Chinese Taipei Open  

Tournament Name: Yonex Chinese Taipei Open 2011
Tournament Dates: 06/09/2011-11/09/2011
Location: Chinese Taipei, Sinjhuang City
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae
MS Tommy SUGIARTO Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK
WD HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI
WS SUNG Ji Hyun Ratchanok INTANON
XD KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 2 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-11 / 21-7 HUANG Po Jui / LU Ching Yao (585*) 19
Round 1 (222*) Hee Chun MAK / Soon Hock ONG 21-18 / 21-16 TSENG Min Hao / SU Yi Neng 185 22
Round 1 16 CHO Gun Woo / KWON Yi Goo 21-17 / 10-21 / 21-19 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 37 40
Round 1 - LIN Chia Yu / WANG Chia Min 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 CHEN Chaug Sheg / Guan-Chung LO 286 36
Round 1 7 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-12 / 21-12 KOK Zheng Yi / KONG Keat Zhen (832*) 16
Round 1 111 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 21-13 / 21-16 CHEN Chung Jen / LIN Yen Jui 73 20
Round 1 71 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-17 / 21-11 CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yu Lang 19 24
Round 1 161 TSAI Chia Hsin / TSENG Ching Chung 27-25 / 21-12 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Ka Long Angus (413*) 19
Round 1 172 Yao Han OW / TAN Wee Kiong 21-19 / 8-21 / 21-14 LU Chia Pin / HUANG Po Yi 125 39
Round 1 47 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 21-13 / 21-8 Jian Guo ONG / Aik Quan TAN - 24
Round 1 59 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Vountus Indra MAWAN 21-14 / 21-18 Vitalij DURKIN / Alexandr NIKOLAENKO 38 26
Round 1 8 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-16 / 21-12 Jishnu SANYAL / ATTRI Manu 82 17
Round 1 46 LIAO Min Chun / WU Chun Wei 21-13 / 21-12 Chun Wei CHIU / LIAO Chun Chieh (859*) 21
Round 1 11 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 21-16 / 21-15 LO Lok Kei / CHAN Tsz Kit 95 22
Round 1 159 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-14 LIANG Jui Wei / LIAO Kuan Hao 118 38
Round 1 4 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-13 / 21-9 Chong Ming CHAN / Wan Wah LEE 90 25
Round 2 2 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-14 / 21-9 Hee Chun MAK / Soon Hock ONG (222*) 27
Round 2 16 CHO Gun Woo / KWON Yi Goo 24-22 / 21-17 LIN Chia Yu / WANG Chia Min - 32
Round 2 7 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-11 / 8-21 / 21-15 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 111 28
Round 2 71 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Baek Cheol 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-12 TSAI Chia Hsin / TSENG Ching Chung 161 39
Round 2 172 Yao Han OW / TAN Wee Kiong 18-21 / 21-8 / 24-22 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 47 58
Round 2 8 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-6 / 21-6 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Vountus Indra MAWAN 59 20
Round 2 11 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 21-8 / 21-15 LIAO Min Chun / WU Chun Wei 46 23
Round 2 4 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-13 / 21-19 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 159 29
Quarter-final 2 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-12 / 21-16 CHO Gun Woo / KWON Yi Goo 16 27
Quarter-final 71 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-13 / 21-14 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 7 24
Quarter-final 8 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-10 Yao Han OW / TAN Wee Kiong 172 41
Quarter-final 4 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-16 / 21-16 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 11 34
Semi-final 2 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 22-20 / 21-15 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Baek Cheol 71 28
Semi-final 4 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 8 61
Final 4 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 23-21 / 21-17 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 2 42
MS
Round 1 7 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-10 / 21-11 KONG Keat Zhen 638 20
Round 1 120 GOH Soon Huat 21-10 / 21-13 Tsai Hsin WU (617*) 26
Round 1 36 CHAN Yan Kit 21-11 / 21-7 Victor Jing Khai ONG - 19
Round 1 54 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-13 / 21-16 Beng Hong KUAN 183 30
Round 1 18 Simon SANTOSO 21-18 / 21-18 CHAN Alan Yun Lung 180 37
Round 1 189 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-12 / 21-19 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 190 27
Round 1 29 SON Wan Ho 21-16 / 22-20 TENG Shih Hua (382*) 36
Round 1 187 Kwong Beng CHAN 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-5 WANG Tzu Wei (673*) 40
Round 1 13 LEE Hyun Il 21-6 / 21-6 LEI Io Meng - 16
Round 1 53 LIEW Daren 23-21 / 21-16 SHIH Kuei Chun 162 36
Round 1 45 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-16 / 21-13 TAM Chun Hei 244 29
Round 1 108 Hock Lai LEE 21-11 / 21-7 Weng Jun SAW 223 28
Round 1 24 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-9 / 17-21 / 21-10 Chong Chieh LOK 160 40
Round 1 385 LIAO Sheng Shiun 21-10 / 21-12 Timothy CHIU - 21
Round 1 86 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-15 / 22-20 YANG Chih Hsun 330 23
Round 1 69 KHRISHNAN Yogendran 21-12 / 21-14 YU Chih-Wei - 26
Round 1 41 Dicky PALYAMA 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 LU Chi Yuan 268 48
Round 1 61 CHOU Tien Chen 21-7 / 11-21 / 21-11 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 212 41
Round 1 52 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-15 / 21-15 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 27 31
Round 1 104 Poodchalat PISIT 24-22 / 21-17 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 164 34
Round 1 30 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-9 / 21-18 LIN Yu Jui 272 32
Round 1 93 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-9 / 21-11 LIN Chia Hsuan 257 23
Round 1 17 HU Yun 21-17 / 25-23 Meng-Jui TSAI - 32
Round 1 157 CHU Han Chou 21-15 / 21-13 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG 206 25
Round 1 40 HSU Jen Hao 21-14 / 21-10 NG Ka Long Angus 361 34
Round 1 (993*) FENG Sheng Jie 21-7 / 21-7 Sujay KARVE 578 18
Round 1 21 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-13 / 21-5 CHENG FU PAO 470 23
Round 1 (1003*) LEE Chen Yen 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-11 WOON Kok Hong 414 49
Round 1 126 CHONG Wei Feng 21-18 / 22-20 Feng Tse HSIEH 325 32
Round 1 123 WEI Nan W.O. Ajay JAYARAM 25 0
Round 1 222 Agusriadi Wijaya AMPHIE W.O. Anand PAWAR 50 0
Round 1 224 YANG Chih Chieh W.O. PARK Sung Hwan 12 0
Round 2 7 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-10 / 21-13 GOH Soon Huat 120 27
Round 2 54 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-17 / 21-11 CHAN Yan Kit 36 32
Round 2 18 Simon SANTOSO 21-12 / 21-13 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 189 20
Round 2 29 SON Wan Ho 21-10 / 21-11 Kwong Beng CHAN 187 33
Round 2 53 LIEW Daren 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-12 LEE Hyun Il 13 53
Round 2 45 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-19 / 21-18 Hock Lai LEE 108 32
Round 2 24 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-11 / 21-14 LIAO Sheng Shiun 385 26
Round 2 123 WEI Nan 21-14 / 21-12 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 86 24
Round 2 41 Dicky PALYAMA 21-19 / 8-21 / 21-14 KHRISHNAN Yogendran 69 42
Round 2 52 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 20-22 / 21-10 / 21-16 CHOU Tien Chen 61 52
Round 2 30 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-13 / 21-12 Poodchalat PISIT 104 30
Round 2 93 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-16 / 21-10 HU Yun 17 31
Round 2 40 HSU Jen Hao 21-18 / 21-7 CHU Han Chou 157 33
Round 2 21 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-10 / 21-11 FENG Sheng Jie (993*) 23
Round 2 222 Agusriadi Wijaya AMPHIE 21-16 / 21-16 LEE Chen Yen (1003*) 32
Round 2 126 CHONG Wei Feng 21-13 / 21-13 YANG Chih Chieh 224 26
Round 3 7 Tien Minh NGUYEN 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-9 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 54 57
Round 3 29 SON Wan Ho 21-18 / 18-21 / 25-23 Simon SANTOSO 18 82
Round 3 45 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-17 / 21-16 LIEW Daren 53 31
Round 3 123 WEI Nan 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-14 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 24 58
Round 3 52 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-6 Dicky PALYAMA 41 40
Round 3 93 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 15-21 / 22-20 / 21-17 Alamsyah YUNUS 30 70
Round 3 21 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-9 / 21-19 HSU Jen Hao 40 36
Round 3 126 CHONG Wei Feng 21-8 / 21-12 Agusriadi Wijaya AMPHIE 222 17
Quarter-final 7 Tien Minh NGUYEN 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-11 SON Wan Ho 29 67
Quarter-final 45 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-15 / 21-19 WEI Nan 123 34
Quarter-final 93 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 52 50
Quarter-final 21 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-13 / 21-15 CHONG Wei Feng 126 31
Semi-final 45 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-18 / 21-12 Tien Minh NGUYEN 7 41
Semi-final 21 Tommy SUGIARTO 22-20 / 22-24 / 21-13 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 93 69
Final 21 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-17 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 45 60
WD
Round 1 57 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 22-20 / 21-15 CHANG Hsin Yun / LAI Chia Wen 86 26
Round 1 43 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 21-18 / 21-17 CHAN Hung Yung / NG Ka Shun 96 29
Round 1 (833*) SHUAI Pei Ling / WU Ti Jung 21-16 / 21-8 MAK Ka Lei / Tek Nei TAM (828*) 17
Round 1 8 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-12 / 21-15 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / CHEUNG Ngan Yi (314*) 21
Round 1 33 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-13 / 21-8 HUNG Shih Chieh / WU Fang Chien (369*) 21
Round 1 (206*) CHIANG Kai Hsin / TSAI Pei-Ling 21-12 / 21-10 Iris WANG / Rena WANG 25 23
Round 1 18 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21-11 / 21-13 CHANG Yun Ju / CHEN Ting Yao - 21
Round 1 (241*) CHOU Chia Chi / YANG Chia Chen 21-18 / 21-10 Mingtian FU / Aiying XING (243*) 28
Round 1 115 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-15 / 21-11 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 40 27
Round 1 171 LIM Yin Loo / Marylen Poau Leng NG 21-17 / 21-15 CHIANG Pei Hsin / PAI Hsiao Ma - 32
Round 1 - EOM Hye Won / CHANG Ye Na 21-9 / 22-20 Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 10 32
Round 1 - KAO Hua / WANG Wei Yuan 23-21 / 22-20 Sook Chin CHONG / LAI Pei Jing (536*) 29
Round 1 12 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 21-8 / 21-9 Pai-Jou CHEN / CHENG Hsiao Yun - 15
Round 1 173 WANG Rong / ZHANG Zhibo 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-16 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 11 38
Round 1 7 HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung 16-21 / 25-23 / 21-17 HSIEH Pei Chen / WANG Pei Rong 27 57
Round 2 5 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-8 / 21-7 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 57 17
Round 2 43 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 21-12 / 21-11 SHUAI Pei Ling / WU Ti Jung (833*) 24
Round 2 8 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 11-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 33 52
Round 2 18 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21-9 / 21-11 CHIANG Kai Hsin / TSAI Pei-Ling (206*) 24
Round 2 115 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 22-20 / 21-16 CHOU Chia Chi / YANG Chia Chen (241*) 34
Round 2 - EOM Hye Won / CHANG Ye Na 21-15 / 21-14 LIM Yin Loo / Marylen Poau Leng NG 171 41
Round 2 12 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 21-9 / 21-16 KAO Hua / WANG Wei Yuan - 20
Round 2 7 HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung 21-16 / 21-14 WANG Rong / ZHANG Zhibo 173 24
Quarter-final 5 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-16 / 21-18 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 43 28
Quarter-final 8 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-12 / 21-14 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 18 30
Quarter-final 115 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 14-21 / 21-15 / 25-23 EOM Hye Won / CHANG Ye Na - 68
Quarter-final 7 HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 12 47
Semi-final 8 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-12 / 21-18 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 5 32
Semi-final 7 HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung 21-18 / 21-16 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 115 34
Final 7 HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung 17-21 / 21-18 / 2-0 Ret. Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 8 48
WS (qual)
Round 1 - CHIU Yi Ju 21-14 / 22-20 CHEUNG Ngan Yi (604*) 29
Round 1 (567*) HSIEH Yu Pong 21-11 / 21-9 Tek Nei TAM - 16
Round 1 428 TANG Wan Yi 21-8 / 21-10 IEONG Pek San - 17
Round 1 223 HSU Ya Ching 21-12 / 21-17 Priscilla LUN 215 22
Round 1 (334*) LU Chia Chien 21-17 / 21-11 MAK Ka Lei (728*) 21
Round 1 161 MONG Kwan Yi 22-20 / 21-16 CHEN Shih Ying 305 28
Round 1 214 CHENG Chi Ya 21-16 / 21-18 Sannatasah SANIRU 176 37
Round 2 - CHIU Yi Ju 21-14 / 21-15 LIN Ying Chun - 27
Round 2 156 HUNG Shih Han 21-14 / 21-12 HSIEH Yu Pong (567*) 20
Round 2 428 TANG Wan Yi 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 TAI Ching Chieh 428 40
Round 2 223 HSU Ya Ching 21-13 / 21-10 CHIANG Ying Li - 25
Round 2 162 CHIANG Pei Hsin 21-17 / 21-14 LU Chia Chien (334*) 24
Round 2 161 MONG Kwan Yi 21-18 / 24-22 LIU I Chun 413 33
Round 2 214 CHENG Chi Ya 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-17 Thi Trang (B) VU 126 61
Round 3 - CHIU Yi Ju 21-23 / 21-16 / 22-20 CHEN Yen Hua - 53
Round 3 156 HUNG Shih Han 21-17 / 21-10 TANG Wan Yi 428 24
Round 3 223 HSU Ya Ching 21-12 / 21-17 CHIANG Pei Hsin 162 26
Round 3 161 MONG Kwan Yi 21-19 / 21-16 CHENG Chi Ya 214 37
WS
Round 1 7 CHENG Shao Chieh 21-12 / 21-11 Aditi MUTATKAR 103 25
Round 1 51 PAI Hsiao Ma 22-20 / 21-13 TEE Jing Yi 81 40
Round 1 15 YIP Pui Yin 21-14 / 21-12 PAI Yu Po 148 30
Round 1 118 CHAN Hung Yung 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-17 Mingtian FU 28 45
Round 1 12 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-13 / 21-17 MONG Kwan Yi 161 30
Round 1 40 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-10 / 21-12 Iris WANG 106 26
Round 1 41 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-11 / 17-21 / 23-21 HSU Ya Ching 223 55
Round 1 96 POON Lok Yan 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 CHEN Hsiao Huan 74 43
Round 1 94 Aiying XING 21-14 / 21-7 Maja TVRDY 65 26
Round 1 19 TAI Tzu Ying 21-14 / 21-17 Adrianti FIRDASARI 35 31
Round 1 13 Ratchanok INTANON 19-21 / 21-13 / 10-2 Ret. Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 136 39
Round 1 109 TSE Ying Suet 11-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 KIM Moon Hi 120 42
Round 1 25 Juan GU 21-13 / 21-11 Rena WANG 48 26
Round 1 156 HUNG Shih Han 21-19 / 21-18 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 46 34
Round 1 9 BAE Yeon Ju 21-11 / 15-21 / 21-10 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 45 41
Round 1 - CHIU Yi Ju W.O. P. C. Thulasi 119 0
Round 2 51 PAI Hsiao Ma 21-13 / 21-17 CHENG Shao Chieh 7 36
Round 2 15 YIP Pui Yin 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 CHAN Hung Yung 118 49
Round 2 12 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-13 / 21-15 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 40 34
Round 2 41 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-10 / 17-21 / 22-20 POON Lok Yan 96 49
Round 2 19 TAI Tzu Ying 22-20 / 21-7 Aiying XING 94 31
Round 2 13 Ratchanok INTANON 21-14 / 21-9 CHIU Yi Ju - 28
Round 2 109 TSE Ying Suet 21-11 / 21-12 Juan GU 25 23
Round 2 9 BAE Yeon Ju 21-19 / 21-11 HUNG Shih Han 156 33
Quarter-final 51 PAI Hsiao Ma 21-13 / 22-24 / 21-17 YIP Pui Yin 15 61
Quarter-final 12 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-17 / 21-19 Lindaweni FANETRI 41 45
Quarter-final 13 Ratchanok INTANON 21-19 / 21-19 TAI Tzu Ying 19 35
Quarter-final 9 BAE Yeon Ju 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-14 TSE Ying Suet 109 46
Semi-final 12 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-9 / 21-18 PAI Hsiao Ma 51 41
Semi-final 13 Ratchanok INTANON 21-10 / 21-13 BAE Yeon Ju 9 32
Final 12 SUNG Ji Hyun 22-20 / 21-14 Ratchanok INTANON 13 44
XD
Round 1 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 121 44
Round 1 32 Jian Guo ONG / Sook Chin CHONG 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 TAN Wee Kiong / WOON Khe Wei (310*) 50
Round 1 217 SHIN Baek Cheol / KIM Ha Na 21-16 / 21-10 Robert BLAIR / Gabrielle ADCOCK 26 30
Round 1 42 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 21-16 / 21-13 CHAN Tsz Kit / MONG Kwan Yi 246 23
Round 1 14 LEE Sheng Mu / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-13 / 21-17 TSENG Min Hao / CHANG Hsin Yun (252*) 17
Round 1 24 WONG Wai Hong / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-10 / 21-11 Vountus Indra MAWAN / Hui Ern NG (1139*) 18
Round 1 21 Nova WIDIANTO / Vita MARISSA 21-17 / 21-16 KIM Gi Jung / JUNG Kyung Eun 51 20
Round 1 35 LEE Yong Dae / HA Jung Eun 21-11 / 21-15 Yao Han OW / HO Kah Mun VIVIAN - 22
Round 1 59 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-12 / 21-18 CHEN Chaug Sheg / SUN Tong Syuan (780*) 20
Round 1 20 Alexandr NIKOLAENKO / Valeria SOROKINA 21-16 / 21-19 Hee Chun MAK / LIM Yin Loo - 24
Round 1 - WANG Chia Min / WANG Pei Rong 21-14 / 21-17 Hock Lai LEE / Priscilla LUN 78 22
Round 1 8 Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-13 / 21-13 LO Lok Kei / CHAN Hung Yung 104 20
Round 1 (223*) SU Yi Neng / LAI Chia Wen 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Hui Lin NG - 32
Round 1 19 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-15 / 21-14 TSAI Chia Hsin / CHENG Hsiao Yun - 21
Round 1 - KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 21-10 / 21-5 LEI Io Meng / IEONG Pek San - 12
Round 1 6 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-18 / 21-15 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 62 24
Round 2 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-17 / 21-18 Jian Guo ONG / Sook Chin CHONG 32 24
Round 2 217 SHIN Baek Cheol / KIM Ha Na 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-19 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 42 44
Round 2 14 LEE Sheng Mu / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-10 WONG Wai Hong / CHAU Hoi Wah 24 38
Round 2 35 LEE Yong Dae / HA Jung Eun 21-19 / 21-11 Nova WIDIANTO / Vita MARISSA 21 31
Round 2 20 Alexandr NIKOLAENKO / Valeria SOROKINA 21-14 / 11-21 / 21-15 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 59 35
Round 2 8 Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-16 / 21-10 WANG Chia Min / WANG Pei Rong - 21
Round 2 19 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-3 SU Yi Neng / LAI Chia Wen (223*) 30
Round 2 - KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 21-16 / 21-19 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 6 28
Quarter-final 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-13 / 21-14 SHIN Baek Cheol / KIM Ha Na 217 26
Quarter-final 35 LEE Yong Dae / HA Jung Eun 21-16 / 21-17 LEE Sheng Mu / CHIEN Yu Chin 14 38
Quarter-final 8 Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-11 / 21-16 Alexandr NIKOLAENKO / Valeria SOROKINA 20 23
Quarter-final - KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 21-16 / 21-14 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 19 30
Semi-final 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-12 / 21-16 LEE Yong Dae / HA Jung Eun 35 31
Semi-final - KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 22-20 / 21-13 Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 8 31
Final - KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 24-22 / 16-21 / 21-17 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 3 60
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 71 9 29.0% 2538 81.87 00:29:43 2.76 1 3.2%
MS 60 137 17 28.3% 4805 80.08 00:35:35 2.25 5 8.3%
WD 29 63 5 17.2% 2242 77.31 00:30:43 2.52 1 3.5%
WS 29 67 9 31.0% 2398 82.69 00:37:17 2.22 1 3.5%
XD 31 70 8 25.8% 2508 80.9 00:28:41 2.82 1 3.2%
Total 180 408 48 26.7% 14491 80.51 00:32:52 2.45 9 5.0%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Korea 45 13 77.6%
Thailand 10 3 76.9%
Vietnam 4 2 66.7%
Netherlands 2 1 66.7%
Indonesia 44 23 65.7%
Russia 3 4 42.9%
Hong Kong 17 23 42.5%
Chinese Taipei 48 70 40.7%
Malaysia 21 34 38.2%
Singapore 2 4 33.3%
U.S.A. 3 9 25.0%
Macau 1 7 12.5%
Canada 0 1 0.0%
Scotland 0 1 0.0%
Slovenia 0 1 0.0%
New Zealand 0 2 0.0%
India 0 2 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 CHOU Tien Chen Kodai NARAOKA 14-21 / 21-10 / 21-6
2019 CHOU Tien Chen HEO Kwang Hee 21-12 / 21-13
2018 LEE Zii Jia Riichi TAKESHITA 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-11
2017 CHOU Tien Chen WANG Tzu Wei 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-15
2016 CHOU Tien Chen QIAO Bin 21-18 / 21-17
2015 CHEN Long CHOU Tien Chen 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-6
2014 LIN Dan WANG Zhengming 21-19 / 21-14
2013 SON Wan Ho Tien Minh NGUYEN 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-18
2012 Tien Minh NGUYEN CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 21-17
2011 Tommy SUGIARTO Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-17
2010 Simon SANTOSO SON Wan Ho 21-14 / 21-11
2009 Tien Minh NGUYEN Choong Hann WONG 21-11 / 21-14
2008 Simon SANTOSO Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-10
2007 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Taufik HIDAYAT 18-21 / 21-6 / 21-13
2006 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-11
2005 LEE Hyun Il SHON Seung Mo 15-13 / 15-6
2004 LEE Chong Wei Beng Hong KUAN 15-4 / 15-10
2003 Choong Hann WONG Sony Dwi KUNCORO 3-15 / 15-7 / 15-4
2002 Taufik HIDAYAT HARIYANTO Agus 15-10 / 15-8
2000 Peter Hoeg GADE Choong Hann WONG 15-9 / 15-5
1999 PERMADI Fung Rashid SIDEK 17-16 / 5-15 / 15-6
1997 Peter Hoeg GADE Poul-Erik HOYER 15-10 / 18-15
1996 DONG Jiong Rashid SIDEK 15-11 / 15-4
1995 Hermawan SUSANTO LEE Kwang Jin 15-2 / 18-13
1994 Harijanto ARBI Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-3 / 15-2
1993 Harijanto ARBI Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-18 / 15-6 / 15-5
1992 Ardy B WIRANATA Hermawan SUSANTO 8-15 / 15-0 / 15-7
1991 Hermawan SUSANTO Ardy B WIRANATA 15-18 / 15-11 / 15-7
1990 WU Chun-Sheng LIAO Gwo-Hwa 18-17 / 7-15 / 15-11
1989 Morten FROST HANSEN Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-12 / 15-3