Syed Modi Memorial India Open  

Tournament Name: SYED MODI INTERNATIONAL BADMINTON CHAMPIONSHIPS
Tournament Dates: 20/01/2015-25/01/2015
Location: India, Lucknow
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV
MS PARUPALLI Kashyap KIDAMBI Srikanth
WD Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei
WS Saina NEHWAL Carolina MARIN
XD Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI ATTRI Manu / MANEESHA K

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Love KUMAR / Varun SHARMA 21-17 / 21-17 Raj Kumar CHANDER / Anand TIWARI - 20
Round 1 - Rajat JOON / Ravi KUMAR 17-13 Ret. Chetan ANAND / Raunaq MURADIA 492 12
Round 1 572 Utkarsh ARORA / Tanveer GILL 26-24 / 21-18 Sandeep ANAND / Himanshu SAROHA - 29
Round 1 1250 Pavan MALIK / Aditya NAIR 16-21 / 23-21 / 21-15 Harinder MALIK / Satinder MALIK 1250 58
Round 1 572 Saurav KAPOOR / Deepak KHATRI 23-21 / 21-14 Surender RATHEE / Neeraj VASHIST 540 24
Round 1 - Kapil CHAUDHARY / Chandrabhusan TRIPATHI 21-9 / 21-15 Sahil KATLARIA / Gurbaksh SINGH - 20
Round 2 - Jayan JAMES / Vikranth Kumar KORUKONDA 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 Love KUMAR / Varun SHARMA - 39
Round 2 572 Utkarsh ARORA / Tanveer GILL 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-12 Rajat JOON / Ravi KUMAR - 30
Round 2 572 Saurav KAPOOR / Deepak KHATRI 21-18 / 21-17 Pavan MALIK / Aditya NAIR 1250 23
Round 2 - Kapil CHAUDHARY / Chandrabhusan TRIPATHI 21-14 / 22-20 Kabir KANZARKAR / Akshay RAUT 572 18
MD
Round 1 2 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-7 / 21-12 Vikrant CHAWAT / Rajat RATHORE - 23
Round 1 97 Francis ALWIN / Arun VISHNU 21-13 / 21-10 Kapil CHAUDHARY / Chandrabhusan TRIPATHI - 21
Round 1 419 Arun GEORGE / T. Hema Nagendra Babu 21-9 / 21-15 Prem Singh CHOUHAN / Manish GUPTA 698 19
Round 1 572 Saurav KAPOOR / Deepak KHATRI 21-19 / 21-17 D. Guru Prasad / Venkatesh PRASAD 116 25
Round 1 23 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-18 Ramchandran SHLOK / Sanyam SHUKLA 211 48
Round 1 99 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 21-19 / 21-13 Sanidhya BANDOONI / SINGH Vinay Kumar - 28
Round 1 38 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 21-11 / 21-9 Bikash SHRESTHA / Ratnajit TAMANG 313 20
Round 1 540 MANDIRAJU Anilkumar Raju / Venkat Gaurav PRASAD 21-15 / 21-11 Jayan JAMES / Vikranth Kumar KORUKONDA - 25
Round 1 340 K. Nandagopal / Arjun Kumar Reddy MALGARI 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Zulfaiz Bin ZULKIFFLI / Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 291 37
Round 1 - Ankit CHHIKARA / Kamaldeep SINGH 23-21 / 21-15 J. B. S. Vidyadhar / Srujan NANDALURI 540 25
Round 1 305 G. Gopi Raju / Shivam SHARMA 21-10 / 21-7 Mostafizar RAHMAN / Uddin SAIF - 17
Round 1 17 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-18 / 21-13 LIM Khim Wah / Yao Han OW 96 31
Round 1 200 KONA Tarun / Santosh RAVURI 21-14 / 21-16 Utkarsh ARORA / Tanveer GILL 572 22
Round 1 36 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 21-17 / 21-19 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 84 37
Round 1 1040 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Didit JUANG 21-14 / 21-14 Jagadish YADAV / S. Sanjeeth 129 21
Round 1 14 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-11 / 21-19 Andrew ELLIS / Peter MILLS 98 38
Round 2 2 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-14 / 21-13 Francis ALWIN / Arun VISHNU 97 31
Round 2 419 Arun GEORGE / T. Hema Nagendra Babu 19-21 / 21-8 / 21-16 Saurav KAPOOR / Deepak KHATRI 572 39
Round 2 38 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 21-14 / 21-14 MANDIRAJU Anilkumar Raju / Venkat Gaurav PRASAD 540 26
Round 2 340 K. Nandagopal / Arjun Kumar Reddy MALGARI 21-13 / 21-15 Ankit CHHIKARA / Kamaldeep SINGH - 23
Round 2 17 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-12 / 21-13 G. Gopi Raju / Shivam SHARMA 305 22
Round 2 36 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 21-14 / 21-14 KONA Tarun / Santosh RAVURI 200 26
Round 2 14 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-11 / 21-12 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Didit JUANG 1040 27
Round 2 99 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN W.O. Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 23 0
Quarter-final 2 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-13 / 21-8 Arun GEORGE / T. Hema Nagendra Babu 419 21
Quarter-final 38 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-15 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 99 68
Quarter-final 17 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-9 / 21-14 K. Nandagopal / Arjun Kumar Reddy MALGARI 340 24
Quarter-final 36 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 21-18 / 4-21 / 24-22 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 14 51
Semi-final 2 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-10 / 21-13 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 38 29
Semi-final 17 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-12 / 21-18 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 36 30
Final 2 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-9 / 22-20 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 17 29
MS (qual)
Round 1 1556 Satinder MALIK 21-16 / 22-20 Akshay RAUT - 30
Round 1 - Vikranth Kumar KORUKONDA 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-17 Rishabh SAHDEV 1236 50
Round 1 - Talar LAA 21-7 / 21-8 Uddin SAIF 1236 9
Round 1 - Mostafizar RAHMAN 21-19 / 21-12 Rajat RATHORE - 25
Round 1 - Rajat JOON 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-13 Gurpartap Singh DHALIWAL - 40
Round 2 1424 Love KUMAR 21-11 / 21-15 Jaswinder SINGH - 27
Round 2 - Vikranth Kumar KORUKONDA 21-15 / 21-18 Md. Rahad Kabir KHALED 1236 29
Round 2 - Siddharth . 21-10 / 21-5 Kirill ROMANYUK - 18
Round 2 - Himanshu SAROHA 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-16 Ameya OAK 1236 45
Round 2 - Talar LAA 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-19 Ansal YADAV 934 53
Round 2 - Ankit CHHIKARA 21-13 / 21-9 Mostafizar RAHMAN - 21
MS
Round 1 5 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-14 / 21-13 Shreyansh JAISWAL 338 26
Round 1 108 TAN Kian Meng 21-12 / 21-9 Manish GUPTA 574 23
Round 1 44 Ajay JAYARAM 21-3 / 21-7 K. Ajay Kumar 332 18
Round 1 137 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-14 / 21-2 Mayank BEHAL 511 17
Round 1 37 CHONG Wei Feng 21-9 / 21-11 Ashish SHARMA 504 23
Round 1 373 Siddharath THAKUR 21-13 / 21-18 Ratnajit TAMANG 302 29
Round 1 78 Arvind BHAT 21-15 / 21-8 Siddharth . - 22
Round 1 257 Sameer VERMA 21-16 / 21-16 GOH Soon Huat 106 33
Round 1 18 PRANNOY H. S. 21-17 / 21-13 Oscar BANSAL 359 33
Round 1 423 Srujan NANDALURI 21-4 / 21-11 Dipesh DHAMI 584 22
Round 1 84 Vladimir IVANOV 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-8 Aditya PRAKASH 151 49
Round 1 63 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-13 Pratul JOSHI 776 64
Round 1 79 LIEW Daren 21-18 / 21-15 Aditya JOSHI 423 30
Round 1 934 Abhimanyu SINGH 21-15 / 21-15 Love KUMAR 1424 28
Round 1 161 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-8 / 21-17 Mohit KAMAT 383 30
Round 1 1556 Satinder MALIK 21-19 / 21-15 Sachin RAWAT 423 39
Round 1 43 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-13 / 21-12 Ketan CHAHAL 419 26
Round 1 291 Harsheel DANI 21-14 / 21-13 Vikranth Kumar KORUKONDA - 26
Round 1 56 Sourabh VERMA 21-8 / 21-16 Bikash SHRESTHA 542 24
Round 1 504 Vipul SAINI 15-21 / 26-24 / 21-18 Rajat JOON - 55
Round 1 51 Misha ZILBERMAN 21-5 / 21-13 Deepak KHATRI 510 22
Round 1 - Ankit CHHIKARA 21-19 / 22-20 Utkarsh ARORA 776 36
Round 1 15 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-11 / 22-20 Subhankar DEY 92 37
Round 1 279 Abhishek YELIGAR 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 Himanshu SAROHA - 39
Round 1 54 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 1-0 Ret. Chetan ANAND 127 0
Round 1 262 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD 21-14 / 21-15 Zulfaiz Bin ZULKIFFLI 773 30
Round 1 36 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-8 / 21-12 Prem Singh CHOUHAN 750 25
Round 1 504 Saurav KAPOOR 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-10 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 295 56
Round 1 53 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-4 / 21-8 Arun Kumar ASHOK KUMAR 420 29
Round 1 455 Neeraj VASHIST 21-13 / 21-13 Kabir KANZARKAR 776 19
Round 1 10 Viktor AXELSEN 21-17 / 21-6 Akshit MAHAJAN 282 36
Round 1 - Talar LAA W.O. Kaushal DHARMAMER 423 0
Round 2 5 KIDAMBI Srikanth 18-21 / 21-13 / 22-20 TAN Kian Meng 108 57
Round 2 137 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 23-21 / 0-0 Ret. Ajay JAYARAM 44 25
Round 2 37 CHONG Wei Feng 21-13 / 21-12 Siddharath THAKUR 373 29
Round 2 78 Arvind BHAT 21-19 / 24-22 Sameer VERMA 257 38
Round 2 18 PRANNOY H. S. 21-15 / 21-13 Srujan NANDALURI 423 29
Round 2 84 Vladimir IVANOV 21-17 / 21-17 Talar LAA - 32
Round 2 63 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-14 / 21-15 LIEW Daren 79 38
Round 2 161 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-11 / 21-16 Abhimanyu SINGH 934 36
Round 2 43 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-7 / 21-8 Satinder MALIK 1556 21
Round 2 56 Sourabh VERMA 21-10 / 21-10 Harsheel DANI 291 28
Round 2 51 Misha ZILBERMAN 21-10 / 21-15 Vipul SAINI 504 26
Round 2 15 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-7 / 21-14 Ankit CHHIKARA - 19
Round 2 54 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-6 / 21-10 Abhishek YELIGAR 279 22
Round 2 36 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-14 / 21-10 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD 262 20
Round 2 53 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-17 / 21-10 Saurav KAPOOR 504 26
Round 2 10 Viktor AXELSEN 21-2 / 21-13 Neeraj VASHIST 455 22
Round 3 5 KIDAMBI Srikanth 22-20 / 20-22 / 21-11 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 137 67
Round 3 37 CHONG Wei Feng 21-6 / 21-11 Arvind BHAT 78 26
Round 3 18 PRANNOY H. S. 21-12 / 5-2 Ret. Vladimir IVANOV 84 17
Round 3 63 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-16 / 21-19 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 161 47
Round 3 43 Zi Liang Derek WONG 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Sourabh VERMA 56 54
Round 3 15 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-16 / 20-12 Ret. Misha ZILBERMAN 51 33
Round 3 36 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-16 / 24-26 / 21-13 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 54 72
Round 3 10 Viktor AXELSEN 21-13 / 21-16 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 53 38
Quarter-final 5 KIDAMBI Srikanth 17-21 / 21-12 / 0-0 Ret. CHONG Wei Feng 37 38
Quarter-final 18 PRANNOY H. S. 21-18 / 21-19 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 63 41
Quarter-final 15 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-18 / 21-9 Zi Liang Derek WONG 43 32
Quarter-final 10 Viktor AXELSEN 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 SAI PRANEETH B. 36 64
Semi-final 5 KIDAMBI Srikanth 12-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 PRANNOY H. S. 18 62
Semi-final 15 PARUPALLI Kashyap 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-7 Viktor AXELSEN 10 65
Final 15 PARUPALLI Kashyap 23-21 / 23-21 KIDAMBI Srikanth 5 52
WD
Round 1 - Sanyogita GHORPADE / Arathi Sara SUNIL 21-13 / 21-16 Sanskriti CHHABRA / Ekta KALIA 211 26
Round 1 118 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Shinta Mulia SARI 21-16 / 21-15 Dhanya NAIR / Mohita SAHDEV 91 27
Round 1 - D. Sudha Kalyani / Riya MOOKERJEE 21-15 / 23-21 Jagriti NASHIER / Jyoti NASHIER 233 27
Round 1 - Jamuna Rani RACHAPALLI / Leela Lakshmi RACHAPALLI 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-10 Juhi DEWANGAN / Smriti NAGARKOTI - 43
Round 1 39 LEE Meng Yean / LIM Yin Loo W.O. Kristi DAS / Yamini SHARMA - 0
Round 2 18 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-7 / 21-10 Parssa NAQVI / Saruni SHARMA - 21
Round 2 23 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-3 / 21-5 Daksha GAUTAM / Rachita SAHDEV 475 15
Round 2 118 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Shinta Mulia SARI 21-2 / 21-6 Teenu DAHIYA / Meenu SINGH 350 13
Round 2 39 LEE Meng Yean / LIM Yin Loo 21-1 / 21-5 Lalita DAHIYA / Seema PANCHAL - 13
Round 2 32 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 21-10 / 21-7 D. Sudha Kalyani / Riya MOOKERJEE - 25
Round 2 - Jamuna Rani RACHAPALLI / Leela Lakshmi RACHAPALLI 21-13 / 21-12 Pragya RAI / VADDEPALLY Pramada - 22
Round 2 22 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-15 / 21-11 JAKKAMPUDI Meghana / MANEESHA K 206 25
Quarter-final 18 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-12 / 21-16 Sanyogita GHORPADE / Arathi Sara SUNIL - 27
Quarter-final 23 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-17 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Shinta Mulia SARI 118 61
Quarter-final 32 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 21-15 / 21-13 LEE Meng Yean / LIM Yin Loo 39 35
Quarter-final 22 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-6 / 21-5 Jamuna Rani RACHAPALLI / Leela Lakshmi RACHAPALLI - 20
Semi-final 18 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 12-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 23 57
Semi-final 32 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-13 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 22 60
Final 32 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 22-20 / 21-15 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 18 49
WS (qual)
Round 1 971 Ekta KALIA 21-13 / 21-4 Teenu DAHIYA - 19
Round 1 - Riya MOOKERJEE 21-8 / 21-11 Nisha KARAMCHAND - 23
Round 1 - VADDEPALLY Pramada 21-15 / 21-17 Ritu VINAYAK 634 24
Round 1 634 Lalita DAHIYA 26-24 / 21-9 Smriti NAGARKOTI - 27
Round 1 756 Yamini SHARMA 21-11 / 21-8 Pooja ANTIL 932 18
Round 2 - Riya MOOKERJEE 21-9 / 21-6 Seema PANCHAL 634 20
Round 2 634 Lalita DAHIYA 21-14 / 21-19 VADDEPALLY Pramada - 23
WS
Round 1 3 Saina NEHWAL 21-17 / 21-12 LIM Yin Fun 137 43
Round 1 259 Rituparna DAS 21-7 / 21-16 Riya MOOKERJEE - 26
Round 1 23 Beatriz CORRALES 21-9 / 21-10 Jyoti NASHIER 403 20
Round 1 71 Arundhati PANTAWANE 21-10 / 21-12 Jana CIZNAROVA 101 23
Round 1 22 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-4 / 9-0 Ret. Yamini SHARMA 756 13
Round 1 57 Li Lian YANG 21-17 / 21-15 Mudra DHAINJE 266 29
Round 1 43 P. C. Thulasi 21-5 / 21-8 Rucha NIKAM 429 22
Round 1 219 Evgenia DIMOVA 21-13 / 21-14 Lalita DAHIYA 634 21
Round 1 170 LIM Chiew Sien 21-9 / 21-15 Neha PANDIT 368 31
Round 1 24 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-11 / 21-8 Jeanine CICOGNINI 62 23
Round 1 47 Jiayuan CHEN 21-7 / 21-14 Shruti MUNDADA 186 22
Round 1 9 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-6 / 21-12 Ekta KALIA 971 16
Round 1 159 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-23 / 21-15 / 21-8 Saili RANE 66 56
Round 1 465 Rasika RAJE 21-7 / 21-12 Juhi DEWANGAN 235 24
Round 1 72 Tanvi LAD 21-9 / 21-1 Anna ASTRAKHANTSEVA 244 22
Round 1 7 Carolina MARIN 21-9 / 21-10 GADDE Ruthvika Shivani 198 28
Round 2 3 Saina NEHWAL 21-15 / 21-9 Rituparna DAS 259 36
Round 2 71 Arundhati PANTAWANE 22-20 / 22-20 Beatriz CORRALES 23 41
Round 2 22 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-10 / 21-11 Li Lian YANG 57 26
Round 2 43 P. C. Thulasi 21-7 / 21-15 Evgenia DIMOVA 219 26
Round 2 24 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-9 / 21-13 LIM Chiew Sien 170 29
Round 2 9 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-18 / 21-14 Jiayuan CHEN 47 31
Round 2 159 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-7 / 21-12 Rasika RAJE 465 28
Round 2 7 Carolina MARIN 21-23 / 21-19 / 21-6 Tanvi LAD 72 61
Quarter-final 3 Saina NEHWAL 21-18 / 21-17 Arundhati PANTAWANE 71 35
Quarter-final 22 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-12 P. C. Thulasi 43 65
Quarter-final 9 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 8-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 24 49
Quarter-final 7 Carolina MARIN 21-11 / 21-13 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 159 29
Semi-final 3 Saina NEHWAL 21-10 / 21-16 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 22 40
Semi-final 7 Carolina MARIN 21-13 / 21-13 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 9 38
Final 3 Saina NEHWAL 19-21 / 25-23 / 21-16 Carolina MARIN 7 80
XD
Round 1 9 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-18 / 21-14 KONA Tarun / REDDY N. Sikki 258 29
Round 1 - SINGH Vinay Kumar / Riya MOOKERJEE 21-14 / 21-6 Kirill ROMANYUK / Anna ASTRAKHANTSEVA 1476 18
Round 1 44 CHAN Peng Soon / LAI Pei Jing 21-12 / 21-7 Ramchandran SHLOK / JAKKAMPUDI Meghana 345 23
Round 1 589 Utkarsh ARORA / Mohita SAHDEV 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-12 Gaurav KALIA / Ekta KALIA - 36
Round 1 136 Chayut TRIYACHART / Shinta Mulia SARI 21-14 / 21-16 Shivam SHARMA / Sanskriti CHHABRA - 22
Round 1 - V. Gangadhara Rao / D. Sudha Kalyani 21-13 / 21-17 Dinesh CHAUDHRY / Rucha NIKAM - 20
Round 1 120 Vladimir IVANOV / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-4 / 0-0 Ret. Harinder MALIK / Teenu DAHIYA - 8
Round 1 40 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 21-11 / 21-10 Prem Singh CHOUHAN / Saruni SHARMA 399 22
Round 1 248 Sanyam SHUKLA / Sanyogita GHORPADE 21-14 / 21-14 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / SOONG Fie Cho 64 24
Round 1 - Aik Quan TAN / LEE Meng Yean 21-6 / 21-8 Varun SHARMA / Jyoti NASHIER 277 19
Round 1 - ATTRI Manu / MANEESHA K 21-16 / 21-11 Rishabh SAHDEV / Rachita SAHDEV 589 17
Round 1 13 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-9 / 21-13 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD / Juhi DEWANGAN 111 18
Round 1 52 WONG Fai Yin / CHOW Mei Kuan W.O. Jayan JAMES / Kristi DAS - 0
Round 1 1344 Gaurav MALHAN / Meenu SINGH W.O. Arun VISHNU / Aparna BALAN 51 0
Round 2 9 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-3 / 21-4 Kashish SHARMA / Ritu VINAYAK - 8
Round 2 52 WONG Fai Yin / CHOW Mei Kuan 21-19 / 21-9 SINGH Vinay Kumar / Riya MOOKERJEE - 24
Round 2 44 CHAN Peng Soon / LAI Pei Jing 21-12 / 21-8 Utkarsh ARORA / Mohita SAHDEV 589 23
Round 2 136 Chayut TRIYACHART / Shinta Mulia SARI 21-9 / 21-10 K. Ajay Kumar / Smriti NAGARKOTI - 20
Round 2 - V. Gangadhara Rao / D. Sudha Kalyani 21-6 / 21-8 Gaurav MALHAN / Meenu SINGH 1344 14
Round 2 40 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 21-18 / 21-18 Vladimir IVANOV / Ashwini PONNAPPA 120 32
Round 2 - Aik Quan TAN / LEE Meng Yean 21-10 / 21-19 Sanyam SHUKLA / Sanyogita GHORPADE 248 25
Round 2 - ATTRI Manu / MANEESHA K 23-21 / 21-19 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 13 33
Quarter-final 9 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 WONG Fai Yin / CHOW Mei Kuan 52 58
Quarter-final 44 CHAN Peng Soon / LAI Pei Jing 21-17 / 21-17 Chayut TRIYACHART / Shinta Mulia SARI 136 38
Quarter-final 40 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 21-6 / 21-9 V. Gangadhara Rao / D. Sudha Kalyani - 18
Quarter-final - ATTRI Manu / MANEESHA K 23-21 / 10-21 / 21-10 Aik Quan TAN / LEE Meng Yean - 51
Semi-final 9 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-16 / 21-12 CHAN Peng Soon / LAI Pei Jing 44 31
Semi-final - ATTRI Manu / MANEESHA K 24-22 / 21-19 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 40 40
Final 9 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-17 / 21-17 ATTRI Manu / MANEESHA K - 34
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 65 5 16.7% 2281 76.03 00:29:26 2.58 1 3.3%
MS 57 126 12 21.1% 4404 77.26 00:35:15 2.19 6 10.5%
WD 18 40 4 22.2% 1336 74.22 00:31:27 2.36 2 11.1%
WS 30 65 5 16.7% 2191 73.03 00:34:00 2.15 3 10.0%
XD 26 55 3 11.5% 1886 72.54 00:26:48 2.71 0 0.0%
Total 161 351 29 18.0% 12098 75.14 00:32:09 2.34 12 7.4%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Indonesia 6 1 85.7%
Denmark 11 2 84.6%
Spain 5 2 71.4%
Thailand 14 7 66.7%
Singapore 10 5 66.7%
Israel 2 1 66.7%
U.S.A. 3 2 60.0%
Russia 11 8 57.9%
Malaysia 25 20 55.6%
India 108 137 44.1%
Bangladesh 1 4 20.0%
Slovakia 0 1 0.0%
Italy 0 1 0.0%
England 0 1 0.0%
Nepal 0 4 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 WANG Tzu Wei Sourabh VERMA 21-15 / 21-17
2018 Sameer VERMA LU Guangzu 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-14
2017 Sameer VERMA SAI PRANEETH B. 21-19 / 21-16
2016 KIDAMBI Srikanth HUANG Yuxiang 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-14
2015 PARUPALLI Kashyap KIDAMBI Srikanth 23-21 / 23-21
2014 XUE Song KIDAMBI Srikanth 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-13
2012 PARUPALLI Kashyap Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-17
2011 Taufik HIDAYAT Sourabh VERMA 21-15 / 21-18
2010 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-12
2009 Chetan ANAND Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-16