GUEVARA 205 30
Round 1 118 Niluka KARUNARATNE 21-12 / 21-9 Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR 223 35
Round 1 132 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL 21-17 / 11-21 / 21-11 Gergo PYTEL 299 50
Round 1 421 Santiago OTERO 21-16 / 21-16 Nicolas MACIAS 499 33
Round 1 134 Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO 21-18 / 21-15 Nicolas OLIVA 427 28
Round 1 704 Armando GAITAN 21-6 / 21-11 Shae Michael MARTIN 400 17
Round 1 185 Joel KÖNIG 21-6 / 21-8 Filip BUDZEL 536 31
Round 1 90 Gergely KRAUSZ 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-6 Sebastian MARTINEZ CARDOSO 585 49
Round 1 144 Ruben CASTELLANOS 21-10 / 21-7 Daine MARULANDA 471 25
Round 1 91 B. R. Sankeerth 21-10 / 21-6 Gavin ROBINSON 304 24
Round 1 183 Youcef Sabri MEDEL 21-14 / 21-16 Remo BLONDET MARTINEZ 1160 36
Round 1 54 Ygor COELHO 21-18 / 25-23 Luis Ramon GARRIDO - 52
Round 2 49 Brian YANG 21-11 / 21-12 Uriel Francisco CANJURA ARTIGA 180 28
Round 2 117 Michal ROGALSKI 21-9 / 21-10 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI 272 28
Round 2 62 Kevin CORDON 21-12 / 21-11 Niluka KARUNARATNE 118 38
Round 2 132 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL 21-11 / 21-19 Santiago OTERO 421 29
Round 2 134 Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-17 Armando GAITAN 704 57
Round 2 90 Gergely KRAUSZ 21-10 / 21-12 Joel KÖNIG 185 31
Round 2 91 B. R. Sankeerth 12-21 / 21-6 / 21-9 Ruben CASTELLANOS 144 59
Round 2 54 Ygor COELHO 21-6 / 21-10 Youcef Sabri MEDEL 183 20
Quarter-final 49 Brian YANG 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 Michal ROGALSKI 117 80
Quarter-final 62 Kevin CORDON 21-17 / 21-14 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL 132 38
Quarter-final 90 Gergely KRAUSZ 21-11 / 13-21 / 24-22 Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO 134 57
Quarter-final 54 Ygor COELHO 21-14 / 21-15 B. R. Sankeerth 91 40
Semi-final 49 Brian YANG 21-19 / 21-19 Kevin CORDON 62 35
Semi-final 54 Ygor COELHO 21-11 / 21-16 Gergely KRAUSZ 90 30
Final 49 Brian YANG 21-16 / 21-18 Ygor COELHO 54 51
WD
Round 1 1048 Micaela Fernanda CASTILLO SALAZAR / Micaela FLORES VASQUEZ DE VELASCO 21-13 / 21-18 Juliana GIRALDO / Karen PATIÑO - 33
Round 1 92 Diana CORLETO SOTO / Nikte Alejandra SOTOMAYOR 21-8 / 21-10 Jessica Jazmin BAUTISTA TRIGUEROS / Sabrina SOLIS - 23
Round 1 108 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR / Paula LA TORRE REGAL W.O. Jeisiane ALVES / Samia LIMA - 0
Round 1 - Andrea FLORES VASQUEZ DE VELASCO / Ariana MOROMISATO KINA 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Miriam Jacqueline RODRIGUEZ PEREZ / Vanessa Karmine VILLALOBOS VAZQUEZ - 68
Round 1 206 Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN / Mariana Isabel PAIZ QUAN 21-19 / 21-15 Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN / Ariane NAKASONE RODRIGUEZ - 34
Round 1 - Iona GUALDI / Ailen OLIVA 21-10 / 21-15 Maria Julieth PEREZ TANGARIFE / Estefania TAMAYO - 27
Quarter-final 1048 Micaela Fernanda CASTILLO SALAZAR / Micaela FLORES VASQUEZ DE VELASCO W.O. Doha HANY / Hadia HOSNY 37 0
Quarter-final 92 Diana CORLETO SOTO / Nikte Alejandra SOTOMAYOR 21-18 / 21-17 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR / Paula LA TORRE REGAL 108 46
Quarter-final 206 Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN / Mariana Isabel PAIZ QUAN 21-17 / 25-23 Andrea FLORES VASQUEZ DE VELASCO / Ariana MOROMISATO KINA - 37
Semi-final 92 Diana CORLETO SOTO / Nikte Alejandra SOTOMAYOR 21-9 / 21-9 Micaela Fernanda CASTILLO SALAZAR / Micaela FLORES VASQUEZ DE VELASCO 1048 35
Semi-final 206 Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN / Mariana Isabel PAIZ QUAN 21-5 / 21-16 Iona GUALDI / Ailen OLIVA - 28
Final 92 Diana CORLETO SOTO / Nikte Alejandra SOTOMAYOR 24-22 / 21-7 Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN / Mariana Isabel PAIZ QUAN 206 31
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Karen PATIÑO W.O. Juliana Viana VIEIRA 1269 0
Round 1 - Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS W.O. Ariane NAKASONE RODRIGUEZ 500 0
WS
Round 1 153 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR 21-7 / 21-14 Erika VOLOSOVA VOLOSOVA 775 31
Round 1 96 Nikte Alejandra SOTOMAYOR 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-9 Doha HANY 102 43
Round 1 242 Vanessa Karmine VILLALOBOS VAZQUEZ 21-10 / 21-13 Ailen OLIVA 1009 29
Round 1 - Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS 21-6 / 21-4 Juliana GIRALDO 213 22
Round 1 113 Wiktoria DABCZYNSKA 21-12 / 21-7 Iona GUALDI 335 24
Round 1 626 Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN 21-8 / 21-10 Estefania TAMAYO 1009 21
Round 1 293 Jessica Jazmin BAUTISTA TRIGUEROS 21-5 / 21-8 Maria Julieth PEREZ TANGARIFE 541 29
Round 1 137 Sabrina SOLIS 21-8 / 21-11 Ariane NAKASONE RODRIGUEZ 500 21
Round 1 169 Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN 21-15 / 21-15 Karen PATIÑO - 24
Round 1 163 Daniella GONDA 21-12 / 21-16 Miriam Jacqueline RODRIGUEZ PEREZ 347 38
Round 2 181 Fernanda SAPONARA RIVVA 21-16 / 11-21 / 21-17 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR 153 56
Round 2 88 Haramara GAITAN 21-9 / 21-14 Nairoby Abigail JIMENEZ 142 21
Round 2 83 Laura SAROSI 21-9 / 21-9 Maria Delia ZAMBRANO 158 18
Round 2 96 Nikte Alejandra SOTOMAYOR 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-11 Vanessa Karmine VILLALOBOS VAZQUEZ 242 58
Round 2 87 Daniela MACIAS 21-17 / 21-17 Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS - 29
Round 2 113 Wiktoria DABCZYNSKA 21-10 / 21-9 Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN 626 30
Round 2 293 Jessica Jazmin BAUTISTA TRIGUEROS 21-16 / 21-9 Sabrina SOLIS 137 38
Round 2 163 Daniella GONDA 21-16 / 21-11 Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN 169 25
Quarter-final 88 Haramara GAITAN 21-14 / 21-14 Fernanda SAPONARA RIVVA 181 31
Quarter-final 83 Laura SAROSI 21-14 / 21-14 Nikte Alejandra SOTOMAYOR 96 37
Quarter-final 113 Wiktoria DABCZYNSKA 13-21 / 22-20 / 21-16 Daniela MACIAS 87 70
Quarter-final 163 Daniella GONDA 21-13 / 21-18 Jessica Jazmin BAUTISTA TRIGUEROS 293 33
Semi-final 83 Laura SAROSI 21-15 / 21-17 Haramara GAITAN 88 40
Semi-final 163 Daniella GONDA 21-15 / 21-12 Wiktoria DABCZYNSKA 113 40
Final 83 Laura SAROSI 21-15 / 21-12 Daniella GONDA 163 39
XD
Round 1 373 Nicolas OLIVA / Iona GUALDI 21-17 / 21-12 Enrique RODRIGUEZ / Karen PATIÑO - 28
Round 1 - Sebastian MARTINEZ CARDOSO / Miriam Jacqueline RODRIGUEZ PEREZ 22-20 / 21-15 Juan Manuel NOGUERA / Juliana GIRALDO - 30
Round 1 748 Jose GUEVARA / Micaela Fernanda CASTILLO SALAZAR 21-11 / 21-12 Armando GAITAN / Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS - 25
Round 1 561 Daniel LA TORRE REGAL / Paula LA TORRE REGAL 21-15 / 22-20 Filip BUDZEL / Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN - 25
Round 1 791 Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR / Mariana Isabel PAIZ QUAN W.O. Francielton FARIAS / Jeisiane ALVES - 0
Round 1 639 Santiago DE LA OLIVA ALZAMORA / Ines MENDOZA ROSELL 21-17 / 21-8 Daine MARULANDA / Estefania TAMAYO - 24
Round 1 247 Andy Jesús BAQUE / Maria Delia ZAMBRANO 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-19 Bryan Rodrigo ROQUE CAYCHO / Ariana MOROMISATO KINA - 48
Round 1 791 Diego SUBAUSTE TOKUMURA / Micaela FLORES VASQUEZ DE VELASCO W.O. Cesar Adonis BRITO GONZALEZ / Nairoby Abigail JIMENEZ 263 0
Round 1 1067 Santiago OTERO / Ailen OLIVA 21-12 / 21-13 Alejandro CHUECA SANCHEZ / Andrea FLORES VASQUEZ DE VELASCO - 31
Round 2 50 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Doha HANY 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-11 Nicolas OLIVA / Iona GUALDI 373 32
Round 2 - Sebastian MARTINEZ CARDOSO / Miriam Jacqueline RODRIGUEZ PEREZ 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-19 Nicolas MACIAS / Fernanda SAPONARA RIVVA - 54
Round 2 141 Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO / Vanessa Karmine VILLALOBOS VAZQUEZ 21-19 / 21-11 Jose GUEVARA / Micaela Fernanda CASTILLO SALAZAR 748 30
Round 2 561 Daniel LA TORRE REGAL / Paula LA TORRE REGAL 21-15 / 21-16 Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR / Mariana Isabel PAIZ QUAN 791 24
Round 2 639 Santiago DE LA OLIVA ALZAMORA / Ines MENDOZA ROSELL 21-15 / 24-22 Andy Jesús BAQUE / Maria Delia ZAMBRANO 247 32
Round 2 189 Lopez ANDRES / Sabrina SOLIS 21-18 / 21-9 Diego SUBAUSTE TOKUMURA / Micaela FLORES VASQUEZ DE VELASCO 791 29
Round 2 93 SOLIS JONATHAN / Diana CORLETO SOTO 21-8 / 21-12 Santiago OTERO / Ailen OLIVA 1067 25
Quarter-final - Sebastian MARTINEZ CARDOSO / Miriam Jacqueline RODRIGUEZ PEREZ 21-16 / 21-16 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Doha HANY 50 30
Quarter-final 141 Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO / Vanessa Karmine VILLALOBOS VAZQUEZ 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 Daniel LA TORRE REGAL / Paula LA TORRE REGAL 561 43
Quarter-final 639 Santiago DE LA OLIVA ALZAMORA / Ines MENDOZA ROSELL W.O. Diego MINI / Danica NISHIMURA 119 0
Quarter-final 93 SOLIS JONATHAN / Diana CORLETO SOTO 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-3 Lopez ANDRES / Sabrina SOLIS 189 45
Semi-final 141 Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO / Vanessa Karmine VILLALOBOS VAZQUEZ 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-11 Sebastian MARTINEZ CARDOSO / Miriam Jacqueline RODRIGUEZ PEREZ - 50
Semi-final 93 SOLIS JONATHAN / Diana CORLETO SOTO 21-13 / 6-21 / 21-14 Santiago DE LA OLIVA ALZAMORA / Ines MENDOZA ROSELL 639 40
Final 93 SOLIS JONATHAN / Diana CORLETO SOTO 21-12 / 21-7 Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO / Vanessa Karmine VILLALOBOS VAZQUEZ 141 26
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 16 36 4 25.0% 1256 78.5 00:31:34 2.49 0 0.0%
MS 30 67 7 23.3% 2287 76.23 00:37:36 2.03 1 3.3%
WD 10 21 1 10.0% 752 75.2 00:36:12 2.08 1 10.0%
WS 25 54 4 16.0% 1811 72.44 00:33:53 2.14 1 4.0%
XD 20 47 7 35.0% 1676 83.8 00:33:33 2.5 0 0.0%
Total 101 225 23 22.8% 7782 77.05 00:34:47 2.22 3 3.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Canada 7 1 87.5%
Brazil 4 1 80.0%
Hungary 11 3 78.6%
Guatemala 23 9 71.9%
Poland 4 2 66.7%
Algeria 7 5 58.3%
Mexico 23 17 57.5%
Egypt 3 3 50.0%
Czech Republic 2 2 50.0%
El Salvador 1 1 50.0%
Switzerland 1 1 50.0%
Sri Lanka 1 1 50.0%
Argentina 6 8 42.9%
Peru 15 35 30.0%
Ecuador 2 5 28.6%
Colombia 1 13 7.1%
Dominican Republic 0 1 0.0%
Barbados 0 3 0.0%

Category: