Denmark Masters  

Tournament Name: VICTOR Denmark Masters 2021(New dates)
Tournament Dates: 05/08/2021-08/08/2021
Location: Denmark, Esbjerg
Category: International Challenge

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Daniel LUNDGAARD / Mathias THYRRI Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR
MS Brian YANG Victor SVENDSEN
WD Amalie MAGELUND / Freja RAVN Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki
WS Line CHRISTOPHERSEN Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN
XD Jeppe BAY / Sara LUNDGAARD Niclas NOHR / Amalie MAGELUND

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 774 Jakob HOUE / Mads Juel MØLLER 21-17 / 21-13 Jonas JÆGER / Loui KjæR KJELLBERG 557 28
Round 1 481 Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK 21-14 / 25-27 / 21-17 Mads GADEGAARD / Oliver GEISLER 529 57
Round 1 751 Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 21-10 / 21-17 Oliver GRAM / Tobias SPILLEMOSE - 25
Round 1 430 Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Marcus RINDSHØJ 21-14 / 21-11 Oliver LAU / Nicolaj WOLF - 28
MD
Round 1 481 Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK 21-17 / 21-16 Anton KAISTI / Jesper PAUL - 30
Round 1 194 Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD 21-9 / 21-12 Diego MINI / Bryan Rodrigo ROQUE CAYCHO - 22
Round 1 64 Joshua MAGEE / Paul REYNOLDS 21-18 / 21-6 KONA Tarun / Shivam SHARMA 133 28
Round 1 751 Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-10 Jaromir JANACEK / Tomáš ŠVEJDA 87 47
Round 1 249 Krishna Prasad GARAGA / VISHNU VARDHAN GOUD PANJALA 21-16 / 25-23 William Kryger BOE / Christian Faust KJÆR 225 37
Round 1 69 Christopher GRIMLEY / Matthew GRIMLEY 21-16 / 23-21 Ivan RUSEV / Iliyan STOYNOV 240 38
Round 1 208 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Frederik SØGAARD 21-14 / 21-12 Utkarsh ARORA / Saurabh SHARMA - 32
Round 1 153 Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Andreas SØNDERGAARD / Jesper TOFT 209 59
Round 2 37 Alexander DUNN / Adam HALL 23-21 / 21-18 Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK 481 33
Round 2 430 Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Marcus RINDSHØJ 21-19 / 21-18 Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD 194 37
Round 2 56 Daniel LUNDGAARD / Mathias THYRRI 21-18 / 21-11 Joshua MAGEE / Paul REYNOLDS 64 40
Round 2 751 Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 23-21 / 18-21 / 21-18 Rasmus ESPERSEN / Emil HYBEL 193 62
Round 2 249 Krishna Prasad GARAGA / VISHNU VARDHAN GOUD PANJALA 21-18 / 21-18 Daniel HESS / Johannes PISTORIUS 111 36
Round 2 61 Joel EIPE / Rasmus KJÆR 22-20 / 21-16 Christopher GRIMLEY / Matthew GRIMLEY 69 43
Round 2 208 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Frederik SØGAARD 21-8 / 21-12 Jakob HOUE / Mads Juel MØLLER 774 23
Round 2 153 Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-13 Sebastian BUGTRUP / Mikkel STOFFERSEN - 59
Quarter-final 37 Alexander DUNN / Adam HALL 21-12 / 21-13 Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Marcus RINDSHØJ 430 28
Quarter-final 56 Daniel LUNDGAARD / Mathias THYRRI 23-21 / 21-17 Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 751 38
Quarter-final 249 Krishna Prasad GARAGA / VISHNU VARDHAN GOUD PANJALA 21-16 / 21-14 Joel EIPE / Rasmus KJÆR 61 31
Quarter-final 153 Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR 1-1 Ret. Mads Pieler KOLDING / Frederik SØGAARD 208 1
Semi-final 56 Daniel LUNDGAARD / Mathias THYRRI 21-15 / 11-5 Ret. Alexander DUNN / Adam HALL 37 21
Semi-final 153 Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR 21-18 / 5-21 / 22-20 Krishna Prasad GARAGA / VISHNU VARDHAN GOUD PANJALA 249 56
Final 56 Daniel LUNDGAARD / Mathias THYRRI 24-22 / 21-19 Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR 153 45
MS (qual)
Round 1 338 SøRen HALD 21-12 / 21-13 Joel KÖNIG 188 33
Round 1 159 Karan Rajan RAJARAJAN 21-15 / 21-12 S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN 253 34
Round 1 254 David KIM 19-21 / 21-13 / 22-20 Julien CARRAGGI 203 60
Round 1 162 Jan LOUDA 21-17 / 21-18 Kevin Arokia WALTER 172 34
Round 1 474 Joakim OLDORFF 21-17 / 21-13 Richard KUHL 441 34
Round 1 295 Gergo PYTEL 21-15 / 22-20 Brian HOLTSCHKE 267 47
Round 1 477 Jonas JÆGER 21-14 / 21-11 Samuel CASSAR 523 27
Round 1 281 Yanis GAUDIN 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-9 Ludvig Petre OLSSON 705 57
Round 1 225 Alex LANIER 21-8 / 20-22 / 21-17 Varun KAPUR 432 60
Round 1 158 Miha IVANIC 21-15 / 21-10 Bryan Rodrigo ROQUE CAYCHO 454 27
Round 1 270 Albin Carl HJELM 21-16 / 21-7 Miha IVANCIC 427 27
Round 1 161 Adam MENDREK 21-10 / 21-14 Alexander PEDERSEN 1914 27
Round 1 191 Elias BRACKE 21-15 / 21-11 Christopher VITTORIANI 648 32
Round 1 175 Jeppe BRUUN 21-17 / 21-11 Ivan RUSEV 163 34
Round 1 233 Mads THØGERSEN 21-19 / 21-12 Jacob NILSSON 171 35
Round 1 410 Shaun EKENGREN W.O. Søren TOFT 363 0
Round 2 338 SøRen HALD 21-6 / 21-10 Andreas FLEISCHER 841 27
Round 2 159 Karan Rajan RAJARAJAN 21-11 / 21-10 Andy TSAI 240 35
Round 2 154 Seng Zoe YEOH 21-16 / 21-14 David KIM 254 37
Round 2 162 Jan LOUDA 21-5 / 21-13 Victor ØRding KAUFFMANN 481 28
Round 2 474 Joakim OLDORFF 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-14 Mads Juel MØLLER 712 51
Round 2 181 Wolfgang GNEDT 21-13 / 21-14 Gergo PYTEL 295 38
Round 2 156 Magnus JOHANNESEN 21-18 / 21-14 Jonas JÆGER 477 34
Round 2 281 Yanis GAUDIN 21-6 / 21-16 Adam DOLMAN 334 34
Round 2 225 Alex LANIER 21-15 / 21-16 Iliyan STOYNOV 311 41
Round 2 158 Miha IVANIC 21-12 / 21-19 Milan DRATVA 150 39
Round 2 169 Aram MAHMOUD 21-14 / 21-15 Albin Carl HJELM 270 32
Round 2 144 DANYLO BOSNIUK 21-11 / 21-12 Adam MENDREK 161 30
Round 2 191 Elias BRACKE 21-13 / 21-14 Nicolas A. MUELLER 369 33
Round 2 175 Jeppe BRUUN 21-13 / 22-20 Jakob HOUE 1914 42
Round 2 233 Mads THØGERSEN 21-12 / 21-10 Axel Henrik PARKHØI 411 28
Round 2 591 Julien SCHEIWILLER 22-20 / 21-17 Shaun EKENGREN 410 37
Round 3 338 SøRen HALD 21-19 / 21-17 Karan Rajan RAJARAJAN 159 47
Round 3 162 Jan LOUDA 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 Seng Zoe YEOH 154 56
Round 3 474 Joakim OLDORFF 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Wolfgang GNEDT 181 57
Round 3 156 Magnus JOHANNESEN 21-8 / 21-16 Yanis GAUDIN 281 34
Round 3 225 Alex LANIER 21-18 / 21-19 Miha IVANIC 158 40
Round 3 169 Aram MAHMOUD 21-12 / 21-15 DANYLO BOSNIUK 144 31
Round 3 175 Jeppe BRUUN 21-14 / 15-21 / 23-21 Elias BRACKE 191 57
Round 3 233 Mads THØGERSEN 21-19 / 21-18 Julien SCHEIWILLER 591 40
MS
Round 1 24 Lakshya SEN 10-21 / 21-6 / 21-14 Aram MAHMOUD 169 44
Round 1 108 Kiran GEORGE 21-16 / 21-18 Niluka KARUNARATNE 115 41
Round 1 71 Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 21-13 / 21-18 Magnus JOHANNESEN 156 33
Round 1 73 Christo POPOV 24-22 / 21-5 Rasmus MESSERSCHMIDT 141 41
Round 1 45 Brian YANG 21-17 / 21-17 Kim BRUUN 90 45
Round 1 75 Ade Resky DWICAHYO 25-23 / 15-21 / 21-15 Alap MISHRA 129 53
Round 1 78 Lucas CLAERBOUT 21-18 / 23-21 Ajay JAYARAM 61 40
Round 1 95 Arnaud MERKLE 21-14 / 21-13 Alex LANIER 225 33
Round 1 233 Mads THØGERSEN 21-16 / 21-16 SøRen HALD 338 37
Round 1 62 Victor SVENDSEN 24-22 / 23-21 Jan LOUDA 162 46
Round 1 118 Michal ROGALSKI 21-17 / 21-14 Jeppe BRUUN 175 34
Round 1 56 Subhankar DEY 8-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Ditlev Jaeger HOLM 82 60
Round 1 474 Joakim OLDORFF 21-13 / 21-11 Maxime MOREELS 96 26
Round 1 57 Felix BURESTEDT 21-13 / 21-4 Tobias KUENZI 142 32
Round 1 85 Joran KWEEKEL 21-13 / 21-14 Siddharth PRATAP SINGH 128 34
Round 1 101 Chirag SEN 21-10 / 16-21 / 21-18 Thomas ROUXEL 41 53
Round 2 24 Lakshya SEN 21-16 / 21-8 Kiran GEORGE 108 26
Round 2 73 Christo POPOV 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-11 Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 71 60
Round 2 45 Brian YANG 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Ade Resky DWICAHYO 75 54
Round 2 95 Arnaud MERKLE 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Lucas CLAERBOUT 78 79
Round 2 62 Victor SVENDSEN 21-11 / 21-12 Mads THØGERSEN 233 30
Round 2 56 Subhankar DEY 21-17 / 21-9 Michal ROGALSKI 118 35
Round 2 57 Felix BURESTEDT 21-19 / 21-14 Joakim OLDORFF 474 45
Round 2 101 Chirag SEN 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-12 Joran KWEEKEL 85 50
Quarter-final 24 Lakshya SEN 21-5 / 10-21 / 21-7 Christo POPOV 73 55
Quarter-final 45 Brian YANG 21-18 / 9-6 Ret. Arnaud MERKLE 95 31
Quarter-final 62 Victor SVENDSEN 21-9 / 21-13 Subhankar DEY 56 26
Quarter-final 57 Felix BURESTEDT 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-17 Chirag SEN 101 62
Semi-final 45 Brian YANG 13-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 Lakshya SEN 24 61
Semi-final 62 Victor SVENDSEN 21-19 / 21-18 Felix BURESTEDT 57 46
Final 45 Brian YANG 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Victor SVENDSEN 62 59
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Simona PILGAARD / Anna Siess RYBERG 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-13 Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR 346 47
Round 1 - Rebecca KUHL / Julia TUVESSON 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Vibse JONASSEN / Lisa KRAMER 579 44
Round 1 688 Susan EKELUND / Elisa MELGAARD 21-19 / 21-16 Mariia STOLIARENKO / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 471 42
Round 1 451 Ophelia CASIER / Yaelle HOYAUX 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-14 Clara LØBER / Mette WERGE 880 61
WD
Round 1 - Simona PILGAARD / Anna Siess RYBERG 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-14 Annabella JÄGER / Stine KÜSPERT 62 67
Round 1 - Laura FløJ THOMSEN / Sofie LøTh TOPP 21-16 / 21-13 Micaela Fernanda CASTILLO SALAZAR / Fernanda SAPONARA RIVVA - 28
Round 1 117 Johanna MAGNUSSON / Clara NISTAD 21-13 / 21-11 Dominika KWASNIK / Kornelia MARCZAK 158 30
Round 1 - Sara LUNDGAARD / Mette POULSEN 21-8 / 21-10 Marie RUŽICKOVÁ / Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ - 21
Round 1 260 Moa SJOO / Tilda SJOO 21-8 / 21-8 Rebecca KUHL / Julia TUVESSON - 36
Round 1 49 Julie MACPHERSON / Ciara TORRANCE 21-8 / 14-21 / 21-9 Susan EKELUND / Elisa MELGAARD 688 50
Round 1 76 Natasja P. ANTHONISEN / Clara GRAVERSEN 21-11 / 21-19 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR / Paula LA TORRE REGAL 89 29
Round 1 70 Debora JILLE / Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO 21-13 / 21-12 Ophelia CASIER / Yaelle HOYAUX 451 28
Round 2 27 Amalie MAGELUND / Freja RAVN 21-6 / 21-14 Simona PILGAARD / Anna Siess RYBERG - 27
Round 2 167 Amalie Cecilie KUDSK / Signe SCHULZ 21-9 / 12-21 / 23-21 Laura FløJ THOMSEN / Sofie LøTh TOPP - 49
Round 2 117 Johanna MAGNUSSON / Clara NISTAD 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-11 Christine BUSCH / Amalie SCHULZ 47 49
Round 2 - Sara LUNDGAARD / Mette POULSEN 21-14 / 21-14 Isabella NIELSEN / Marie Louise STEFFENSEN 113 34
Round 2 260 Moa SJOO / Tilda SJOO 21-14 / 21-16 Nerea IVORRA MASIA / Claudia LEAL 172 37
Round 2 43 Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Mai SURROW 21-18 / 21-19 Julie MACPHERSON / Ciara TORRANCE 49 45
Round 2 76 Natasja P. ANTHONISEN / Clara GRAVERSEN 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-19 Iben BERGSTEIN / Ann-Sofie Husher RUUS - 51
Round 2 28 Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-19 / 22-20 Debora JILLE / Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO 70 36
Quarter-final 27 Amalie MAGELUND / Freja RAVN 21-10 / 21-9 Amalie Cecilie KUDSK / Signe SCHULZ 167 24
Quarter-final - Sara LUNDGAARD / Mette POULSEN 17-21 / 22-20 / 23-21 Johanna MAGNUSSON / Clara NISTAD 117 65
Quarter-final 43 Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Mai SURROW 21-17 / 21-12 Moa SJOO / Tilda SJOO 260 39
Quarter-final 28 Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-23 / 21-14 / 21-8 Natasja P. ANTHONISEN / Clara GRAVERSEN 76 42
Semi-final 27 Amalie MAGELUND / Freja RAVN 21-14 / 21-17 Sara LUNDGAARD / Mette POULSEN - 38
Semi-final 28 Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-17 / 21-15 Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Mai SURROW 43 34
Final 27 Amalie MAGELUND / Freja RAVN 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki 28 59
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Frederikke ØSTERGAARD 21-18 / 21-11 Ophelia CASIER 338 23
Round 1 247 Frederikke LUND 21-8 / 21-14 Rebecca VAN DEN BERG 1211 21
Round 1 494 Heli NEIMAN 21-6 / 21-14 LæRke THOMSEN - 23
Round 1 789 Emilie MELGAARD 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-9 Clara PAOLI - 47
Round 1 464 Sia Emilie BERG 21-18 / 21-18 Weronika GORNIAK 804 32
Round 1 653 Mariia STOLIARENKO 21-15 / 21-18 Laura FløJ THOMSEN 958 30
Round 1 531 Ann-Sofie Husher RUUS 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-18 Julia TUVESSON 653 47
Round 1 970 Sofie LøTh TOPP 21-11 / 21-19 Elena-Alexandra DIORDIEV 393 27
Round 1 - Cathrine ROSENGREN 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Sofia SLOSIARIKOVA 1211 40
Round 1 - Benedicte SILLASSEN 21-8 / 21-16 Karla HENRY 1152 29
Round 1 260 TANYA HEMANTH W.O. Sofie KARMANN 1116 0
Round 1 264 Edith URELL 21-14 / 21-15 Simona PILGAARD 444 27
Round 1 568 Polina BUHROVA 21-13 / 21-15 Anne FUGLSANG 250 26
Round 2 - Anna Siess RYBERG W.O. Petra POLANC 170 0
Round 2 - Frederikke ØSTERGAARD 21-9 / 21-14 Sarah Frederikke VISHART 528 23
Round 2 247 Frederikke LUND 21-16 / 21-14 Sabina MILOVA 181 27
Round 2 494 Heli NEIMAN 21-9 / 21-15 Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED - 23
Round 2 176 Clara LASSAUX 21-17 / 21-14 Sara BOYLE 231 33
Round 2 789 Emilie MELGAARD 21-12 / 21-4 Marie RUŽICKOVÁ - 24
Round 2 464 Sia Emilie BERG W.O. SAMIYA IMAD FAROOQUI 184 0
Round 2 653 Mariia STOLIARENKO 21-17 / 21-18 Rachel SUGDEN 272 31
Round 2 249 Ronja STERN 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-14 Ann-Sofie Husher RUUS 531 45
Round 2 223 Nerea IVORRA MASIA 21-18 / 21-9 Sofie LøTh TOPP 970 28
Round 2 - Kriti BHARADWAJ 21-8 / 21-15 Cathrine ROSENGREN - 21
Round 2 180 Ann-Kathrin SPÖRI 21-14 / 21-10 Benedicte SILLASSEN - 33
Round 2 260 TANYA HEMANTH 21-8 / 21-14 Frederikke TOFT 791 24
Round 2 264 Edith URELL 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-18 Hristomira POPOVSKA 185 48
Round 2 568 Polina BUHROVA 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-12 Anna BYGUM 226 50
Round 2 285 Josefine Redkjær JENSEN W.O. Vivien SANDORHAZI 172 0
Round 3 - Frederikke ØSTERGAARD 24-22 / 23-21 Anna Siess RYBERG - 43
Round 3 494 Heli NEIMAN 21-12 / 22-20 Frederikke LUND 247 31
Round 3 176 Clara LASSAUX 21-16 / 21-12 Emilie MELGAARD 789 30
Round 3 653 Mariia STOLIARENKO 21-18 / 21-18 Sia Emilie BERG 464 29
Round 3 249 Ronja STERN 21-19 / 21-10 Nerea IVORRA MASIA 223 31
Round 3 - Kriti BHARADWAJ 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-12 Ann-Kathrin SPÖRI 180 50
Round 3 260 TANYA HEMANTH 21-17 / 21-18 Edith URELL 264 36
Round 3 568 Polina BUHROVA 21-19 / 21-18 Josefine Redkjær JENSEN 285 31
WS
Round 1 27 Line CHRISTOPHERSEN 21-13 / 21-14 Kriti BHARADWAJ - 27
Round 1 568 Polina BUHROVA 21-13 / 21-17 Daniella GONDA 155 32
Round 1 80 LéOnice HUET 21-19 / 21-17 TANYA HEMANTH 260 35
Round 1 157 Ashwathi PILLAI 21-16 / 24-22 Natalya VOYTSEKH 116 38
Round 1 36 Iris WANG 21-11 / 21-6 Petra POLANC 170 25
Round 1 130 Rachael DARRAGH 21-13 / 21-16 Katerina TOMALOVA 107 35
Round 1 65 Natalia PERMINOVA 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR 143 54
Round 1 172 Vivien SANDORHAZI 21-15 / 21-12 Heli NEIMAN 494 29
Round 1 176 Clara LASSAUX 21-8 / 21-10 Monika SZOKE 165 24
Round 1 123 Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI 21-16 / 21-18 Yaelle HOYAUX 74 36
Round 1 100 Gayle MAHULETTE 21-19 / 21-17 Mariia STOLIARENKO 653 33
Round 1 40 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-13 Rebecca KUHL 154 57
Round 1 140 Amalie SCHULZ 21-16 / 21-12 Ronja STERN 249 29
Round 1 64 Jordan HART 21-8 / 21-10 Fernanda SAPONARA RIVVA 142 19
Round 1 117 AAKARSHI KASHYAP 21-5 / 21-14 Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ 134 27
Round 1 35 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-12 / 21-11 Frederikke ØSTERGAARD - 30
Round 2 27 Line CHRISTOPHERSEN 21-9 / 21-19 Polina BUHROVA 568 26
Round 2 80 LéOnice HUET 21-14 / 23-21 Ashwathi PILLAI 157 39
Round 2 36 Iris WANG 21-9 / 21-11 Rachael DARRAGH 130 29
Round 2 172 Vivien SANDORHAZI 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Natalia PERMINOVA 65 51
Round 2 123 Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI 21-23 / 21-18 / 21-14 Clara LASSAUX 176 51
Round 2 40 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 21-17 / 21-19 Gayle MAHULETTE 100 37
Round 2 140 Amalie SCHULZ 21-19 / 21-12 Jordan HART 64 29
Round 2 117 AAKARSHI KASHYAP 21-15 / 21-16 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 35 38
Quarter-final 27 Line CHRISTOPHERSEN 21-10 / 13-21 / 21-11 LéOnice HUET 80 43
Quarter-final 36 Iris WANG 21-17 / 21-13 Vivien SANDORHAZI 172 32
Quarter-final 40 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 21-14 / 21-15 Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI 123 32
Quarter-final 117 AAKARSHI KASHYAP 23-21 / 22-20 Amalie SCHULZ 140 44
Semi-final 27 Line CHRISTOPHERSEN 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-19 Iris WANG 36 54
Semi-final 40 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 21-14 / 21-19 AAKARSHI KASHYAP 117 44
Final 27 Line CHRISTOPHERSEN 21-11 / 21-17 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 40 30
XD (qual)
Round 1 567 Emil HYBEL / Elisa MELGAARD 21-13 / 21-15 Miha IVANIC / Nika ARIH 383 32
Round 1 224 Mads VESTERGAARD / Natasja P. ANTHONISEN 21-17 / 21-15 Oscar SUNEKÆR / Mette WERGE 681 26
Round 1 129 Melker Z-BEXELL / Tilda SJOO 21-12 / 21-7 Oliver LAU / Ann-Sofie Husher RUUS 355 24
Round 1 218 Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Amalie Cecilie KUDSK 21-9 / 21-14 Iliyan STOYNOV / Hristomira POPOVSKA 146 28
Round 1 487 Shivam SHARMA / Poorvisha S RAM 21-18 / 23-21 Jaume PEREZ / Claudia LEAL 177 39
Round 1 463 Andreas SØNDERGAARD / Julie FINNE-IPSEN 21-10 / 21-10 Santiago DE LA OLIVA ALZAMORA / Micaela Fernanda CASTILLO SALAZAR - 27
Round 1 311 Joshua MAGEE / Sara BOYLE 21-10 / 21-12 Bryan Rodrigo ROQUE CAYCHO / Fernanda SAPONARA RIVVA - 22
Round 1 - Frederik AALESTRUP / Marie Louise STEFFENSEN 23-21 / 13-21 / 21-19 Jesper TOFT / Clara GRAVERSEN 412 55
Round 2 224 Mads VESTERGAARD / Natasja P. ANTHONISEN 21-16 / 21-17 Emil HYBEL / Elisa MELGAARD 567 31
Round 2 218 Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Amalie Cecilie KUDSK 21-11 / 21-19 Melker Z-BEXELL / Tilda SJOO 129 30
Round 2 463 Andreas SØNDERGAARD / Julie FINNE-IPSEN 21-11 / 21-17 Shivam SHARMA / Poorvisha S RAM 487 32
Round 2 - Frederik AALESTRUP / Marie Louise STEFFENSEN 21-18 / 21-13 Joshua MAGEE / Sara BOYLE 311 33
XD
Round 1 72 Mikkel MIKKELSEN / Rikke SØBY 23-21 / 21-17 Anton KAISTI / Alzbeta BASOVA 133 36
Round 1 224 Mads VESTERGAARD / Natasja P. ANTHONISEN 21-17 / 7-21 / 21-14 Sebastian BUGTRUP / Iben BERGSTEIN - 39
Round 1 121 Miha IVANCIC / Petra POLANC 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Nicolas A. MUELLER / Ronja STERN 211 48
Round 1 212 Matthew GRIMLEY / Ciara TORRANCE 21-17 / 21-16 Patrick SCHEIEL / Franziska VOLKMANN 76 34
Round 1 463 Andreas SØNDERGAARD / Julie FINNE-IPSEN 21-14 / 22-20 Paul REYNOLDS / Rachael DARRAGH 92 39
Round 1 107 Mikkel STOFFERSEN / Susan EKELUND 21-15 / 20-22 / 25-23 Diego MINI / Paula LA TORRE REGAL - 53
Round 1 82 Jona VAN NIEUWKERKE / Lise JAQUES 21-16 / 21-15 Frederik AALESTRUP / Marie Louise STEFFENSEN - 31
Round 1 73 Ties VAN DER LECQ / Debora JILLE 21-18 / 21-18 Rasmus ESPERSEN / Christine BUSCH 74 39
Round 2 33 Niclas NOHR / Amalie MAGELUND 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-16 Mikkel MIKKELSEN / Rikke SØBY 72 53
Round 2 - Dhruv RAWAT / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-14 / 21-19 Mads VESTERGAARD / Natasja P. ANTHONISEN 224 25
Round 2 65 Mathias THYRRI / Mai SURROW 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-9 Miha IVANCIC / Petra POLANC 121 41
Round 2 212 Matthew GRIMLEY / Ciara TORRANCE 21-15 / 9-21 / 21-17 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK 145 46
Round 2 463 Andreas SØNDERGAARD / Julie FINNE-IPSEN 21-18 / 21-19 Johannes PISTORIUS / Annabella JÄGER 164 40
Round 2 62 Jeppe BAY / Sara LUNDGAARD 21-15 / 21-15 Mikkel STOFFERSEN / Susan EKELUND 107 29
Round 2 218 Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Amalie Cecilie KUDSK 21-7 / 21-10 Jona VAN NIEUWKERKE / Lise JAQUES 82 24
Round 2 46 Adam HALL / Julie MACPHERSON 21-19 / 21-17 Ties VAN DER LECQ / Debora JILLE 73 31
Quarter-final 33 Niclas NOHR / Amalie MAGELUND 21-14 / 21-16 Dhruv RAWAT / Ashwini PONNAPPA - 25
Quarter-final 65 Mathias THYRRI / Mai SURROW 21-12 / 21-11 Matthew GRIMLEY / Ciara TORRANCE 212 27
Quarter-final 62 Jeppe BAY / Sara LUNDGAARD 21-13 / 21-16 Andreas SØNDERGAARD / Julie FINNE-IPSEN 463 36
Quarter-final 218 Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Amalie Cecilie KUDSK 21-16 / 14-12 Ret. Adam HALL / Julie MACPHERSON 46 28
Semi-final 33 Niclas NOHR / Amalie MAGELUND 21-17 / 21-12 Mathias THYRRI / Mai SURROW 65 35
Semi-final 62 Jeppe BAY / Sara LUNDGAARD 21-19 / 21-12 Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Amalie Cecilie KUDSK 218 36
Final 62 Jeppe BAY / Sara LUNDGAARD 21-15 / 21-14 Niclas NOHR / Amalie MAGELUND 33 34
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 21 47 5 23.8% 1751 83.38 00:39:14 2.13 1 4.8%
MS 30 72 12 40.0% 2581 86.03 00:44:40 1.93 5 16.7%
WD 23 54 8 34.8% 1910 83.04 00:39:55 2.08 2 8.7%
WS 31 68 6 19.4% 2442 78.77 00:35:46 2.2 0 0.0%
XD 22 50 6 27.3% 1833 83.32 00:36:25 2.29 0 0.0%
Total 127 291 37 29.1% 10517 82.81 00:39:18 2.11 8 6.3%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Canada 5 0 100.0%
Israel 3 1 75.0%
U.S.A. 3 1 75.0%
Ukraine 8 5 61.5%
France 17 12 58.6%
Finland 4 3 57.1%
India 25 20 55.6%
Denmark 97 78 55.4%
Scotland 7 6 53.8%
Sweden 16 16 50.0%
Belgium 6 6 50.0%
Netherlands 6 6 50.0%
Malaysia 1 1 50.0%
Azerbaijan 1 1 50.0%
Wales 1 1 50.0%
Austria 1 1 50.0%
Russia 1 1 50.0%
Hungary 3 4 42.9%
Czech Republic 6 9 40.0%
Ireland 3 5 37.5%
Slovenia 3 6 33.3%
Switzerland 3 6 33.3%
Spain 1 3 25.0%
Poland 1 4 20.0%
Germany 1 6 14.3%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 LU Chia Hung Kiran GEORGE 21-18 / 21-11
2021 Brian YANG Victor SVENDSEN 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-15
2019 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS Kai SCHAEFER 21-16 / 21-18