German Open  

Tournament Name: German Open 1992
Tournament Dates: 11/10/1992-11/10/1992
Location: Germany, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND Rudy GUNAWAN / Bambang SUPRIANTO
MS Allan BUDI KUSUMA Joko SUPRIANTO
WD Christine GANDRUP / Xiaoqing LIM Catrine BENGTSSON / Maria BENGTSSON
WS Susi SUSANTI Sarwendah KUSUMAWARDHANI
XD Thomas LUND / Pernille DUPONT Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Maria BENGTSSON

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Christian DIEKMANN / Martin KRANITZ 15-3 / 15-2 Jaime LLANES / Melvin LLANES - 0
Round 1 - Thomas BERGER / Robert NEUMANN 15-1 / 15-3 Ronnie CABALLERO / Juan Carlos VENTOSA - 0
Round 1 - Holger KAMPEN / Andreas RUTH 15-6 / 15-9 Ronald MAGNAYE / William MARDICAS - 0
Round 2 - Oliver PONGRATZ / Bernd SCHWITZGEBEL 15-2 / 15-2 Allan DE LEON / Rocky MAGNAYE - 0
Round 2 (50*) Christophe JEANJEAN / Jean-Frederic MASSIAS 15-11 / 15-9 Mihail POPOV / Svetoslav STOYANOV (501*) 0
Round 2 - Christian DIEKMANN / Martin KRANITZ 10-15 / 15-11 / 15-10 Marek BUJAK / Bram FERNARDIN - 0
Round 2 - Thomas BERGER / Robert NEUMANN 15-6 / 15-8 Stojan IVANTCHEV / Anatolij SKRIPKO (51*) 0
Round 2 (817*) Roland KAPPS / Stephan KAPPS 15-10 / 15-2 Yves DE NEGRI / Mike RECOULES (369*) 0
Round 2 - Kai MITTELDORF / Bjoern SIEGEMUND 17-14 / 16-17 / 15-3 Holger KAMPEN / Andreas RUTH - 0
Round 2 - Roland DORNER / Steffen WEBER 15-2 / 15-5 Nedelcho KESSOV / Theodoros VELKOS - 0
Round 3 - Oliver PONGRATZ / Bernd SCHWITZGEBEL 15-8 / 15-10 Richard BANHIDI / Attila NAGY (90*) 0
Round 3 (50*) Christophe JEANJEAN / Jean-Frederic MASSIAS 15-8 / 15-13 Christian DIEKMANN / Martin KRANITZ - 0
Round 3 - Thomas BERGER / Robert NEUMANN 15-6 / 15-9 Roland KAPPS / Stephan KAPPS (817*) 0
Round 3 - Kai MITTELDORF / Bjoern SIEGEMUND 17-15 / 18-15 Roland DORNER / Steffen WEBER - 0
MD
Round 1 (60*) Chris BRUIL / Ron MICHELS 15-9 / 15-7 Christophe JEANJEAN / Jean-Frederic MASSIAS (50*) 0
Round 1 (33*) Michael HELBER / Markus KECK 15-12 / 15-10 Christian NYFFENEGGER / Thomas WAPP (609*) 0
Round 1 - Dharma GUNAWI / Ang LI 15-4 / 15-8 Oliver PONGRATZ / Bernd SCHWITZGEBEL - 0
Round 1 (66*) Andrew MUIR / Iain SYDIE 15-7 / 15-6 Detlef POSTE / Volker RENZELMANN (70*) 0
Round 1 - Christian JAKOBSEN / Wang WEN 15-5 / 15-9 Stefan FREY / Yoseph PHOA - 0
Round 1 - András PILISZKY / John LAURSEN 15-4 / 15-5 Kai MITTELDORF / Bjoern SIEGEMUND - 0
Round 1 (180*) Michael KECK / Uwe OSSENBRINK 15-5 / 18-17 Harald KOCH / Jurgen KOCH (46*) 0
Round 1 - Simon ARCHER / Nick PONTING W.O. Thomas BERGER / Robert NEUMANN - 0
Round 2 (8*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND 15-4 / 15-6 Chris BRUIL / Ron MICHELS (60*) 0
Round 2 (117*) Thomas INDRAJAYA / Richard MAINAKY 12-15 / 15-8 / 15-8 Michael HELBER / Markus KECK (33*) 0
Round 2 (11*) Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON 15-10 / 15-12 Dharma GUNAWI / Ang LI - 0
Round 2 (19*) Andy B GOODE / Chris HUNT 8-15 / 15-13 / 15-7 Andrew MUIR / Iain SYDIE (66*) 0
Round 2 - Christian JAKOBSEN / Wang WEN 15-12 / 15-11 Kim Her TAN / Kim Hock YAP (20*) 0
Round 2 (145*) Rudy GUNAWAN / Bambang SUPRIANTO 15-4 / 15-10 András PILISZKY / John LAURSEN - 0
Round 2 (16*) Jan-Eric ANTONSSON / Stellan OSTERBERG 15-10 / 15-11 Michael KECK / Uwe OSSENBRINK (180*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Jan PAULSEN / Henrik SVARRER 15-12 / 15-12 Simon ARCHER / Nick PONTING - 0
Quarter-final (8*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND 15-6 / 15-3 Thomas INDRAJAYA / Richard MAINAKY (117*) 0
Quarter-final (11*) Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON 15-9 / 18-16 Andy B GOODE / Chris HUNT (19*) 0
Quarter-final (145*) Rudy GUNAWAN / Bambang SUPRIANTO 15-11 / 15-5 Christian JAKOBSEN / Wang WEN - 0
Quarter-final (7*) Jan PAULSEN / Henrik SVARRER 15-5 / 18-16 Jan-Eric ANTONSSON / Stellan OSTERBERG (16*) 0
Semi-final (8*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND 15-7 / 10-15 / 15-9 Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON (11*) 0
Semi-final (145*) Rudy GUNAWAN / Bambang SUPRIANTO 15-6 / 17-15 Jan PAULSEN / Henrik SVARRER (7*) 0
Final (8*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND 15-6 / 2-15 / 15-9 Rudy GUNAWAN / Bambang SUPRIANTO (145*) 0
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Jaime LLANES 15-8 / 15-11 Boris KESSOV (1099*) 0
Round 1 (970*) Theodoros VELKOS 15-8 / 15-3 Juan Carlos VENTOSA - 0
Round 1 - Stephan KAPPS 15-1 / 15-0 Ronnie CABALLERO - 0
Round 1 (254*) Andrew MUIR 15-5 / 15-5 Filip VIGNERON (378*) 0
Round 1 (1127*) Thorsten REINEMANN 15-11 / 15-4 Ronald MAGNAYE (846*) 0
Round 1 (168*) Attila NAGY 15-11 / 12-15 / 15-6 Allan DE LEON (889*) 0
Round 1 (345*) Miha KOSNIK 15-6 / 15-9 Stojan IVANTCHEV (229*) 0
Round 1 - Christian DIEKMANN 15-0 / 15-4 Rocky MAGNAYE - 0
Round 1 (160*) Jean-Frederic MASSIAS 15-4 / 15-11 Svetoslav STOYANOV (1150*) 0
Round 1 (1017*) Hans-Georg FISCHEDICK 15-7 / 15-3 William MARDICAS - 0
Round 1 - Ang LI 15-2 / 15-7 Melvin LLANES - 0
Round 2 (372*) Yves DE NEGRI 15-12 / 15-11 Theodoros VELKOS (970*) 0
Round 2 (674*) Mike RECOULES 11-15 / 15-11 / 15-5 Nedelcho KESSOV (1100*) 0
Round 2 - Martin KRANITZ 15-8 / 15-8 Miha KOSNIK (345*) 0
Round 2 (106*) Bernd SCHWITZGEBEL 15-9 / 15-4 Jean-Frederic MASSIAS (160*) 0
Round 2 (1017*) Hans-Georg FISCHEDICK 15-9 / 15-11 Richard BANHIDI (189*) 0
Round 2 - Tom BECKER 17-16 / 6-15 / 15-12 Bjoern SIEGEMUND (411*) 0
Round 2 - Ang LI 15-6 / 15-3 Vasilios VELKOS (1107*) 0
Round 3 (372*) Yves DE NEGRI 15-5 / 10-15 / 15-12 Andreas RUTH (1015*) 0
Round 3 - Stephan KAPPS 15-12 / 15-1 Mike RECOULES (674*) 0
Round 3 (254*) Andrew MUIR 8-15 / 15-8 / 15-2 Thorsten REINEMANN (1127*) 0
Round 3 (168*) Attila NAGY 17-18 / 15-3 / 15-6 Martin KRANITZ - 0
Round 3 (106*) Bernd SCHWITZGEBEL 15-5 / 15-4 Christian DIEKMANN - 0
Round 3 (1017*) Hans-Georg FISCHEDICK 15-5 / 15-4 Mihail POPOV (1098*) 0
Round 3 - Ang LI 15-7 / 15-6 Tom BECKER - 0
MS
Round 1 (47*) Peter KNOWLES 15-5 / 15-3 Attila NAGY (168*) 0
Round 1 (49*) Jurgen KOCH 15-3 / 15-2 Hans-Georg FISCHEDICK (1017*) 0
Round 1 (249*) Jan Jorgensen 7-15 / 15-5 / 15-9 Markus KECK (70*) 0
Round 1 (25*) Chris BRUIL 15-8 / 15-8 Thomas BERGER (214*) 0
Round 1 (143*) Iain SYDIE 15-7 / 15-1 Yves DE NEGRI (372*) 0
Round 1 (1027*) WANG Xuyan 15-6 / 15-10 Thomas WAPP (135*) 0
Round 1 (65*) Oliver PONGRATZ 15-10 / 12-15 / 15-6 Peter ESPERSEN (57*) 0
Round 1 (320*) Wang WEN 15-4 / 15-2 Marek BUJAK - 0
Round 1 - Dharma GUNAWI 15-9 / 15-10 Pedro VANNESTE (146*) 0
Round 1 (106*) Bernd SCHWITZGEBEL 15-7 / 15-6 Stephane RENAULT (118*) 0
Round 1 (28*) Peter AXELSSON 15-8 / 10-15 / 15-6 Ang LI - 0
Round 1 (254*) Andrew MUIR 15-8 / 10-15 / 15-8 Stephan KAPPS - 0
Round 1 (458*) Yoseph PHOA 15-6 / 15-3 Harald KOCH (225*) 0
Round 1 (62*) Hock Kin YONG 15-5 / 15-7 Volker RENZELMANN (109*) 0
Round 1 (38*) Claus THOMSEN W.O. Kevin SCOTT (100*) 0
Round 2 (5*) Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-1 / 15-9 Michael HELBER (130*) 0
Round 2 (47*) Peter KNOWLES 15-3 / 15-5 John LAURSEN (645*) 0
Round 2 (49*) Jurgen KOCH 15-7 / 7-15 / 17-15 Jens OLSSON (23*) 0
Round 2 (249*) Jan Jorgensen 15-2 / 15-9 Jaime LLANES - 0
Round 2 (21*) Darren J HALL 15-11 / 15-8 Chris BRUIL (25*) 0
Round 2 (143*) Iain SYDIE 15-5 / 3-15 / 15-7 Bram FERNARDIN - 0
Round 2 (32*) Robert LILJEQUIST 13-15 / 15-8 / 15-6 WANG Xuyan (1027*) 0
Round 2 (65*) Oliver PONGRATZ 15-6 / 15-4 Tomasz MENDREK (43*) 0
Round 2 (93*) Detlef POSTE 15-9 / 11-15 / 15-5 Claus THOMSEN (38*) 0
Round 2 (19*) Anders W NIELSEN 18-13 / 15-5 Wang WEN (320*) 0
Round 2 (46*) Pierre PELUPESSY 6-15 / 15-13 / 15-0 Dharma GUNAWI - 0
Round 2 (2*) Hermawan SUSANTO 15-7 / 15-8 Bernd SCHWITZGEBEL (106*) 0
Round 2 (28*) Peter AXELSSON 15-4 / 15-4 Christian NYFFENEGGER (114*) 0
Round 2 (31*) Jeroen VAN DIJK 15-1 / 15-10 Andrew MUIR (254*) 0
Round 2 (150*) Soren B NIELSEN 15-11 / 15-4 Yoseph PHOA (458*) 0
Round 2 (12*) Joko SUPRIANTO 15-3 / 15-8 Hock Kin YONG (62*) 0
Round 3 (5*) Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-2 / 12-15 / 15-4 Peter KNOWLES (47*) 0
Round 3 (49*) Jurgen KOCH 15-3 / 13-15 / 15-6 Jan Jorgensen (249*) 0
Round 3 (21*) Darren J HALL 15-7 / 15-12 Iain SYDIE (143*) 0
Round 3 (65*) Oliver PONGRATZ 3-15 / 15-5 / 15-11 Robert LILJEQUIST (32*) 0
Round 3 (19*) Anders W NIELSEN 15-11 / 18-16 Detlef POSTE (93*) 0
Round 3 (2*) Hermawan SUSANTO 15-11 / 18-17 Pierre PELUPESSY (46*) 0
Round 3 (28*) Peter AXELSSON 15-12 / 15-11 Jeroen VAN DIJK (31*) 0
Round 3 (12*) Joko SUPRIANTO 15-1 / 17-14 Soren B NIELSEN (150*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-1 / 15-5 Jurgen KOCH (49*) 0
Quarter-final (21*) Darren J HALL 15-11 / 12-15 / 15-13 Oliver PONGRATZ (65*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) Hermawan SUSANTO 15-18 / 15-6 / 15-5 Anders W NIELSEN (19*) 0
Quarter-final (12*) Joko SUPRIANTO 15-5 / 15-10 Peter AXELSSON (28*) 0
Semi-final (5*) Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-2 / 17-15 Darren J HALL (21*) 0
Semi-final (12*) Joko SUPRIANTO 15-13 / 18-16 Hermawan SUSANTO (2*) 0
Final (5*) Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-11 / 15-2 Joko SUPRIANTO (12*) 0
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Monica HALIM / Mira SUNDARI 15-4 / 15-0 Cristina REMEDIOS BRINGAS / Jennifer UY - 0
Round 1 - Heike FRANKE / Yanne VANG-NIELSEN 15-4 / 15-6 Renni ASSENOVA / Andrea HARSAGI - 0
Round 2 - Monica HALIM / Mira SUNDARI 15-6 / 15-9 Katrin KUHN / Petra TOBIEN - 0
Round 2 - Heike FRANKE / Yanne VANG-NIELSEN 15-10 / 15-8 Tanja MUNCH / Kerstin WEINBORNER - 0
Round 2 - Nicole GRETHER / Stefanie WESTERMANN 11-15 / 15-10 / 15-12 Silvia ALBRECHT / Bettina VILLARS (102*) 0
Round 3 - Monica HALIM / Mira SUNDARI 15-3 / 15-7 Neli BOTEVA / Emilia DIMITROVA (47*) 0
Round 3 - Heike FRANKE / Yanne VANG-NIELSEN 15-2 / 15-11 Nicole GRETHER / Stefanie WESTERMANN - 0
WD
Round 1 - Monica HALIM / Mira SUNDARI 10-15 / 15-4 / 18-13 Anne SONDERGAARD / Lotte THOMSEN - 0
Round 1 (73*) Julie BRADBURY / Joanne GOODE 15-7 / 15-8 Heidi BENDER / Petra DIERIS-WIERICHS (562*) 0
Round 1 (87*) Marianne RASMUSSEN / Anne Mette VAN DIJK 15-4 / 15-3 Neli BOTEVA / Emilia DIMITROVA (47*) 0
Round 1 (94*) Monique HOOGLAND / Sonja MELLINK 15-13 / 15-6 Jeanette KUHL / Christine SKROPKE - 0
Round 2 (2*) Christine GANDRUP / Xiaoqing LIM 15-7 / 15-8 Karen NEUMANN / Katrin SCHMIDT - 0
Round 2 (26*) Denyse JULIEN / Doris PICHE 15-8 / 6-15 / 15-3 Monica HALIM / Mira SUNDARI - 0
Round 2 (17*) Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN / Marlene THOMSEN 8-15 / 15-11 / 18-14 Miwa KAI / Keiko NAKAHARA (162*) 0
Round 2 (73*) Julie BRADBURY / Joanne GOODE 15-7 / 18-16 Rosalina RISEU / Lilik SUDARWATI (72*) 0
Round 2 (87*) Marianne RASMUSSEN / Anne Mette VAN DIJK 15-2 / 15-9 Anne-Katrin SEID / Nicole TUMMER (82*) 0
Round 2 (4*) Catrine BENGTSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 15-2 / 15-8 Heike FRANKE / Yanne VANG-NIELSEN - 0
Round 2 (28*) Pernille DUPONT / Lotte OLSEN 15-4 / 15-3 Monique HOOGLAND / Sonja MELLINK (94*) 0
Round 2 (22*) Gillian M. CLARK / Gillian C GOWERS 15-6 / 11-15 / 15-5 Yoshiko IWATA / Fujimi TAMURA (68*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) Christine GANDRUP / Xiaoqing LIM 15-2 / 15-4 Denyse JULIEN / Doris PICHE (26*) 0
Quarter-final (17*) Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN / Marlene THOMSEN 17-18 / 15-10 / 15-9 Julie BRADBURY / Joanne GOODE (73*) 0
Quarter-final (4*) Catrine BENGTSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 15-9 / 15-9 Marianne RASMUSSEN / Anne Mette VAN DIJK (87*) 0
Quarter-final (22*) Gillian M. CLARK / Gillian C GOWERS 12-15 / 15-9 / 15-4 Pernille DUPONT / Lotte OLSEN (28*) 0
Semi-final (2*) Christine GANDRUP / Xiaoqing LIM 15-4 / 18-15 Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN / Marlene THOMSEN (17*) 0
Semi-final (4*) Catrine BENGTSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 15-9 / 15-7 Gillian M. CLARK / Gillian C GOWERS (22*) 0
Final (2*) Christine GANDRUP / Xiaoqing LIM 15-9 / 15-0 Catrine BENGTSSON / Maria BENGTSSON (4*) 0
WS (qual)
Round 1 (482*) Miwa KAI 11-2 / 11-6 Jeannette KUHL - 0
Round 1 (128*) Andrea FINDHAMMER 11-9 / 11-2 Renni ASSENOVA (477*) 0
Round 1 (217*) Nicole GRETHER 11-3 / 12-11 Keiko NAKAHARA (304*) 0
Round 1 (92*) Lotte THOMSEN 11-3 / 11-0 Jennifer UY - 0
Round 1 - Petra TOBIEN 12-11 / 11-7 Dimitriika IVANOVA - 0
Round 1 (148*) Elodie MANSUY 11-8 / 11-7 Kirsten SPRANG - 0
Round 1 (190*) Emilia DIMITROVA 11-2 / 11-1 Stefanie WESTERMANN - 0
Round 2 - Katrin KUHN 11-3 / 11-1 Cristina REMEDIOS BRINGAS - 0
Round 2 (482*) Miwa KAI 11-4 / 11-3 Sylvia REYSS - 0
Round 2 (128*) Andrea FINDHAMMER 11-3 / 11-1 Mira SUNDARI - 0
Round 2 (217*) Nicole GRETHER 11-1 / 11-1 Heidi BENDER (302*) 0
Round 2 (92*) Lotte THOMSEN 11-5 / 11-5 Monica HALIM - 0
Round 2 (351*) Yanne VANG-NIELSEN 11-3 / 10-11 / 12-10 Petra TOBIEN - 0
Round 2 (429*) Heike FRANKE 12-9 / 11-7 Tanja MUNCH (671*) 0
Round 2 (190*) Emilia DIMITROVA 0-11 / 11-7 / 11-3 Elodie MANSUY (148*) 0
Round 3 (482*) Miwa KAI 11-0 / 11-5 Katrin KUHN - 0
Round 3 (217*) Nicole GRETHER 11-2 / 8-7 Andrea FINDHAMMER (128*) 0
Round 3 (92*) Lotte THOMSEN 11-6 / 11-4 Yanne VANG-NIELSEN (351*) 0
Round 3 (429*) Heike FRANKE 11-8 / 11-3 Emilia DIMITROVA (190*) 0
WS
Round 1 (5*) Susi SUSANTI 11-1 / 11-1 Heike FRANKE (429*) 0
Round 1 (26*) Catrine BENGTSSON 11-5 / 12-10 Fiona SMITH (27*) 0
Round 1 (21*) Camilla MARTIN 11-2 / 11-0 Silvia ALBRECHT (64*) 0
Round 1 (178*) Yoshiko IWATA 11-4 / 11-4 Sandra DIMBOUR (69*) 0
Round 1 (8*) Xiaoqing LIM 11-2 / 11-4 Neli BOTEVA (108*) 0
Round 1 (53*) Monique HOOGLAND 11-9 / 6-11 / 12-11 Yuliani SANTOSO (14*) 0
Round 1 (22*) Denyse JULIEN 11-4 / 11-3 Lotte THOMSEN (92*) 0
Round 1 (46*) Irina SEROVA 11-8 / 8-11 / 11-7 Anne SONDERGAARD (106*) 0
Round 1 (85*) Minarti TIMUR 11-7 / 11-2 Fujimi TAMURA (486*) 0
Round 1 (63*) Julie BRADBURY 11-1 / 6-1 Victoria WRIGHT (132*) 0
Round 1 (10*) Christine GANDRUP 11-3 / 11-5 Christine SKROPKE (134*) 0
Round 1 (23*) Joanne MUGGERIDGE 11-4 / 11-1 Bettina VILLARS (71*) 0
Round 1 (9*) Pernille NEDERGAARD JESSEN 11-4 / 11-3 Nicole GRETHER (217*) 0
Round 1 (482*) Miwa KAI 11-0 / 11-1 Andrea HARSAGI (73*) 0
Round 1 (3*) Sarwendah KUSUMAWARDHANI 11-5 / 11-5 Doris PICHE (18*) 0
Round 1 (47*) Nicole TUMMER W.O. Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN (40*) 0
Round 2 (5*) Susi SUSANTI 11-2 / 11-4 Catrine BENGTSSON (26*) 0
Round 2 (21*) Camilla MARTIN 11-6 / 11-4 Yoshiko IWATA (178*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Xiaoqing LIM 11-0 / 11-1 Nicole TUMMER (47*) 0
Round 2 (22*) Denyse JULIEN 11-4 / 11-2 Monique HOOGLAND (53*) 0
Round 2 (85*) Minarti TIMUR 11-1 / 11-6 Irina SEROVA (46*) 0
Round 2 (10*) Christine GANDRUP 11-1 / 11-3 Julie BRADBURY (63*) 0
Round 2 (9*) Pernille NEDERGAARD JESSEN 11-3 / 11-5 Joanne MUGGERIDGE (23*) 0
Round 2 (3*) Sarwendah KUSUMAWARDHANI 11-0 / 11-5 Miwa KAI (482*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) Susi SUSANTI 11-5 / 8-11 / 11-8 Camilla MARTIN (21*) 0
Quarter-final (8*) Xiaoqing LIM 11-2 / 11-4 Denyse JULIEN (22*) 0
Quarter-final (10*) Christine GANDRUP 12-10 / 11-2 Minarti TIMUR (85*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) Sarwendah KUSUMAWARDHANI 3-11 / 11-7 / 11-6 Pernille NEDERGAARD JESSEN (9*) 0
Semi-final (5*) Susi SUSANTI 11-6 / 11-3 Xiaoqing LIM (8*) 0
Semi-final (3*) Sarwendah KUSUMAWARDHANI 11-8 / 11-7 Christine GANDRUP (10*) 0
Final (5*) Susi SUSANTI 11-7 / 10-12 / 11-8 Sarwendah KUSUMAWARDHANI (3*) 0
XD
Round 1 - Uwe OSSENBRINK / Katrin SCHMIDT 15-12 / 4-15 / 15-9 Chris HUNT / Fiona SMITH - 0
Round 1 (302*) Kai MITTELDORF / Anne-Katrin SEID 15-11 / 8-15 / 15-4 Anatolij SKRIPKO / Victoria WRIGHT (593*) 0
Round 1 - Simon ARCHER / Heidi BENDER 15-4 / 15-8 Bram FERNARDIN / Heike FRANKE - 0
Round 1 - Stefan FREY / Yanne VANG-NIELSEN 15-2 / 17-15 Christophe JEANJEAN / Elodie MANSUY (479*) 0
Round 1 (16*) Christian JAKOBSEN / Marianne RASMUSSEN 15-9 / 15-11 Michael KECK / Karen NEUMANN (138*) 0
Round 1 - Dharma GUNAWI / Mira SUNDARI 15-8 / 15-4 Richard BANHIDI / Andrea HARSAGI (542*) 0
Round 1 - Svetoslav STOYANOV / Emilia DIMITROVA 5-15 / 15-10 / 17-16 Yoseph PHOA / Jeanette KUHL - 0
Round 1 - Pierre PELUPESSY / Monique HOOGLAND 15-4 / 15-5 Roland KAPPS / Katrin KUHN - 0
Round 2 (1*) Thomas LUND / Pernille DUPONT 15-11 / 15-5 Uwe OSSENBRINK / Katrin SCHMIDT - 0
Round 2 (22*) Ron MICHELS / Sonja MELLINK 15-12 / 16-17 / 15-10 Kai MITTELDORF / Anne-Katrin SEID (302*) 0
Round 2 - Jan PAULSEN / Lotte OLSEN 15-9 / 15-4 Simon ARCHER / Heidi BENDER - 0
Round 2 (33*) Nick PONTING / Gillian C GOWERS 17-14 / 15-4 Stefan FREY / Yanne VANG-NIELSEN - 0
Round 2 (16*) Christian JAKOBSEN / Marianne RASMUSSEN 15-9 / 15-2 Andy B GOODE / Joanne GOODE (31*) 0
Round 2 (3*) Henrik SVARRER / Marlene THOMSEN 15-2 / 15-7 Dharma GUNAWI / Mira SUNDARI - 0
Round 2 - Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Anne Mette VAN DIJK 15-3 / 15-4 Svetoslav STOYANOV / Emilia DIMITROVA - 0
Round 2 (2*) Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 15-6 / 15-12 Pierre PELUPESSY / Monique HOOGLAND - 0
Quarter-final (1*) Thomas LUND / Pernille DUPONT 15-10 / 15-10 Ron MICHELS / Sonja MELLINK (22*) 0
Quarter-final (33*) Nick PONTING / Gillian C GOWERS 15-1 / 15-6 Jan PAULSEN / Lotte OLSEN - 0
Quarter-final (3*) Henrik SVARRER / Marlene THOMSEN 15-12 / 18-15 Christian JAKOBSEN / Marianne RASMUSSEN (16*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 15-7 / 12-15 / 15-12 Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Anne Mette VAN DIJK - 0
Semi-final (1*) Thomas LUND / Pernille DUPONT 15-10 / 15-10 Nick PONTING / Gillian C GOWERS (33*) 0
Semi-final (2*) Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 15-8 / 15-11 Henrik SVARRER / Marlene THOMSEN (3*) 0
Final (1*) Thomas LUND / Pernille DUPONT 15-9 / 15-12 Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Maria BENGTSSON (2*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 22 48 4 18.2% 1144 52 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 45 104 14 31.1% 2356 52.36 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 19 44 6 31.6% 1010 53.16 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 30 65 5 16.7% 996 33.2 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 23 51 5 21.7% 1200 52.17 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 139 312 34 24.5% 6706 48.24 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Indonesia 30 11 73.2%
Sweden 23 10 69.7%
Denmark 35 21 62.5%
Canada 14 9 60.9%
England 17 14 54.8%
Netherlands 7 7 50.0%
Austria 4 4 50.0%
China 1 1 50.0%
Slovenia 1 1 50.0%
Finland 1 1 50.0%
1 1 50.0%
Germany 50 57 46.7%
Japan 5 6 45.5%
Belgium 3 4 42.9%
Malaysia 1 2 33.3%
Greece 1 2 33.3%
France 5 12 29.4%
Hungary 2 5 28.6%
Bulgaria 2 13 13.3%
Philippines 1 15 6.2%
Czech Republic 0 1 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 1 0.0%
Switzerland 0 6 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Kunlavut VITIDSARN Lakshya SEN 21-18 / 21-15
2019 Kento MOMOTA Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-10 / 21-16
2018 CHOU Tien Chen NG Ka Long Angus 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-18
2017 CHOU Tien Chen WANG Tzu Wei 21-16 / 21-14
2016 LIN Dan CHOU Tien Chen 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-17
2015 Jan O JORGENSEN Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-12 / 21-13
2014 Arvind BHAT Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 24-22 / 19-21 / 21-11
2013 CHEN Long Tommy SUGIARTO 21-17 / 21-11
2012 LIN Dan Simon SANTOSO 21-11 / 21-11
2011 LIN Dan CHEN Jin 21-19 / 21-11
2010 BAO Chunlai CHEN Long 21-13 / 21-10
2009 BAO Chunlai GONG Weijie 21-18 / 21-14
2008 LEE Hyun Il Sho SASAKI 22-20 / 21-5
2006 CHEN Jin CHEN Hong 15-3 / 15-7
2005 LIN Dan Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 15-8 / 15-8
2004 LIN Dan XIA Xuanze 17-16 / 15-9
2003 LEE Hyun Il LIN Dan 15-4 / 15-4
2002 Niels Christian KALDAU Bjoern JOPPIEN 15-6 / 15-11
2001 Kenneth JONASSEN Niels Christian KALDAU 7-1 / 7-8 / 8-6
2000 Vladislav DRUZCHENKO HARIYANTO Agus 17-15 / 15-4
1999 XIA Xuanze PULLELA Gopichand 15-3 / 13-15 / 15-4
1997 Peter Hoeg GADE Poul-Erik HOYER 12-15 / 15-12 / 15-12
1996 Rashid SIDEK Ewe Hock ONG 15-11 / 15-2
1995 Joko SUPRIANTO Poul-Erik HOYER 17-14 / 15-11
1994 Poul-Erik HOYER Jens OLSSON 15-3 / 15-9
1993 Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-5 / 15-2
1992 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-11 / 15-2
1991 Poul-Erik HOYER Hermawan SUSANTO 15-8 / 15-8
1990 PERMADI Fung Jens Peter NIERHOFF W.O.
1989 Morten FROST HANSEN Stephen J. BADDELEY 15-6 / 15-4