Chinese Taipei Open  

Tournament Name: Yonex Chinese Taipei Open 2012
Tournament Dates: 02/10/2012-07/10/2012
Location: Chinese Taipei, New Taipei City
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO
MS Tien Minh NGUYEN CHOU Tien Chen
WD Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI
WS TAI Tzu Ying Lindaweni FANETRI
XD Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 289 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Kok Siang TEO 20-22 / 24-22 / 21-12 TIEN Tzu Chieh / YANG Po Han 250 58
Round 1 338 WANG Chi-Lin / Hsiao-Lin WU 21-19 / 21-16 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Ka Long Angus 135 24
Round 1 71 CHEN Chung Jen / LIN Yen Jui 21-15 / 21-8 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 34 20
Round 1 (306*) An Ting HSUEH / Chia-Yu TSAI 21-6 / 21-6 Jason King Ching LO / WONG Chi Chong (475*) 15
Round 1 (299*) LIN Yu Lang / WANG Chih Hao 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Robin GONANSA / Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 837 34
Round 1 73 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-18 Wei CHEN / Wei Chen LIU 989 48
Round 1 330 CHEN Hung Ling / LU Chia Pin 21-11 / 21-10 KOK Zheng Yi / KONG Keat Zhen 117 18
Round 1 240 LU Ching Yao / TSENG Min Hao 21-3 / 21-12 DE ASSIS Albertino Filipe Jorge / LEI Io Meng (466*) 14
Round 1 54 TEO Ee Yi / HEG Nelson Wei Keat 21-19 / 21-11 LIAO Min Chun / SU Yi Neng (456*) 25
Round 1 30 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-16 Chun Wei CHIU / LIAO Chun Chieh 612 41
Round 1 137 LO Lok Kei / CHAN Tsz Kit 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-14 LIANG Jui Wei / LIAO Kuan Hao 66 44
Round 1 65 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Yi LIU 21-15 / 21-15 CHANG Ko-Chi / Chi-Hung LIAO (465*) 27
Round 1 182 LIN Chia Yu / WANG Chia Min 21-16 / 21-14 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / LEUNG Chun Yiu 436 24
Round 1 142 Markis KIDO / Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA W.O. LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin - 0
Round 2 20 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Kok Siang TEO 289 44
Round 2 142 Markis KIDO / Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA 21-17 / 21-15 WANG Chi-Lin / Hsiao-Lin WU 338 22
Round 2 71 CHEN Chung Jen / LIN Yen Jui 25-23 / 19-21 / 21-16 An Ting HSUEH / Chia-Yu TSAI (306*) 40
Round 2 73 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 21-13 / 21-9 LIN Yu Lang / WANG Chih Hao (299*) 26
Round 2 330 CHEN Hung Ling / LU Chia Pin 21-8 / 21-17 LU Ching Yao / TSENG Min Hao 240 24
Round 2 30 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-12 TEO Ee Yi / HEG Nelson Wei Keat 54 39
Round 2 137 LO Lok Kei / CHAN Tsz Kit 21-12 / 21-13 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Yi LIU 65 26
Round 2 27 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 21-11 / 21-17 LIN Chia Yu / WANG Chia Min 182 23
Quarter-final 20 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-16 / 21-14 Markis KIDO / Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA 142 23
Quarter-final 73 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-11 CHEN Chung Jen / LIN Yen Jui 71 40
Quarter-final 330 CHEN Hung Ling / LU Chia Pin 21-19 / 21-18 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 30 35
Quarter-final 27 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 21-16 / 21-16 LO Lok Kei / CHAN Tsz Kit 137 28
Semi-final 20 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 25-23 / 21-18 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 73 38
Semi-final 27 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 21-13 / 21-15 CHEN Hung Ling / LU Chia Pin 330 31
Final 27 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 21-12 / 21-14 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 20 27
MS
Round 1 167 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 21-19 / 22-20 HUNG Chun Chung 1594 37
Round 1 140 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-9 / 21-3 DE ASSIS Albertino Filipe Jorge 791 15
Round 1 296 NG Ka Long Angus 21-17 / 21-16 TENG Shih Hua 256 31
Round 1 178 Robin GONANSA 17-21 / 21-10 / 21-13 WANG Tzu Wei 182 44
Round 1 647 LOH Kean Yew 21-14 / 21-10 LEI Io Meng 1156 21
Round 1 56 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-19 / 21-17 HSU Jui Ting (824*) 29
Round 1 69 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-15 / 21-7 LIN Chia Hsuan 290 31
Round 1 43 CHOU Tien Chen 21-6 / 21-5 Jason King Ching LO (839*) 14
Round 1 334 HSU Shao Wen 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 75 47
Round 1 53 CHAN Yan Kit 21-11 / 21-11 Joe WU 163 19
Round 1 30 CHONG Wei Feng 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-16 Alamsyah YUNUS 29 62
Round 1 49 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-17 / 21-12 HSU Jen Hao 31 36
Round 1 388 WOON Kok Hong 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-13 LAN Wei Hsaing 1594 43
Round 1 391 TAM Chun Hei 21-19 / 23-21 GOH Soon Huat 88 37
Round 1 58 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 21-19 / 21-15 Meng-Jui TSAI 459 32
Round 1 97 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-11 / 21-14 LU Chi Yuan 647 25
Round 1 430 YANG Chih Hsun 21-7 / 21-5 WONG Chi Chong 1122 14
Round 1 93 WEI Nan 21-17 / 21-14 LU Chia Hung (844*) 28
Round 1 230 CHU Han Chou W.O. Kwong Beng CHAN 95 0
Round 1 184 Chia-Hsin WAN W.O. Beng Hong KUAN 175 0
Round 1 48 HSUEH Hsuan Yi W.O. Li Qun CHONG 584 0
Round 1 133 LIN Yu Hsien W.O. Sony Dwi KUNCORO 23 0
Round 1 127 SHIH Kuei Chun W.O. Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 39 0
Round 1 (480*) HSIEH Yu Cheng W.O. Senatria Agus SETIA PUTRA 261 0
Round 1 (493*) LIN Yu Jui W.O. KHRISHNAN Yogendran 295 0
Round 2 140 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-16 / 21-14 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 167 27
Round 2 15 HU Yun 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 NG Ka Long Angus 296 51
Round 2 178 Robin GONANSA 21-15 / 21-13 LOH Kean Yew 647 30
Round 2 48 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 7-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Zi Liang Derek WONG 56 50
Round 2 28 LIEW Daren 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 69 76
Round 2 43 CHOU Tien Chen 21-13 / 21-15 HSU Shao Wen 334 31
Round 2 133 LIN Yu Hsien 13-21 / 24-22 / 21-10 CHAN Yan Kit 53 51
Round 2 30 CHONG Wei Feng 21-16 / 21-11 SHIH Kuei Chun 127 31
Round 2 49 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-18 / 21-13 HSIEH Yu Cheng (480*) 29
Round 2 24 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-16 / 21-14 WOON Kok Hong 388 29
Round 2 58 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 21-19 / 21-13 TAM Chun Hei 391 34
Round 2 22 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-12 / 21-12 LIN Yu Jui (493*) 24
Round 2 97 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-12 / 21-19 YANG Chih Hsun 430 29
Round 2 13 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-19 / 21-15 WEI Nan 93 34
Round 2 230 CHU Han Chou W.O. Kenichi TAGO 10 0
Round 2 184 Chia-Hsin WAN W.O. Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21 0
Round 3 140 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-13 / 21-17 CHU Han Chou 230 36
Round 3 15 HU Yun 21-13 / 21-16 Robin GONANSA 178 27
Round 3 48 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-16 / 21-17 Chia-Hsin WAN 184 34
Round 3 43 CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 16-21 / 21-14 LIEW Daren 28 52
Round 3 30 CHONG Wei Feng 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-19 LIN Yu Hsien 133 69
Round 3 49 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-16 / 21-10 Tommy SUGIARTO 24 33
Round 3 22 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-16 / 21-16 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 58 33
Round 3 13 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-17 / 21-17 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 97 39
Quarter-final 140 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 HU Yun 15 71
Quarter-final 43 CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 21-15 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 48 34
Quarter-final 30 CHONG Wei Feng 21-14 / 21-18 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 49 39
Quarter-final 13 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-17 / 21-17 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 22 38
Semi-final 43 CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 23-21 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 140 41
Semi-final 13 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-8 / 21-19 CHONG Wei Feng 30 35
Final 13 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-11 / 21-17 CHOU Tien Chen 43 42
WD
Round 1 48 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-8 / 21-7 CHANG Ching Hui / CHANG Hsin Tien 461 19
Round 1 (178*) Pai-Jou CHEN / LIU Shu Chih 20-22 / 21-12 / 21-17 CHAN Hung Yung / CHAU Hoi Wah 106 40
Round 1 (225*) Eei Hui CHIN / LIM Yin Loo 21-12 / 14-21 / 21-13 HSIEH Pei Chen / WANG Pei Rong 41 45
Round 1 202 Ya-Han CHANG / Yi-Chu SHIH 21-11 / 21-10 IEONG Pek San / MOU Chon Ieng (360*) 16
Round 1 183 HUANG Mei Ching / KUO Yu Wen 21-19 / 21-11 Jiayuan CHEN / Aiying XING 329 24
Round 1 162 CHIEN Yu Chin / WU Ti Jung 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 SHEK Hiu Yiu / YEUNG Yik Kei (358*) 35
Round 1 329 Dellis YULIANA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-16 / 21-12 Hsin Yi LIN / Shu Yu LIN 708 19
Round 1 39 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-11 CHOU Chia Chi / YANG Chia Chen 217 36
Round 1 100 CHIANG Kai Hsin / TSAI Pei-Ling W.O. WANG Rong / ZHANG Zhibo 132 0
Round 2 48 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-12 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 14 48
Round 2 (178*) Pai-Jou CHEN / LIU Shu Chih 21-18 / 21-16 CHIANG Pei Hsin / SHUAI Pei Ling 325 30
Round 2 37 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-15 Eei Hui CHIN / LIM Yin Loo (225*) 59
Round 2 177 Szu Yu CHEN / Ting Yi CHEN 22-20 / 21-16 Ya-Han CHANG / Yi-Chu SHIH 202 26
Round 2 183 HUANG Mei Ching / KUO Yu Wen 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-15 CHIANG Kai Hsin / TSAI Pei-Ling 100 39
Round 2 29 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-17 / 21-18 CHIEN Yu Chin / WU Ti Jung 162 34
Round 2 (174*) HUNG Shih Chieh / WU Fang Chien 21-16 / 21-18 Dellis YULIANA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 329 26
Round 2 39 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 18 41
Quarter-final 48 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-9 / 21-15 Pai-Jou CHEN / LIU Shu Chih (178*) 22
Quarter-final 37 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 21-13 / 21-9 Szu Yu CHEN / Ting Yi CHEN 177 26
Quarter-final 29 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-12 / 21-7 HUANG Mei Ching / KUO Yu Wen 183 24
Quarter-final 39 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-17 / 21-16 HUNG Shih Chieh / WU Fang Chien (174*) 28
Semi-final 37 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 21-8 / 20-22 / 21-15 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 48 52
Semi-final 39 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-15 / 21-15 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 29 33
Final 39 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-15 / 21-12 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 37 32
WS (qual)
Round 1 (406*) LIU Hsiao-Jo 21-15 / 21-15 HSIEH Yu Pong (829*) 25
Round 1 912 YU Chien Hui 11-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 CHIANG Ying Li 464 42
Round 1 (409*) CHEN Shih Ying 21-9 / 21-2 MOU Chon Ieng (825*) 18
Round 1 (410*) LEE Chia Hsin 21-6 / 21-8 IEONG Pek San 612 15
Round 1 774 CHEN Yen Hua 21-15 / 21-15 CHIANG Hsin Min (827*) 30
Round 1 406 SUNG Shuo Yun 21-9 / 21-18 LU Chia Chien (824*) 27
Round 2 (409*) CHEN Shih Ying 21-16 / 22-20 YU Chien Hui 912 29
Round 2 (410*) LEE Chia Hsin 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 CHEN Yen Hua 774 49
Round 2 (297*) CHIU Yi Ju 21-17 / 21-14 SUNG Shuo Yun 406 37
WS
Round 1 12 TAI Tzu Ying 21-15 / 21-17 LIN Ying Chun 189 25
Round 1 157 Maziyyah NADHIR 21-16 / 21-13 CHANG Ya Lan 162 23
Round 1 43 Hera DESI 21-7 / 12-21 / 21-16 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 72 41
Round 1 209 HUNG Shih Han 21-17 / 21-16 CHAN Hung Yung 177 27
Round 1 24 YIP Pui Yin 21-7 / 21-14 Thi Trang (B) VU 204 23
Round 1 77 Sannatasah SANIRU 22-20 / 21-15 LEE Chia Hsin (410*) 26
Round 1 239 HSU Ya Ching 21-14 / 10-21 / 21-17 Aiying XING 44 49
Round 1 193 CHIANG Pei Hsin 22-20 / 21-12 LIU Hsiao-Jo (406*) 29
Round 1 91 Jiayuan CHEN 21-16 / 21-16 MONG Kwan Yi 133 29
Round 1 167 PAI Yu Po 22-20 / 21-17 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 33 36
Round 1 166 CHENG Chi Ya 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Soniia CHEAH 96 55
Round 1 26 PAI Hsiao Ma 21-14 / 21-18 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 116 38
Round 1 62 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-9 / 21-7 TAI Ching Chieh 206 20
Round 1 47 TEE Jing Yi 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-17 CHEN Hsiao Huan 212 57
Round 1 (297*) CHIU Yi Ju 21-18 / 23-25 / 21-10 LIANG Xiaoyu 145 59
Round 1 17 Juan GU 21-18 / 21-18 CHEN Shih Ying (409*) 41
Round 2 12 TAI Tzu Ying 21-19 / 21-17 Maziyyah NADHIR 157 30
Round 2 43 Hera DESI 21-10 / 21-14 HUNG Shih Han 209 28
Round 2 24 YIP Pui Yin 21-18 / 21-15 Sannatasah SANIRU 77 34
Round 2 239 HSU Ya Ching 21-12 / 21-14 CHIANG Pei Hsin 193 23
Round 2 167 PAI Yu Po 21-19 / 21-17 Jiayuan CHEN 91 33
Round 2 26 PAI Hsiao Ma 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-13 CHENG Chi Ya 166 66
Round 2 62 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-9 TEE Jing Yi 47 52
Round 2 17 Juan GU 21-10 / 21-12 CHIU Yi Ju (297*) 33
Quarter-final 12 TAI Tzu Ying 24-22 / 21-10 Hera DESI 43 33
Quarter-final 24 YIP Pui Yin 21-10 / 21-13 HSU Ya Ching 239 28
Quarter-final 26 PAI Hsiao Ma 22-20 / 21-19 PAI Yu Po 167 46
Quarter-final 62 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-12 / 20-22 / 21-16 Juan GU 17 61
Semi-final 12 TAI Tzu Ying 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-9 YIP Pui Yin 24 56
Semi-final 62 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-10 PAI Hsiao Ma 26 70
Final 12 TAI Tzu Ying 21-19 / 20-22 / 22-20 Lindaweni FANETRI 62 72
XD
Round 1 49 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-18 / 21-14 CHAN Tsz Kit / MONG Kwan Yi 842 23
Round 1 (223*) Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Vivian HOO 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-13 Yi LIU / Ting Ting THNG 72 45
Round 1 (296*) WONG Wai Hong / SHEK Hiu Yiu 21-10 / 21-5 Chu-En HUANG / KUO Yu Wen (486*) 20
Round 1 37 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 23-21 / 21-9 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Shinta Mulia SARI (470*) 29
Round 1 (218*) CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 21-4 / 21-10 WONG Chi Chong / MOU Chon Ieng (478*) 14
Round 1 (222*) CHEN Hung Ling / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-8 / 21-12 LOH Kean Yew / Dellis YULIANA (490*) 20
Round 1 (297*) Zi Liang Derek WONG / Juan GU 12-21 / 21-10 / 21-15 LO Lok Kei / YEUNG Yik Kei (475*) 31
Round 1 (155*) LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-16 / 21-16 Kok Siang TEO / LIM Yin Loo (471*) 23
Round 1 (182*) Jian Guo ONG / WOON Khe Wei 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-10 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA (460*) 35
Round 1 187 SU Yi Neng / LAI Chia Wen 21-12 / 21-13 DE ASSIS Albertino Filipe Jorge / IEONG Pek San (483*) 15
Round 1 (298*) LEUNG Chun Yiu / POON Lok Yan 21-14 / 21-19 LIN Yen Jui / WU Ti Jung 155 25
Round 2 13 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-8 / 21-18 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 49 24
Round 2 (223*) Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Vivian HOO 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 135 42
Round 2 31 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-18 / 21-7 WONG Wai Hong / SHEK Hiu Yiu (296*) 24
Round 2 (218*) CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-12 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 37 40
Round 2 (222*) CHEN Hung Ling / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-19 / 21-10 Zi Liang Derek WONG / Juan GU (297*) 23
Round 2 (155*) LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-23 / 21-10 / 24-22 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 29 49
Round 2 (182*) Jian Guo ONG / WOON Khe Wei 21-14 / 21-12 SU Yi Neng / LAI Chia Wen 187 21
Round 2 20 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-11 / 21-14 LEUNG Chun Yiu / POON Lok Yan (298*) 23
Quarter-final 13 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-17 / 21-13 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Vivian HOO (223*) 27
Quarter-final 31 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-17 / 21-18 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet (218*) 32
Quarter-final (155*) LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-15 / 11-21 / 21-12 CHEN Hung Ling / CHIEN Yu Chin (222*) 41
Quarter-final (182*) Jian Guo ONG / WOON Khe Wei 21-10 / 21-19 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 20 31
Semi-final 13 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-14 / 21-15 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 31 30
Semi-final (155*) LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-12 Jian Guo ONG / WOON Khe Wei (182*) 48
Final 13 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-14 / 21-14 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah (155*) 30
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 28 65 9 32.1% 2343 83.68 00:30:39 2.73 0 0.0%
MS 47 105 11 23.4% 3755 79.89 00:36:28 2.19 4 8.5%
WD 23 55 9 39.1% 1948 84.7 00:32:47 2.58 0 0.0%
WS 31 73 11 35.5% 2655 85.65 00:40:06 2.14 4 12.9%
XD 26 60 8 30.8% 2111 81.19 00:29:25 2.76 0 0.0%
Total 155 358 48 31.0% 12812 82.66 00:34:25 2.4 8 5.2%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Vietnam 5 1 83.3%
Indonesia 36 16 69.2%
Malaysia 33 22 60.0%
Hong Kong 19 21 47.5%
Chinese Taipei 56 71 44.1%
Singapore 13 18 41.9%
New Zealand 2 4 33.3%
Macau 0 11 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 CHOU Tien Chen Kodai NARAOKA 14-21 / 21-10 / 21-6
2019 CHOU Tien Chen HEO Kwang Hee 21-12 / 21-13
2018 LEE Zii Jia Riichi TAKESHITA 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-11
2017 CHOU Tien Chen WANG Tzu Wei 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-15
2016 CHOU Tien Chen QIAO Bin 21-18 / 21-17
2015 CHEN Long CHOU Tien Chen 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-6
2014 LIN Dan WANG Zhengming 21-19 / 21-14
2013 SON Wan Ho Tien Minh NGUYEN 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-18
2012 Tien Minh NGUYEN CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 21-17
2011 Tommy SUGIARTO Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-17
2010 Simon SANTOSO SON Wan Ho 21-14 / 21-11
2009 Tien Minh NGUYEN Choong Hann WONG 21-11 / 21-14
2008 Simon SANTOSO Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-10
2007 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Taufik HIDAYAT 18-21 / 21-6 / 21-13
2006 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-11
2005 LEE Hyun Il SHON Seung Mo 15-13 / 15-6
2004 LEE Chong Wei Beng Hong KUAN 15-4 / 15-10
2003 Choong Hann WONG Sony Dwi KUNCORO 3-15 / 15-7 / 15-4
2002 Taufik HIDAYAT HARIYANTO Agus 15-10 / 15-8
2000 Peter Hoeg GADE Choong Hann WONG 15-9 / 15-5
1999 PERMADI Fung Rashid SIDEK 17-16 / 5-15 / 15-6
1997 Peter Hoeg GADE Poul-Erik HOYER 15-10 / 18-15
1996 DONG Jiong Rashid SIDEK 15-11 / 15-4
1995 Hermawan SUSANTO LEE Kwang Jin 15-2 / 18-13
1994 Harijanto ARBI Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-3 / 15-2
1993 Harijanto ARBI Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-18 / 15-6 / 15-5
1992 Ardy B WIRANATA Hermawan SUSANTO 8-15 / 15-0 / 15-7
1991 Hermawan SUSANTO Ardy B WIRANATA 15-18 / 15-11 / 15-7
1990 WU Chun-Sheng LIAO Gwo-Hwa 18-17 / 7-15 / 15-11
1989 Morten FROST HANSEN Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-12 / 15-3