Swiss Open  

Tournament Name: Swiss Open 1995
Tournament Dates: 01/03/1995-01/03/1995
Location: Switzerland, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND Simon ARCHER / Chris HUNT
MS Jens OLSSON HENDRAWAN
WD Helene KIRKEGAARD / Rikke OLSEN Marlene THOMSEN / Anne Mette VAN DIJK
WS Camilla MARTIN Xiaoqing LIM
XD Thomas LUND / Marlene THOMSEN Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Rikke OLSEN

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 (4*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND 15-1 / 15-3 Robbert DE KOCK / Laurent JAQUENOUD (197*) 0
Round 1 (47*) Beng Kiang SOO / Kim Her TAN 15-2 / 15-8 Mikhail KORCHOUK / Vitali SHMAKOV (168*) 0
Round 1 (15*) Andreij ANTROPOV / Nikolaj ZUEV 15-0 / 15-1 Simon HAWLINA / Andrej POHAR (147*) 0
Round 1 - Bram FERNARDIN / Detlef POSTE 15-11 / 15-0 Stephan SCHNEIDER / Pavel UVAROV - 0
Round 1 (14*) Ade SUTRISNA / Candra WIJAYA 15-6 / 15-4 Kai MITTELDORF / Uwe OSSENBRINK (27*) 0
Round 1 (136*) Thomas DAMGAARD / Jim LAUGESEN 15-6 / 15-9 Christian NYFFENEGGER / Thomas WAPP (41*) 0
Round 1 (13*) Nick PONTING / Julian ROBERTSON 15-12 / 15-4 Mihail POPOV / Svetoslav STOYANOV (53*) 0
Round 1 (46*) Soon Kit CHEAH / Kim Hock YAP 15-2 / 15-3 Markus ARNET / Markus HEGAR - 0
Round 1 (39*) Michael HELBER / Michael KECK 15-1 / 15-9 Robert MATEUSIAK / Damian PLAWECKI (32*) 0
Round 1 (274*) Cun CUN / VICTO 15-10 / 17-14 Jens ERIKSEN / Christian JAKOBSEN (11*) 0
Round 1 (73*) Russell HOGG / Kenny MIDDLEMISS 15-4 / 15-8 Morten BUNDGAARD / Jakob SCHLAWITZ - 0
Round 1 (6*) Simon ARCHER / Chris HUNT 15-7 / 15-1 Lawrence Si Hock CHEW / Jorge RODRIGUEZ (61*) 0
Round 1 - Niels Christian KALDAU / Stephan KUHL 15-7 / 15-10 Remy MATTHEY DE L`ETANG / Stephan WAPP (236*) 0
Round 1 (9*) Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON 15-4 / 15-7 Volker RENZELMANN / Bjoern SIEGEMUND (730*) 0
Round 1 (50*) Michael SOGAARD / Henrik SVARRER 8-15 / 15-12 / 15-7 Dharma GUNAWI / Imay HENDRA - 0
Round 1 (77*) Tony GUNAWAN / Rudy WIJAYA 13-15 / 15-1 / 15-4 Yee Guan YAP / Yee Hup YAP (10*) 0
Round 2 (4*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND 15-7 / 15-4 Beng Kiang SOO / Kim Her TAN (47*) 0
Round 2 (15*) Andreij ANTROPOV / Nikolaj ZUEV 17-15 / 15-7 Bram FERNARDIN / Detlef POSTE - 0
Round 2 (14*) Ade SUTRISNA / Candra WIJAYA 15-11 / 15-11 Thomas DAMGAARD / Jim LAUGESEN (136*) 0
Round 2 (46*) Soon Kit CHEAH / Kim Hock YAP 15-7 / 15-1 Nick PONTING / Julian ROBERTSON (13*) 0
Round 2 (39*) Michael HELBER / Michael KECK 5-15 / 15-11 / 17-16 Cun CUN / VICTO (274*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Simon ARCHER / Chris HUNT 15-4 / 15-12 Russell HOGG / Kenny MIDDLEMISS (73*) 0
Round 2 (9*) Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON 15-2 / 15-2 Niels Christian KALDAU / Stephan KUHL - 0
Round 2 (50*) Michael SOGAARD / Henrik SVARRER 15-1 / 15-8 Tony GUNAWAN / Rudy WIJAYA (77*) 0
Quarter-final (4*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND 15-1 / 15-3 Andreij ANTROPOV / Nikolaj ZUEV (15*) 0
Quarter-final (46*) Soon Kit CHEAH / Kim Hock YAP 15-10 / 13-18 / 15-8 Ade SUTRISNA / Candra WIJAYA (14*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) Simon ARCHER / Chris HUNT 15-3 / 18-6 Michael HELBER / Michael KECK (39*) 0
Quarter-final (50*) Michael SOGAARD / Henrik SVARRER 15-9 / 15-17 / 15-12 Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON (9*) 0
Semi-final (4*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND 18-15 / 18-13 Soon Kit CHEAH / Kim Hock YAP (46*) 0
Semi-final (6*) Simon ARCHER / Chris HUNT 18-16 / 5-15 / 15-7 Michael SOGAARD / Henrik SVARRER (50*) 0
Final (4*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND 15-6 / 15-7 Simon ARCHER / Chris HUNT (6*) 0
MS (qual)
Round 1 (694*) Jakob SCHLAWITZ 15-12 / 15-11 Stephan SCHNEIDER (557*) 0
Round 1 (160*) Bjoern SIEGEMUND 15-4 / 15-6 Attila NAGY - 0
Round 1 (392*) Vitali SHMAKOV 15-7 / 15-7 Markus ARNET (591*) 0
Round 1 (199*) Andrej POHAR 15-12 / 15-12 Hubert MUELLER (388*) 0
Round 1 (441*) Stephan KUHL 15-9 / 15-0 Stephan WAPP (436*) 0
Round 1 (158*) Niels Christian KALDAU 15-3 / 15-4 Miha (jnr) SEPEC (222*) 0
Round 1 (266*) Saso ZRNEC 15-6 / 17-16 Christian NYFFENEGGER (112*) 0
Round 1 (275*) Morten BUNDGAARD 15-3 / 15-4 Michael STEFFEN (598*) 0
Round 1 (252*) Jim VAN BOUWEL 15-8 / 18-14 Pascal BIRCHER (435*) 0
Round 2 (160*) Bjoern SIEGEMUND 15-10 / 15-4 Jakob SCHLAWITZ (694*) 0
Round 2 (392*) Vitali SHMAKOV 15-4 / 7-15 / 15-4 Andrej POHAR (199*) 0
Round 2 (158*) Niels Christian KALDAU 15-8 / 15-5 Stephan KUHL (441*) 0
Round 2 (275*) Morten BUNDGAARD 15-2 / 15-3 Saso ZRNEC (266*) 0
Round 2 (252*) Jim VAN BOUWEL 15-18 / 15-7 / 15-6 Markus HEGAR (502*) 0
Round 2 (354*) Gianmarco LA ROSA 15-7 / 9-15 / 15-10 Simon HAWLINA (409*) 0
Round 2 (344*) Philipp KURZ 15-9 / 15-10 Kenni BIRKELUND (692*) 0
MS
Round 1 (39*) Michael TEDJAKUSUMA 11-15 / 15-11 / 15-6 Peter KREULITSCH (76*) 0
Round 1 (98*) Yong Chut KOO 15-7 / 16-18 / 15-9 Pedro VANNESTE (57*) 0
Round 1 (70*) Peter KNOWLES 15-7 / 15-8 Volker RENZELMANN (122*) 0
Round 1 (116*) HARGIONO 15-7 / 1-15 / 15-8 Pavel UVAROV (92*) 0
Round 1 (23*) Soren B NIELSEN 15-9 / 18-13 Detlef POSTE (83*) 0
Round 1 (35*) Anders W NIELSEN 10-15 / 15-7 / 15-5 Mihail POPOV (128*) 0
Round 1 (64*) Thomas WAPP 15-2 / 15-7 Philipp KURZ (344*) 0
Round 1 (54*) Jurgen KOCH 15-7 / 15-11 Dwi ARYANTO (102*) 0
Round 1 (63*) Lasse LINDELOF 15-8 / 15-12 Mikhail KORCHOUK (99*) 0
Round 1 (47*) Kantharoopan PONNIAH 10-15 / 15-7 / 15-6 Morten BUNDGAARD (275*) 0
Round 1 (82*) Indra WIJAYA 15-8 / 15-11 Imay HENDRA (156*) 0
Round 1 (33*) Andreij ANTROPOV 15-5 / 1-15 / 15-3 Jim LAUGESEN (281*) 0
Round 1 (84*) Bruce FLOCKHART 15-3 / 15-8 Vitali SHMAKOV (392*) 0
Round 1 (73*) Peter J. BUSH 15-4 / 17-15 WONG Wai Lap (31*) 0
Round 1 (119*) Ah Heng LO 15-8 / 15-5 Bram FERNARDIN (213*) 0
Round 1 (55*) Darren J HALL W.O. Oliver PONGRATZ (30*) 0
Round 2 (9*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 12-15 / 17-14 / 15-9 Joris VAN SOERLAND (42*) 0
Round 2 (39*) Michael TEDJAKUSUMA 15-11 / 5-15 / 15-7 Yong Chut KOO (98*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Jens OLSSON 15-8 / 15-17 / 15-6 Niels Christian KALDAU (158*) 0
Round 2 (70*) Peter KNOWLES 15-10 / 6-15 / 15-12 HARGIONO (116*) 0
Round 2 (17*) Marleve MAINAKY 15-7 / 15-11 Muralidesan KRISHNAMURTHY (67*) 0
Round 2 (23*) Soren B NIELSEN 15-9 / 15-6 Anders W NIELSEN (35*) 0
Round 2 (15*) Jeroen VAN DIJK 18-13 / 3-15 / 15-5 TAM Kai Chuen (91*) 0
Round 2 (64*) Thomas WAPP 15-7 / 5-15 / 15-12 Jurgen KOCH (54*) 0
Round 2 (63*) Lasse LINDELOF 15-13 / 15-9 Darren J HALL (55*) 0
Round 2 (34*) Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN 15-6 / 15-7 Christian NYFFENEGGER (112*) 0
Round 2 (82*) Indra WIJAYA 15-11 / 18-13 Kantharoopan PONNIAH (47*) 0
Round 2 (5*) SUN Jun 15-1 / 15-3 Remy MATTHEY DE L`ETANG (111*) 0
Round 2 (33*) Andreij ANTROPOV 15-6 / 15-11 Bruce FLOCKHART (84*) 0
Round 2 (18*) HENDRAWAN 15-7 / 18-15 Michael HELBER (81*) 0
Round 2 (73*) Peter J. BUSH 15-12 / 15-8 Ah Heng LO (119*) 0
Round 2 (4*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-3 / 15-7 Dharma GUNAWI (88*) 0
Round 3 (9*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-8 / 15-4 Michael TEDJAKUSUMA (39*) 0
Round 3 (13*) Jens OLSSON 15-11 / 15-10 Peter KNOWLES (70*) 0
Round 3 (17*) Marleve MAINAKY 15-4 / 15-12 Soren B NIELSEN (23*) 0
Round 3 (15*) Jeroen VAN DIJK 17-18 / 15-6 / 15-8 Thomas WAPP (64*) 0
Round 3 (34*) Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN 15-12 / 12-15 / 15-12 Lasse LINDELOF (63*) 0
Round 3 (5*) SUN Jun 15-5 / 15-7 Indra WIJAYA (82*) 0
Round 3 (18*) HENDRAWAN 15-11 / 18-14 Andreij ANTROPOV (33*) 0
Round 3 (4*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-2 / 15-3 Peter J. BUSH (73*) 0
Quarter-final (13*) Jens OLSSON 15-2 / 15-0 Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN (9*) 0
Quarter-final (15*) Jeroen VAN DIJK 7-15 / 15-12 / 15-11 Marleve MAINAKY (17*) 0
Quarter-final (34*) Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN 11-15 / 15-12 / 15-12 SUN Jun (5*) 0
Quarter-final (18*) HENDRAWAN 8-15 / 15-10 / 17-14 Poul-Erik HOYER (4*) 0
Semi-final (13*) Jens OLSSON 15-5 / 15-12 Jeroen VAN DIJK (15*) 0
Semi-final (18*) HENDRAWAN 18-17 / 15-12 Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN (34*) 0
Final (13*) Jens OLSSON 15-9 / 15-9 HENDRAWAN (18*) 0
WD (qual)
Round 1 (73*) Ursa JOVAN / Maja POHAR 15-8 / 15-1 Beate DEJACO / Maria Grazia ITALIANO (155*) 0
WD
Round 1 (27*) Anne SONDERGAARD / Lotte THOMSEN 15-10 / 15-2 Silvia ALBRECHT / Santi WIBOWO (220*) 0
Round 1 (84*) Sandra BEISSEL / Nicole GRETHER 15-7 / 18-17 Sabine ABERER / Sigrun FENKART - PLONER (221*) 0
Round 1 (26*) Katrin SCHMIDT / Kerstin UBBEN 15-5 / 15-0 Monica MEMOLI / Maria Luisa MUR (96*) 0
Round 1 (57*) Catrine BENGTSSON / Christine GANDRUP 15-8 / 15-9 Tatiana GERASSIMOVITCH / Vlada TCHERNIAVSKAIA (90*) 0
Round 1 (74*) Nichola L. BECK / Joanne DAVIES 15-4 / 15-2 Judith BAUMEYER / Yvonne NAEF (335*) 0
Round 1 - Karen NEUMANN / Tanya L WOODWARD 15-2 / 15-7 Ursa JOVAN / Maja POHAR (73*) 0
Round 1 (128*) Neli BOTEVA / Diana KOLEVA 15-13 / 15-13 CHAN Oi Ni / NG Ching - 0
Round 1 (62*) Ann JORGENSEN / Lotte OLSEN 15-6 / 15-5 Dorota BOREK / Katarzyna KRASOWSKA - 0
Round 2 (8*) Julie BRADBURY / Joanne GOODE 15-4 / 15-3 Anne SONDERGAARD / Lotte THOMSEN (27*) 0
Round 2 (42*) NGAN Fai / TUNG Chau Man 17-15 / 15-13 Sandra BEISSEL / Nicole GRETHER (84*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Marlene THOMSEN / Anne Mette VAN DIJK 15-11 / 17-15 Katrin SCHMIDT / Kerstin UBBEN (26*) 0
Round 2 (57*) Catrine BENGTSSON / Christine GANDRUP 15-8 / 15-8 Heidi DOSSING-EIBER / Viola RATHGEBER - 0
Round 2 (17*) Maria BENGTSSON / Margit BORG 15-11 / 12-15 / 15-8 Nichola L. BECK / Joanne DAVIES (74*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Helene KIRKEGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 15-8 / 15-3 Karen NEUMANN / Tanya L WOODWARD - 0
Round 2 (14*) Eny OKTAVIANI / Nonong Denis ZANATI 15-8 / 15-7 Neli BOTEVA / Diana KOLEVA (128*) 0
Round 2 (12*) Gillian C GOWERS / Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN 10-15 / 18-13 / 15-10 Ann JORGENSEN / Lotte OLSEN (62*) 0
Quarter-final (8*) Julie BRADBURY / Joanne GOODE 15-8 / 15-8 NGAN Fai / TUNG Chau Man (42*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) Marlene THOMSEN / Anne Mette VAN DIJK 4-15 / 15-8 / 15-7 Catrine BENGTSSON / Christine GANDRUP (57*) 0
Quarter-final (7*) Helene KIRKEGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 17-18 / 15-8 / 15-7 Maria BENGTSSON / Margit BORG (17*) 0
Quarter-final (14*) Eny OKTAVIANI / Nonong Denis ZANATI 15-8 / 15-7 Gillian C GOWERS / Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN (12*) 0
Semi-final (6*) Marlene THOMSEN / Anne Mette VAN DIJK 18-16 / 15-8 Julie BRADBURY / Joanne GOODE (8*) 0
Semi-final (7*) Helene KIRKEGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 17-14 / 1-15 / 15-2 Eny OKTAVIANI / Nonong Denis ZANATI (14*) 0
Final (7*) Helene KIRKEGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 10-15 / 15-5 / 17-14 Marlene THOMSEN / Anne Mette VAN DIJK (6*) 0
WS (qual)
Round 1 (441*) Tatiana GERASSIMOVITCH 11-3 / 11-4 Marta DOVALOVSKI - 0
Round 1 (155*) Beate DEJACO 11-1 / 11-4 Sylvie GRIPPA (315*) 0
Round 1 (200*) Monica MEMOLI 11-5 / 11-2 Ursa JOVAN (194*) 0
Round 1 (127*) Renni ASSENOVA 11-6 / 12-11 Judith BAUMEYER (228*) 0
Round 1 (317*) Dorota BOREK 11-1 / 11-1 Yvonne NAEF (278*) 0
Round 1 (120*) Maja POHAR 11-3 / 11-5 Fabienne BAUMEYER (674*) 0
Round 1 - NG Ching 11-5 / 11-5 Maria Luisa MUR (178*) 0
WS
Round 1 (4*) Xiaoqing LIM 11-1 / 11-5 Heidi DOSSING-EIBER (71*) 0
Round 1 (52*) Julia MANN 12-10 / 11-9 Katarzyna KRASOWSKA (60*) 0
Round 1 (30*) Anne SONDERGAARD 11-4 / 11-6 Nicole GRETHER (125*) 0
Round 1 (44*) Silvia ANGGRAINI 11-0 / 11-5 Renni ASSENOVA (127*) 0
Round 1 (23*) Lotte THOMSEN 7-11 / 11-6 / 11-3 Tanya L WOODWARD (70*) 0
Round 1 (77*) Carolien GLEBBEEK 11-8 / 9-12 / 12-10 NG Ching - 0
Round 1 (22*) Kristin YUNITA 11-8 / 11-1 Catrine BENGTSSON (24*) 0
Round 1 (104*) Claudia VOGELGSANG 11-1 / 0-11 / 11-4 Silvia ALBRECHT (110*) 0
Round 1 (34*) Joanne MUGGERIDGE 11-7 / 11-10 Anne GIBSON (39*) 0
Round 1 (441*) Tatiana GERASSIMOVITCH 10-12 / 11-3 / 12-9 N/A N/A (129*) 0
Round 1 (17*) MEILUAWATI 11-6 / 11-3 Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN - 0
Round 1 (32*) Monique HOOGLAND 11-2 / 11-4 Neli BOTEVA (98*) 0
Round 1 (19*) Margit BORG 11-5 / 11-6 Dorota BOREK (317*) 0
Round 1 (37*) Marina YAKUSHEVA 11-3 / 11-1 Bettina VILLARS (147*) 0
Round 1 (5*) Camilla MARTIN 11-2 / 11-7 Alison HUMBY (58*) 0
Round 1 (55*) Astrid CRABO W.O. Nicole TUMMER (72*) 0
Round 2 (4*) Xiaoqing LIM 12-9 / 11-7 Julia MANN (52*) 0
Round 2 (44*) Silvia ANGGRAINI 11-8 / 7-11 / 11-1 Anne SONDERGAARD (30*) 0
Round 2 (23*) Lotte THOMSEN 12-10 / 11-4 Carolien GLEBBEEK (77*) 0
Round 2 (22*) Kristin YUNITA 11-3 / 11-1 Claudia VOGELGSANG (104*) 0
Round 2 (34*) Joanne MUGGERIDGE 11-7 / 11-1 Astrid CRABO (55*) 0
Round 2 (17*) MEILUAWATI 11-0 / 11-0 Tatiana GERASSIMOVITCH (441*) 0
Round 2 (32*) Monique HOOGLAND 11-8 / 12-9 Margit BORG (19*) 0
Round 2 (5*) Camilla MARTIN 11-2 / 11-3 Marina YAKUSHEVA (37*) 0
Quarter-final (4*) Xiaoqing LIM 11-6 / 11-5 Silvia ANGGRAINI (44*) 0
Quarter-final (17*) MEILUAWATI 11-7 / 11-8 Joanne MUGGERIDGE (34*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) Camilla MARTIN 12-11 / 11-4 Monique HOOGLAND (32*) 0
Quarter-final (23*) Lotte THOMSEN W.O. Kristin YUNITA (22*) 0
Semi-final (4*) Xiaoqing LIM 11-1 / 11-1 Lotte THOMSEN (23*) 0
Semi-final (5*) Camilla MARTIN 12-9 / 11-1 MEILUAWATI (17*) 0
Final (5*) Camilla MARTIN 11-7 / 11-7 Xiaoqing LIM (4*) 0
XD
Round 1 (1*) Thomas LUND / Marlene THOMSEN 15-2 / 15-6 Nikolaj ZUEV / Marina YAKUSHEVA (68*) 0
Round 1 (47*) Chris HUNT / Gillian C GOWERS 15-3 / 15-2 Lawrence Si Hock CHEW / Yvonne NAEF (164*) 0
Round 1 (29*) Michael KECK / Karen NEUMANN 8-15 / 15-5 / 18-15 SANDIARTO / Rosalina RISEU - 0
Round 1 (170*) Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Christine GANDRUP 15-8 / 15-12 Vitali SHMAKOV / Tatiana GERASSIMOVITCH (102*) 0
Round 1 (2*) Nick PONTING / Joanne GOODE 15-6 / 15-11 Robbert DE KOCK / Santi WIBOWO (86*) 0
Round 1 - HE Tim / CHAN Oi Ni 15-9 / 15-1 Svetoslav STOYANOV / Diana KOLEVA (162*) 0
Round 1 (11*) Christian JAKOBSEN / Lotte OLSEN 15-11 / 11-15 / 15-4 Uwe OSSENBRINK / Viola RATHGEBER (110*) 0
Round 1 (607*) Henrik SVARRER / Maria BENGTSSON 15-6 / 15-1 Bjoern SIEGEMUND / Kerstin UBBEN - 0
Round 1 - M ARYONO / Sri UNTARI 15-10 / 15-11 Russell HOGG / Nichola L. BECK - 0
Round 1 (15*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Rikke OLSEN 15-5 / 15-5 Mikhail KORCHOUK / Vlada TCHERNIAVSKAIA (66*) 0
Round 1 (37*) Kai MITTELDORF / Katrin SCHMIDT 15-11 / 15-5 Jens ERIKSEN / Anne Mette VAN DIJK (24*) 0
Round 1 (10*) Simon ARCHER / Julie BRADBURY 15-2 / 15-9 Andrej POHAR / Maja POHAR (72*) 0
Round 1 - Michael SOGAARD / Ann JORGENSEN 15-9 / 15-4 Kenny MIDDLEMISS / Joanne DAVIES - 0
Round 1 (30*) CHEN Xingdong / WANG Xiaoyuan 15-4 / 15-0 Jurgen KOCH / Sigrun FENKART - PLONER - 0
Round 1 (25*) Thomas DAMGAARD / Helene KIRKEGAARD 15-9 / 15-7 Julian ROBERTSON / Joanne MUGGERIDGE (156*) 0
Round 1 (4*) Jan-Eric ANTONSSON / Astrid CRABO 15-4 / 15-7 Jorge RODRIGUEZ / Silvia ALBRECHT (241*) 0
Round 2 (1*) Thomas LUND / Marlene THOMSEN 15-4 / 15-6 Chris HUNT / Gillian C GOWERS (47*) 0
Round 2 (170*) Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Christine GANDRUP 11-15 / 18-16 / 15-7 Michael KECK / Karen NEUMANN (29*) 0
Round 2 (2*) Nick PONTING / Joanne GOODE 15-6 / 15-4 HE Tim / CHAN Oi Ni - 0
Round 2 (11*) Christian JAKOBSEN / Lotte OLSEN 15-10 / 15-11 Henrik SVARRER / Maria BENGTSSON (607*) 0
Round 2 (15*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Rikke OLSEN 15-3 / 17-15 M ARYONO / Sri UNTARI - 0
Round 2 (10*) Simon ARCHER / Julie BRADBURY 15-3 / 15-5 Kai MITTELDORF / Katrin SCHMIDT (37*) 0
Round 2 (30*) CHEN Xingdong / WANG Xiaoyuan 18-14 / 17-18 / 15-3 Michael SOGAARD / Ann JORGENSEN - 0
Round 2 (4*) Jan-Eric ANTONSSON / Astrid CRABO 15-5 / 15-6 Thomas DAMGAARD / Helene KIRKEGAARD (25*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) Thomas LUND / Marlene THOMSEN 15-9 / 12-15 / 15-8 Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Christine GANDRUP (170*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) Nick PONTING / Joanne GOODE 15-8 / 15-5 Christian JAKOBSEN / Lotte OLSEN (11*) 0
Quarter-final (15*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Rikke OLSEN 18-16 / 15-11 Simon ARCHER / Julie BRADBURY (10*) 0
Quarter-final (4*) Jan-Eric ANTONSSON / Astrid CRABO 15-11 / 15-7 CHEN Xingdong / WANG Xiaoyuan (30*) 0
Semi-final (1*) Thomas LUND / Marlene THOMSEN 15-10 / 6-15 / 15-3 Nick PONTING / Joanne GOODE (2*) 0
Semi-final (15*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Rikke OLSEN 15-9 / 15-6 Jan-Eric ANTONSSON / Astrid CRABO (4*) 0
Final (1*) Thomas LUND / Marlene THOMSEN 15-11 / 18-14 Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Rikke OLSEN (15*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 68 6 19.4% 1515 48.87 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 46 109 17 37.0% 2589 56.28 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 23 52 6 26.1% 1229 53.43 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 29 63 5 17.2% 1025 35.34 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 31 68 6 19.4% 1555 50.16 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 160 360 40 25.0% 7913 49.46 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Belgium 2 0 100.0%
Sweden 20 9 69.0%
Denmark 57 26 68.7%
China 4 2 66.7%
U.S.A. 4 2 66.7%
Singapore 2 1 66.7%
Finland 2 1 66.7%
Indonesia 18 11 62.1%
England 23 18 56.1%
Malaysia 7 6 53.8%
Russia 5 5 50.0%
Italy 3 3 50.0%
Netherlands 3 3 50.0%
Luxembourg 1 1 50.0%
Bulgaria 2 3 40.0%
Germany 12 19 38.7%
Belarus 4 7 36.4%
Slovenia 4 8 33.3%
Hong Kong 3 6 33.3%
Scotland 2 5 28.6%
Austria 1 4 20.0%
Poland 1 4 20.0%
Switzerland 4 31 11.4%
Brunei Darussalem 0 1 0.0%
0 1 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Jonatan CHRISTIE PRANNOY H. S. 21-12 / 21-18
2021 Viktor AXELSEN Kunlavut VITIDSARN 21-16 / 21-6
2019 SHI Yuqi SAI PRANEETH B. 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-12
2018 Sameer VERMA Jan O JORGENSEN 21-15 / 21-13
2017 LIN Dan SHI Yuqi 21-12 / 21-11
2016 PRANNOY H. S. Marc ZWIEBLER 21-18 / 21-15
2015 KIDAMBI Srikanth Viktor AXELSEN 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-14
2014 Viktor AXELSEN TIAN Houwei 21-7 / 16-21 / 25-23
2013 WANG Zhengming DU Pengyu 21-18 / 21-18
2012 CHEN Jin LEE Hyun Il 14-21 / 21-9 / 21-17
2011 PARK Sung Hwan LEE Hyun Il 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-17
2010 CHEN Jin CHEN Long 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-17
2009 LEE Chong Wei LIN Dan 21-16 / 21-16
2008 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-13 / 21-18
2007 CHEN Jin Simon SANTOSO 21-16 / 21-10
2006 LEE Chong Wei XIA Xuanze 15-8 / 15-0
2005 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM Peter Hoeg GADE 17-14 / 15-10
2004 LIN Dan BAO Chunlai 15-12 / 15-6
2003 LEE Hyun Il Anders BOESEN 15-10 / 15-2
2002 Marleve MAINAKY James CHUA 2-7 / 7-5 / 7-3
2001 Muhammad Roslin HASHIM Tsuen Seng LEE 1-7 / 7-4 / 7-4
2000 XIA Xuanze JI Xinpeng 15-8 / 15-6
1999 PERMADI Fung Marleve MAINAKY 15-13 / 15-0
1998 Peter Hoeg GADE SUN Jun 15-12 / 8-15 / 15-11
1997 DONG Jiong Poul-Erik HOYER 17-15 / 15-11
1996 Poul-Erik HOYER Thomas JOHANSSON 15-9 / 16-17 / 15-10
1995 Jens OLSSON HENDRAWAN 15-9 / 15-9
1994 Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN Poul-Erik HOYER 17-18 / 17-16 / 15-3
1993 PERMADI Fung Peter KNOWLES 15-11 / 15-9
1992 Joko SUPRIANTO Harijanto ARBI 15-12 / 18-15
1991 Par-Gunnar JONSSON Ib FREDERIKSEN 18-17 / 3-15 / 15-7
1989 LIU Zhiheng Nils SKEBY 15-7 / 15-13